Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross-Country Championships

Southboro, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team ]

Boys Varsity Team


                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  GROTON                                                       (  17:59  1:29:55)
===========================================================================
  1      4  Ted Leonhardt          17:30     5     15  Austin Anton           18:24
  2      6  Jamie Norton           17:36     6   ( 16) Zander McClelland      18:25
  3     13  Josh Imhoff            18:10     7   ( 37) Arjun Aggarwal         19:20
  4     14  James Wildasin         18:15

  2.    76  SAINT MARK'S                                                 (  18:18  1:31:26)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Jim Walker            17:20     5     27  Matt Gleysteen         18:59
  2     12  Sam Neagley            18:09     6   ( 28) Ben Gilmore            19:02
  3     17  Andrew Pontbriand      18:28     7   ( 33) Walter Cabot          19:08
  4     19  Peter Duffy            18:30

  3.    82  BBN                                                          (  18:21  1:31:41)
===========================================================================
  1      5  David Lamb            17:34     5     30  Clif Cody              19:04
  2      9  Dan Burnett            17:57     6   ( 46) Will Hakim             19:37
  3     18  David Stanton          18:29     7   ( 55) Anthony Ferraro        19:50
  4     20  Sam Pokross           18:37

  4.    86  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY                                       (  18:21  1:31:44)
===========================================================================
  1      3  Aldous T. Strother     17:30     5     42  Rigaud J. Legrand      19:32
  2      8  Corey P. Lyons         17:53     6   ( 43) Alexander B. Brierley     19:33
  3     10  Patrick F. Diamond     18:02     7   ( 65) Cole F. Forbes         20:13
  4     23  Brett H. Riley         18:47

  5.   132  KINGSWOOD-OXFORD                                             (  18:51  1:34:14)
===========================================================================
  1     11  Justin Murray         18:07     5     44  Stephan Schneider      19:35
  2     21  Sam McKeown            18:37     6   ( 59) Derek Lessard          20:01
  3     24  Patrick Gunn           18:48     7   ( 72) Adrian Mahoney         20:33
  4     32  Graham Miles           19:07

  6.   170  THAYER ACADEMY                                               (  19:02  1:35:09)
===========================================================================
  1      2  Tom Finneran          17:23     5     53  Rob Curtis             19:47
  2     29  Griffin Budde          19:04     6   ( 61) Cam MacKeen            20:07
  3     34  Sean Barbary           19:08     7   ( 69) Sam Friedman          20:18
  4     52  Nik Medrano            19:47

  7.   171  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                                              (  19:06  1:35:27)
===========================================================================
  1      7  Ricky Mulroy           17:45     5     56  Kevin Driscoll         19:51
  2     25  John Power             18:52     6   ( 67) Will Adams             20:14
  3     38  Jack Supple            19:22     7   ( 73) Nick Sennott           20:38
  4     45  Brian Horne           19:37

  8.   216  CANTERBURY                                                   (  19:31  1:37:33)
===========================================================================
  1     26  Andrew Hancock         18:58     5     60  Brian Taptick          20:06
  2     31  Ian Watson             19:07     6   ( 74) Billy Cummings         20:45
  3     48  Michael Carlin         19:38     7   ( 75) Peter Forster          20:46
  4     51  Robert Butts           19:44

  9.   238  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  19:37  1:38:03)
===========================================================================
  1     35  Dylan Awalt-Conley     19:10     5     57  Lewis Salas           19:57
  2     47  Tobias Bercu           19:37     6   ( 76) Dexter Blumenthal      20:47
  3     49  Julian Bercu           19:39     7   ( 81) Alistair Wilson        20:57
  4     50  Eric Edelstein        19:40

 10.   272  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  19:53  1:39:25)
===========================================================================
  1     36  Ed Kielb               19:19     5     68  Devin Laviano          20:18
  2     40  Quent Dickmann         19:25     6   ( 77) Jake Flynn             20:49
  3     62  Brendan Connelly       20:09     7   ( 78) Steve  Yang           20:50
  4     66  Madison Hansen         20:14

 11.   294  POMFRET SCHOOL                                               (  20:05  1:40:22)
===========================================================================
  1     39  Taylor Deary           19:22     5     80  Kent Lorenz            20:55
  2     41  Zach Golden            19:27     6   ( 84) Chris Barber           21:08
  3     64  Gene Deary             20:09     7   ( 87) Ian Crouse             21:41
  4     70  Charley Reynolds       20:29

 12.   304  ST. GEORGE'S                                                 (  20:08  1:40:36)
===========================================================================
  1     22  Emanuelle Cicero       18:40     5     83  Evan Read              21:01
  2     54  Chris McCormack       19:48     6   ( 86) Halsey Landon          21:38
  3     63  Hendrik Kits Van Heyningen   20:09     7   ( 88) Dan Fortunato         21:47
  4     82  William Osler          20:58

 13.   382  LAWRENCE ACADEMY                                             (  20:56  1:44:37)
===========================================================================
  1     58  Ian McWilliams         19:57     5     89  Charles White          21:51
  2     71  John Plummer          20:30     6   ( 90) Albert Sun             22:47
  3     79  Peter Ryder            20:55     7   ( 91) Jeffrey Chen           22:47
  4     85  Eric McKnight          21:24







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News