Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Trot for Special Tots

Andover, MA, October 19, 2008

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 NICHOLAS IMPERILLO      14 CHELMSFORD           19:44 
    2 ROBBIE SULLIVAN         14 CHELMSFORD           22:10 
    3 ALEX MUNICK             12 ANDOVER              25:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 ROBERT WATSON           28 NEWTON               19:34 
    2 ALAN GINSBURG           26 ANDOVER              20:26 
    3 ERIC PRYUNE             28 WESTON               24:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MICHAEL BELLANTI        39 ANDOVER              22:38 
    2 MIKE ROBINSON           32 WALPOLE              23:09 
    3 JOHN YEN                38 WINCHESTER           23:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 DANA MUNICK             44 ANDOVER              20:30 
    2 RICK SMITH              42 LAWRENCE             22:13 
    3 STEPHEN RINALDI         47 ANDOVER              22:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MARK BARRETT            51 ANDOVER              19:22 
    2 JOHN HAMILTON           50 ANDOVER              20:11 
    3 DAVID SOLTYS            52 HAVERHILL            23:22 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 ALAN DEARMAN            71 NORTH ANDOVER        40:38 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 SYDNEY EBERTH           15 UNKNOWN              25:19 
    2 FRANCES HAMILTON        17 ANDOVER              25:35 
    3 MARY KELLEY             14 GEORGETOWN           26:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MELISSA DESISTO         24 ANDOVER              24:26 
    2 ANNA IOLA               25 PORTSMOUTH           24:38 
    3 REGINA BURKE            23 SOMERVILLE           28:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 CAROLYN DIGIAMMO        35 ANDOVER              26:54 
    2 COLLEEN POWERS          38 NORTH ANDOVER        27:52 
    3 TOBIE GARIS             33 NORTH ANDOVER        28:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 KIM-MARIE MAZUR         47 ANDOVER              21:55 
    2 ELLEN MUNICK            42 ANDOVER              21:57 
    3 JEAN PORIER             48 HAVERHILL            24:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 MARTHA GIARRATANO       51 NORTH ANDOVER        25:09 
    2 JUDY DUFFEY             53 ANDOVER              28:54 
    3 JANICE SESTINI          56 METHUEN              33:39 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 REGINA DUNHAM           66 NORTH BILLERICA      40:41 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News