Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA WMASS XC Championship

Northfield, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys D2 | Girls D1 | Girls D2 ]

Boys D1

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2008 WMASS XC Championship - 11/8/2008                      
                            Northfield Mtn Rec Center                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Boys Div I
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #347 Zach Pietras         SR Ludlow High School      5:26.6   16:54.62    1   
  2 #506 Erik Dunn-Gaudet     SR Northampton             5:30.8   17:07.73    2   
  3  #32 Atticus Brigham      SR Amherst Regi            5:32.3   17:12.20    3   
  4 #777 Brandon Mulligan     JR Westfield Hi            5:33.1   17:14.92    4   
  5  #72 Edward Brunton       SR Cathedral Hi            5:34.6   17:19.29    5   
  6  #38 Michael Lawlor       SR Amherst Regi            5:35.6   17:22.46    6   
  7 #509 Tyler Keith          SR Northampton             5:36.5   17:25.48    7   
  8  #36 Aidan Dumont-McCaff  SR Amherst Regi            5:37.9   17:29.58    8   
  9 #510 Ian Lutz             SO Northampton             5:40.2   17:36.69    9   
 10  #37 Barry Elkinton       SR Amherst Regi            5:42.1   17:42.67   10   
 11 #342 Dan Crowley          FR Ludlow High School      5:42.4   17:43.68   11   
 12  #81 Patrick Shea         SR Cathedral Hi            5:42.5   17:43.93   12   
 13  #34 Ray Dannenhauer      SR Amherst Regi            5:43.4   17:46.85   13   
 14  #75 Dustin Doyon         JR Cathedral Hi            5:44.6   17:50.60   14   
 15 #134 Kyle DeMarche        JR East Longmea            5:47.2   17:58.47   15   
 16 #322 Peter Gallucci       JR Longmeadow H            5:49.6   18:06.05   16   
 17 #321 Justin Conniff       JR Longmeadow H            5:50.9   18:10.10   17   
 18 #633 Ryan Davis           SR South Hadley            5:51.4   18:11.72   18   
 19 #780 Jeremy Sorel         SR Westfield Hi            5:51.8   18:12.77   19   
 20 #348 Anthony Santos       JR Ludlow High School      5:54.5   18:21.22   20   
 21 #133 Zach Bagan           SO East Longmea            5:54.8   18:22.25   21   
 22 #324 Seamus McEvoy        SO Longmeadow H            5:55.4   18:24.12   22   
 23 #374 Alexander Bandoski   JR Minnechaug R            5:55.6   18:24.76   23   
 24 #137 Brendan Kane         SR East Longmea            5:56.2   18:26.44   24   
 25  #96 Dan Shepard          SO Chicopee Com            5:56.6   18:27.84   25   
 26 #262 Cody Hodgins         FR Holyoke High School     5:57.0   18:28.91   26   
 27 #513 Harry Wanar          SR Northampton             5:57.5   18:30.57   27   
 28  #80 Nick Mole'           SR Cathedral Hi            5:57.9   18:31.71   28   
 29  #77 Mark Hegarty         FR Cathedral Hi            5:58.1   18:32.48   29   
 30 #740 Zach Morris          SO Wahconah High Sc        5:59.2   18:35.92   30   
 31  #13 Kyle Keeley          JR Agawam High School      5:59.4   18:36.56   31   
 32  #35 Ian Davies           SO Amherst Regi            5:59.5   18:36.80   32   
 33 #136 Matt Johnson         SR East Longmea            5:59.6   18:37.17   33   
 34  #20 Justin Wright        JR Agawam High School      6:00.4   18:39.53   34   
 35 #772 Jacob Bellows        FR Westfield Hi            6:01.7   18:43.49   35   
 36  #40 Evan Tincknell       JR Amherst Regi            6:01.9   18:44.18   36   
 37 #512 Neal McKenna-Donnel  JR Northampton             6:02.0   18:44.65   37   
 38 #377 Nicholas Hummel      SO Minnechaug R            6:02.2   18:45.17   38   
 39 #761 Mike Whalen          JR West Springf            6:03.3   18:48.65   39   
 40 #639 Nick Os              SR South Hadley            6:04.1   18:50.99   40   
 41 #781 Tyler Ulm            SR Westfield Hi            6:04.6   18:52.67   41   
 42 #327 Luke Neveu           JR Longmeadow H            6:04.7   18:53.03   42   
 43 #735 Tom Hoffman          JR Wahconah High Sc        6:05.7   18:56.09   43   
 44 #349 John Wielblad        SR Ludlow High School      6:05.9   18:56.52   44   
 45 #135 Wyatt Gray           SR East Longmea            6:05.9   18:56.75   45   
 46  #55 Justin Ivey          JR Belchertown             6:06.4   18:58.22   46   
 47 #344 Erick DalMolin       JR Ludlow High School      6:06.8   18:59.34   47   
 48 #341 Marck Bashaw         SO Ludlow High School      6:07.3   19:00.92   48   
 49 #375 Eric Figueredo       JR Minnechaug R            6:07.9   19:02.87   49   
 50 #634 Dan Fitzgerald       JR South Hadley            6:08.5   19:04.84   50   
 51 #732 Mike Benham          SO Wahconah High Sc        6:08.8   19:05.75   51   
 52 #132 Chris Allum          JR East Longmea            6:08.9   19:06.03   52   
 53 #376 Aleksandr Godlew     SO Minnechaug R            6:09.4   19:07.66   53   
 54  #14 Brandon Learned      SR Agawam High School      6:09.8   19:08.88   54   
 55 #329 Andrew Purugganan    JR Longmeadow H            6:10.1   19:09.77   55   
 56 #267 Felix Sabater        SR Holyoke High School     6:10.2   19:10.00   56   
 57 #383 Daniel Surdyka       SO Minnechaug R            6:11.2   19:13.28   57   
 58 #688 Alfonso Champion     JR Taconic High School     6:11.8   19:14.92   58   
 59 #511 Michael Mailloux     JR Northampton             6:12.4   19:16.76   59   
 60 #264 Tyrone O'Banner      SO Holyoke High School     6:13.1   19:19.17   60   
 61 #733 Kirk Emerson         SO Wahconah High Sc        6:13.9   19:21.50   61   
 62 #694 Devin Sowalsky       SR Taconic High School     6:14.2   19:22.33   62   
 63  #15 David Olbrych        JR Agawam High School      6:15.1   19:25.22   63   
 64 #556 Mikey Connor         SR Pittsfield High         6:15.6   19:26.85   64   
 65 #138 Cam Martin           JR East Longmea            6:16.3   19:28.95   65   
 66 #687 Matt Bianchi         SR Taconic High School     6:16.5   19:29.48   66   
 67 #379 Sam Marcotte         JR Minnechaug R            6:16.6   19:30.04   67   
 68 #266 Nicholas Ryan        JR Holyoke High School     6:17.2   19:31.67   68   
 69  #79 Alex Marotte         SR Cathedral Hi            6:17.5   19:32.84   69   
 70 #756 Dan Smith            JR West Springf            6:17.9   19:34.11   70   
 71 #775 Matt Kidrick         SO Westfield Hi            6:18.2   19:34.81   71   
 72 #693 Mike Sciola          SR Taconic High School     6:19.5   19:38.92   72   
 73 #637 John Hortsman        SO South Hadley            6:19.9   19:40.23   73   
 74  #94 Tim Ramos            SR Chicopee Com            6:20.0   19:40.45   74   
 75 #632 Addison Boroff       SR South Hadley            6:20.2   19:41.19   75   
 76  #16 Austin Roberts       JR Agawam High School      6:21.1   19:43.87   76   
 77 #381 Colm Moylan          JR Minnechaug R            6:21.2   19:44.20   77   
 78  #11 Chris Copeland       JR Agawam High School      6:22.6   19:48.65   78   
 79 #759 Melvin Torres        SO West Springf            6:23.0   19:49.77   79   
 80 #760 Jacob Towse          SO West Springf            6:23.4   19:51.03   80   
 81 #507 Justin Gero          SR Northampton             6:24.1   19:53.34   81   
 82 #758 Alex Temple          SR West Springf            6:24.8   19:55.32   82   
 83 #676 Patrick Thomas       JR Springfield             6:25.9   19:58.93   83   
 84 #672 Kyle Fisher          SR Springfield             6:26.2   19:59.83   84   
 85 #558 Aaron Gordon         SR Pittsfield High         6:27.0   20:02.16   85   
 86 #670 Mike Ernst           SR Springfield             6:27.3   20:03.09   86   
 87 #696 Phil Williams        SO Taconic High School     6:27.4   20:03.52   87   
 88 #323 Lucas Manzi          SO Longmeadow H            6:30.5   20:13.08   88   
 89 #641 Chris Wolf           SR South Hadley            6:31.4   20:15.98   89   
 90 #562 John Serridge        SO Pittsfield High         6:32.1   20:18.03   90   
 91 #734 Terry Fowler         JR Wahconah High Sc        6:32.3   20:18.77   91   
 92  #12 Justin Dion          JR Agawam High School      6:32.5   20:19.42   92   
 93 #738 Jason Klem           SO Wahconah High Sc        6:32.7   20:20.07   93   
 94 #753 Jake Carroll         SO West Springf            6:32.8   20:20.27   94   
 95  #78 Anthony Hiller       JR Cathedral Hi            6:33.3   20:21.88   95   
 96 #689 Dan Molleur          SO Taconic High School     6:35.6   20:28.92   96   
 97 #559 Mitch Hamilton       SO Pittsfield High         6:35.9   20:30.03   97   
 98 #261 Carlos Canales       FR Holyoke High School     6:37.4   20:34.62   98   
 99 #260 Tyler Brunelle       FR Holyoke High School     6:37.7   20:35.33   99   
100 #619 Mohamed Mwanilelo    JR Sci-Tech High Sc        6:41.3   20:46.78  100   
101 #757 Sam Taylor           JR West Springf            6:42.5   20:50.36  101   
102 #776 Bobby Letasz         JR Westfield Hi            6:43.6   20:53.75  102   
103 #561 Ryan Harrington      SR Pittsfield High         6:43.8   20:54.42  103   
104 #671 Chris Eyer           SR Springfield             6:45.1   20:58.53  104   
105  #95 Dan Roberge          SR Chicopee Com            6:45.3   20:58.94  105   
106  #59 Jonathan Scott       SO Belchertown             6:45.5   20:59.66  106   
107 #695 Bradley Wheat        JR Taconic High School     6:45.8   21:00.63  107   
108 #560 Patrick Hanley       SR Pittsfield High         6:50.5   21:15.20  108   
109 #614 Hector Gomez         JR Sci-Tech High Sc        6:51.1   21:17.03  109   
110 #326 Jacob Miller         JR Longmeadow H            6:52.0   21:19.89  110   
111 #774 Mike Enko            SO Westfield Hi            6:52.4   21:21.18  111   
112  #93 Tylor Leahy          SO Chicopee Com            6:52.6   21:21.67  112   
113 #673 Joseph McDonough     SO Springfield             6:53.9   21:25.80  113   
114 #741 Kevin Stengl         SO Wahconah High Sc        6:54.2   21:26.66  114   
115  #56 Ryan Jopson          FR Belchertown             6:57.2   21:36.19  115   
116 #669 Deveir Cockett       JR Springfield             6:59.0   21:41.67  116   
117 #711 Giovanni Soto        08 The Renaissance Sch     6:59.1   21:41.97  117   
118 #706 Deion Gullett        SO The Renaissance Sch     7:02.5   21:52.64  118   
119  #97 Reed Sutherland      JR Chicopee Com            7:02.6   21:52.96  119   
120 #675 Carmelo Solivan      SO Springfield             7:08.0   22:09.64  120   
121  #60 Alex Stanton         JR Belchertown             7:11.1   22:19.09  121   
122 #563 Jordan Winn          SR Pittsfield High         7:13.2   22:25.65  122   
123  #61 Kyle Walker          SO Belchertown             7:17.7   22:39.75  123   
124 #613 Maurice Brown        JR Sci-Tech High Sc        7:26.1   23:05.88  124   
125 #707 Julian Jiminian      JR The Renaissance Sch     7:27.1   23:09.01  125   
126 #708 Liam Mahoney         08 The Renaissance Sch     7:29.5   23:16.54  126   
127 #108 Thomas Bienvenue     FR Chicopee Hig            7:30.2   23:18.48  127   
128 #268 Maximo Saldata-Guer  SR Holyoke High School     7:33.1   23:27.55  128   
129 #618 Jessie Murray        SO Sci-Tech High Sc        7:36.2   23:37.21  129   
130 #705 Tim Flavin           FR The Renaissance Sch     7:37.4   23:40.89  130   
131 #621 Jahsohn Ward         SR Sci-Tech High Sc        7:40.6   23:50.90  131   
132  #92 Joseph Craig         SO Chicopee Com            7:57.6   24:43.62  132   
133 #620 Woody Vainqueur      SR Sci-Tech High Sc        8:00.9   24:54.03  133   
134 #112 Steven Maziarsz      FR Chicopee Hig            8:02.3   24:58.38  134   
135 #113 John Paulo           JR Chicopee Hig            8:04.5   25:05.25  135   
136 #114 Joe Pelletier        FR Chicopee Hig            8:06.9   25:12.63  136   
137 #109 Tim Carleton         FR Chicopee Hig            9:18.9   28:56.34  137   
138 #616 Samuel Jackson       SO Sci-Tech High Sc        9:40.7   30:04.17  138   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst Regional High Sch    40    3    6    8   10   13   32   36           
      Total Time:  1:27:33.76                                                     
         Average:    17:30.76                                                     
   2 Northampton High School      82    2    7    9   27   37   59   81           
      Total Time:  1:29:25.12                                                     
         Average:    17:53.03                                                     
   3 Cathedral High School        88    5   12   14   28   29   69   95           
      Total Time:  1:29:58.01                                                     
         Average:    17:59.61                                                     
   4 Ludlow High School          123    1   11   20   44   47   48                
      Total Time:  1:30:55.38                                                     
         Average:    18:11.08                                                     
   5 East Longmeadow High Scho   138   15   21   24   33   45   52   65           
      Total Time:  1:32:21.08                                                     
         Average:    18:28.22                                                     
   6 Longmeadow High School      152   16   17   22   42   55   88  110           
      Total Time:  1:32:43.07                                                     
         Average:    18:32.62                                                     
   7 Westfield High School       170    4   19   35   41   71  102  111           
      Total Time:  1:32:38.66                                                     
         Average:    18:31.74                                                     
   8 Minnechaug Regional High    220   23   38   49   53   57   67   77           
      Total Time:  1:34:33.74                                                     
         Average:    18:54.75                                                     
   9 South Hadley High School    256   18   40   50   73   75   89                
      Total Time:  1:35:28.97                                                     
         Average:    19:05.80                                                     
  10 Agawam High School          258   31   34   54   63   76   78   92           
      Total Time:  1:35:34.07                                                     
         Average:    19:06.82                                                     
  11 Wahconah High School        276   30   43   51   61   91   93  114           
      Total Time:  1:36:18.03                                                     
         Average:    19:15.61                                                     
  12 Holyoke High School         308   26   56   60   68   98   99  128           
      Total Time:  1:37:04.37                                                     
         Average:    19:24.88                                                     
  13 Taconic High School         345   58   62   66   72   87   96  107           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.17                                                     
         Average:    19:33.84                                                     
  14 West Springfield High Sch   350   39   70   79   80   82   94  101           
      Total Time:  1:37:58.88                                                     
         Average:    19:35.78                                                     
  15 Chicopee Comp High School   435   25   74  105  112  119  132                
      Total Time:  1:42:21.86                                                     
         Average:    20:28.38                                                     
  16 Pittsfield High School      439   64   85   90   97  103  108  122           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.49                                                     
         Average:    20:14.30                                                     
  17 Springfield Central High    470   83   84   86  104  113  116  120           
      Total Time:  1:42:26.18                                                     
         Average:    20:29.24                                                     
  18 Belchertown High School     511   46  106  115  121  123                     
      Total Time:  1:46:32.91                                                     
         Average:    21:18.59                                                     
  19 Sci-Tech High School        593  100  109  124  129  131  133  138           
      Total Time:  1:52:37.80                                                     
         Average:    22:31.56                                                     
  20 The Renaissance Sch         616  117  118  125  126  130                     
      Total Time:  1:53:41.05                                                     
         Average:    22:44.21                                                     
  21 Chicopee High School        669  127  134  135  136  137                     
      Total Time:  2:07:31.08                                                     
         Average:    25:30.22                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News