Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andover Country Club XC

Andover, MA, November 30, 2008

[Age Group Winners | Teams ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RYAN CARRARA          1/45   32     3 M     3 HUDSON          MA   17:51  5:06 
    2 JIM JOHNSON           2/45   31   249 M   249 SALEM           NH   18:03  5:10 
    3 JOE O'LEARY           1/63   41   218 M   218 MEDFORD         MA   18:45  5:22 
    4 TERRY MCNATT          2/63   43     1 M     1 NEEDHAM         MA   18:54  5:24 
    5 PAUL MILLER-MEDZON    3/45   39   299 M   299 WATERTOWN       MA   19:05  5:28 
    6 DAN LOUNSBURY         4/45   26     4 M     4 CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:17  5:31 
    7 MIKE MASSE            1/24   17   201 M   201 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   19:23  5:33 
    8 DAVE HANNON           5/45   37   204 M   204 WEST ROXBURY    MA   19:30  5:35 
    9 DAVE MINGOR           3/63   41   229 M   229 CHARLTON        MA   19:39  5:37 
   10 MIKE SULLIVAN         6/45   26     5 M     5 HOLYOKE         MA   19:50  5:40 
   11 PATRICK DWYER         7/45   37   202 M   202 WALTHAM         MA   19:54  5:41 
   12 BOB COLLINS           4/63   48   228 M   228 WELLESLEY       MA   19:57  5:42 
   13 LAURA KENNEDY         1/39   26     9 F     9 CHARLESTOWN     MA   20:00  5:43 
   14 DAVE DUNHAM           5/63   44   212 M   212 BRADFORD        MA   20:03  5:44 
   15 ERIN A. DROMGOOLE     2/39   29    10 F    10 BRIGHTON        MA   20:08  5:45 
   16 JIM QUADROS           6/63   46   279 M   279 LOWELL          MA   20:13  5:47 
   17 TOM DMUKAUSKAS        8/45   33   207 M   207 CAMBRIDGE       MA   20:17  5:48 
   18 MARTIN BURES          9/45   28   258 M   258 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:22  5:50 
   19 JERRY DEZUTTER        7/63   44   215 M   215 HUDSON          MA   20:27  5:51 
   20 HARRIS HARDY          8/63   45   214 M   214 SOMMERVILLE     MA   20:32  5:52 
   21 BARRY PETZOLD        10/45   32   198 M   198 ARLINGTON       MA   20:37  5:54 
   22 FRANK ROW             9/63   47   139 M   139 NORTH READING   MA   20:41  5:55 
   23 PAUL YOUNG           10/63   43   316 M   316 ANDOVER         MA   20:46  5:56 
   24 FRANK KJAERSGAARD    11/63   41   243 M   243 LINCOLN         MA   20:51  5:58 
   25 NICK SOUSA           11/45   25   361 M   361 FRAMINGHAM      MA   20:56  5:59 
   26 TOM ROLDAN           12/63   46   276 M   276 SANFORD         ME   21:01  6:01 
   27 MARTY LECHLEIDER      1/51   51   278 M   278 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:06  6:02 
   28 DONALD CHAPELLE       2/51   50   234 M   234 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:10  6:03 
   29 CHRIS BENSON         12/45   39   104 M   104 ROCHESTER       NH   21:15  6:05 
   30 MARK BLAISDELL        3/51   51   237 M   237 WILMINGTON      MA   21:20  6:06 
   31 JANOS MAKO           13/63   48   332 M   332 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:25  6:07 
   32 JAMES DELUCA         13/45   25   193 M   193 BEVERLY         MA   21:30  6:09 
   33 MARTY ELLOWITZ        4/51   54   238 M   238 HUBBARDSTON     MA   21:34  6:10 
   34 BRIAN SANALAN        14/45   34   370 M   370 LOWELL          MA   21:39  6:12 
   35 DAVID TARANTO         2/24   14   107 M   107 BURLINGTON      MA   21:43  6:13 
   36 MIGUEL TAVERAS        3/24   17   233 M   233 LAWRENCE        MA   21:46  6:13 
   37 TINA DOWLING          1/48   42   213 F   213 BOLTON          MA   21:49  6:14 
   38 BOB STROUT            5/51   53    86 M    86 SALISBURY       MA   21:57  6:17 
   39 ROB DESISTO           4/24   12   225 M   225 WESTFORD        MA   22:05  6:19 
   40 TOM WEBBER            5/24   18   117 M   117 LITTLETON       MA   22:13  6:21 
   41 MATT FISCHETTI        6/24   12   146 M   146 GROTON          MA   22:21  6:24 
   42 DAVID SULLIVAN       14/63   46   208 M   208 WAKEFIELD       MA   22:23  6:24 
   43 JUDI CHIAVETTA        2/48   42   151 F   151 ARLINGTON       MA   22:25  6:25 
   44 ADDERLY GONZALEZ      7/24   16   231 M   231 LAWRENCE        MA   22:26  6:25 
   45 CHRISTOFHER BISONO    8/24   17   232 M   232 LAWRENCE        MA   22:28  6:26 
   46 WILLIAM LYONS         9/24   12   224 M   224 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   22:32  6:27 
   47 GLENN SIMM           15/63   49   217 M   217 BOLTON          MA   22:37  6:28 
   48 CURTIS CLARK         16/63   41   252 M   252 STOW            MA   22:41  6:29 
   49 ANGEL PABON          15/45   31   230 M   230 METHUEN         MA   22:45  6:30 
   50 JOE FISCHETTI        17/63   48   147 M   147 GROTON          MA   22:50  6:32 




                                                                      Page 2
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 ERIN WYNER            3/39   27   219 F   219 MEDFORD         MA   22:54  6:33 
   52 BARRY CONNERS        16/45   21   164 M   164 LOWELL          MA   22:58  6:34 
   53 BRENDAN O'CONNELL    17/45   30   246 M   246 BOSTON          MA   23:03  6:35 
   54 MARK GALLAGHER       18/63   44   255 M   255 CHELMSFORD      MA   23:07  6:37 
   55 DANIEL HOUSTON       19/63   46   281 M   281 TYNGSBOROUGH    MA   23:11  6:38 
   56 ROGER MARTELL SR     18/45   36   277 M   277 BEVERLY         MA   23:15  6:39 
   57 ROBERT SCHRATER       1/37   60    55 M    55 SALEM           MA   23:20  6:40 
   58 TOM MILLER            6/51   58   144 M   144 DURHAM          NH   23:24  6:42 
   59 FRANK GEORGES        19/45   31   284 M   284 LOWELL          MA   23:26  6:42 
   60 KEVIN QUIGLEY        10/24   14   330 M   330 MELROSE         MA   23:29  6:43 
   61 JAMIE CLARK          20/45   32   254 M   254 N CHELMSFORD    MA   23:31  6:44 
   62 ADRIENNE CYRULIK      4/39   34   272 F   272 BELMONT         MA   23:34  6:44 
   63 KEN GOODIN            7/51   53   265 M   265 LOWELL          MA   23:36  6:45 
   64 SEAN BYRNE           20/63   42   350 M   350 GEROGETOWN      MA   23:38  6:46 
   65 KARISSA MAKO          1/14   17     8 F     8 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:41  6:46 
   66 GLYNN HAWLEY         21/63   42   171 M   171 NATICK          MA   23:43  6:47 
   67 AMBER CULLEN          5/39   26   306 F   306 CONCORD         NH   23:46  6:48 
   68 TOM MCCOLLEY         21/45   36   180 M   180 BRADFORD        MA   23:48  6:48 
   69 ROBERT NAJAR          8/51   52   130 M   130 NEW CASTLE      NH   23:50  6:49 
   70 GREGORY CULLEN        9/51   56   174 M   174 WESTFORD        MA   23:54  6:50 
   71 GLEN HARTFORD        22/63   43   363 M   363 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:58  6:51 
   72 DICK MULROY          10/51   53   369 M   369 WELLESLEY       MA   24:00  6:52 
   73 E.J. HRYNOWSKI       23/63   46   121 M   121 ARLINGTON       MA   24:01  6:52 
   74 PAUL COMEAU          24/63   46   199 M   199 PLAISTOW        NH   24:03  6:53 
   75 RICK STETSON          2/37   64   270 M   270 DUSXBURY        MA   24:04  6:53 
   76                                      0       0                      24:05  6:53 
   77 JUSTIN JEWETT        11/24   11   323 M   323 SAILSBURY       MA   24:06  6:53 
   78 JEFFREY KIRBY        22/45   23   241 M   241 BOSTON          MA   24:09  6:54 
   79 MARTYN RICHARDS       3/37   60    59 M    59 GEORGETOWN      MA   24:11  6:55 
   80 MARK LUTTER          25/63   48   101 M   101 HUDSON          NH   24:14  6:56 
   81 ADAM NISSON          11/51   53    88 M    88 DOVER           NH   24:17  6:57 
   82 REBECCA LONG          2/14   15   106 F   106 ANDOVER         MA   24:20  6:58 
   83 DEAN MALERBA         23/45   39   367 M   367 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:23  6:58 
   84 RICHIE BLAKE         24/45   39   297 M   297 TYNGSBOROUGH    MA   24:26  6:59 
   85 JIM LANTEIGNE        26/63   48   176 M   176 NO. CHELMSFORD  MA   24:29  7:00 
   86 MICHAEL CURRIE       25/45   35   235 M   235 ANDOVER         MA   24:32  7:01 
   87 NOAH MILLER-MEDZON   12/24   11   264 M   264 BELMONT         MA   24:32  7:01 
   88 ROBERT CROKE         12/51   52   192 M   192 BURLINGTON      MA   24:34  7:01 
   89 KATIE SINNOTT         6/39   32    32 F    32 SALEM           MA   24:35  7:02 
   90 TINA WANG             7/39   38   242 F   242 LINCOLN         MA   24:36  7:02 
   91 DANIEL AZEVEDO       27/63   47   222 M   222 FALL RIVER      MA   24:38  7:03 
   92 EDWARD MAHONEY       13/51   54    14 M    14 DEERFIELD       NH   24:39  7:03 
   93 PETER FOPIANO        28/63   44    52 M    52 MELROSE         MA   24:45  7:05 
   94 TED JONES             4/37   61   203 M   203 NEWBURYPORT     MA   24:48  7:05 
   95 JEFF LYONS           26/45   37   335 M   335 MELROSE         MA   24:50  7:06 
   96 BILL STEELE          29/63   49   333 M   333 ATKINSON        NH   24:52  7:07 
   97 JOHN BURKE           30/63   42   324 M   324 CAMBRIDGE       MA   24:54  7:07 
   98 MARK MCCRILL         31/63   45   125 M   125 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:56  7:08 
   99 MIKE SMYTH           32/63   49   271 M   271 MANCHESTER      NH   24:58  7:08 
  100 345 NEED INFO                     345     345                      25:00  7:09 




                                                                      Page 3
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 CHRISTIE KAY          8/39   31   178 F   178 METHUEN         MA   25:02  7:09 
  102 PATRICK FAY          33/63   49    31 M    31 WINCHESTER      MA   25:04  7:10 
  103 DAVID ROBINSON       13/24   17   291 M   291 MERRIMACK       NH   25:06  7:11 
  104 MARK ZYTKOVICZ       27/45   35   358 M   358 ANDOVER         MA   25:07  7:11 
  105 MATT RIVET           34/63   42   197 M   197 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:08  7:11 
  106 JANET ROSE            1/26   52   275 F   275 TEWKSBURY       MA   25:10  7:12 
  107 ANDREA LEONARD        3/48   44    49 F    49 FRAMINGHAM      MA   25:13  7:13 
  108 MARK COCKROFT        35/63   46   317 M   317 DRACUT          MA   25:15  7:13 
  109 ELIZABETH TOUCHETTE   9/39   25    21 F    21 REVERE          MA   25:17  7:14 
  110 HANNAH CHIODO         3/14   16   162 F   162 ANDOVER         MA   25:19  7:14 
  111 PAUL O'NEILL         36/63   46   293 M   293 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:21  7:15 
  112 TIMMY POOLE          28/45   37   108 M   108 HAMPTON         NH   25:23  7:15 
  113 DAVID PEMBER          5/37   66    66 M    66 MEDFIELD        MA   25:24  7:16 
  114 KATHLEEN WALSH        4/48   42   152 F   152 NORTH READING   MA   25:26  7:16 
  115 JONATHAN RARINOWITZ  29/45   35   310 M   310 NATICK          MA   25:28  7:17 
  116 STEPHEN TOUCHETTE    14/51   53    23 M    23 SALEM           MA   25:30  7:17 
  117 AMY PAQUETTE         10/39   31   340 F   340 WORCESTER       MA   25:32  7:18 
  118 PATRICK CALDWELL     15/51   53   194 M   194 MANVILLE        RI   25:33  7:18 
  119 JIM BARRY             6/37   64    70 M    70 IPSWICH         MA   25:35  7:19 
  120 LINDA FORD            5/48   45   120 F   120 MIDDLETON       MA   25:37  7:20 
  121 KATHERINE DEZUTTER    4/14   13   209 F   209 SHREWSBURY      MA   25:40  7:20 
  122 SUE MCNATT            6/48   42    92 F    92 NEEDHAM         MA   25:41  7:21 
  123 BOB DOLAN            37/63   48   105 M   105 MANCHESTER      NH   25:43  7:21 
  124 KEVIN MAFFEI         14/24   19   113 M   113 LONDONDERRY     NH   25:44  7:22 
  125 MATTHEW COLBY        38/63   47   292 M   292 MANCHESTER      NH   25:46  7:22 
  126 MARCELA NORTON        7/48   44   131 F   131 WOBURN          MA   25:47  7:22 
  127 GEORGE WALK          16/51   51   195 M   195 BOXFORD         MA   25:49  7:23 
  128 TED NORTON           39/63   44   357 M   357 WOBURN          MA   25:51  7:23 
  129 PAUL HENNESSEY       17/51   59   383 M   383 MELROSE         MA   25:52  7:24 
  130 JASON BEISWENGER     30/45   21   111 M   111 LONDONDERRY     NH   25:55  7:25 
  131 STEVE MOLAND          7/37   65    65 M    65 LITCHFIELD      NH   25:57  7:25 
  132 MARGARET DAVIS        8/48   44   239 F   239 LINCOLN         MA   25:59  7:26 
  133 JAMES CARSON II      40/63   42   294 M   294 MELROSE         MA   26:00  7:26 
  134 JAY MOLLOY           41/63   44   341 M   341 BOXFORD         MA   26:01  7:26 
  135 RICHARD LEONARD      18/51   54    48 M    48 FRAMINGHAM      MA   26:02  7:27 
  136 ERIC BEISWENGER      15/24   18   112 M   112 LONDONDERRY     NH   26:04  7:27 
  137 SONA SCHUERMANN       9/48   40   170 F   170 NATICK          MA   26:05  7:28 
  138 KEVIN CURTIN         42/63   45   245 M   245 BILLERICA       MA   26:06  7:28 
  139 JEFF LETENDRE         1/8    72   381 M   381 READING         MA   26:08  7:28 
  140 DENNY LEBLANC         8/37   66   181 M   181 NASHUA          NH   26:09  7:29 
  141 DAVID LABRODE        19/51   51   189 M   189 HAVERHILL       MA   26:11  7:29 
  142 JOHN SANTILLO        43/63   47   220 M   220 PORTSMOUTH      RI   26:12  7:30 
  143 NICHOLE YEH          11/39   29   149 F   149 MEDFORD         MA   26:14  7:30 
  144 MURIEL SALIBA        10/48   45    15 F    15 HOOKESET        NH   26:20  7:32 
  145 SUSAN KENNEY          2/26   52    46 F    46 SOMERSET        MA   26:25  7:33 
  146 HEATHER WEDLAKE      12/39   33   282 F   282 WESTFORD        MA   26:31  7:35 
  147 BILLY SHEA           20/51   57    80 M    80 DANVERS         MA   26:36  7:36 
  148 TIMMY JORDAN         31/45   36   179 M   179 BRADFORD        MA   26:40  7:37 
  149 OSCAR YEH            32/45   35   148 M   148 MEDFORD         MA   26:43  7:38 
  150 DANIELLE SLAUZIS      5/14   15   122 F   122 ANDOVER         MA   26:47  7:40 




                                                                      Page 4
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 PATTI LANNON         11/48   42   191 F   191 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:52  7:41 
  152 DAN SULLIVAN         33/45   24    22 M    22 REVERE          MA   26:54  7:41 
  153 DALE ECKERT          21/51   52   123 M   123 NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:56  7:42 
  154 MARIANO SANTANGELO   34/45   39    54 M    54 DERRY           NH   26:58  7:43 
  155 ANA HUBERT           12/48   43    13 F    13 MELROSE         MA   27:00  7:43 
  156 CHRIS MARSHALL       44/63   43    94 M    94 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:02  7:44 
  157 HEATHER GALUPO       13/39   39   298 F   298 NORTH READING   MA   27:04  7:44 
  158 STEVE KANARACUS       9/37   63   326 M   326 LOWELL          MA   27:06  7:45 
  159 KARYN MILLER-MEDZON  13/48   44   263 F   263 BELMONT         MA   27:09  7:46 
  160 BYRON PETRAKIS       10/37   67    67 M    67 KINGSTON        NH   27:12  7:47 
  161 PAM BUTLER            3/26   52   261 F   261 MANCHESTER      NH   27:15  7:47 
  162 JACK GOOLSKY         22/51   50   339 M   339 RUTLAND         MA   27:17  7:48 
  163 SUSAN TALON           4/26   51   141 F   141 BERWICK         ME   27:18  7:48 
  164 SCOTTY LOUBRIS       45/63   46   378 M   378 BEVERLY         MA   27:20  7:49 
  165 CHRISSY DURDEN       14/39   33   257 F   257 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:22  7:49 
  166 MARK SCHOFIELD       46/63   48   329 M   329 WESTFORD        MA   27:24  7:50 
  167 KRISSY NOWELL        15/39   31   308 F   308 STONEHAM        MA   27:25  7:50 
  168 KEVIN LITTLE         23/51   51    44 M    44 NEW IPSWICH     NH   27:27  7:51 
  169 BOB O'NEILL          24/51   56   321 M   321 HAVERHILL       MA   27:30  7:52 
  170 JOHN E. MORRISON     25/51   52    51 M    51 CHELMSFORD      MA   27:33  7:53 
  171 DAVE TYLER           26/51   50    37 M    37 LOWELL          MA   27:36  7:54 
  172 CURTIS LINTVEDT      11/37   61    82 M    82 EXETER          NH   27:39  7:54 
  173 CHRISTOPER MANSOUR   35/45   32    63 M    63 BRIGHTON        MA   27:41  7:55 
  174 JOE VALIANTI         27/51   50   382 M   382 MARLBORO        MA   27:43  7:55 
  175 AMY PANEK            16/39   33   309 F   309 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:45  7:56 
  176 SUSIE CLEARY         17/39   37   314 F   314 LYNNFIELD       MA   27:48  7:57 
  177 NOAH EPSTEIN         16/24   14   385 M   385 ANDOVER         MA   27:48  7:57 
  178 DOUG ZECHEL          28/51   58   129 M   129 GREENLAND       NH   27:49  7:57 
  179 KATE WHEELER         18/39   36   109 F   109 DOVER           NH   27:50  7:57 
  180 MARC L. LAPLANTE     47/63   42   169 M   169 LAWRENCE        MA   27:51  7:58 
  181 ROBERT E. FOURNIER   29/51   51    56 M    56 DRACUT          MA   27:52  7:58 
  182 RICHARD H. PAULSEN   12/37   65    99 M    99 WOBURN          MA   27:53  7:58 
  183 KERRI DESCHENEAUX    19/39   30   184 F   184 METHUEN         MA   27:54  7:59 
  184 STEPHEN SMITH        30/51   56   183 M   183 METHUEN         MA   27:55  7:59 
  185 JIM BATTS            13/37   66   320 M   320 ANDOVER         MA   27:56  7:59 
  186 ROBERT DOOLAN        48/63   49   373 M   373 ANDOVER         MA   28:01  8:01 
  187 JOSEFINA OLIVIA      14/48   46   227 F   227 MEWTON          MA   28:06  8:02 
  188 FRANK SCHOFIELD      49/63   45   301 M   301 LITTLETON       MA   28:08  8:03 
  189 CHARLIE FARRINGTON   14/37   64    64 M    64 METHUEN         MA   28:12  8:04 
  190 STEVE VAITONES       31/51   53   305 M   305 WALTHAM         MA   28:13  8:04 
  191 EDWARD L. HAYDEN     32/51   52    43 M    43 TOPSFIELD       MA   28:14  8:04 
  192 KEVIN QUINLAN        50/63   46   322 M   322 CARLISLE        MA   28:16  8:05 
  193 JOHN WALSH           36/45   33    73 M    73 LANE            NH   28:17  8:05 
  194 KIM WYMAN            15/48   41    98 F    98 NORTH READING   MA   28:18  8:05 
  195 NOREEN COHEN          5/26   54   311 F   311 ACTON           MA   28:19  8:06 
  196 ROBERT LUDWIG        15/37   68   273 M   273 NASHUA          NH   28:21  8:06 
  197 OLIVIA MARSHALL       6/14   15    93 F    93 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   28:23  8:07 
  198 BARRY PEARSON        16/37   64   307 M   307 CHELMSFORD      MA   28:25  8:08 
  199 VICKI MILLER          6/26   55   145 F   145 DURHAM          NH   28:28  8:08 
  200 JAMES CARSON III     17/24   13   295 M   295 MELROSE         MA   28:30  8:09 




                                                                      Page 5
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 JENNIFER ROTHWELL    20/39   32   132 F   132 NORTH READING   MA   28:32  8:10 
  202 MARY ELLEN DORAN     16/48   47    17 F    17 DEDHAM          MA   28:35  8:10 
  203 MEAGHAN O'CONNOR     21/39   24   269 F   269 WATERTOWN       MA   28:37  8:11 
  204 DALE SCHOFIELD        7/26   51   328 F   328 WESTFORD        MA   28:40  8:12 
  205 HARRY VEILLEUX       18/24   15   182 M   182 LITTLETON       MA   28:42  8:12 
  206 GEORGE STERLING      17/37   63   150 M   150 WINDHAM         NH   28:44  8:13 
  207 BILL O'CONNELL       33/51   57    28 M    28 STERLING        MA   28:48  8:14 
  208 KEVIN O'CONNELL      37/45   22    27 M    27 STERLING        MA   28:51  8:15 
  209 JULIA GAYNOR         22/39   34   343 F   343 CHARLESTOWN     MA   28:55  8:16 
  210 ANNIE KUCHARSKI       8/26   56   274 F   274 HAVERHILL       MA   28:58  8:17 
  211 STAN VASSALLO        34/51   59   211 M   211 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   29:01  8:18 
  212 AMBER RINDERKNECHT   23/39   35   285 F   285 ROCHESTER       NY   29:02  8:18 
  213 PETER STRATIS        19/24   15   133 M   133 TEWKSBURY       MA   29:08  8:20 
  214 TIMOTHY O'CONNOR     35/51   51   268 M   268 ARLINGTON       MA   29:14  8:21 
  215 TOM HIBINO           18/37   61   216 M   216 ANDOVER         MA   29:20  8:23 
  216 AL CATALANO          36/51   56   347 M   347 NEWBURY         MA   29:20  8:23 
  217 MEG MICHAELS          9/26   53   172 F   172 WAKEFIELD       MA   29:22  8:24 
  218 GREGORY STRATIS      51/63   43   134 M   134 TEWKSBURY       MA   29:24  8:24 
  219 MAUREEN T. MCNULTY   10/26   50   142 F   142 STONEHAM        MA   29:26  8:25 
  220 JOHN AUCHARME        52/63   40   226 M   226 WORCESTER       MA   29:30  8:26 
  221 JODI POLER           24/39   34   334 F   334 MELROSE         MA   29:40  8:29 
  222 MAURA SOUSA          17/48   41   349 F   349 GEROGETOWN      MA   29:44  8:30 
  223 RACHEL GAROFOLI      18/48   41   319 F   319 LYNNFIELD       MA   29:48  8:31 
  224 BARBARA GOLDBERG     11/26   53   365 F   365 STONEHAM        MA   29:49  8:32 
  225 THOMAS PARADIS       53/63   47    91 M    91 WORCESTER       MA   29:51  8:32 
  226 DICK DORAN           37/51   59    16 M    16 DEDHAM          MA   29:54  8:33 
  227 JIM DEZUTTER         54/63   46   210 M   210 SHREWSBURY      MA   29:57  8:34 
  228 JEFF NEMEC           55/63   49    97 M    97 NORTH READING   MA   30:01  8:35 
  229 JANELLE DECAMILLIS    7/14   16   155 F   155 LITTLETON       MA   30:05  8:36 
  230 GEORGE H. BISSON      2/8    72    72 M    72 HOOKESET        NH   30:09  8:37 
  231 JEAN BARRY            1/2    64    68 F    68 IPSWICH         MA   30:14  8:39 
  232 GUILLERMO ORTIZ      56/63   43   354 M   354 LAWRENCE        MA   30:18  8:40 
  233 DENNIS LAROCQUE      38/51   51   286 M   286 LAWRENCE        MA   30:21  8:41 
  234 LOIS PARKER CARMONA  19/48   40   342 F   342 PELHAM          NH   30:22  8:41 
  235 CHUCK SCHULTZ        19/37   61   250 M   250 TOPSFIELD       MA   30:27  8:42 
  236 LISA JACKSON         20/48   42    79 F    79 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:33  8:44 
  237 SCOTT JACKSON        57/63   42    78 M    78 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:34  8:44 
  238 BILL FERRARA         20/37   65   327 M   327 MILFORD         MA   30:36  8:45 
  239 FUTOSHI YAMAZAKI     58/63   42   102 M   102 BOSTON          MA   30:38  8:46 
  240 LINDA FITZPATRICK    12/26   57   135 F   135 GEORGETOWN      MA   30:41  8:46 
  241 MELANIE HABER        13/26   52   223 F   223 HOLLIS          NH   30:42  8:47 
  242 GERRY CALLAHAN       59/63   47   380 M   380 ANDOVER         MA   30:43  8:47 
  243 DORI MAGEE            8/14   17   157 F   157 LITTLETON       MA   30:43  8:47 
  244 HANK PANGIONE        21/37   64   351 M   351 HAVERHILL       MA   30:44  8:47 
  245 PAM WALCOTT          21/48   40    61 F    61 SOMERVILLE      MA   30:50  8:49 
  246 LORI CLARK           22/48   42   251 F   251 STOW            MA   30:51  8:49 
  247 SUE CLOUGH           23/48   43   244 F   244 STONEHAM        MA   30:55  8:50 
  248 PHILIP CULLEN        39/51   51    39 M    39 HAVERHILL       MA   30:57  8:51 
  249 SHARON YU            14/26   55    41 F    41 HAVERHILL       MA   30:59  8:51 
  250 DENNIS CONNERS       22/37   62   163 M   163 LOWELL          MA   31:02  8:52 




                                                                      Page 6
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 TOM VERNST           40/51   52   364 M   364 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:05  8:53 
  252 CHRIS HARTNETT       60/63   46   362 M   362 ANDOVER         MA   31:08  8:54 
  253 KYLE MAILLOUX        38/45   26    89 M    89 BRIGHTON        MA   31:09  8:54 
  254 STAN KLEM            23/37   61    83 M    83 NASHUA          NH   31:11  8:55 
  255 CAROL MARSHALL       24/48   46    95 F    95 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   31:13  8:56 
  256 DAVE MCGUIGAN        41/51   56    18 M    18 WEST NEWBURY    MA   31:14  8:56 
  257 LIB ROW              15/26   53   287 F   287 ARLINGTON       VA   31:18  8:57 
  258 ERIN LYNCH           25/39   38   267 F   267 MELROSE         MA   31:22  8:58 
  259 JESSICA COSTA        26/39   39    40 F    40 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:26  8:59 
  260 SAMANTHA WILE         9/14   17   118 F   118 LITTLETON       MA   31:29  9:00 
  261 GENE BRADY           24/37   60   331 M   331 ANDOVER         MA   31:31  9:01 
  262 JACK KICK             3/8    76   280 M   280 DUNSTABLE       MA   31:36  9:02 
  263 JONATHAN MACKENZIE    4/8    70    76 M    76 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:38  9:03 
  264 RAY LAVIGNE          25/37   64   186 M   186 METHUEN         MA   31:41  9:03 
  265 JULIE SOMONDS        25/48   48   348 F   348 NEWBURY         MA   31:43  9:04 
  266 MAREBETH DIMARE      26/48   46   140 F   140 WINCHESTER      MA   31:47  9:05 
  267 DON CLUKIES          26/37   66   177 M   177 PORTSMOUTH      RI   31:51  9:06 
  268 LEAH T. HILL         27/39   30   138 F   138 AMESBURY        MA   32:00  9:09 
  269 HALEY COCKROFT                9   387 F   387 DRACUT          MA   32:05  9:10 
  270 TOM WYLIE            27/37   64   165 M   165 BRADFORD        MA   32:10  9:12 
  271 ANNA TAYAS           10/14   11   127 F   127 NORTH READING   MA   32:12  9:12 
  272 SARAH DENNENCHUK     28/39   31   266 F   266 WESTFORD        MA   32:13  9:13 
  273 LORI TAYAS           27/48   40   128 F   128 NORTH READING   MA   32:15  9:13 
  274 RICHARD COLLETE      42/51   58   200 M   200 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:16  9:13 
  275 SARA ADAMS           11/14   17   119 F   119 LITTLETON       MA   32:18  9:14 
  276 ROBERT SCHRATER      28/37   60   379 M   379 SALEM           MA   32:20  9:15 
  277 DEB MCKINNEY         28/48   43   312 F   312 DERRY           NH   32:23  9:16 
  278 DON MURRAY            5/8    74   221 M   221 MILTON          MA   32:30  9:17 
  279 ELIZABETH HASTINGS   16/26   52   173 F   173 WOBURN          MA   32:32  9:18 
  280 MARGE HECK           17/26   56   168 F   168 WAKEFIELD       MA   32:38  9:20 
  281 CINDY SOMERS         29/48   41   288 F   288 WATERTOWN       MA   32:42  9:21 
  282 PATTY LOUBRIS        30/48   45   377 F   377 BEVERLY         MA   32:45  9:22 
  283 LEO TOMETICH         61/63   48   115 M   115 DUNSTABLE       MA   32:47  9:22 
  284 MARISOL FICARDO      31/48   46   313 F   313 MARBLEHEAD      MA   32:49  9:23 
  285 ROY K. DENNEHY       29/37   64   114 M   114 WINDHAM         NH   32:50  9:23 
  286 MARGARET K. PRICE    29/39   32   116 F   116 LOWELL          MA   32:51  9:24 
  287 FRANK J. DECAMILLIS  43/51   55   156 M   156 LITTLETON       MA   32:51  9:24 
  288 LINDSAY PARIS        30/39   26   304 F   304 SALEM           NH   32:54  9:24 
  289 JUDI MOLAND           2/2    62    12 F    12 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:05  9:28 
  290 VICKI BLAIS          18/26   52   159 F   159 IPSWICH         MA   33:16  9:31 
  291 JIM MCLAUGHLIN        6/8    74    87 M    87 RYE             NH   33:26  9:34 
  292 TIM MARTELL           1/4     8   376 M   376 TOPSFIELD       MA   33:37  9:37 
  293 PAT LITTLE           32/48   49    45 F    45 NEW IPSWICH     NH   33:48  9:40 
  294 KEN SKIER            44/51   55   318 M   318 LEXINGTON       MA   33:49  9:40 
  295 ALISON BLACK         31/39   39   283 F   283 NATICK          MA   33:58  9:43 
  296 TRICIA GABER         32/39   30   388 F   388 LOWELL          MA   33:59  9:43 
  297 DALE GRANGER-ECKERT  19/26   56   124 F   124 NEWBURYPORT     MA   34:00  9:43 
  298 ROGER MARTELL        45/51   59   375 M   375 TOPSFIELD       MA   34:15  9:47 
  299 DAVID WHITE          46/51   50    36 M    36 BOLTON          MA   34:16  9:48 
  300 BRIDGET SCHOFIELD    12/14   11   302 F   302 LITTLETON       MA   34:20  9:49 




                                                                      Page 7
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 KEN MAILLEUX         39/45   31    81 M    81 MANCHESTER      NH   34:41  9:55 
  302 CYNDY CURLEY         33/48   43   337 F   337 STERLING        MA   34:49  9:57 
  303 JUDY PENA            33/39   26   384 F   384 BRADFORD        MA   34:54  9:59 
  304 ALAN FINK            47/51   58   248 M   248 HARVARD         MA   34:56  9:59 
  305 ALICIA MAY           34/39   32    90 F    90 WORCESTER       MA   35:04 10:01 
  306 JENN LEVATINO        35/39   32   325 F   325 CAMBRIDGE       MA   35:05 10:02 
  307 JOHN PLAUTZ          40/45   39   346 M   346 NASHUA          NH   35:05 10:02 
  308 THOMAS MCCRILL       20/24   14   126 M   126 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   35:06 10:02 
  309 STEPHEN O'NEILL      41/45   38   336 M   336 WORCESTER       MA   35:09 10:03 
  310 CINDY HENDRICKSON    20/26   54   374 F   374 MIDDLETON       MA   35:20 10:06 
  311 CAT CARGILL          36/39   39   143 F   143 HAVERHILL       MA   35:23 10:07 
  312 MATT TAYLOR          42/45   25   190 M   190 MEDFORD         MA   35:25 10:08 
  313 FRANCIS WALSH                 7   296 M   296 NORTH READING   MA   35:28 10:08 
  314 PATRICIA HILLSGROVE  34/48   45   259 F   259 HOLLIS          NH   35:31 10:09 
  315 GLORIA CULLEN        21/26   54   175 F   175 WESTFORD        MA   35:33 10:10 
  316 PETER BONACCORSI     30/37   64   205 M   205 SAUGUS          MA   35:34 10:10 
  317 LIZ TASSINARI        35/48   49   253 F   253 MELROSE         MA   35:34 10:10 
  318 STEVE BORBEE         62/63   46   206 M   206 WEST ROXBURY    MA   35:39 10:11 
  319 SHARON MCKENNA       22/26   51   137 F   137 WAKEFIELD       MA   35:42 10:12 
  320 SHAWN MCCARTHY       43/45   39   338 M   338 SALEM           MA   36:04 10:19 
  321 ARMAND CLAVEAU       31/37   66   136 M   136 GEORGETOWN      MA   36:23 10:24 
  322 JAMES H. GILFORD     48/51   51   188 M   188 TOPSFIELD       MA   36:35 10:27 
  323 JOHN PARKER           7/8    77    77 M    77 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   36:40 10:29 
  324 SUSAN CULLEN         36/48   43    38 F    38 HAVERHILL       MA   36:48 10:31 
  325 BUDDY HUBERT         32/37   62    62 M    62 MELROSE         MA   37:01 10:35 
  326 FALLON SCHOFIELD     13/14   13   303 F   303 LITTLETON       MA   37:02 10:35 
  327 ANDREW MARSHALL      21/24   13    96 M    96 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   37:07 10:37 
  328 MAURA SCHOFIELD      37/48   42   300 F   300 LITTLETON       MA   37:08 10:37 
  329 PAM STRAVBE          38/48   41   260 F   260 GROVELAND       MA   37:18 10:40 
  330 WENDY LEPORE         23/26   51   247 F   247 WESTFORD        MA   37:26 10:42 
  331 BETH HILLSGROVE      39/48   41   371 F   371 ANDOVER         MA   37:27 10:42 
  332 JENNY HILL           14/14   12   372 F   372 ANDOVER         MA   37:28 10:43 
  333 JUDY DUFFEY          24/26   53    42 F    42 EVERETT         MA   37:38 10:46 
  334 JEAN GOFF            25/26   50    75 F    75 METHUEN         MA   37:41 10:46 
  335 DANIEL DODSON        33/37   64   161 M   161 METHUEN         MA   37:43 10:47 
  336 BRIAN KENNEY         49/51   55    47 M    47 SOMERSET        MA   38:17 10:57 
  337 GEORGE RUSSO         34/37   60   256 M   256 WALTHAM         MA   38:18 10:57 
  338 GAIL ATHERTON        40/48   49    74 F    74 HAVERHILL       MA   38:20 10:57 
  339 SUSAN MARKHAM        41/48   48   240 F   240 MELROSE         MA   38:29 11:00 
  340 HEIDI LEMAY          37/39   32   366 F   366 LYNN            MA   38:50 11:06 
  341 JAMES SHELTON        50/51   53    20 M    20 LOWELL          MA   38:54 11:07 
  342 CAROL ELLOWITZ       42/48   47   236 F   236 HUBBARDSTON     MA   38:55 11:07 
  343 MATT DESLAURIERS     44/45   24   368 M   368 WATERTOWN       MA   39:11 11:12 
  344 BARBARA ANN BOORAS   38/39   21   360 F   360 ARLINGTON       MA   39:11 11:12 
  345 ROSA D. TEJADA       43/48   49    53 F    53 DERRY           NH   39:18 11:14 
  346 DAVID NICKERSON      45/45   39    57 M    57 WORCESTER       MA   40:20 11:32 
  347 REBECCA NICKERSON    39/39   38    58 F    58 WORCESTER       MA   40:21 11:32 
  348 MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY   35/37   69    69 M    69 BELMONT         MA   41:17 11:48 
  349 TERESA FROST         44/48   41   196 F   196 GEORGETOWN      MA   41:35 11:53 
  350 LESLIE MILNE         45/48   40   315 F   315 LYNNFIELD       MA   42:24 12:07 




                                                                      Page 8
                     ANDOVER COUNTRY CLUB XC 3.5 MILER
                          ANDOVER, MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO. 978-430-5669
                 NOW FEATURING THE DAG CHIP TIMING SYSTEM
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag No.   S Bib#  City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ===== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  351 GRACE PRENDERGAST    46/48   46   110 F   110 MARLBOROUGH     MA   42:34 12:10 
  352 JACK KELLEHER        36/37   64    71 M    71 TEWKSBURY       MA   43:00 12:18 
  353 RONALD DEMARS        37/37   60    60 M    60 LAWRENCE        MA   43:03 12:18 
  354 MELISSA JERQUENT     26/26   50   386 F   386 ANDOVER         MA   43:37 12:28 
  355 DON ROBINSON         51/51   53   289 M   289 MERRIMACK       NH   45:30 13:00 
  356 FRED MESSINA          2/4    80   185 M   185 DANVERS         MA   45:39 13:03 
  357 TERRELL BREWSTER     22/24   16     2 M     2 BOSTON          MA   47:24 13:33 
  358 TYRELL BREWSTER      23/24   18     6 M     6 BOSTON          MA   47:24 13:33 
  359 JUSTIN BREWSTER      24/24   19     7 M     7 BOSTON          MA   47:28 13:34 
  360 DARLENE ROBINSON     47/48   49   290 F   290 MERRIMACK       NH   48:51 13:58 
  361 JOHN BOORAS           8/8    76   359 M   359 WINTHROP        MA   51:06 14:36 
  362 LOU PETERS            3/4    84    84 M    84 METHUEN         MA   58:10 16:37 
  363 ANDREA JO SHELTON    48/48   44   262 F   262 LOWELL          MA 1:04:36 18:28 
  364 COLE BOURGEOIS                4   352 M   352 BROOKLINE       MA 1:16:04 21:44 
  365 ROY VANBUREN SR       4/4    82   355 M   355 WATERBURY       CT 1:16:09 21:46 
  366 ROY VANBUREN JR      63/63   46   356 M   356 READING         MA 1:23:58 24:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News