Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

49th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 18, 2008

[Freshman Boys | Division I Boys | Division I Girls | Division II Boys | Division II Girls | Division III Boys ]

Freshman Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 49th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/18/2008                 
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                              Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 3k Run CC All Division Frosh
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   291  Lawrence, Anna              FR  Newton South                    12:23       
    2   458  Berkowicz, Julia            FR  Whitinsville Christian          12:39       
    3   184  Wojcik, Stacey              FR  King Philip                     12:41       
    4  1195  Messina, Elena              FR  Central Catholic                12:43       
    5   400  Laskaris, Nikki             FR  Swampscott                      12:57       
    6   105  Markland, Anne              FR  Brookline                       13:00       
    7   154  Meserve, Jillian            FR  Haverhill                       13:08       
    8   444  Sickinger, Rachel           FR  Tyngsborough                    13:10       
    9   465  Epplett, Abby                7  Whitinsville Christian          13:13       
   10   410  Dick, Christina             FR  Tewksbury                       13:14       
   11   118  Garrity, Nora               FR  Cathedral (Springfield)         13:14       
   12   158  Twomey, Bridget             FR  Haverhill                       13:15       
   13   467  Hamlet, Leigh                7  Whitinsville Christian          13:15       
   14   288  Friedman, Hannah            FR  Newton South                    13:28       
   15   421  Patriarca, Laura            FR  Tewksbury                       13:29       
   16   463  Cronin, Jacki               FR  Whitinsville Christian          13:30       
   17   151  Kelleher, Samantha          FR  Haverhill                       13:34       
   18    78  Gormley, Molly              FR  Bromfield                       13:40       
   19   299  Carmody, Megan              FR  Norwell                         13:46       
   20     6  Morgan, Elizabeth           FR  Abington                        13:47       
   21    76  Davis, Alena                FR  Bromfield                       13:48       
   22  1302  Igo, Michaela               FR  Sandwich                        13:55       
   23   170  Beaulieu, Hannah            FR  King Philip                     13:55       
   24    74  Barrett, Shannon            FR  Bromfield                       13:56       
   25    56  O'Brien, Marissa            FR  Bishop Fenwick                  13:56       
   26   241  Kim, Petty                  FR  Methuen                         13:56       
   27  1235  Cleland, Emily              FR  Plymouth North                  13:58       
   28    77  Gormley, Julie              FR  Bromfield                       13:58       
   29   102  Grove, Kerry                FR  Brookline                       13:58       
   30   221  Serpa, Caitlin              FR  Martha's Vineyard               14:05       
   31   317  Drazek, Amy                 FR  Plymouth South                  14:07       
   32    90  Turnball, Caroline          FR  Bromfield                       14:21       
   33   208  Soucey, Chassie             FR  Marshfield                      14:22       
   34   358  Byrne, Mary                 FR  Reading Memorial                14:24       
   35   117  Footit, Mara                FR  Cathedral (Springfield)         14:25       
   36  1234  Brigida, Libby              FR  Plymouth North                  14:26       
   37   131  Crossley, Tagen             FR  Dennis Yarmouth                 14:26       
   38   369  Asci, Jen                   FR  Rockland                        14:27       
   39   297  Callahan, Kathy             FR  Norwell                         14:28       
   40   380  Orlando, Jessica            FR  Rockland                        14:30       
   41    60  Tatone, Alicia              FR  Bishop Fenwick                  14:33       
   42   195  Brady, Nicole               FR  Marshfield                      14:33       
   43   207  Ryan, Kara                  FR  Marshfield                      14:39       
   44    85  Porter, Hannah              FR  Bromfield                       14:43       
   45    91  Watts, Ellie                FR  Bromfield                       14:47       
   46  1199  Connolly, Theresa           FR  Central Catholic                14:48       
   47   143  Murphy, Amanda              FR  Hanover                         14:49       
   48   142  Carr, Erin                  FR  Hanover                         14:50       
   49   107  Shaugnessy, Sabine          FR  Brookline                       14:51       
   50   155  Powers, Gwen                FR  Haverhill                       14:52       
   51   247  Connor, Sara                FR  Middleboro                      14:52       
   52  1339  Averna, Julia               FR  Duxbury                         14:58       
   53     1  Creighton, Donna            FR  Abington                        15:00       
   54   215  Ferry, Shelby               FR  Martha's Vineyard               15:05       
   55   325  Pisto, Victoria             FR  Plymouth South                  15:06       
   56   461  Boa, Alex                    7  Whitinsville Christian          15:06       
   57  1196  Hanley, Colleen             FR  Central Catholic                15:07       
   58   212  Dexter, Ashleigh            FR  Martha's Vineyard               15:08       
   59   176  Lamb, Emily                 FR  King Philip                     15:09       
   60   367  Testa, Ashley               FR  Reading Memorial                15:11       
   61    70  Newton, Sarah               FR  Braintree                       15:12       
   62   236  Bellegrade, Katisha         FR  Methuen                         15:13       
   63    75  Brown, Sarah                FR  Bromfield                       15:14       
   64    87  Sarnik, Paula               FR  Bromfield                       15:16       
   65    96  Faber, Cora                 FR  Brookline                       15:23       
   66    97  Faber, Tracey               FR  Brookline                       15:24       
   67  1340  Scanlon, Sandi              FR  Duxbury                         15:25       
   68   392  Stelmack, Adrianne          FR  Stoneham                        15:26       
   69   403  Petrus, Ashley              FR  Swampscott                      15:29       
   70  1341  Manning, Caroline           FR  Duxbury                         15:32       
   71   456  Weiss, Alanna               FR  Westford Academy                15:37       
   72   411  Doherty, Katie              FR  Tewksbury                       15:40       
   73    88  Sorrells, Janet             FR  Bromfield                       15:41       
   74    22  Vatousiou, Lexi             FR  Agawam                          15:44       
   75   340  Splaine, Julia              FR  Presentation of Mary            15:47       
   76   344  Bina, Kelsey                FR  Quincy/North Quincy             15:50       
   77    82  Keaney, Hannah              FR  Bromfield                       15:52       
   78   101  Goa, Anne                   FR  Brookline                       15:55       
   79   320  Hawker, Jess                FR  Plymouth South                  15:59       
   80   437  Rouleau, Jenna              FR  Triton                          16:02       
   81  1304  Barter, Grace               FR  Sandwich                        16:04       
   82  1342  Hanratha, Nicole            FR  Duxbury                         16:06       
   83   138  Larkin, Heather             FR  Dennis Yarmouth                 16:08       
   84    72  Wynot, Caisie               FR  Braintree                       16:14       
   85   203  Lema, Kaitlyn               FR  Marshfield                      16:19       
   86   110  Wheeler, Marie              FR  Brookline                       16:20       
   87  1305  Welson, Olivia              FR  Sandwich                        16:21       
   88  1233  Bowman, Emma                FR  Plymouth North                  16:26       
   89   171  Cuddy, Sara                 FR  King Philip                     16:34       
   90   162  Gruber, Barry               FR  Hull/Cohasset                   16:35       
   91   455  Rolt, Caley                 FR  Westford Academy                16:35       
   92   244  Tran, Nikki                 FR  Methuen                         16:37       
   93  1232  Arthurs, Kim                FR  Plymouth North                  16:48       
   94  1200  McConnell, Victoria         FR  Central Catholic                16:52       
   95  1306  McCraden, Alyssa            FR  Sandwich                        17:03       
   96  1198  Blanchette, Sarah           FR  Central Catholic                17:15       
   97   337  Nunez, Christina            FR  Presentation of Mary            17:43       
   98   418  Morgan, Catherine           FR  Tewksbury                       18:06       
   99  1315  Mangan, Jessica             FR  Everett                         18:13       
  100   121  Pham, Emily                 FR  Cathedral (Springfield)         18:19       
  101   326  August, Leah                FR  Presentation of Mary            18:27       
  102   417  Kweglet, Hannah             FR  Tewksbury                       18:45       
  103   113  Collins, Melissa            FR  Cathedral (Springfield)         19:04       
  104   123  Pham, Trinh                 FR  Cathedral (Springfield)         19:11       
  105   150  Haley, Mary                 FR  Haverhill                       20:02       
  106   137  La, Thu                     FR  Dennis Yarmouth                 21:33       
  107   341  Vargas, Lixela              FR  Presentation of Mary            21:46       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News