Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross-Country Championships

Southboro, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys JV Overall | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team ]

Boys JV Team


                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  SAINT MARK'S                                                 (  19:32  1:37:36)
===========================================================================
  1      2  Grant Kozak            19:21     5      9  Seth Gilbane           19:39
  2      3  David Murphy           19:23     6   ( 11) Casey Harvey           19:41
  3      6  Ryan Costello          19:34     7   ( 14) Stephen MacNeille      19:47
  4      8  Banjoh Kobayashi-Johnson   19:39

  2.    43  GROTON                                                       (  19:33  1:37:44)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Eric Smyth             19:01     5     13  Andrew Miller          19:46
  2      7  Orme Thompson          19:36     6   ( 17) Jamie Conner           19:57
  3     10  Jack Cohen             19:40     7   ( 22) Tarik Welch            20:24
  4     12  Mike Storace           19:41

  3.   116  BBN                                                          (  20:31  1:42:34)
===========================================================================
  1     18  Miles Grimshaw         20:08     5     30  Joe Shelzi             21:02
  2     21  Sam Wallis             20:21     6   ( 34) Eduardo Blanco         21:09
  3     23  David Ottenheimer      20:29     7   ( 59) Sam Fritschell         22:26
  4     24  Isaac Maze-Rothstein   20:34

  4.   124  KINGSWOOD-OXFORD                                             (  20:34  1:42:48)
===========================================================================
  1     15  James McKeown          19:52     5     36  Nick Caswell           21:15
  2     16  Colby Carlone          19:53     6   ( 41) Dylan Lamont          21:35
  3     25  Harrison Bigler        20:41     7   ( 54) David Levitz           22:12
  4     32  A.J. Fusco             21:07

  5.   159  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                                       (  21:03  1:45:13)
===========================================================================
  1      4  James I. Hermanson     19:30     5     56  Brendan J. Lang        22:20
  2      5  Grant B. O'Brien       19:31     6   ( 66) Kyle H. Pattie         23:00
  3     44  John A. Damianos       21:46     7   ( 71) Kraison Kingthong      23:13
  4     50  Luke O. Henneberger    22:06

  6.   179  CANTERBURY                                                   (  21:13  1:46:03)
===========================================================================
  1     19  Andrew Kacz            20:09     4     47  Scott Machcinski       21:59
  2     20  Sean Sullivan          20:20     5     60  Tim O'Keeffe           22:26
  3     33  Alec Woodworth         21:09     6   ( 73) Chunyue Li             23:22

  7.   209  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                                              (  21:41  1:48:23)
===========================================================================
  1     26  Kevin Lynch            20:47     4     51  Billy O'Brien          22:09
  2     27  Andrew Dematteo        20:53     5     74  Sean Sullivan          23:28
  3     31  Terry O'Connor         21:06

  8.   234  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  21:56  1:49:38)
===========================================================================
  1     28  Philip Gosnell         20:53     5     63  Mark Ingber            22:56
  2     46  Michael Ruscak         21:49     6   ( 69) James Wyrwicz          23:04
  3     48  Johnny Murchison       21:59     7   ( 78) Andrew Kelliher        23:46
  4     49  Aidan Konuk            22:01

  9.   236  ST. GEORGE'S                                                 (  21:55  1:49:32)
===========================================================================
  1     37  Jack Bartholet         21:24     5     55  Oscar Robert           22:15
  2     39  Matthew Sowley         21:31     6   ( 75) Diatre Padilla         23:28
  3     52  Alex Layton            22:11     7   ( 81) David Vasquez          23:53
  4     53  Yu Sung Lee            22:11

 10.   250  THAYER ACADEMY                                               (  22:05  1:50:25)
===========================================================================
  1     42  Max Hoffman            21:39     5     62  Michael Clougher       22:53
  2     43  Sean Driscoll          21:41     6   ( 76) Brendon MacKeen        23:36
  3     45  Sean Fleming           21:48     7   ( 79) Matt Isihara           23:47
  4     58  Alex Osterman          22:24

 11.   260  POMFRET SCHOOL                                               (  22:12  1:50:59)
===========================================================================
  1     29  Andrew Kang            20:53     5     67  Derek Deboer           23:00
  2     35  Charles Park           21:10     6   ( 68) Tyler Constantino      23:04
  3     64  Edward Walker          22:58     7   ( 70) Michael Wolak          23:10
  4     65  Steve Lee              22:58

 12.   298  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  22:44  1:53:40)
===========================================================================
  1     38  Horace Allen           21:30     5     82  Lucas Adams            24:15
  2     40  Matthew Franklin      21:34     6   ( 83) Max Duquette           24:35
  3     61  Alex Gallo             22:41     7   ( 84) Matthew Tan            25:34
  4     77  Peter Tasca           23:40

 13.   380  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                                             (  24:45  2:03:45)
===========================================================================
  1     57  Brett McQuaide         22:20     4     85  Nick Slaney           26:31
  2     72  Andy Savage            23:18     5     86  Shamkhal Hasanli       27:45
  3     80  Alan Wakeman           23:51







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News