Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual BayState Marathon & 1/2 Marathon

Lowell, MA, October 19, 2008

[Top Ten Marathon Males & Females | Marathon Age Group Results | Team Results | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten 1/2 Marathon Males & Females | 1/2 Marathon Age Group Results ]

Overall Marathon Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/109  M2029 2:21:41*  5:25 2:21:41 Matt Pelletier         29 M     2 Warwick RI              
    2   1/201  M3039 2:27:13*  5:37 2:27:13 Ryan Carrara           32 M  1892 Hudson MA               
    3   2/109  M2029 2:32:14*  5:49 2:32:14 Joseph Hegarty         24 M  1462 Springfield MA          
    4   3/109  M2029 2:34:06*  5:53 2:34:06 John Larosa            27 M    24 New Milford CT          
    5   2/201  M3039 2:34:18*  5:54 2:34:18 Mark Hudson            31 M   371 Reading MA              
    6   4/109  M2029 2:34:37*  5:54 2:34:38 Tom Deeg               27 M   373 Eastham MA              
    7   5/109  M2029 2:35:01*  5:55 2:35:02 Robert Emord           27 M   114 Glastonbury CT          
    8   1/252  M4049 2:37:39*  6:01 2:37:39 Mark Gibson            41 M   364 Durham NH               
    9   6/109  M2029 2:37:48*  6:02 2:37:52 Brian Nelson           28 M   531 Enfield CT              
   10   3/201  M3039 2:37:54*  6:02 2:37:54 Ben Ndaya              32 M   289 Lowell MA               
   11   4/201  M3039 2:37:53*  6:02 2:37:56 Ryan Aschbrenner       31 M   109 Waltham MA              
   12   2/252  M4049 2:38:04*  6:02 2:38:04 Mike Platt             46 M   369 Needham MA              
   13   3/252  M4049 2:38:22*  6:03 2:38:22 Mark Reeder            49 M    16 Brighton MA             
   14   5/201  M3039 2:38:31*  6:03 2:38:33 Greg Ward              36 M    69 West Boylston MA        
   15   6/201  M3039 2:38:52*  6:04 2:38:52 Mark Larosa            30 M  1887 Melrose MA              
   16   4/252  M4049 2:40:51*  6:09 2:40:51 Norm Bouthiller        43 M   370 Conventry RI            
   17   5/252  M4049 2:40:57*  6:09 2:40:57 Mike Cooney            46 M   365 Chelmsford MA           
   18   7/201  M3039 2:40:59*  6:09 2:41:01 Matthew Dall           30 M   158 Colchester VT           
   19   8/201  M3039 2:41:52*  6:11 2:41:52 Eric Beauchesne        38 M   288 Chelmsford MA           
   20   6/252  M4049 2:42:55*  6:13 2:42:55 Todd Lagimonier        42 M   232 Kingston NH             
   21   9/201  M3039 2:43:22*  6:14 2:43:23 Matthew Kerr           32 M  1389 Newton MA               
   22   7/252  M4049 2:43:51*  6:15 2:43:53 Kent Lemme             44 M   145 Williamstown MA         
   23   8/252  M4049 2:44:02*  6:16 2:44:04 Robert Landry          40 M    75 Ludlow MA               
   24  10/201  M3039 2:45:01*  6:18 2:45:03 Jim Johnson            31 M   225 Salem NH                
   25  11/201  M3039 2:45:36*  6:19 2:45:39 Patrick McCaffery      37 M   453 Metuchen NJ             
   26   9/252  M4049 2:46:05*  6:21 2:46:06 Michael Carroll        42 M   333 Millville MA            
   27  12/201  M3039 2:47:20*  6:23 2:47:29 Michael Keilty         31 M   877 Plainview NY            
   28  10/252  M4049 2:47:51*  6:25 2:47:52 Mike Sawyer            47 M   334 Bellingham MA           
   29  11/252  M4049 2:48:23*  6:26 2:48:26 Joseph McNamara        45 M   155 Williston VT            
   30   1/150  M5059 2:48:34*  6:26 2:48:34 Ephraim Ezekiel        51 M   367 Newton MA               
   31  13/201  M3039 2:48:45*  6:27 2:48:46 Carlos Rivera          34 M   144 Springfield MA          
   32  14/201  M3039 2:48:59*  6:27 2:49:01 Jake Churchill         34 M  1079 South Easton MA         
   33   7/109  M2029 2:48:36*  6:26 2:49:08 Mathew Weissinger      21 M  1489 Brick NJ                
   34  12/252  M4049 2:49:12*  6:28 2:49:14 John Bil               40 M  1573 Montreal QC             
   35  15/201  M3039 2:49:19*  6:28 2:49:22 Mike Girouard          38 M   934 Reading MA              
   36  16/201  M3039 2:50:08*  6:30 2:50:10 Chadwick Shepard       34 M   148 Williston VT            
   37   8/109  M2029 2:50:14*  6:30 2:50:17 Evan Pemberton         25 M  1411 Fredericton NB          
   38   9/109  M2029 2:50:56*  6:32 2:50:58 Dan Hall               25 M   115 Jamaica Plain MA        
   39  17/201  M3039 2:51:31*  6:33 2:51:33 Christian Muentener    34 M   280 Yarmouth ME             
   40   1/120  F3039 2:51:38*  6:33 2:51:38 Christy Mae Carrara    33 F   242 Hudson MA               
   41  13/252  M4049 2:52:03*  6:34 2:52:08 Michael Early          44 M   160 Huntington VT           
   42  14/252  M4049 2:52:02*  6:34 2:52:23 Salum Salum            40 M  1211 Cambridge MA            
   43  10/109  M2029 2:52:26*  6:35 2:52:41 Kevin Carpenter        21 M   734 Kenilworth NJ           
   44  15/252  M4049 2:52:47*  6:36 2:52:50 Charlie Hennessey      48 M   821 Amarillo TX             
   45   1/4    M0119 2:53:03*  6:36 2:53:11 Matthew Zanchi         19 M   827 Natick MA               
   46  11/109  M2029 2:53:37*  6:38 2:53:39 Ryan Kerrigan          28 M   112 Somerville MA           
   47   2/150  M5059 2:53:32*  6:38 2:53:46 John Brown             51 M   337 Northbridge MA          
   48  18/201  M3039 2:54:13*  6:39 2:54:20 Justin Renz            36 M   173 Milton MA               
   49  19/201  M3039 2:54:29*  6:40 2:54:30 Dave Dixon             38 M   342 Pepperell MA            
   50  20/201  M3039 2:54:40*  6:40 2:54:41 Todd Callaghan         39 M   102 Somerville MA           
Record 2:21:36 by Dave Dunham
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 2
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  16/252  M4049 2:54:46*  6:40 2:54:48 Dima Feinhaus          45 M    33 Newton MA               
   52  17/252  M4049 2:55:25*  6:42 2:55:29 Nick Hopley            40 M   141 Amherst MA              
   53  18/252  M4049 2:56:02*  6:43 2:56:08 Allen Mead             42 M   162 Hinesburg VT            
   54  19/252  M4049 2:56:16*  6:44 2:56:17 David Saltmarsh        44 M   360 Springvale ME           
   55  21/201  M3039 2:56:49*  6:45 2:56:51 Jon Copans             34 M  1158 Montpelier VT           
   56  12/109  M2029 2:56:50*  6:45 2:56:52 Jacob Lehrhoff         23 M   728 Jamaica Plain MA        
   57  13/109  M2029 2:56:47*  6:45 2:56:56 Samuel Hay             21 M  1394 Chestnut Hill MA        
   58  20/252  M4049 2:56:52*  6:45 2:57:01 John Chapin            41 M   304 Arlington MA            
   59   3/150  M5059 2:57:12*  6:46 2:57:12 Marty Lechleider       51 M   372 N Andover MA            
   60  21/252  M4049 2:57:24*  6:46 2:57:28 Gregg Cornell          48 M    68 Pascoag RI              
   61  22/252  M4049 2:57:22*  6:46 2:57:29 Phil Parks             42 M   479 Abington MA             
   62   1/119  F2029 2:57:33*  6:47 2:57:44 Leslie Hocking         28 F   398 Dover NH                
   63  23/252  M4049 2:57:47*  6:47 2:57:51 Kevin Connor           44 M    61 Paxton MA               
   64  22/201  M3039 2:57:52*  6:48 2:58:01 Peter Harley           38 M   715 Bristol RI              
   65  24/252  M4049 2:58:22*  6:49 2:58:31 Albert Zulps           47 M   717 East Boston MA          
   66  25/252  M4049 2:58:29*  6:49 2:58:34 Steve Wolfe            44 M  1571 Merrimack NH            
   67  26/252  M4049 2:58:50*  6:50 2:58:53 Michael Wright         42 M   100 Milford NH              
   68  27/252  M4049 2:58:55*  6:50 2:59:05 David Consigli         43 M  1569 Medway MA               
   69  23/201  M3039 2:59:17*  6:51 2:59:21 Wenhua Yang            37 M  1273 North Andover MA        
   70  24/201  M3039 2:59:06*  6:50 2:59:27 Mike Davis             39 M   985 Fredericton NB          
   71  28/252  M4049 2:59:06*  6:50 2:59:27 James Smith            45 M   963 Fredericton NB          
   72  14/109  M2029 2:59:17*  6:51 2:59:29 David Estabrook Jr.    22 M   137 Springfield MA          
   73  29/252  M4049 2:59:40*  6:52 2:59:41 Edward Steinfeld       42 M   946 Lexington MA            
   74   2/119  F2029 3:00:03*  6:53 3:00:03 Julie Garvin           29 F   377 N Andover MA            
   75   3/119  F2029 3:00:02*  6:52 3:00:04 Meaghan Mathews        26 F   138 Springfield MA          
   76   1/156  F4049 3:00:08*  6:53 3:00:10 Kathy Lynch            46 F   136 South Hadley MA         
   77  15/109  M2029 3:00:01*  6:52 3:00:13 Paul Philbrick         29 M   517 New York NY             
   78  16/109  M2029 3:00:03*  6:53 3:00:16 Jack Bailey            29 M   829 North Easton MA         
   79  25/201  M3039 3:00:22*  6:53 3:00:25 Michael Wade           39 M    87 Nashua NH               
   80  26/201  M3039 3:00:38*  6:54 3:00:42 Miles Billings         34 M   801 Watertown MA            
   81  27/201  M3039 3:00:56*  6:55 3:01:12 Jan Reiling            32 M   638 Cambridge MA            
   82  17/109  M2029 3:01:03*  6:55 3:01:14 Peter Warrington       26 M   113 Jamaica Plain MA        
   83  28/201  M3039 3:01:06*  6:55 3:01:15 Gregory Lombard        39 M  1212 Concord NH              
   84  30/252  M4049 3:01:17*  6:55 3:01:22 Todd Brown             44 M   249 Rocky Hill CT           
   85  18/109  M2029 3:01:16*  6:55 3:01:24 Karl Sineath           29 M   941 Brighton MA             
   86  19/109  M2029 3:01:17*  6:55 3:01:26 Craig Harvey           23 M   650 Waxhaw NC               
   87  31/252  M4049 3:00:51*  6:54 3:01:46 Andrew Biancheri       40 M   472 Westborough MA          
   88   2/156  F4049 3:01:46*  6:56 3:01:49 Barbara McManus        40 F    58 Oakham MA               
   89  29/201  M3039 3:01:51*  6:57 3:01:51 Zhisong Qiao           32 M  1525 Waltham MA              
   90   3/156  F4049 3:01:52*  6:57 3:02:02 Debbie Barry           43 F  1886 Ashby MA                
   91   4/150  M5059 3:01:52*  6:57 3:02:03 Kevin McCusker         51 M   392 Ashby MA                
   92   5/150  M5059 3:02:40*  6:58 3:02:43 Andy Chandonnet        52 M    18 Lowell MA               
   93  32/252  M4049 3:02:37*  6:58 3:02:44 Tim Maul               41 M   311 Wellesley MA            
   94  20/109  M2029 3:02:42*  6:59 3:02:46 Michael Cooley         28 M   707 Cambridge MA            
   95  33/252  M4049 3:02:34*  6:58 3:02:49 Benjamin Garfield      40 M  1363 Medfield MA             
   96  34/252  M4049 3:03:12*  7:00 3:03:13 Bruce Hunt             49 M  1305 Brockton MA             
   97   2/120  F3039 3:03:11*  7:00 3:03:14 Holly Parker           32 F   419 Cambridge MA            
   98  30/201  M3039 3:03:24*  7:00 3:03:32 Justin Verdirame       30 M    27 Cambridge MA            
   99  31/201  M3039 3:03:36*  7:01 3:03:40 Andrew Martin          30 M  1382 Littleton MA            
  100  21/109  M2029 3:03:53*  7:01 3:04:00 Michael Shanahan       21 M  1208 Billerica MA            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 3
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  35/252  M4049 3:04:00*  7:02 3:04:08 Jeff Gould             44 M   265 Westminster MA          
  102  36/252  M4049 3:04:04*  7:02 3:04:12 Timothy Roache         41 M   347 Stratham NH             
  103   4/119  F2029 3:04:16*  7:02 3:04:16 Amanda Learned         24 F    57 Manchester CT           
  104  22/109  M2029 3:04:20*  7:02 3:04:25 Marco Iannello         28 M   849 Springfield MA          
  105  32/201  M3039 3:04:37*  7:03 3:04:48 Gil Sharon             34 M   982 Westborough MA          
  106  37/252  M4049 3:04:42*  7:03 3:04:55 Stephen Burbridge      44 M  1167 Califon NJ              
  107  23/109  M2029 3:04:31*  7:03 3:04:59 Edwin Bitter           25 M  1879 Boston MA               
  108  38/252  M4049 3:04:57*  7:04 3:05:00 Manuel Francisco       48 M   126 Marion MA               
  109   3/120  F3039 3:04:52*  7:04 3:05:00 Theresa Soracco        38 F   400 Newburyport MA          
  110  33/201  M3039 3:05:08*  7:04 3:05:13 Keith McWilliams       32 M  1381 Holliston MA            
  111  34/201  M3039 3:04:55*  7:04 3:05:15 Julian Saboisky        32 M  1393 Brookline MA            
  112  39/252  M4049 3:04:54*  7:04 3:05:15 John Lesperance        46 M  1054 Franklin MA             
  113  35/201  M3039 3:05:02*  7:04 3:05:20 Sam Anderson           32 M  1227 Brookline MA            
  114  24/109  M2029 3:05:37*  7:05 3:05:42 Eric Gilbertson        22 M  1492 Cambridge MA            
  115  36/201  M3039 3:05:32*  7:05 3:05:43 Andrew Dierdorf        36 M  1884 Charlestown MA          
  116   5/119  F2029 3:05:38*  7:05 3:05:55 Jane-Marie Ovanin      25 F   111 Newton Center WI        
  117  25/109  M2029 3:05:44*  7:05 3:06:00 Edward Faulkner        27 M  1210 Cambridge MA            
  118  26/109  M2029 3:05:59*  7:06 3:06:08 Aaron Judge            28 M  1449 South Hadley MA         
  119   4/156  F4049 3:06:05*  7:06 3:06:14 Holly Madden           42 F   200 Scituate MA             
  120  40/252  M4049 3:06:26*  7:07 3:06:27 Jim Joly               40 M  1641 Saunderstown RI         
  121  37/201  M3039 3:06:27*  7:07 3:06:32 Paul Mandeville        30 M  1005 Brookline MA            
  122  41/252  M4049 3:06:24*  7:07 3:06:39 Ed Momm                46 M  1403 Portsmouth NH           
  123  42/252  M4049 3:06:39*  7:08 3:06:44 Mark Brooks            40 M  1159 Oxford MA               
  124  27/109  M2029 3:06:33*  7:07 3:06:48 Michael Leavitt        23 M   601 Quincy MA               
  125  38/201  M3039 3:06:40*  7:08 3:06:56 Mark Staples           39 M   612 Northampton MA          
  126  28/109  M2029 3:06:39*  7:08 3:07:02 Brendan Fitzgibbons    20 M  1562 Chestnut Hill MA        
  127  43/252  M4049 3:06:39*  7:08 3:07:02 Morgan Salmon          40 M  1538 Milton MA               
  128  44/252  M4049 3:06:58*  7:08 3:07:10 Paul Morrison          44 M    23 Brighton MA             
  129  45/252  M4049 3:07:01*  7:08 3:07:17 Antti Kankkunen        42 M   407 Boston MA               
  130  29/109  M2029 3:07:19*  7:09 3:07:27 Jon Puz                27 M  1643 Somerville MA           
  131   5/156  F4049 3:07:24*  7:09 3:07:28 Tina Dowling           42 F   228 Bolton MA               
  132  30/109  M2029 3:07:01*  7:08 3:07:29 William Wheeler        28 M   779 Belchertown MA          
  133  46/252  M4049 3:07:40*  7:10 3:08:02 Joseph Cannistraro     40 M   552 Weston MA               
  134  39/201  M3039 3:08:08*  7:11 3:08:20 Tim Wright             35 M   712 Woodstock, Nb NB        
  135  40/201  M3039 3:08:18*  7:11 3:08:34 Matt Harker            38 M   973 West Hartford CT        
  136  47/252  M4049 3:08:34*  7:12 3:08:35 David Quintal          45 M    47 Salem NH                
  137   6/156  F4049 3:08:28*  7:12 3:08:39 Antoinette Decker      40 F  1278 Southboro MA            
  138  48/252  M4049 3:09:08*  7:13 3:09:20 Stephen MacDonald      44 M  1447 Sherrill NY             
  139   4/120  F3039 3:09:20*  7:14 3:09:25 Jennifer Davidson      37 F   920 Sterling MA             
  140  31/109  M2029 3:09:20*  7:14 3:09:26 Daniel Townsend        29 M   444 Lowell MA               
  141  41/201  M3039 3:09:27*  7:14 3:09:36 Paul Scovotti          36 M   995 Haverhill MA            
  142  42/201  M3039 3:09:17*  7:14 3:09:40 Jeffrey Lane           32 M  1021 Medford MA              
  143  32/109  M2029 3:09:44*  7:15 3:09:55 Andrew Mellor          24 M  1124 Lexington MA            
  144  43/201  M3039 3:09:57*  7:15 3:10:06 Chris Bachmann         32 M   699 West Point NY           
  145  44/201  M3039 3:09:56*  7:15 3:10:09 Joshua Curtis          33 M   258 Newport RI              
  146   6/150  M5059 3:10:07*  7:16 3:10:12 Steve Seide            54 M   224 North Andover MA        
  147  49/252  M4049 3:10:06*  7:16 3:10:19 Jonathan Young         43 M  1127 Southborough MA         
  148  45/201  M3039 3:09:34*  7:14 3:10:28 Nate Tucker            37 M   702 Boston MA               
  149  50/252  M4049 3:10:03*  7:15 3:10:31 Joe McGrath            47 M  1338 Litchfield NH           
  150  46/201  M3039 3:10:30*  7:16 3:10:38 David Rockness         38 M   709 Litchfield CT           
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 4
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  47/201  M3039 3:10:26*  7:16 3:10:40 Kevin Oconnor          32 M   727 Franklin MA             
  152  48/201  M3039 3:10:31*  7:16 3:10:43 Joseph Hatfield        31 M  1446 Oneida NY               
  153  49/201  M3039 3:10:32*  7:16 3:10:43 Kevin Norton           35 M  1438 Everett MA              
  154  51/252  M4049 3:10:35*  7:17 3:10:46 Glenn Simm             49 M   229 Bolton MA               
  155  33/109  M2029 3:10:40*  7:17 3:10:54 Matt Homich            20 M  1088 Ellsworth ME            
  156  34/109  M2029 3:11:04   7:18 3:11:13 John Paul Lewicke      23 M    98 Somerville MA           
  157  35/109  M2029 3:11:13   7:18 3:11:22 Peter Muessig          24 M   953 Somerville MA           
  158  52/252  M4049 3:10:52*  7:17 3:11:28 Errol Yudelman         49 M   169 Newton MA               
  159   6/119  F2029 3:11:19*  7:18 3:11:33 Lisa Winn              27 F   753 Rye NH                  
  160  50/201  M3039 3:11:43*  7:19 3:11:56 Jon Read               38 M  1642 Chestnut Hill MA        
  161  53/252  M4049 3:12:00*  7:20 3:12:07 Michael Auger          48 M   264 Westminster MA          
  162  51/201  M3039 3:11:53   7:20 3:12:22 Mario Da Silva         33 M   690 Somerville MA           
  163   1/33   M6069 3:12:10*  7:20 3:12:39 James Impressia        60 M   255 Leominister MA          
  164  52/201  M3039 3:12:38*  7:21 3:12:43 Jesse Bump             36 M   397 Chalestown MA           
  165  53/201  M3039 3:12:31*  7:21 3:12:51 Mark Tuttle            38 M  1349 Salem MA                
  166   5/120  F3039 3:12:45*  7:22 3:12:53 Caroline Lamy          38 F   640 Shawinigan Sud QC       
  167   6/120  F3039 3:12:52*  7:22 3:12:53 Katie Churchill        31 F  1080 South Easton MA         
  168  54/252  M4049 3:12:42*  7:21 3:13:05 Rafe Maxwell           45 M  1261 Burlington MA           
  169   7/156  F4049 3:13:05*  7:22 3:13:12 Lisa Zappala           47 F   374 Derry NH                
  170  54/201  M3039 3:13:31*  7:23 3:13:46 Noel McDermottroe      35 M  1256 Woburn MA               
  171  55/201  M3039 3:13:35*  7:23 3:13:52 John Donovan           36 M  1419 Worcester MA            
  172   7/150  M5059 3:13:33*  7:23 3:13:55 Joe Dimucci            50 M   261 Templeton MA            
  173  56/201  M3039 3:13:51   7:24 3:14:04 Robert Johnson         30 M  1022 Norwich CT              
  174  57/201  M3039 3:14:00*  7:24 3:14:10 Chris Bougopoulos      35 M    95 Merrimack NH            
  175                3:13:55   7:24 3:14:12 Brian Specht              M    48 Princeton MA            
  176  58/201  M3039 3:13:34   7:23 3:14:16 James Chekos           30 M  1645 Wakefield MA            
  177  36/109  M2029 3:14:04   7:25 3:14:19 Peter Firth            25 M  1542 Pawtucket RI            
  178   7/119  F2029 3:13:57*  7:24 3:14:31 Devyn Young            23 F   106 Henniker NH             
  179  55/252  M4049 3:14:41*  7:26 3:14:43 Philip Cootey          40 M   237 Newburyport MA          
  180  59/201  M3039 3:14:31*  7:26 3:14:45 Mark Wilkins           39 M   833 Cambridge MA            
  181  56/252  M4049 3:14:42*  7:26 3:14:54 Harry Pino             49 M    22 Attleboro MA            
  182   8/156  F4049 3:14:57*  7:27 3:15:00 Karen Mahoney-Ringheis 44 F   399 Carlisle MA             
  183  57/252  M4049 3:14:37*  7:26 3:15:02 Dominique Perrier      42 M   498 New Orleans LA          
  184  60/201  M3039 3:14:57*  7:27 3:15:15 Ken Avery              39 M  1471 Barrington NH           
  185  61/201  M3039 3:15:16*  7:27 3:15:25 George Cook            35 M   462 Montpelier VT           
  186   7/120  F3039 3:15:19*  7:27 3:15:32 Laura Pagnozzi         35 F   283 Scituate RI             
  187  62/201  M3039 3:15:28   7:28 3:15:36 Michael Kobrenski      33 M  1587 Franklin MA             
  188  58/252  M4049 3:15:30*  7:28 3:15:49 Charles Nasser         45 M   205 Methuen MA              
  189   9/156  F4049 3:15:46*  7:28 3:15:54 Nadine Palmer          40 F   375 Derry NH                
  190  63/201  M3039 3:15:51*  7:29 3:15:55 Marc Capobianco        35 M  1540 Noth Reading MA         
  191  37/109  M2029 3:15:54   7:29 3:15:58 Brian Busch            28 M  1233 Jamaica Plain MA        
  192  59/252  M4049 3:15:29*  7:28 3:16:02 Gregory Hamilton       42 M   938 Billerica MA            
  193  10/156  F4049 3:15:34*  7:28 3:16:12 Karen Long             42 F    90 Nashua NH               
  194   8/150  M5059 3:15:47*  7:29 3:16:18 Harold Jarvis          53 M   330 Hopedale MA             
  195  38/109  M2029 3:16:06   7:29 3:16:19 Brian Eastwood         28 M  1036 Newton MA               
  196  64/201  M3039 3:15:56*  7:29 3:16:20 Charles Staples        39 M  1600 Cumberland ME           
  197  65/201  M3039 3:16:01   7:29 3:16:23 Gregory Esbitt         34 M  1502 Salem MA                
  198  60/252  M4049 3:16:36*  7:30 3:16:52 Dennis Dietrich        43 M  1024 Topsfield MA            
  199   9/150  M5059 3:17:00*  7:31 3:17:13 Tim Blouin             51 M   266 Winchendon MA           
  200  61/252  M4049 3:17:15*  7:32 3:17:23 Stephen Langlois       46 M   756 Wakefield MA            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 5
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  66/201  M3039 3:17:15   7:32 3:17:31 Matthew Nekoroski      39 M   468 Lynnfield MA            
  202   8/119  F2029 3:17:00*  7:31 3:17:32 Allison Clark          28 F  1413 Levittown NY            
  203  10/150  M5059 3:17:28*  7:32 3:17:40 Ed Drapp               52 M   900 Litchfield CT           
  204  67/201  M3039 3:17:22   7:32 3:17:41 Lawrence Callanan      39 M   402 St. Paul MN             
  205  62/252  M4049 3:17:30*  7:32 3:17:44 Daniel Chick           49 M   180 Lynn MA                 
  206  11/156  F4049 3:17:56*  7:33 3:17:59 Cathy Pearce           46 F   379 Chelsmford MA           
  207  39/109  M2029 3:17:41   7:33 3:18:00 Sean Concannon         29 M  1045 Hudson MA               
  208  11/150  M5059 3:18:00*  7:34 3:18:02 John Webber            51 M   353 Sanford ME              
  209   9/119  F2029 3:17:42*  7:33 3:18:10 Ashley Manlove         26 F   605 Jamaica Plain MA        
  210  10/119  F2029 3:17:42*  7:33 3:18:10 Tara Barlow            23 F   912 Jamaica Plain MA        
  211  63/252  M4049 3:18:00*  7:34 3:18:18 Dipak Panigrahy        41 M   656 Whitman MA              
  212  40/109  M2029 3:17:36   7:33 3:18:21 Jake Colognesi         25 M  1195 Charlestown MA          
  213  68/201  M3039 3:18:15   7:34 3:18:25 Brian Stahl            35 M  1602 Leominister MA          
  214  12/150  M5059 3:17:55*  7:33 3:18:26 Charles Salmond        56 M   253 Fitchburg MA            
  215   8/120  F3039 3:18:13*  7:34 3:18:31 Lori Lebel             35 F  1087 Danvers MA              
  216  41/109  M2029 3:18:20   7:34 3:18:37 Peter Lee              23 M  1324 Boston MA               
  217  13/150  M5059 3:18:19*  7:34 3:18:41 Donald Basso           53 M   336 Hopedale MA             
  218   2/33   M6069 3:18:43*  7:35 3:18:55 David Sawyer           63 M  1890 Wenham MA               
  219  14/150  M5059 3:18:57*  7:36 3:19:02 Bill Hagen             51 M   366 Salem NH                
  220  69/201  M3039 3:18:53   7:36 3:19:04 Brad Birkel            30 M  1049 Roslindale MA           
  221  15/150  M5059 3:18:50*  7:36 3:19:05 Dennis Donoghue        53 M   350 Rowley MA               
  222  64/252  M4049 3:19:02*  7:36 3:19:09 Robert Mittleman       44 M  1608 Woodbury NY             
  223  65/252  M4049 3:19:05*  7:36 3:19:12 Raymond Gonzalez       49 M  1136 West Roxbury MA         
  224  12/156  F4049 3:18:48*  7:35 3:19:12 Alden Bumstead         44 F  1501 Providence RI           
  225  70/201  M3039 3:19:01   7:36 3:19:12 Sylvain Bedard         34 M  1514 Everett MA              
  226  66/252  M4049 3:19:10*  7:36 3:19:19 Michael Lapierre       41 M   321 Medford MA              
  227  16/150  M5059 3:19:09*  7:36 3:19:24 Henry Jao              52 M  1507 Arlington MA            
  228  67/252  M4049 3:19:05*  7:36 3:19:25 Michael Teixeira       49 M   197 Reading MA              
  229  71/201  M3039 3:19:07   7:36 3:19:29 Joe Caruso             37 M  1170 Chelmsford MA           
  230  13/156  F4049 3:19:16*  7:36 3:19:34 Cristina Winsor        40 F   222 Wakefield MA            
  231  17/150  M5059 3:19:12*  7:36 3:19:36 Jonathan Haines        54 M    32 Belmont MA              
  232  72/201  M3039 3:19:29   7:37 3:19:49 Jason Haroutunian      37 M  1187 Salem NH                
  233  68/252  M4049 3:19:48*  7:38 3:19:54 Geoffrey James         42 M  1875 Camden ME               
  234  18/150  M5059 3:19:49*  7:38 3:19:54 Richard Clark          54 M   140 Feeding Hills MA        
  235  69/252  M4049 3:19:32*  7:37 3:19:56 Ted Julian             41 M  1236 Lincoln MA              
  236  70/252  M4049 3:20:04*  7:38 3:20:07 David Krom             49 M   741 Worcester MA            
  237   9/120  F3039 3:19:56*  7:38 3:20:07 Caroline Collyer       38 F   984 Fredericton NB          
  238  73/201  M3039 3:19:56   7:38 3:20:07 Scott Garinther        36 M   986 Fredericton NB          
  239  71/252  M4049 3:20:02*  7:38 3:20:09 Ed Ithier              43 M   693 Hooksett NH             
  240  74/201  M3039 3:19:45   7:38 3:20:12 Micah McCauley         38 M  1125 Somerville MA           
  241  72/252  M4049 3:20:08*  7:38 3:20:20 Michael Gallagher      45 M   780 Boston MA               
  242  73/252  M4049 3:20:21*  7:39 3:20:28 Tim Hale               42 M  1636 Brookline NH            
  243  74/252  M4049 3:20:32*  7:39 3:20:36 Steven Andrews         49 M  1199 Etna NH                 
  244  14/156  F4049 3:20:35*  7:40 3:20:39 Tracey Lane            44 F  1216 Hamden CT               
  245  10/120  F3039 3:20:35*  7:39 3:20:42 Petra Platt            39 F   376 Needham MA              
  246  75/201  M3039 3:20:38   7:40 3:20:46 David Javaheri         37 M   463 Needham MA              
  247  75/252  M4049 3:20:39*  7:40 3:20:55 Roberto Palmaka        43 M   456 Weston FL               
  248  11/120  F3039 3:21:00*  7:40 3:21:02 Laurie Gaudreau        39 F   354 Springvale ME           
  249  42/109  M2029 3:20:59   7:40 3:21:09 John Drewniak          29 M  1147 Plymouth MA             
  250  76/201  M3039 3:21:11   7:41 3:21:25 Adam Brief             35 M   413 Sparta NJ               
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 6
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  77/201  M3039 3:21:14   7:41 3:21:30 Philip Chen            38 M   940 Arlington MA            
  252  78/201  M3039 3:21:11   7:41 3:21:36 Jason Willer           30 M   718 Manchester NH           
  253  76/252  M4049 3:21:21   7:41 3:21:41 David Corso            41 M  1093 Milford MA              
  254  77/252  M4049 3:21:16   7:41 3:21:41 Michael Burns          41 M   300 N Billerica MA          
  255  78/252  M4049 3:20:57*  7:40 3:21:46 Tom Cardinal           45 M   862 Essex Junction VT       
  256  79/252  M4049 3:21:47*  7:42 3:21:57 Edward Coleman         46 M   406 Auburn MA               
  257  19/150  M5059 3:21:36*  7:42 3:22:06 Tom Kinneman           55 M   218 North Andover MA        
  258  79/201  M3039 3:21:50   7:42 3:22:14 Paul Roberts           38 M   425 Belmont MA              
  259  11/119  F2029 3:22:29*  7:44 3:22:39 Meghan Helliesen       24 F   999 Somerville MA           
  260  80/201  M3039 3:22:34   7:44 3:22:40 Jeffrey Oneill         38 M   315 Arlington MA            
  261  15/156  F4049 3:22:41*  7:44 3:22:50 Karin George           44 F   130 Florence MA             
  262  80/252  M4049 3:22:37   7:44 3:22:52 Scott Vitullo          43 M  1280 Warren RI               
  263  81/201  M3039 3:23:03   7:45 3:23:19 Segev Phillips         30 M   816 Somerville MA           
  264  20/150  M5059 3:23:39*  7:47 3:23:46 James Shope            54 M   250 Sterling MA             
  265  81/252  M4049 3:22:24*  7:44 3:23:49 E. J. Hrynowski        46 M   851 Arlington MA            
  266  43/109  M2029 3:24:03   7:47 3:24:12 Pueo Keffer            26 M   429 Boston MA               
  267  12/120  F3039 3:23:40*  7:47 3:24:13 Laura Barrows          31 F   881 Arlington MA            
  268  82/252  M4049 3:24:02*  7:47 3:24:15 Joseph Mazzarella      46 M   843 Milton MA               
  269  16/156  F4049 3:23:35*  7:46 3:24:16 Sandy Colvin           40 F   739 Montpelier VT           
  270  21/150  M5059 3:24:09*  7:48 3:24:17 Curtis Bille           51 M    52 Millbury MA             
  271  12/119  F2029 3:23:57*  7:47 3:24:19 Melissa Gymrek         20 F   884 Cambridge MA            
  272  22/150  M5059 3:23:51*  7:47 3:24:20 Wingfai Ho             52 M  1270 Milton MA               
  273  83/252  M4049 3:24:29*  7:48 3:24:29 Ed Richard             48 M   697 Melrose MA              
  274  84/252  M4049 3:24:04   7:47 3:24:30 Trent Theroux          40 M  1560 Barrington RI           
  275  44/109  M2029 3:24:08   7:48 3:24:32 Christopher Foster     25 M   595 Wayland MA              
  276  23/150  M5059 3:24:34*  7:49 3:24:38 John Gorman            50 M   368 N Andover MA            
  277  45/109  M2029 3:24:19   7:48 3:24:44 Andy Michalowitz       23 M   988 Madison WI              
  278  17/156  F4049 3:24:13*  7:48 3:24:48 Marsha Hogan           43 F   211 Burlington MA           
  279  85/252  M4049 3:24:27   7:48 3:24:50 John Mathew            42 M   467 Hampton NH              
  280  86/252  M4049 3:24:33   7:49 3:24:54 Domonic (jr.) Naples   41 M  1498 Marlborough MA          
  281  82/201  M3039 3:24:22   7:48 3:24:55 Andrew Davis           38 M  1515 Jericho VT              
  282   3/33   M6069 3:24:25*  7:48 3:24:59 Jack Daniels           62 M   124 New Bedford MA          
  283  13/119  F2029 3:24:19*  7:48 3:25:08 Rachel Boudreau        23 F    54 Leominster MA           
  284  24/150  M5059 3:24:47*  7:49 3:25:09 William Romito         54 M   139 Belchertown MA          
  285  25/150  M5059 3:24:55*  7:49 3:25:12 Ben Schneider          54 M   804 Evanston IL             
  286  87/252  M4049 3:25:17*  7:50 3:25:21 Derek Feifke           49 M  1888 Lexington MA            
  287  88/252  M4049 3:24:52*  7:49 3:25:21 Mark Greene            49 M   404 Chesapeake VA           
  288  26/150  M5059 3:24:43*  7:49 3:25:26 Thomas Peters          56 M    12 Francestown NH          
  289  89/252  M4049 3:24:49*  7:49 3:25:26 David Pecchia          46 M  1551 Chelmsford MA           
  290  27/150  M5059 3:24:56*  7:49 3:25:27 Kenneth Lemerise       57 M    40 South Dennis MA         
  291  83/201  M3039 3:25:06   7:50 3:25:27 Michael Ruccio         36 M   355 Amesbury MA             
  292  46/109  M2029 3:25:24   7:51 3:25:35 Peter Mancuso          22 M  1466 Westford MA             
  293  90/252  M4049 3:24:17   7:48 3:25:48 Richard Stack          40 M   527 South Attleboro MA      
  294  47/109  M2029 3:25:49   7:51 3:26:07 Scott Zipke            29 M  1174 Concord NH              
  295  48/109  M2029 3:25:35   7:51 3:26:08 Thomas Wolejko         27 M   436 Allston MA              
  296  13/120  F3039 3:25:32*  7:51 3:26:10 Ellen Sullivan         33 F   957 Boston MA               
  297  14/120  F3039 3:25:09*  7:50 3:26:11 Kristin Schneider      33 F    49 Worcester MA            
  298  91/252  M4049 3:25:36*  7:51 3:26:12 Chuck Arrigoni         47 M  1370 Winterport ME           
  299  14/119  F2029 3:26:15*  7:52 3:26:25 Lauren Buckel          24 F   890 Providence RI           
  300  92/252  M4049 3:25:31   7:51 3:26:28 Brian Altomare         40 M  1388 Newton MA               
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 7
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  28/150  M5059 3:25:56*  7:52 3:26:31 Paul Grogan            54 M    65 Hudson MA               
  302  93/252  M4049 3:26:35*  7:53 3:26:44 Bob Pritchard          48 M    80 Franklin MA             
  303   4/33   M6069 3:26:48*  7:54 3:26:49 Jerry Learned          60 M   391 Gainsville GA           
  304  84/201  M3039 3:26:32   7:53 3:26:51 John Murphy            38 M   623 Chelmsford MA           
  305  15/120  F3039 3:25:56*  7:52 3:27:00 Kyna Squarey           37 F  1220 Moncton NB              
  306  85/201  M3039 3:26:55   7:54 3:27:01 David Chmielecki       32 M   685 Laconia NH              
  307  49/109  M2029 3:26:13   7:52 3:27:11 Craig McNally          25 M   766 North Andover MA        
  308  15/119  F2029 3:26:55*  7:54 3:27:19 Karra Cheever          24 F   956 Beverly MA              
  309  94/252  M4049 3:26:25*  7:53 3:27:26 Scott Damgaard         45 M   672 East Boston MA          
  310  86/201  M3039 3:27:17   7:55 3:27:31 Matthew Nelson         34 M   422 Weston CT               
  311   2/4    M0119 3:27:23   7:55 3:27:42 Andrew Chen            19 M  1426 Los Alamitos CA         
  312  95/252  M4049 3:27:12   7:55 3:27:47 Richard Goguen         42 M   903 Milford NH              
  313  87/201  M3039 3:27:35   7:56 3:27:50 Scott Graham           30 M  1260 Brookline MA            
  314  96/252  M4049 3:27:37*  7:56 3:27:52 Michael Graham         49 M   840 Gilford NH              
  315  97/252  M4049 3:27:37*  7:56 3:27:52 Brian Mercer           47 M   874 Gilford NH              
  316  98/252  M4049 3:27:30   7:55 3:27:54 Kevin Callahan         44 M   972 Salem MA                
  317  29/150  M5059 3:27:41*  7:56 3:27:56 Tj Martin              50 M   817 Springfield MA          
  318  99/252  M4049 3:27:33*  7:55 3:27:58 John Gorvin            48 M   308 Wilmington MA           
  319 100/252  M4049 3:27:47*  7:56 3:28:09 Kevin Conway           46 M  1190 Springfield MA          
  320  88/201  M3039 3:27:43   7:56 3:28:11 Robert Duncan Jr       35 M   609 Brighton MA             
  321 101/252  M4049 3:26:46*  7:54 3:28:26 Dag Holmboe            49 M   875 Hamilton MA             
  322  30/150  M5059 3:28:08*  7:57 3:28:31 Charley Spektor        54 M  1627 Cambridge MA            
  323  50/109  M2029 3:27:54   7:56 3:28:33 Leonid Chindeleritch   23 M  1612 Cambridge MA            
  324  89/201  M3039 3:28:24   7:57 3:28:37 Randolph Williams      36 M  1626 Winchester MA           
  325  90/201  M3039 3:28:00   7:56 3:28:40 Andrew Schneider       33 M   307 Cambridge MA            
  326  16/119  F2029 3:28:17*  7:57 3:28:42 Emily Margolis         28 F  1549 Brookline MA            
  327  18/156  F4049 3:27:58*  7:56 3:28:46 Kris Gleason           45 F   251 Leominister MA          
  328  51/109  M2029 3:28:38   7:58 3:28:58 Travis Wheeler         28 M    56 Lancaster MA            
  329  17/119  F2029 3:28:12*  7:57 3:29:02 Courtney Kincaid       23 F   964 Hanover MA              
  330  19/156  F4049 3:28:18*  7:57 3:29:04 Dawn Flynn             40 F  1010 Milton MA               
  331  52/109  M2029 3:28:47   7:58 3:29:04 David Corbett          24 M   496 Weymouth MA             
  332  53/109  M2029 3:28:47   7:58 3:29:05 Stephen Donahue        21 M  1340 Marshfield MA           
  333  18/119  F2029 3:28:38*  7:58 3:29:06 Teal Connor            23 F  1453 Cambridge MA            
  334 102/252  M4049 3:29:00   7:59 3:29:07 Larry Taylor           43 M  1107 Plainville MA           
  335  31/150  M5059 3:28:36*  7:58 3:29:07 Hassan Haydar          58 M   952 Quincy MA               
  336  20/156  F4049 3:28:36*  7:58 3:29:09 Maureen Lamie          45 F   182 Weymouth MA             
  337  32/150  M5059 3:29:08*  7:59 3:29:14 Joe McCarthy           58 M  1262 Dorchester MA           
  338 103/252  M4049 3:28:34*  7:58 3:29:16 Peter Tollman          48 M  1528 Brookline MA            
  339  19/119  F2029 3:28:55*  7:59 3:29:23 Emily Murphy           28 F  1085 Cambridge MA            
  340 104/252  M4049 3:28:55   7:59 3:29:24 Seward Rutkove         44 M   744 Brookline MA            
  341  54/109  M2029 3:29:33   8:00 3:29:40 Nick Godlewski         26 M  1377 Groton CT               
  342  91/201  M3039 3:29:21   8:00 3:29:48 Curt Fischer           39 M   913 Merrimack NH            
  343 105/252  M4049 3:29:00   7:59 3:29:52 Richard Ledwidge       42 M   550 Dorchester MA           
  344  20/119  F2029 3:29:06*  7:59 3:29:53 Jill Eckerly           29 F   659 Brighton MA             
  345  21/119  F2029 3:29:36*  8:00 3:29:54 Jennifer Gapinski      25 F   629 New York NY             
  346 106/252  M4049 3:29:25   8:00 3:29:55 John Andrews           44 M   928 Newbury VT              
  347  92/201  M3039 3:29:14   7:59 3:29:58 Ed Downing             31 M  1197 Dedham MA               
  348  93/201  M3039 3:29:49   8:01 3:30:01 Nathaniel Farny        34 M  1420 Cambridge MA            
  349  94/201  M3039 3:29:20   8:00 3:30:05 Scott Stevens          38 M   492 Holden MA               
  350  95/201  M3039 3:29:48   8:01 3:30:14 Rich Thornett          36 M  1161 Salem MA                
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 8
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  33/150  M5059 3:30:01*  8:01 3:30:27 Tim Factor             50 M  1451 Boston MA               
  352 107/252  M4049 3:29:26*  8:00 3:30:28 Mark Avery             48 M  1625 Weston MA               
  353 108/252  M4049 3:30:15   8:02 3:30:33 Matt Rivet             41 M   199 N. Andover MA           
  354  21/156  F4049 3:30:02*  8:01 3:30:36 Janice Platt           43 F    88 Amherst NH              
  355  16/120  F3039 3:30:00*  8:01 3:30:36 Leah Derr              34 F  1292 Holden MA               
  356 109/252  M4049 3:30:38   8:02 3:30:45 Raymond Greco          42 M  1267 Mansfield MA            
  357 110/252  M4049 3:30:14*  8:02 3:30:46 James Dangora          46 M   742 Billerica MA            
  358  96/201  M3039 3:29:44   8:00 3:30:48 Mike Doherty           38 M  1594 Tewksbury MA            
  359 111/252  M4049 3:30:43   8:03 3:31:00 Patrick Garrett        43 M  1376 Derry NH                
  360 112/252  M4049 3:30:47*  8:03 3:31:07 Kevin Cahill           45 M   871 Acton MA                
  361   1/5    F6069 3:31:13*  8:04 3:31:19 Patty Foltz            60 F    15 Stowe VT                
  362 113/252  M4049 3:29:58*  8:01 3:31:21 Chip Pease             49 M   796 Dover NH                
  363  55/109  M2029 3:30:42   8:03 3:31:24 Josh Olney             26 M   730 Rome NY                 
  364  22/156  F4049 3:31:09*  8:04 3:31:36 Linda Ford             45 F   212 Middleton MA            
  365  97/201  M3039 3:31:01   8:03 3:31:40 Tom Hegarty            39 M  1081 Stoneham MA             
  366 114/252  M4049 3:31:29   8:04 3:31:56 Yun Gao                47 M  1407 Southborough MA         
  367  17/120  F3039 3:31:22*  8:04 3:32:03 Sanae Hamada           33 F  1546 Arlington MA            
  368  98/201  M3039 3:30:48   8:03 3:32:04 Millard Ring           32 M  1876 Rockport MA             
  369  34/150  M5059 3:31:38*  8:05 3:32:08 Christopher Chetsas    50 M   217 Kensington NH           
  370  99/201  M3039 3:31:36   8:05 3:32:08 Daniel Hill            38 M   216 Haverhill MA            
  371  18/120  F3039 3:31:37*  8:05 3:32:15 Erica Coffin           33 F  1134 Somerville MA           
  372 115/252  M4049 3:31:43   8:05 3:32:17 Jim Frenette           44 M   123 Dartmouth MA            
  373 116/252  M4049 3:32:13   8:06 3:32:18 Robert Higgins         45 M  1470 Arlington MA            
  374 100/201  M3039 3:31:52   8:05 3:32:18 Luke Carroll           30 M  1490 Bridgewater MA          
  375   5/33   M6069 3:32:18*  8:06 3:32:21 Brian Byrne            61 M   252 Concord NH              
  376  56/109  M2029 3:32:12   8:06 3:32:24 Timothy Chezar         29 M   882 Brooklyn NY             
  377  35/150  M5059 3:32:10*  8:06 3:32:26 David Kelly            52 M   351 Exeter NH               
  378  23/156  F4049 3:31:59*  8:06 3:32:26 Sarah Prescott         42 F   195 Concord NH              
  379 101/201  M3039 3:32:13   8:06 3:32:31 William Abrahamson     30 M   825 Cambridge MA            
  380 117/252  M4049 3:31:56   8:05 3:32:33 Paul Frantini          43 M   142 Ludlow MA               
  381  57/109  M2029 3:31:18   8:04 3:32:36 Nicholas Scachetti     25 M   814 Cambridge MA            
  382  24/156  F4049 3:32:03*  8:06 3:32:36 Lucy Breckenridge      43 F   873 Essex Junction VT       
  383 102/201  M3039 3:31:43   8:05 3:32:40 Jesse Marquardt        35 M  1177 Gardner MA              
  384  36/150  M5059 3:32:04*  8:06 3:32:40 Kevin Mullen           51 M   122 Fairhaven MA            
  385 118/252  M4049 3:32:09   8:06 3:32:41 Rick Walsh             49 M   345 Westnewbury MA          
  386  37/150  M5059 3:32:12*  8:06 3:32:44 Dave Contrada          51 M    99 Nashua NH               
  387   6/33   M6069 3:32:42*  8:07 3:32:47 Tom Foltz              60 M    19 Stowe VT                
  388 119/252  M4049 3:32:05   8:06 3:32:50 Daniel Sandini         46 M   767 Portland OR             
  389  38/150  M5059 3:32:22*  8:06 3:32:55 Manny Paula            53 M   185 Randolph MA             
  390  19/120  F3039 3:32:19*  8:06 3:32:59 Katie Kinnear          37 F   996 Hubbardston MA          
  391  25/156  F4049 3:31:45*  8:05 3:33:00 Judy Potter            42 F  1116 Leominster MA           
  392  22/119  F2029 3:32:38*  8:07 3:33:09 Melissa Lafleur        27 F   510 Worcester MA            
  393  39/150  M5059 3:32:35*  8:07 3:33:12 Fred Skinner           58 M  1630 New Durham NH           
  394  20/120  F3039 3:32:33*  8:07 3:33:14 Amanda Deblauw         31 F  1458 Newmarket NH            
  395 120/252  M4049 3:32:42   8:07 3:33:22 Tim Hegarty            44 M  1193 Woburn MA               
  396 103/201  M3039 3:32:58   8:08 3:33:29 Robert Hurley          38 M  1025 Abington MA             
  397  58/109  M2029 3:33:20   8:09 3:33:30 Daniel West            23 M  1096 Roxbury Crossing MA     
  398 104/201  M3039 3:33:11   8:08 3:33:33 Steve Dodge            38 M  1266 Lowell MA               
  399  23/119  F2029 3:33:03*  8:08 3:33:39 Katie Cabral           28 F   121 Dartmouth MA            
  400  40/150  M5059 3:33:03*  8:08 3:33:39 Kenny Rogers           54 M   125 Fairhaven MA            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 9
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  41/150  M5059 3:32:41*  8:07 3:33:46 Michael Odonnell       53 M   721 Raleigh NC              
  402 121/252  M4049 3:33:18   8:09 3:33:47 Jay Dolan              43 M  1417 Westford MA             
  403 105/201  M3039 3:33:02   8:08 3:33:54 Patrik Svensson        38 M   894 Newton MA               
  404  24/119  F2029 3:33:30*  8:09 3:33:55 Kristy Cheever         24 F  1042 Beverly MA              
  405  21/120  F3039 3:33:47*  8:10 3:34:03 Micaela Piazza         39 F   606 Arlington MA            
  406 106/201  M3039 3:33:17   8:09 3:34:09 Greg Baker             36 M   161 Essex Junction VT       
  407  42/150  M5059 3:33:35*  8:09 3:34:17 Bernard Zelitch        57 M   220 North Andover MA        
  408 122/252  M4049 3:33:54   8:10 3:34:21 Randy Johnston         42 M   733 Grafton NB              
  409 107/201  M3039 3:33:46   8:10 3:34:23 Michael Ferragamo      35 M  1060 Woburn MA               
  410 108/201  M3039 3:34:11   8:11 3:34:24 Jean Lemoyne           39 M   641 Shawinigan Sud QC       
  411  59/109  M2029 3:34:11   8:11 3:34:26 Jonathan Lombardi      28 M  1358 Brighton MA             
  412  26/156  F4049 3:33:33*  8:09 3:34:27 Linda Sutherland       43 F  1013 Walpole MA              
  413 123/252  M4049 3:34:10   8:11 3:34:27 James Gallagher        47 M   930 Walpole MA              
  414  25/119  F2029 3:34:03*  8:10 3:34:27 Ying Tao               23 F  1568 Medford MA              
  415  43/150  M5059 3:33:46*  8:10 3:34:52 David Hagerstrom       50 M  1225 Amherst NH              
  416  27/156  F4049 3:34:25*  8:11 3:34:59 Kathleen Proulx        47 F  1584 Windham NH              
  417  44/150  M5059 3:34:31*  8:11 3:35:00 Mike Hovagimian        52 M   176 Hopkinton MA            
  418  22/120  F3039 3:34:56*  8:12 3:35:02 Kathleen Hogan         36 F  1065 Franklin MA             
  419  23/120  F3039 3:34:35*  8:12 3:35:06 Leslie Reap            38 F    94 Merrimack NH            
  420  60/109  M2029 3:34:42   8:12 3:35:14 Ryan Huber             24 M  1139 Eagle ID                
  421  61/109  M2029 3:34:04   8:10 3:35:15 Matthew Ouellette      20 M  1188 Salem NH                
  422 124/252  M4049 3:35:02   8:13 3:35:25 Robert Bell            41 M  1543 Swampscott MA           
  423 125/252  M4049 3:35:04   8:13 3:35:35 David Demarco          48 M  1034 Methuen MA              
  424  28/156  F4049 3:35:06*  8:13 3:35:35 Annie Starrett         46 F   201 N. Andover MA           
  425  45/150  M5059 3:34:57*  8:12 3:35:44 Bruce Kirchner         51 M   132 Pittsfield MA           
  426 109/201  M3039 3:34:52   8:12 3:35:46 Julian Levell          38 M  1322 Arlington MA            
  427  46/150  M5059 3:35:00*  8:12 3:35:52 George Estes           53 M  1229 Dover MA                
  428 126/252  M4049 3:34:36   8:12 3:35:56 William Peters         45 M   257 Manchester NH           
  429 127/252  M4049 3:35:08   8:13 3:35:59 Timothy Smith          46 M  1392 Boxford MA              
  430  47/150  M5059 3:35:43*  8:14 3:36:04 Kevin Strum            52 M  1588 Peabody MA              
  431  26/119  F2029 3:35:26*  8:14 3:36:07 Jael Khanna            27 F  1638 Nashua NH               
  432  48/150  M5059 3:35:47*  8:14 3:36:09 Jim Fay                52 M   262 Templeton MA            
  433   1/42   F5059 3:35:08*  8:13 3:36:13 Sidney Letendre        54 F  1330 Florence MA             
  434  27/119  F2029 3:35:56*  8:15 3:36:29 Ginger Howell          22 F  1555 Newton MA               
  435 128/252  M4049 3:36:36   8:16 3:36:39 Timothy Beach          48 M   655 Prospect CT             
  436 110/201  M3039 3:36:31   8:16 3:36:40 John Wozny             38 M   464 Wellesley MA            
  437 129/252  M4049 3:36:42   8:16 3:36:43 Jean-Dany Joachim      46 M  1613 Cambridge MA            
  438 111/201  M3039 3:35:42   8:14 3:36:45 Alex Gomez             38 M   764 Medford MA              
  439  28/119  F2029 3:36:00*  8:15 3:36:46 Nicole Kowalski        26 F   591 Boston MA               
  440  62/109  M2029 3:35:10   8:13 3:36:47 Rahsaan Mahadeo        26 M  1499 Newton MA               
  441   7/33   M6069 3:36:42*  8:16 3:36:47 Joe Noonan             64 M    89 Lexington MA            
  442 112/201  M3039 3:36:17   8:15 3:37:01 Andrew Stokes-Rees     31 M   692 Edinburgh               
  443  49/150  M5059 3:36:32*  8:16 3:37:07 Patrick Salony         59 M   327 Gloucester MA           
  444  63/109  M2029 3:37:05   8:17 3:37:15 Steven Ferrara         24 M   976 Cambridge MA            
  445  64/109  M2029 3:36:58   8:17 3:37:22 Brian Walsh            25 M  1051 Brookline MA            
  446  50/150  M5059 3:37:05   8:17 3:37:28 Timothy Grace          52 M  1312 Marstons Mills MA       
  447 130/252  M4049 3:36:40   8:16 3:37:29 Richard Turcott        41 M  1039 Westford MA             
  448 113/201  M3039 3:36:35   8:16 3:37:30 Fuat Koro              33 M  1547 Arlington MA            
  449  24/120  F3039 3:36:49*  8:17 3:37:30 Lisa Durand            37 F   778 Auburn MA               
  450  29/119  F2029 3:36:27*  8:16 3:37:30 Morgan Cummings        20 F  1026 Boston MA               
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 10
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  29/156  F4049 3:36:41*  8:16 3:37:32 Virginia Kittell       40 F   781 Essex VT                
  452  30/119  F2029 3:36:43*  8:16 3:37:33 Charlotte Eccles       23 F  1084 Cambridge MA            
  453  31/119  F2029 3:37:04*  8:17 3:37:41 Laura Nelson           27 F   532 Enfield CT              
  454  65/109  M2029 3:37:04   8:17 3:37:51 Douglas Harvey         29 M  1415 Salem MA                
  455  32/119  F2029 3:36:40*  8:16 3:37:53 Nicole Messuri         24 F   678 Stoneham MA             
  456  25/120  F3039 3:37:26*  8:18 3:37:53 Katie Sinnott          32 F  1059 Salem MA                
  457  26/120  F3039 3:37:21*  8:18 3:38:03 Molly Rossignol        38 F  1441 Hopkinton NH            
  458   8/33   M6069 3:37:37*  8:18 3:38:14 Hank Gediman           61 M    35 Tiverton RI             
  459 131/252  M4049 3:37:57   8:19 3:38:18 Miroslav Tashev        46 M  1504 Wilmington MA           
  460  27/120  F3039 3:37:51*  8:19 3:38:20 Sheryl Briggs-Coye     34 F    79 Bourne MA               
  461 132/252  M4049 3:37:12   8:18 3:38:28 Kenneth Hutton         43 M  1399 Marlboro MA             
  462  33/119  F2029 3:37:54*  8:19 3:38:32 Catherine Iannello     27 F   848 Springfield MA          
  463 133/252  M4049 3:38:02   8:19 3:38:33 Jeffrey Duryea         45 M   183 Jamaica Plain MA        
  464  28/120  F3039 3:37:46*  8:19 3:38:34 Janet Cygielnik        34 F   951 North Billerica MA      
  465  34/119  F2029 3:37:14*  8:18 3:38:36 Amber McHugh           27 F  1264 East Burke VT           
  466  30/156  F4049 3:37:14*  8:18 3:38:36 Kristen Dori           42 F  1434 West Warwick RI         
  467  35/119  F2029 3:37:46*  8:19 3:38:36 Kate Palimeri          26 F  1473 Brighton MA             
  468  29/120  F3039 3:37:31*  8:18 3:38:37 Colleen Lawrence       35 F  1126 South Boston MA         
  469  51/150  M5059 3:38:32*  8:21 3:38:40 Frank Ditucci          57 M   166 Bedford MA              
  470 134/252  M4049 3:37:17   8:18 3:38:42 Michael Hughes         47 M   504 Brookline MA            
  471  31/156  F4049 3:37:58*  8:19 3:38:44 Mary Turner            41 F   998 Milton MA               
  472  32/156  F4049 3:38:16*  8:20 3:38:52 Stephanie Hartwell     40 F  1117 Milton MA               
  473  36/119  F2029 3:38:02*  8:19 3:38:55 Lisa Flewelling        28 F   711 Saint John NB           
  474  66/109  M2029 3:38:48   8:21 3:39:00 Brian Govednik         23 M  1328 Bristol RI              
  475 135/252  M4049 3:38:49   8:21 3:39:00 Kevin Brennan          40 M   294 Barrington RI           
  476  52/150  M5059 3:37:50   8:19 3:39:01 Sergey Borisov         54 M    34 Brighton MA             
  477 136/252  M4049 3:38:00   8:19 3:39:04 Jim Mott               43 M  1148 Sauquoit NY             
  478   1/2    F0119 3:38:25*  8:20 3:39:11 Margaret Raskob        19 F   961 Chestnut Hill MA        
  479  30/120  F3039 3:38:21*  8:20 3:39:12 Meredith Crouse        32 F   909 Franklin MA             
  480 137/252  M4049 3:39:00   8:22 3:39:13 Jonas Cox              40 M  1327 Brighton MA             
  481  37/119  F2029 3:38:11*  8:20 3:39:14 Erin Senay             29 F  1319 Westport MA             
  482  33/156  F4049 3:38:29*  8:20 3:39:14 Michelle Poublon       41 F    97 Nashua NH               
  483  31/120  F3039 3:38:32*  8:21 3:39:15 Lori Richer            39 F   980 Newbury NH              
  484   2/42   F5059 3:38:30*  8:20 3:39:15 Sharon McGowan         50 F    62 Princeton MA            
  485 114/201  M3039 3:38:49   8:21 3:39:18 Joe Biedenkapp         30 M  1607 Somerville MA           
  486  38/119  F2029 3:38:23*  8:20 3:39:18 Katie Mierau           27 F   493 Needham MA              
  487  34/156  F4049 3:38:53*  8:21 3:39:19 Diane McClintock       41 F   762 Hamilton MA             
  488  35/156  F4049 3:38:54*  8:21 3:39:19 Jennifer Rapaport      44 F   309 Melrose MA              
  489  32/120  F3039 3:39:11*  8:22 3:39:26 Jennifer Melkonian     32 F  1189 South Boston MA         
  490 138/252  M4049 3:39:21   8:22 3:39:28 Michael Casale         41 M  1480 North Andover MA        
  491  36/156  F4049 3:38:40*  8:21 3:39:30 Lucy White             42 F  1404 Portsmouth NH           
  492  53/150  M5059 3:39:29*  8:23 3:39:38 Steve Sullivan         55 M    38 West Yarmouth MA        
  493  54/150  M5059 3:38:49   8:21 3:39:40 Bob Sayers             54 M   152 Huntington VT           
  494 115/201  M3039 3:38:56   8:21 3:39:41 Daniel Dugan           35 M    84 Nashua NH               
  495 139/252  M4049 3:39:13   8:22 3:39:41 Brian Knox             44 M  1000 Plainville MA           
  496 116/201  M3039 3:38:51   8:21 3:39:43 Boon Kek               30 M  1390 Saint John NB           
  497  33/120  F3039 3:39:25*  8:23 3:39:45 Christine Irish        33 F   618 Portland ME             
  498  34/120  F3039 3:39:25*  8:23 3:39:45 Jennifer Piesik        33 F   962 Cumberland ME           
  499  67/109  M2029 3:39:03   8:22 3:39:48 Matthew Anderson       24 M  1265 Jamaica Plain MA        
  500  39/119  F2029 3:39:03*  8:22 3:39:49 Lisa Olsen             24 F  1259 Brighton MA             
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 11
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501 140/252  M4049 3:39:08   8:22 3:39:50 James Freeley          49 M   684 Hudson MA               
  502  68/109  M2029 3:38:41   8:21 3:39:52 Matt Deschuytner       21 M   731 Windham NH              
  503  40/119  F2029 3:38:47*  8:21 3:39:57 Patricia Rae           20 F   771 East Amherst NY         
  504  37/156  F4049 3:39:43*  8:23 3:40:09 Lori Hennessey         48 F   103 Westford MA             
  505  35/120  F3039 3:39:27*  8:23 3:40:13 Alyse Olivieri         39 F   949 Milton MA               
  506  36/120  F3039 3:38:54*  8:21 3:40:14 Amy Paquette           31 F   267 Worcester MA            
  507  55/150  M5059 3:40:10*  8:24 3:40:15 Ron Devoe              57 M  1095 Peabody MA              
  508  41/119  F2029 3:39:34*  8:23 3:40:21 Sarah Adler            24 F   942 Cambridge MA            
  509  42/119  F2029 3:40:20*  8:25 3:40:23 Lauren Wier            26 F  1186 Providence RI           
  510  56/150  M5059 3:39:51*  8:24 3:40:25 Richard Lucas          55 M   732 Glenside PA             
  511  37/120  F3039 3:39:16*  8:22 3:40:27 Michelle Anderson      39 F  1110 Coventry RI             
  512  38/120  F3039 3:40:08*  8:24 3:40:28 Michelle Cook          32 F   681 Cumberland ME           
  513  57/150  M5059 3:39:13   8:22 3:40:37 Jim Miller             51 M  1429 Mansfield MA            
  514  39/120  F3039 3:40:07*  8:24 3:40:41 Chelsea Schweid        31 F   710 Quincy MA               
  515  40/120  F3039 3:39:23*  8:23 3:40:45 Cathi Possick          39 F   412 Bridgewater MA          
  516  58/150  M5059 3:39:53   8:24 3:40:48 Thomas Cook            50 M  1564 Hamilton MA             
  517   3/4    M0119 3:40:44   8:26 3:40:51 Michael Rochford       18 M   695 Hudson NH               
  518  43/119  F2029 3:40:19*  8:25 3:40:54 Colleen Roh            29 F   317 Cambridge MA            
  519 117/201  M3039 3:39:17   8:22 3:40:55 Guang Chen             31 M   870 Woburn MA               
  520 141/252  M4049 3:40:44   8:26 3:40:56 Douglas Dasilva        42 M  1520 New York NY             
  521 142/252  M4049 3:40:32   8:25 3:41:05 Jeff Alers             40 M  1635 Franklin MA             
  522 118/201  M3039 3:40:36   8:25 3:41:08 Andrew Byers           32 M   725 East Greenwich RI       
  523  44/119  F2029 3:40:19*  8:25 3:41:10 Amanda Hatfield        29 F  1445 Oneida NY               
  524 119/201  M3039 3:40:53   8:26 3:41:20 Ramen Cromwell         33 M   883 Brooklyn NY             
  525  59/150  M5059 3:40:07   8:24 3:41:21 Eliot Porter           52 M  1368 Providence RI           
  526 120/201  M3039 3:40:05   8:24 3:41:23 Kyle Stumpe            30 M   720 Providence RI           
  527 121/201  M3039 3:41:15   8:27 3:41:34 Dean Malerba           39 M   887 Lynnfield MA            
  528  41/120  F3039 3:40:42*  8:26 3:41:42 Jennifer Letendre      33 F  1288 Etna NH                 
  529  69/109  M2029 3:41:00   8:26 3:41:51 Ian Roberts            27 M  1333 Gardner MA              
  530  60/150  M5059 3:41:27*  8:27 3:42:01 Bill Obrien            56 M   836 Medfield MA             
  531  38/156  F4049 3:41:48*  8:28 3:42:25 Jodi Bertrand          40 F   349 Salisbury MA            
  532  61/150  M5059 3:42:14*  8:29 3:42:30 Jim Wilbert            58 M   587 Grand Rapids MI         
  533  39/156  F4049 3:41:47*  8:28 3:42:39 Lori Berkey            41 F   248 Shrewsbury MA           
  534  42/120  F3039 3:42:01   8:29 3:42:52 Cindy Jolliemore       33 F  1326 Braintree MA            
  535  62/150  M5059 3:42:10   8:29 3:42:55 Jim Ecke               54 M    93 Merrimack NH            
  536 122/201  M3039 3:41:52   8:28 3:43:02 Nathan Keliher         32 M  1091 Lowell MA               
  537 143/252  M4049 3:42:28   8:30 3:43:08 Kevin Kinnear          46 M   997 Hubbardston MA          
  538 144/252  M4049 3:42:27   8:30 3:43:13 Don Piccolo            45 M   642 Walpole MA              
  539  43/120  F3039 3:42:35   8:30 3:43:15 Thao Nguyen            32 F   520 Williston VT            
  540 123/201  M3039 3:42:46   8:30 3:43:22 Jeff Donahue           37 M   411 Melrose MA              
  541 145/252  M4049 3:42:50   8:30 3:43:24 Brendan Boland         42 M  1272 New Milford CT          
  542  63/150  M5059 3:42:48   8:30 3:43:28 Ray Stahl              54 M  1201 Londonderry NH          
  543  44/120  F3039 3:42:42*  8:30 3:43:29 Lisa Ansin             38 F   455 Austin TX               
  544  40/156  F4049 3:43:12*  8:31 3:43:32 Melissa Bair           40 F   798 Medfield MA             
  545  45/120  F3039 3:42:46   8:30 3:43:32 Ainien Gilligan        33 F  1307 Dorchester MA           
  546 124/201  M3039 3:43:15   8:31 3:43:35 Jeff Putt              35 M  1094 Norfolk MA              
  547  41/156  F4049 3:43:05*  8:31 3:43:35 Shelly Rodier          42 F  1119 Taunton MA              
  548  64/150  M5059 3:42:32   8:30 3:43:36 Chuck Hagedorn         53 M   165 Southborough MA         
  549  65/150  M5059 3:42:49*  8:30 3:43:40 Harry Landers          56 M   899 Free Union VA           
  550  66/150  M5059 3:43:16   8:31 3:43:47 Neil Isford            51 M   892 Greenwich CT            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 12
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  46/120  F3039 3:42:55   8:31 3:43:51 Shannon Burgess        32 F  1398 Manchester NH           
  552  47/120  F3039 3:42:39   8:30 3:43:54 Kelly Harkins          30 F   910 Greenland NH            
  553 146/252  M4049 3:43:18   8:31 3:43:55 Raymond Labonte        43 M    28 Portsmouth RI           
  554  48/120  F3039 3:42:35*  8:30 3:43:58 Aimee Goodwin          37 F  1556 Norwich VT              
  555  67/150  M5059 3:42:58   8:31 3:44:02 Mark Leblanc           54 M  1219 Moncton NB              
  556  42/156  F4049 3:43:27*  8:32 3:44:03 Kimberly Coppinger     41 F   348 Newburyport MA          
  557  68/150  M5059 3:43:22   8:32 3:44:06 Paul Sutherland        50 M  1072 Bridgewater MA          
  558  69/150  M5059 3:43:32*  8:32 3:44:07 Joe Crowley            56 M  1497 Lynn MA                 
  559  43/156  F4049 3:43:44*  8:32 3:44:16 Michelle Bociek        47 F  1585 Concord MA              
  560  70/150  M5059 3:43:39*  8:32 3:44:17 Tom Philbrick          59 M   519 Savannah GA             
  561  45/119  F2029 3:43:36   8:32 3:44:19 Brandy Houser          25 F   852 Cambridge MA            
  562  46/119  F2029 3:43:50   8:33 3:44:21 Lauren Ryba            26 F   713 Boston MA               
  563   9/33   M6069 3:43:59*  8:33 3:44:21 Edgar Girard           60 M  1632 Fort Meyers FL          
  564  44/156  F4049 3:43:13*  8:31 3:44:22 Linda Oconnor          40 F   917 Quincy MA               
  565  49/120  F3039 3:44:19   8:34 3:44:34 Michelle Dannaher      34 F  1004 Boston MA               
  566  47/119  F2029 3:42:59   8:31 3:44:34 Amanda Maas            23 F   562 Lexington MA            
  567  45/156  F4049 3:44:04*  8:33 3:44:34 Cheryl Michael         48 F  1298 Richmond VA             
  568  46/156  F4049 3:44:23*  8:34 3:44:39 Joyce Craig            41 F   926 Manchester NH           
  569  70/109  M2029 3:44:41   8:35 3:44:45 Kyle Beaulieu-Jones    23 M   807 Vernon CT               
  570 125/201  M3039 3:44:06   8:33 3:44:45 Jonathan Alizio        31 M   118 Derry NH                
  571  48/119  F2029 3:44:07   8:33 3:44:46 Joanna Alizio          23 F  1044 Derry NH                
  572  50/120  F3039 3:43:28*  8:32 3:44:46 Ellen McGlynn          37 F  1321 Andover MA              
  573  51/120  F3039 3:44:45   8:35 3:44:55 Gina Ciampa            31 F  1634 Boston MA               
  574 147/252  M4049 3:44:23   8:34 3:45:00 Glynn Hawley           41 M  1343 Natick MA               
  575  71/150  M5059 3:44:04*  8:33 3:45:00 John Levreault         59 M  1409 Boxford MA              
  576  52/120  F3039 3:44:23*  8:34 3:45:00 Sona Schuermann        39 F   888 Natick MA               
  577  49/119  F2029 3:44:18   8:34 3:45:06 Amy Trueworthy         22 F   768 Rochester NH            
  578  47/156  F4049 3:44:37*  8:34 3:45:10 Jennifer Sorrell       45 F   461 Essex Jct VT            
  579  48/156  F4049 3:44:03*  8:33 3:45:11 Jennifer Simpson       40 F  1581 Westfield NJ            
  580 126/201  M3039 3:43:47   8:33 3:45:13 Caley Heckman          32 M  1519 Needham MA              
  581 127/201  M3039 3:44:48   8:35 3:45:15 Brian McCarthy         35 M   486 Tewksbury MA            
  582   3/42   F5059 3:44:03*  8:33 3:45:16 Kathleen Murphy        50 F    53 Worcester MA            
  583  72/150  M5059 3:44:46   8:35 3:45:18 Donald King            53 M   592 Stow MA                 
  584  73/150  M5059 3:44:56*  8:35 3:45:20 Robert Bissell         58 M   324 Northhampton MA         
  585  50/119  F2029 3:44:27   8:34 3:45:34 Helen Carmichael       29 F   597 Lexington MA            
  586 128/201  M3039 3:45:31   8:37 3:45:48 Michael Gallagher      36 M  1580 Wakefield RI            
  587 148/252  M4049 3:45:45   8:37 3:45:51 Eric Baloy             42 M   853 Chelmsford MA           
  588 149/252  M4049 3:45:07   8:36 3:45:55 Robert Hansen          45 M  1295 Millbury MA             
  589 129/201  M3039 3:45:23   8:36 3:46:06 Robert Ackerman        39 M   213 Andover MA              
  590 150/252  M4049 3:45:31   8:37 3:46:07 Jeffrey Mullan         47 M  1572 Milton MA               
  591 130/201  M3039 3:43:59   8:33 3:46:16 Justin Dreyer          33 M  1283 Boston MA               
  592  74/150  M5059 3:45:42*  8:37 3:46:25 Roger Nasatka          56 M   393 Westford MA             
  593  51/119  F2029 3:46:14   8:38 3:46:26 Margaret Ackley        27 F  1074 Dover NH                
  594  49/156  F4049 3:45:38*  8:37 3:46:27 Ellie Bouffard         47 F   156 Colchester VT           
  595  50/156  F4049 3:45:34*  8:37 3:46:27 Michelle Maroney       41 F  1252 Stow MA                 
  596   4/42   F5059 3:45:49*  8:37 3:46:27 Robyn Schenck          50 F   664 Burlington VT           
  597 151/252  M4049 3:45:59   8:38 3:46:29 Darrin Reese           45 M  1171 Chelmsford MA           
  598  51/156  F4049 3:46:06*  8:38 3:46:29 Beth Campbell          40 F  1339 Marshfield MA           
  599  52/156  F4049 3:46:06*  8:38 3:46:29 Terri Ladka            40 F  1387 Marshfield MA           
  600  53/120  F3039 3:45:40*  8:37 3:46:32 Michele Mosher         38 F   703 Boxborough MA           
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 13
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  75/150  M5059 3:45:18   8:36 3:46:38 Dane Leblanc           50 M  1477 Littleton MA            
  602   5/42   F5059 3:45:24*  8:36 3:46:39 Jean Barry             56 F  1202 Moncton NB              
  603  53/156  F4049 3:46:25*  8:39 3:46:39 Francine Inman         40 F  1422 Chelmsford MA           
  604  54/120  F3039 3:46:09   8:38 3:46:49 Kerry Rollins          36 F  1487 Tyngsboro MA            
  605  55/120  F3039 3:45:39   8:37 3:46:51 Jennifer Sverker       31 F  1033 Lynn MA                 
  606  54/156  F4049 3:45:58*  8:38 3:47:10 Christine Cheney       46 F  1097 Spencer MA              
  607 152/252  M4049 3:47:07   8:40 3:47:13 Michael Brodeur        47 M  1228 Clinton MA              
  608  76/150  M5059 3:47:15   8:41 3:47:18 Dave Devine            53 M  1900 Braintree MA            
  609  71/109  M2029 3:46:51   8:40 3:47:29 Nhen Tran              29 M  1386 Lynn MA                 
  610 153/252  M4049 3:47:19   8:41 3:47:32 Brian Mulligan         48 M  1557 Providence RI           
  611 154/252  M4049 3:46:39   8:39 3:47:36 George Jordanides      42 M  1468 Westwood MA             
  612  55/156  F4049 3:46:19*  8:38 3:47:38 Phyllis Lowry          42 F  1114 Framingham MA           
  613 155/252  M4049 3:47:18   8:41 3:47:38 Stephen Peckiconis     49 M    29 Roslindale MA           
  614  56/156  F4049 3:47:10*  8:40 3:47:40 Kate Maul              41 F   310 Wellesley MA            
  615 156/252  M4049 3:46:47   8:39 3:47:42 David Okerlund         45 M   858 Worcester MA            
  616  72/109  M2029 3:47:43   8:42 3:47:54 Robert Drouin          23 M  1899 Brighton MA             
  617 157/252  M4049 3:46:44   8:39 3:48:03 Glen Lansman           42 M   893 Jeffersonville VT       
  618  57/156  F4049 3:47:27*  8:41 3:48:10 Amanda Mathieson       40 F   635 Toronto ON              
  619  58/156  F4049 3:47:26*  8:41 3:48:11 Jennifer Glover        43 F   580 Toronto ON              
  620  56/120  F3039 3:47:45   8:42 3:48:12 Adrienne Podmore       32 F  1336 Holden MA               
  621 131/201  M3039 3:47:44   8:42 3:48:16 Bo Li                  34 M  1493 Danvers MA              
  622  59/156  F4049 3:47:16*  8:41 3:48:24 Susan Shepard          40 F  1213 Cumberland ME           
  623  60/156  F4049 3:47:12*  8:40 3:48:24 Patricia Courage       49 F   181 Milton MA               
  624 158/252  M4049 3:47:43   8:42 3:48:25 Timothy Regan          46 M  1263 Dracut MA               
  625 159/252  M4049 3:47:16   8:41 3:48:29 John Belge             49 M   925 Hyde Park MA            
  626  57/120  F3039 3:47:08   8:40 3:48:34 Rebecca Polenski       36 F  1435 Auburn MA               
  627 160/252  M4049 3:48:14   8:43 3:48:45 Howard Tansey          44 M   835 Harwich MA              
  628 161/252  M4049 3:47:27   8:41 3:48:51 Holland Ward           40 M   683 Boston MA               
  629  52/119  F2029 3:48:27   8:43 3:48:54 Erin Hickey            20 F  1631 Auburn MA               
  630 132/201  M3039 3:48:36   8:44 3:49:01 Daniel McNelis         32 M   426 Billerica MA            
  631 162/252  M4049 3:48:28   8:43 3:49:10 Sean Byrne             42 M  1231 Georgetown MA           
  632  77/150  M5059 3:48:32   8:43 3:49:11 Brian Reynolds         53 M  1609 Beverly MA              
  633  61/156  F4049 3:48:46*  8:44 3:49:15 Karla Frederickson     46 F  1242 Monticello MN           
  634  78/150  M5059 3:48:55   8:44 3:49:18 David Carroll          51 M   358 Newburyport MA          
  635   6/42   F5059 3:48:05*  8:42 3:49:19 Lyn Young              54 F  1203 Moncton NB              
  636  79/150  M5059 3:48:49   8:44 3:49:23 John Londa             51 M   559 Lunenburg MA            
  637  53/119  F2029 3:49:05   8:45 3:49:26 Kimberly Ann Zubris    24 F  1122 Boston MA               
  638 163/252  M4049 3:49:12   8:45 3:49:30 Joe Morrissey          45 M  1344 Norwalk CT              
  639  80/150  M5059 3:48:24   8:43 3:49:35 David McKiernan        55 M   803 Boxborough MA           
  640  62/156  F4049 3:49:29*  8:46 3:49:39 Gina Fiandaca          43 F  1396 East Boston MA          
  641 164/252  M4049 3:48:33   8:44 3:49:43 Christopher Knight     42 M   989 Shrewsbury MA           
  642  58/120  F3039 3:49:26   8:46 3:49:46 Heather Galuppo        39 F  1316 North Reading MA        
  643 165/252  M4049 3:49:07   8:45 3:49:53 Robert Thomas          48 M  1169 Charlton MA             
  644 166/252  M4049 3:49:23   8:45 3:49:53 Bob Lashua             45 M   696 Leominister MA          
  645  54/119  F2029 3:48:55   8:44 3:49:54 Emma Nishimoto         24 F   184 Boston MA               
  646  59/120  F3039 3:49:53   8:47 3:50:20 Jessica Carlone        32 F   646 Franklin MA             
  647 167/252  M4049 3:49:58   8:47 3:50:52 Edward Suh             44 M   802 Andover MA              
  648  81/150  M5059 3:50:29   8:48 3:50:55 Lawrence Hrivnak       50 M   579 Lowell MA               
  649 168/252  M4049 3:50:17   8:47 3:51:11 Ed Wogan               48 M  1536 Magnolia MA             
  650   7/42   F5059 3:49:59*  8:47 3:51:24 Jean Miller            51 F  1428 Mansfield MA            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 14
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651  73/109  M2029 3:50:36   8:48 3:51:29 Paul Ketchen           29 M   857 Whitman MA              
  652 169/252  M4049 3:50:11   8:47 3:51:32 Yoshihisa Nozawa       42 M  1374 Brookline MA            
  653 133/201  M3039 3:50:40   8:48 3:51:42 Allen Coco             33 M   245 Goffstown NH            
  654  63/156  F4049 3:50:50*  8:49 3:51:44 Carol Carstensen       46 F  1047 Malden MA               
  655  74/109  M2029 3:50:12   8:47 3:51:49 Bash Zaganjori         26 M   644 Arlington MA            
  656 170/252  M4049 3:51:14   8:50 3:51:58 Mark Johnson           49 M   542 Holden MA               
  657  55/119  F2029 3:51:33   8:50 3:51:59 Julie Coleman          23 F   724 Boston MA               
  658  64/156  F4049 3:50:55*  8:49 3:52:03 Mary Kutcher           42 F  1150 Wakefield RI            
  659 171/252  M4049 3:50:35   8:48 3:52:07 Jonathan Saunders      44 M   198 Litchfield NH           
  660  56/119  F2029 3:51:18   8:50 3:52:08 Katie Schroth          29 F  1109 Chelmsford MA           
  661   2/2    F0119 3:51:18   8:50 3:52:09 Cara Hehn              18 F  1474 Chelmsford MA           
  662 172/252  M4049 3:51:39   8:51 3:52:11 Joseph Smith           47 M  1424 Foxboro MA              
  663  57/119  F2029 3:51:15   8:50 3:52:12 Kathryn Jantz          25 F   491 Centennial CO           
  664  65/156  F4049 3:51:37*  8:51 3:52:15 Karen Short            48 F   688 New London CT           
  665 134/201  M3039 3:51:39   8:51 3:52:27 Paul Mullen            39 M   480 Attleboro MA            
  666  60/120  F3039 3:51:40   8:51 3:52:29 Julie Erickson         35 F   454 Westford MA             
  667 173/252  M4049 3:50:54   8:49 3:52:34 Andrew Powell          42 M  1030 Dedham MA               
  668  61/120  F3039 3:51:22   8:50 3:52:35 Kimberlee McCarthy     35 F   657 Worcester MA            
  669 135/201  M3039 3:51:14   8:50 3:52:36 Paul Straight          38 M   578 Bryan TX                
  670  82/150  M5059 3:51:14   8:50 3:52:36 Roberto Kolter         55 M   424 Cambridge MA            
  671 136/201  M3039 3:52:18   8:52 3:52:38 David Hardy            36 M   206 Chelmsford MA           
  672 174/252  M4049 3:52:07   8:52 3:52:39 Tom Broderick          46 M   791 Melrose MA              
  673  66/156  F4049 3:51:11*  8:50 3:52:41 Gail Schulman          47 F  1078 Newton MA               
  674  67/156  F4049 3:52:17   8:52 3:52:43 Laura Kane             42 F  1334 Hanover MA              
  675  58/119  F2029 3:51:19   8:50 3:52:46 Katie Bolin            23 F   885 East Brunswick NJ       
  676  10/33   M6069 3:52:29*  8:52 3:52:46 Stephen Cook           62 M  1306 Danielson CT            
  677 137/201  M3039 3:52:08   8:52 3:52:48 Mark Stevens           37 M   921 Bedford MA              
  678 175/252  M4049 3:52:30   8:53 3:52:54 Pete Campbell          44 M   131 Springfield MA          
  679  68/156  F4049 3:51:28   8:50 3:52:58 Lynne Feraco           43 F  1408 Auburn MA               
  680  75/109  M2029 3:52:41   8:53 3:53:05 Alex Crowell           25 M   869 Wayland MA              
  681  69/156  F4049 3:52:57*  8:54 3:53:22 Maureen Carroll        47 F   359 Newburyport MA          
  682  70/156  F4049 3:53:07*  8:54 3:53:22 Katya Divari           46 F   515 Ashland MA              
  683 138/201  M3039 3:52:17   8:52 3:53:27 Tony Frankland         36 M  1090 Lowell MA               
  684  83/150  M5059 3:52:37   8:53 3:53:28 Russ Cooke             56 M   153 Williston VT            
  685  11/33   M6069 3:53:21*  8:54 3:53:38 Bill Hall              62 M  1332 Freeport ME             
  686  84/150  M5059 3:52:37   8:53 3:53:40 Richard Bennett        57 M  1214 Dieppe NB               
  687  59/119  F2029 3:52:31   8:53 3:53:41 Erica Labella          29 F  1257 Bath NH                 
  688  85/150  M5059 3:53:13   8:54 3:53:47 Brian McCormick        50 M   931 Chesterfield NH         
  689  71/156  F4049 3:52:54   8:53 3:53:53 Margaret Leary         40 F   841 Jefferson MA            
  690 176/252  M4049 3:53:22   8:55 3:53:55 Matthew Theall         44 M  1575 Newton MA               
  691  76/109  M2029 3:53:50   8:56 3:53:55 Chadd Cleaves          22 M   757 Amesbury MA             
  692  72/156  F4049 3:52:58   8:54 3:53:59 Donna Maass            42 F  1494 Dudley MA               
  693  62/120  F3039 3:53:09   8:54 3:53:59 Lorrie Woodcock        39 F  1099 Belchertown MA          
  694 139/201  M3039 3:53:40   8:55 3:54:08 Paul Dilorenzo         35 M   192 Haverhill MA            
  695   8/42   F5059 3:53:42*  8:55 3:54:20 Susan Smith            50 F   698 New London CT           
  696  63/120  F3039 3:53:53   8:56 3:54:33 Laura Psaledas         38 F   474 Londonderry NH          
  697 177/252  M4049 3:53:50   8:56 3:54:38 Thomas Fleming         44 M   758 Berlin MA               
  698 140/201  M3039 3:54:10   8:56 3:54:45 Marc Gagne             32 M  1347 Rochester NH            
  699  60/119  F2029 3:54:21   8:57 3:54:45 Laura Willis           26 F  1894 Littleton MA            
  700  73/156  F4049 3:54:47*  8:58 3:54:54 Beth Benson            47 F   231 Andover MA              
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 15
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701  74/156  F4049 3:54:07   8:56 3:54:56 Anita Bugan            41 F  1287 Dudley MA               
  702  75/156  F4049 3:53:56   8:56 3:54:58 Tina Sullivan          40 F   669 Worcester MA            
  703 178/252  M4049 3:54:10   8:56 3:55:05 Roy Jimenez            42 M  1599 Carlisle MA             
  704 141/201  M3039 3:53:41   8:55 3:55:10 Kevin Yetman           38 M   700 Wilmington MA           
  705  64/120  F3039 3:54:12   8:56 3:55:24 April Triantis         39 F   571 Lexington MA            
  706  65/120  F3039 3:54:12   8:56 3:55:24 Kimberly Gruber        36 F   570 Lexington MA            
  707 179/252  M4049 3:54:30   8:57 3:55:34 Ian Kennedy            40 M  1622 Somerville MA           
  708 180/252  M4049 3:54:16   8:57 3:55:36 Robert Wierzbicki      45 M   277 West Roxbury MA         
  709  66/120  F3039 3:55:03   8:58 3:55:39 Kristine Brazin        33 F  1067 Newton MA               
  710  61/119  F2029 3:54:51   8:58 3:55:41 Lisa Paciello          26 F    45 Worcester MA            
  711 181/252  M4049 3:55:10   8:59 3:55:42 Keith Hulsey           40 M  1352 St Louis MO             
  712  76/156  F4049 3:54:48   8:58 3:55:55 Kristie Decelles       41 F  1238 Londonderry NH          
  713  67/120  F3039 3:54:39   8:57 3:55:58 Vanetta Levesque       31 F  1070 Somerville MA           
  714 142/201  M3039 3:55:38   9:00 3:56:05 Cory White             32 M  1183 Newton MA               
  715  62/119  F2029 3:55:23   8:59 3:56:10 Danielle Thibeault     28 F   754 South Boston MA         
  716  77/156  F4049 3:55:45*  9:00 3:56:12 Colleen Depew          48 F  1048 Marblhead MA            
  717  78/156  F4049 3:56:16   9:01 3:56:27 Lisa Meehan            44 F   295 East Greenwich RI       
  718 182/252  M4049 3:54:59   8:58 3:56:29 Patrick Sheridan       48 M    17 Lowell MA               
  719 183/252  M4049 3:55:38   9:00 3:56:29 Glenn Swanbon          43 M  1341 Maynard MA              
  720  77/109  M2029 3:55:43   9:00 3:56:43 Harley Bassett         29 M   776 Athol MA                
  721  78/109  M2029 3:55:47   9:00 3:56:48 Peter Mobert           29 M   716 Cambridge MA            
  722 184/252  M4049 3:56:47   9:02 3:56:53 David Pete             43 M   967 Milford MA              
  723 143/201  M3039 3:56:33   9:02 3:56:54 Reed Newton            36 M  1206 Wayland MA              
  724  68/120  F3039 3:56:41   9:02 3:57:14 Ana Balcarcel          33 F   621 Brookline MA            
  725 144/201  M3039 3:56:54   9:03 3:57:15 Dave Cyr               38 M  1359 Douglas MA              
  726 185/252  M4049 3:55:33   9:00 3:57:16 David Gillis           41 M  1106 Pembroke MA             
  727 186/252  M4049 3:56:39   9:02 3:57:20 Matthew Corcoran       45 M  1086 Clinton CT              
  728 187/252  M4049 3:56:25   9:01 3:57:28 Rich Fortuna           40 M   239 Stoneham MA             
  729 145/201  M3039 3:56:23   9:01 3:57:32 Roger Jr. Martell      36 M  1130 Beverly MA              
  730  63/119  F2029 3:57:26   9:04 3:57:35 Christine Doherty      24 F   828 Needham Heights MA      
  731  69/120  F3039 3:56:44   9:02 3:57:42 Shawna Fraser          30 F   675 Boston MA               
  732  70/120  F3039 3:56:43   9:02 3:57:43 Magda Cardoso Gale     32 F  1432 Watertown MA            
  733  71/120  F3039 3:57:07   9:03 3:57:47 Shannon Kossakoski     36 F  1395 Dover NH                
  734 188/252  M4049 3:57:29   9:04 3:57:55 Glen Bolduc            40 M   625 South Windsor CT        
  735  64/119  F2029 3:56:49   9:02 3:57:56 Kimberly Hunter        24 F   974 Arlington MA            
  736  79/156  F4049 3:57:12   9:03 3:57:56 Leanne Tierney         44 F  1304 Boxford MA              
  737  80/156  F4049 3:56:32   9:02 3:57:57 Michele Grieves        44 F  1145 North Attleboro MA      
  738 189/252  M4049 3:57:03   9:03 3:58:05 Charlie Duerr          48 M  1320 Andover MA              
  739  86/150  M5059 3:57:35   9:04 3:58:06 John Fitzpatrick       52 M   745 Colorado Springs CO     
  740  87/150  M5059 3:57:20   9:04 3:58:10 Scott Caldwell         52 M   296 Manville RI             
  741  79/109  M2029 3:57:42   9:04 3:58:10 Anthony Ho             27 M  1027 Brighton MA             
  742 146/201  M3039 3:57:21   9:04 3:58:12 Joe Surette            39 M   458 Georgetown MA           
  743   9/42   F5059 3:56:42*  9:02 3:58:13 Elizabeth Paturas      54 F  1577 Orange CT               
  744 147/201  M3039 3:57:49   9:05 3:58:17 Duston Ladieu          36 M   993 Framingham MA           
  745 148/201  M3039 3:57:53   9:05 3:58:25 Joseph Henry           32 M   423 Scituate MA             
  746  81/156  F4049 3:57:38   9:04 3:58:26 Gillian Robb           40 F  1038 Suffield CT             
  747 149/201  M3039 3:57:24   9:04 3:58:28 Matt Kennedy           36 M  1623 Somerville MA           
  748  72/120  F3039 3:57:53   9:05 3:58:39 Mary Diburro           39 F  1598 Boxford MA              
  749 190/252  M4049 3:57:58   9:05 3:58:40 Gerry Chenelle         45 M  1418 Windham NH              
  750  80/109  M2029 3:57:05   9:03 3:58:40 Gregory Mastrangelo    24 M   842 Middleton MA            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 16
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751  10/42   F5059 3:57:17*  9:03 3:58:42 Megan Sykes            50 F   530 Charlestown MA          
  752 191/252  M4049 3:57:43   9:04 3:58:50 Bob Sullivan           43 M  1563 Eliot ME                
  753  73/120  F3039 3:57:40   9:04 3:58:57 Michelle Bohler        30 F  1217 Lee NH                  
  754  81/109  M2029 3:57:29   9:04 3:59:07 Brent Ho               20 M  1141 Gainesville FL          
  755 150/201  M3039 3:57:28   9:04 3:59:09 Ryan Fitzgerald        33 M   889 North Reading MA        
  756 151/201  M3039 3:57:28   9:04 3:59:09 David Souza            33 M  1561 Brookline MA            
  757  12/33   M6069 3:58:17*  9:06 3:59:10 Jim Halton             61 M   134 Westfield MA            
  758 152/201  M3039 3:57:33   9:04 3:59:12 Anthony Ong            36 M  1639 Wilmington MA           
  759  82/156  F4049 3:58:23*  9:06 3:59:24 Ann Wirtanen           49 F   708 Groton MA               
  760  83/156  F4049 3:58:24*  9:06 3:59:34 Patty Berube           49 F  1606 Rye NH                  
  761  65/119  F2029 3:58:31   9:06 3:59:41 Melissa Barclay        26 F   896 Waltham MA              
  762  88/150  M5059 3:58:36   9:07 3:59:41 Thomas Chase           50 M  1350 Salisbury MA            
  763  84/156  F4049 3:58:40*  9:07 3:59:41 Nancy Dorn             49 F   749 Plymouth MA             
  764 192/252  M4049 3:58:39   9:07 3:59:41 John Lacroix           47 M   150 Williston VT            
  765  85/156  F4049 3:59:00   9:07 3:59:42 Ann-Margaret Thomas    40 F   501 Westwood MA             
  766  89/150  M5059 3:58:50   9:07 3:59:52 Brian Young            50 M    70 Barre MA                
  767  86/156  F4049 3:58:53*  9:07 3:59:56 Karen Cohen            47 F   544 Concord NH              
  768 193/252  M4049 3:59:26   9:08 4:00:02 David Markson          43 M   955 Ashland MA              
  769  87/156  F4049 3:58:58*  9:07 4:00:12 Roxanne Robert         45 F    46 Charlton MA             
  770  90/150  M5059 3:59:50   9:09 4:00:23 Scott Walsh            51 M   346 Newburyport MA          
  771  74/120  F3039 3:59:30   9:09 4:00:27 Molly Polansky         33 F  1302 Westwood MA             
  772  66/119  F2029 3:59:33   9:09 4:00:41 Niveditha Krishnamoort 27 F  1152 Canton MA               
  773 194/252  M4049 3:59:28   9:08 4:00:42 Peter Copelas          48 M  1317 Salem MA                
  774  91/150  M5059 3:59:59   9:10 4:00:56 Chuck Batchelder       54 M   194 Plaistow NH             
  775  92/150  M5059 4:00:05   9:10 4:00:57 Kim Sheffield          53 M  1397 Groton MA               
  776 153/201  M3039 4:00:20   9:10 4:00:59 Daniel De Abreu        36 M   682 South Boston MA         
  777 154/201  M3039 4:00:01   9:10 4:00:59 Timothy Williams       38 M   667 Dartmouth MA            
  778  13/33   M6069 3:59:56*  9:10 4:01:01 David Fay              61 M   800 Still River MA          
  779  11/42   F5059 3:59:58*  9:10 4:01:14 Janice Goguen          52 F  1218 Moncton NB              
  780  88/156  F4049 4:01:10   9:12 4:01:16 Lisa Hodge             46 F   193 Wilmington MA           
  781 195/252  M4049 4:00:09   9:10 4:01:24 Alberto Saynes         42 M   234 North Andover MA        
  782 196/252  M4049 4:00:33   9:11 4:01:28 J. Lu                  48 M  1284 Boston MA               
  783 155/201  M3039 4:00:34   9:11 4:01:30 John Mulhall Jr        35 M  1120 Templeton MA            
  784  89/156  F4049 4:00:31*  9:11 4:01:38 Alison Stuck           49 F   922 Columbia SC             
  785  93/150  M5059 4:00:58   9:12 4:01:40 Marvin Wolfert         53 M  1075 Foxboro MA              
  786  94/150  M5059 4:01:07   9:12 4:01:46 Ed Berk                55 M  1597 Boxford MA              
  787  14/33   M6069 4:01:01   9:12 4:01:46 John Lewicke           60 M    96 Mason NH                
  788  67/119  F2029 4:01:08   9:12 4:01:47 Erin Aylward           27 F   645 Belmont MA              
  789  90/156  F4049 4:01:08   9:12 4:01:47 Amelia Fedyk           40 F   661 Acton MA                
  790  68/119  F2029 4:01:19   9:13 4:01:50 Jennifer Lade          23 F   339 Fairhaven MA            
  791  69/119  F2029 4:01:39   9:13 4:01:51 Holly Haugh            29 F  1496 Hampton NH              
  792 197/252  M4049 4:00:20   9:10 4:01:55 Andrew Balter          40 M  1640 Salem MA                
  793  70/119  F2029 4:00:48   9:12 4:02:00 Taryn Chomik           28 F  1518 Needham MA              
  794 198/252  M4049 4:01:50   9:14 4:02:01 Daniel Azevedo         47 M  1416 Swansea MA              
  795  71/119  F2029 4:01:41   9:14 4:02:08 Corinna Zygourakis     24 F   561 Boston MA               
  796  82/109  M2029 4:01:53   9:14 4:02:12 Bryan Young            24 M   752 Norwood MA              
  797  72/119  F2029 4:01:10   9:12 4:02:21 Aimee Bois             28 F   812 Boston MA               
  798 199/252  M4049 4:02:23   9:15 4:02:23 Thomas Keegan          46 M   981 West Hartford CT        
  799  15/33   M6069 4:01:39   9:13 4:02:23 Gary See               61 M    11 Salem NH                
  800  95/150  M5059 4:01:36   9:13 4:02:26 Luther Lucas           52 M  1880 Lowell MA               
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 17
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801  96/150  M5059 4:01:32   9:13 4:02:28 Reinaldo Luna          57 M  1579 Somerville MA           
  802  97/150  M5059 4:01:23   9:13 4:02:32 Gene Oneill            52 M   680 Braintree MA            
  803  83/109  M2029 4:02:16   9:15 4:02:41 Tom Hayes              23 M  1616 Marlborough MA          
  804 200/252  M4049 4:02:10   9:15 4:02:43 Scott Masse            45 M   219 North Andover MA        
  805  75/120  F3039 4:02:15   9:15 4:02:56 Jocelyn Billin         33 F   547 Chocorua NH             
  806  12/42   F5059 4:01:41*  9:14 4:02:57 Claire Leblanc         53 F  1271 Moncton, New Brunswi NB 
  807 156/201  M3039 4:02:06   9:15 4:03:05 Dennis Ryan            38 M   272 Wenham MA               
  808  98/150  M5059 4:02:16   9:15 4:03:09 Jonathan Fitt          57 M  1897 Nashua NH               
  809  91/156  F4049 4:01:57   9:14 4:03:10 Cindy Proulx           44 F  1020 Littleton MA            
  810 201/252  M4049 4:01:34   9:13 4:03:14 Ed Carroll             43 M   143 Southwick MA            
  811  84/109  M2029 4:02:00   9:14 4:03:20 Jeremy Corey           27 M   614 Annapolis MD            
  812  16/33   M6069 4:03:22   9:17 4:03:26 Chuck Stickney         62 M  1522 Norwood MA              
  813  13/42   F5059 4:02:52*  9:16 4:03:29 Georgia Panagopoulos   50 F  1121 Berlin CT               
  814  99/150  M5059 4:02:11   9:15 4:03:35 Richard Warner         53 M   958 Boston MA               
  815  17/33   M6069 4:02:23*  9:15 4:03:38 Richard Neal           65 M   891 Woburn MA               
  816  92/156  F4049 4:02:26   9:15 4:03:40 Marion Keane           49 F  1313 Millis MA               
  817  93/156  F4049 4:03:02   9:17 4:03:47 Ann Dillon             49 F  1082 Troy NY                 
  818  73/119  F2029 4:03:22   9:17 4:03:49 Erin Carroll           28 F  1505 Worcester MA            
  819 100/150  M5059 4:02:34   9:16 4:03:53 Kirk Anderson          50 M  1476 Hollis NH               
  820  74/119  F2029 4:02:50   9:16 4:03:53 Jenna Obelsky          27 F   572 Los Angeles CA          
  821  94/156  F4049 4:03:19   9:17 4:03:54 Rose Johnson           46 F  1537 Marlboro MA             
  822 157/201  M3039 4:03:00   9:17 4:03:59 Joseph Peppe           39 M  1443 N. Reading MA           
  823 202/252  M4049 4:04:11   9:19 4:04:15 James McDermott        40 M   662 Bedford NH              
  824 101/150  M5059 4:04:10   9:19 4:04:17 Bob Dettbarn           55 M  1423 East Longmeadow MA      
  825 102/150  M5059 4:03:24   9:17 4:04:29 Craig Twohey           53 M   259 Phillipston MA          
  826  75/119  F2029 4:03:43   9:18 4:04:31 Allison Coughlin       24 F  1348 S. Hamilton MA          
  827  18/33   M6069 4:03:20   9:17 4:04:36 Leo St Louis           64 M   191 Methuen MA              
  828 103/150  M5059 4:04:24   9:20 4:04:42 Bill Coppinger         57 M   238 Penacook NH             
  829  14/42   F5059 4:03:19*  9:17 4:04:44 Nina Tourtelloffe      53 F  1535 Litchfield MA           
  830  76/119  F2029 4:04:03   9:19 4:05:29 Samantha Peabody       21 F   410 Boston MA               
  831 203/252  M4049 4:05:03   9:21 4:05:35 Jacques Leroy          40 M  1410 Chelmsford MA           
  832  19/33   M6069 4:04:57   9:21 4:05:35 Alan Hagyard           62 M  1440 Hamden CT               
  833 104/150  M5059 4:04:19   9:20 4:05:38 Joseph Mattia          55 M  1456 Framingham MA           
  834 204/252  M4049 4:05:04   9:21 4:05:38 Walter Healy           48 M  1140 Franklin MA             
  835  76/120  F3039 4:04:19   9:20 4:05:45 Christine Hilditch     34 F  1014 Auburn MA               
  836 158/201  M3039 4:04:21   9:20 4:05:51 Tony Giancola          38 M   415 Weare NH                
  837  95/156  F4049 4:05:39   9:23 4:05:55 Valerie Snow           43 F  1604 Needham MA              
  838 205/252  M4049 4:05:13   9:22 4:05:58 Jack Goolsky           49 M   495 Rutland MA              
  839  77/120  F3039 4:04:52   9:21 4:06:01 Sue MacDermott         39 F   904 Bedford NH              
  840  96/156  F4049 4:04:24   9:20 4:06:04 Jean Burns             40 F  1153 Dennis Port MA          
  841  15/42   F5059 4:05:20*  9:22 4:06:04 Lisa Atkinson          51 F   636 Unionville ON           
  842 206/252  M4049 4:04:27   9:20 4:06:10 Jeff Horn              41 M  1191 Toms River NJ           
  843 207/252  M4049 4:05:05   9:21 4:06:16 Mark Siegmund          44 M  1309 Kennebunk ME            
  844 208/252  M4049 4:06:12   9:24 4:06:32 Bill Lee               46 M  1276 Reading MA              
  845 209/252  M4049 4:04:55   9:21 4:06:41 Guy Iampietro          42 M  1559 Attleboro MA            
  846  78/120  F3039 4:05:58   9:23 4:06:51 Sherry Ricker          38 F   159 Burlington VT           
  847 159/201  M3039 4:05:59   9:23 4:07:09 Peter Young            30 M   314 Arlington MA            
  848  79/120  F3039 4:06:07   9:24 4:07:12 Lynn Thornton          38 F  1552 Harvard MA              
  849  16/42   F5059 4:06:11   9:24 4:07:14 Karen Gillespie        51 F   254 Fitzwilliam NH          
  850 160/201  M3039 4:07:04   9:26 4:07:21 Henry Wilder           30 M   221 Tyngsboro MA            
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 18
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851 161/201  M3039 4:07:01   9:26 4:07:24 Thomas Phely-Bobin     35 M  1268 Marlborough MA          
  852 105/150  M5059 4:06:22   9:24 4:07:27 Martin Kiebert         57 M   541 Germantown MD           
  853 162/201  M3039 4:07:14   9:26 4:07:35 Ian Madom              31 M   846 Providence RI           
  854  85/109  M2029 4:07:41   9:27 4:07:45 Justin Lavallee        27 M  1436 Cambridge MA            
  855  80/120  F3039 4:06:55   9:26 4:07:48 Kristin Lundy          38 F   149 Colchester VT           
  856 106/150  M5059 4:06:56   9:26 4:07:53 Paul Creamer           53 M   783 North Andover MA        
  857 210/252  M4049 4:07:00   9:26 4:08:06 Frank MacRi            46 M  1168 Charlestown MA          
  858  86/109  M2029 4:07:03   9:26 4:08:11 Ashok Devata           28 M  1162 Watertown MA            
  859  97/156  F4049 4:07:32   9:27 4:08:13 Rebecca Diedrich       44 F   751 Berlin VT               
  860  17/42   F5059 4:06:53   9:25 4:08:15 Anne Beatty            51 F   990 Wayland MA              
  861  18/42   F5059 4:07:27   9:27 4:08:29 Carol Hurley           51 F    59 Spencer MA              
  862  81/120  F3039 4:07:24   9:27 4:08:34 Melissa Heiser         34 F  1311 Manchester NH           
  863  87/109  M2029 4:07:54   9:28 4:08:40 Rudolf Agnite          24 M   651 Boston MA               
  864 163/201  M3039 4:07:29   9:27 4:08:42 Curt Fischer           30 M  1028 Cambridge MA            
  865  88/109  M2029 4:07:38   9:27 4:08:52 Tanguy Chau            25 M  1052 Cambridge MA            
  866  98/156  F4049 4:07:43   9:27 4:08:57 Tara McNulty           48 F  1314 Millis MA               
  867   4/4    M0119 4:07:58   9:28 4:09:01 Robert MacDonald       19 M  1463 Stoneham MA             
  868 211/252  M4049 4:08:06   9:28 4:09:06 John Kleschinsky       49 M   204 Andover MA              
  869  82/120  F3039 4:08:37   9:29 4:09:44 Rosanne Kern           37 F   805 Lincoln RI              
  870  89/109  M2029 4:08:42   9:30 4:09:48 Andrew Ikasalo         29 M   866 Pembroke MA             
  871  90/109  M2029 4:08:43   9:30 4:09:48 Paul Schow             29 M   979 Hanson MA               
  872 164/201  M3039 4:08:48   9:30 4:09:51 Dean Barbera           32 M   649 Tyngsboro MA            
  873 212/252  M4049 4:08:15   9:29 4:09:53 Daniel Lieberman       44 M   611 Cambridge MA            
  874  91/109  M2029 4:09:44   9:32 4:09:57 Jason Ouellette        29 M  1644 Haverhill MA            
  875  77/119  F2029 4:08:41   9:30 4:09:58 Christine Smith        21 F   428 Chelmsford MA           
  876  83/120  F3039 4:09:08   9:31 4:10:09 Kristen Long           32 F  1281 Wilmington MA           
  877  99/156  F4049 4:09:39   9:32 4:10:22 Ellen Duffy-Friend     44 F    44 Rochdale MA             
  878  78/119  F2029 4:10:17   9:33 4:10:34 Christina Fidkowski    29 F   582 Boston MA               
  879  92/109  M2029 4:09:58   9:33 4:10:51 Steve MacPherson, Jr   29 M  1035 Needham, Ma MA          
  880 100/156  F4049 4:10:31   9:34 4:10:52 Mimi Sun               46 F    30 Boston MA               
  881  20/33   M6069 4:10:18   9:33 4:10:53 Ron Ridlon             61 M   654 Morrisville VT          
  882 107/150  M5059 4:09:26   9:31 4:10:54 Tom Okeefe             56 M  1402 Newton Highlands MA     
  883 101/156  F4049 4:10:13   9:33 4:11:14 Andrea Brewster        41 F  1544 Worcester MA            
  884 213/252  M4049 4:10:03   9:33 4:11:18 Jeffrey McLinden       46 M  1200 Holliston MA            
  885  79/119  F2029 4:09:59   9:33 4:11:21 Jeanine Foley          20 F   569 Milford NH              
  886 108/150  M5059 4:10:54   9:35 4:11:24 Clayton Lewis          52 M   944 Farmington NH           
  887  19/42   F5059 4:10:24   9:34 4:11:30 Annie Ryan             51 F    55 Florence MA             
  888  20/42   F5059 4:10:37   9:34 4:11:33 Nancy McCarthy         51 F   784 North Andover MA        
  889 165/201  M3039 4:11:17   9:36 4:11:46 Mark Zytkovicz         35 M   226 Andover MA              
  890  21/33   M6069 4:10:35*  9:34 4:11:46 Giuseppe Giannone      67 M   274 North Reading MA        
  891  84/120  F3039 4:10:43   9:34 4:11:59 Bridgette Springer     35 F   485 Stratham NH             
  892 109/150  M5059 4:11:29   9:36 4:12:01 Michael Soha           53 M  1172 Chelmsford MA           
  893 110/150  M5059 4:11:40   9:36 4:12:03 Bob Muratori           56 M  1414 North Smithfield RI     
  894  21/42   F5059 4:10:40   9:34 4:12:07 Suzette Fegan          50 F   969 Plainfield NH           
  895  93/109  M2029 4:11:20   9:36 4:12:14 Andrew Mahoney         24 M  1461 Quincy MA               
  896  22/33   M6069 4:11:46*  9:37 4:12:17 Patrick Gibrall        69 M   878 Quinton VA              
  897 214/252  M4049 4:11:28   9:36 4:12:17 Thomas Klem            44 M  1163 Wayland MA              
  898 102/156  F4049 4:12:03   9:37 4:12:28 Lisa Woods             45 F   590 South Deerfield MA      
  899  85/120  F3039 4:11:59   9:37 4:12:37 Kelly Cenca            36 F   235 Windham NH              
  900 111/150  M5059 4:12:33   9:38 4:12:47 Steven Norbeck         58 M   992 Charlton City MA        
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 19
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901 166/201  M3039 4:11:53   9:37 4:12:50 Michael Walch          36 M   622 Cambridge MA            
  902 103/156  F4049 4:11:21   9:36 4:12:55 Linda McCarthy         45 F  1031 Dracut MA               
  903 167/201  M3039 4:11:23   9:36 4:12:56 Carlos Flores          39 M   208 Lowell MA               
  904 112/150  M5059 4:12:38   9:39 4:12:58 Andrew Ober            55 M   230 Boxford MA              
  905  80/119  F2029 4:12:18   9:38 4:13:00 Brooke Cheney          24 F   743 Brookline MA            
  906  81/119  F2029 4:11:52   9:37 4:13:03 Meredith Stidham       26 F   782 Newmarket NH            
  907 215/252  M4049 4:11:58   9:37 4:13:09 Daniel Ison            41 M  1274 North Attleboro MA      
  908 113/150  M5059 4:12:24   9:38 4:13:10 Patrick Canonica       59 M  1611 Boxford MA              
  909  82/119  F2029 4:12:10   9:38 4:13:13 Emily Perrotta         27 F  1508 Arlington MA            
  910  83/119  F2029 4:11:59   9:37 4:13:17 Melanie Ehinger        27 F  1545 Worcester MA            
  911 216/252  M4049 4:12:31   9:38 4:13:19 Peter Rucinski         46 M   603 Bolton MA               
  912 168/201  M3039 4:13:03   9:40 4:13:29 Ed Thomas              36 M  1041 Ayer MA                 
  913 114/150  M5059 4:12:23   9:38 4:13:31 Bill Obrien            56 M  1877 Medfield MA             
  914 104/156  F4049 4:12:35   9:38 4:13:34 Carolyn Strong         49 F   918 Monson MA               
  915 105/156  F4049 4:12:34   9:38 4:13:34 Lori Pellegrino        41 F   775 Springfield MA          
  916 106/156  F4049 4:13:01   9:39 4:13:45 Michele Cummings       49 F   634 Toronto ON              
  917  23/33   M6069 4:12:41   9:39 4:13:59 Steve Kanaracus        63 M    20 Lowell MA               
  918 169/201  M3039 4:13:22   9:40 4:14:10 Shane Dupont           35 M   750 Stoughton MA            
  919 107/156  F4049 4:13:17   9:40 4:14:13 Donna Leblanc          48 F   260 Sutton MA               
  920 115/150  M5059 4:13:39   9:41 4:14:17 Frank Bird             51 M  1155 Lee NH                  
  921 116/150  M5059 4:13:46   9:41 4:14:21 Tim Lybarger           55 M   576 Morrisville VT          
  922  86/120  F3039 4:13:01   9:39 4:14:25 Priscilla Glucksman    37 F  1196 Cranston RI             
  923 217/252  M4049 4:12:57   9:39 4:14:34 David Bowen            47 M  1112 Cumberland RI           
  924 108/156  F4049 4:13:18   9:40 4:14:39 Kathryn Zephir         48 F  1066 Millersville MD         
  925  24/33   M6069 4:13:19   9:40 4:14:39 John Curley            60 M   615 Annapolis MD            
  926  87/120  F3039 4:13:07   9:40 4:14:40 Laura Mastromatteo     39 F   476 Worcester MA            
  927 109/156  F4049 4:13:46   9:41 4:14:52 Jenny Brown            40 F   838 Arlington MA            
  928  88/120  F3039 4:13:32   9:41 4:15:03 Brandy Schmirer        33 F  1040 Acton MA                
  929 110/156  F4049 4:14:33   9:43 4:15:14 Idalina Gomes          45 F  1207 Weymouth MA             
  930 117/150  M5059 4:14:04   9:42 4:15:16 Bill Provost           51 M  1439 Groton MA               
  931  94/109  M2029 4:14:08   9:42 4:15:30 Jesse Tanguay          27 M  1053 Dennisport MA           
  932 111/156  F4049 4:14:15   9:42 4:15:49 Tracy Flynn            49 F   535 Shrewsbury MA           
  933  84/119  F2029 4:15:12   9:44 4:15:59 Kathleen Markunas      28 F   975 Boston MA               
  934 170/201  M3039 4:15:48   9:46 4:16:01 Richard Dagenais       30 M  1003 Billerica MA            
  935 118/150  M5059 4:14:51   9:44 4:16:05 Steven Crisp           51 M   723 Amherst NH              
  936  95/109  M2029 4:15:55   9:46 4:16:09 Kevin Doyle            27 M  1478 Malden MA               
  937  96/109  M2029 4:14:45   9:43 4:16:11 Jay Wallace            27 M  1157 Medford MA              
  938 119/150  M5059 4:15:01   9:44 4:16:17 Albert Manzi           56 M  1539 No. Andover MA          
  939  85/119  F2029 4:15:46   9:46 4:16:22 Lauren Keller          22 F  1128 Walpole MA              
  940 120/150  M5059 4:15:29   9:45 4:16:26 Morris Lainer          56 M   586 East Hampton MA         
  941 218/252  M4049 4:15:50   9:46 4:16:55 David Hayes            48 M   722 Wakefield MA            
  942 219/252  M4049 4:15:47   9:46 4:17:03 Daniel Lanen           42 M  1482 North Andover MA        
  943 220/252  M4049 4:16:46   9:48 4:17:06 Barry Kaplan           45 M   555 Dover NH                
  944 221/252  M4049 4:16:31   9:47 4:17:13 Gerald Fredrickson     46 M   416 Westford MA             
  945  97/109  M2029 4:16:24   9:47 4:17:26 David Fortin           20 M   660 Fairhaven MA            
  946 112/156  F4049 4:16:40   9:48 4:17:34 Karen Fabian           44 F   631 Charlestown MA          
  947 113/156  F4049 4:16:25   9:47 4:17:38 Evelyn Dolan           48 F    50 Fitchburg MA            
  948 114/156  F4049 4:16:17   9:47 4:17:42 Joan Woodward          41 F  1232 Hanson MA               
  949  89/120  F3039 4:16:46   9:48 4:17:45 Darcelle Lavalley      30 F  1500 Norwood MA              
  950 171/201  M3039 4:16:19   9:47 4:17:56 Scott Rocheville       39 M   518 Salem MA                
  10/23/2008  6:50PM



                                                                      Page 20
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951  90/120  F3039 4:16:38   9:48 4:17:57 Kristen Sparrow        37 F   945 Haverhill MA            
  952  86/119  F2029 4:17:17   9:49 4:18:01 Emma Garber            22 F   991 Allston MA              
  953  91/120  F3039 4:16:56   9:48 4:18:07 Julie Cleary           38 F   735 Memphis TN              
  954 222/252  M4049 4:16:51   9:48 4:18:10 Jeffrey Murphy         46 M  1467 Westford MA             
  955 121/150  M5059 4:18:07   9:51 4:18:26 Alan Bishop            53 M  1103 Middletown RI           
  956  25/33   M6069 4:17:33   9:50 4:18:31 Pete Stringer          67 M  1895 Osterville MA           
  957 115/156  F4049 4:17:31   9:50 4:18:38 Teresa Arena           47 F   761 Florida NY              
  958  87/119  F2029 4:17:54   9:51 4:18:42 Lindsey Nielsen        25 F   677 South Grafton MA        
  959 122/150  M5059 4:18:32   9:52 4:18:49 Joseph Ferris          58 M  1258 Billerica MA            
  960 172/201  M3039 4:18:35   9:52 4:18:51 Michael Ferris         31 M  1566 Litchfield NH           
  961  26/33   M6069 4:18:27   9:52 4:18:54 Al Dimicco             61 M  1142 Hoover AL               
  962 173/201  M3039 4:17:45   9:50 4:19:24 Eric Silberstein       32 M  1315 Newton MA               
  963  92/120  F3039 4:18:02   9:51 4:19:34 Melissa Crane          37 F   560 Marblehead MA           
  964 223/252  M4049 4:18:42   9:53 4:19:37 Robert Clark           46 M   905 Billerica MA            
  965   1/1    M7099 4:18:35*  9:52 4:19:39 Shu Minami             70 M    86 Mont Vernon MH          
  966 224/252  M4049 4:18:37   9:52 4:19:56 David Sullivan         45 M  1057 Hollis NH               
  967 174/201  M3039 4:19:26   9:54 4:20:31 Gavin Williams         38 M   826 Natick MA               
  968  88/119  F2029 4:19:01   9:53 4:20:34 Nicole Young           24 F  1479 Medford MA              
  969 175/201  M3039 4:20:27   9:57 4:20:49 David Paller           31 M   971 Riverside RI            
  970  98/109  M2029 4:19:33   9:54 4:20:50 Vinnie Napoli          28 M  1149 Tewksbury MA            
  971 225/252  M4049 4:19:37   9:55 4:20:54 Philip Gould           47 M  1591 Providence RI           
  972  93/120  F3039 4:19:15   9:54 4:20:55 Nancy Gunnard          38 F  1160 Rutland MA              
  973  94/120  F3039 4:20:23   9:56 4:21:01 Heather Hall           37 F   594 Watertown MA            
  974  99/109  M2029 4:19:36   9:55 4:21:08 Alan Thompson          28 M  1523 South Boston MA         
  975  22/42   F5059 4:21:22   9:59 4:21:43 Ellen Foley            50 F  1586 Nantucket MA            
  976 116/156  F4049 4:20:29   9:57 4:21:45 Kathryn Tanis-Greff    47 F   556 Hopkinton MA            
  977  89/119  F2029 4:20:26   9:56 4:21:49 Bonnie Moulton         29 F  1455 Dracut MA               
  978 117/156  F4049 4:20:41   9:57 4:21:56 Claire Martin          45 F  1521 Newbury NH              
  979  23/42   F5059 4:20:15   9:56 4:21:57 Annette Eccles         53 F  1364 Mesa AZ                 
  980  90/119  F2029 4:21:31   9:59 4:21:58 Cecily Rometo          29 F   533 Alexandria VA           
  981 118/156  F4049 4:21:16   9:58 4:22:11 Stacy Roy              48 F   855 Millbury MA             
  982 100/109  M2029 4:21:38   9:59 4:22:12 Christopher Baughman   26 M   970 Quincy MA               
  983 119/156  F4049 4:21:18   9:58 4:22:16 Kris Allen             42 F   789 Blossvale NY            
  984  91/119  F2029 4:21:26   9:59 4:22:31 Brooke Pollock         27 F  1898 Framingham MA           
  985  92/119  F2029 4:20:51   9:57 4:22:33 Sarah Belden           24 F  1184 Presque Isle ME         
  986  24/42   F5059 4:21:39   9:59 4:22:36 Theresa Quinn          57 F   868 Shrewsbury MA           
  987 226/252  M4049 4:21:45   9:59 4:23:00 Glen Green             42 M   856 Rutland MA              
  988  25/42   F5059 4:21:45   9:59 4:23:09 Cecile Boisvert        54 F  1023 Saint-Lambert QC        
  989  26/42   F5059 4:22:17  10:01 4:23:11 Arlene Rockefeller     59 F   689 Newton MA               
  990 227/252  M4049 4:22:12  10:00 4:23:13 David Ward             49 M   481 Dunstable MA            
  991  27/33   M6069 4:22:09  10:00 4:23:20 Stuart Kaufmann        62 M   306 Newton MA               
  992  95/120  F3039 4:22:13  10:01 4:23:27 Tami Hayhurst          30 F  1532 Dracut MA               
  993 120/156  F4049 4:22:20  10:01 4:23:35 Ellen Fanning          43 F   577 Southboro MA            
  994 176/201  M3039 4:23:12  10:03 4:23:37 William Fahey          30 M  1058 Medford MA              
  995  93/119  F2029 4:22:31  10:01 4:23:50 Mary Rozman            27 F   516 Cambridge MA            
  996  28/33   M6069 4:24:01  10:05 4:24:11 Tom Henderson          66 M   747 Lowell MA               
  997 121/156  F4049 4:22:46  10:02 4:24:16 Elizabeth Charm        48 F  1605 Newton MA               
  998 228/252  M4049 4:24:28  10:06 4:24:40 Brad Durham            45 M  1883 Carlisle MA             
  999 122/156  F4049 4:23:08  10:03 4:24:47 Susan Leo-Johnson      41 F   799 Worcester MA            
 1000  94/119  F2029 4:23:59  10:05 4:24:50 Cara Valeri            25 F  1135 Sterling MA             
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 21
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001 123/156  F4049 4:24:01  10:05 4:25:11 Carrie Kane            44 F  1633 Rye NH                  
 1002  96/120  F3039 4:24:14  10:05 4:25:12 Danielle Justo         32 F   528 Weymouth MA             
 1003  97/120  F3039 4:23:40  10:04 4:25:17 Kimberly Kerr          32 F  1101 Boxborough MA           
 1004 123/150  M5059 4:24:13  10:05 4:25:34 Ronald Bowman          58 M   626 Annapolis MD            
 1005 124/150  M5059 4:24:28  10:06 4:25:36 Raymond Wenninger      59 M    76 Chicopee MA             
 1006   2/5    F6069 4:24:15* 10:05 4:25:53 Eda Carroll            64 F   478 Boston MA               
 1007 177/201  M3039 4:25:16  10:08 4:25:54 Adam Castoreno         32 M  1173 Chelsea MA              
 1008 101/109  M2029 4:24:27  10:06 4:25:58 Kevin Novak            26 M  1209 Boston MA               
 1009 124/156  F4049 4:26:26  10:10 4:27:21 Judy Zack Tibbetts     48 F   263 Westford MA             
 1010 229/252  M4049 4:26:10  10:10 4:27:43 James Flanders         46 M   770 West Hartford CT        
 1011  27/42   F5059 4:27:03  10:12 4:28:10 Lynn Paulus            51 F  1012 New Boston NH           
 1012 102/109  M2029 4:26:54  10:11 4:28:11 Mark Henry             29 M  1151 Braintree MA            
 1013 125/156  F4049 4:28:02  10:14 4:28:46 Lauren Reid            48 F  1009 Malden MA               
 1014 178/201  M3039 4:27:44  10:13 4:29:02 Scott Christensen      33 M   726 Framingham MA           
 1015 230/252  M4049 4:27:41  10:13 4:29:04 Kurt Edmonds           48 M  1243 Newburyport MA          
 1016 179/201  M3039 4:28:48  10:16 4:29:06 Matt Coarr             31 M  1509 Auburndale MA           
 1017 180/201  M3039 4:27:54  10:14 4:29:07 Mike Wall              38 M   987 Hampton NH              
 1018  98/120  F3039 4:27:38  10:13 4:29:17 Kelly Walsh            32 F  1269 Melrose MA              
 1019 231/252  M4049 4:28:18  10:14 4:29:44 Richard Brawley        42 M   793 Brookline MA            
 1020 181/201  M3039 4:29:10  10:16 4:29:49 Nels Hanson            34 M  1104 Mystic CT               
 1021  95/119  F2029 4:28:51  10:16 4:30:17 Nicole Rainville       25 F   604 Cambridge MA            
 1022 182/201  M3039 4:29:15  10:17 4:30:32 Kevin Swanson          37 M   214 Chelmsford MA           
 1023 125/150  M5059 4:30:31  10:20 4:30:57 Mitchell Butin         52 M   994 Greenwich CT            
 1024 126/156  F4049 4:29:48  10:18 4:30:58 Jane Spaulding         49 F   632 Melrose MA              
 1025  99/120  F3039 4:29:42  10:18 4:31:21 Catherine Kane         37 F  1164 Wilmington MA           
 1026 232/252  M4049 4:31:11  10:21 4:31:43 Vincent Dambra         46 M  1554 Narragansett RI         
 1027  96/119  F2029 4:30:15  10:19 4:31:51 Casey Martin           24 F   861 Charlestown MA          
 1028 126/150  M5059 4:31:06  10:21 4:31:56 Domenico Varriale      58 M   785 North Branford CT       
 1029  28/42   F5059 4:32:14  10:23 4:32:25 Sue Simmons            58 F    71 Rockland MA             
 1030 103/109  M2029 4:32:19  10:24 4:32:30 Matthew Kroll          23 M   811 Allston MA              
 1031  97/119  F2029 4:31:13  10:21 4:32:39 Kelli Daniels          23 F  1491 Brighton MA             
 1032 127/156  F4049 4:31:26  10:22 4:32:41 Diana Sandini          48 F  1254 Westborough MA          
 1033 100/120  F3039 4:31:13  10:21 4:32:47 Dorothy Galvin         36 F   911 Hoboken NJ              
 1034 233/252  M4049 4:32:13  10:23 4:33:08 David Cummings         46 M  1351 South Weymouth MA       
 1035 127/150  M5059 4:31:52  10:23 4:33:09 Andre Carrier          50 M  1248 Portsmouth RI           
 1036 128/150  M5059 4:32:11  10:23 4:33:10 Ron Gagnon             51 M  1282 Bedford NH              
 1037 101/120  F3039 4:33:06  10:25 4:33:31 Jeanette Hauke         35 F  1144 Lexington MA            
 1038 129/150  M5059 4:32:23  10:24 4:33:33 George Tournas         57 M   210 Methuen MA              
 1039  98/119  F2029 4:32:29  10:24 4:33:35 Jaime Gratton          28 F   575 Manchester NH           
 1040  99/119  F2029 4:32:50  10:25 4:33:43 Nicole Parsons         28 F  1621 Salem MA                
 1041 234/252  M4049 4:33:47  10:27 4:34:03 Todd McMeniman         45 M  1384 Lowell, Ma MA           
 1042 128/156  F4049 4:33:01  10:25 4:34:06 Lisa Peters            45 F  1878 Exeter NH               
 1043 100/119  F2029 4:33:10  10:26 4:34:07 Ashley Dezen           23 F  1567 Lowell MA               
 1044  29/42   F5059 4:33:22  10:26 4:34:08 Marion Keough          59 F  1165 Billerica MA            
 1045 183/201  M3039 4:32:41  10:24 4:34:20 Robert Ardrey          31 M  1043 Brookline MA            
 1046 235/252  M4049 4:33:47  10:27 4:34:26 Scott Richmond         45 M  1896 Leominister MA          
 1047 101/119  F2029 4:33:13  10:26 4:34:37 Heidi Wolf             24 F  1198 East Walpole MA         
 1048 102/119  F2029 4:33:13  10:26 4:34:38 Alicia Bailey          28 F  1619 North Easton MA         
 1049 103/119  F2029 4:33:39  10:27 4:34:54 Jennifer Zeis          29 F  1401 Maynard MA              
 1050 184/201  M3039 4:33:39  10:27 4:34:54 Brian Burns            30 M  1400 Maynard MA              
  10/23/2008  6:50PM
* BOSTON MARATHON QUALIFYING TIME


                                                                      Page 22
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051  30/42   F5059 4:34:10  10:28 4:34:56 Doreen Buell           51 F   439 Troy NY                 
 1052 104/119  F2029 4:33:58  10:27 4:35:28 Jennifer Romano        26 F   907 Boston MA               
 1053  31/42   F5059 4:35:18  10:30 4:36:27 Martha Obrien          52 F   223 Methuen MA              
 1054 130/150  M5059 4:36:05  10:32 4:37:04 Will Meredith          58 M   209 Methuen MA              
 1055 131/150  M5059 4:36:04  10:32 4:37:33 Richard Lovering       51 M  1378 Hollis NH               
 1056 105/119  F2029 4:36:03  10:32 4:37:33 Vanessa Lovering       20 F  1380 Hollis NH               
 1057 129/156  F4049 4:36:50  10:34 4:37:41 Cathy Soufy            41 F   465 Rehoboth MA             
 1058 185/201  M3039 4:37:11  10:35 4:37:56 Sean Doyle             34 M  1578 Princeton MA            
 1059 132/150  M5059 4:37:56  10:36 4:38:17 Michael Leblanc        51 M  1355 Ashburnham MA           
 1060 106/119  F2029 4:37:14  10:35 4:38:32 Robyn Bratica          24 F   297 Kingston RI             
 1061 102/120  F3039 4:38:10  10:37 4:39:06 Kara Beal              34 F   830 North Waterboro ME      
 1062  29/33   M6069 4:38:44  10:38 4:39:13 Larry Morris           62 M   256 Leominister MA          
 1063 236/252  M4049 4:38:14  10:37 4:39:33 Jack Howley            43 M   729 Providence RI           
 1064 107/119  F2029 4:38:09  10:37 4:39:37 Betsy Cornell          25 F   457 Boston MA               
 1065 130/156  F4049 4:38:23  10:38 4:39:41 Ma. Victoria Quiroga   44 F   617 Milton MA               
 1066 103/120  F3039 4:38:32  10:38 4:40:04 Kim Engle              39 F  1277 Rockland MA             
 1067 186/201  M3039 4:39:46  10:41 4:40:48 Randy Leach            38 M  1512 Chelmsford MA           
 1068 131/156  F4049 4:39:42  10:41 4:41:01 Brigid McNamee         48 F   466 Bow NH                  
 1069 133/150  M5059 4:40:28  10:42 4:41:50 Jim Cassidy            54 M  1503 South Hamilton MA       
 1070 132/156  F4049 4:40:25  10:42 4:41:55 Michele Clark          42 F   823 North Reading MA        
 1071  30/33   M6069 4:41:35  10:45 4:42:36 Herbert Cunha          68 M   202 North Andover MA        
 1072 133/156  F4049 4:41:31  10:45 4:42:53 Kristin Esterberg      47 F  1098 Andover MA              
 1073 104/109  M2029 4:42:31  10:47 4:43:29 James Marcotte         26 M   673 North Chelmsford MA     
 1074 237/252  M4049 4:42:34  10:47 4:43:41 Stephen Pecevich       44 M  1448 South Boston MA         
 1075 238/252  M4049 4:42:49  10:48 4:44:24 John Ryan              43 M   566 Franklin MA             
 1076 104/120  F3039 4:43:31  10:49 4:44:31 Kim Oconnell           38 F   763 Lunenburg MA            
 1077 134/156  F4049 4:43:46  10:50 4:44:38 Erica Feldblum         45 F  1610 Boston MA               
 1078 134/150  M5059 4:44:00  10:50 4:44:41 Salomao Monteiro       59 M  1138 Dorchester MA           
 1079 105/109  M2029 4:43:33  10:49 4:44:53 Jeff Morin             28 M   968 N. Billerica MA         
 1080 135/156  F4049 4:43:57  10:50 4:44:59 Deb Berger             48 F   933 Essex MA                
 1081 136/156  F4049 4:44:22  10:51 4:45:46 Christine David        42 F  1431 North Attleboro MA      
 1082 135/150  M5059 4:45:14  10:53 4:46:25 Michael Moore          51 M   652 Chelmsford MA           
 1083 137/156  F4049 4:45:46  10:54 4:46:52 Meg Cullings           47 F   469 York Beach ME           
 1084 105/120  F3039 4:45:35  10:54 4:46:52 Deborah Shore          37 F   484 Stratham NH             
 1085 136/150  M5059 4:45:58  10:55 4:46:56 Peter Mullin           58 M  1893 Stow MA                 
 1086 108/119  F2029 4:45:29  10:54 4:46:57 Leeann Buergler        26 F   674 Boston MA               
 1087 109/119  F2029 4:46:18  10:56 4:47:06 Derek Fales            28 F   613 W Rockport ME           
 1088 137/150  M5059 4:45:55  10:55 4:47:16 Michael Keating        50 M   937 Worcester MA            
 1089 106/120  F3039 4:47:17  10:58 4:47:58 Wendy Mehaffey         31 F  1235 Lakewood CO             
 1090 187/201  M3039 4:47:17  10:58 4:47:58 Brian Mehaffey         35 M  1234 Lakewood CO             
 1091 110/119  F2029 4:46:57  10:57 4:48:17 Joann Decourcey        29 F   276 Hyde Park MA            
 1092 138/156  F4049 4:46:41  10:57 4:48:19 Lisa Bernt             47 F   839 Belmont MA              
 1093 188/201  M3039 4:48:32  11:01 4:48:36 Rajesh Janu            37 M   599 Nashua NH               
 1094  32/42   F5059 4:47:32  10:58 4:48:39 Angelika Evans         59 F   167 Westwood MA             
 1095  31/33   M6069 4:47:30  10:58 4:49:07 Suksoo Hwang           66 M   475 Wakefield RI            
 1096 189/201  M3039 4:48:28  11:01 4:49:11 Trevor Sanford         38 M  1113 East Granby CT          
 1097 139/156  F4049 4:48:44  11:01 4:50:10 Sherry Brown           46 F   338 Northbridge MA          
 1098 138/150  M5059 4:49:05  11:02 4:50:29 John Hopkins           51 M  1255 Whitman MA              
 1099 106/109  M2029 4:49:28  11:03 4:50:30 Thy Toeum              27 M   867 Roslindale MA           
 1100 140/156  F4049 4:49:32  11:03 4:50:33 Yvette Lavigne         44 F  1425 Holland MA              
  10/23/2008  6:50PM



                                                                      Page 23
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101 190/201  M3039 4:49:27  11:03 4:50:40 Michael Greaney        33 M  1055 Haverhill MA            
 1102 239/252  M4049 4:50:43  11:06 4:51:52 William Spaulding      49 M   633 Melrose MA              
 1103 240/252  M4049 4:50:22  11:05 4:51:57 Thomas Richert         47 M   788 Westford MA             
 1104 111/119  F2029 4:50:26  11:05 4:52:04 Lauren Renwanz         24 F   610 Brookline MA            
 1105 241/252  M4049 4:51:28  11:07 4:52:09 Jesse Billin           44 M   546 Chocorua NH             
 1106 191/201  M3039 4:50:52  11:06 4:52:28 Daniel Abraham         35 M  1472 Boston MA               
 1107 242/252  M4049 4:50:56  11:06 4:52:28 Tom Woodward           47 M   908 Brentwood NH            
 1108 112/119  F2029 4:52:31  11:10 4:53:30 Kerri Deschaine        29 F   203 Chelmsford MA           
 1109 107/120  F3039 4:52:04  11:09 4:53:35 Kristen Alcorn         31 F   901 Lowell MA               
 1110 108/120  F3039 4:53:00  11:11 4:53:50 Adelita Weaver         38 F  1337 Lancaster MA            
 1111 243/252  M4049 4:53:38  11:12 4:54:01 Henry Leong            41 M  1391 Boston MA               
 1112 244/252  M4049 4:53:20  11:12 4:54:44 Andrew David           44 M  1430 North Attleboro MA      
 1113 245/252  M4049 4:55:20  11:16 4:56:06 Michael Conway         45 M   929 Walpole MA              
 1114 107/109  M2029 4:56:06  11:18 4:56:50 Jeffrey Ng             20 M  1484 Roslindale MA           
 1115 192/201  M3039 4:56:58  11:20 4:57:02 Jatinder Goraya        37 M   598 Nashua NH               
 1116  33/42   F5059 4:56:50  11:20 4:57:05 Becky Estrin           50 F  1624 Stilwell KS             
 1117 109/120  F3039 4:56:03  11:18 4:57:07 Leisa Murphy           39 F  1143 Ilion NY                
 1118 110/120  F3039 4:57:34  11:21 4:57:57 Alice Feldman          34 F   773 Holliston MA            
 1119 141/156  F4049 4:57:53  11:22 4:58:02 Silvina Mizrahi        40 F   608 Boston MA               
 1120 142/156  F4049 4:56:43  11:20 4:58:03 Debra Gifford          49 F   537 Billerica MA            
 1121 193/201  M3039 4:57:32  11:21 4:58:30 Mathew Bell            32 M  1179 Hudson MA               
 1122 246/252  M4049 4:58:10  11:23 4:58:46 Stephen Walker         46 M  1541 Oxford MA               
 1123 139/150  M5059 4:57:31  11:21 4:59:02 Alan Rockett           53 M   624 Norcross GA             
 1124 143/156  F4049 4:58:28  11:24 4:59:34 Heidi Feyler           41 F   740 Westwood MA             
 1125 113/119  F2029 4:58:15  11:23 4:59:38 Mariel Forgione        27 F   879 Templeton MA            
 1126 140/150  M5059 4:57:57  11:22 4:59:38 Frank Dunn             58 M  1310 Maitland FL             
 1127 247/252  M4049 4:58:31  11:24 4:59:49 Eric Murphy            40 M   965 Kensington NH           
 1128 108/109  M2029 4:58:55  11:25 5:00:01 Marcus Radley          24 M  1506 Worcester MA            
 1129 144/156  F4049 4:59:42  11:26 5:00:23 Kerry Rochford         47 F   694 Hudson NH               
 1130 114/119  F2029 4:59:01  11:25 5:00:35 Kerry Lee Anderson     27 F  1194 Brighton MA             
 1131 248/252  M4049 5:01:17  11:30 5:01:22 Dimitri Dimitrov       48 M  1353 Woburn MA               
 1132 115/119  F2029 5:01:16  11:30 5:01:40 Ashley Grindle         24 F   966 Manchester CT           
 1133 194/201  M3039 5:00:12  11:27 5:01:45 Robert Conant          38 M  1558 Shrewsbury MA           
 1134 145/156  F4049 5:00:43  11:29 5:01:55 Marisol Ficaro         46 F   270 Marblehead MA           
 1135 249/252  M4049 5:00:48  11:29 5:02:22 Kevin Counihan         47 M   271 Beverly MA              
 1136 141/150  M5059 5:00:51  11:29 5:02:22 Steve Pepe             51 M   316 Bedford MA              
 1137 111/120  F3039 5:01:11  11:30 5:02:46 Heather Beach-Matarozz 34 F   543 Alton NH                
 1138 112/120  F3039 5:01:11  11:30 5:02:46 Carol Young-Podmore    37 F   558 Gilford NH              
 1139 116/119  F2029 5:01:41  11:31 5:02:55 Danielle Reynolds      29 F   772 Greenbush MA            
 1140 142/150  M5059 5:03:23  11:35 5:04:57 John Pate              55 M  1291 Grantham NH             
 1141 250/252  M4049 5:06:32  11:42 5:06:53 Steven Leblanc         48 M  1356 Ashburnham MA           
 1142 195/201  M3039 5:07:12  11:43 5:07:50 James Hoye             36 M   818 Taunton MA              
 1143 146/156  F4049 5:07:14  11:44 5:08:01 Christina Fish         42 F   567 Rockland ME             
 1144 113/120  F3039 5:07:01  11:43 5:08:37 Kerri Casarano         36 F   409 Malden MA               
 1145 114/120  F3039 5:07:49  11:45 5:08:38 Susan Sweeney          34 F  1301 West Roxbury MA         
 1146 251/252  M4049 5:07:46  11:45 5:08:51 Ed Sugrue              41 M   446 Allston MA              
 1147 115/120  F3039 5:07:53  11:45 5:09:17 Neepa Shah             33 F   808 Westminister MA         
 1148 147/156  F4049 5:08:41  11:47 5:09:51 Colleen Stearns        45 F   806 Spencer MA              
 1149 148/156  F4049 5:08:42  11:47 5:09:51 Jennifer Andrews       45 F   847 Spencer MA              
 1150 143/150  M5059 5:08:40  11:47 5:10:03 Raymond Paulson        52 M  1427 Lowell MA               
  10/23/2008  6:50PM



                                                                      Page 24
          20th Annual BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun 1/2 Marathon
    Oct. 19, 2008    Marathon (USATF Certified MA03026RN)    Lowell, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services      steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime  Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1151   3/5    F6069 5:09:15  11:48 5:10:41 Charlene Gaboriault    60 F   335 Holliston MA            
 1152 196/201  M3039 5:09:45  11:49 5:11:30 Mark Mammola           39 M   509 Westford MA             
 1153 144/150  M5059 5:10:16  11:51 5:11:49 Kevin Squires          50 M  1221 New Ipswich NH          
 1154 149/156  F4049 5:12:04  11:55 5:12:59 Jane Obrien            49 F   919 North Waterboro ME      
 1155 197/201  M3039 5:12:24  11:55 5:13:36 Tony Freeman           33 M   886 East Taunton MA         
 1156 150/156  F4049 5:13:00  11:57 5:14:16 Cathy Saylor           45 F  1526 Waverly Hall GA         
 1157 117/119  F2029 5:13:34  11:58 5:15:08 Bree Curtis            27 F  1205 Somerville MA           
 1158 198/201  M3039 5:15:07  12:02 5:15:52 James Cain             31 M  1637 Tewksbury MA            
 1159 151/156  F4049 5:14:48  12:01 5:16:20 Sarah Haessler         41 F  1290 Florence MA             
 1160 152/156  F4049 5:14:47  12:01 5:16:20 Rose Ganim             40 F  1297 Northampton MA          
 1161  34/42   F5059 5:15:44  12:03 5:16:22 Jane Madore            59 F   215 Georgetown MA           
 1162 252/252  M4049 5:16:10  12:04 5:16:49 Keith Tetrault         45 M  1362 Lynn MA                 
 1163 116/120  F3039 5:16:22  12:04 5:17:20 Tracy Pierce           36 F  1178 Gardner MA              
 1164  32/33   M6069 5:16:13  12:04 5:17:35 David Barber           65 M   196 Carlisle MA             
 1165 117/120  F3039 5:16:54  12:06 5:18:16 Tara Palmer Finn       33 F    51 Worcester MA            
 1166 153/156  F4049 5:18:34  12:10 5:20:13 Cyndy Curley           43 F   500 Sterling MA             
 1167 118/119  F2029 5:20:21  12:14 5:21:09 Nicole Bryant          22 F  1006 Concord NH              
 1168 145/150  M5059 5:21:06  12:15 5:22:02 Curt Girod             53 M   433 Newtown Square PA       
 1169 146/150  M5059 5:21:49  12:17 5:22:15 Tony Sacco             51 M  1063 Bow NH                  
 1170 109/109  M2029 5:21:51  12:17 5:22:52 Jeffrey Versackas      27 M  1450 Tewksbury MA            
 1171 147/150  M5059 5:22:36  12:19 5:23:30 Boris Gubenko          57 M  1596 Bedford NH              
 1172 199/201  M3039 5:22:47  12:19 5:23:57 Eric Fjeld             32 M   737 Arlington MA            
 1173  35/42   F5059 5:22:58  12:20 5:24:25 Anne Dickinson         51 F  1032 Hudson MA               
 1174  36/42   F5059 5:24:41  12:23 5:26:06 Jeanette Douglas       55 F  1618 Medford MA              
 1175 200/201  M3039 5:31:03  12:38 5:31:50 Josue Roman            32 M  1007 Concord NH              
 1176 154/156  F4049 5:31:06  12:38 5:31:56 Jennifer Rogers- Burke 40 F   477 Andover MA              
 1177  37/42   F5059 5:30:42  12:37 5:32:10 Sheila McMahon         55 F   679 West Yarmouth MA        
 1178 148/150  M5059 5:30:42  12:37 5:32:10 Kevin McMahon          59 M   568 Columbia MD             
 1179 118/120  F3039 5:32:39  12:42 5:34:09 Erica Wilson           32 F  1360 Erlanger KY             
 1180 155/156  F4049 5:43:14  13:06 5:44:44 Julie Beyer            45 F  1531 Concord MA              
 1181  38/42   F5059 5:45:05  13:10 5:46:37 Eileen Glovsky         52 F   755 Sudbury MA              
 1182  33/33   M6069 5:46:20  13:13 5:46:57 Frank Bartocci         61 M   526 Rochester MN            
 1183  39/42   F5059 5:46:45  13:14 5:47:45 Nancy Phelps           58 F   759 Boise ID                
 1184   4/5    F6069 5:46:49  13:14 5:48:11 Betty Rose             60 F  1882 Montpelier VT           
 1185 149/150  M5059 5:47:57  13:17 5:49:32 Michael Ross           50 M  1529 Chelmsford MA           
 1186  40/42   F5059 5:48:39  13:18 5:49:58 Debbie Schmidt         56 F  1251 South Haven MN          
 1187   5/5    F6069 5:50:37  13:23 5:50:37 Brenda Hughes          60 F   168 West Roxbury MA         
 1188  41/42   F5059 5:49:47  13:21 5:51:24 Jean Reid              53 F  1131 Louisville KY           
 1189 150/150  M5059 5:50:18  13:22 5:51:42 George Bradbury        51 M    10 Bridgewater ME          
 1190 119/120  F3039 5:50:26  13:22 5:51:45 Kerri Horgan           31 F   440 Fitchburg MA            
 1191 119/119  F2029 5:51:20  13:24 5:52:45 Sarah Dixon            28 F  1617 Medford MA              
 1192 120/120  F3039 5:52:42  13:28 5:53:59 Tonya Tedesco          37 F  1071 West Roxbury MA         
 1193  42/42   F5059 6:18:05  14:26 6:19:13 Christine Merriam      58 F  1629 Orlando FL              
 1194 201/201  M3039 6:20:03  14:30 6:21:27 Douglas Sylvester      38 M   332 Marlborough MA          
 1195 156/156  F4049 6:20:35  14:31 6:22:02 Denise McGarry         41 F  1068 North Reading MA        
  10/23/2008  6:50PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News