Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross-Country Championships

Southboro, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team | Girls JV Team ]

Girls JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Charlotte Davies         GROTON               2011   23:39  7:37 
    2    2 Monica Ambrozej          KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   23:40  7:37 
    3    3 Rebecca Brown            GROTON               2011   23:57  7:43 
    4    4 Julia May                GROTON               2010   24:01  7:44 
    5      Michelle E. Gallipeau    THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   24:09  7:47 
    6      Emma W. Rausch           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   24:21  7:50 
    7    5 Cecily Lloyd             BBN                  2009   24:28  7:53 
    8    6 Amy Corsini              ST. MARK'S           2011   24:30  7:53 
    9    7 Kailey Foley             THAYER ACADEMY       2009   24:41  7:57 
   10    8 Anna Purcell             GROTON               2010   24:45  7:58 
   11    9 Hilary Evans             GROTON               2010   24:49  8:00 
   12   10 Laura Crowley            ST. MARK'S           2009   24:58  8:02 
   13   11 Liz Small                GROTON               2010   24:59  8:03 
   14   12 Annie Warren             ST. GEORGE'S         2009   24:59  8:03 
   15   13 Janet Adeola             GROTON               2011   25:04  8:04 
   16      Claire M. Lilly          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   25:20  8:09 
   17   14 Erin Richardson          THAYER ACADEMY       2013   25:26  8:11 
   18   15 Tania Matsuoka           ST. MARK'S           2009   25:33  8:14 
   19      Katie Nichols            GROTON               2009   25:36  8:15 
   20   16 Jazmin Londono           CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   25:37  8:15 
   21   17 Michelle Lessard         KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   25:39  8:16 
   22   18 Caroline Lane            BBN                  2012   25:45  8:17 
   23   19 Raisa Hoffman            THAYER ACADEMY       2011   25:47  8:18 
   24   20 Lindsey Stewart          CANTERBURY           2012   25:48  8:18 
   25   21 Allie Rayfield           THAYER ACADEMY       2010   25:50  8:19 
   26      Jane Bang                GROTON               2010   25:52  8:20 
   27   22 Liz Guerrera             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   25:57  8:21 
   28   23 Allison Forbush          BBN                  2011   26:05  8:24 
   29   24 Liza McBride             ST. MARK'S           2011   26:28  8:31 
   30   25 Elizabeth Kim            ST. MARK'S           2012   26:45  8:37 
   31   26 Sam Theriault            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   26:46  8:37 
   32   27 Trish Murphy             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   26:53  8:40 
   33   28 Susanna Bishop           ST. MARK'S           2010   26:53  8:40 
   34   29 Astrid Erickson          ST. MARK'S           2010   26:57  8:41 
   35   30 Emily Russell           KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   27:03  8:43 
   36   31 Laura Medeiros           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   27:04  8:43 
   37   32 Jill Levine              KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   27:12  8:46 
   38      Carrie Bergen            ST. MARK'S           2009   27:15  8:47 
   39   33 Krissy Derderian         THAYER ACADEMY       2012   27:19  8:48 
   40   34 Megan Robidas            CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   27:21  8:48 
   41   35 Becca McGovern           THAYER ACADEMY       2010   27:26  8:50 
   42   36 Jackie Flaherty          THAYER ACADEMY       2012   27:29  8:51 
   43   37 Anaise Kanimba           ST. GEORGE'S         2011   27:41  8:55 
   44   38 Samantha Honeywell       CANTERBURY           2011   27:45  8:56 
   45      Kori Mullen              THAYER ACADEMY       2012   27:46  8:57 
   46   39 Ali Ross                 BBN                  2010   27:49  8:57 
   47   40 Amara Frumkin            CONCORD ACADEMY      2009   27:50  8:58 
   48   41 Kate Nussenbaum          CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   27:52  8:59 
   49   42 Andrea Bresnahan         BBN                  2010   27:57  9:00 
   50   43 Sofia Blanco             BBN                  2010   28:01  9:02 
  11/08/2008  6:53PM

                                                                      Page 2
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   44 Sarah Harrison          ST. GEORGE'S         2009   28:05  9:03 
   52   45 Lindsey Marra            CANTERBURY           2012   28:09  9:04 
   53   46 Petra Ross               POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   28:13  9:05 
   54   47 Lizzie Rodgers           CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   28:15  9:06 
   55   48 Lisa Kong                CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   28:21  9:08 
   56      Grace L. Barlow          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   28:38  9:13 
   57   49 Sarah D'Andrea           CANTERBURY           2009   28:40  9:14 
   58   50 Diane Vankevich          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   28:48  9:16 
   59   51 Montash Hidalgo          PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   28:56  9:19 
   60   52 Kat Sullivan             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   29:07  9:23 
   61      Meg Bayliss              THAYER ACADEMY       2012   29:15  9:25 
   62   53 Gaby Gutierrez           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   29:18  9:26 
   63      Allie Menard             THAYER ACADEMY       2010   29:23  9:28 
   64      Leigh Collins            THAYER ACADEMY       2010   29:23  9:28 
   65      Margaret Webster         THAYER ACADEMY       2012   29:32  9:31 
   66   54 Suzanne Tobey            CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   30:04  9:41 
   67   55 Arielle Dufour           KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   30:09  9:43 
   68   56 Elena McCarthy           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   30:25  9:48 
   69   57 Siobhan Manrique         CANTERBURY           2012   30:45  9:54 
   70   58 Anna Schroeder           ST. GEORGE'S         2009   31:04 10:00 
   71   59 Alex Deutsch             POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   31:11 10:03 
   72      Cindy Do                 CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   31:40 10:12 
   73   60 Lise Guerrier            BBN                  2012   31:45 10:13 
   74   61 Allie Haeems             POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   31:54 10:16 
   75   62 Olivia Arnold            POMFRET SCHOOL       2010   32:03 10:19 
   76   63 Isabelle Lofquist        POMFRET SCHOOL       2009   32:43 10:32 
   77   64 Nam Hee Kim              ST. GEORGE'S         2009   33:09 10:40 
   78      Rebecca Colson           CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   34:51 11:13 
   79      Emily Gersky             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011   38:13 12:18 
  11/08/2008  6:53PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News