Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross-Country Championships

Southboro, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys JV Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES

             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Eric Smyth               GROTON               2011   19:01  6:08 
    2    2 Grant Kozak              SAINT MARK'S         2009   19:21  6:14 
    3    3 David Murphy             SAINT MARK'S         2009   19:23  6:15 
    4    4 James I. Hermanson       THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   19:30  6:17 
    5    5 Grant B. O'Brien         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   19:31  6:17 
    6    6 Ryan Costello            SAINT MARK'S         2009   19:34  6:18 
    7    7 Orme Thompson            GROTON               2011   19:36  6:19 
    8    8 Banjoh Kobayashi-Johnson SAINT MARK'S         2010   19:39  6:20 
    9    9 Seth Gilbane             SAINT MARK'S         2011   19:39  6:20 
   10   10 Jack Cohen               GROTON               2011   19:40  6:20 
   11   11 Casey Harvey             SAINT MARK'S         2011   19:41  6:21 
   12   12 Mike Storace             GROTON               2011   19:41  6:21 
   13   13 Andrew Miller            GROTON               2012   19:46  6:22 
   14   14 Stephen MacNeille        SAINT MARK'S         2011   19:47  6:22 
   15      Luke Haggerty            SAINT MARK'S         2011   19:50  6:23 
   16   15 James McKeown            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   19:52  6:24 
   17   16 Colby Carlone            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   19:53  6:24 
   18   17 Jamie Conner             GROTON               2011   19:57  6:26 
   19   18 Miles Grimshaw           BBN                  2009   20:08  6:29 
   20   19 Andrew Kacz              CANTERBURY           2009   20:09  6:29 
   21      Matt Feller              SAINT MARK'S         2010   20:13  6:31 
   22   20 Sean Sullivan            CANTERBURY           2011   20:20  6:33 
   23   21 Sam Wallis               BBN                  2010   20:21  6:33 
   24   22 Tarik Welch              GROTON               2012   20:24  6:34 
   25      Andrew Russo             SAINT MARK'S         2009   20:28  6:36 
   26   23 David Ottenheimer        BBN                  2010   20:29  6:36 
   27   24 Isaac Maze-Rothstein     BBN                  2009   20:34  6:38 
   28      Danny Rodriguez          GROTON               2011   20:41  6:40 
   29   25 Harrison Bigler          KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   20:41  6:40 
   30   26 Kevin Lynch              ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2010   20:47  6:42 
   31   27 Andrew Dematteo          ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2011   20:53  6:43 
   32   28 Philip Gosnell           CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   20:53  6:44 
   33   29 Andrew Kang              POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   20:53  6:44 
   34   30 Joe Shelzi               BBN                  2009   21:02  6:47 
   35   31 Terry O'Connor           ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2012   21:06  6:48 
   36   32 A.J. Fusco               KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   21:07  6:48 
   37   33 Alec Woodworth           CANTERBURY           2011   21:09  6:49 
   38   34 Eduardo Blanco           BBN                  2012   21:09  6:49 
   39   35 Charles Park             POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   21:10  6:49 
   40      John Clapp               SAINT MARK'S         2010   21:10  6:49 
   41      Andy Lee                 SAINT MARK'S         2010   21:11  6:49 
   42   36 Nick Caswell             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     1011   21:15  6:51 
   43   37 Jack Bartholet           ST. GEORGE'S         2012   21:24  6:54 
   44   38 Horace Allen             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   21:30  6:55 
   45   39 Matthew Sowley           ST. GEORGE'S         2010   21:31  6:56 
   46   40 Matthew Franklin        PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   21:34  6:57 
   47   41 Dylan Lamont            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   21:35  6:57 
   48   42 Max Hoffman              THAYER ACADEMY       2010   21:39  6:58 
   49   43 Sean Driscoll            THAYER ACADEMY       2009   21:41  6:59 
   50   44 John A. Damianos         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   21:46  7:01 
  11/08/2008  6:52PM
                                                                      Page 2
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES

             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   45 Sean Fleming             THAYER ACADEMY       2009   21:48  7:01 
   52   46 Michael Ruscak           CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   21:49  7:02 
   53      Jack Carter              GROTON               2009   21:50  7:02 
   54   47 Scott Machcinski         CANTERBURY           2009   21:59  7:05 
   55   48 Johnny Murchison         CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   21:59  7:05 
   56   49 Aidan Konuk              CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   22:01  7:06 
   57   50 Luke O. Henneberger      THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   22:06  7:07 
   58   51 Billy O'Brien            ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2009   22:09  7:08 
   59   52 Alex Layton              ST. GEORGE'S         2009   22:11  7:09 
   60   53 Yu Sung Lee              ST. GEORGE'S         2010   22:11  7:09 
   61   54 David Levitz             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   22:12  7:09 
   62   55 Oscar Robert             ST. GEORGE'S         2012   22:15  7:10 
   63   56 Brendan J. Lang          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   22:20  7:12 
   64   57 Brett McQuaide           LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   22:20  7:12 
   65   58 Alex Osterman            THAYER ACADEMY       2010   22:24  7:13 
   66   59 Sam Fritschell           BBN                  2011   22:26  7:13 
   67   60 Tim O'Keeffe             CANTERBURY           2010   22:26  7:14 
   68   61 Alex Gallo               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   22:41  7:18 
   69      Matt Gauthier            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2011   22:42  7:19 
   70      Matt Clarida             GROTON               2012   22:48  7:21 
   71   62 Michael Clougher         THAYER ACADEMY       2011   22:53  7:22 
   72   63 Mark Ingber              CONCORD ACADEMY      2009   22:56  7:23 
   73   64 Edward Walker            POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   22:58  7:24 
   74   65 Steve Lee                POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   22:58  7:24 
   75   66 Kyle H. Pattie           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   23:00  7:24 
   76   67 Derek Deboer             POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   23:00  7:25 
   77      David Anavim             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   23:02  7:25 
   78   68 Tyler Constantino        POMFRET SCHOOL       2010   23:04  7:26 
   79   69 James Wyrwicz            CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   23:04  7:26 
   80      David Goldberger         GROTON               2011   23:10  7:28 
   81   70 Michael Wolak            POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   23:10  7:28 
   82   71 Kraison Kingthong        THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2009   23:13  7:29 
   83      Evan Schultz             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   23:14  7:29 
   84      Tripp Kaelin             GROTON               2013   23:14  7:29 
   85      Alex Rostad              POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   23:15  7:29 
   86   72 Andy Savage              LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   23:18  7:30 
   87   73 Chunyue Li               CANTERBURY           2012   23:22  7:31 
   88      Phil Balboni             BBN                  2009   23:22  7:32 
   89   74 Sean Sullivan            ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2011   23:28  7:34 
   90   75 Diatre Padilla           ST. GEORGE'S         2009   23:28  7:34 
   91      Peter Ahn                POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   23:34  7:35 
   92   76 Brendon MacKeen          THAYER ACADEMY       2012   23:36  7:36 
   93      Charles Conlin           POMFRET SCHOOL       2009   23:36  7:36 
   94   77 Peter Tasca             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   23:40  7:37 
   95   78 Andrew Kelliher          CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   23:46  7:39 
   96   79 Matt Isihara             THAYER ACADEMY       2010   23:47  7:40 
   97      Yeu Jin Kong             CONCORD ACADEMY      2012   23:47  7:40 
   98   80 Alan Wakeman             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2009   23:51  7:41 
   99      Mike Pappas              CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   23:51  7:41 
  100   81 David Vasquez            ST. GEORGE'S         2011   23:53  7:41 
  11/08/2008  6:52PM
                                                                      Page 3
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES

             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101      Charles Northrup         BBN                  2010   24:10  7:47 
  102      Brian Leland             BBN                  2012   24:10  7:47 
  103   82 Lucas Adams              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   24:15  7:49 
  104      Thomas Fu                ST. GEORGE'S         2011   24:19  7:50 
  105      Varun Khattar            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   24:24  7:51 
  106   83 Max Duquette             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   24:35  7:55 
  107      William B. Davis         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   25:34  8:14 
  108   84 Matthew Tan              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   25:34  8:14 
  109      Giles Montgomery         POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   25:43  8:17 
  110   85 Nick Slaney             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2009   26:31  8:33 
  111      Quin Murphy              PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   26:45  8:37 
  112      Sean Morrissey           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   26:57  8:41 
  113      Brian Halter             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   27:09  8:45 
  114      Chih-Cheng Tsao          ST. GEORGE'S         2012   27:20  8:48 
  115   86 Shamkhal Hasanli         LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   27:45  8:56 
  116      Harry Posner             BBN                  2012   31:50 10:15 
  11/08/2008  6:52PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News