Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

51st Annual Wachusett Regional Invitational XC Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 18, 2008

[Class A Varsity | Class A Junior Varsity | Class B Varsity | Class B Junior Varsity | Class C Varsity | Class C Junior Varsity | All Class Freshman ]

Middle School Race

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     51st Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/18/2008                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC Middle School
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   828  Colin Bennie                 8  Thomas Prince Middle             9:37       
    2   414  Jordan Comeau                7  Murdock                          9:57       
    3   254  Shane Finnegan               8  Hopedale                        10:10       
    4   629  Zachary Nix                  8  Quabbin                         10:16       
    5   650  Sam Webber                   8  Quaboag                         10:19       
    6   914  Pat Miller                      Auburn                          10:27       
    7   808  Mike Dobos                  JH  Tantasqua                       10:34       
    8   539  Derrick Andrews              8  Overlook Middle                 10:34       
    9   543  Henry Condon                 8  Overlook Middle                 10:37       
   10   542  George Condon                8  Overlook Middle                 10:38       
   11   829  Tim Fitzgerald               7  Thomas Prince Middle            10:39       
   12   416  Dan Denette                  8  Murdock                         10:47       
   13   250  Brendan Coffey               8  Hopedale                        10:47       
   14   917  Kevin Foley-Foster              Auburn                          10:48       
   15   494  Kurt Robakierwicz            6  Nipmuc                          10:53       
   16   815  Eric Messier                JH  Tantasqua                       10:56       
   17   274  Anthony Tandy                8  Hopedale                        10:56       
   18   770  Michael Bowler               7  St. Peter CC Elementary         10:57       
   19   769  James Bowler                 6  St. Peter CC Elementary         11:00       
   20   621  Daniel Ludwig                8  Quabbin                         11:04       
   21   116  Ryan Dix                     7  Central Tree Middle             11:05       
   22   423  Joseph Capps                 7  Narragansett                    11:09       
   23   918  Aiden Foley-Foster              Auburn                          11:09       
   24   771  Shamus Crowley               7  St. Peter CC Elementary         11:09       
   25   178  DJ Jackson                      Gardner                         11:10       
   26   916  Camden Murphy                   Auburn                          11:11       
   27   389  Brian Cusack                 8  Mount View Middle               11:11       
   28   642  Josh Butler                  8  Quaboag                         11:12       
   29   915  Kyle Quitatamo                  Auburn                          11:13       
   30   834  Liam Shanahan                7  Thomas Prince Middle            11:13       
   31   564  Timmy Flannangan             7  Parker                          11:13       
   32   386  Cole Burgess                 7  Mount View Middle               11:17       
   33   266  Paul Maurais                 7  Hopedale                        11:19       
   34   399  Max McEvilly                 8  Mount View Middle               11:19       
   35   400  Brendon McManus              8  Mount View Middle               11:20       
   36   271  Cameron Rosenberger          7  Hopedale                        11:22       
   37   649  Michael Snow                 8  Quaboag                         11:26       
   38   258  Andrew Joe                   8  Hopedale                        11:29       
   39   920  Jack Leger                      Auburn                          11:30       
   40   553  Mike McGuirl                 7  Overlook Middle                 11:32       
   41   113  Taiichi Ash                  8  Central Tree Middle             11:32       
   42   410  Griffin Swanson              7  Mount View Middle               11:33       
   43    44  Greg Palken                  7  Algonquin                       11:34       
   44   919  Matt Lavallee                   Auburn                          11:35       
   45   465  Ben Adams                    6  Nipmuc                          11:36       
   46   471  Tony Cervasse                8  Nipmuc                          11:37       
   47   827  Mike Adams                   7  Thomas Prince Middle            11:37       
   48   269  Ryan Pederson                7  Hopedale                        11:38       
   49    79  Matthew White                   Assumption Middle               11:47       
   50   395  Edward Leary                 8  Mount View Middle               11:48       
   51   401  Sean McPherson               7  Mount View Middle               11:50       
   52   590  Brandon Boggs                8  Quabbin                         11:52       
   53   383  Thomas Baker                 6  Mount View Middle               11:56       
   54   592  Patrick Brodmerkle           7  Quabbin                         11:57       
   55   483  Andrew Hack                  8  Nipmuc                          11:59       
   56   176  Jacob Comeau                    Gardner                         12:00       
   57    71  Conor Carroll                   Assumption Middle               12:02       
   58    61  Matthew Wagner               6  Algonquin                       12:03       
   59   474  Chris Desilets               8  Nipmuc                          12:04       
   60    73  Corey Keenan                    Assumption Middle               12:05       
   61   429  Christopher Langlais            Narragansett                    12:06       
   62   563  Jimmy Flannagan              8  Parker                          12:08       
   63   832  Parker O'Donnell             6  Thomas Prince Middle            12:09       
   64   773  Ben Fitzpatrick              6  St. Peter CC Elementary         12:09       
   65   394  Seigan Kubota                8  Mount View Middle               12:13       
   66   118  Nick Malone                  6  Central Tree Middle             12:14       
   67   551  James McGeeney               8  Overlook Middle                 12:14       
   68   385  Sean Bradley                 8  Mount View Middle               12:16       
   69   268  Robert Mulrey                7  Hopedale                        12:16       
   70   614  Justin Hart                  8  Quabbin                         12:18       
   71    74  Jacob Lachapelle                Assumption Middle               12:18       
   72    51  Josh Schleffer               6  Algonquin                       12:21       
   73   549  Colin Little                 6  Overlook Middle                 12:23       
   74   403  Jacob Miller                 8  Mount View Middle               12:25       
   75   468  Tim Brien                    6  Nipmuc                          12:27       
   76   599  Andrew Como                  8  Quabbin                         12:30       
   77   172  Joe Belletette                  Gardner                         12:31       
   78    68  Josh Anger                      Assumption Middle               12:32       
   79   252  Nick Daige                   7  Hopedale                        12:32       
   80   772  Nick Erskine                 8  St. Peter CC Elementary         12:36       
   81   263  Christopher Manning          8  Hopedale                        12:36       
   82   119  John Mazur                   8  Central Tree Middle             12:36       
   83   776  Jacob Van Horn               8  St. Peter CC Elementary         12:37       
   84   486  Noah Kelleher                6  Nipmuc                          12:38       
   85   497  Brad Sylvester               7  Nipmuc                          12:38       
   86   493  Brendan Riordan              7  Nipmuc                          12:41       
   87   276  Brandon Zonghi              FR  Hopedale                        12:43       
   88   778  Jeremy Blake-Johnson         7  St. Peter-Marian                12:46       
   89   921  David Dorsey                 7  Marlborough                     12:46       
   90   257  Chris Hodgen                 8  Hopedale                        12:48       
   91   922  Jorge Lopez                  7  Marlborough                     12:49       
   92   404  Keith Peterson               6  Mount View Middle               12:53       
   93   388  Patrick Conway               6  Mount View Middle               13:02       
   94   396  Zachary Leary                6  Mount View Middle               13:02       
   95   267  John McGowan                 7  Hopedale                        13:03       
   96    67  Sean Adams                      Assumption Middle               13:04       
   97    72  Henry Ellis                     Assumption Middle               13:05       
   98   248  Michael Carrigan             7  Hopedale                        13:09       
   99    78  Tyson Syznal                    Assumption Middle               13:10       
  100   391  Tienhaara Graham             7  Mount View Middle               13:14       
  101   421  Jacob Bancroft               7  Narragansett                    13:16       
  102    70  Daniez Carew                    Assumption Middle               13:16       
  103    75  Dylan Murray                    Assumption Middle               13:17       
  104   114  James Bateman                6  Central Tree Middle             13:20       
  105   188  Robert Tyler                    Gardner                         13:23       
  106   473  Shawn Clifton                6  Nipmuc                          13:31       
  107   774  Tristan Laliberte            6  St. Peter CC Elementary         13:37       
  108    77  Matthew Stansky                 Assumption Middle               13:43       
  109    21  Eric Hart                    6  Algonquin                       13:53       
  110   609  Mitchell Fumire              8  Quabbin                         13:54       
  111   398  Peter Mann                   6  Mount View Middle               13:56       
  112   557  Brandon Sheehan              7  Overlook Middle                 13:58       
  113   409  Eric Stolz                   8  Mount View Middle               14:00       
  114   251  Neil Condon                  7  Hopedale                        14:05       
  115   124  Brian Quinn                  8  Central Tree Middle             14:07       
  116   402  Brian Miller                 6  Mount View Middle               14:08       
  117    76  Jameson Murray                  Assumption Middle               14:09       
  118   547  Eric Kupcinskas              6  Overlook Middle                 14:12       
  119   175  Owen Castonguay                 Gardner                         14:24       
  120   273  Jon Scott                    7  Hopedale                        14:30       
  121   775  Tyler McKeon                 6  St. Peter CC Elementary         14:33       
  122   411  Tanyon Ventres               6  Mount View Middle               14:51       
  123   646  Richard Ducharme             8  Quaboag                         14:59       
  124   243  Richard Berdos               8  Hopedale                        15:07       
  125   183  Jim O'Donnell                   Gardner                         15:33       
  126   187  Sean Sullivan                   Gardner                         15:43       
  127   576  Nathan Nichipor              7  Parker                          16:09       
  128   923  Chris Allen                  6  Marlborough                     17:09       
  129   552  Brady McGuire                7  Overlook Middle                 17:12       
  130   608  Ethan Felton-Tucker          7  Quabbin                         17:57       
  131   924  Zachary Thompson             6  Marlborough                     18:31       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News