Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEC Middle School XC Invitational

Gloucester, MA, October 23, 2008

[Girls Team | Boys Overall | Boys Team ]

Girls Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


E                                                                      Page 1
                     Girls Middle School INVITATIONAL
                            Cross Country Meet
                Stage Fort Park, Gloucester,MA Oct 23,2008
     Meet Record 10:05 Emily Lanois Miler River (Hamilton-Wenham) 2004
        Course Record 9:35 Catarina Rocha - Higgins (Peabody) 2007
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           s time  PACE
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ = ===== =====
    1    1  610 Jennie Pisarik     McCarthy         g 10:28  6:10
    2    2 1205 Keely Higgins      St. Mary Beverly g 10:34  6:13
    3    3  979 Marissa Porter     Pentucket        g 10:35  6:14
    4    4  307 Emily Horgan       Hamilton Wenham  g 10:35  6:14
    5    5 1121 Meaghan McKenna    St. Mary Danvers g 10:43  6:18
    6    6  284 Cailin Campbell    Hamilton Wenham  g 10:51  6:23
    7    7 1173 Molly Pitman       St. John Beverly g 10:53  6:25
    8    8 1167 Caitlin Harty      St. John Beverly g 10:55  6:25
    9    9  329 Emily Weigand      Hamilton Wenham  g 10:56  6:26
   10   10  281 Hadley Barlow      Hamilton Wenham  g 10:56  6:26
   11   11  620 Kaleigh Yuan       McCarthy         g 10:57  6:26
   12   12  819 Nicole Roberts     North Reading    g 10:58  6:27
   13   13  289 Jennifer Cook      Hamilton Wenham  g 10:59  6:28
   14   14  293 Lindsay Domoracki  Hamilton Wenham  g 11:01  6:29
   15   15  796 Liza Twomey        Newburyport      g 11:01  6:29
   16   16  791 Alexandra Peffer   Newburyport      g 11:02  6:29
   17   17  820 Rachel Roberts     North Reading    g 11:08  6:33
   18   18 1369 Julianna Wesley    St. Mary Danvers g 11:09  6:34
   19   19  360 Anaidys Uribe      Kipp Academy     g 11:11  6:35
   20   20  115 Abby Nauffts       Bradford         g 11:11  6:35
   21   21  116 Jaycee Rowell      Bradford         g 11:11  6:35
   22   22  123 Theresa Orr        Cape Ann Waldorf g 11:12  6:36
   23   23 1176 Allison Sheehan    St. John Beverly g 11:18  6:39
   24   24  304 Caroline Gribbell  Hamilton Wenham  g 11:20  6:40
   25       295 Sarah Duffy        Hamilton Wenham  g 11:23  6:42
   26   25 1206 Sarah Jaquith      St. Mary Beverly g 11:26  6:44
   27       495 Fiona Davis        Manchester-Essex g 11:26  6:44
   28       302 Emily Gaucher      Hamilton Wenham  g 11:27  6:44
   29       136 Shaylen Vitale     Covenant Christi g 11:29  6:45
   30       331 Iela Zieganhals    Hamilton Wenham  g 11:29  6:46
   31   26  776 Meri Adsit         Newburyport      g 11:30  6:46
   32       303 Caroline Goodrich  Hamilton Wenham  g 11:30  6:46
   33       314 Devon MacIntosh    Hamilton Wenham  g 11:31  6:46
   34       296 Cara Durgin        Hamilton Wenham  g 11:31  6:47
   35   27 1179 Jill Stirrat       St. John Beverly g 11:31  6:47
   36       301 Colleen Ford       Hamilton Wenham  g 11:33  6:48
   37   28  111 Emilee McLean      Bradford         g 11:40  6:52
   38   29 1211 Kate Silvestri     St. Mary Beverly g 11:41  6:53
   39       309 Alexis Kaihlanen   Hamilton Wenham  g 11:42  6:53
   40   30 1157 Megan Blatchford   St. John Beverly g 11:43  6:54
   41   31  823 Emily Schille      North Reading    g 11:44  6:54
   42   32  694 Lauren Conte       Methuen          g 11:44  6:54
   43   33  816 Elise Makowski     North Reading    g 11:46  6:55
   44   34 1368 Mina Hostage       St. Mary Danvers g 11:47  6:56
   45   35  787 Amanda Kenney      Newburyport      g 11:48  6:57
   46   36  103 Morgan Arsenault   Bradford         g 11:49  6:57
   47   37 1119 Kelly Guyer        St. Mary Danvers g 11:51  6:59
   48   38  352 Alexandra Huffman  Kipp Academy     g 11:52  6:59
   49   39  121 Megan DiBiase      Cape Ann Waldorf g 11:52  6:59
   50       312 Maddy Lanois       Hamilton Wenham  g 11:53  6:59
   51   40 1178 Caroline Soucy     St. John Beverly g 11:53  7:00
   52       496 Anne Gonzales      Manchester-Essex g 11:53  7:00
   53   41  178 Ali Decker         Glen Urquhart    g 11:56  7:01
   54       288 Carolyn Cook       Hamilton Wenham  g 11:56  7:02
   55   42  721 Peyton McGovern    Methuen          g 11:57  7:02
   56   43  401 Melanie Ramirez    Lowell Charter   g 12:01  7:04
   57       366 Diane Churchill    Landmark         g 12:01  7:04
   58   44 1323 Maureen Moore      Triton           g 12:02  7:05
   59   45 1400 Laura Tramontozzi  Melrose          g 12:06  7:07
   60   46  606 Jen Francisco      McCarthy         g 12:07  7:08
   61       299 Christina Fallon   Hamilton Wenham  g 12:09  7:09
   62   47  399 Jocelyn Ortega     Lowell Charter   g 12:11  7:10
   63   48 1246 Emily Walsh        St. Pius Lynn    g 12:12  7:11
   64   49 1237 Christina Ieradi   St. Pius Lynn    g 12:13  7:12
   65   50 1196 Abby Carnavale     St. Mary Beverly g 12:15  7:12
   66   51 1367 Lindsey Jasper     St. Mary Danvers g 12:17  7:14
   67       319 Erin Moloney       Hamilton Wenham  g 12:18  7:14
   68       298 Caroline Fallon    Hamilton Wenham  g 12:19  7:15
   69       368 Kylie Phillips     Landmark         g 12:20  7:16
   70   52  570 Miranda Nocera     Marblehead Chart g 12:21  7:16
   71   53  954 Haley Collins      Pentucket        g 12:22  7:17
   72       294 Elise Dovletoglou  Hamilton Wenham  g 12:23  7:17
   73   54  785 Riley Hordon       Newburyport      g 12:23  7:18
   74   55  177 Olivia Byrne       Glen Urquhart    g 12:24  7:18
   75   56  956 Halle Conn         Pentucket        g 12:25  7:18
   76   57 1234 Tiana Fogliette    St. Pius Lynn    g 12:25  7:19
   77   58 1238 Maria Ieradi       St. Pius Lynn    g 12:26  7:19
   78   59  564 Carolyn Claveau    Marblehead Chart g 12:27  7:19
   79       325 Christina Serpa    Hamilton Wenham  g 12:27  7:20
   80   60  107 Avry Eddy-Holmes   Bradford         g 12:28  7:20
   81   61  967 Liz Jayne          Pentucket        g 12:30  7:22
   82       310 Genevieve Kelly    Hamilton Wenham  g 12:33  7:23
   83   62  977 Rachel Perry       Pentucket        g 12:33  7:23
   84   63  182 Kelley Maloney     Glen Urquhart    g 12:34  7:24
   85       322 Victoria Putnam    Hamilton Wenham  g 12:35  7:24
   86   64  126 Anna Yeaton        Cape Ann Waldorf g 12:36  7:25
   87       308 Hannah Johnson     Hamilton Wenham  g 12:37  7:25
   88   65 1164 Katie Gonzalez     St. John Beverly g 12:37  7:26
   89   66  568 Sara Martin        Marblehead Chart g 12:38  7:26
   90   67  118 Sierra Smith       Bradford         g 12:38  7:26
   91       313 Addie Loomis       Hamilton Wenham  g 12:38  7:26
   92       292 Laura Dixon        Hamilton Wenham  g 12:39  7:27
   93   68  407 Thangthip Tekanil  Lowell Charter   g 12:40  7:27
   94       320 Ella Nielson       Hamilton Wenham  g 12:41  7:28
   95   69  119 Rosie Berman       Cape Ann Waldorf g 12:42  7:28
   96       290 Sarah Crossan      Hamilton Wenham  g 12:42  7:28
   97   70  566 Olivia Comeau      Marblehead Chart g 12:42  7:29
   98   71  825 Emily Visconti     North Reading    g 12:42  7:29
   99       283 Maddy Bukkhegyi    Hamilton Wenham  g 12:43  7:29
  100       297 Sophia Englehardt  Hamilton Wenham  g 12:44  7:29
  101   72  122 Anja Higashibaba   Cape Ann Waldorf g 12:44  7:30
  102   73  183 Kate Miller        Glen Urquhart    g 12:45  7:30
  103   74  777 Casey Barlow       Newburyport      g 12:46  7:31
  104      1174 Faith Potorski     St. John Beverly g 12:47  7:31
  105      1165 Jackie Hart        St. John Beverly g 12:47  7:31
  106   75  793 Eliza Purinton     Newburyport      g 12:47  7:31
  107   76  124 Ali Steer          Cape Ann Waldorf g 12:48  7:32
  108       279 Franny Ambrose     Hamilton Wenham  g 12:48  7:32
  109       287 Luna Collins       Hamilton Wenham  g 12:49  7:32
  110   77  957 Christine Conner   Pentucket        g 12:49  7:32
  111      1177 Sabrina Silvagni   St. John Beverly g 12:50  7:33
  112   78 1239 Katherine Lazono   St. Pius Lynn    g 12:51  7:34
  113   79  615 Allison Turner     McCarthy         g 12:51  7:34
  114   80  619 Kristen Young      McCarthy         g 12:53  7:35
  115   81  358 Waleska Muriel     Kipp Academy     g 12:54  7:36
  116      1407 Nina Manzo         Stoneridge Monte g 12:55  7:36
  117   82  602 Lauren Ciccarelli  McCarthy         g 12:55  7:36
  118      1170 Molly Mcdonald     St. John Beverly g 12:55  7:36
  119   83 1321 Jacqueline L'Heure Triton           g 12:56  7:37
  120   84 1110 Christine Shea     St. Mary Danvers g 12:58  7:38
  121       135 Heather Crespo     Covenant Christi g 12:58  7:38
  122   85  701 Kelsey Fitzsimmons Methuen          g 12:59  7:38
  123      1163 Megan Gleeson      St. John Beverly g 13:00  7:39
  124   86  637 Rebecca Briatico   Melrose          g 13:00  7:39
  125   87  960 Sarah Crawford     Pentucket        g 13:01  7:39
  126       790 Elizabeth O'Connor Newburyport      g 13:03  7:41
  127       780 Emma Casey         Newburyport      g 13:08  7:44
  128       976 Grace Perrotti     Pentucket        g 13:11  7:45
  129   88  638 Kaitlin Carson     Melrose          g 13:12  7:46
  130   89  349 Mariana Chacon     Kipp Academy     g 13:14  7:47
  131   90  645 Olivia Zarcour     Melrose          g 13:15  7:48
  132       367 Olivia Cook        Landmark         g 13:16  7:48
  133   91  113 Alexis Mullett     Bradford         g 13:16  7:48
  134   92  404 Amanda Sanchez     Lowell Charter   g 13:18  7:50
  135       955 Rachel Colstad     Pentucket        g 13:18  7:50
  136       959 Nicola Crawford    Pentucket        g 13:19  7:50
  137   93 1200 Allegra Egizi      St. Mary Beverly g 13:20  7:51
  138   94  821 Delaney Row        North Reading    g 13:21  7:51
  139   95 1319 Madison Estes      Triton           g 13:21  7:52
  140   96 1210 Hannah Silvestri   St. Mary Beverly g 13:22  7:52
  141       497 Mia Rodier         Manchester-Essex g 13:24  7:53
  142       972 Audrey Moolic      Pentucket        g 13:26  7:54
  143       280 Emily Askwyth      Hamilton Wenham  g 13:27  7:55
  144   97  613 Caroline St Peter  McCarthy         g 13:28  7:56
  145   98  565 Samantha Claveau   Marblehead Chart g 13:29  7:56
  146       328 Sarah Walsh        Hamilton Wenham  g 13:29  7:56
  147       318 Megan McWhirter    Hamilton Wenham  g 13:30  7:57
  148       985 Julie Stasiuk      Pentucket        g 13:31  7:57
  149      1160 Maddie Curran      St. John Beverly g 13:34  7:59
  150   99  398 Mariah Marrero     Lowell Charter   g 13:34  7:59
  151  100 1320 Emily Hirtle       Triton           g 13:35  7:59
  152       494 Abby Buck          Manchester-Essex g 13:40  8:03
  153  101  729 Abby Pardeon       Methuen          g 13:41  8:03
  154  102  394 Katherine Gomez    Lowell Charter   g 13:42  8:04
  155       110 Colleen Jameson    Bradford         g 13:43  8:04
  156  103  412 Taysha Vega        Lowell Charter   g 13:44  8:05
  157       114 Susan Murphy       Bradford         g 13:44  8:05
  158      1159 Hannah Burke       St. John Beverly g 13:45  8:05
  159  104  728 Tayla Ouimette     Methuen          g 13:45  8:06
  160       102 Heidi Arsenault    Bradford         g 13:47  8:07
  161       327 Abigail Symes      Hamilton Wenham  g 13:48  8:07
  162       981 Sophie Rokosz      Pentucket        g 13:48  8:07
  163       282 Elizabeth Brown    Hamilton Wenham  g 13:49  8:08
  164  105  125 Anna Viccica       Cape Ann Waldorf g 13:50  8:09
  165  106 1240 Jaclyn Lemoine     St. Pius Lynn    g 13:51  8:09
  166  107  179 Isabel Fitzpatrick Glen Urquhart    g 13:52  8:10
  167       285 Pamela Chansky     Hamilton Wenham  g 13:58  8:13
  168       968 Abagail Lacey      Pentucket        g 13:58  8:13
  169  108  181 Alex Groblewski    Glen Urquhart    g 13:59  8:14
  170       403 Jasmine Rivera     Lowell Charter   g 14:00  8:14
  171       970 Emma Marchant      Pentucket        g 14:00  8:15
  172       987 Erika Streeter     Pentucket        g 14:01  8:15
  173       286 Hannah Collins     Hamilton Wenham  g 14:02  8:15
  174  109  354 Jas-sy Kim         Kipp Academy     g 14:02  8:16
  175  110 1202 Micaela Forzese    St. Mary Beverly g 14:04  8:17
  176       973 Maddy Newton       Pentucket        g 14:04  8:17
  177  111  711 Angela Labelle     Methuen          g 14:05  8:17
  178       988 Alicia Theodorakop Pentucket        g 14:09  8:20
  179      1405 Michelle Janiak    McCarthy         g 14:10  8:20
  180  112  818 Meghan O'Brien     North Reading    g 14:14  8:23
  181       817 Merissa Milano     North Reading    g 14:17  8:25
  182       411 Britny Vega        Lowell Charter   g 14:18  8:25
  183  113  359 Raeshean Smith     Kipp Academy     g 14:21  8:27
  184  114 1322 Victoria Lojek     Triton           g 14:23  8:28
  185       406 Corbin Silva       Lowell Charter   g 14:24  8:28
  186       120 Emma Clopton-Plac  Cape Ann Waldorf g 14:24  8:29
  187  115  347 Gilda Borbon       Kipp Academy     g 14:25  8:29
  188       300 Julia Fibbe        Hamilton Wenham  g 14:26  8:30
  189       305 Bryn Hennigar      Hamilton Wenham  g 14:28  8:31
  190  116  640 Andrea Laisson     Melrose          g 14:30  8:32
  191  117  639 Caroline Kerwin    Melrose          g 14:30  8:32
  192  118  712 Kaitlyn Lang       Methuen          g 14:31  8:33
  193       357 Deja Miller        Kipp Academy     g 14:33  8:34
  194       101 Kelsea Arsenault   Bradford         g 14:34  8:34
  195       980 Atlee Quarrier     Pentucket        g 14:39  8:38
  196      1171 Jillian Morneau    St. John Beverly g 14:40  8:38
  197       112 Xiana Mendez       Bradford         g 14:42  8:39
  198       108 Julia Fetty        Bradford         g 14:42  8:39
  199      1411 Sara Custodio      Wakefield        g 14:42  8:39
  200      1172 Jenny Nasser       St. John Beverly g 14:44  8:40
  201      1180 Lindsay Tocco      St. John Beverly g 14:47  8:42
  202       315 Catherine Martin   Hamilton Wenham  g 14:48  8:42
  203       130 Sarah Grosz        Cohen Hillel     g 14:49  8:43
  204       350 Mayiangel Delacruz Kipp Academy     g 14:49  8:43
  205      1175 Gabriella Secondia St. John Beverly g 14:49  8:43
  206       117 Emily Saindon      Bradford         g 14:52  8:45
  207       952 Maddie Blaney      Pentucket        g 14:55  8:47
  208  119  180 Zarah Ghiasuddin   Glen Urquhart    g 14:58  8:48
  209  120 1325 Alissa Stevenson   Triton           g 15:02  8:51
  210       351 Pleilerkay Gaye    Kipp Academy     g 15:06  8:53
  211       786 Rebecca Kell       Newburyport      g 15:06  8:53
  212       405 Judith Santiago    Lowell Charter   g 15:08  8:55
  213       410 Rebecca Va         Lowell Charter   g 15:11  8:56
  214       975 Courtney Panaro    Pentucket        g 15:14  8:58
  215  121 1235 Kayleigh Galvin    St. Pius Lynn    g 15:14  8:58
  216      1247 Erin White         St. Pius Lynn    g 15:17  8:59
  217       611 Julie Poulain      McCarthy         g 15:19  9:01
  218      1169 Colleen Hourihan   St. John Beverly g 15:19  9:01
  219  122  642 Sarah Strike       Melrose          g 15:32  9:09
  220       131 Samantha Krinsky   Cohen Hillel     g 15:38  9:12
  221       966 Alexandria Gurrisi Pentucket        g 15:44  9:16
  222       408 Vielka Tobon       Lowell Charter   g 15:48  9:18
  223       317 Anna McCarthy      Hamilton Wenham  g 15:49  9:19
  224       822 Mellisa Rychwa     North Reading    g 15:56  9:22
  225       641 Marissa Moschella  Melrose          g 15:57  9:23
  226  123  572 Jackie Vaquerano   Marblehead Chart g 16:00  9:25
  227       684 Madison Ademes     Methuen          g 16:11  9:31
  228       990 Kathryn Weakley    Pentucket        g 16:14  9:33
  229       397 Ashley Mannorind   Lowell Charter   g 16:15  9:34
  230       688 Chloe Brickman     Methuen          g 16:18  9:36
  231      1399 Antonia Lavina     Melrose          g 16:18  9:36
  232       348 Mariangeliz Calder Kipp Academy     g 16:25  9:39
  233  124  569 Charisse Nocera    Marblehead Chart g 16:25  9:40
  234       710 Devon Johnson      Methuen          g 16:30  9:43
  235       400 Precious Paulino   Lowell Charter   g 16:35  9:45
  236       720 Lauren McDonough   Methuen          g 16:40  9:48
  237       132 Danielle Likterov  Cohen Hillel     g 16:44  9:51
  238       353 Divine Kamba       Kipp Academy     g 16:50  9:54
  239  125 1122 Nicole Tapparo     St. Mary Danvers g 17:04 10:03
  240      1120 Halle Mahoney      St. Mary Danvers g 17:11 10:07
  241      1117 Taylor Ciruolo     St. Mary Danvers g 17:15 10:09
  242      1168 Brianna Hemeon     St. John Beverly g 17:21 10:12
  243       402 Linda Richard      Lowell Charter   g 17:40 10:24
  244       567 Nicole Lapointe    Marblehead Chart g 17:50 10:29
  245       571 Misa Takata        Marblehead Chart g 17:50 10:30
  246       983 Rachel Sargent     Pentucket        g 18:09 10:41
  247      1166 Katie Hart         St. John Beverly g 18:18 10:46
  248       984 Taylor Shain       Pentucket        g 18:42 11:00
  249       969 Ayeshah Malhi      Pentucket        g 18:42 11:00
  250       989 Brianna Vetrano    Pentucket        g 18:43 11:01
  251       717 Yamiley Maldonado  Methuen          g 18:49 11:04
  252      1182 Andrea Zelano      St. John Beverly g 19:21 11:23
  253      1181 Bridgette Townsend St. John Beverly g 19:38 11:33
  254      1241 Sarah O'Brien      St. Pius Lynn    g 19:46 11:38
  255       129 Elana Aronson      Cohen Hillel     g 19:46 11:38
  256       709 Abigail Jackson    Methuen          g 19:58 11:45
  257       361 Verenisse Veliz-Mo Kipp Academy     g 20:42 12:11
  258       356 Amayrani Mateo     Kipp Academy     g 20:42 12:11
  259       362 Claribel Veliz-Mot Kipp Academy     g 20:43 12:11
  260  126 1318 Micayla Donnellan  Triton           g 20:49 12:15
  261      1242 Ashley Stilies     St. Pius Lynn    g 20:58 12:20
  262      1233 Niclole Fioravanti St. Pius Lynn    g 21:00 12:21
  263      1227 Kristen Abbott     St. Pius Lynn    g 21:06 12:25
  264      1161 Jen Doherty        St. John Beverly g 22:03 12:59




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News