Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

51st Annual Wachusett Regional Invitational XC Meet

Wachusett Regional HS - Holden, MA, October 18, 2008

[Class A Varsity | Class B Varsity | Class B Junior Varsity | Class C Varsity | Class C Junior Varsity | All Class Freshman | Middle School Race ]

Class A Junior Varsity

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     51st Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/18/2008                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity Class A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   696  Anthony Pellegrino          JR  Saint John's                    19:16       
    2   664  Ben Covino                  SO  Saint John's                    19:20       
    3   148  Ian Rose                    SO  Doherty                         19:31       
    4   662  Mike Coggins                SR  Saint John's                    19:31       
    5   681  Luke Horan                  SO  Saint John's                    19:31       
    6   690  Kyle McDonald               JR  Saint John's                    19:32       
    7   692  Brendan McKeogh             SO  Saint John's                    19:41       
    8   839  Steven Bunker               SO  Wachusett                       19:59       
    9   665  Conor Crowley               SO  Saint John's                    20:07       
   10   654  Nick Beinor                 SO  Saint John's                    20:11       
   11   735  Shawn Covello               JR  Shrewsbury                      20:13       
   12   698  Steve Petry                 SO  Saint John's                    20:14       
   13   847  Tom McPherson               SO  Wachusett                       20:15       
   14   721  Chris MarKey                SO  Shepherd Hill                   20:18       
   15   850  Adam Pepin                  SO  Wachusett                       20:21       
   16   853  Jon Rooke                   SO  Wachusett                       20:25       
   17   717  David Illaqua               JR  Shepherd Hill                   20:27       
   18   724  Mike Provo                  SO  Shepherd Hill                   20:32       
   19   656  Patrick Brank               SR  Saint John's                    20:37       
   20   668  Tim Dolinger                JR  Saint John's                    20:38       
   21   152  Kevin Swenson               SO  Doherty                         20:38       
   22   702  David Rondinone             SO  Saint John's                    20:39       
   23   675  Bryan Goodall               SO  Saint John's                    20:42       
   24   844  Alex Loree                  SO  Wachusett                       20:56       
   25   758  Anthony Beeso               SO  South                           20:57       
   26   731  Alex Blakeslee              JR  Shrewsbury                      21:06       
   27   851  Grant Proia                 SO  Wachusett                       21:08       
   28    41  Ofir Nachum                 JR  Algonquin                       21:15       
   29   302  Matt Caron                  SO  Leominster                      21:23       
   30   745  Nick Lade                   SO  Shrewsbury                      21:24       
   31    16  Ben Dupre                   JR  Algonquin                       21:24       
   32    42  Dan Palenchar               JR  Algonquin                       21:25       
   33   742  Adam Jiang                  SO  Shrewsbury                      21:26       
   34   658  David Carpino               SO  Saint John's                    21:27       
   35   509  Josh Hussey                 Jr  North Middlesex                 21:27       
   36   336  Steve Forster               SO  Marlborough                     21:39       
   37   700  Daniel Raboin               JR  Saint John's                    21:51       
   38    39  Stefan Morin                JR  Algonquin                       22:00       
   39   727  Kyle Todd                   SR  Shepherd Hill                   22:14       
   40   142  Colin Jonilunas             SR  Doherty                         22:14       
   41   344  Kevin Oliveira              JR  Marlborough                     22:19       
   42   670  Earl Duncan                 JR  Saint John's                    22:23       
   43    30  Alex Kriz                   SO  Algonquin                       22:23       
   44   512  Glen MacIntyre              Jr  North Middlesex                 22:28       
   45   824  Justin Striecher            SO  Tantasqua                       22:36       
   46   159  Mike Gross                  SO  Fitchburg                       22:36       
   47   322  Chris Puskus                SO  Leominster                      22:45       
   48   819  Rob Raiche                  JR  Tantasqua                       22:52       
   49   663  Brendan Colvert             JR  Saint John's                    22:53       
   50     2  Stephanos Bacon             SO  Algonquin                       22:54       
   51   813  Mickey Julian               SO  Tantasqua                       22:54       
   52   349  Josh Semedo                 SO  Marlborough                     22:57       
   53   718  Mike Jarvis                 JR  Shepherd Hill                   22:58       
   54     7  Brian Brady                 JR  Algonquin                       22:59       
   55   659  Brendan Cassidy             JR  Saint John's                    23:01       
   56    60  Mark Van Orden              JR  Algonquin                       23:04       
   57   304  Andrew Chiason              SO  Leominster                      23:10       
   58    37  Dan McNulty                 SO  Algonquin                       23:12       
   59   686  Ryan Kimmitt                SR  Saint John's                    23:14       
   60   170  Jon Vander Hamm             SO  Fitchburg                       23:17       
   61   694  Kevin Palmer                SR  Saint John's                    23:30       
   62    49  Myuran Ratnaseelan          JR  Algonquin                       23:32       
   63     5  Colin Beaumont              SO  Algonquin                       23:38       
   64   657  Matt Brien                  JR  Saint John's                    23:39       
   65   752  Jeremy Sampsonis            SO  Shrewsbury                      23:47       
   66   754  Nick Stevenson              JR  Shrewsbury                      23:49       
   67   523  Willi Thaxter                S  North Middlesex                 23:50       
   68    56  Alex Silver                 SO  Algonquin                       23:51       
   69   753  Andrew Sternburg            SO  Shrewsbury                      23:58       
   70   376  Nick Pittman                JR  Milford                         23:58       
   71   811  Eric Girouard               SO  Tantasqua                       23:59       
   72   722  Justin McQuade              SO  Shepherd Hill                   24:00       
   73   359  Evan Cheney                 SO  Milford                         24:04       
   74   140  Buddy Fenner                SR  Doherty                         24:07       
   75   805  Devin Creeden               SO  Tantasqua                       24:07       
   76   678  Dan Harrington              SO  Saint John's                    24:11       
   77   139  Andy Duncan                 SO  Doherty                         24:12       
   78   672  Brendan Finnerty            SR  Saint John's                    24:21       
   79   669  Zach Dumas                  SO  Saint John's                    24:24       
   80   167  Christian Santiago          SR  Fitchburg                       24:36       
   81   699  Robert Sylvester            SO  Saint John's                    24:39       
   82    50  Kyle Resatka                SO  Algonquin                       24:40       
   83   332  Jeremiah Callahan           SO  Marlborough                     25:08       
   84     3  James Barker                SO  Algonquin                       25:12       
   85   305  Dylan Cross                 SO  Leominster                      25:15       
   86   746  Kyle Lindsay                JR  Shrewsbury                      25:25       
   87    57  Drew Theran                 SO  Algonquin                       25:30       
   88    43  Dan Palken                  JR  Algonquin                       25:32       
   89   313  Wesley Hebert               SO  Leominster                      25:34       
   90   366  Paul Hastings               SO  Milford                         25:35       
   91   149  Mike Shenesh                JR  Doherty                         26:15       
   92   510  Sam Jones                   Jr  North Middlesex                 27:21       
   93   299  Brian Bengrazi              SO  Leominster                      27:30       
   94   168  Manuel Torres               SR  Fitchburg                       30:32       
   95   345  Victor Palencia             SO  Marlborough                     30:38       
   96   363  Kevin Gleeson               JR  Milford                         30:57       
   97   310  Kieran Gilman               SO  Leominster                      36:10       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News