Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 8, 2008

[Boys D 2 Results and Team Scores | Girls D 2 Results and Team Scores | Girls D 1 Results and Team Scores ]

Boys D 1 Results and Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2008 Cross Country Tournament - 11/8/2008                  
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #843 Byron Jones          JR Westborough            14:38.0    1             
  2 #649 Brendon Aylaian      JR Nashoba                14:39.4    2             
  3 #838 Jeff Bush            JR Westborough            14:44.6    3             
  4 #578 Conor Gragan         SR Hudson                 14:59.9    4             
  5 #651 Joe Doyle            SR Nashoba                15:10.7    5             
  6 #736 Cameron Tieuli       SR Saint John's           15:19.2    6             
  7 #652 Georges Fischer      SR Nashoba                15:19.6    7             
  8 #765 Anthony Frissora     SR Shrewsbury             15:20.8    8             
  9 #769 John Murray          SO Shrewsbury             15:30.6    9             
 10 #581 John McDowell        SO Hudson                 15:32.2   10             
 11 #658 Reid Sullivan        FR Nashoba                15:33.8   11             
 12 #804 Drew Fuchs           SR Tantasqua              15:35.2   12             
 13 #697 Nate Young           JR Oakmont                15:35.6   13             
 14 #764 Chris Favulli        JR Shrewsbury             15:36.6   14             
 15 #735 Ben Perron           JR Saint John's           15:38.8   15             
 16 #737 Chris Tieuli         SR Saint John's           15:39.3   16             
 17 #767 Liam McAllister      SR Shrewsbury             15:39.7   17             
 18 #833 Shane Michniewicz    SR Wachusett              15:43.2   18             
 19 #828 Jeremy Bennie        FR Wachusett              15:44.7   19             
 20 #739 Dan Zawalich         SO Saint John's           15:45.9   20             
 21 #827 Graham Bennie        JR Wachusett              15:46.4   21             
 22 #540 Joe Weber            SR Gardner                15:47.3   22             
 23 #738 Kevin Turner         SR Saint John's           15:48.1   23             
 24 #555 Kyle Petka           SR Groton-Dunstable       15:54.3   24             
 25 #841 Andy Haskell         SR Westborough            15:56.4   25             
 26 #508 Stefan Chin          SR Doherty                16:05.2   26             
 27 #577 Luke Doherty Munro   SR Hudson                 16:06.2   27             
 28 #584 Derick St. Cyr       SO Hudson                 16:07.6   28             
 29 #554 Garrett Patridge     JR Groton-Dunstable       16:08.5   29             
 30 #600 Mark Macklin         SR Leominster             16:09.0   30             
 31 #655 Marc MacLeod         SR Nashoba                16:09.4   31             
 32 #692 Chris Greenlee       JR Oakmont                16:10.3   32             
 33 #761 Matt D'Urso          SR Shrewsbury             16:12.3   33             
 34 #416 Jon-Scott Lutke      JR Algonquin              16:13.5   34             
 35 #580 Steve Labrecque      SR Hudson                 16:16.7   35             
 36 #506 Greg Babiec          SR Doherty                16:20.5   36             
 37 #418 Jes Schow            SO Algonquin              16:21.8   37             
 38 #549 Joe Biasi            SO Groton-Dunstable       16:22.1   38             
 39 #720 Steven Tambolleo     JR Quabbin                16:23.0   39             
 40 #808 Gabe Wolf-Sullivan   SR Tantasqua              16:23.4   40             
 41 #411 Andrew Farrell       SR Algonquin              16:23.8   41             
 42 #740 Peter Zona           JR Saint John's           16:24.1   42             
 43 #614 Steve McQuaid        JR Marlborough            16:25.2   43             
 44 #712 Brenton Andrews      SO Quabbin                16:26.0   44             
 45 #694 Sean McGuirl         JR Oakmont                16:26.6   45             
 46 #654 Coby Horow           JR Nashoba                16:29.6   46             
 47 #557 Kevin Thompson       SO Groton-Dunstable       16:30.3   47             
 48 #683 Jake Reed            SO North Middlesex        16:33.4   48             
 49 #751 Andrew Cayer         SO Shepherd Hill          16:34.0   49             
 50 #836 Andrew Salber        SR Wachusett              16:36.0   50             
 51 #741 Drew Allain          SR Saint Peter-Marian     16:37.8   51             
 52 #731 Zachary Bemis        SR Saint John's           16:39.8   52             
 53 #610 Mike Bryant          JR Marlborough            16:42.0   53             
 54 #829 Patrick Bova         SO Wachusett              16:42.6   54             
 55 #525 Brandon Davis        SO Fitchburg              16:42.9   55             
 56 #771 Ricky Alas           SO South                  16:43.3   56             
 57 #753 Ben Gortten          JR Shepherd Hill          16:44.1   57             
 58 #846 Brendan Robertson    FR Westborough            16:44.6   58             
 59 #617 Hayden Voss          SO Marlborough            16:45.3   59             
 60 #513 Jeff Pizarro         SO Doherty                16:45.5   60             
 61 #721 Michael Towlson      SO Quabbin                16:47.8   61             
 62 #752 Pat Fitzgerald       JR Shepherd Hill          16:48.1   62             
 63 #760 Trevor Wilbur        JR Shepherd Hill          16:48.5   63             
 64 #419 Karl Young           SR Algonquin              16:49.5   64             
 65 #831 Josh Cosgrove        SR Wachusett              16:49.9   65             
 66 #415 Conor Healey         FR Algonquin              16:51.6   66             
 67 #844 Kevin Keyes          JR Westborough            16:52.0   67             
 68 #682 Ben Morse            SR North Middlesex        16:55.1   68             
 69 #762 Tobin Dancy          FR Shrewsbury             16:57.4   69             
 70 #773 Kevin Leary          JR South                  16:58.3   70             
 71 #686 Mike Skelley         FR North Middlesex        16:58.7   71             
 72 #715 Nicholas Doherty     SO Quabbin                16:59.0   72             
 73 #534 Jak Kelley           SR Gardner                16:59.9   73             
 74 #834 Kai Parker           SR Wachusett              17:02.7   74             
 75 #774 Nathan Nguyen        JR South                  17:03.5   75             
 76 #685 Jarret Ross          FR North Middlesex        17:03.7   76             
 77 #717 Henry McKenna        FR Quabbin                17:04.1   77             
 78 #413 Harry Gore           JR Algonquin              17:06.1   78             
 79 #621 Darrel Hamlet        SR Milford                17:07.1   79             
 80 #758 Ed Nash              JR Shepherd Hill          17:07.6   80             
 81 #800 Ethan Anderstrom     SR Tantasqua              17:08.8   81             
 82 #596 Nick DelGiudice      SR Leominster             17:09.2   82             
 83 #684 Drew Riley           SO North Middlesex        17:09.5   83             
 84 #609 Nolan Allen          JR Marlborough            17:10.2   84             
 85 #840 Matthew Gitkind      SR Westborough            17:11.6   85             
 86 #550 Stephen Debay        SO Groton-Dunstable       17:11.9   86             
 87 #714 Mark Brunelle        FR Quabbin                17:13.1   87             
 88 #756 Mike Leblanc         JR Shepherd Hill          17:14.3   88             
 89 #561 Kevin Gaffney        SR Holy Name              17:14.8   89             
 90 #842 Matt Horka           JR Westborough            17:15.2   90             
 91 #713 Jared Andrews        SR Quabbin                17:16.1   91             
 92 #695 Christian Robichaud  FR Oakmont                17:17.2   92             
 93 #775 Kevin O'Malley       SR South                  17:22.7   93             
 94 #412 Macaulay Gillis      SR Algonquin              17:23.0   94             
 95 #553 Stephen Leonardo     SO Groton-Dunstable       17:23.4   95             
 96 #627 Maxwell Snyderman    SR Milford                17:24.2   96             
 97 #507 Gimo Barrera         SR Doherty                17:25.1   97             
 98 #754 Joe Goy              JR Shepherd Hill          17:26.7   98             
 99 #657 Nick Papanastassiou  SR Nashoba                17:28.1   99             
100 #487 Brendan Burke        SR Burncoat               17:28.4  100             
101 #535 Tom Kelley           SR Gardner                17:28.9  101             
102 #528 Chris Howe           FR Fitchburg              17:30.0  102             
103 #594 Brandon Britt        SR Leominster             17:32.8  103             
104 #556 Nate St. Jean        SR Groton-Dunstable       17:33.9  104             
105 #524 Chris Carbone        JR Fitchburg              17:36.0  105             
106 #579 Eric Haavind Berman  SO Hudson                 17:37.3  106             
107 #770 Patrick Coates       JR Shrewsbury             17:38.5  107             
108 #511 Paul Kearney         SO Doherty                17:39.3  108             
109 #583 Zach Schaeffer       SR Hudson                 17:40.4  109             
110 #801 Evan Balderelli      JR Tantasqua              17:43.0  110             
111 #693 Josh Kaddy           SR Oakmont                17:44.2  111             
112 #539 Chris Scott          JR Gardner                17:46.8  112             
113 #679 George Bero          JR North Middlesex        17:51.8  113             
114 #696 Calvin Young         FR Oakmont                17:52.2  114             
115 #615 Mike Mosca           JR Marlborough            17:53.3  115             
116 #509 Brendan Doyle        SR Doherty                17:54.7  116             
117 #515 Jon Stepsis          SR Doherty                18:00.7  117             
118 #618 Matt Zinck           FR Marlborough            18:01.1  118             
119 #748 Gabe Rodriguez       SO Saint Peter-Marian     18:03.4  119             
120 #612 Dan Loveland         JR Marlborough            18:05.6  120             
121 #803 Roy Cloutier         SO Tantasqua              18:08.9  121             
122 #677 James Armstrong      JR North Middlesex        18:09.1  122             
123 #806 Josh Mikkola         SR Tantasqua              18:09.7  123             
124 #802 Anthony Chasse       SO Tantasqua              18:10.8  124             
125 #559 Brian Breeden        JR Holy Name              18:12.1  125             
126 #598 Sonny Heng           SR Leominster             18:12.7  126             
127 #533 Matt Griandich       FR Gardner                18:15.9  127             
128 #537 Pat O'Hara           JR Gardner                18:19.8  128             
129 #620 Andrew Gleeson       SO Milford                18:20.3  129             
130 #777 Craig Remillard      SR South                  18:22.7  130             
131 #691 Ethan Baeuregard     SO Oakmont                18:26.3  131             
132 #778 Patrick Smalcuga     SR South                  18:27.3  132             
133 #597 Joe DiRusso          SR Leominster             18:28.6  133             
134 #522 Nick Balaguer        JR Fitchburg              18:32.3  134             
135 #625 Joshua Monica        SR Milford                18:36.7  135             
136 #563 Ryan Moran           SO Holy Name              18:42.7  136             
137 #746 Jack O'Malley        SR Saint Peter-Marian     18:43.3  137             
138 #595 Matt Caron           SO Leominster             18:43.9  138             
139 #744 Alex Nowicki         JR Saint Peter-Marian     18:44.9  139             
140 #742 Sean Dextradeur      SR Saint Peter-Marian     18:45.4  140             
141 #619 Christopher Baza     JR Milford                18:46.2  141             
142 #490 Andy Carilli         SR Burncoat               18:48.4  142             
143 #526 Daniel Finn          SO Fitchburg              18:52.3  143             
144 #536 Jonathan Mansfield   SO Gardner                18:58.6  144             
145 #523 Tyler Boudreau       JR Fitchburg              18:59.2  145             
146 #492 Ryan Micahud         SO Burncoat               19:01.3  146             
147 #488 Daniel Cameron       JR Burncoat               19:13.9  147             
148 #486 Matt Allen           JR Burncoat               19:24.0  148             
149 #745 Shane O'Brien        SO Saint Peter-Marian     19:24.2  149             
150 #750 Trevor Sansoucy      SR Saint Peter-Marian     19:32.8  150             
151 #626 Mark Pinto           FR Milford                19:46.1  151             
152 #527 Mike Gross           SO Fitchburg              19:46.7  152             
153 #560 Conor Breeden        FR Holy Name              19:52.8  153             
154 #564 RJ Nealon            JR Holy Name              19:59.6  154             
155 #623 Jonathan Lee         JR Milford                20:01.4  155             
156 #601 Charles Milhans      SR Leominster             20:03.1  156             
157 #495 Robert Ryenolds      FR Burncoat               20:08.1  157             
158 #565 Mariusz Rhdultowski  FR Holy Name              20:22.7  158             
159 #562 Ben Maloney          SO Holy Name              20:34.9  159             
160 #675 Doug Rojas           SO North                  21:16.1                  
161 #489 Adam Carilli         FR Burncoat               21:29.2  160             
162 #676 Wayne Wyman          SR North                  21:37.2                  
163 #672 Collin McNamara      FR North                  22:29.3                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Nashoba                      56    2    5    7   11   31   46   99          
      Total Time:  1:16:52.90                                                    
         Average:    15:22.58                                                    
   2 Saint John's                 80    6   15   16   20   23   42   52          
      Total Time:  1:18:11.30                                                    
         Average:    15:38.26                                                    
   3 Shrewsbury                   81    8    9   14   17   33   69  107          
      Total Time:  1:18:20.00                                                    
         Average:    15:40.00                                                    
   4 Hudson                      104    4   10   27   28   35  106  109          
      Total Time:  1:19:02.60                                                    
         Average:    15:48.52                                                    
   5 Westborough                 154    1    3   25   58   67   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:18:55.60                                                    
         Average:    15:47.12                                                    
   6 Wachusett                   162   18   19   21   50   54   65   74          
      Total Time:  1:20:32.90                                                    
         Average:    16:06.58                                                    
   7 Groton-Dunstable            224   24   29   38   47   86   95  104          
      Total Time:  1:22:07.10                                                    
         Average:    16:25.42                                                    
   8 Algonquin                   242   34   37   41   64   66   78   94          
      Total Time:  1:22:40.20                                                    
         Average:    16:32.04                                                    
   9 Quabbin                     293   39   44   61   72   77   87   91          
      Total Time:  1:23:39.90                                                    
         Average:    16:43.98                                                    
  10 Oakmont                     293   13   32   45   92  111  114  131          
      Total Time:  1:23:13.90                                                    
         Average:    16:38.78                                                    
  11 Shepherd Hill               311   49   57   62   63   80   88   98          
      Total Time:  1:24:02.30                                                    
         Average:    16:48.46                                                    
  12 Doherty                     327   26   36   60   97  108  116  117          
      Total Time:  1:24:15.60                                                    
         Average:    16:51.12                                                    
  13 North Middlesex             346   48   68   71   76   83  113  122          
      Total Time:  1:24:40.40                                                    
         Average:    16:56.08                                                    
  14 Marlborough                 354   43   53   59   84  115  118  120          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.00                                                    
         Average:    16:59.20                                                    
  15 Tantasqua                   364   12   40   81  110  121  123  124          
      Total Time:  1:24:59.30                                                    
         Average:    16:59.86                                                    
  16 South High Community        424   56   70   75   93  130  132               
      Total Time:  1:26:30.50                                                    
         Average:    17:18.10                                                    
  17 Gardner                     435   22   73  101  112  127  128  144          
      Total Time:  1:26:18.80                                                    
         Average:    17:15.76                                                    
  18 Leominster                  474   30   82  103  126  133  138  156          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.30                                                    
         Average:    17:30.46                                                    
  19 Fitchburg                   539   55  102  105  134  143  145  152          
      Total Time:  1:29:13.50                                                    
         Average:    17:50.70                                                    
  20 Milford                     580   79   96  129  135  141  151  155          
      Total Time:  1:30:14.50                                                    
         Average:    18:02.90                                                    
  21 Saint Peter-Marian          586   51  119  137  139  140  149  150          
      Total Time:  1:30:54.80                                                    
         Average:    18:10.96                                                    
  22 Holy Name                   657   89  125  136  153  154  158  159          
      Total Time:  1:34:02.00                                                    
         Average:    18:48.40                                                    
  23 Burncoat                    683  100  142  146  147  148  157  160          
      Total Time:  1:33:56.00                                                    
         Average:    18:47.20                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News