Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Boston Savings Bank Challenge

Peabody, MA, November 2, 2008

[5K Results | 5K Awards | 10K+ Awards ]

10K+ Results

                                                                      
                            EBSB 10K+ Challenge
                     Sunday, November 2, 2008 9:30 AM
                   Timing by North Shore Timing Company
           Phone:(978)927-4203 Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com

 
Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St 6.7 Mi   Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 100 Tomoaki Vchiki        1/8    M2039 30 M JamaicaPlain MA   37:45  5:38 
    2  38 Jeff Kelly            1/16   M4059 40 M Byfield      MA   41:02  6:08 
    3 106 Tim Short             2/8    M2039 28 M Danvers      MA   41:42  6:14 
    4 108 James DeLuca          3/8    M2039 25 M Beverly      MA   43:22  6:29 
    5 103 Rich Voto             4/8    M2039 39 M Boston       MA   45:20  6:46 
    6  40 Chris Soucy           2/16   M4059 40 M N.Reading    MA   45:52  6:51 
    7 116 Moe Pratt             3/16   M4059 45 M Lynnfield    MA   46:03  6:53 
    8 118 Barnett Simms         5/8    M2039 35 M PLYMOUTH     MA   46:27  6:56 
    9 104 Bo Brown              4/16   M4059 45 M Wellesley    MA   48:34  7:15 
   10 121 C Bartholomew         1/6    F4059 41 F Lynn         MA   49:05  7:20 
   11 120 Billy Shea            5/16   M4059 57 M Danvers      MA   51:07  7:38 
   12   6 Stephen Touchette     6/16   M4059 53 M Salem        MA   51:08  7:38 
   13 109 Robert Bruzzese       7/16   M4059 40 M Boston       MA   52:14  7:48 
   14 115 Jerri Pratt           2/6    F4059 43 F Lynnfield    MA   52:24  7:50 
   15  19 Brian Parke           8/16   M4059 51 M Topsfield    MA   54:02  8:04 
   16  28 Daniel Hatch          6/8    M2039 23 M Somerville   MA   54:18  8:07 
   17   2 David Anastasio       9/16   M4059 50 M Topsfield    MA   54:24  8:08 
   18   5 Elizabeth Touchette   1/9    F2039 25 F Revere       MA   54:27  8:08 
   19   7 Deb Touchette         3/6    F4059 53 F Salem        MA   54:29  8:08 
   20  24 Vishal Jain           7/8    M2039 24 M BOSTON       MA   54:32  8:09 
   21 113 Beth Ogrady           4/6    F4059 48 F Salem        MA   54:57  8:13 
   22 119 Laura Padolsky        2/9    F2039 22 F Revere       MA   55:10  8:15 
   23  30 Vicky Yee             5/6    F4059 44 F Beverly      MA   55:17  8:15 
   24 117 Jim Campbell         10/16   M4059 48 M N.Reading    MA   55:38  8:19 
   25 107 Michael Macneil      11/16   M4059 49 M Melrose      MA   56:38  8:28 
   26  14 Mark Taylor          12/16   M4059 52 M Nahant       MA   57:20  8:34 
   27 114 Becky Snyder          3/9    F2039 31 F SALISBURY    MA   57:50  8:38 
   28 105 Forest Gump          13/16   M4059 45 M Beverly      MA   57:54  8:39 
   29  26 Harsh Agarwal         4/9    F2039 29 F BOSTON       MA   57:56  8:39 
   30 112 Stan Vassullo        14/16   M4059 59 M N.Andover    MA   58:48  8:47 
   31 122 Sarah Juros           5/9    F2039 39 F Marblehead   MA 1:00:09  8:59 
   32 102 John McDonough       15/16   M4059 46 M Nahant       MA 1:00:17  9:00 
   33   3 Melissa Jaynes        6/9    F2039 28 F Salem        MA 1:00:17  9:00 
   34 101 Mario Fagone         16/16   M4059 59 M Salem        MA 1:02:00  9:16 
   35 111 Wayne Silva           8/8    M2039 33 M Salem        MA 1:03:10  9:26 
   36 110 Robert Schrater       1/1    M6099 60 M Salem        MA 1:04:07  9:35 
   37  23 Deborah Kendall       7/9    F2039 30 F BEDFORD      NH 1:05:02  9:43 
   38  27 Joanne Piper          6/6    F4059 49 F Lynnfield    MA 1:05:37  9:48 
   39   4 Kathleen Boggs        8/9    F2039 25 F Cambridge    MA 1:08:41 10:15 
   40  37 Roxana Lemus          9/9    F2039 22 F Revere       MA 1:09:12 10:20 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News