Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Cross Country Tournament

Franklin Park, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Div I Team & Overall | Boys Div II Team & Overall | Boys Div III Team & Overall | Boys Div IV Team & Overall | Girls Div II Team & Overall | Girls Div III Team & Overall | Girls Div IV Team & Overall ]

Girls Div I Team & Overall

       2008 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 8, 2008

           ============== GIRL's DIV I 5k RACE =================

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1. NEWTON SOUTH                
            2    3    6    8   10  (21) (37) =    29
         Madeleine Reed, Kelsey Karys, Bridget Dahlberg, Olga
         Golovkina, Kathy O'Keefe, Melanie Fineman, Elizabeth May
  2. LINCOLN-SUDBURY             
            1    4    5   11   14  (33) (40) =    35
         Andrea Keklak, Corey Stock, Ellie Hylton, Jennifer Gossels,
         Claire Arthur, Holly Clarke, Rachael Potter
  3. HAVERHILL                   
           12   13   18   20   27  (59) (72) =    90
         Julie Solimine, Christine McNaughton, Beth Fullerton, Alicia
         Fannon, Mary Fullerton, Corinne Clifford, Devin Tatro
  4. BILLERICA                   
           15   26   31   38   39  (49)      =   149
         Melissa Ulcena, Malorie Ulcena, Kristina Mallard, Katie Burns,
         Christina Rose, Cally Moules
  5. CHELMSFORD                  
           16   17   52   57   61  (69) (91) =   203
         Sarah Shanahan, Dekontee Chea, Johannah Cramer, Erin McNamara,
         Jen Janiak, Mary-Kate Hazel, Annie Cassidy
  6. NEWTON NORTH                
           22   35   41   55   66 (112)(114) =   219
         Carolyn Ranti, Becca Park, Nora Barnicle, Susannah Gleason,
         Davika Banerjee, Elena Hemler, Elizabeth Altieri
  7. BROOKLINE                   
            7   43   53   62   67  (95)(106) =   232
         Leah Gellineau, Suzy Wang, Nellie Triedman, Mariana
         Liebman-Palaez, Christina Scanlon, Catherine Hutchinson,
         Amanda Steverman
  8. FRAMINGHAM                  
            9   24   34   92   94 (124)(131) =   253
         Camille Murphy, Sarah Bowhill, Maria Grandoni, Alexandra
         Grzywna, Natalie Gatlin, Kasey Higgins, Shea Lessing
  9. NORTH QUINCY                
           25   36   44   51  120 (122)(129) =   276
         Erica Brady, Jessica Davis, Mary Schwartz, Alyssa Mullen,
         Julie Ross, Rachael Kasanoff, Emily Zarnoch
 10. WEYMOUTH                    
           47   54   56   64   77  (88)(107) =   298
         Carolyn Connolly, Bridget Jaklitsch, Andrea Hicks, Julie
         Tevenan, Brittney Parker, Tammy Nguyen, Shayna Albanese

 11. ACTON-BOXBOROUGH            
           45   48   71   80   82 (103)(130) =   326
         Amy Dao, Meghan Reilly, Alison Crofton-Macdonald, Sarah
         Mushinski, Jessica Kilpatrick, Kathryn Purington, Hannah Hong
 12. PEABODY                     
           42   46   68   75   98 (116)(137) =   329
         Jenna Pickard, Brittany Creamer, Brittani Atkinson, Kristina
         Richard, Selena Glowick, Meaghan Connors, Melissa Pierce
 13. ANDOVER                     
           58   60   65   70   86  (93)(104) =   339
         Jess Salley, Colleen Shannon, Molly Van Doren, Rebecca Long,
         Leah Totten, Danielle Slauzis, Shannon Cooney
 14. LEXINGTON                   
           50   74   76   83   84  (90)(105) =   367
         Sarah Foster, Shereen Salem, Anna Sheridan, Lauren Carter,
         Stephaie Yost, Andrea Druga, Alais Hewes
 15. BARNSTABLE                  
           29   32   81  113  126 (148)(150) =   381
         Anna Cavanaugh, Kelsey Rudneck, Braila Roy, Lucey Gorrill,
         Kristina Atsalis, Courtney Millar, Becca Knight
 16. LOWELL                      
           19   28   79  121  160            =   407
         Jasmine Mahotiere, Johannah Zacharer, Karly Maloney, Taylor
         Keene, Mallory Stamp
 17. METHUEN                     
           30   73   85  111  119 (132)      =   418
         Anne Bajor, Brooke Baldassari, Jillian Baillargeon, Brystal
         Vazquez, Bridgett Dunn, Nicole Hamblet
 18. BOSTON LATIN                
           23  110  118  136  141            =   528
         Kathy Mello, Erin Costello, Elza Lambergs, Sarah Minahan,
         Tiffany Fonseca
 19. BRAINTREE                   
           63   89   96  125  161 (162)(164) =   534
         Taylor Clancy, Caisie Wynot, Sara Duane, Kendra Mikami,
         Caroline Hunter, Nancy Zacharakis, Jessica Clark
 20. REVERE                      
           78   97  134  138  151 (158)      =   598
         Colby Hough, Tayla Hough, Joanna Greene, Elizabeth Nutile,
         Andrea Ornelas, Kassandra Digitale

 21. MEDFORD                     
           99  102  117  142  145            =   605
         Katherine Picarde, Erika Silva, Leanne Bordinaro, Nicole
         Martignetti, Bernice Galebach
 22. SALEM                       
          100  101  115  143  152 (172)      =   611
         Marissa Osgood, Nicole Maurice, Kayla Banville, Milly Canela,
         Alicia Monaco, Erin Burke
 23. FALMOUTH                    
          109  127  128  140  149 (159)(167) =   653
         Jacki Sartell, Sara Gailiunas, Brittany Handler, Allie Gage,
         Jennifer Haskell, Jana Gailiunas, Jenna Baptista
 24. BROCKTON                    
          108  123  144  146  147 (166)(169) =   668
         Brittany Russell, Danielle Healy, Kelly Flynn, Kasharena
         Horton, Stephaie Andrade, Syndie Germain, Bianca Vargas
 25. DURFEE                      
           87  156  165  170  171            =   749
         Nicole Massoud, Allison Semple, Abbie O'Brien, Rebecca Petty,
         Taylor Boulay
 25. PLYMOUTH SOUTH              
          133  135  153  154  174 (175)      =   749
         Leah Fahey, Kristina McAndrews, Amy Drazek, Sara Amell,
         Mariah McKenna, Victoria Pisto
 27. MALDEN                      
          139  155  157  163  168 (173)      =   782
         Jessica Vo, Lynn Tran, Katherine Zheng, Haley Defillipis,
         Ngoc Doan, Anna Tse



       2008 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 8, 2008

           ============== GIRL's DIV I 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1  1763 ANDREA KEKLAK             SO Lincoln-Sudbury    18:20  T 
    2    2  1834 MADELEINE REED            JR Newton South       18:20  T 
    3    3  1830 KELSEY KARYS              SR Newton South       18:29  T 
    4    4  1767 COREY STOCK               FR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:42  T 
    5    5  1762 ELLIE HYLTON              SR Lincoln-Sudbury    18:45  T 
    6    6  1827 BRIDGET DAHLBERG          SR Newton South       18:52  T 
    7    7  1685 LEAH GELLINEAU            SO Brookline          18:53  I 
    8    8  1829 OLGA GOLOVKINA            SR Newton South       18:56  T 
    9    9  1731 CAMILLE MURPHY            SR Framingham         18:56  I 
   10   10  1833 KATHY O'KEEFE             SO Newton South       19:04  T 
   11   11  1760 JENNIFER GOSSELS          SR Lincoln-Sudbury    19:14  T 
   12   12  1739 JULIE SOLIMINE            SO Haverhill          19:22  T 
   13   13  1738 CHRISTINE MCNAUGHTON      JR Haverhill          19:28  T 
   14   14  1758 CLAIRE ARTHUR             JR Lincoln-Sudbury    19:32  T 
   15   15  1646 MELISSA ULCENA            JR Billerica          19:38  T 
   16   16  1704 SARAH SHANAHAN            JR Chelmsford         19:46  T 
   17   17  1696 DEKONTEE CHEA             JR Chelmsford         19:55  T 
   18   18  1735 BETH FULLERTON            JR Haverhill          19:56  T 
   19   19  1771 JASMINE MAHOTIERE         SR Lowell             19:57  I 
   20   20  1734 ALICIA FANNON             SR Haverhill          20:00  T 
   21   21  1828 MELANIE FINEMAN           JR Newton South       20:00  T 
   22   22  1825 CAROLYN RANTI             SR Newton North       20:02  I 
   23   23  1652 KATHY MELLO               SO Boston Latin       20:03  I 
   24   24  1723 SARAH BOWHILL             SO Framingham         20:05  I 
   25   25  1836 ERICA BRADY               SO North Quincy       20:06  I 
   26   26  1645 MALORIE ULCENA            SR Billerica          20:10  T 
   27   27  1736 MARY FULLERTON            JR Haverhill          20:20  T 
   28       1694 SUSANNAH MAZER            JR Cambridge R&l      20:23  I 
   29   28  1776 JOHANNAH ZACHARER         SO Lowell             20:24  I 
   30   29  1629 ANNA CAVANAUGH            JR Barnstable         20:25  I 
   31       1882 SASHA GARCZYNSKI          SO Somerville         20:25    
   32   30  1797 ANNE BAJOR                SR Methuen            20:26    
   33   31  1640 KRISTINA MALLARD          SO Billerica          20:28  T 
   34   32  1636 KELSEY RUDNECK            SO Barnstable         20:28    
   35   33  1759 HOLLY CLARKE              JR Lincoln-Sudbury    20:30  T 
   36   34  1725 MARIA GRANDONI            SO Framingham         20:30    
   37   35  1824 BECCA PARK                SR Newton North       20:33    
   38       1667 CATHERINE AYERS           SO Bridgewater-Raynha 20:35    
   39       1625 TERESA PELLETIER          SR Attleboro          20:36    
   40   36  1838 JESSICA DAVIS             SR North Quincy       20:37    
   41   37  1832 ELIZABETH MAY             JR Newton South       20:39  T 
   42   38  1637 KATIE BURNS               SR Billerica          20:40  T 
   43   39  1644 CHRISTINA ROSE            SO Billerica          20:41  T 
   44   40  1765 RACHAEL POTTER            SR Lincoln-Sudbury    20:42  T 
   45   41  1818 NORA BARNICLE             SR Newton North       20:48    
   46   42  1853 JENNA PICKARD             JR Peabody            20:51    
   47   43  1693 SUZY WANG                 SR Brookline          20:52    
   48   44  1844 MARY SCHWARTZ             JR North Quincy       20:54    
   49   45  1602 AMY DAO                   JR Acton-Boxborough   20:55    
   50   46  1850 BRITTANY CREAMER          SR Peabody            20:55    
   51   47  1896 CAROLYN CONNOLLY          SR Weymouth           20:57    
   52   48  1608 MEGHAN REILLY             JR Acton-Boxborough   21:00    
   53   49  1641 CALLY MOULES              SO Billerica          21:02  T 
   54   50  1751 SARAH FOSTER              FR Lexington          21:03    
   55       1892 NADJA KERN                SO Waltham            21:07    
   56   51  1841 ALYSSA MULLEN             SR North Quincy       21:11    
   57   52  1698 JOHANNAH CRAMER           FR Chelmsford         21:12  T 
   58   53  1692 NELLIE TRIEDMAN           SR Brookline          21:13    
   59   54  1898 BRIDGET JAKLITSCH         FR Weymouth           21:14    
   60   55  1819 SUSANNAH GLEASON          JR Newton North       21:15    
   61   56  1897 ANDREA HICKS              SO Weymouth           21:21    
   62   57  1703 ERIN MCNAMARA             JR Chelmsford         21:22  T 
   63   58  1616 JESS SALLEY               SO Andover            21:24    
   64   59  1732 CORINNE CLIFFORD          JR Haverhill          21:24  T 
   65       1621 MEGAN CUTLER              SO Attleboro          21:25    
   66   60  1617 COLLEEN SHANNON           SR Andover            21:38    
   67   61  1700 JEN JANIAK                FR Chelmsford         21:40  T 
   68   62  1688 MARIANA LIEBMAN-PALAEZ    JR Brookline          21:44    
   69   63  1657 TAYLOR CLANCY             JR Braintree          21:45    
   70   64  1903 JULIE TEVENAN             FR Weymouth           21:47    
   71   65  1620 MOLLY VAN DOREN           JR Andover            21:51    
   72   66  1817 DAVIKA BANERJEE           SO Newton North       21:53    
   73   67  1690 CHRISTINA SCANLON         JR Brookline          21:54    
   74   68  1847 BRITTANI ATKINSON         SO Peabody            21:54    
   75   69  1699 MARY-KATE HAZEL           SR Chelmsford         21:56  T 
   76   70  1614 REBECCA LONG              FR Andover            21:57    
   77   71  1601 ALISON CROFTON-MACDONALD  SR Acton-Boxborough   21:58    
   78   72  1740 DEVIN TATRO               JR Haverhill          21:58  T 
   79   73  1798 BROOKE BALDASSARI         SO Methuen            22:04    
   80   74  1755 SHEREEN SALEM             JR Lexington          22:06    
   81   75  1855 KRISTINA RICHARD          SR Peabody            22:07    
   82   76  1756 ANNA SHERIDAN             SR Lexington          22:07    
   83   77  1901 BRITTNEY PARKER           SO Weymouth           22:09    
   84   78  1868 COLBY HOUGH               JR Revere             22:12    
   85   79  1772 KARLY MALONEY             SO Lowell             22:14    
   86   80  1606 SARAH MUSHINSKI           SO Acton-Boxborough   22:14    
   87   81  1635 BRAILA ROY                SO Barnstable         22:15    
   88   82  1605 JESSICA KILPATRICK        SR Acton-Boxborough   22:18    
   89   83  1749 LAUREN CARTER             SO Lexington          22:20    
   90       1744 GISELLE MUNOZ             JR Lawrence           22:20    
   91   84  1757 STEPHAIE YOST             FR Lexington          22:21    
   92   85  1796 JILLIAN BAILLARGEON       SR Methuen            22:21    
   93   86  1619 LEAH TOTTEN               SO Andover            22:22    
   94   87  1707 NICOLE MASSOUD            SO Durfee             22:23    
   95   88  1900 TAMMY NGUYEN              SO Weymouth           22:25    
   96   89  1665 CAISIE WYNOT              FR Braintree          22:26    
   97   90  1750 ANDREA DRUGA              SR Lexington          22:26    
   98   91  1695 ANNIE CASSIDY             JR Chelmsford         22:28  T 
   99   92  1727 ALEXANDRA GRZYWNA         SR Framingham         22:29    
  100   93  1618 DANIELLE SLAUZIS          SO Andover            22:29    
  101   94  1724 NATALIE GATLIN            SR Framingham         22:30    
  102   95  1687 CATHERINE HUTCHINSON      SR Brookline          22:33    
  103   96  1659 SARA DUANE                SR Braintree          22:34    
  104   97  1869 TAYLA HOUGH               JR Revere             22:35    
  105   98  1851 SELENA GLOWICK            SO Peabody            22:38    
  106   99  1793 KATHERINE PICARDE         SR Medford            22:40    
  107  100  1879 MARISSA OSGOOD            JR Salem              22:43    
  108  101  1877 NICOLE MAURICE            JR Salem              22:44    
  109  102  1794 ERIKA SILVA               SO Medford            22:47    
  110  103  1607 KATHRYN PURINGTON         SR Acton-Boxborough   22:47    
  111  104  1612 SHANNON COONEY            SR Andover            22:48    
  112  105  1752 ALAIS HEWES               JR Lexington          22:48    
  113  106  1691 AMANDA STEVERMAN          JR Brookline          22:52    
  114       1623 MICHELLE PECK             JR Attleboro          22:56    
  115       1881 ROXANNA FLORES            FR Somerville         22:57    
  116  107  1894 SHAYNA ALBANESE           JR Weymouth           23:00    
  117  108  1682 BRITTANY RUSSELL          SR Brockton           23:01    
  118       1893 BRIDGET WACK              FR Waltham            23:02    
  119  109  1721 JACKI SARTELL             JR Falmouth           23:03    
  120  110  1647 ERIN COSTELLO             SR Boston Latin       23:04    
  121  111  1805 BRYSTAL VAZQUEZ           JR Methuen            23:04    
  122  112  1821 ELENA HEMLER              JR Newton North       23:04    
  123  113  1630 LUCEY GORRILL             FR Barnstable         23:06    
  124  114  1816 ELIZABETH ALTIERI         SR Newton North       23:07    
  125  115  1874 KAYLA BANVILLE            SR Salem              23:10    
  126  116  1849 MEAGHAN CONNORS           SO Peabody            23:10    
  127  117  1788 LEANNE BORDINARO          JR Medford            23:14    
  128  118  1651 ELZA LAMBERGS             SO Boston Latin       23:14    
  129  119  1799 BRIDGETT DUNN             SR Methuen            23:15    
  130  120  1843 JULIE ROSS                SO North Quincy       23:16    
  131  121  1769 TAYLOR KEENE              SR Lowell             23:20    
  132  122  1840 RACHAEL KASANOFF          SR North Quincy       23:21    
  133  123  1679 DANIELLE HEALY            SR Brockton           23:22    
  134  124  1728 KASEY HIGGINS             SO Framingham         23:22    
  135  125  1662 KENDRA MIKAMI             JR Braintree          23:23    
  136       1624 EMILY PELLETIER           JR Attleboro          23:27    
  137  126  1627 KRISTINA ATSALIS          FR Barnstable         23:31    
  138  127  1717 SARA GAILIUNAS            SR Falmouth           23:33    
  139  128  1718 BRITTANY HANDLER          JR Falmouth           23:35    
  140       1671 SARAH COTE                JR Bridgewater-Raynha 23:36    
  141  129  1845 EMILY ZARNOCH             SR North Quincy       23:41    
  142  130  1604 HANNAH HONG               JR Acton-Boxborough   23:45    
  143  131  1729 SHEA LESSING              FR Framingham         23:48    
  144  132  1800 NICOLE HAMBLET            JR Methuen            23:49    
  145  133  1858 LEAH FAHEY                JR Plymouth South     23:51    
  146  134  1867 JOANNA GREENE             JR Revere             23:57    
  147  135  1861 KRISTINA MCANDREWS        JR Plymouth South     23:59    
  148  136  1653 SARAH MINAHAN             JR Boston Latin       23:59    
  149  137  1854 MELISSA PIERCE            JR Peabody            24:01    
  150  138  1870 ELIZABETH NUTILE          JR Revere             24:03    
  151  139  1785 JESSICA VO                SO Malden             24:06    
  152  140  1715 ALLIE GAGE                SO Falmouth           24:10    
  153  141  1649 TIFFANY FONSECA           SO Boston Latin       24:12    
  154       1745 KIMBERLY PHAM             JR Lawrence           24:13    
  155  142  1791 NICOLE MARTIGNETTI        JR Medford            24:20    
  156       1809 DANIELA DECONTI           JR New Bedford        24:22    
  157  143  1876 MILLY CANELA              JR Salem              24:23    
  158  144  1677 KELLY FLYNN               SR Brockton           24:23    
  159  145  1789 BERNICE GALEBACH          FR Medford            24:24    
  160  146  1680 KASHARENA HORTON          SO Brockton           24:30    
  161  147  1675 STEPHAIE ANDRADE          FR Brockton           25:03    
  162  148  1633 COURTNEY MILLAR           JR Barnstable         25:08    
  163  149  1719 JENNIFER HASKELL          JR Falmouth           25:08    
  164  150  1632 BECCA KNIGHT              SO Barnstable         25:12    
  165  151  1871 ANDREA ORNELAS            JR Revere             25:15    
  166  152  1878 ALICIA MONACO             JR Salem              25:27    
  167  153  1857 AMY DRAZEK                FR Plymouth South     25:28    
  168  154  1856 SARA AMELL                SO Plymouth South     25:30    
  169  155  1783 LYNN TRAN                 JR Malden             25:32    
  170  156  1711 ALLISON SEMPLE            SR Durfee             25:35    
  171       1883 SIOBAHN MURRAY            SO Somerville         25:40    
  172  157  1786 KATHERINE ZHENG           JR Malden             25:40    
  173  158  1866 KASSANDRA DIGITALE        SO Revere             25:43    
  174  159  1716 JANA GAILIUNAS            FR Falmouth           25:58    
  175  160  1775 MALLORY STAMP             JR Lowell             26:00    
  176  161  1661 CAROLINE HUNTER           SR Braintree          26:13    
  177  162  1666 NANCY ZACHARAKIS          SO Braintree          26:14    
  178  163  1780 HALEY DEFILLIPIS          FR Malden             26:14    
  179  164  1658 JESSICA CLARK             JR Braintree          26:15    
  180       1673 KELLY MEAGHER             SR Bridgewater-Raynha 26:23    
  181  165  1708 ABBIE O'BRIEN             FR Durfee             26:24    
  182  166  1678 SYNDIE GERMAIN            SO Brockton           26:26    
  183  167  1712 JENNA BAPTISTA            SR Falmouth           26:31    
  184  168  1781 NGOC DOAN                 JR Malden             26:31    
  185       1885 BECCA RING                JR Somerville         26:34    
  186  169  1683 BIANCA VARGAS             SO Brockton           27:21    
  187  170  1710 REBECCA PETTY             SR Durfee             27:57    
  188  171  1705 TAYLOR BOULAY             JR Durfee             28:12    
  189  172  1875 ERIN BURKE                JR Salem              28:39    
  190  173  1784 ANNA TSE                  FR Malden             28:45    
  191  174  1862 MARIAH MCKENNA            FR Plymouth South     29:26    
  192  175  1864 VICTORIA PISTO            FR Plymouth South     30:15    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News