Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Taunton Firefighters for Muscular Dystrophy Charity 5k

Tauton, MA, October 19, 2008

[Age Groups | Firefighters ]

Overall

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com


For more race information, see Taunton Firefighters 5k.



Taunton Firefighters for Muscular Dystrophy 5k
FastPace Timing Call 781-874-9227 for rates and availability
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Ben Girard              Taunton  MA           128   15 ***** M 14-19        16:58    5:27/M
      2    Eric Worsley            Fall River  MA        145   33 ***** M 30-39        17:23    5:35/M
      3    Chad Greene             Attleboro  MA          81    ? ***** M  0- 0        18:42    6:01/M
      4    Joann Mathews           North Dartmouth  MA   150   43 ***** F 40-49        19:09    6:09/M
      5    Jason Kurland           Providence  RI        101   26     1 M 20-29        19:22    6:14/M
      6    Joseph Kvilhaug         Taunton  MA           129   58     1 M 50-59        19:44    6:21/M
      7    Peter Rackley           Raynham  MA            84   43     1 M 40-49        19:51    6:23/M
      8    Dave Leclair            E Taunton  MA          79   56     2 M 50-59        19:54    6:24/M
      9    Lauren Conroy           Holliston  MA          20   27 ***** F 20-29        20:01    6:26/M
     10    Tim Trenger             Taunton  MA            67   46     2 M 40-49        20:03    6:27/M
     11    Jim Sykora              Coventry  RI           85   39     1 M 30-39        20:22    6:33/M
     12    Tom Hoye                Taunton  MA            50   39     2 M 30-39        20:49    6:42/M
     13    Sara Greene             Attleboro  MA          80    ? ***** F  0- 0        20:54    6:43/M
     14    Delaney Adams           Berkley  MA           127   14     1 F 14-19        21:01    6:45/M
     15    Mark Bennett            Taunton  MA             8   50     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:47/M
     16    Brian Clark             Norton  MA            130   39     3 M 30-39        21:15    6:50/M
     17 FF Todd Myers              Taunton  MA            75   40     1 M 40-49        21:19    6:51/M
     18    Mike Sylvia             Taunton  MA            82   46     2 M 40-49        21:36    6:57/M
     19    Victor Santos II        Tiverton  RI          148   42     3 M 40-49        21:50    7:01/M
     20    Keith Worsley           Fall River  MA        144   12     1 M  1-13        22:01    7:05/M
     21    Bob Worsley             Berkley  MA           125   54     4 M 50-59        22:13    7:09/M
     22    Nancy Bernier           Taunton  MA            65   41     1 F 40-49        22:21    7:11/M
     23    Kevin Bligh             Ma  2324                7   27     2 M 20-29        22:29    7:14/M
     24    Marc Worsley            Fall River  MA        143   28     3 M 20-29        22:33    7:15/M
     25    David Moreau            Taunton  MA           111   62     1 M 60-69        22:35    7:16/M
     26    Terry Ruby              Taunton  MA           164   58     1 F 50-59        22:53    7:21/M
     27    Catherine Donnelly      Raynham  MA            38   41     2 F 40-49        23:06    7:26/M
     28    Steve Malcom            Taunton  MA           118   28     1 M 20-29        23:07    7:26/M
     29    Ryan Feeney             East Bridgewater  M   167   14     1 M 14-19        23:08    7:26/M
     30    Sutton Fleming          Raynham  MA            73   45     3 F 40-49        23:15    7:29/M
     31    Lee Rodrigues           Taunton  MA           119   44     4 F 40-49        23:30    7:33/M
     32    Joe Royle               Norton  MA            158   15     2 M 14-19        23:32    7:34/M
     33    Bruce Lundin            Lakeville  MA         151   51     5 M 50-59        23:32    7:34/M
     34    Dave Stephenson         Taunton  MA           120   45     4 M 40-49        23:47    7:39/M
     35    Michael Adams           Berkley  MA           126   47     5 M 40-49        23:57    7:42/M
     36    Steve Finney            Lakeville  MA         133   40     6 M 40-49        24:01    7:43/M
     37    Gregory Millner         Taunton  MA           140   36     4 M 30-39        24:04    7:44/M
     38    Bill McCoy              Brockton  MA          100   38     5 M 30-39        24:16    7:48/M
     39    Edd Donnelly            Raynham  MA           147   43     7 M 40-49        24:42    7:57/M
     40    Lenny Williams          Bridgewater  MA        21   39     6 M 30-39        24:48    7:58/M
     41    Nicole Rich             Norton  MA             32   33     1 F 30-39        24:55    8:01/M
     42    Heather Santos                                 31   32     2 F 30-39        25:03    8:03/M
     43    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT             76   42     8 M 40-49        25:09    8:05/M
     44    Amy Lincoln             Raynham  MA            72   30     3 F 30-39        25:10    8:06/M
     45    Pamela Menconi          Raynham  MA           116   37     4 F 30-39        25:11    8:06/M
     46    Lynne Caliguri          Plymouth  MA           33   26     1 F 20-29        25:12    8:06/M
     47    Denise Aguiar           Taunton  MA            25   36     5 F 30-39        25:13    8:06/M
     48    Tim McCoy               Taunton  MA            66   40     9 M 40-49        25:38    8:15/M
     49    Shea Powell             Taunton  MA           159   15     3 M 14-19        25:42    8:16/M
     50    Suzanne Kvilhaug        Taunton  MA           102   22     2 F 20-29        25:43    8:16/M
     51    Matthew Perkins         Berkley  MA           135   14     4 M 14-19        25:45    8:17/M
     52    Bob Knights             Halifax  MA            26   52     6 M 50-59        25:49    8:18/M
     53    Jon Dicarlo             Taunton  MA            37   26     4 M 20-29        25:51    8:19/M
     54    Tory Stephenson         Taunton  MA           121   13     1 F  1-13        25:56    8:20/M
     55    Gerry Peterson          Taunton  MA            89   31     1 M 30-39        26:01    8:22/M
     56    Peter Leclair           Raynham  MA            87   49    10 M 40-49        26:11    8:25/M
     57    David Geibel            Taunton  MA            10   42    11 M 40-49        26:15    8:26/M
     58    Cameron Gonsalves       Taunton  MA           139   11     2 M  1-13        26:29    8:31/M
     59    Renee Pagliuca          Taunton  MA           106   35     6 F 30-39        26:29    8:31/M
     60    Joseph Paulo            Berkley  MA           152   38     7 M 30-39        26:34    8:33/M
     61    Chuck Sammarco          Norton  MA             19   40    12 M 40-49        26:37    8:34/M
     62    Jillian Simpson         Taunton  MA            15   15     2 F 14-19        26:41    8:35/M
     63    Paul Santos             Berkley  MA           149   46    13 M 40-49        26:43    8:35/M
     64    Zachary Smith           Taunton  MA           131   14     5 M 14-19        26:44    8:36/M
     65    Jack Lundin             Lakeville  MA         156   15     6 M 14-19        26:44    8:36/M
     66    Tony Pimental           Taunton  MA            46   49    14 M 40-49        26:47    8:37/M
     67    Participant   122                             122    0     1 M  0- 0        26:50    8:38/M
     68    Stacy Geibel            Taunton  MA             9   40     5 F 40-49        26:53    8:39/M
     69    Jeff Pagliuca           Taunton  MA            71   35     8 M 30-39        27:03    8:42/M
     70    Alison Hathaway         Taunton  MA           154   38     7 F 30-39        27:06    8:43/M
     71    Stephen Joiner          Taunton  MA            45   46    15 M 40-49        27:30    8:51/M
     72    Jenna Glynn             Easton  MA             47   35     8 F 30-39        27:58    9:00/M
     73    Beth Ann Bligh          Ma  2324                6   27     3 F 20-29        27:59    9:00/M
     74 FF Cynthia Zanghi          Carver  MA            105   38     1 F 30-39        28:06    9:02/M
     75    Scott Hilberg           Norton  MA             57   35     9 M 30-39        28:23    9:08/M
     76    Jennifer Costa          Taunton  MA            41   26     4 F 20-29        28:27    9:09/M
     77    Robert Costa            Taunton  MA            42   30    10 M 30-39        28:27    9:09/M
     78    Chrystal Watkins        Berkley  MA            28   22     5 F 20-29        28:46    9:15/M
     79    James Lamb              Taunton  MA           134   14     7 M 14-19        28:46    9:15/M
     80    Liam Larivee (bike)     Franklin  MA          166   6      3 M  1-13        28:52    9:17/M
     81    Chad Larivee            Franklin  MA          163   37     2 M 30-39        28:52    9:17/M
     82    Tom Lima                Taunton  MA            78   64     1 M 60-69        28:59    9:19/M
     83    Paula Sylvia            Taunton  MA            83   43     6 F 40-49        29:55    9:37/M
     84    Unknown Runner                               2000          1 M  0- 0        29:58    9:38/M
     85    Renee Reitano           Carver  MA             34   37     9 F 30-39        30:03    9:40/M
     86    Gregg Buehler           N. Bridgewater  MA     12   38    11 M 30-39        30:18    9:45/M
     87    Powell Kaleigh          Taunton  MA           160   14     3 F 14-19        30:28    9:48/M
     88    Jack Royle              Norton  MA            157   48    16 M 40-49        30:28    9:48/M
     89    David Peterson          Bridgewater  MA        56   71     1 M 70-99        30:40    9:52/M
     90    Christy Smith           Lakeville  MA         115   31    10 F 30-39        30:54    9:56/M
     91    Cally Gurley            Raynham  MA           117   36    11 F 30-39        30:54    9:56/M
     92    Debbie Mullett          Woonsocket  RI         59   49     7 F 40-49        31:09   10:01/M
     93    Megan Hilberg           Norton  MA             58   32    12 F 30-39        31:12   10:02/M
     94    Sean Gales              Fall River  MA        146   12     4 M  1-13        31:15   10:03/M
     95    Valerie Bentley         Lisbon  CT             77   47     8 F 40-49        31:28   10:07/M
     96    Beth Knights            Halifax  MA            27   40     9 F 40-49        32:20   10:24/M
     97    Unknown Runner                               2001          2 M  0- 0        32:25   10:25/M
     98    Karen Buehler           N. Bridgewater  MA     13   29     6 F 20-29        33:02   10:37/M
     99    Beth Sinclair           Taunton  MA           132   36    13 F 30-39        33:45   10:51/M
    100    Joyce Ferreira          Taunton  MA             2    0     1 F  0- 0        33:48   10:52/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Kimberly Quint          Taunton  MA            52   29     7 F 20-29        34:00   10:56/M
    102    Brian Rose              Norwood  MA            74   36     3 M 30-39        34:43   11:10/M
    103    Melissa Costa           Taunton  MA            68   25     8 F 20-29        38:03   12:14/M
    104    Kristie Sanders         Taunton  MA           124   39    14 F 30-39        38:10   12:16/M
    105    Thomas Downey           Taunton  MA           123   58     1 M 50-59        38:10   12:16/M
    106    Mark Baptiste           Taunton  MA            55   52     2 M 50-59        38:35   12:24/M
    107    Russell Laine           Dighton  MA           162   50     3 M 50-59        38:35   12:24/M
    108    Christine Pitts         Taunton  MA            44   42    10 F 40-49        39:29   12:42/M
    109    Rachel Gobin            Taunton  MA            43   41    11 F 40-49        39:29   12:42/M
    110    Sally Feeney            East Bridgewater  M   168   42    12 F 40-49        39:58   12:51/M
    111    Unknown Runner                               2002          3 M  0- 0        40:00   12:52/M
    112    Eric Ruby               Taunton  MA           165   61     2 M 60-69        40:20   12:58/M
    113    Ed Thurston             Taunton  MA            60   43    17 M 40-49        40:47   13:07/M
    114    Diane Menard            Taunton  MA            48   56     2 F 50-59        40:53   13:09/M
    115    Norman Menard           Taunton  MA            49   58     4 M 50-59        40:53   13:09/M
    116    Rosemary Moreau         Taunton  MA           112   61     1 F 60-69        41:06   13:13/M
    117    Jean Cardoza            Taunton  MA           137          2 F  0- 0        41:20   13:17/M
    118    Unknown Runner                               2003          4 M  0- 0        41:35   13:22/M
    119    Ethan Medas             Taunton  MA           229   8      5 M  1-13        41:47   13:26/M
    120    Jennifer Sheanon        Taunton  MA           107   30    15 F 30-39        43:14   13:54/M
    121    Nate Vasconcellos                               5   48     3 M 40-49        44:32   14:19/M
    122    Margaret Vasconcellos                           4   15     4 F 14-19        44:34   14:20/M
    123    Leah Oliveira           N. Dartmouth           23   39    16 F 30-39        44:47   14:24/M
    124    Connor Allison          Taunton  MA           104    9     6 M  1-13        46:46   15:02/M
    125    Jake Nieviera           Berkley  MA           155          1 M  0- 0        46:57   15:06/M
    126    Bandit Number  2004                          2004          5 M  0- 0        47:02   15:07/M
    127    Dennis Jr. Simpson      Taunton  MA            14   11     7 M  1-13        47:03   15:08/M
    128    Kathleen Simpson        Taunton  MA            16   42    13 F 40-49        47:03   15:08/M
    129    Dennis Sr. Simpson      Taunton  MA            17   44    18 M 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    130    Gail Boudreault         Middleboro  MA        142   45    14 F 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    131    Matilda Pimental        E Taunton  MA          53   49    15 F 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    132    Chad Morin              Taunton  MA            69   30     4 M 30-39        47:20   15:13/M
    133    Kim Libeskind           Taunton  MA            70   27     9 F 20-29        47:20   15:13/M
    134    Tatum Peterson          Taunton  MA            88   28    10 F 20-29        48:10   15:29/M
    135    Anne-Marie Murphy       Lakeville  MA         141   26    11 F 20-29        48:10   15:29/M
    136    Robin Thurston          Taunton  MA            61   41    16 F 40-49        50:00   16:05/M
    137    Jessica Gonsalves       Taunton  MA           138   38    17 F 30-39        50:00   16:05/M
    138    Unkwown Runner                               2005          6 M  0- 0        50:00   16:05/M
    139    Casey Papp              Raynham  MA           153   26    12 F 20-29        50:01   16:05/M
    140    Courtney Leal           Raynham  MA            92   26    13 F 20-29        50:41   16:18/M
    141    Brittney Hocking        Providence  RI         93   23    14 F 20-29        50:42   16:18/M
    142    Alan Cardoza            Taunton  MA           136   61     2 M 60-69        50:45   16:19/M
    143    Eddie Hayes             Taunton  MA             1    0     2 M  0- 0        51:37   16:36/M
    144    Unknown Runner                               2006          7 M  0- 0        51:38   16:36/M
    145    Connie Boyd             Taunton  MA            24   55     3 F 50-59        51:39   16:36/M
    146    Unknown Runner                               2007          8 M  0- 0        52:04   16:45/M
    147    Robin Laine             Dighton  MA           161   48    17 F 40-49        52:04   16:45/M
    148    Karen Severino          Taunton  MA            18   49    18 F 40-49        52:26   16:52/M
    149    Sharon Olson            Taunton  MA            62   50     4 F 50-59        52:34   16:54/M
    150    Caeley Paiva            Taunton  MA            99   10     2 F  1-13        52:34   16:54/M
    151    Shane Carney            Raynham  MA            96   27     5 M 20-29        54:25   17:30/M
    152    Abbey Paiva             Taunton  MA            98    7     3 F  1-13        54:26   17:30/M
    153    Lisa Masselli           Bridgewater  MA        94   26    15 F 20-29        56:02   18:01/M
    154    Bob Leal                Raynham  MA            91   48    19 M 40-49        56:04   18:02/M
    155    Margaret Leal           Raynham  MA            97   50     5 F 50-59        56:07   18:03/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News