Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Championship Meet

Hopedale, MA, October 23, 2008

[Girls Results & Team Scoring | Combine Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys Results & Team Scoring

 
                               Dual Valley Conference - 10/23/2008
                                 Cross Country Championship Meet
                                      Draper Field - Hopedale
                                             Rankings
  Event 1  Boys 2.95 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #476 Arleigh McRae        JR Whitinsville              5:24      15:55    1
  2 #527 Patrick Mullarkey    SR Nipmuc High School        5:27      16:05    2
  3 #472 Peter Bloem          SR Whitinsville              5:32      16:20    3
  4 #524 Drew Majkut          JR Nipmuc High School        5:33      16:23    4
  5 #501 Sam Butler           JR Hopedale                  5:34      16:25    5
  6 #498 Christopher Betscha  SR Hopedale                  5:35      16:29    6
  7 #477 Trevor Praetsch      JR Whitinsville              5:37      16:34    7
  8 #502 Bobby Finnegan       SO Hopedale                  5:38      16:35    8
  9 #475 Kouta Kobayashi      JR Whitinsville              5:38      16:37    9
 10 #574 Dan Walsh               Sutton                    5:40      16:41   10
 11 #510 Nick Rizzo           SO Hopedale                  5:40      16:43   11
 12 #469 Nick Toupin          SR Blackstone-M              5:44      16:55   12
 13 #479 Brent Schouler       JR Whitinsville              5:46      17:01   13
 14 #566 Trent Baltzell          Sutton                    5:49      17:10   14
 15 #465 Zach Freitas         SR Blackstone-M              5:56      17:28   15
 16 #565 Dan Aderson             Sutton                    5:56      17:28   16
 17 #528 Tim Sabean           SO Nipmuc High School        5:56      17:29   17
 18 #517 Conner Fortin        SO Nipmuc High School        5:56      17:30   18
 19 #570 Steve Kerr              Sutton                    5:58      17:34   19
 20 #519 Colin Gurney         SR Nipmuc High School        5:59      17:38   20
 21 #585 Ross Mungeam         FR Douglas High School       5:59      17:40   21
 22 #471 Jeffery Bloem        SR Whitinsville              6:01      17:43   22
 23 #579 Eric Archambault     SR Douglas High School       6:02      17:48   23
 24 #513 Nigel Calderwood     JR Nipmuc High School        6:03      17:51   24
 25 #474 Matt Hudson          SO Whitinsville              6:04      17:53   25
 26 #499 Nick Bird            FR Hopedale                  6:07      18:02   26
 27 #569 Evan Kent               Sutton                    6:08      18:04   27
 28 #464 Tyler DiLibero       SR Blackstone-M              6:12      18:15   28
 29 #508 Paul Manning         FR Hopedale                  6:13      18:21   29
 30 #509 Aaron Maurais        FR Hopedale                  6:14      18:23   30
 31 #468 Steven Tata          JR Blackstone-M              6:18      18:35   31
 32 #470 Evan Vadenais        FR Blackstone-M              6:20      18:40   32
 33 #515 Ben Charpentier      SR Nipmuc High School        6:22      18:46   33
 34 #581 Nicholas Cordts       8 Douglas High School       6:44      19:52   34
 35 #584 Braden Mungeam        7 Douglas High School       6:45      19:53   35
 36 #571 John Rosetti            Sutton                    6:50      20:08   36
 37 #583 Reed Miller          FR Douglas High School       7:09      21:05   37
 38 #466 Ethan Peloquin       SR Blackstone-M              7:37      22:26   38
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
  ....Event 1  Boys 2.95 Mile Run CC Varsity
   1 Whitinsville Christian       33    1    3    7    9   13   22   25
      Total Time:  1:22:27.00
         Average:    16:29.40
   2 Hopedale                     56    5    6    8   11   26   29   30
      Total Time:  1:24:14.00
         Average:    16:50.80
   3 Nipmuc High School           61    2    4   17   18   20   24   33
      Total Time:  1:25:05.00
         Average:    17:01.00
   4 Sutton                       86   10   14   16   19   27   36
      Total Time:  1:26:57.00
         Average:    17:23.40
   5 Blackstone-Millville        118   12   15   28   31   32   38
      Total Time:  1:29:53.00
         Average:    17:58.60
   6 Douglas High School         150   21   23   34   35   37
      Total Time:  1:36:18.00
         Average:    19:15.60




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News