Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sheriffs Shuffel 5K, 2008

Sprinmgfield, MA, November 2, 2008

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers

Sheriffs Shuffle 5k 2008

Sheriffs Shuffle 5k 2008

Overall Finish List

November 02, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jose Rivera                                 34     1 M 30-39      15:56.0    5:08/M
       2    Paul Fratini                                43     1 M 40-49      16:49.0    5:25/M
       3    Michael Sullivan                            26     1 M 20-29      17:39.0    5:42/M
       4    Steve Lombardo          Springfield  MA     39     2 M 30-39      17:59.0    5:48/M
       5    Nicholas Mole           Springfield  MA     17     1 M  1-19      18:07.0    5:51/M
       6    Jason Collins                               34     3 M 30-39      18:09.0    5:51/M
       7    Joshua T. Smtih                             16     2 M  1-19      18:39.0    6:01/M
       8    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          31     4 M 30-39      18:41.0    6:02/M
       9    Joe Wilson              Holyoke  MA         33     5 M 30-39      19:05.0    6:09/M
      10    TJ Martin                                   50     1 M 50-59      19:12.0    6:12/M
      11    P. J. Baker                                 14     3 M  1-19      19:21.0    6:15/M
      12    Dawn Roberts            south hadley  ma    36     1 F 30-39      19:30.0    6:17/M
      13    Dan McNair                                  34     6 M 30-39      19:39.0    6:20/M
      14    Ramon Alicea                                57     2 M 50-59      19:40.0    6:21/M
      15    Craig McCarl            Springfield  MA     45     2 M 40-49      19:42.0    6:21/M
      16    Andrew Kleeman                              34     7 M 30-39      19:47.0    6:23/M
      17    Mackenzie Gray          Holyoke  MA         18     4 M  1-19      19:47.0    6:23/M
      18    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        49     3 M 40-49      20:09.0    6:30/M
      19    John Kenney                                 51     3 M 50-59      20:11.0    6:31/M
      20    John Bigos              wilbraham  ma       55     4 M 50-59      20:14.0    6:32/M
      21    Ryan Hellyer                                30     8 M 30-39      20:28.0    6:36/M
      22    Paul Nicholson                              51     5 M 50-59      20:32.0    6:37/M
      23    Jim Ryan                Ludlow  MA          56     6 M 50-59      20:39.0    6:40/M
      24    William Navarro                             31     9 M 30-39      20:40.0    6:40/M
      25    Bob Rosen                                   57     7 M 50-59      20:45.0    6:42/M
      26    Kevin Pycho                                 49     4 M 40-49      20:54.0    6:45/M
      27    Kevin Conway                                46     5 M 40-49      20:58.0    6:46/M
      28    Todd Crosset                                49     6 M 40-49      21:04.0    6:48/M
      29    Joseph O'Connell                            25     2 M 20-29      21:24.0    6:54/M
      30    Damien Morndelli                            30    10 M 30-39      21:26.0    6:55/M
      31    Joe Giannetti                               41     7 M 40-49      21:27.0    6:55/M
      32    Maura McDonald          Ludlow  MA          34     2 F 30-39      21:28.0    6:55/M
      33    Brian Crowley           Ludlow  MA          13     5 M  1-19      21:30.0    6:56/M
      34    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       49     8 M 40-49      21:38.0    6:59/M
      35    Sam Hurley                                  44     9 M 40-49      21:43.0    7:00/M
      36    Timothy Londo           East Longmeadow  MA 43    10 M 40-49      21:46.0    7:01/M
      37    Scott Martin            Holyoke  MA         41    11 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M
      38    Paul Huckins            east longmeadow  ma 54     8 M 50-59      22:02.0    7:06/M
      39    Jim Sheedy                                  47    12 M 40-49      22:05.0    7:07/M
      40    Jason Beaver                                7      6 M  1-19      22:09.0    7:09/M
      41    Jim Hutchins                                47    13 M 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      42    Frank Abad                                  16     7 M  1-19      22:16.0    7:11/M
      43    Jonathan Tetherly       Chicopee  MA        63     1 M 60-69      22:17.0    7:11/M
      44    Tom Ripke               Feeding Hills  MA   44    14 M 40-49      22:20.0    7:12/M
      45    Laura Wray-Ramos        Springfield  MA     34     3 F 30-39      22:28.0    7:15/M
      46    Brian Bowler                                33    11 M 30-39      22:31.0    7:16/M
      47    Thomas Wright                               23     3 M 20-29      22:31.0    7:16/M
      48    Ben Ostiguy                                 36    12 M 30-39      22:32.0    7:16/M
      49    Shauna Nacewicz                             31     4 F 30-39      22:32.0    7:16/M
      50    Kristin Loiko                               28     1 F 20-29      22:34.0    7:17/M
      51    Charlie Casartello      Longmeadow  MA      51     9 M 50-59      22:37.0    7:18/M
      52    Mary Sheehan                                48     1 F 40-49      22:52.0    7:23/M
      53    Nuno Pereira                                35    13 M 30-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      54    George Herrick                              42    15 M 40-49      22:58.0    7:25/M
      55    Sean Wanndrel                               34    14 M 30-39      23:01.0    7:25/M
      56    Willie O'Neil           Ludlow  MA          50    10 M 50-59      23:04.0    7:26/M
      57    Jason Dominick          Wilbraham  MA       37    15 M 30-39      23:06.0    7:27/M
      58    Patrick Garvey                              40    16 M 40-49      23:08.0    7:28/M
      59    1 Unknown                                   0      1 M  0- 0      23:15.0    7:30/M
      60    wal   252                                    0     1 F  0- 0      23:18.0    7:31/M
      61    Jennifer Cole                               39     5 F 30-39      23:24.0    7:33/M
      62    Michael Finn                                38    16 M 30-39      23:27.0    7:34/M
      63    Michelle Cecchi                             42     2 F 40-49      23:30.0    7:35/M
      64    Mike Werman                                 32    17 M 30-39      23:38.0    7:37/M
      65    Kerin Davis                                 36    18 M 30-39      23:44.0    7:39/M
      66    Bob O'Connor                                48    17 M 40-49      23:47.0    7:40/M
      67    Kenneth Hall                                42    18 M 40-49      23:59.0    7:44/M
      68    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       46     3 F 40-49      24:01.0    7:45/M
      69    Ryan Loughman                               19     8 M  1-19      24:04.0    7:46/M
      70    Jim Nadeau              holyoke  MA         46    19 M 40-49      24:08.0    7:47/M
      71    Greg Roberts                                37    19 M 30-39      24:13.0    7:49/M
      72    Kerry Page                                  32     6 F 30-39      24:15.0    7:49/M
      73    Kirsten Thor                                15     1 F  1-19      24:17.0    7:50/M
      74    Christa Mole            Springfield  MA     14     2 F  1-19      24:21.0    7:51/M
      75    Tim McMahon                                 38    20 M 30-39      24:23.0    7:52/M
      76    Kathleen Woytowicz                          35     7 F 30-39      24:25.0    7:53/M
      77    Thomas Conlin                               68     2 M 60-69      24:36.0    7:56/M
      78    Katie Delgado                               29     2 F 20-29      24:43.0    7:58/M
      79    Kathy Furlani                               60     1 F 60-69      24:45.0    7:59/M
      80    Shalisa Keys                                0      1 F  0- 0      24:51.0    8:01/M
      81    Elizabeth Footit                            14     3 F  1-19      24:53.0    8:02/M
      82    Mara Footit                                 14     4 F  1-19      24:56.0    8:03/M
      83    Rick Facchini                               47    20 M 40-49      24:58.0    8:03/M
      84    Tina Davis                                  32     8 F 30-39      25:04.0    8:05/M
      85    Kathleen Dusel          Wilbraham  MA       54     1 F 50-59      25:08.0    8:06/M
      86    Bill Boyle              Springfield  ma     51    11 M 50-59      25:11.0    8:07/M
      87    Gary Hicks                                  24     4 M 20-29      25:16.0    8:09/M
      88    Eric Vageline                               35    21 M 30-39      25:17.0    8:09/M
      89    Carloyn Szetela                             37     9 F 30-39      25:17.0    8:09/M
      90    Manuel Luna             Agawam  MA          36    22 M 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
      91    Margaret Boyle          Springfield  MA     18     5 F  1-19      25:31.0    8:14/M
      92    Jamie Poremba                               26     3 F 20-29      25:48.0    8:19/M
      93    Sarah Smith                                 31    10 F 30-39      25:49.0    8:20/M
      94    David Thor                                  45    21 M 40-49      25:54.0    8:21/M
      95    Evan Troczysnki                             13     9 M  1-19      25:55.0    8:22/M
      96    Earle Harris                                26     5 M 20-29      25:57.0    8:22/M
      97    Sue Greco                                   39    11 F 30-39      26:05.0    8:25/M
      98    Richard Zbrozek                             61     3 M 60-69      26:12.0    8:27/M
      99    Beth McIntyre                               45     4 F 40-49      26:14.0    8:28/M
     100    Michael Rood                                36    23 M 30-39      26:15.0    8:28/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kate Garvey                                 28     4 F 20-29      26:29.0    8:33/M
     102    Erin Lachapelle                             9      6 F  1-19      26:30.0    8:33/M
     103    Tom Lachapelle          West springfield  M 43    22 M 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M
     104    Gianna Nettis                               11     7 F  1-19      26:32.0    8:34/M
     105    Lisa Nettis                                 39    12 F 30-39      26:53.0    8:40/M
     106    Mark Sullivan                               54    12 M 50-59      26:57.0    8:42/M
     107    Phil Contant            Springfield  MA     60     4 M 60-69      26:58.0    8:42/M
     108    walk   285                                   0     2 F  0- 0      27:09.0    8:45/M
     109    walk 3   284                                 0     3 F  0- 0      27:14.0    8:47/M
     110    Clayton Brunette                            23     6 M 20-29      27:15.0    8:47/M
     111    Richard Osgood                              71     1 M 70-99      27:28.0    8:52/M
     112    Anita Soutier                               39    13 F 30-39      27:29.0    8:52/M
     113    Lynn Saunders                               42     5 F 40-49      27:30.0    8:52/M
     114    Kathy Binder            Belchertown  MA     39    14 F 30-39      27:33.0    8:53/M
     115    Robert Rzeszutek                            36    24 M 30-39      27:36.0    8:54/M
     116    Stephen Saunders                            50    13 M 50-59      27:38.0    8:55/M
     117    Genaro Sarno                                14    10 M  1-19      27:40.0    8:55/M
     118    Patrici Scholtz                             32    15 F 30-39      27:49.0    8:58/M
     119    Kathleen Hutchins                           44     6 F 40-49      27:50.0    8:59/M
     120    Amylia Fedor-Soden                          31    16 F 30-39      27:55.0    9:00/M
     121    Eli Cook                                    32    17 F 30-39      27:56.0    9:01/M
     122    Ellyn Hitas             agawam  ma          33    18 F 30-39      28:09.0    9:05/M
     123    Jermaine Mayo                               26     7 M 20-29      28:09.0    9:05/M
     124    walk   281                                   0     4 F  0- 0      28:10.0    9:05/M
     125    Daniel Hackett                              53    14 M 50-59      28:12.0    9:06/M
     126    Thomas Kaye             East Longmeadow     37    25 M 30-39      28:14.0    9:06/M
     127    Michelle Kowalsky       springfield  MA     27     5 F 20-29      28:15.0    9:07/M
     128    Bill Basley                                 67     5 M 60-69      28:37.0    9:14/M
     129    Tanya Moriarty                              34    19 F 30-39      28:38.0    9:14/M
     130    Gillian Jveaswec                            39    20 F 30-39      28:39.0    9:15/M
     131    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 38    21 F 30-39      28:40.0    9:15/M
     132    Megan Lachapelle                            11     8 F  1-19      28:42.0    9:15/M
     133    Tim Baker                                   42    23 M 40-49      28:47.0    9:17/M
     134    Jim Willemain                               57     2 F 50-59      29:07.0    9:24/M
     135    Don McCray                                  43    24 M 40-49      29:08.0    9:24/M
     136    Larry Fitzgerald                            39    22 F 30-39      29:13.0    9:25/M
     137    Louie Naioleari                             13    11 M  1-19      29:14.0    9:26/M
     138    Jodi Naioleari                              40     7 F 40-49      29:14.0    9:26/M
     139    Megan Fettes                                32    23 F 30-39      29:16.0    9:26/M
     140    Aracelis Fargas                             36    24 F 30-39      29:16.0    9:26/M
     141    Elainie Peters                              38    25 F 30-39      29:17.0    9:27/M
     142    Christine Rosso                             44     8 F 40-49      29:17.0    9:27/M
     143    Thomas E. Casartello    Longmeadow  MA      51    15 M 50-59      29:17.0    9:27/M
     144    Diana Gliniecki                             25     6 F 20-29      29:23.0    9:29/M
     145    Meghan McBride          Enfield  CT         35    26 F 30-39      29:50.0    9:37/M
     146    Michael Killeen                             39    26 M 30-39      29:51.0    9:38/M
     147    Mike Szklarz            Springfield  MA     61     6 M 60-69      30:10.0    9:44/M
     148    Dennis Beaver                               9     12 M  1-19      30:19.0    9:47/M
     149    Armando Ramos                               32    27 M 30-39      30:21.0    9:47/M
     150    Jim Garvey                                  61     7 M 60-69      30:29.0    9:50/M
     151    William Davila                              35    28 M 30-39      30:30.0    9:50/M
     152    Sonia Robles                                40     9 F 40-49      30:31.0    9:51/M
     153    Mike Aponte                                 36    29 M 30-39      30:53.0    9:58/M
     154    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     2 M 70-99      30:54.0    9:58/M
     155    Brenna Lachapelle                           7      9 F  1-19      30:58.0    9:59/M
     156    Thomas Englert                              41    25 M 40-49      31:00.0   10:00/M
     157    Dennis Keefe                                57    16 M 50-59      31:08.0   10:03/M
     158    Nancy Stevenson                             55     3 F 50-59      31:22.0   10:07/M
     159    Emily Troczynski                            16    10 F  1-19      31:36.0   10:12/M
     160    Richard Shook                               73     3 M 70-99      31:55.0   10:18/M
     161    Ken Pires                                   38    30 M 30-39      32:10.0   10:23/M
     162    Deb Brown                                   43    10 F 40-49      32:11.0   10:23/M
     163    Kassie Huhtanen                             42    11 F 40-49      32:22.0   10:26/M
     164    Cathy Clark                                 53     4 F 50-59      32:31.0   10:29/M
     165    Gerard Hackett                              22     8 M 20-29      32:36.0   10:31/M
     166    Patrick Kennedy         Springfield  MA     68     8 M 60-69      32:48.0   10:35/M
     167    Marcus Hernandez, Jr.                       12    13 M  1-19      32:48.0   10:35/M
     168    Wanda Hernandez                             45    12 F 40-49      32:50.0   10:35/M
     169    Tara Manzi                                  32    27 F 30-39      32:50.0   10:35/M
     170    Erika Whiston                               27     7 F 20-29      33:26.0   10:47/M
     171    Partiwalk 5   280                            0     5 F  0- 0      34:25.0   11:06/M
     172    Melody Joy                                  44    13 F 40-49      35:17.0   11:23/M
     173    Victoria Puff                               18    11 F  1-19      35:18.0   11:23/M
     174    Joanne Evans                                46    14 F 40-49      35:32.0   11:28/M
     175    Participant   258                            0     6 F  0- 0      35:56.0   11:35/M
     176    Participant   282                            0     7 M  0- 0      35:57.0   11:36/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News