Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coastal XC Challenge

New Bedford, MA, October 11, 2008

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Girls Freshman Sophomore ]

Boys Freshman Sophomore

 Notre Dame Academy                                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   4th Annual South COastal XC Challenge - 10/11/2008                    
                               Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech HS                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Frosh-Soph
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   544  Gordon, Dan                 10  Plymouth North               17:47.00       
    2   377  Robichaud, Jared            10  Hingham                      18:03.00      1
    3   546  Lapsley, Jack               10  Plymouth North               18:06.00       
    4   617  McGuiness, Russell          10  Somerset                     18:07.00      2
    5   684  Cosenza, Mike               FR  Archbishop Wood HS           18:09.00      3
    6   690  Repisky, Phil               SO  Archbishop Wood HS           18:33.00      4
    7   223  Monahan, Jake               10  Dennis-Yarmouth              18:36.00      5
    8    93  Cabral, Frankie             09  Bristol County Agricultur    18:40.00       
    9   686  McFadden, Pat               FR  Archbishop Wood HS           18:49.00      6
   10   229  Whatley, Aaron              10  Dennis-Yarmouth              18:56.00      7
   11   289  Gage, Stephen               09  Falmouth                     18:58.00       
   12   225  Nee, Sean                   09  Dennis-Yarmouth              18:58.00      8
   13    44  Costanzo, Ian               10  Bishop Stang                 18:59.00      9
   14    48  krajewski, Corey            10  Bishop Stang                 19:12.00     10
   15   610  Johnson, Mike               10  Somerset                     19:14.00     11
   16   615  Machamer, Lucas             09  Somerset                     19:15.00     12
   17   508  Fuchs, Walker               09  Old Rochester                19:15.00     13
   18   191  Wang, Adam                  10  Dartmouth                    19:20.00     14
   19   506  Friedman, David             09  Old Rochester                19:25.00     15
   20   511  Lyons, Josh                 09  Old Rochester                19:27.00     16
   21   612  Lafferty, Kevin             10  Somerset                     19:29.00     17
   22   624  White, Thomas               10  Somerset                     19:32.00     18
   23   186  Rider, James                09  Dartmouth                    19:37.00     19
   24   343  Viera, Brandon              10  Greater New Bedford Rvt      19:37.00     20
   25   353  Eckerson, Henry             10  Hingham                      19:45.00     21
   26   683  Butler, Matt                FR  Archbishop Wood HS           19:46.00     22
   27   444  Peixoto, Anthony            10  New Bedford                  19:48.00       
   28   611  Kleinen, Lucas              10  Somerset                     19:54.00     23
   29   352  Donovan, Will               09  Hingham                      19:55.00     24
   30   371  Nevins, Chris               09  Hingham                      19:58.00     25
   31   365  McCallum, Kevin             09  Hingham                      19:58.00     26
   32   323  Correia, Robert             10  Greater New Bedford Rvt      19:59.00     27
   33   443  Jerome, Derek               10  New Bedford                  20:02.00       
   34    17  Sullivan, Brian             09  Archbishop Williams          20:08.00     28
   35   342  Vaz, Michael                09  Greater New Bedford Rvt      20:19.00     29
   36   246  Martin, Jacob               10  Durfee                       20:20.00     30
   37   176  Martin, Louie               10  Dartmouth                    20:25.00     31
   38   227  Perrino, Andrew             09  Dennis-Yarmouth              20:28.00     32
   39   172  Kielty, Derek               09  Dartmouth                    20:29.00     33
   40   372  Noble, Drew                 10  Hingham                      20:56.00     34
   41   178  McKenna, Connor             09  Dartmouth                    20:58.00     35
   42    11  Carnell, Richard            09  Archbishop Williams          21:10.00     36
   43   185  Remy-Miller, Keegan         09  Dartmouth                    21:13.00     37
   44   513  Vicino, Matt                09  Old Rochester                21:19.00     38
   45   540  Edson, Kevin                10  Plymouth North               21:26.00       
   46   608  Gagne, David                10  Somerset                     21:35.00     39
   47   324  Days-Merrill, Taylor        09  Greater New Bedford Rvt      21:38.00     40
   48   354  Flanagan, Sean              12  Hingham                      21:38.00     41
   49   376  Pinto, Nick                 10  Hingham                      21:39.00       
   50   329  Johnson, Shawn              09  Greater New Bedford Rvt      21:42.00     42
   51   427  Gowell, Warren              09  Marthas Vineyard             21:52.00       
   52    54  O'Toole, John               09  Bishop Stang                 22:00.00     43
   53   171  Gisherman, Graham           09  Dartmouth                    22:05.00     44
   54   183  Ostebo, Christian           10  Dartmouth                    22:15.00       
   55   238  Brown, Enrique              10  Durfee                       22:22.00     45
   56   685  Dwyerd, Mike                FR  Archbishop Wood HS           22:23.00     46
   57     9  Alkins, Brian               09  Archbishop Williams          22:23.00     47
   58   339  Silva, Taylor               10  Greater New Bedford Rvt      22:24.00     48
   59   285  Campbell, Jeff              09  Falmouth                     22:30.00       
   60   248  Nestor, Ryan                09  Durfee                       22:34.00     49
   61   241  Deung, Sam                  10  Durfee                       22:36.00     50
   62   357  Greene, Andrew              10  Hingham                      22:37.00       
   63   291  Janerico, Mike              09  Falmouth                     22:53.00       
   64   217  Byron, John                 10  Dennis-Yarmouth              23:06.00     51
   65   298  Souza, T.J.                 09  Falmouth                     23:10.00       
   66   512  Thomas, Jack                09  Old Rochester                23:11.00     52
   67   188  Samuel, Jenkins             09  Dartmouth                    23:36.00       
   68   163  Biron, Ray                  09  Dartmouth                    23:40.00       
   69   326  Ferguson, James             09  Greater New Bedford Rvt      23:57.00     53
   70   330  Norton, Liam                10  Greater New Bedford Rvt      24:05.00       
   71   328  Hemingway, Tyler            10  Greater New Bedford Rvt      24:07.00       
   72    41  Burke, Brendon              09  Bishop Stang                 24:08.00     54
   73   333  Rego, Nick                  09  Greater New Bedford Rvt      24:12.00       
   74   161  Alex, Walecka               10  Dartmouth                    24:13.00       
   75   641  Bunshaft, Greg              09  Wareham                      24:14.00       
   76   247  Murphy, Brogan              09  Durfee                       24:28.00     55
   77   182  Oliveira, Matthiew          09  Dartmouth                    24:35.00       
   78   338  Schofield, Luke             10  Greater New Bedford Rvt      24:37.00       
   79   216  Burns, Shane                10  Dennis-Yarmouth              24:44.00     56
   80    57  Ruginis, Robert             10  Bishop Stang                 24:47.00     57
   81   256  Tso, Steven                 11  Durfee                       25:29.00     58
   82    90  Abbott, Brendan             09  Bristol County Agricultur    25:46.00       
   83   245  Lopez, Perry                09  Durfee                       25:59.00     59
   84    91  Archer, Cody                10  Bristol County Agricultur    27:00.00       
   85   162  Bergson, Oliver             10  Dartmouth                    27:18.00       
   86    49  Markert, Luke               10  Bishop Stang                 27:19.00     60
   87    12  Dillon, Patrick             09  Archbishop Williams          27:35.00     61
   88    10  Anselme, Sasha              09  Archbishop Williams          28:24.00     62
   89    14  Nguyen, Brian               09  Archbishop Williams          29:47.00     63
   90   318  Andrews, Kevin              09  Greater New Bedford Rvt      30:59.00       
   91    18  Vo, William                 09  Archbishop Williams          31:15.00     64



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News