Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys D1 | Boys D2 | Girls D2 ]

Girls D1

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2008 WMASS XC Championship - 11/8/2008                      
                            Northfield Mtn Rec Center                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Girls Div I
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #680 Harmony Edwards-Per  FR Taconic High School     6:26.8   20:01.70    1   
  2 #686 Chandler Ortega      SO Taconic High School     6:30.3   20:12.53    2   
  3  #24 Leah Haake           JR Amherst Regi            6:33.1   20:21.07    3   
  4  #45 Madison Granger      FR Belchertown             6:38.8   20:38.92    4   
  5  #25 Keri Lambert         SR Amherst Regi            6:39.5   20:41.03    5   
  6 #364 Lindsey Bernard      FR Minnechaug R            6:40.5   20:44.06    6   
  7 #549 Jess Grise           SR Pittsfield High         6:43.7   20:54.25    7   
  8  #27 Maya Nair Noonan     SR Amherst Regi            6:45.7   21:00.41    8   
  9 #546 Skye Bagley          JR Pittsfield High         6:47.1   21:04.65    9   
 10  #48 Taylor Lewis         SO Belchertown             6:47.2   21:04.93   10   
 11  #30 Chloe Zimmerman      JR Amherst Regi            6:51.3   21:17.79   11   
 12  #64 Elizabeth Footit     SO Cathedral Hi            6:55.5   21:30.91   12   
 13 #372 Molly Meszaros       SO Minnechaug R            6:56.1   21:32.67   13   
 14 #312 Camille Blackman     FR Longmeadow H            6:57.4   21:36.66   14   
 15 #502 Hannah Zimmerman     SR Northampton             6:59.1   21:42.04   15   
 16  #23 Audrey Gould         FR Amherst Regi            7:01.1   21:48.17   16   
 17  #42 Savannah Bernardin   SO Belchertown             7:02.5   21:52.37   17   
 18 #365 Molly Brunelle       SR Minnechaug R            7:02.6   21:52.83   18   
 19   #9 Becca Montano        SR Agawam High School      7:06.0   22:03.51   19   
 20  #29 Martina Rotea        SR Amherst Regi            7:07.2   22:07.21   20   
 21   #3 Jenny Dudek          SO Agawam High School      7:07.4   22:07.66   21   
 22 #554 Caitlin White        SR Pittsfield High         7:08.9   22:12.29   22   
 23  #26 Sasha Mastroianni    SR Amherst Regi            7:10.1   22:16.18   23   
 24 #677 Kortney Boos         JR Taconic High School     7:12.9   22:24.95   24   
 25 #500 Haley Milsark        SO Northampton             7:13.1   22:25.50   25   
 26 #547 Ruari Egan           SR Pittsfield High         7:13.2   22:25.84   26   
 27 #629 Clare Nelson         JR South Hadley            7:13.5   22:26.84   27   
 28 #555 Abby Wright          FR Pittsfield High         7:14.1   22:28.62   28   
 29 #770 Carolyn Stocker      SO Westfield Hi            7:17.1   22:37.99   29   
 30 #685 Jen Ogle             GF Taconic High School     7:18.7   22:42.81   30   
 31 #499 Nora Letendre        SO Northampton             7:20.2   22:47.41   31   
 32 #553 Hannah Smith         SO Pittsfield High         7:21.1   22:50.20   32   
 33 #128 Julia Merton         SR East Longmea            7:21.7   22:52.32   33   
 34 #725 Lauren Galipeau      SO Wahconah High Sc        7:22.6   22:55.00   34   
 35 #495 Catherine Ferriter   JR Northampton             7:24.5   23:00.82   35   
 36 #369 Maura Harrington     SO Minnechaug R            7:25.1   23:02.69   36   
 37 #371 Kellie Hummel        SR Minnechaug R            7:25.5   23:03.86   37   
 38 #310 Kate Baquis          SR Longmeadow H            7:25.7   23:04.46   38   
 39 #313 Hanna Daboul         SO Longmeadow H            7:25.8   23:04.77   39   
 40 #319 Kristen Shypula      JR Longmeadow H            7:25.9   23:05.15   40   
 41 #501 Julia Sullivan       JR Northampton             7:26.4   23:06.89   41   
 42 #373 Ashley Tromblay      SR Minnechaug R            7:26.8   23:07.99   42   
 43 #127 Ashley Madison       SO East Longmea            7:29.3   23:15.85   43   
 44 #330 Ashley Ferreira      SR Ludlow High School      7:29.7   23:17.11   44   
 45 #767 Olivia Gamble        FR Westfield Hi            7:31.5   23:22.72   45   
 46 #497 Emma Larson          SO Northampton             7:32.0   23:24.17   46   
 47 #366 Chelsea Buel         JR Minnechaug R            7:32.9   23:26.94   47   
 48  #49 Tegan O'Neill        JR Belchertown             7:33.9   23:30.12   48   
 49 #678 Kaitlyn Breault      JR Taconic High School     7:34.1   23:30.69   49   
 50 #548 Dominque Grillon     SO Pittsfield High         7:34.9   23:33.08   50   
 51 #333 Jen Holley           SO Ludlow High School      7:35.8   23:36.12   51   
 52 #665 Jenna O Neil         SR Springfield             7:36.4   23:37.96   52   
 53 #762 Amanda Baird         FR Westfield Hi            7:36.7   23:38.93   53   
 54 #311 Polina Berdnikova    SR Longmeadow H            7:36.9   23:39.43   54   
 55 #630 Sarah Rondeau        SR South Hadley            7:38.4   23:43.97   55   
 56 #727 Lauryn Huban         SO Wahconah High Sc        7:41.1   23:52.50   56   
 57 #315 Sarah Engell         FR Longmeadow H            7:41.5   23:53.63   57   
 58 #102 Danielle Laurin      JR Chicopee Hig            7:42.5   23:56.66   58   
 59  #84 Lindsay Forrette     SR Chicopee Com            7:43.3   23:59.16   59   
 60  #65 Mara Footit          FR Cathedral Hi            7:43.5   24:00.00   60   
 61   #6 Samantha Hurley      SO Agawam High School      7:43.6   24:00.31   61   
 62 #730 Kayla Trager         SO Wahconah High Sc        7:44.9   24:04.13   62   
 63  #66 Nora Garrity         FR Cathedral Hi            7:45.1   24:04.87   63   
 64  #71 Rebekah Williams     SO Cathedral Hi            7:45.6   24:06.29   64   
 65 #258 Nicole Landry        SR Holyoke High School     7:46.9   24:10.62   65   
 66 #729 Kathryn Reed         SR Wahconah High Sc        7:47.2   24:11.30   66   
 67 #126 Katie Hakanson - St  SR East Longmea            7:47.5   24:12.40   67   
 68 #332 Kaitlyn Hacket       JR Ludlow High School      7:48.2   24:14.54   68   
 69 #339 Annette Szlosek      SR Ludlow High School      7:48.6   24:15.74   69   
 70 #622 Mariah Blaney        JR South Hadley            7:49.1   24:17.19   70   
 71 #131 Kristen Weisse       SR East Longmea            7:49.9   24:19.85   71   
 72 #123 Giorgi Bengston      FR East Longmea            7:50.8   24:22.62   72   
 73 #771 Sierra Swords        FR Westfield Hi            7:52.5   24:27.90   73   
 74   #2 Jennifer Casinghino  JR Agawam High School      7:53.0   24:29.35   74   
 75 #764 Katie Curley         SO Westfield Hi            7:53.3   24:30.32   75   
 76 #769 M organ Pensiero     SR Westfield Hi            7:56.1   24:39.00   76   
 77  #99 Amanda Bruno         SO Chicopee Hig            7:56.2   24:39.23   77   
 78 #316 Tana Frank           SR Longmeadow H            7:58.3   24:46.01   78   
 79 #338 Samantha Salvador    JR Ludlow High School      7:58.5   24:46.38   79   
 80 #697 Elizabeth Adona      08 The Renaissance Sch     7:59.5   24:49.63   80   
 81 #683 Holly Moore          SO Taconic High School     7:59.9   24:50.77   81   
 82 #682 Alli Molleur         SR Taconic High School     8:00.1   24:51.49   82   
 83 #765 Emily Doroin         FR Westfield Hi            8:01.7   24:56.49   83   
 84 #745 Sabrina Kalil        FR West Springf            8:03.4   25:01.78   84   
 85   #7 Stephanie Karrasch   SO Agawam High School      8:06.0   25:09.66   85   
 86 #498 Caitlin LeBeau       SO Northampton             8:06.7   25:11.95   86   
 87  #86 Shelley Kratzer      JR Chicopee Com            8:08.6   25:17.90   87   
 88 #743 Joy Collins          JR West Springf            8:13.1   25:31.75   88   
 89 #731 Victoria Ware        FR Wahconah High Sc        8:14.9   25:37.49   89   
 90 #666 Wilanie Oyola        JR Springfield             8:16.3   25:41.84   90   
 91 #130 Meghan Salvon        FR East Longmea            8:17.3   25:44.87   91   
 92 #335 Tanya Martins        JR Ludlow High School      8:18.4   25:48.20   92   
 93 #627 Rachel Lee           JR South Hadley            8:19.3   25:51.07   93   
 94 #661 Brittany Foucher     JR Springfield             8:22.5   26:01.14   94   
 95 #724 Christina Dooley     JR Wahconah High Sc        8:23.8   26:05.26   95   
 96 #331 Alison Gamache       JR Ludlow High School      8:26.5   26:13.48   96   
 97 #744 Cassie Cunha         SO West Springf            8:28.9   26:21.08   97   
 98 #107 Alexi Tetrault       SR Chicopee Hig            8:29.5   26:22.89   98   
 99  #68 Lillian Pham         SO Cathedral Hi            8:31.0   26:27.52   99   
100  #47 Rachel Lehouillier   SO Belchertown             8:31.6   26:29.24  100   
101 #748 Bridgette Marquis    FR West Springf            8:37.6   26:47.89  101   
102  #46 Lauren Lapierre      SO Belchertown             8:38.6   26:51.00  102   
103  #62 Sam Craig            SR Cathedral Hi            8:39.2   26:53.02  103   
104 #722 Natasha Cantoni         Wahconah High Sc        8:41.4   26:59.92  104   
105 #749 Katie Oliver         FR West Springf            8:41.6   27:00.56  105   
106  #87 Michelle Lemelin     JR Chicopee Com            8:42.4   27:02.85  106   
107  #85 Nicolette Jordan     SO Chicopee Com            8:43.1   27:04.95  107   
108 #122 Kelly Bedard         SR East Longmea            8:49.7   27:25.55  108   
109  #10 Allyson Ripke        SR Agawam High School      8:51.1   27:29.93  109   
110 #625 Allaire Gaudette     SR South Hadley            8:53.9   27:38.76  110   
111 #751 Jessica Swanson      JR West Springf            8:56.2   27:45.67  111   
112 #631 Kay Tetreault        JR South Hadley            9:00.9   28:00.50  112   
113  #83 Elizabeth Drobnak    SR Chicopee Com            9:02.3   28:04.69  113   
114  #89 Tiara Wright         SO Chicopee Com            9:04.6   28:11.92  114   
115 #606 Nastasha Guadalupe   JR Sci-Tech High Sc        9:13.7   28:40.28  115   
116   #8 Anna Matys           JR Agawam High School      9:14.3   28:41.86  116   
117  #90 Erica Zimmerman      JR Chicopee Com            9:16.4   28:48.50  117   
118 #626 Liz Harper           SR South Hadley            9:22.7   29:08.13  118   
119 #612 Stephanie Torres     FR Sci-Tech High Sc        9:28.8   29:27.00  119   
120 #252 Jiayi Chen           SR Holyoke High School     9:40.4   30:03.25  120   
121 #662 Lydia Gentile        JR Springfield             9:41.6   30:06.90  121   
122  #98 Emma Bernard         FR Chicopee Hig            9:45.1   30:17.76  122   
123 #742 Lora Brodeur         JR West Springf            9:49.3   30:30.64  123   
124 #703 Nicole Pantoja       08 The Renaissance Sch     9:50.5   30:34.33  124   
125 #605 Noemi Collazo        FR Sci-Tech High Sc        9:55.0   30:48.55  125   
126  #63 Liz Duffy            SO Cathedral Hi           10:06.2   31:23.22  126   
127 #254 Rhiannon Goebel      SO Holyoke High School    10:07.5   31:27.14  127   
128 #256 Jameson Kebba        SR Holyoke High School    10:10.5   31:36.51  128   
129 #609 Ariel Peterson       FR Sci-Tech High Sc       10:22.1   32:12.68  129   
130 #253 Jasmine Floyd        FR Holyoke High School    10:26.9   32:27.44  130   
131 #100 Kelley Douglass      JR Chicopee Hig           10:27.2   32:28.55  131   
132 #702 Inaru Yari Melendez  JR The Renaissance Sch    10:33.7   32:48.67  132   
133 #701 Jessica Garcia       07 The Renaissance Sch    10:34.7   32:51.71  133   
134 #607 Sapphire Hazel       FR Sci-Tech High Sc       10:42.2   33:14.96  134   
135 #257 Stephanie Konstanti  FR Holyoke High School    10:44.4   33:22.06  135   
136 #660 Stephanie Flynn      SR Springfield            11:17.6   35:05.22  136   
137 #698 Denisha Brown        08 The Renaissance Sch    12:40.6   39:23.00  137   
138 #704 Michaela Paul        08 The Renaissance Sch    12:42.9   39:30.00  138   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst Regional High Sch    43    3    5    8   11   16   20   23           
      Total Time:  1:45:08.47                                                     
         Average:    21:01.70                                                     
   2 Pittsfield High School       92    7    9   22   26   28   32   50           
      Total Time:  1:49:05.65                                                     
         Average:    21:49.13                                                     
   3 Taconic High School         106    1    2   24   30   49   81   82           
      Total Time:  1:48:52.68                                                     
         Average:    21:46.54                                                     
   4 Minnechaug Regional High    110    6   13   18   36   37   42   47           
      Total Time:  1:50:16.11                                                     
         Average:    22:03.23                                                     
   5 Northampton High School     147   15   25   31   35   41   46   86           
      Total Time:  1:53:02.66                                                     
         Average:    22:36.54                                                     
   6 Belchertown High School     179    4   10   17   48  100  102                
      Total Time:  1:53:35.58                                                     
         Average:    22:43.12                                                     
   7 Longmeadow High School      185   14   38   39   40   54   57   78           
      Total Time:  1:54:30.47                                                     
         Average:    22:54.10                                                     
   8 Agawam High School          260   19   21   61   74   85  109  116           
      Total Time:  1:57:50.49                                                     
         Average:    23:34.10                                                     
   9 Westfield High School       275   29   45   53   73   75   76   83           
      Total Time:  1:58:37.86                                                     
         Average:    23:43.58                                                     
  10 East Longmeadow High Scho   286   33   43   67   71   72   91  108           
      Total Time:  1:59:03.04                                                     
         Average:    23:48.61                                                     
  11 Cathedral High School       298   12   60   63   64   99  103  126           
      Total Time:  2:00:09.59                                                     
         Average:    24:01.92                                                     
  12 Wahconah High School        307   34   56   62   66   89   95  104           
      Total Time:  2:00:40.42                                                     
         Average:    24:08.09                                                     
  13 Ludlow High School          311   44   51   68   69   79   92   96           
      Total Time:  2:00:09.89                                                     
         Average:    24:01.98                                                     
  14 South Hadley High School    355   27   55   70   93  110  112  118           
      Total Time:  2:03:57.83                                                     
         Average:    24:47.57                                                     
  15 Chicopee Comp High School   472   59   87  106  107  113  114  117           
      Total Time:  2:11:29.55                                                     
         Average:    26:17.91                                                     
  16 West Springfield High Sch   475   84   88   97  101  105  111  123           
      Total Time:  2:10:43.06                                                     
         Average:    26:08.62                                                     
  17 Chicopee High School        486   58   77   98  122  131                     
      Total Time:  2:17:45.09                                                     
         Average:    27:33.02                                                     
  18 Springfield Central High    493   52   90   94  121  136                     
      Total Time:  2:20:33.06                                                     
         Average:    28:06.62                                                     
  19 Holyoke High School         570   65  120  127  128  130  135                
      Total Time:  2:29:44.97                                                     
         Average:    29:57.00                                                     
  20 The Renaissance Sch         606   80  124  132  133  137  138                
      Total Time:  2:40:27.34                                                     
         Average:    32:05.47                                                     
  21 Sci-Tech High School        622  115  119  125  129  134                     
      Total Time:  2:34:23.48                                                     
         Average:    30:52.70                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News