Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Cross Country Tournament

Franklin Park, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys Div I Team & Overall | Boys Div II Team & Overall | Boys Div III Team & Overall | Girls Div I Team & Overall | Girls Div II Team & Overall | Girls Div III Team & Overall | Girls Div IV Team & Overall ]

Boys Div IV Team & Overall

       2008 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 8, 2008

           ============== BOY's DIV IV 5k RACE =================

                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********

  1. PEMBROKE                    
            3    5   24   25   52  (89)(146) =   109
         Ryan Kelley, Paul Cina, Brendan Adams, Ryan Moran, James
         Coner, John Blazo, Chris Whittles
  2. SEEKONK                     
            4   16   22   27   45  (90)(114) =   114
         Johnny Gregorek, Sam Spencer, Cody Archambault, Nathan
         Larrimer, Zach Zimmerman, Ryan Brown, Kenny Cabral
  3. BEDFORD                     
            1   18   23   37   40  (80)(125) =   119
         Jonathan Gault, Jesse Moreno, Alexander Bradford, Jarryd Heyl,
         Kevin Criscione, Christopher Donovan, Selby Lebert
  4. HAMILTON-WENHAM             
            6    8   28   48   59  (71) (78) =   149
         Luke Vance, Harry Black, Chris Benevento, Jonathan Hills,
         Alex Catalano, Conor Lyons, Chris Von Staats
  5. NEWBURYPORT                 
           10   20   31   39   53  (68) (92) =   153
         Brian Morse, Greg Englehart, Sean Hickman, Ryan Clark, Keith
         Conway, Matt Getz, Ian Wood
  6. SWAMPSCOTT                  
            2   35   47   65   77  (82)(120) =   226
         Sam Rakoc, Ilya Smelyanskiy, Sierk Van Der Burg, Shawn Brown,
         Nick Hartmann, Shiloh Clark, Steve Bazant
  7. MANCHESTER ESSEX            
           13   17   56   88   97 (118)(137) =   271
         Eric Kimball, Ben Girard, Leo Daley, Spencer Lange, Scott
         Cowman, Mat Corwin, Zach Sergeant
  8. COYLE & CASSIDY             
            9   50   70   79   91 (163)(197) =   299
         Ryan O'Connell, John Paul Sullivan, Andrew Zayac, Steven
         Carnevale, Alden Petrowski, James Anderson, Thomas Demello
  9. IPSWICH                     
           12   26   60   98  105 (164)(173) =   301
         Greg Krathwohl, Kieran Kinnare, Alex Vlahos, Thom Josephson,
         Dan O'Flynn, Ian Stewart, Mark O'Flynn
 10. OLD ROCHESTER               
           11   33   96  108  112 (122)(166) =   360
         Dana Dourdeville, Rob Gammell, Rob Goodman, Bruce Fox,
         Nathaniel Fuchs, David Friedman, Walker Fuchs

 11. WESTON                      
           19   32   95  104  111 (121)(155) =   361
         Brendan Devlin, Jamie Eberlein, Jamie Jimenez, Dan Wu, Robert
         Charpie, Ian Bromfield, Connor Maloney
 12. DOVER-SHERBON               
           21   62   74   81  130 (134)(181) =   368
         John May, Drew Mayfield, Grant Rice, Ed Tarnell, Gordon
         Dragoon, John Benson, Brenny Costello
 13. MASHPEE                     
           34   67   86   94  103 (107)(186) =   384
         Devin Cannon, Jordan Nelson, Dylan Terrill, Ryan Fitzpatrick,
         Sean Marrama, Peter Mayotte, Ian Brouthillette
 14. NORTH READING               
           30   46   69  143  169 (180)(209) =   457
         Daniel Kaepplinger, Liam Cregan, Mark Rollfs, Nicholas
         Capezzuto, Carl Coffill, Tyler Kelleher, Stephen MacK
 15. HULL                        
           49   55   75   76  237 (253)      =   492
         Kenton Gilmartin, David Allen, Brian Collins, Tj Stokes,
         Terry MacCormack, Dave West
 16. EAST BRIDGEWATER            
           36   61  129  136  138 (179)(192) =   500
         Mike Coles, Chris Harvey, Dustin Zentz, James Cosby, Dan
         Leblanc, Cole Forbes, Geoff O'Brien
 17. ABINGTON                    
           72  101  102  110  117 (132)(174) =   502
         John McKeon, Dan Cusick, Tom Chambers, Eric Magnussen,
         Brendan Whalen, Chris McDonnell, Mike Mulligan
 18. STURGIS                     
           41   84   99  133  159            =   516
         Nick Ailes, Cameron Bowes, Hunter Silva, Tyler Allin, Alex
         Dufault
 19. NORTON                      
           15   38   42  214  219 (251)      =   528
         Andrew Swiderski, Gil O'Neil, Cam Parker, Emerson Almeida,
         Dan Sugar, Mike Gillis
 20. AUSTIN PREP                 
            7   85  119  152  200 (229)      =   563
         Tim Rivotto, Weslley Viola, Phillip Capello, Greg Deyoung,
         Charlie Ludwig, Rob Filteau

 21. BELLINGHAM                  
           63   66  109  150  183 (184)(202) =   571
         Luis Paniss, Chris Iosue, Kyle Northrop, Joe Roche, Corey
         Kennedy, Dan Griffin, Spencer Wyant
 22. SACRED HEART                
           57   73  145  147  154 (161)(162) =   576
         Eric Donnelly, Jamie Connor, Nick Aylward, Zach Metzger, Matt
         Putney, Evan Grande, Evan Carey
 23. WESTWOOD                    
           58  115  131  139  167            =   610
         John McDonald, Jimmy Looney, Patrick Sleight, Nick Hawes,
         Michael Sharry
 24. WATERTOWN                   
           54  116  128  157  178 (191)(201) =   633
         Ken Szubzda, Kevin O'Laughlin, Evan Hecht, Michael D'Amico,
         Andrew Grant, Don Pham, Brian Dupuis
 25. HANOVER                     
           87  100  127  160  168 (222)(228) =   642
         Bill Packer, Joe Cadigan, John Logan, Conor Crowley, Kevin
         Manning, Bryan Gray, James Crimmins
 26. CARDINAL SPELLMAN           
           64   93  113  171  207 (211)(242) =   648
         Scott Bernazzani, Bill Blanchard, Dan Pantano, Kevin O'Malley,
         Jimmy Leonard, Nick Fernald, Marc Sullivan
 27. TYNGSBOROUGH                
           29  123  141  172  193 (199)(249) =   658
         Joe Lyons, Jimmy Walker, Kyle Richardson, Dave Rudderham,
         Zach Durand, Eric Boumil, Anthony Tang
 28. LYNNFIELD                   
           44  126  153  165  187 (188)(215) =   675
         Sam Olivieri, Dylan Rizzo, Robbie Benson, Matt Clarke, John
         Potter-Furey, Devin Collings, Smith Tyler
 29. CAPE COD ACADEMY            
          106  135  144  156  177 (245)(252) =   718
         Mike O'Neill, Eric Eldridge, David Holwand, Nick Foley, Jon
         Hegarty, Patrick Vaughn, Drew Frayre
 30. CARVER                      
           43  142  151  194  218 (221)(257) =   748
         Brad Spooner, Sam Hosford, Justin Knuth, Aaron Reid, Sean
         Townsend, Jason Bourne, John Davis

 31. GEORGETOWN                  
           51  148  149  196  205 (216)(220) =   749
         Luke Seaburg, Danny Shores, Calvin Gonzalez, Jon Allen, David
         Jaras, Dean Antonio, Andrew Mueskes
 32. WEST BRIDGEWATER            
           83  170  175  176  185 (190)(230) =   789
         Greg Hamalian, Shane Fencer, Brandon Sullivan, Joe Souza, Jim
         White, Chris Hofmann, Matt Sylva
 33. MINUTEMAN                   
           14  206  210  238  239 (248)(261) =   907
         Tyler Faulkner, Brendan Warren, Brendan Faulkner, James Logue,
         Dylan Hentchel, Corey Lloyd, Leo Jordan
 34. TRI-COUNTY                  
          140  158  189  224  234 (235)      =   945
         Kory Hoyt, Ian Boyce, Terrence Rooney, Joel Cavossa, Chad
         Knight, Ian McLean
 35. MYSTIC VALLEY               
          124  195  203  212  213 (217)(227) =   947
         Francis Goodwin, Brian O'Connor, Patrick Kinnon, Alazar Ayele,
         Cory Polia, Kirk Toomajian, Alan Tran
 36. ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS         
          182  204  223  231  262 (263)(264) =  1102
         Brian Sullivan, Kevin McCarthy, Richard Carnell, Brian Alkins,
         Christopher Player, Sasha Anselme, Patrick Dillon
 37. DEDHAM                      
          208  225  226  243  244 (250)(255) =  1146
         Jeff Hammersley, Ryan Welch, Billy Loftus, Chris Dempsey,
         Joey Connolly, Ryan Duane, Jimmy Fahy
 38. MATIGNON                    
          198  233  236  241  247 (258)(265) =  1155
         Matt Altekruse, Jimmy Barry, Tim Barrett, Mike Holahan,
         Michael Olsen, Steven Santoro, Matt Regan
 39. ROCKLAND                    
          232  240  246  254  256 (259)(260) =  1228
         Steven Duboss, James Sheehan, Lyndon Brundige, Robert Downey,
         Kenny Dicienzo, Stephen Goggin, Dan Foley



       2008 MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships
                         Franklin Park, Boston MA
                             November 8, 2008

           ============== BOY's DIV IV 5k RACE =================


Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School             Time  
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================== ===== 
    1    1   437 JONATHAN GAULT            SR Bedford            16:10  T 
    2    2   734 SAM RAKOC                 SR Swampscott         16:22  I 
    3    3   683 RYAN KELLEY               SO Pembroke           16:27  T 
    4    4   712 JOHNNY GREGOREK           JR Seekonk            16:39  T 
    5    5   681 PAUL CINA                 JR Pembroke           16:45  T 
    6    6   545 LUKE VANCE                SR Hamilton-Wenham    16:51  T 
    7    7   428 TIM RIVOTTO               SR Austin Prep        16:54  I 
    8    8   538 HARRY BLACK               SR Hamilton-Wenham    16:57  T 
    9    9   494 RYAN O'CONNELL            SR Coyle & Cassidy    16:59  I 
   10   10   639 BRIAN MORSE               SO Newburyport        17:01  T 
   11   11   668 DANA DOURDEVILLE          SO Old Rochester      17:07  I 
   12   12   567 GREG KRATHWOHL            JR Ipswich            17:10  I 
   13   13   590 ERIC KIMBALL              SR Manchester Essex   17:11  I 
   14   14   619 TYLER FAULKNER            JR Minuteman          17:11  I 
   15   15   657 ANDREW SWIDERSKI          SR Norton             17:16  I 
   16   16   716 SAM SPENCER               SR Seekonk            17:18  T 
   17   17   588 BEN GIRARD                SO Manchester Essex   17:20  I 
   18   18   440 JESSE MORENO              FR Bedford            17:22  T 
   19   19   776 BRENDAN DEVLIN            SR Weston             17:23  I 
   20   20   635 GREG ENGLEHART            JR Newburyport        17:24  T 
   21   21   512 JOHN MAY                  SR Dover-Sherbon      17:27    
   22   22   709 CODY ARCHAMBAULT          SO Seekonk            17:28  T 
   23   23   433 ALEXANDER BRADFORD        SR Bedford            17:29  T 
   24   24   678 BRENDAN ADAMS             SO Pembroke           17:29  T 
   25   25   684 RYAN MORAN                SO Pembroke           17:29  T 
   26   26   566 KIERAN KINNARE            SO Ipswich            17:35    
   27   27   714 NATHAN LARRIMER           SO Seekonk            17:37  T 
   28   28   537 CHRIS BENEVENTO           SO Hamilton-Wenham    17:37  T 
   29   29   748 JOE LYONS                 SR Tyngsborough       17:39    
   30   30   646 DANIEL KAEPPLINGER        SR North Reading      17:40    
   31   31   637 SEAN HICKMAN              JR Newburyport        17:42  T 
   32   32   777 JAMIE EBERLEIN            JR Weston             17:44    
   33   33   674 ROB GAMMELL               JR Old Rochester      17:51    
   34   34   600 DEVIN CANNON              SR Mashpee            17:52    
   35   35   736 ILYA SMELYANSKIY          SR Swampscott         17:54    
   36   36   519 MIKE COLES                SR East Bridgewater   17:57    
   37   37   438 JARRYD HEYL               SR Bedford            17:58  T 
   38   38   653 GIL O'NEIL                SR Norton             17:59    
   39   39   633 RYAN CLARK                SO Newburyport        17:59  T 
   40   40   434 KEVIN CRISCIONE           SO Bedford            17:59  T 
   41   41   718 NICK AILES                SR Sturgis            18:02    
   42   42   654 CAM PARKER                SR Norton             18:07    
   43   43   486 BRAD SPOONER              SR Carver             18:07    
   44   44   579 SAM OLIVIERI              JR Lynnfield          18:08    
   45   45   717 ZACH ZIMMERMAN            JR Seekonk            18:09  T 
   46   46   645 LIAM CREGAN               SO North Reading      18:09    
   47   47   737 SIERK VAN DER BURG        SR Swampscott         18:09    
   48   48   540 JONATHAN HILLS            SO Hamilton-Wenham    18:09  T 
   49   49   560 KENTON GILMARTIN          JR Hull               18:10    
   50   50   497 JOHN PAUL SULLIVAN        SR Coyle & Cassidy    18:11    
   51   51   535 LUKE SEABURG              SR Georgetown         18:13    
   52   52   682 JAMES CONER               SO Pembroke           18:15  T 
   53   53   634 KEITH CONWAY              FR Newburyport        18:15  T 
   54   54   763 KEN SZUBZDA               JR Watertown          18:16    
   55   55   556 DAVID ALLEN               JR Hull               18:16    
   56   56   587 LEO DALEY                 SR Manchester Essex   18:18    
   57   57   703 ERIC DONNELLY             JR Sacred Heart       18:19    
   58   58   788 JOHN MCDONALD             JR Westwood           18:19    
   59   59   539 ALEX CATALANO             JR Hamilton-Wenham    18:20  T 
   60   60   573 ALEX VLAHOS               SR Ipswich            18:23    
   61   61   523 CHRIS HARVEY              SR East Bridgewater   18:25    
   62        658 PETE BAILEY               SR Norwell            18:25    
   63   62   513 DREW MAYFIELD             SR Dover-Sherbon      18:25    
   64   63   446 LUIS PANISS               JR Bellingham         18:26    
   65   64   471 SCOTT BERNAZZANI          SO Cardinal Spellman  18:27    
   66   65   729 SHAWN BROWN               SR Swampscott         18:28    
   67   66   442 CHRIS IOSUE               SO Bellingham         18:28    
   68   67   604 JORDAN NELSON             SR Mashpee            18:29    
   69   68   636 MATT GETZ                 JR Newburyport        18:29  T 
   70   69   649 MARK ROLLFS               SO North Reading      18:29    
   71   70   498 ANDREW ZAYAC              SO Coyle & Cassidy    18:30    
   72   71   542 CONOR LYONS               SO Hamilton-Wenham    18:32  T 
   73   72   407 JOHN MCKEON               SO Abington           18:32    
   74   73   702 JAMIE CONNOR              JR Sacred Heart       18:38    
   75   74   516 GRANT RICE                JR Dover-Sherbon      18:38    
   76   75   558 BRIAN COLLINS             SO Hull               18:39    
   77   76   563 TJ STOKES                 JR Hull               18:40    
   78   77   732 NICK HARTMANN             FR Swampscott         18:41    
   79   78   546 CHRIS VON STAATS          SO Hamilton-Wenham    18:42  T 
   80   79   491 STEVEN CARNEVALE          SR Coyle & Cassidy    18:42    
   81   80   435 CHRISTOPHER DONOVAN       SR Bedford            18:43  T 
   82   81   517 ED TARNELL                JR Dover-Sherbon      18:43    
   83   82   730 SHILOH CLARK              FR Swampscott         18:46    
   84   83   767 GREG HAMALIAN             JR West Bridgewater   18:48    
   85   84   720 CAMERON BOWES             SO Sturgis            18:49    
   86   85   430 WESLLEY VIOLA             SO Austin Prep        18:50    
   87   86   606 DYLAN TERRILL             SO Mashpee            18:50    
   88   87   555 BILL PACKER               SR Hanover            18:51    
   89   88   591 SPENCER LANGE             SR Manchester Essex   18:51    
   90   89   680 JOHN BLAZO                SR Pembroke           18:53  T 
   91   90   710 RYAN BROWN                SO Seekonk            18:54  T 
   92   91   495 ALDEN PETROWSKI           SR Coyle & Cassidy    18:54    
   93   92   642 IAN WOOD                  JR Newburyport        18:55  T 
   94   93   472 BILL BLANCHARD            SR Cardinal Spellman  18:55    
   95   94   601 RYAN FITZPATRICK          SR Mashpee            18:56    
   96   95   779 JAMIE JIMENEZ             JR Weston             18:56    
   97   96   675 ROB GOODMAN               SR Old Rochester      18:57    
   98   97   586 SCOTT COWMAN              JR Manchester Essex   18:57    
   99   98   565 THOM JOSEPHSON            SO Ipswich            18:57    
  100   99   726 HUNTER SILVA              FR Sturgis            18:58    
  101  100   547 JOE CADIGAN               SR Hanover            18:58    
  102  101   402 DAN CUSICK                SR Abington           19:00    
  103  102   401 TOM CHAMBERS              SR Abington           19:02    
  104  103   602 SEAN MARRAMA              SO Mashpee            19:02    
  105  104   783 DAN WU                    JR Weston             19:03    
  106  105   568 DAN O'FLYNN               FR Ipswich            19:04    
  107  106   466 MIKE O'NEILL              SR Cape Cod Academy   19:04    
  108  107   603 PETER MAYOTTE             SO Mashpee            19:05    
  109  108   670 BRUCE FOX                 JR Old Rochester      19:07    
  110  109   445 KYLE NORTHROP             SO Bellingham         19:07    
  111  110   404 ERIC MAGNUSSEN            SO Abington           19:10    
  112  111   775 ROBERT CHARPIE            SO Weston             19:10    
  113  112   672 NATHANIEL FUCHS           FR Old Rochester      19:11    
  114  113   476 DAN PANTANO               JR Cardinal Spellman  19:11    
  115  114   711 KENNY CABRAL              JR Seekonk            19:12  T 
  116  115   787 JIMMY LOONEY              JR Westwood           19:13    
  117  116   761 KEVIN O'LAUGHLIN          JR Watertown          19:13    
  118  117   410 BRENDAN WHALEN            SO Abington           19:13    
  119  118   585 MAT CORWIN                FR Manchester Essex   19:14    
  120  119   421 PHILLIP CAPELLO           FR Austin Prep        19:14    
  121        596 PAUL OBER                 SR Marian             19:14    
  122  120   728 STEVE BAZANT              SO Swampscott         19:15    
  123  121   774 IAN BROMFIELD             SO Weston             19:16    
  124  122   671 DAVID FRIEDMAN            FR Old Rochester      19:16    
  125  123   753 JIMMY WALKER              SR Tyngsborough       19:17    
  126  124   627 FRANCIS GOODWIN           JR Mystic Valley      19:17    
  127  125   439 SELBY LEBERT              SR Bedford            19:19  T 
  128  126   582 DYLAN RIZZO               SR Lynnfield          19:19    
  129  127   552 JOHN LOGAN                FR Hanover            19:20    
  130  128   759 EVAN HECHT                JR Watertown          19:21    
  131  129   527 DUSTIN ZENTZ              JR East Bridgewater   19:21    
  132  130   511 GORDON DRAGOON            JR Dover-Sherbon      19:22    
  133  131   790 PATRICK SLEIGHT           SO Westwood           19:25    
  134  132   406 CHRIS MCDONNELL           SR Abington           19:26    
  135  133   719 TYLER ALLIN               SO Sturgis            19:26    
  136  134   508 JOHN BENSON               JR Dover-Sherbon      19:29    
  137  135   461 ERIC ELDRIDGE             SR Cape Cod Academy   19:31    
  138  136   520 JAMES COSBY               SR East Bridgewater   19:31    
  139  137   593 ZACH SERGEANT             SO Manchester Essex   19:31    
  140  138   525 DAN LEBLANC               SO East Bridgewater   19:32    
  141  139   784 NICK HAWES                SO Westwood           19:32    
  142  140   740 KORY HOYT                 SO Tri-County         19:32    
  143  141   749 KYLE RICHARDSON           JR Tyngsborough       19:33    
  144  142   482 SAM HOSFORD               JR Carver             19:34    
  145  143   643 NICHOLAS CAPEZZUTO        SO North Reading      19:35    
  146  144   465 DAVID HOLWAND             SR Cape Cod Academy   19:36    
  147  145   699 NICK AYLWARD              SO Sacred Heart       19:37    
  148  146   687 CHRIS WHITTLES            SR Pembroke           19:37  T 
  149  147   705 ZACH METZGER              SO Sacred Heart       19:38    
  150  148   536 DANNY SHORES              SO Georgetown         19:39    
  151  149   531 CALVIN GONZALEZ           8  Georgetown         19:42    
  152  150   448 JOE ROCHE                 SO Bellingham         19:42    
  153  151   483 JUSTIN KNUTH              SO Carver             19:43    
  154  152   423 GREG DEYOUNG              JR Austin Prep        19:44    
  155  153   575 ROBBIE BENSON             SO Lynnfield          19:44    
  156  154   707 MATT PUTNEY               SO Sacred Heart       19:45    
  157  155   780 CONNOR MALONEY            SO Weston             19:46    
  158  156   462 NICK FOLEY                SO Cape Cod Academy   19:47    
  159  157   756 MICHAEL D'AMICO           JR Watertown          19:51    
  160  158   738 IAN BOYCE                 SO Tri-County         19:51    
  161  159   722 ALEX DUFAULT              SO Sturgis            19:53    
  162  160   549 CONOR CROWLEY             7  Hanover            19:56    
  163  161   704 EVAN GRANDE               SO Sacred Heart       19:56    
  164  162   701 EVAN CAREY                SR Sacred Heart       19:57    
  165  163   489 JAMES ANDERSON            SO Coyle & Cassidy    19:58    
  166  164   570 IAN STEWART               JR Ipswich            19:58    
  167  165   577 MATT CLARKE               SR Lynnfield          19:59    
  168  166   673 WALKER FUCHS              FR Old Rochester      20:08    
  169  167   789 MICHAEL SHARRY            SR Westwood           20:11    
  170  168   553 KEVIN MANNING             SR Hanover            20:13    
  171  169   644 CARL COFFILL              SR North Reading      20:15    
  172  170   765 SHANE FENCER              SR West Bridgewater   20:19    
  173  171   475 KEVIN O'MALLEY            JR Cardinal Spellman  20:19    
  174  172   750 DAVE RUDDERHAM            SR Tyngsborough       20:19    
  175  173   569 MARK O'FLYNN              SR Ipswich            20:19    
  176  174   408 MIKE MULLIGAN             JR Abington           20:20    
  177  175   771 BRANDON SULLIVAN          FR West Bridgewater   20:20    
  178  176   770 JOE SOUZA                 8  West Bridgewater   20:24    
  179  177   464 JON HEGARTY               FR Cape Cod Academy   20:24    
  180  178   758 ANDREW GRANT              SR Watertown          20:25    
  181        661 DERICK CYR                SR Norwell            20:26    
  182  179   521 COLE FORBES               SO East Bridgewater   20:26    
  183  180   647 TYLER KELLEHER            FR North Reading      20:26    
  184  181   510 BRENNY COSTELLO           SR Dover-Sherbon      20:28    
  185  182   419 BRIAN SULLIVAN            FR Archbishop William 20:29    
  186  183   443 COREY KENNEDY             JR Bellingham         20:29    
  187  184   441 DAN GRIFFIN               SR Bellingham         20:29    
  188  185   773 JIM WHITE                 8  West Bridgewater   20:34    
  189  186   599 IAN BROUTHILLETTE         JR Mashpee            20:34    
  190  187   580 JOHN POTTER-FUREY         FR Lynnfield          20:35    
  191  188   578 DEVIN COLLINGS            JR Lynnfield          20:36    
  192  189   744 TERRENCE ROONEY           SR Tri-County         20:36    
  193  190   768 CHRIS HOFMANN             SR West Bridgewater   20:38    
  194  191   762 DON PHAM                  JR Watertown          20:40    
  195  192   526 GEOFF O'BRIEN             JR East Bridgewater   20:41    
  196  193   746 ZACH DURAND               SR Tyngsborough       20:41    
  197  194   484 AARON REID                SO Carver             20:44    
  198  195   629 BRIAN O'CONNOR            FR Mystic Valley      20:47    
  199  196   528 JON ALLEN                 SR Georgetown         20:47    
  200        666 STEVE MCCLELLAND          FR Norwell            20:48    
  201  197   493 THOMAS DEMELLO            FR Coyle & Cassidy    20:50    
  202  198   609 MATT ALTEKRUSE            FR Matignon           20:52    
  203  199   745 ERIC BOUMIL               JR Tyngsborough       20:52    
  204  200   427 CHARLIE LUDWIG            JR Austin Prep        20:53    
  205  201   757 BRIAN DUPUIS              JR Watertown          20:54    
  206  202   450 SPENCER WYANT             SR Bellingham         20:54    
  207  203   628 PATRICK KINNON            SO Mystic Valley      20:55    
  208  204   415 KEVIN MCCARTHY            SR Archbishop William 20:57    
  209  205   533 DAVID JARAS               JR Georgetown         20:58    
  210  206   625 BRENDAN WARREN            S  Minuteman          20:59    
  211  207   474 JIMMY LEONARD             SO Cardinal Spellman  21:02    
  212  208   503 JEFF HAMMERSLEY           JR Dedham             21:03    
  213  209   648 STEPHEN MACK              SR North Reading      21:05    
  214  210   618 BRENDAN FAULKNER          FR Minuteman          21:05    
  215  211   473 NICK FERNALD              SO Cardinal Spellman  21:05    
  216  212   626 ALAZAR AYELE              SR Mystic Valley      21:05    
  217  213   630 CORY POLIA                FR Mystic Valley      21:07    
  218  214   651 EMERSON ALMEIDA           SR Norton             21:09    
  219  215   584 SMITH TYLER               FR Lynnfield          21:11    
  220  216   529 DEAN ANTONIO              JR Georgetown         21:12    
  221  217   631 KIRK TOOMAJIAN            SO Mystic Valley      21:12    
  222  218   487 SEAN TOWNSEND             FR Carver             21:19    
  223  219   656 DAN SUGAR                 SO Norton             21:24    
  224  220   534 ANDREW MUESKES            JR Georgetown         21:28    
  225  221   479 JASON BOURNE              SR Carver             21:29    
  226  222   550 BRYAN GRAY                SR Hanover            21:29    
  227  223   413 RICHARD CARNELL           FR Archbishop William 21:32    
  228  224   739 JOEL CAVOSSA              SO Tri-County         21:34    
  229  225   507 RYAN WELCH                JR Dedham             21:40    
  230  226   504 BILLY LOFTUS              JR Dedham             21:41    
  231  227   632 ALAN TRAN                 SR Mystic Valley      21:43    
  232  228   548 JAMES CRIMMINS            SO Hanover            21:46    
  233  229   425 ROB FILTEAU               SR Austin Prep        21:47    
  234  230   772 MATT SYLVA                SR West Bridgewater   21:54    
  235  231   411 BRIAN ALKINS              FR Archbishop William 21:56    
  236  232   692 STEVEN DUBOSS             SR Rockland           21:56    
  237  233   611 JIMMY BARRY               SO Matignon           21:58    
  238  234   741 CHAD KNIGHT               FR Tri-County         22:00    
  239  235   742 IAN MCLEAN                SR Tri-County         22:01    
  240  236   610 TIM BARRETT               FR Matignon           22:03    
  241  237   561 TERRY MACCORMACK          JR Hull               22:04    
  242  238   624 JAMES LOGUE               SR Minuteman          22:06    
  243  239   621 DYLAN HENTCHEL            FR Minuteman          22:08    
  244        688 RYAN DELOREY              SO Pope John Paul Ii  22:14    
  245  240   697 JAMES SHEEHAN             SR Rockland           22:17    
  246  241   612 MIKE HOLAHAN              FR Matignon           22:20    
  247  242   478 MARC SULLIVAN             JR Cardinal Spellman  22:24    
  248  243   500 CHRIS DEMPSEY             SO Dedham             22:30    
  249  244   499 JOEY CONNOLLY             SO Dedham             22:38    
  250  245   469 PATRICK VAUGHN            FR Cape Cod Academy   22:38    
  251  246   689 LYNDON BRUNDIGE           SO Rockland           22:40    
  252  247   613 MICHAEL OLSEN             SO Matignon           22:55    
  253  248   623 COREY LLOYD               FR Minuteman          23:02    
  254  249   752 ANTHONY TANG              JR Tyngsborough       23:24    
  255  250   501 RYAN DUANE                JR Dedham             23:25    
  256  251   652 MIKE GILLIS               SO Norton             23:29    
  257  252   463 DREW FRAYRE               SR Cape Cod Academy   23:30    
  258  253   564 DAVE WEST                 JR Hull               23:32    
  259        663 MIKE DAY                  SO Norwell            23:35    
  260  254   691 ROBERT DOWNEY             SR Rockland           23:45    
  261  255   502 JIMMY FAHY                SO Dedham             24:04    
  262  256   690 KENNY DICIENZO            FR Rockland           24:07    
  263  257   481 JOHN DAVIS                SR Carver             24:34    
  264  258   615 STEVEN SANTORO            SO Matignon           24:44    
  265  259   694 STEPHEN GOGGIN            SO Rockland           24:48    
  266  260   693 DAN FOLEY                 SR Rockland           25:11    
  267        480 ZACHARY CASAREZ           FR Carver             25:23    
  268  261   622 LEO JORDAN                SR Minuteman          26:26    
  269  262   418 CHRISTOPHER PLAYER        SR Archbishop William 26:29    
  270  263   412 SASHA ANSELME             FR Archbishop William 26:49    
  271  264   414 PATRICK DILLON            FR Archbishop William 27:40    
  272  265   614 MATT REGAN                FR Matignon           27:43    

T = Team Advancer
I = Individual Advancer




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News