Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Cross-Country Championships

Southboro, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Varsity Team | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team ]

Boys Varsity Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jim Walker              SAINT MARK'S         2009   17:20  5:35 
    2    2 Tom Finneran            THAYER ACADEMY       2009   17:23  5:36 
    3    3 Aldous T. Strother       THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   17:30  5:38 
    4    4 Ted Leonhardt            GROTON               2011   17:30  5:38 
    5    5 David Lamb              BBN                  2009   17:34  5:39 
    6    6 Jamie Norton             GROTON               2010   17:36  5:40 
    7    7 Ricky Mulroy             ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2010   17:45  5:43 
    8    8 Corey P. Lyons           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   17:53  5:46 
    9    9 Dan Burnett              BBN                  2010   17:57  5:47 
   10   10 Patrick F. Diamond      THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2009   18:02  5:48 
   11   11 Justin Murray           KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   18:07  5:50 
   12   12 Sam Neagley              SAINT MARK'S         2010   18:09  5:51 
   13   13 Josh Imhoff              GROTON               2011   18:10  5:51 
   14   14 James Wildasin           GROTON               2011   18:15  5:53 
   15   15 Austin Anton             GROTON               2010   18:24  5:56 
   16   16 Zander McClelland        GROTON               2011   18:25  5:56 
   17   17 Andrew Pontbriand        SAINT MARK'S         2010   18:28  5:57 
   18   18 David Stanton            BBN                  2009   18:29  5:57 
   19   19 Peter Duffy              SAINT MARK'S         2012   18:30  5:58 
   20   20 Sam Pokross             BBN                  2009   18:37  6:00 
   21   21 Sam McKeown              KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2012   18:37  6:00 
   22   22 Emanuelle Cicero         ST. GEORGE'S         2010   18:40  6:01 
   23   23 Brett H. Riley           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   18:47  6:03 
   24   24 Patrick Gunn             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   18:48  6:04 
   25      Kazuki Kawabata          BREWSTER ACADEMY     2011   18:50  6:04 
   26   25 John Power               ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2009   18:52  6:05 
   27   26 Andrew Hancock           CANTERBURY           2009   18:58  6:07 
   28   27 Matt Gleysteen           SAINT MARK'S         2009   18:59  6:07 
   29   28 Ben Gilmore              SAINT MARK'S         2011   19:02  6:08 
   30   29 Griffin Budde            THAYER ACADEMY       2010   19:04  6:09 
   31   30 Clif Cody                BBN                  2012   19:04  6:09 
   32   31 Ian Watson               CANTERBURY           2010   19:07  6:09 
   33   32 Graham Miles             KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2009   19:07  6:10 
   34   33 Walter Cabot            SAINT MARK'S         2009   19:08  6:10 
   35   34 Sean Barbary             THAYER ACADEMY       2011   19:08  6:10 
   36   35 Dylan Awalt-Conley       CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   19:10  6:10 
   37   36 Ed Kielb                 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   19:19  6:13 
   38   37 Arjun Aggarwal           GROTON               2009   19:20  6:14 
   39   38 Jack Supple              ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2010   19:22  6:14 
   40   39 Taylor Deary             POMFRET SCHOOL       2011   19:22  6:14 
   41   40 Quent Dickmann           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   19:25  6:15 
   42   41 Zach Golden              POMFRET SCHOOL       2009   19:27  6:16 
   43   42 Rigaud J. Legrand        THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2010   19:32  6:18 
   44   43 Alexander B. Brierley   THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2009   19:33  6:18 
   45   44 Stephan Schneider        KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   19:35  6:19 
   46   45 Brian Horne             ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2009   19:37  6:19 
   47   46 Will Hakim               BBN                  2009   19:37  6:19 
   48   47 Tobias Bercu             CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   19:37  6:19 
   49   48 Michael Carlin           CANTERBURY           2009   19:38  6:20 
   50   49 Julian Bercu             CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   19:39  6:20 
Record 15:06 BY Franklin Sanchez Cushing Academy 2001
  11/08/2008  6:54PM
                                                                      Page 2
                           2008 NEPSTA Division 3
                        Cross-Country Championships
                        Hosted by St. Mark's School
                       November 8, 2008  5,000 Meters
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      CHRIS@GSRS.COM
===============================================================================
    COURSE CONDITIONS:SLOW          WEATHER: Cloudy, Breezy, 60 DEGREES
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50 Eric Edelstein          CONCORD ACADEMY      2009   19:40  6:20 
   52   51 Robert Butts             CANTERBURY           2009   19:44  6:21 
   53   52 Nik Medrano              THAYER ACADEMY       2010   19:47  6:22 
   54   53 Rob Curtis               THAYER ACADEMY       2010   19:47  6:23 
   55   54 Chris McCormack         ST. GEORGE'S         2009   19:48  6:23 
   56   55 Anthony Ferraro          BBN                  2012   19:50  6:23 
   57   56 Kevin Driscoll           ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2009   19:51  6:24 
   58   57 Lewis Salas             CONCORD ACADEMY      2009   19:57  6:26 
   59   58 Ian McWilliams           LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   19:57  6:26 
   60   59 Derek Lessard            KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   20:01  6:27 
   61   60 Brian Taptick            CANTERBURY           2009   20:06  6:28 
   62   61 Cam MacKeen              THAYER ACADEMY       2009   20:07  6:29 
   63   62 Brendan Connelly         PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   20:09  6:29 
   64   63 Hendrik Kits Van Heyning ST. GEORGE'S         2010   20:09  6:30 
   65   64 Gene Deary               POMFRET SCHOOL       2009   20:09  6:30 
   66   65 Cole F. Forbes           THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2011   20:13  6:31 
   67   66 Madison Hansen           PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2010   20:14  6:31 
   68   67 Will Adams               ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2011   20:14  6:31 
   69   68 Devin Laviano            PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   20:18  6:32 
   70   69 Sam Friedman            THAYER ACADEMY       2009   20:18  6:32 
   71   70 Charley Reynolds         POMFRET SCHOOL       2009   20:29  6:36 
   72   71 John Plummer            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   20:30  6:36 
   73   72 Adrian Mahoney           KINGSWOOD-OXFORD     2010   20:33  6:37 
   74   73 Nick Sennott             ST. SEBASTIAN'S      2009   20:38  6:39 
   75   74 Billy Cummings           CANTERBURY           2009   20:45  6:41 
   76   75 Peter Forster            CANTERBURY           2009   20:46  6:41 
   77   76 Dexter Blumenthal        CONCORD ACADEMY      2010   20:47  6:42 
   78   77 Jake Flynn               PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011   20:49  6:42 
   79   78 Steve  Yang             PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2009   20:50  6:43 
   80   79 Peter Ryder              LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   20:55  6:44 
   81   80 Kent Lorenz              POMFRET SCHOOL       2009   20:55  6:44 
   82   81 Alistair Wilson          CONCORD ACADEMY      2011   20:57  6:45 
   83   82 William Osler            ST. GEORGE'S         2010   20:58  6:45 
   84   83 Evan Read                ST. GEORGE'S         2012   21:01  6:46 
   85   84 Chris Barber             POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   21:08  6:48 
   86   85 Eric McKnight            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   21:24  6:53 
   87   86 Halsey Landon            ST. GEORGE'S         2009   21:38  6:58 
   88   87 Ian Crouse               POMFRET SCHOOL       2012   21:41  6:59 
   89      Geoffry Cook             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2012   21:42  6:59 
   90   88 Dan Fortunato           ST. GEORGE'S         2009   21:47  7:01 
   91   89 Charles White            LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2012   21:51  7:02 
   92   90 Albert Sun               LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2009   22:47  7:20 
   93   91 Jeffrey Chen             LAWRENCE ACADEMY     2010   22:47  7:20 
   94      Jt Teitleman             BREWSTER ACADEMY     2010   28:09  9:04 
  11/08/2008  6:54PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News