Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 9, 2008

[Women's Open and Masters 6K Results | Men's Open 10K Results | All Team Results ]

Men's Masters 8K Results

                    2008 USATF New England Open and Masters - 11/9/2008
                                   Franklin Park, Boston
  Men 40+ 8k 
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   662  Dan Franek                  43  Dirigo RC                       26:25      1
    2   705  Michael Nahom               41  Greater Springfield Harri       26:34      2
    3   702  Kent Lemme                  42  Greater Springfield Harri       26:42      3
    4   696  Francis Burdett             43  Greater Springfield Harri       27:03      4
    5   708  Josh Brown                  40  Green Mountain AA               27:13      5
    6    59  Bob winn                    49  Unattached                      27:17
    7   663  Mark Goettel                41  Dirigo RC                       27:17      6
    8   659  Peter Bottomley             47  Dirigo RC                       27:22      7
    9   665  Dave Weatherbie             40  Dirigo RC                       27:24      8
   10   725  Jason Cakouros              43  Hfc Striders                    27:26      9
   11   667  John Barbour                54  Greater Lowell Road Runne       27:31     10
   12    62  Joe Shairs                  40  Central Mass Striders           27:36     11
   13   632  Terrry McNatt               43  Cambridge Sports Union          27:41     12
   14   701  Joe Lemay                   41  Greater Springfield Harri       27:47     13
   15   675  Mark Reeder                 49  Greater Lowell Road Runne       27:52     14
   16   703  Ron Lomardi                 44  Greater Springfield Harri       27:57     15
   17   774  Scott Clark                 42  PR Racing Team                  28:06     16
   18    60  David Quintal               45  Central Mass Striders           28:13     17
   19   781  Rod Viens                   41  PR Racing Team                  28:17     18
   20   771  Ernest Brake                47  PR Racing Team                  28:21     19
   21   609  Robert Collins              48  Boston Athletic Associati       28:24     20
   22   777  TJ Hesler                   40  PR Racing Team                  28:26     21
   23   664  Tom Ryan                    53  Dirigo RC                       28:36     22
   24   699  Paul Fratini                43  Greater Springfield Harri       28:39     23
   25   661  Marc Dugas                  43  Dirigo RC                       28:41     24
   26    64  Michael Platt               46  Whirlaway RT                    28:55
   27   742  Peter Lgoy                  49  Hopkinton RC                    28:57
   28   712  Sam Davis                   47  Green Mountain AA               29:09     25
   29   637  Jon Waldron                 50  Cambridge Sports Union          29:11     26
   30   619  Ken Leinbach                53  Boston Athletic Associati       29:14     27
   31   613  Allan Giesen                41  Boston Athletic Associati       29:19     28
   32   737  John Sullivan               48  Hfc Striders                    29:23     29
   33   772  Scott Brown                 50  PR Racing Team                  29:32     30
   34   723  Bobby Bligh                 44  Hfc Striders                    29:38     31
   35   674  Dave Oliver                 52  Greater Lowell Road Runne       29:43     32
   36   718  Kevin McMahon               54  Green Mountain AA               29:44     33
   37    65  Jonathan Wyner              48  Cambridge Sports Union          29:54     34
   38   720  Jack Pilla                  50  Green Mountain AA               30:04     35
   39   732  Paul Kelly                  41  Hfc Striders                    30:09     36
   40   700  Peter Fratini               43  Greater Springfield Harri       30:12     37
   41   713  Mike Early                  44  Green Mountain AA               30:20     38
   42   784  Peter McNeill               53  Super Runners Shop - NY         30:20
   43   679  Scott Bosworth              44  Greater Boston TC               30:32     39
   44   660  Dan Dearing                 47  Dirigo RC                       30:43     40
   45   773  Joe Clark                   47  PR Racing Team                  30:56     41
   46    55  James Wilson                56  Unattached                      31:03
   47   733  Gary McNamee                45  Hfc Striders                    31:05     42
   48   726  Paul Corcoran               50  Hfc Striders                    31:19     43
   49   621  Dave Menard                 42  Boston Athletic Associati       31:34     44
   50   677  Joel Bargmann               56  Greater Boston TC               31:48     45
   51    96  Ken Ross                    46  Greater Boston TC               31:51     46
   52   603  Mark Bell                   42  Boston Athletic Associati       31:57     47
   53    63  Joe Sullivan                52  Providence Ronald McDonal       31:57
   54   614  Andrew Gordon               46  Boston Athletic Associati       31:58     48
   55   669  Andy Chandonnet             52  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:00     49
   56   178  Joseph Hall                 54  Central Mass Striders           32:05     50
   57   100  Jim McKenzie                43  PR Racing Team                  32:08     51
   58    67  Wayne Alukonis              59  Unattached                      32:13
   59   179  Janos Mako                  48  Merrimack Valley Striders       32:20
   60   672  Ken Jacobson                53  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:39     52
   61   668  Mark Blaisdell              51  Greater Lowell Road Runne       32:49     53
   62   709  Pascal Cheng                55  Green Mountain AA               33:00     54
   63   710  Lyman Clark                 51  Green Mountain AA               33:03     55
   64   678  Bruce Bond                  56  Greater Boston TC               33:07     56
   65   748  Darius Upshaw               18  Naval Academy Prep School       33:16
   66   673  Chip Mann                   56  Greater Lowell Road Runne       33:25     57
   67   722  Ken Schatz                  54  Green Mountain AA               33:27
   68   746  Anthonhy Johnson            18  Naval Academy Prep School       33:29
   69   740  Bryan Van Dorpe             49  Hfc Striders                    33:40     58
   70   682  Tom Derderian               59  Greater Boston TC               34:02     59
   71   676  Glenn Stewart               58  Greater Lowell Road Runne       34:20
   72   636  Jim Terry                   57  Cambridge Sports Union          34:21     60
   73   640  Paul Grogan                 54  Central Mass Striders           34:24     61
   74   707  Tony Swana                  41  Greater Springfield Harri       34:27
   75   730  John Haederle               50  Hfc Striders                    34:28
   76   728  Chris Diehl                 47  Hfc Striders                    34:36
   77   770  Darren Bernier              46  PR Racing Team                  34:49
   78   174  Joe Ciavattone              42  Hfc Striders                    34:54
   79   717  Ted McKnight                64  Green Mountain AA               35:05
   80    22  Milt Schumacher             64  Gcs Triad                       35:14
   81   635  Peckiconis Stephen          49  Cambridge Sports Union          35:33     62
   82    99  Rick Stetson                64  Gcs Triad                       35:41
   83   794  Neil Levine                 44  Unattached                      35:49
   84   704  Tom Montemagni              64  Greater Springfield Harri       36:09
   85   180  Roger Nasatka               56  Central Mass Striders           36:44     63
   86   666  Brad Johnson                62  Gcs Triad                       37:27
   87   768  Joe Green                   57  Parkway RC                      37:42
   88   747  Julio Ruiz                  22  Naval Academy Prep School       38:16
   89   671  Tom Foltz                   60  Greater Lowell Road Runne       38:37
   90   670  Mark Corbett                53  Greater Lowell Road Runne       40:56
   91   130  Jerry LeVasseur             70  Gcs Triad                       41:14
   92    56  Marty Weiner                50  Unattached                      41:41
   93   690  Russ Miller                 60  Greater Boston TC               46:38     64
   94   631  Geoffrey Kent               48  Cambridge Sports Union          48:57     65
   95   633  Steve Seminerio             53  Cambridge Sports Union          50:12     66




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News