Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II Cross Country Championship

Noble and Greenough School, Dedham, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV | Girls JV | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys JV Teams

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                       5K Cross Country Championship
       Nov. 8, 2008  Hosted by Noble and Greenough School, Dedham, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to bill@gsrs.com
===================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    BOYS - JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Belmont Hill                  
            4    5    6    8   23  (24) (70) =    46
         Clayton Pierce, Edward Harvey, Nick Andre, Jon Reindollar (C), Josh
         Swartz, Bashiru Akinfolarin, Matt Cannistraro
  2. Worcester                     
            1    2    7   37   38  (60) (63) =    85
         Lewis Rosenblum, Ryan McKetchnie, Mike White, Andrew Foley, Nils
         Carlson, Praveen Mahendran, Nick Fitman
  3. Roxbury Latin                 
           10   15   18   19   26  (27) (32) =    88
         Stephen Kuenstner, Karan Singhal, Will Paolella, Garrett Casey, Ryan
         Chipman, Paul Bodet, Harrison Pao
  4. Milton                        
            9   12   21   33   35  (41) (58) =   110
         Eric Fishman, Matthew Brightman(C), Nathaniel Kahn-Leavitt, Andrew
         Park, Scott Murphy, William Palmer, Wilson Chen
  5. Hopkins                       
            3   13   20   30   46  (74) (77) =   112
         Lucca Markese, Erik Jorgensen, Matthew Weber, Gaelen Markese, Bryan
         Pannill, Andrew Berman, Daniel Shank
  6. Brunswick                     
           11   25   29   34   49  (54) (56) =   148
         Will Peisch, Peter Geithner, Corey Kupersmith, Will Biondi, Kyle
         Radler, Jake Matthews, Will Seaton (C)
  7. Tabor                         
           17   28   40   51   53  (72) (84) =   189
         Bryan Shropshire, James Downer, Tim Corcoran, Will Lannon, Connor
         Murphy, Eric Chen, James Mock
  8. Kent                          
           14   16   48   57   59  (62) (65) =   194
         Xavier Keyser, John Gonzalez, Morgan Whitney, Alex Dragone, Ricky
         Bourke, Lucas Bejarano, Timothy Ensign
  9. Cushing                       
           22   44   45   61   88  (91) (94) =   260
         Mitsu Okuno, Yuhao Bai, Mark Shen, Han Zhi Wang, Dorian Armstrong,
         Jason Huang, Jeffrey Merrill
 10. Nobles                        
           31   42   47   80   85  (99)(100) =   285
         Sam Cheney, Eric Chang, Cam Rahbar, Kenny Yang, Mike Dodek, Gray Riley,
         JJ Pollack
 11. Westminster                   
           39   43   67   68   69  (82) (97) =   286
         Vladimir Bok, Alex Baker, Jake Cahill, Jeremy Zelinger, Chris
         Shimamoto, Christian Pomarico, Ben Sharaf
 12. Berkshire                     
           50   52   55   66   86  (87)      =   309
         Chris Jordan, Alex Giodano, Charles Miller, Matt Nelson, Travis Shen,
         William Yoon
 13. Suffield                      
           36   71   73   92   93  (95)      =   365
         Punn Mahaguna, Sam Waters, Joe McGovern, Jake Mulligan, Jason Thompson,
         Evan Terrell
 14. WILLISTON NORTHAMPTON         
           64   76   78   79   83  (89) (96) =   380
         Cameron Zawacki, Liam Abbott, Matt Strycharz, Phil Dinner, Chris
         Chandler, Doug Hall, Jacob Roscoe
 15. Salisbury                     
           75   81   90   98  101            =   445
         Blair Lewis, Riley Hansen, Eric Seitz, Bryan Wong, Ben Schlegel






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News