Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 18, 2008

[Division 1 Varsity Race | Division 2 Varsity Race | Junior Varsity Race | Middle School Race ]

Freshmen Race

	2008 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL AT QUABBIN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, BARRE, MA 10/18/2008		

                                           SCORES
   1. Shrewsbury                           29     4. Nipmuc                               96
   2. Wachusett Reg.                       32     5. Leominster                          117
   3. Nashoba                              83

                                       WOMEN'S Freshmen
                                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
   1.  Rebecca Tiernan (09)     Shrewsbury                               515    12:39.0     1
   2.  Stephanie Kalinowski (09)Shrewsbury                               512    12:52.3     2
   3.  Becky Glennie (09)       Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    164    13:14.5     -
   4.  Lauren Ouellette (09)    Oakmont Regional                         422    13:14.7     -
   5.  Rosalind Waltz-Peters (09Wachusett Reg.                           642    13:20.6     3
   6.  Emily Eska (09)          Wachusett Reg.                           615    13:22.6     4
   7.  Pauline Gerard (09)      Shrewsbury                               506    13:23.1     5
   8.  Rebecca Skodis (09)      Wachusett Reg.                           635    13:24.1     6
   9.  Nora Gutekanst (09)      Shrewsbury                               507    13:35.8     7
  10.  Casey Teska (09)         Nashoba                                  345    13:40.1     8
  11.  Madeline Bobkowski (09)  Wachusett Reg.                           593    13:47.2     9
  12.  Kristal Rowe (09)        Westborough                              669    13:57.7     -
  13.  Jordan DeSousa (09)      Tantasqua Reg.                           551    14:00.1     -
  14.  Shiloh Murray (09)       Wachusett Reg.                           627    14:00.5    10
  15.  Caroline Atkinson (09)   Nashoba                                  316    14:03.9    11
  16.  Brittany Peterson (09)   Quabbin Reg.                             478    14:06.8     -
  17.  Gala Moreno (09)         Marlborough                              247    14:08.4     -
  18.  Isabel Welch (09)        Nipmuc                                   400    14:11.3    12
  19.  Keyleigh Fay (09)        Marlborough                              236    14:11.6     -
  20.  Katie Dion (09)          Wachusett Reg.                           600    14:41.2     P
  21.  Lin Astill (09)          Shrewsbury                               499    14:43.2    14
  22.  Maddie Spillers (08)     Hopedale                                 189    14:46.3     -
  23.  Shelly Pickering (09)    Nipmuc                                   392    14:51.4    15
  24.  Misty O'Brien (09)       Tantasqua Reg.                           569    14:57.0     -
  25.  Olivia Camp (09)         Nashoba                                  320    14:57.4    16
  26.  Katie Smith (W) (09)     Wachusett Reg.                           636    14:57.8     P
  27.  Jenna Hudson (09)        Leominster                               202    15:00.6    18
  28.  Nichole Kuehl (09)       Quabbin Reg.                             469    15:07.8     -
  29.  Dalena Le (09)           Doherty                                  115    15:10.6     -
  30.  Nora DeBoer (07)         Hopedale                                 181    15:11.9     -
  31.  Angelica Cruzado (09)    Doherty                                  108    15:13.2     -
  32.  Erin Beccia (09)         Wachusett Reg.                           592    15:13.9     -
  33.  Eugene Jang (09)         Westborough                              657    15:31.7     -
  34.  Amelia Benstead (09)     Shrewsbury                               501    15:35.0     P
  35.  Casey Dubin (09)         Wachusett Reg.                           613    15:42.4     -
  36.  Kem Barreira (09)        Marlborough                              222    15:44.4     -
  37.  Shannon O'Hayre (09)     Nipmuc                                   391    15:54.9    20
  38.  Olivia Tangney (09)      Wachusett Reg.                           639    15:55.6     -
  39.  Marissa Ng (09)          Nipmuc                                   389    15:55.9    21
  40.  Emily Schmitz (09)       Quabbin Reg.                             482    16:14.2     -
  41.  Stephanie Langella (09)  Algonquin Reg.                            31    16:23.8     -
  42.  Mallika Govindan (09)    Nashoba                                  325    16:27.7    22
  43.  Olivia Toth (09)         Leominster                               221    16:53.8    23
  44.  Jillian Lundy (09)       Wachusett Reg.                           624    16:54.1     -
  45.  Lillian Chen (09)        Westborough                              650    16:55.9     -
  46.  Katherine Bunker (09)    Wachusett Reg.                           594    17:00.4     -
  47.  Maggie Shields (09)      Algonquin Reg.                            49    17:06.9     -
  48.  Josephine Nguyen (09)    Doherty                                  118    17:09.3     -
  49.  Emily Johnson (09)       Leominster                               203    17:11.7    24
  50.  Katie Raiche (09)        Tantasqua Reg.                           573    17:16.5     -
  51.  Emma Piscia (09)         Westborough                              666    17:16.8     -
  52.  Zoe Summit (09)          Wachusett Reg.                           637    17:18.5     -
  53.  Megan Posco (09)         Leominster                               212    17:37.2    25
  54.  Kelsey Flaherty (09)     Algonquin Reg.                            17    17:40.1     -
  55.  Meghan Curtis (09)       Wachusett Reg.                           599    17:44.1     -
  56.  Brittany Fox (07)        Hopedale                                 182    17:55.4     -
  57.  Ellen Hedstrom (09)      Nashoba                                  328    17:55.8    26
  58.  Leigh-Anne Molnar (09)   Tantasqua Reg.                           567    18:21.0     -
  59.  Katie Monroe (09)        Algonquin Reg.                            37    18:44.8     -
  60.  Kiana Londy (09)         Leominster                               205    19:12.2    27
  61.  Meg Wentworth (09)       Hopedale                                 192    19:19.5     -
  62.  Meg Favulli (09)         St. Peter Marian                         527    19:42.5     -
  63.  Crystal Avedisian (09)   Nipmuc                                   366    21:29.7    28

                                         TEAM RESULTS
        TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS
    1.  Shrewsbury                               Rebecca Tiernan (09)      1      12:39      1
                                                 Stephanie Kalinowski (09  2      12:52      2
                                                 Pauline Gerard (09)       7      13:23      5
                                                 Nora Gutekanst (09)       9      13:35      7
                                                 Lin Astill (09)          21      14:43     14
                                                 Amelia Benstead (09)     34      15:35
                                                 Brittany Alphonse (12)  527      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:12     29
    2.  Wachusett Reg.                           Rosalind Waltz-Peters (0  5      13:20      3
                                                 Emily Eska (09)           6      13:22      4
                                                 Rebecca Skodis (09)       8      13:24      6
                                                 Madeline Bobkowski (09)  11      13:47      9
                                                 Shiloh Murray (09)       14      14:00     10
                                                 Katie Dion (09)          20      14:41
                                                 Katie Smith (W) (09)     26      14:57
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:53     32
    3.  Nashoba                                  Casey Teska (09)         10      13:40      8
                                                 Caroline Atkinson (09)   15      14:03     11
                                                 Olivia Camp (09)         25      14:57     16
                                                 Mallika Govindan (09)    42      16:27     22
                                                 Ellen Hedstrom (09)      57      17:55     26
                                                 Nicole Adams (12)       357      00 00
                                                 Allie Allaire (09)      358      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:02     83
    4.  Nipmuc                                   Isabel Welch (09)        18      14:11     12
                                                 Shelly Pickering (09)    23      14:51     15
                                                 Shannon O'Hayre (09)     37      15:54     20
                                                 Marissa Ng (09)          39      15:55     21
                                                 Crystal Avedisian (09)   63      21:29     28
                                                 Joanna Accorsini (11)   401      00 00
                                                 Kate Annunziato (12)    402      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:20     96
    5.  Leominster                               Jenna Hudson (09)        27      15:00     18
                                                 Olivia Toth (09)         43      16:53     23
                                                 Emily Johnson (09)       49      17:11     24
                                                 Megan Posco (09)         53      17:37     25
                                                 Kiana Londy (09)         60      19:12     27
                                                 Christine Bettencourt (1246      00 00
                                                 Nicole Chauncey (09)    247      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:53    117
    6.  Doherty                                  Dalena Le (09)           29      15:10
                                                 Angelica Cruzado (09)    31      15:13
                                                 Josephine Nguyen (09)    48      17:09
                                                 Emma Baker (11)         164      00 00
                                                 Ashley Connor (11)      165      00 00
                                                 Jessica Connor (11)     166      00 00
                                                 Kara Finlay (12)        167      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:32




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News