Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Cross Country Championships

Sacred Heart HS - Kingston, MA, October 23, 2008

[Overall Boys Results | Overall Girls Results | Large School Boys | Large School Girls | Small School Boys | Small School Girls ]

Junior Varsity

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 10/22/2008   
               Sacred Heart H.S. - Kingston, MA                
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Var.
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Serpa, Caitlin            FR Martha's Vineyard      23:25.1
  2 Ferry, Shelby             FR Martha's Vineyard      24:18.7
  3 Ha, Vicky                 SO West Bridgewater       24:48.3
  4 Aldrich, Mary             FR Norfolk Aggie          25:04.9
  5 Dexter, Ashleigh          FR Martha's Vineyard      25:13.8
  6 Smith, Emily              SR Martha's Vineyard      25:35.1
  7 Lootz, Holly              SR Sacred Heart           25:56.3
  8 Carter, Barbara           SO Norfolk Aggie          25:58.1
  9 Pardo, Victoria           JR Sacred Heart           26:06.9
 10 Savoy, Sarah               7 West Bridgewater       26:07.2
 11 Cavanaugh, Seanna         SO West Bridgewater       26:07.6
 12 D'Angelo, Hallie          SO Martha's Vineyard      26:16.4
 13 Fogarty, Ashley            8 West Bridgewater       26:23.9
 14 Hehre, Gretta             SR Martha's Vineyard      26:30.8
 15 Silva, Ashley             SO Diman Regional         26:31.3
 16 Dibiase, Michaela         FR Sacred Heart           26:55.4
 17 Cosgrove, Abby             7 West Bridgewater       26:55.9
 18 Norton, Nicole            FR Norfolk Aggie          27:16.7
 19 Tripp, Olivia             JR Sacred Heart           27:28.1
 20 Babcock, Courtney         FR Bristol County         27:32.8
 21 Malafronte, Heather        7 West Bridgewater       27:34.6
 22 Eddy, Liz                  7 West Bridgewater       28:05.2
 23 Davis, Kylie              FR Sacred Heart           28:17.9
 24 Gowell, Eliza             SR Martha's Vineyard      28:34.6
 25 Dinardo, Molly            SO Sacred Heart           28:40.4
 26 MacInnis, Hannah          FR Sacred Heart           28:46.6
 27 Dyer, Emily               FR Bishop Connolly        29:30.3
 28 Curran, Christine         SR Bristol County         29:31.8
 29 Petrelli, Arianna         SO Sacred Heart           29:38.0
 30 Arruda, Lucritia          JR Diman Regional         30:00.7
 31 Lizotte, Jennifer         SR Diman Regional         30:19.2
 32 Machado, Leondra          JR Diman Regional         30:34.6
 33 Montambault, Kayla        SR Martha's Vineyard      30:52.6
 34 Casado, Kaitlyn           SO Diman Regional         31:41.6
 35 Gordon, Chelsea           FR Bishop Connolly        34:45.6
 36 Chelsea, Dagen            FR Bishop Connolly        34:49.4
 37 Michael, Jenna            FR Diman Regional         34:50.2
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Kendall, Mike             JR Martha's Vineyard      18:56.7
  2 Smith, Taylor             JR Martha's Vineyard      19:08.4
  3 McCarthey, Liam           JR Martha's Vineyard      19:49.4
  4 O'Callaghan, Liam         SR Martha's Vineyard      20:00.0
  5 Chase, Jacob              SO Diman Regional         20:14.1
  6 Moussamih, Matt           FR Diman Regional         20:20.4
  7 Martins, Henrique         SO Diman Regional         20:35.4
  8 Newman, Robbie            SO Sacred Heart           20:38.0
  9 Freitas, Tony             SR Sacred Heart           20:46.5
 10 Guerrini, Zac             JR West Bridgewater       20:50.8
 11 Holt, Billy               JR West Bridgewater       21:00.4
 12 Melo, Randy               JR Diman Regional         21:04.1
 13 Gowell, Warren            FR Martha's Vineyard      21:08.6
 14 Curtis, Chad              SR Martha's Vineyard      21:19.1
 15 Bradford, CJ              JR Sacred Heart           21:37.5
 16 Melo, Ken                 JR Diman Regional         21:44.3
 17 Rose, Matt                JR Sacred Heart           21:44.8
 18 Jannetty, Joe             JR Sacred Heart           21:55.7
 19 Powers, Jameson           SR Diman Regional         21:57.8
 20 Prendergast, Pat          SR Sacred Heart           22:12.7
 21 McElhinney, Pat           SR West Bridgewater       22:22.6
 22 Duarte, Klye              JR Southeastern Voc       22:26.7
 23 Heavey, Martin            FR West Bridgewater       22:29.3
 24 Myers, Billy              SO West Bridgewater       22:51.7
 25 Cordeiro, Adrian          JR Diman Regional         22:55.0
 26 Arruda, Tyler             FR Diman Regional         23:01.6
 27 Mace, Jordan              FR Diman Regional         23:09.1
 28 Burke, Ben                SO Sacred Heart           23:10.4
 29 White, Daniel             FR Southeastern Voc       23:18.2
 30 D'Andrea, Luke             7 West Bridgewater       23:41.3
 31 Imparato, Steve           SR Sacred Heart           23:49.1
 32 Cahill, Tracy             JR Sacred Heart           23:49.5
 33 Cateon, Kevin             SO Diman Regional         23:54.9
 34 Gomes, Manny              SO Southeastern Voc       24:01.3
 35 Price, Eric               JR Sacred Heart           24:10.9
 36 Dunn, Hayden              SO Sacred Heart           24:15.5
 37 Glynn, Connor             SO Sacred Heart           24:31.8
 38 Macapinlac, Rex           SR Sacred Heart           24:33.6
 39 Levesque, Ben             SO Diman Regional         24:44.8
 40 Abbott, Brendan           FR Bristol County         24:54.0
 41 Whitney, Jeff             SO Sacred Heart           25:12.7
 42 Sacco, James              FR Norfolk Aggie          25:15.1
 43 Healy, Shane               7 West Bridgewater       25:23.1
 44 Day, Dave                 JR Sacred Heart           25:27.5
 45 Imparato, Owen            FR Sacred Heart           25:45.1
 46 Donovan, Matt             SO Sacred Heart           25:49.4
 47 Lincourt, Cory            SO Diman Regional         26:22.4
 48 Paiva, Chris              FR Diman Regional         26:46.3
 49 Smith, Luke               FR West Bridgewater       27:48.7
 50 Farrell, Sean             FR West Bridgewater       27:59.8
 51 Archer, Cody              SO Bristol County         28:06.3
 52 Dinardo, Willie           SO Sacred Heart           28:49.2
 53 Freemen, Andrew           SO Sacred Heart           30:55.7
 54 Fitts, Keith               7 West Bridgewater       33:12.1
 55 Talbot, Adam              FR Diman Regional         34:02.0



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News