Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Edaville Railroad 2 & 5 Mile Road Race

Carver, MA, November 8, 2008

[2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group | 5 Mile Age Group ]

5 Mile Overall

           Edaville 5 Mile Road Race                         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:34  5:31    1 40-49    1 M   200 Keiron Tumbleton            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
   2   27:41  5:32    1 18-29    2 M   286 Nate Cristofori             Plymouth,MA                                                   
   3   28:22  5:40    1 30-39    3 M   539 Jake Churchill              S Easton,MA                                                   
   4   29:24  5:53    2 40-49    4 M   457 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
   5   29:31  5:54    3 40-49    5 M   322 Phil Parks                  Abington,MA                                                   
   6   29:46  5:57    2 30-39    6 M   559 Arthur Magni                Newton,MA                                                     
   7   30:14  6:03    3 30-39    7 M    94 Jon Chesto                  South Boston,MA                                               
   8   30:20  6:04    2 18-29    8 M   231 Justin Manganaro            East Sandwich,MA                                              
   9   31:02  6:12    4 30-39    9 M   577 Tom Dmukauskas              Camb,MA                                                       
  10   31:27  6:17    1 18-29    1 F   493 Nicole Mauro                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  11   31:32  6:18    5 30-39   10 M   590 Chris Fox                   Providence,RI                                                 
  12   31:40  6:20    6 30-39   11 M   546 Jerry Hughes                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  13   31:46  6:21    4 40-49   12 M   684 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
  14   32:02  6:24    1 50-59   13 M   475 Bill Gaudere                Hudson,MA                                                     
  15   32:13  6:27    2 50-59   14 M   536 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  16   32:14  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   602 Kerry Hennessy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  17   32:18  6:28    3 50-59   15 M   532 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  18   32:24  6:29    7 30-39   16 M   511 Jon Fuller                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  19   32:28  6:30    2 30-39    3 F   256 Jill Strathdee              So. Weymouth,MA                                               
  20   32:31  6:30    4 50-59   17 M   525 George Itz                  Wey,MA                                                        
  21   32:33  6:31    3 18-29   18 M   494 Kenneth Aveiro              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  22   32:54  6:35    8 30-39   19 M   444 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  23   32:58  6:36    5 40-49   20 M   521 David McCrossin             Dennisport,MA                                                 
  24   33:02  6:36    6 40-49   21 M   430 Frank Atkinson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  25   33:14  6:39    9 30-39   22 M   451 Peter Burns                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  26   33:15  6:39    3 30-39    4 F   516 Katie Churchill             S Easton,MA                                                   
  27   33:22  6:40   10 30-39   23 M   319 Nathan Dennis               Kingston,MA                                                   
  28   33:35  6:43    5 50-59   24 M   271 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                             
  29   33:48  6:46    6 50-59   25 M   255 Jim Conley                  Abington,MA                                                   
  30   33:54  6:47    7 50-59   26 M   523 Paul Deaudette              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  31   33:59  6:48    7 40-49   27 M   517 Paul Domic                  E Haddam,CT                                                   
  32   34:01  6:48    4 18-29   28 M   401 Marc Blandin                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  33   34:02  6:48   11 30-39   29 M   519 James Clasby                E Taunton,MA                                                  
  34   34:06  6:49    8 40-49   30 M   603 Chris Kelly                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  35   34:09  6:50   12 30-39   31 M   482 Charles Peabody             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  36   34:10  6:50    9 40-49   32 M   538 Roger Spring                Wareham,MA                                                    
  37   34:17  6:51   13 30-39   33 M   357 Matt Auger                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  38   34:21  6:52   10 40-49   34 M   618 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
  39   34:29  6:54   14 30-39   35 M   287 Mark Eddy                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
  40   34:45  6:57   11 40-49   36 M   264 Don Perkins                 Canton,MA                                                     
  41   34:47  6:57    1 40-49    5 F   192 Mim Lombardo                South Easton,MA                                               
  42   34:59  7:00   12 40-49   37 M   293 Dan Ryan                    Carver,MA                                                     
  43   35:15  7:03    5 18-29   38 M   157 John Shuster                Braintree,MA                                                  
  44   35:27  7:05   13 40-49   39 M   109 Robert Browne               Plympton,MA                                                   
  45   35:37  7:07    1 60-98   40 M   341 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  46   35:38  7:08    2 60-98   41 M   333 John Martino                Sharon,MA                                                     
  47   36:21  7:16   14 40-49   42 M   441 Scott Manamon               East Falmouth,MA                                              
  48   36:24  7:17    2 18-29    6 F   126 Kendall Connerty            Hanover,MA                                                    
  49   36:41  7:20   15 40-49   43 M   534 Peter Murphy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  50   36:45  7:21   15 30-39   44 M   258 Frank Neely                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
  51   36:46  7:21    2 40-49    7 F   128 Shelly Rodier               Taunton,MA                                                    
  52   36:55  7:23   16 40-49   45 M   348 Mike Reddy                  Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
  53   36:56  7:23   16 30-39   46 M   466 Jason Erban                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  54   36:57  7:23    3 40-49    8 F   308 Judy Dudley                 Plympton,MA                                                   
  55   36:58  7:24    3 60-98   47 M   317 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  56   36:59  7:24    4 40-49    9 F   600 Erin Murphy                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
  57   37:00  7:24   17 30-39   48 M   138 Joshua McDermott            Carver,MA                                                     
  58   37:04  7:25    5 40-49   10 F   386 Lori Muhr                   No. Grafton,MA                                                
  59   37:06  7:25   17 40-49   49 M   248 Mark Evans                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  60   37:06  7:25    6 18-29   50 M   597 Jason Paganelli             Bridgewater,MA                                                
  61   37:07  7:25    6 40-49   11 F   599 Patty Kearman               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  62   37:08  7:26   18 30-39   51 M   634 Erik Jennings               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  63   37:10  7:26   18 40-49   52 M   272 Peter Wattles               Walpole,MA                                                    
  64   37:15  7:27   19 40-49   53 M   488 Bob Levkulic                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  65   37:21  7:28   20 40-49   54 M   229 Patrick Grzybinski          Holbrook,MA                                                   
  66   37:22  7:28   19 30-39   55 M   633 Peter Luseko                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  67   37:24  7:29   21 40-49   56 M   431 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
  68   37:27  7:29    1 50-59   12 F   314 Lisa Motta                  South Easton,MA                                               
  69   37:38  7:32   20 30-39   57 M   667 Sergio Lage                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  70   37:39  7:32   22 40-49   58 M   542 Andrew Berglund             S Portland,ME                                                 
  71   37:40  7:32    4 30-39   13 F   156 Jillian Madison             Hanover,MA                                                    
  72   37:42  7:32    5 30-39   14 F   424 Maureen Barboza             Bridgewater,MA                                                
  73   37:45  7:33    6 30-39   15 F   159 Pamela Roesch               Whitman,MA                                                    
  74   37:46  7:33   21 30-39   59 M    11 Christopher Moulding        Taunton,MA                                                    
  75   37:47  7:33   23 40-49   60 M   391 Allen Freeman               Quincy,MA                                                     
  76   37:49  7:34   24 40-49   61 M   361 Glenn Pokraka               North Falmouth,MA                                             
  77   37:50  7:34    8 50-59   62 M   621 Don Cuddy                   Matt,MA                                                       
  78   37:54  7:35    7 40-49   16 F   304 Anne Marie Winchester       Duxbury,MA                                                    
  79   37:56  7:35    9 50-59   63 M   303 Paul Barrett                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  80   37:59  7:36   10 50-59   64 M   191 Steve Tardy                 Carver,MA                                                     
  81   38:04  7:37    3 18-29   17 F    50 Melanie Magnan              Derry,NH                                                      
  82   38:09  7:38   22 30-39   65 M   378 Jason Maillet               Phillipston,MA                                                
  83   38:11  7:38   11 50-59   66 M   555 Fulvio Abela                Lexington,MA                                                  
  84   38:12  7:38    7 30-39   18 F   641 Elizabeth Curran            Wakefield,MA                                                  
  85   38:13  7:39    8 30-39   19 F   365 Jessie Hanlon               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   38:20  7:40    7 18-29   67 M    18 Kevin Bligh                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
  87   38:27  7:41   23 30-39   68 M   448 Jonathan ONeil              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  88   38:28  7:42    8 40-49   20 F   522 Cynthia Gaudere             Hudson,MA                                                     
  89   38:34  7:43    1 01-17   69 M   620 Matt Merritt                Pembroke,MA                                                   
  90   38:35  7:43   12 50-59   70 M   472 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
  91   38:36  7:43   25 40-49   71 M   629 Jimmy Coon                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  92   38:37  7:43   26 40-49   72 M   194 Tom Neville                 Taunton,MA                                                    
  93   38:42  7:44   27 40-49   73 M   623 John Fitzmaurice            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  94   38:53  7:47    8 18-29   74 M   613 Brian Sullivan              Dorchester,MA                                                 
  95   39:05  7:49   13 50-59   75 M   556 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  96   39:08  7:50    9 18-29   76 M    98 Andrew Shaw                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  97   39:09  7:50   24 30-39   77 M   104 DJ Schwarz                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  98   39:10  7:50   14 50-59   78 M    26 Daniel Farquharson          Middleboro,MA                                                 
  99   39:16  7:51    9 40-49   21 F   403 Ruthanne Laine              Rochester,NH                                                  
 100   39:18  7:52   28 40-49   79 M   625 Jim Pozerski                Abington,MA                                                   
 101   39:21  7:52   29 40-49   80 M   425 Jim Lyons                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 102   39:24  7:53   30 40-49   81 M   490 Jim Tierney                 N Easton,MA                                                   
 103   39:31  7:54   10 40-49   22 F   225 Kate Naples                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 104   39:33  7:55   15 50-59   82 M    41 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 105   39:39  7:56   16 50-59   83 M   274 John Bruno                  Halifax,MA                                                    
 106   39:43  7:57    9 30-39   23 F   646 Megan Aardema               Rockland,MA                                                   
 107   39:45  7:57   17 50-59   84 M   576 Andy Brennan                Holifax,MA                                                    
 108   39:46  7:57   18 50-59   85 M   206 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
 109   39:48  7:58   31 40-49   86 M   619 Kevin Kearnan               Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 110   39:50  7:58   25 30-39   87 M   170 Michael Vincent             Berkley,MA                                                    
 111   39:54  7:59   26 30-39   88 M   367 Emmanuel Resendes           Fall River,MA                                                 
 112   39:56  7:59   19 50-59   89 M   114 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 113   39:58  8:00   32 40-49   90 M   182 Mike Paterno                Milford,MA                                                    
 114   39:59  8:00    1 60-98   24 F   384 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 115   40:05  8:01   20 50-59   91 M    63 Jack OConnor                Dedham,MA                                                     
 116   40:08  8:02   27 30-39   92 M   484 Denis Childs                Ware,MA                                                       
 117   40:11  8:02   11 40-49   25 F   683 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 118   40:13  8:03   33 40-49   93 M   486 Emidio Divirgilio           Walpole,MA                                                    
 119   40:16  8:03   34 40-49   94 M   658 Jeff Downing                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 120   40:18  8:04   21 50-59   95 M   277 Steve McKenna               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 121   40:20  8:04   28 30-39   96 M   158 Karl Amber                  Berkley,MA                                                    
 122   40:28  8:06   12 40-49   26 F   389 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 123   40:33  8:07   13 40-49   27 F   216 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 124   40:35  8:07    1 01-17   28 F   529 Ariana Rozen                Carver,MA                                                     
 125   40:37  8:07    2 01-17   29 F   294 Ainsley Ryan                Carver,MA                                                     
 126   40:40  8:08   35 40-49   97 M   278 Jim Slavin                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 127   40:43  8:09   36 40-49   98 M   321 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 128   40:47  8:09   29 30-39   99 M   125 Brian Connerty              Hanover,MA                                                    
 129   40:49  8:10   30 30-39  100 M    60 Charles Frame               Halifax,MA                                                    
 130   40:51  8:10   22 50-59  101 M   572 Patrick Farren              Marion,MA                                                     
 131   40:54  8:11   37 40-49  102 M    89 Jay Johnson                 South Easton,MA                                               
 132   40:57  8:11   10 18-29  103 M   462 Mark Henry                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 133   41:00  8:12   38 40-49  104 M   254 David Dean                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 134   41:14  8:15    4 60-98  105 M   565 Wayne Smith                 Abington,MA                                                   
 135   41:15  8:15   23 50-59  106 M   283 John Johnston               Hanover,MA                                                    
 136   41:25  8:17   24 50-59  107 M   127 John Murname                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 137   41:33  8:19   25 50-59  108 M   129 William Rudolph             West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 138   41:34  8:19   14 40-49   30 F   537 Kelly Spring                Wareham,MA                                                    
 139   41:35  8:19   31 30-39  109 M   589 Shawn Canney                Prov,RI                                                       
 140   41:36  8:19   39 40-49  110 M   454 Rob Koeppel                 North Easton,MA                                               
 141   41:37  8:19   26 50-59  111 M   571 David Chartier              Kingston,MA                                                   
 142   41:39  8:20   15 40-49   31 F   489 Bonnie King                 E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 143   41:42  8:20   10 30-39   32 F   566 Adriel Edwaqrds             Randolph,MA                                                   
 144   41:52  8:22   40 40-49  112 M   151 Andrew Sullivan             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 145   41:53  8:23   41 40-49  113 M   584 Mark Phaneuf                Acushnet,MA                                                   
 146   41:54  8:23    2 50-59   33 F   251 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 147   41:58  8:24   42 40-49  114 M    93 Paul McLaughlin             Carver,MA                                                     
 148   42:02  8:24   32 30-39  115 M   181 Tate Weatherbee             Brockton,MA                                                   
 149   42:05  8:25   16 40-49   34 F    24 Shelly Milano               South Orleans,MA                                              
 150   42:08  8:26   43 40-49  116 M   518 Charlie Morgan              Brockton,MA                                                   
 151   42:16  8:27   33 30-39  117 M   654 Matthew Somers              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 152   42:21  8:28   11 30-39   35 F   406 Beth Ashworth               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 153   42:28  8:30   44 40-49  118 M   390 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 154   42:29  8:30   12 30-39   36 F   150 Jaime Sullivan              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 155   42:32  8:30   34 30-39  119 M   469 Kevin Russo                 Raynham,MA                                                    
 156   42:34  8:31   13 30-39   37 F     3 Jenna Lehane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 157   42:41  8:32   35 30-39  120 M   655 Adam Kempner                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 158   42:42  8:32   45 40-49  121 M    64 Robert Newcombe             East Falmouth,MA                                              
 159   42:48  8:34   46 40-49  122 M   328 Roger Tougas                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 160   42:52  8:34   17 40-49   38 F   407 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
 161   42:53  8:35   18 40-49   39 F    30 Jan Felt                    Orleans,MA                                                    
 162   42:55  8:35   36 30-39  123 M   665 Derek Holte                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 163   42:58  8:36   27 50-59  124 M   320 P T Withington              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 164   43:06  8:37    4 18-29   40 F   380 Erika Massa                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 165   43:08  8:38   37 30-39  125 M   612 Neal Mullane                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 166   43:09  8:38   11 18-29  126 M   214 Eddie Torres                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 167   43:12  8:38    5 18-29   41 F    65 Lauren Groppi               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 168   43:14  8:39   28 50-59  127 M   402 Peter Laine                 Rochester,NH                                                  
 169   43:17  8:39   38 30-39  128 M    66 Mark Dolan                  Raynham,MA                                                    
 170   43:20  8:40   14 30-39   42 F   100 Sue Costa                   Carver,MA                                                     
 171   43:21  8:40   12 18-29  129 M   111 Thomas Butler               Allston,MA                                                    
 172   43:22  8:40   29 50-59  130 M   432 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
 173   43:26  8:41   47 40-49  131 M    49 Dan Rae                     Dorchester,MA                                                 
 174   43:30  8:42   48 40-49  132 M   288 Richard Sarles              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 175   43:37  8:43   19 40-49   43 F   541 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
 176   43:46  8:45    6 18-29   44 F   253 Tanya Carpenter             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 177   43:50  8:46   39 30-39  133 M     6 Glenn Griffith              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 178   43:55  8:47   15 30-39   45 F   196 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,LA                                                  
 179   43:56  8:47    3 50-59   46 F    90 Patricia Everett            W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 180   43:58  8:48   30 50-59  134 M   250 David Malliaros             Milton,MA                                                     
 181   43:59  8:48   31 50-59  135 M   470 Ed Orlinski                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 182   44:00  8:48   49 40-49  136 M   476 Ted Shaw                    Norwell,MA                                                    
 183   44:02  8:48   40 30-39  137 M   220 Marc Pristawa               Boston,MA                                                     
 184   44:04  8:49   32 50-59  138 M   356 Dennis LaPerriere           E Freetown,MA                                                 
 185   44:08  8:50   16 30-39   47 F   219 Jennifer Sampson            Boston,MA                                                     
 186   44:10  8:50    4 50-59   48 F    45 Sue Maxwell-Lewis           Wareham,MA                                                    
 187   44:11  8:50   13 18-29  139 M   478 Jason Slayton               South Boston,MA                                               
 188   44:13  8:51    5 60-98  140 M    77 James Miller                Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 189   44:24  8:53    7 18-29   49 F   118 Sarah Schoonover            Newton,MA                                                     
 190   44:26  8:53   17 30-39   50 F   609 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
 191   44:28  8:54   50 40-49  141 M   598 David O'Brien               Hanvoer,MA                                                    
 192   44:30  8:54   18 30-39   51 F   420 Ellen Kelliher              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 193   44:33  8:55    6 60-98  142 M    22 Robert Holt                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 194   44:39  8:56    7 60-98  143 M   119 Mike Lozan                  So. Weymouth,MA                                               
 195   44:41  8:56    8 18-29   52 F   349 Traci Szyndlar              Rochester,MA                                                  
 196   44:43  8:57   20 40-49   53 F   601 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 197   44:44  8:57   19 30-39   54 F   664 Katie Holte                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 198   44:46  8:57   51 40-49  144 M    57 Frank Donaghy               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 199   44:48  8:58    8 60-98  145 M    75 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA                                                     
 200   44:49  8:58    9 18-29   55 F   252 Corrine Giordani            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 201   44:50  8:58   21 40-49   56 F   437 Angela Dolloff              Raynham,MA                                                    
 202   44:51  8:58    5 50-59   57 F   332 Anita Hadlock               Sharon,MA                                                     
 203   44:52  8:58   20 30-39   58 F   413 Rachel McIntyre             Norton,MA                                                     
 204   44:53  8:59   22 40-49   59 F   481 Cheryl Marquardt            Abington,MA                                                   
 205   44:54  8:59    9 60-98  146 M   186 Davin Sampson               Plympton,MA                                                   
 206   44:55  8:59   33 50-59  147 M   257 Charlie Bedard              Carver,MA                                                     
 207   44:57  8:59   34 50-59  148 M     9 Bob Knights                 Halifax,MA                                                    
 208   44:58  9:00   21 30-39   60 F   580 Brenda Umbrianna            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 209   45:00  9:00   10 18-29   61 F   148 Jill Rich                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
 210   45:08  9:02   11 18-29   62 F   647 Erin Ewell                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 211   45:09  9:02   12 18-29   63 F   421 Amy Balosie                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 212   45:10  9:02   14 18-29  149 M   422 Dana Spencer                QUincy,MA                                                     
 213   45:12  9:02   23 40-49   64 F   464 Chris Murphy                North Easton,MA                                               
 214   45:14  9:03   22 30-39   65 F    88 Kelley Butler               Pasadena,CA                                                   
 215   45:17  9:03   10 60-98  150 M   131 Ralph DeMoranville          Middleboro,MA                                                 
 216   45:18  9:04   35 50-59  151 M   141 Paul Silvia                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 217   45:20  9:04    6 50-59   66 F   275 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 218   45:25  9:05   15 18-29  152 M   543 Michael Conley              Quincy,MA                                                     
 219   45:36  9:07   52 40-49  153 M   483 Robert Binns                Sharon,MA                                                     
 220   45:41  9:08   24 40-49   67 F   134 Elizabeth Sheibley          Whitman,MA                                                    
 221   45:42  9:08   25 40-49   68 F   622 Cathy Kingsbury             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 222   45:43  9:09   13 18-29   69 F    69 Kelly Springham             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 223   45:46  9:09   23 30-39   70 F   112 Maryellen Stack             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 224   45:48  9:10   11 60-98  154 M   105 Joe Dwelly                  West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 225   45:49  9:10   53 40-49  155 M   583 Randy Gilman                Quincy,MA                                                     
 226   45:50  9:10   24 30-39   71 F   530 Kate Sullivan               Kingston,MA                                                   
 227   45:55  9:11   26 40-49   72 F   249 Rosanne Rooney              Braintree,MA                                                  
 228   45:58  9:12   25 30-39   73 F    39 Kelly Greenlee              Raynham,MA                                                    
 229   46:01  9:12   26 30-39   74 F    52 Holly Rudnik                Carver,MA                                                     
 230   46:03  9:13   41 30-39  156 M   416 Robert Quindley             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 231   46:05  9:13   27 40-49   75 F   267 Jackie Williamson           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 232   46:11  9:14    2 01-17  157 M   512 David Trombly               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 233   46:12  9:14   27 30-39   76 F   452 Kathryn Johnson             Somerville,MA                                                 
 234   46:16  9:15   28 40-49   77 F   242 Becky St. Amand             Milford,MA                                                    
 235   46:18  9:16   54 40-49  158 M   154 Hank Estabrook              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 236   46:22  9:16   36 50-59  159 M   564 Wayne Rutlege               W Wareham,MA                                                  
 237   46:24  9:17   12 60-98  160 M   545 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 238   46:27  9:17   14 18-29   78 F    62 Deanne Viveiros             Tiverton,RI                                                   
 239   46:29  9:18   28 30-39   79 F   650 Jennifer Nelson             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 240   46:32  9:18    7 50-59   80 F   666 Deborah Dwyer               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 241   46:33  9:19   15 18-29   81 F   548 Katie McIsaac               S Boston,MA                                                   
 242   46:34  9:19   29 30-39   82 F   630 Melissa Smith               Hanvoer,MA                                                    
 243   46:36  9:19   16 18-29   83 F    73 Heidi Peck                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 244   46:40  9:20   29 40-49   84 F    61 Michelle Viveiros           Tiverton,RI                                                   
 245   46:41  9:20   30 40-49   85 F    91 Rachelle Lemieux            New Bedford,MA                                                
 246   46:48  9:22   30 30-39   86 F   429 Kari Isbister               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 247   46:51  9:22   31 30-39   87 F   307 Ellen Sullivan              Attleoro,MA                                                   
 248   46:54  9:23   32 30-39   88 F   575 Jennifer Sampson            Pembroek,MA                                                   
 249   46:57  9:23    8 50-59   89 F   276 Sherri Conte                Halifax,MA                                                    
 250   47:02  9:24   55 40-49  161 M   642 Ed McShane                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 251   47:04  9:25   42 30-39  162 M   363 Brien Wolter                Carver,MA                                                     
 252   47:06  9:25   31 40-49   90 F   168 Dana Rapoport               Bourne,MA                                                     
 253   47:07  9:25   56 40-49  163 M   169 Steve Satin                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 254   47:13  9:27   57 40-49  164 M   554 Dan Bardon                  Halifax,MA                                                    
 255   47:14  9:27   37 50-59  165 M   316 Larry Hendy                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 256   47:15  9:27   38 50-59  166 M   460 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 257   47:26  9:29   58 40-49  167 M   547 Jerry Cuellar               Middleborough,MA                                              
 258   47:29  9:30   33 30-39   91 F   557 Laureen Brady               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 259   47:32  9:30   39 50-59  168 M   385 Bob Connolly                Millis,MA                                                     
 260   47:35  9:31   17 18-29   92 F   290 Rebecca Manoli              Rochester,MA                                                  
 261   47:36  9:31   40 50-59  169 M   405 Charles Gibbons             PLYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 262   47:38  9:32   34 30-39   93 F   261 Katherine Evers             Halifax,MA                                                    
 263   47:44  9:33   32 40-49   94 F   183 Laura D'Onofrio             Scituate,MA                                                   
 264   47:46  9:33   41 50-59  170 M   528 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 265   47:49  9:34   33 40-49   95 F   657 Joanne O'Mara               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 266   47:50  9:34   18 18-29   96 F   207 Kendra Bakerink             New Bedford,MA                                                
 267   47:51  9:34   34 40-49   97 F   585 Gayle Phaneuf               Acushnet,MA                                                   
 268   47:52  9:34   35 30-39   98 F   202 Tammie Setterland           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 269   47:53  9:35   43 30-39  171 M   203 Patrick Higgins             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 270   48:04  9:37   42 50-59  172 M   193 Michael Dunn                South Easton,MA                                               
 271   48:05  9:37   35 40-49   99 F   574 Linda Hannigan              Kinston,MA                                                    
 272   48:06  9:37   19 18-29  100 F    96 Laura Gosson                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 273   48:09  9:38   59 40-49  173 M   243 John St. Amand              Milford,MA                                                    
 274   48:11  9:38   16 18-29  174 M   596 Nick Liolios                Brockton,MA                                                   
 275   48:13  9:39   44 30-39  175 M   440 Mark Zuschlag               Attleoro,MA                                                   
 276   48:18  9:40   36 30-39  101 F   433 Kerri Jenkins               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 277   48:20  9:40   60 40-49  176 M   362 Mike McCabe                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 278   48:23  9:41   37 30-39  102 F   549 Nicole Wong                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 279   48:34  9:43   43 50-59  177 M     7 Walter Zuschlag             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 280   48:39  9:44   38 30-39  103 F   409 Sara Sylvestre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 281   48:51  9:46   39 30-39  104 F   628 Christine McDonald          Hanover,MA                                                    
 282   49:01  9:48   44 50-59  178 M    46 John Ausevich Jr.           Norwood,MA                                                    
 283   49:02  9:48   20 18-29  105 F    17 Beth Ann Bligh              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 284   49:02  9:48   45 50-59  179 M   208 John McCusker               Braintree,MA                                                  
 285   49:04  9:49   36 40-49  106 F   343 Ellen Curtin                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 286   49:05  9:49   21 18-29  107 F   354 Erin Santos                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 287   49:08  9:50   46 50-59  180 M   135 John Goldrosen              Whitman,MA                                                    
 288   49:11  9:50   37 40-49  108 F   392 Jodi Silver                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 289   49:14  9:51    9 50-59  109 F   524 Mary Kaminski               Carver,MA                                                     
 290   49:18  9:52   38 40-49  110 F   383 MaryAnne Donato             Bristol,RI                                                    
 291   49:21  9:52   39 40-49  111 F     5 Laurene Ellis               Brockton,MA                                                   
 292   49:25  9:53   61 40-49  181 M   563 Kevin Yenulevich            Carver,MA                                                     
 293   49:28  9:54   45 30-39  182 M   691 Kane Thoma                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 294   49:30  9:54   40 40-49  112 F   103 Debbie Viera                Carver,MA                                                     
 295   49:31  9:54   40 30-39  113 F   661 Alicia Frank                Camb,MA                                                       
 296   49:32  9:54   46 30-39  183 M   662 Jones Shoor                 Camb,MA                                                       
 297   49:35  9:55   47 50-59  184 M   588 Steven Eno                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 298   49:40  9:56   17 18-29  185 M   355 Joseph Santos               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 299   49:42  9:56   13 60-98  186 M   117 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 300   49:44  9:57   10 50-59  114 F   177 Elizabeth Dean              Bourne,MA                                                     
 301   49:45  9:57   41 40-49  115 F   651 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 302   49:47  9:57   41 30-39  116 F   325 Diana Trifiro               Kingston,MA                                                   
 303   49:52  9:58   42 30-39  117 F    59 Karen Ashmont               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 304   49:53  9:59    3 01-17  118 F   540 Ashley Fogarty              E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 305   49:54  9:59   42 40-49  119 F    67 Lydia Connelly              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 306   49:56  9:59   62 40-49  187 M   513 Craig Trombly               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 307   49:57  9:59   43 40-49  120 F   495 Shari Fish                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 308   49:59 10:00    3 01-17  188 M   417 Jonathan Quindley           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 309   50:00 10:00   11 50-59  121 F   259 Susan Healey                Plympton,MA                                                   
 310   50:02 10:00   44 40-49  122 F   450 Betsy Koeppel               Easton,MA                                                     
 311   50:04 10:01   63 40-49  189 M   586 Chris Romans                N Easton,MA                                                   
 312   50:14 10:03    2 60-98  123 F    38 Irma Walat                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 313   50:23 10:05   64 40-49  190 M   605 Robert D'Ambrasio           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 314   50:24 10:05   65 40-49  191 M   394 Joe Bazzinotti              Fall River,MA                                                 
 315   50:26 10:05   12 50-59  124 F    13 Sasha Buck                  Carver,MA                                                     
 316   50:27 10:05   43 30-39  125 F   172 Elisabeth Roberts           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 317   50:28 10:06   66 40-49  192 M   305 John E. Hill Jr.            Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 318   50:34 10:07   13 50-59  126 F    92 Gingie Vreeland             New Bedford,MA                                                
 319   50:35 10:07   47 30-39  193 M   234 Kevin Curran                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 320   50:39 10:08   45 40-49  127 F   335 Sarah Winkley               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 321   50:43 10:09   46 40-49  128 F   414 Tresa Libra Casaletto       Medford,MA                                                    
 322   50:46 10:09   47 40-49  129 F   235 Linda Freedholm             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 323   50:48 10:10   48 40-49  130 F   375 Beth Douglass               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 324   50:49 10:10   49 40-49  131 F   374 Patricia Wedge              Norton,MA                                                     
 325   50:50 10:10   44 30-39  132 F   445 Holly Meleski               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 326   50:52 10:10   45 30-39  133 F   241 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 327   50:54 10:11   67 40-49  194 M   544 Thomas Keefe                Carver,MA                                                     
 328   50:55 10:11   50 40-49  134 F   467 Carol Corsaro               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 329   51:05 10:13   46 30-39  135 F   266 Kristin Piro                Canton,MA                                                     
 330   51:05 10:13   47 30-39  136 F   449 Maureen Perrelli            Medway,MA                                                     
 331   51:18 10:16   51 40-49  137 F   199 Ann-Marie Imbornoni         New Haven,CT                                                  
 332   51:26 10:17   52 40-49  138 F   587 Mary Romans                 N Easton,MA                                                   
 333   51:31 10:18   68 40-49  195 M   180 John Vaughn                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 334   51:33 10:19   14 50-59  139 F   593 Nancy Campbell              Halifax,MA                                                    
 335   51:34 10:19   48 30-39  140 F    78 Carem Bennett               New Boston,NH                                                 
 336   51:35 10:19   22 18-29  141 F    79 Jennifer Romano             E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 337   51:36 10:19   53 40-49  142 F   473 Kathleen Slowey             Hanover,MA                                                    
 338   51:38 10:20   23 18-29  143 F   520 Kara Pimental               New Bedford,MA                                                
 339   51:40 10:20   54 40-49  144 F    29 Grace Niwa                  South Easton,MA                                               
 340   51:45 10:21   55 40-49  145 F   292 Carol Forand                Athol,MA                                                      
 341   51:46 10:21   49 30-39  146 F   205 Jaimie Pogany               New Bedford,MA                                                
 342   51:48 10:22     Age?    147 F   153 Linda Morris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 343   51:50 10:22   69 40-49  196 M     4 Michael Albert              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 344   52:05 10:25    3 60-98  148 F   185 Pat Sampson                 Plympton,MA                                                   
 345   52:10 10:26   50 30-39  149 F   215 Dianna Ollerhead            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 346   52:15 10:27   24 18-29  150 F   212 Heather Gabriel             Allston,MA                                                    
 347   52:16 10:27   56 40-49  151 F    87 Sarah Duggan                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 348   52:31 10:30   15 50-59  152 F   443 Mary Sahady                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 349   52:38 10:32   25 18-29  153 F   477 Elyse Topp-Poirier          South Boston,MA                                               
 350   52:43 10:33   51 30-39  154 F    84 Bethany Lebish              Pocasset,MA                                                   
 351   52:44 10:33   48 30-39  197 M    83 Pete Lebish                 Pocasset,MA                                                   
 352   52:45 10:33   49 30-39  198 M   479 John Rindone                Douglas,MA                                                    
 353   52:52 10:34   52 30-39  155 F   173 Daina Peirce                Carver,MA                                                     
 354   52:58 10:36   16 50-59  156 F   218 Mary Houbolt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 355   53:18 10:40   17 50-59  157 F   428 Mary Keady                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 356   53:22 10:40   48 50-59  199 M   152 Kevin Morris                Braintree,MA                                                  
 357   53:33 10:43   57 40-49  158 F   324 Patricia Stack              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 358   53:39 10:44   53 30-39  159 F    55 Meagan Rogers               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 359   53:40 10:44   49 50-59  200 M    56 Jeffrey Hennessey           Merrimac,MA                                                   
 360   53:50 10:46   18 18-29  201 M   645 Daniel Nersessian           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 361   53:56 10:47   18 50-59  160 F   552 Rosemary Basson             E Freetown,MA                                                 
 362   54:00 10:48   70 40-49  202 M   474 Paul Wagner                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 363   54:03 10:49    4 60-98  161 F   644 Dolores McKeough            Quincy,MA                                                     
 364   54:08 10:50   50 50-59  203 M    95 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 365   54:23 10:53   58 40-49  162 F   447 Mary Thompson               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 366   54:24 10:53   59 40-49  163 F   442 Judi Vigna                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 367   54:25 10:53   54 30-39  164 F   471 Heather McCarthy            Acushnet,MA                                                   
 368   54:33 10:55   26 18-29  165 F   178 Lindsay Downing             Bourne,MA                                                     
 369   54:50 10:58   55 30-39  166 F   110 Sheryl Browne               Plympton,MA                                                   
 370   54:50 10:58   60 40-49  167 F   581 Mary Ellen Ellis            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 371   55:05 11:01   50 30-39  204 M    44 Dan Schlecht                Plymouth, MA,MA                                               
 372   55:11 11:02    4 01-17  205 M   311 Matthew Gillis              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 373   55:12 11:02   71 40-49  206 M   310 Joseph Gillis Jr.           Bridgewater,MA                                                
 374   55:20 11:04   19 50-59  168 F   184 Lorraine Folsom             Carver,MA                                                     
 375   55:21 11:04   20 50-59  169 F   195 Kathleen Hockenberry        Halifax,MA                                                    
 376   55:26 11:05   56 30-39  170 F    51 Tracey Hallman              Raynham,MA                                                    
 377   55:29 11:06   57 30-39  171 F   237 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 378   55:38 11:08   51 50-59  207 M   535 Robert Laundry              Nantucket,MA                                                  
 379   56:06 11:13   61 40-49  172 F   398 Christina Brown             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 380   56:07 11:13   52 50-59  208 M   461 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 381   56:17 11:15   62 40-49  173 F    23 Peggy Geyer                 Avon,MA                                                       
 382   56:28 11:18   27 18-29  174 F   436 Austin Gilliland            North Pembroke,MA                                             
 383   56:29 11:18   28 18-29  175 F   692 Brooke Thomas               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 384   56:52 11:22   58 30-39  176 F   284 Jessica Fenter              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 385   56:57 11:23   59 30-39  177 F   377 Jodie Spinelli              Bryantville,MA                                                
 386   56:58 11:24   72 40-49  209 M   376 Steve Earle                 Bryantville,MA                                                
 387   57:04 11:25   63 40-49  178 F   591 Ann Marie DiMarzio          Lakeville,MA                                                  
 388   57:05 11:25   73 40-49  210 M   592 Kevin McDonnell             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 389   57:31 11:30   51 30-39  211 M   579 Justin Preftakes            Northampton,MA                                                
 390   57:33 11:31   60 30-39  179 F   562 Linsday Roberts             Northampton,MA                                                
 391   57:35 11:31   52 30-39  212 M   492 James Firmin                Stratham,NH                                                   
 392   57:36 11:31   29 18-29  180 F   318 Cari Candelario             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 393   57:38 11:32   61 30-39  181 F   643 Eileen Comeau               Halifax,MA                                                    
 394   58:05 11:37   64 40-49  182 F   668 Hilda Kingston                                                                         
 395   58:44 11:45   14 60-98  213 M    74 Al Berglund                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 396   60:21 12:04   62 30-39  183 F   514 Julie Myshrall              Brockton,MA                                                   
 397   60:22 12:04   53 30-39  214 M   515 Jerry Thomas                Brockton,MA                                                   
 398   60:38 12:08   65 40-49  184 F   342 Betty Wolff                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 399   61:20 12:16   30 18-29  185 F   204 Brigid Nurnberg             Franklin,MA                                                   
 400   61:40 12:20   31 18-29  186 F   553 Michelle Keady              Quincy,MA                                                     
 401   61:41 12:20   53 50-59  215 M   427 James Keady                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 402   61:52 12:22   66 40-49  187 F     8 Beth Knights                Halifax,MA                                                    
 403   64:19 12:52    5 60-98  188 F   339 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
 404   64:46 12:57   21 50-59  189 F    25 Patricia Chastenay          Norton,MA                                                     
 405   65:05 13:01   54 50-59  216 M   499 Howard Staples              W Wareham,MA                                                  
 406   65:23 13:05   63 30-39  190 F    35 Theresa Sayce               Taunton,MA                                                    
 407   66:03 13:13    6 60-98  191 F    58 Ellen Litt                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 408   66:23 13:17   54 30-39  217 M   526 Dan Medeiros                Fall River,MA                                                 
 409   68:10 13:38   67 40-49  192 F   582 Jennifer Escher             E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 410   76:20 15:16   64 30-39  193 F   624 Kimberly Mossman            Carver,MA                                                     
 411   76:21 15:16   68 40-49  194 F   631 Michelle Cousins            Rockland,MA                                                   
 412   91:30 18:18    7 60-98  195 F   301 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News