Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 18, 2008

[Division 2 Varsity Race | Junior Varsity Race | Freshmen Race | Middle School Race ]

Division 1 Varsity Race

	2008 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL AT QUABBIN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, BARRE, MA 10/18/2008		
                                            SCORES
   1. Wachusett Reg.                       43     8. North Middlesex Reg.                191
   2. Groton-Dunstable Reg.                61     9. Leominster                          215
   3. Gardner                             132    10. Shrewsbury                          220
   4. Tantasqua Reg.                      144    11. Fitchburg                           235
   5. Marlborough                         154    12. Doherty                             324
   6. Westborough                         164    13. Algonquin Reg.                      350
   7. Nashoba                             165
                                  WOMEN'S Division 1 Varsity
                                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
   1.  Ally Oram (11)           Marlborough                              248    18:24.5     1
   2.  Stephanie Ellis (11)     Gardner                                  145    18:29.4     2
   3.  Micaela Lacombe (10)     Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    168    18:38.4     3
   4.  Ariel Beccia (11)        Wachusett Reg.                           591    18:43.5     4
   5.  Laura Williamson (09)    Wachusett Reg.                           645    19:03.9     5
   6.  Molly Porcher (12)       Nashoba                                  338    19:06.1     6
   7.  Abby Hurd (09)           Nashoba                                  330    19:10.3     7
   8.  Jessica Jarrard (12)     Hudson Catholic                          194    19:12.3     -
   9.  Katie Carlson (10)       Wachusett Reg.                           596    19:20.5     8
  10.  Gabrielle Williams (11)  Wachusett Reg.                           644    19:36.8     9
  11.  Alexis Teevens (12)      Westborough                              673    19:41.6    10
  12.  Anne Blackney (12)       Westborough                              648    20:00.9    11
  13.  CAITLIN MILLER (12)      North Middlesex Reg.                     408    20:01.5    12
  14.  Francesca Coveno (10)    Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    160    20:16.7    13
  15.  Heather Hoglund (12)     Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    166    20:23.8    14
  16.  Hadden Martinez (11)     Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    169    20:33.5    15
  17.  Molly Pratt (11)         Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    172    20:34.7    16
  18.  Caitlin Miller (10)      Wachusett Reg.                           626    20:36.0    17
  19.  Danielle Cloutier (12)   Tantasqua Reg.                           547    20:38.3    18
  20.  Molly Pistrang (12)      Wachusett Reg.                           630    20:41.6     P
  21.  Alicia DeGiso (11)       Marlborough                              231    20:42.3    20
  22.  Katie Cormier (12)       Leominster                               197    20:49.6    21
  23.  Erin Crawford (11)       North Middlesex Reg.                     405    20:56.0    22
  24.  Nicole Ross (10)         Shrewsbury                               514    21:09.9    23
  25.  Mandy Pote (12)          Tantasqua Reg.                           571    21:15.0    24
  26.  Deanna Rezey (10)        Fitchburg                                135    21:16.1    25
  27.  Hope Hopkins (12)        Tantasqua Reg.                           559    21:20.6    26
  28.  Stephanie Sprague (12)   Gardner                                  155    21:24.7    27
  29.  Gwen Hogan (11)          Marlborough                              240    21:28.0    28
  30.  Jaime Lyons (10)         North Middlesex Reg.                     407    21:30.5    29
  31.  Carrie Jackson (12)      Gardner                                  147    21:33.2    30
  32.  Kimberly Richmond (11)   Leominster                               214    21:33.7    31
  33.  Stephanie Dodson (11)    Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    161    21:34.2     P
  34.  Nicole Chauncey (09)     Leominster                               196    21:34.8    33
  35.  Sarah Prizio (11)        Tantasqua Reg.                           572    21:36.3    34
  36.  Brittany Richard (11)    Gardner                                  152    21:36.7    35
  37.  Erica Flynn (10)         Shrewsbury                               505    21:37.0    36
  38.  Katie Kalinowski (12)    Shrewsbury                               511    21:38.1    37
  39.  Kyrah Cyganiewicz (12)   Gardner                                  143    21:41.3    38
  40.  Amy Trainque (10)        Fitchburg                                142    21:42.6    39
  41.  Lindsey Sprague (12)     Gardner                                  154    21:43.0     P
  42.  Jessica Connor (11)      Doherty                                  107    21:48.7    41
  43.  Engle Torres (12)        Tantasqua Reg.                           577    21:49.9    42
  44.  Kaycee Xiao (10)         Westborough                              676    21:50.5    43
  45.  Lauren Penney (10)       Gardner                                  151    21:52.6     P
  46.  Nicole Adams (12)        Nashoba                                  314    22:00.0    45
  47.  Rachel Saltzman (11)     Westborough                              671    22:00.1    46
  48.  Elyse Sutkus (11)        Wachusett Reg.                           638    22:01.4     P
  49.  Danielle Bisinger (12)   North Middlesex Reg.                     403    22:03.3    48
  50.  Natasha Bonina (11)      Marlborough                              223    22:04.4    49
  51.  Abby Bemis (09)          Nashoba                                  317    22:07.5    50
  52.  Kaitlin Pearson (12)     Fitchburg                                133    22:11.5    51
  53.  Katie Monopoli (11)      Tantasqua Reg.                           568    22:13.6     P
  54.  Nancy Chaney (12)        Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    157    22:17.0     P
  55.  Megan Graham (11)        Westborough                              655    22:18.5    54
  56.  Pia Wellhausen (11)      Westborough                              675    22:22.7     P
  57.  Rebecca Militello (12)   Marlborough                              246    22:23.4    56
  58.  Allie Allaire (09)       Nashoba                                  315    22:33.8    57
  59.  Alison Joyce (12)        Fitchburg                                127    22:36.7    58
  60.  Rachel Kadish (12)       Shrewsbury                               510    22:39.8    59
  61.  Gina Stacy (12)          Leominster                               219    22:40.5    60
  62.  Sarah Schow (11)         Algonquin Reg.                            45    22:47.7    61
  63.  Lucia Rodriguez (10)     Fitchburg                                136    22:52.3    62
  64.  Fiona Farquhar (11)      Algonquin Reg.                            16    22:56.9    63
  65.  Rose Harris (11)         Doherty                                  111    22:59.6    64
  66.  Maria Brenner (10)       Shrewsbury                               502    23:05.5    65
  67.  Jamie O'Connor (11)      Nashoba                                  335    23:16.0     P
  68.  Erin Sadler (12)         Nashoba                                  339    23:20.1     P
  69.  Chrysanthi Regan (12)    Marlborough                              251    23:21.3     P
  70.  Brittany Alphonse (12)   Shrewsbury                               498    23:22.9     P
  71.  Nicole Rota (11)         Leominster                               217    23:35.4    70
  72.  Annecca Smith (11)       Doherty                                  120    23:39.9    71
  73.  Kara Finlay (12)         Doherty                                  109    23:41.8    72
  74.  Courtney Railing (11)    Algonquin Reg.                            40    23:43.6    73
  75.  Amanda Dennis (10)       Algonquin Reg.                            13    23:48.5    74
  76.  Allie Jones (12)         Tantasqua Reg.                           561    23:53.1     P
  77.  Colleen Olen (12)        Doherty                                  119    23:56.9    76
  78.  Angela Torgersen (12)    Fitchburg                                141    24:58.9     P
  79.  Gwennie Garcia (12)      Westborough                              654    24:59.5     P
  80.  Meaghan O'Reilly (10)    Algonquin Reg.                            38    25:02.4    79
  81.  Jess Smith (11)          North Middlesex Reg.                     415    25:17.5    80
  82.  Anna Rowse (12)          North Middlesex Reg.                     412    25:19.7     P
  83.  Meghan Kasala-Hallinan (1Doherty                                  113    26:44.5     P
  84.  Tara Kun (11)            Doherty                                  114    30:16.6     P
                                         TEAM RESULTS
        TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS
    1.  Wachusett Reg.                           Ariel Beccia (11)         4      18:43      4
                                                 Laura Williamson (09)     5      19:03      5
                                                 Katie Carlson (10)        9      19:20      8
                                                 Gabrielle Williams (11)  10      19:36      9
                                                 Caitlin Miller (10)      18      20:36     17
                                                 Molly Pistrang (12)      20      20:41
                                                 Elyse Sutkus (11)        48      22:01
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:18     43
    2.  Groton-Dunstable Reg.                    Micaela Lacombe (10)      3      18:38      3
                                                 Francesca Coveno (10)    14      20:16     13
                                                 Heather Hoglund (12)     15      20:23     14
                                                 Hadden Martinez (11)     16      20:33     15
                                                 Molly Pratt (11)         17      20:34     16
                                                 Stephanie Dodson (11)    33      21:34
                                                 Nancy Chaney (12)        54      22:17
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:24     61
    3.  Gardner                                  Stephanie Ellis (11)      2      18:29      2
                                                 Stephanie Sprague (12)   28      21:24     27
                                                 Carrie Jackson (12)      31      21:33     30
                                                 Brittany Richard (11)    36      21:36     35
                                                 Kyrah Cyganiewicz (12)   39      21:41     38
                                                 Lindsey Sprague (12)     41      21:43
                                                 Lauren Penney (10)       45      21:52
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:43    132
    4.  Tantasqua Reg.                           Danielle Cloutier (12)   19      20:38     18
                                                 Mandy Pote (12)          25      21:15     24
                                                 Hope Hopkins (12)        27      21:20     26
                                                 Sarah Prizio (11)        35      21:36     34
                                                 Engle Torres (12)        43      21:49     42
                                                 Katie Monopoli (11)      53      22:13
                                                 Allie Jones (12)         76      23:53
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:38    144
    5.  Marlborough                              Ally Oram (11)            1      18:24      1
                                                 Alicia DeGiso (11)       21      20:42     20
                                                 Gwen Hogan (11)          29      21:28     28
                                                 Natasha Bonina (11)      50      22:04     49
                                                 Rebecca Militello (12)   57      22:23     56
                                                 Chrysanthi Regan (12)    69      23:21
                                                 Kem Barreira (09)       268      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:01    154
    6.  Westborough                              Alexis Teevens (12)      11      19:41     10
                                                 Anne Blackney (12)       12      20:00     11
                                                 Kaycee Xiao (10)         44      21:50     43
                                                 Rachel Saltzman (11)     47      22:00     46
                                                 Megan Graham (11)        55      22:18     54
                                                 Pia Wellhausen (11)      56      22:22
                                                 Gwennie Garcia (12)      79      24:59
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:49    164
    7.  Nashoba                                  Molly Porcher (12)        6      19:06      6
                                                 Abby Hurd (09)            7      19:10      7
                                                 Nicole Adams (12)        46      22:00     45
                                                 Abby Bemis (09)          51      22:07     50
                                                 Allie Allaire (09)       58      22:33     57
                                                 Jamie O'Connor (11)      67      23:16
                                                 Erin Sadler (12)         68      23:20
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:56    165
    8.  North Middlesex Reg.                     CAITLIN MILLER (12)      13      20:01     12
                                                 Erin Crawford (11)       23      20:56     22
                                                 Jaime Lyons (10)         30      21:30     29
                                                 Danielle Bisinger (12)   49      22:03     48
                                                 Jess Smith (11)          81      25:17     80
                                                 Anna Rowse (12)          82      25:19
                                                 Veronica Alexander (12) 435      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:47    191
    9.  Leominster                               Katie Cormier (12)       22      20:49     21
                                                 Kimberly Richmond (11)   32      21:33     31
                                                 Nicole Chauncey (09)     34      21:34     33
                                                 Gina Stacy (12)          61      22:40     60
                                                 Nicole Rota (11)         71      23:35     70
                                                 Christine Bettencourt (1246      00 00
                                                 Marisa DeAmicis (10)    247      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:11    215
   10.  Shrewsbury                               Nicole Ross (10)         24      21:09     23
                                                 Erica Flynn (10)         37      21:37     36
                                                 Katie Kalinowski (12)    38      21:38     37
                                                 Rachel Kadish (12)       60      22:39     59
                                                 Maria Brenner (10)       66      23:05     65
                                                 Brittany Alphonse (12)   70      23:22
                                                 Lin Astill (09)         525      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:08    220
   11.  Fitchburg                                Deanna Rezey (10)        26      21:16     25
                                                 Amy Trainque (10)        40      21:42     39
                                                 Kaitlin Pearson (12)     52      22:11     51
                                                 Alison Joyce (12)        59      22:36     58
                                                 Lucia Rodriguez (10)     63      22:52     62
                                                 Angela Torgersen (12)    78      24:58
                                                 Chelsea Caouette (10)   196      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:37    235
   12.  Doherty                                  Jessica Connor (11)      42      21:48     41
                                                 Rose Harris (11)         65      22:59     64
                                                 Annecca Smith (11)       72      23:39     71
                                                 Kara Finlay (12)         73      23:41     72
                                                 Colleen Olen (12)        77      23:56     76
                                                 Meghan Kasala-Hallinan ( 83      26:44
                                                 Tara Kun (11)            84      30:16
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:03    324
   13.  Algonquin Reg.                           Sarah Schow (11)         62      22:47     61
                                                 Fiona Farquhar (11)      64      22:56     63
                                                 Courtney Railing (11)    74      23:43     73
                                                 Amanda Dennis (10)       75      23:48     74
                                                 Meaghan O'Reilly (10)    80      25:02     79
                                                 Shireen Abrishamian (10) 85      00 00
                                                 Stephanie Alkhatib (11)  86      00 00
                                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:16    350
   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News