Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Donohue's Bar & Grill 5k Turkey Trot

Watertown, MA, November 27, 2008

[Overall | Clydesdale ]

Age Group

Donohue's Turkey Trot 5k
FastPace Timing

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yvonne Green Watertown MA

26

12

19:02

6:07/M

 

No age provided (see timer)

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Kelley Watertown MA

342

33:18

10:42/M

2

Louise Civetti Plymouth MA

0

449

56:02

18:01/M

 

15 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlin McCauley Waltham MA

12

39

21:32

6:55/M

2

Lauren Giordano Watertown MA

14

126

25:03

8:03/M

3

Sarah Shorter Lexington MA

9

252

29:33

9:30/M

4

Sara Gervais Watertown MA

15

282

30:56

9:57/M

5

Shanise Bultron Watertown MA

15

285

30:59

9:58/M

6

Katherine Tolman Watertown MA

10

319

32:13

10:22/M

7

Kourtney Kennedy Watertown MA

9

334

32:57

10:36/M

8

Sophia Haska Belmont MA

9

356

34:03

10:57/M

9

Sara Manjikian Belmont MA

9

357

34:03

10:57/M

10

Alexis Griffin Belmont MA

9

359

34:04

10:57/M

11

Gianna Paratore Belmont MA

9

361

34:04

10:57/M

12

Ally Meringer Belmont MA

10

362

34:05

10:58/M

13

Saraswoti Gurung Belmont MA

15

369

34:37

11:08/M

14

Jonna Kennedy Watertown MA

8

377

35:13

11:19/M

15

Stephanie Gervais Watertown MA

13

380

35:39

11:28/M

16

Lauren Sandford Wellesley Hills MA

15

387

36:35

11:46/M

17

Meg Palmer

11

389

36:39

11:47/M

18

Julia Moynihan Watertown MA

7

404

38:38

12:25/M

19

Olivia Venezia Watertown MA

9

405

38:41

12:26/M

20

Morgan Chase Belmont MA

7

410

39:40

12:45/M

21

Julia Chase Belmont MA

9

415

40:02

12:52/M

22

Gabriella Venezia Watertown MA

8

416

40:02

12:52/M

23

Ally Kennedy Watertown MA

7

432

48:18

15:32/M

24

Grace Poston Newton MA

6

451

57:06

18:22/M

25

Vanessa Rai Belmont MA

13

453

58:49

18:55/M

26

Puspa Gurung Belmont MA

14

454

58:49

18:55/M

27

Nisa Gurung Belmont MA

13

455

58:49

18:55/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ali Tyburski Charlton MA

16

37

21:26

6:54/M

2

Christina Kelley Needham MA

19

50

22:01

7:05/M

3

Anna Garbier Watertown MA

18

93

24:01

7:43/M

4

Chrissie Urquhart Watertown MA

19

103

24:13

7:47/M

5

Camilla Jackson Auburndale MA

16

138

25:19

8:08/M

6

Meghan Powers Weymouth MA

19

154

25:52

8:19/M

7

Caeden Brynie Auburndale MA

16

170

26:34

8:33/M

8

Rebecca Norklun Goffstown NH

19

184

27:01

8:41/M

9

Sarah Johnson Needham MA

19

204

27:47

8:56/M

10

Whitney Young Toledo OH

19

231

28:39

9:13/M

11

Jackie Dupris Watertown MA

18

312

31:48

10:14/M

12

Tara Driscoll Derry NH

18

372

34:38

11:08/M

13

Liz Gollinger Waltham MA

18

399

37:39

12:06/M

14

Alison Holland New Bedford MA

18

426

41:37

13:23/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Beechy Charlestown MA

23

31

20:06

6:28/M

2

Brook Wolcott Somerville MA

25

32

20:26

6:34/M

3

Kathryn Tappen Charlestown MA

27

51

22:10

7:08/M

4

Kristin Garrity Watertown MA

27

82

23:39

7:36/M

5

Bethany Rogers Watertown MA

29

95

24:02

7:44/M

6

Anne Curtin Waltham MA

21

111

24:21

7:50/M

7

Amy Eischen Boston MA

27

119

24:45

7:57/M

8

Roselyn Boyle Charlestown MA

25

133

25:15

8:07/M

9

Eryn Kramer Medford MA

29

139

25:19

8:08/M

10

Nicole Smith Dedham MA

29

143

25:33

8:13/M

11

Amy Weddell Watertown MA

26

147

25:45

8:17/M

12

Jill Kollar Brookline MA

24

149

25:49

8:18/M

13

Lauri Walsh Holden MA

28

160

26:18

8:27/M

14

Corinne Haggerty Belmont MA

29

169

26:30

8:31/M

15

Ann Walsh Winthrop MA

26

180

26:55

8:39/M

16

Meghan Scully Holbrook MA

21

181

26:56

8:40/M

17

Sara Yoffe Cambridge MA

20

183

26:59

8:41/M

18

Katerina Garozzo Watertown MA

21

186

27:07

8:43/M

19

Kristin Prueser Arlington MA

26

187

27:09

8:44/M

20

Nicole Beades Waltham MA

27

190

27:11

8:44/M

21

Steffanie Gentile Watertown MA

25

192

27:15

8:46/M

22

Kristan Callahan New York NY

21

193

27:17

8:46/M

23

Erin McGrath Everett MA

24

196

27:32

8:51/M

24

Kellie Johnston Braintree MA

27

201

27:40

8:54/M

25

Laura Menucci Winchester MA

29

203

27:44

8:55/M

26

Rachel Hevisler Watertown MA

29

207

27:51

8:57/M

27

Anna Schnitger Brighton MA

22

210

27:58

9:00/M

28

Julie Castanino Boston MA

27

221

28:19

9:06/M

29

Jamie Tanguy South Boston MA

26

224

28:22

9:07/M

30

Pamela Sarian Waltham MA

29

225

28:22

9:07/M

31

Elizabeth Swenton Boston MA

26

227

28:30

9:10/M

32

Lucinda Barry Brookline MA

25

232

28:41

9:13/M

33

Stephanie Donohue Newton Center MA

24

235

28:45

9:15/M

34

Caroline Larson Arlington MA

26

236

28:46

9:15/M

35

Maureen Betournay Dover NH

25

238

28:47

9:15/M

36

Katie Urquhart Watertown MA

27

256

29:48

9:35/M

37

Michaela Crowley Jamaica Plain MA

28

260

29:53

9:37/M

38

Anastasia Hill North Billerica MA

29

263

30:05

9:40/M

39

Elizabeth Morrison Auburndale MA

28

287

31:03

9:59/M

40

Daniela Rizza Watertown MA

21

295

31:18

10:04/M

41

Elise Rhoads Somerville MA

24

302

31:31

10:08/M

42

Christina Dicoscia Brighton MA

27

305

31:38

10:10/M

43

Amie Breton Somerville MA

29

313

31:57

10:16/M

44

Kyna Donohue Newton Center MA

20

321

32:14

10:22/M

45

Kristen Powers Weymouth MA

21

324

32:15

10:22/M

46

Bethany Bergeron Watertown MA

27

326

32:22

10:24/M

47

Jessica Haddad Bellingham MA

28

332

32:55

10:35/M

48

Melinda Forstey Woburn MA

26

339

33:03

10:38/M

49

Tara McGrath Malden MA

27

340

33:05

10:38/M

50

Sheila Walsh Watertown MA

29

341

33:12

10:41/M

51

Alana Todesco South Boston MA

26

346

33:29

10:46/M

52

Amanda Bourgeois Beverly MA

27

378

35:13

11:19/M

53

Erin Hartel Cambridge MA

28

384

36:06

11:36/M

54

Amanda Annese West Newton MA

28

392

37:00

11:54/M

55

Kelly Baker Watertown MA

27

394

37:09

11:57/M

56

Elizabeth Marcum Watertown MA

29

413

39:50

12:48/M

57

Katherine Callahan Watertown MA

24

428

43:50

14:06/M

58

Emily Harmon Watertown MA

27

434

48:24

15:34/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Margaret McCullough Waltham MA

38

43

21:48

7:01/M

2

Avril Silverman Waltham MA

38

49

21:59

7:04/M

3

Allison Bruce Lexington MA

33

57

22:21

7:11/M

4

Laurie Ferguson Watertown MA

34

58

22:29

7:14/M

5

Amy Donohue Watertown MA

30

81

23:34

7:35/M

6

Shawna Fraser Boston MA

30

85

23:43

7:38/M

7

Elizabeth Cornforth Roslindale MA

30

96

24:04

7:44/M

8

Laura York Boston MA

36

101

24:11

7:47/M

9

Elizabeth MacDonald Boston MA

35

120

24:49

7:59/M

10

Elizabeth Thompson Belmont MA

38

127

25:06

8:04/M

11

Melissa Karpinsk Watertown MA

31

137

25:18

8:08/M

12

Lorena Moynihan Watertown MA

39

141

25:27

8:11/M

13

Sonya Schumacher Watertown MA

32

156

26:08

8:24/M

14

Danielle Bultron Watertown MA

38

174

26:40

8:34/M

15

Lauren Geller Medford MA

31

185

27:04

8:42/M

16

Gillian Dunn Cambridge MA

34

188

27:09

8:44/M

17

Traci Brown Sudbury MA

37

195

27:29

8:50/M

18

Danette Thomas West Roxbury MA

37

205

27:51

8:57/M

19

Shauna Goodwin Cambridge MA

34

208

27:56

8:59/M

20

Dominique Anderson Arlington MA

33

212

28:02

9:01/M

21

Heather Meyer Farmingdale NY

34

214

28:02

9:01/M

22

Antonella Luongo Waltham MA

31

217

28:14

9:05/M

23

Lindsay Sones Charlestown MA

30

219

28:16

9:05/M

24

Ellen Mahoney Auburndale MA

34

237

28:47

9:15/M

25

Kim Kilcourse Watertown MA

31

247

29:21

9:26/M

26

Suzanne Healy Boston MA

31

248

29:25

9:28/M

27

Kathleen Gambale Waltham Ma MA

34

249

29:27

9:28/M

28

Ashlee Reed Jamaica Plain MA

31

259

29:53

9:37/M

29

Anna Alessandria Watertown MA

39

262

30:02

9:39/M

30

Kate Sullivan Nahant MA

30

266

30:11

9:42/M

31

Jody Galgay Belmont MA

32

268

30:19

9:45/M

32

Kristi Emontston Watertown MA

34

273

30:31

9:49/M

33

Emily Forbes Watertown MA

38

275

30:36

9:50/M

34

Barbara Capozzo Worcester MA

37

276

30:37

9:51/M

35

Colleen Marinelli Natick MA

31

279

30:42

9:52/M

36

Julie Piotrowski Charlestown MA

38

290

31:05

10:00/M

37

Bonnie Anderson Boston MA

33

291

31:07

10:00/M

38

Kristin Murhphy Watertown MA

30

293

31:07

10:00/M

39

Mariella Connors Watertown MA

35

299

31:28

10:07/M

40

Danielle Dicoscia Brighton MA

31

306

31:40

10:11/M

41

Jennifer Bilak Boston MA

35

307

31:41

10:11/M

42

Katie Zanetti Watertown MA

35

329

32:29

10:27/M

43

Amy Ferguson Utica NY

31

331

32:46

10:32/M

44

Kimberly Scott Lowell MA

30

345

33:25

10:45/M

45

Linda Norcross Watertown MA

36

347

33:30

10:46/M

46

Lynn Dee Belmont MA

31

358

34:04

10:57/M

47

Ellen O'Connell Watertown MA

38

364

34:15

11:01/M

48

Donna Griffin Belmont MA

39

365

34:19

11:02/M

49

Donnia Dunbar Boston MA

39

370

34:37

11:08/M

50

Elizabeth Dragone Waltham MA

33

383

36:02

11:35/M

51

Lisa Giovanetti Belmont MA

39

406

38:43

12:27/M

52

Kristin Styer Newton Upper Falls MA

37

411

39:46

12:47/M

53

Jeanette Cote Waltham MA

37

412

39:47

12:48/M

54

Paula Becker Boston MA

39

419

40:29

13:01/M

55

Sandra Santos Newton MA

36

422

41:08

13:14/M

56

Cara Salmon-Mezzetti West Newton MA

30

423

41:08

13:14/M

57

Susan Peterson Watertown MA

38

429

43:54

14:07/M

58

Laurelle Mathison Watertown MA

34

433

48:18

15:32/M

59

Marie Deane Watertown MA

34

442

53:33

17:13/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emer O'Donoghue Lexington MA

46

75

23:21

7:30/M

2

Margaret Dorna Weston MA

45

76

23:25

7:32/M

3

Jean Hajjar Charlestown MA

41

97

24:07

7:45/M

4

Ellen Dupris Watertown MA

45

121

24:51

7:59/M

5

Maryellen Doran Dedham MA

47

132

25:12

8:06/M

6

Kathryn Gorczyca Reading MA

41

151

25:50

8:18/M

7

Lizzie Oneil Lexington MA

40

152

25:51

8:19/M

8

Lauren Powers North Falmouth MA

47

164

26:24

8:29/M

9

Susan Driscoll Boston MA

45

175

26:43

8:35/M

10

Tracy Andersen Belmont MA

41

213

28:02

9:01/M

11

Leanne Norris Reading MA

43

223

28:21

9:07/M

12

Kara Flynn Watertown MA

42

233

28:43

9:14/M

13

Christine Bartlett Acton MA

42

243

29:11

9:23/M

14

Jacqueline Stephen Watertown MA

40

245

29:15

9:24/M

15

Joanne Shorter Lexington MA

46

253

29:35

9:31/M

16

Doreen Sabatino Waltham MA

44

254

29:37

9:31/M

17

Anne Mahon Belmont MA

43

255

29:48

9:35/M

18

Kristin Corrigan Arlington MA

41

261

30:01

9:39/M

19

Linda Sutherland Watertown MA

40

264

30:08

9:41/M

20

Debra Koufos Watertown MA

42

272

30:30

9:48/M

21

Julie Meringer Belmont MA

40

277

30:40

9:52/M

22

Kerry Hannabury Reading MA

40

278

30:42

9:52/M

23

Elaine Scadding Charlestown MA

45

281

30:52

9:55/M

24

Rosealie McKenzie Mattapan MA

43

286

30:59

9:58/M

25

Susan Brown Boston MA

42

288

31:03

9:59/M

26

Bonnie Donohue Scituate MA

47

296

31:19

10:04/M

27

Janet Qualter Boston MA

47

310

31:44

10:12/M

28

Amy Porter Cambridge MA

47

311

31:46

10:13/M

29

Kathleen Murphy Watertown MA

44

317

32:13

10:22/M

30

Gretchen Neeley Watertown MA

43

318

32:13

10:22/M

31

Roseann Sdoia Quincy MA

40

320

32:14

10:22/M

32

Jane Mazzone Medford MA

48

328

32:27

10:26/M

33

Lisa Adams Watertown MA

42

337

33:00

10:37/M

34

Suzanne Giroux Watertown MA

49

348

33:32

10:47/M

35

Laine Tulipano Watertown MA

47

350

33:45

10:51/M

36

Andrea Paratore Belmont MA

42

360

34:04

10:57/M

37

Heidi Haska Belmont MA

46

363

34:08

10:59/M

38

Maya Watson Belmont MA

40

366

34:32

11:06/M

39

Kelly Corrigan Watertown MA

41

371

34:38

11:08/M

40

Lois Johnson Watertown MA

45

374

34:51

11:12/M

41

Laura Farry Watertown MA

41

381

35:45

11:30/M

42

Beth Palmer Waltham MA

48

388

36:39

11:47/M

43

Sharon Ellis Watertown MA

43

395

37:16

11:59/M

44

Deanna Kanavas-Deroche Watertown MA

40

401

38:24

12:21/M

45

Laurie Manjikian Belmont MA

46

408

39:21

12:39/M

46

Rosana Joseph Dorchester MA

44

409

39:30

12:42/M

47

Cheryl Chase Belmont MA

40

414

39:53

12:49/M

48

Elizabeth Scully Holbrook MA

46

420

40:34

13:03/M

49

Denise Thibaut Waltham MA

48

431

47:28

15:16/M

50

Marguireta Mezzetti West Newton MA

42

435

49:26

15:54/M

51

Julie Woods Arlington MA

48

436

49:55

16:03/M

52

Emer Mezzetti West Newton MA

40

444

54:42

17:35/M

53

Kathy Rizza Belmont MA

40

446

55:35

17:52/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Margaret Desjardins Cambridge MA

51

74

23:21

7:30/M

2

Julie Weisman Newtonville MA

51

104

24:14

7:48/M

3

Kate Grimes Belmont MA

58

283

30:58

9:57/M

4

Susan Howard Peterborough NH

54

323

32:14

10:22/M

5

Diane Gilchrist Watertown MA

52

390

36:56

11:53/M

6

Andrea Howard Belmont MA

52

396

37:22

12:01/M

7

Susan Gervais Watertown MA

52

403

38:35

12:24/M

8

Claire Holland Watertown MA

50

427

41:37

13:23/M

9

Irene Gallagher Belmont MA

56

441

51:42

16:37/M

 

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Carr Maynard MA

61

336

32:57

10:36/M

2

Millie Leitner Watertown MA

63

397

37:29

12:03/M

3

Diane Chait Watertown MA

61

425

41:11

13:15/M

4

Sue Andrews Newton Center MA

76

430

45:59

14:47/M

5

Carol Hobson Pipersville PA

64

437

50:28

16:14/M

6

Joan Galgay Watertown MA

60

440

51:41

16:37/M

7

Sazi Marden Newton MA

62

443

53:59

17:21/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Garbier Watertown MA

20

1

16:28

5:18/M

 

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Participant 513

0

83

23:40

7:37/M

2

Participant 517

0

117

24:40

7:56/M

3

Participant 360

0

125

25:02

8:03/M

4

Participant 511

0

218

28:15

9:05/M

5

Participant 187

0

239

28:50

9:16/M

6

Participant 516

0

284

30:58

9:57/M

7

Participant 290

0

344

33:22

10:44/M

8

Participant 491

0

382

35:50

11:31/M

 

No age provided (see timer)

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Smalley Minneapolis MN

0

166

26:26

8:30/M

 

15 & under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Kacher Waltham MA

14

19

19:16

6:12/M

2

James Garbier Watertown MA

12

59

22:31

7:14/M

3

Tommy Kelley Needham MA

13

62

22:39

7:17/M

4

Cameron Oreilly Watertown MA

14

64

22:54

7:22/M

5

Conor Gorczyca Portage MI

13

79

23:31

7:34/M

6

Alec Holland Watertown MA

14

80

23:32

7:34/M

7

Matt Murphy Watertown MA

11

87

23:52

7:40/M

8

John Henry Fitzgerald Wayland MA

13

110

24:19

7:49/M

9

Mike Powers Weymouth MA

14

112

24:22

7:50/M

10

Thomas O'Neil Lexington MA

9

128

25:06

8:04/M

11

Michael O'Donoghue Lexington MA

9

129

25:07

8:05/M

12

Daniel O'Donoghue Lexington MA

9

130

25:09

8:05/M

13

Harry O'Neil Lexington MA

11

150

25:50

8:18/M

14

Joseph Bernstein Peterborough NH

13

155

25:57

8:21/M

15

Michael Brunell Jr Watertown MA

10

241

28:53

9:17/M

16

Evan Ricci Watertown MA

10

265

30:11

9:42/M

17

Brett Sutherland Watertown MA

8

297

31:22

10:05/M

18

Vrej Ashjian Belmont MA

11

367

34:36

11:08/M

19

James Derocher Watertown MA

9

402

38:29

12:22/M

20

Raffi Manjikian Belmont MA

8

407

38:56

12:31/M

21

Will Poston Newton MA

8

452

57:10

18:23/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kerwin Vega Waltham MA

19

2

16:46

5:23/M

2

Nick Kacher Waltham MA

18

3

17:21

5:35/M

3

Parker Woodworth Weston MA

18

5

18:09

5:50/M

4

Ben Bayley Watertown MA

18

8

18:18

5:53/M

5

Daniel Martin Belmont MA

17

20

19:22

6:14/M

6

Sean Powers North Falmouth MA

16

35

20:56

6:44/M

7

Brian Dupris Belmont MA

16

47

21:58

7:04/M

8

John Powers Weymouth MA

17

55

22:13

7:09/M

9

Jonathan Paul Netwon MA

19

71

23:19

7:30/M

10

Sam Mardell Watertown MA

16

173

26:37

8:34/M

11

Rocco Donohue Newton Center MA

16

209

27:57

8:59/M

12

Alexander Bezek Mattapan MA

16

226

28:25

9:08/M

13

Tommy Watson Cambridge MA

17

289

31:04

9:59/M

14

Joseph Moritz Waltham MA

18

400

37:40

12:07/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Todd Woodworth Weston MA

20

4

18:01

5:48/M

2

Paul Savickas Pawtucket RI

24

7

18:13

5:51/M

3

Brian Betournay Dover NH

27

10

18:47

6:02/M

4

Tim Morrison Malden MA

26

15

19:13

6:11/M

5

Rob O'Brien Boston MA

26

17

19:15

6:11/M

6

Jim Bayley Watertown MA

21

18

19:15

6:11/M

7

John Garrity Plymouth MA

29

25

19:51

6:23/M

8

Samuel Barber Denver CO

25

26

19:51

6:23/M

9

Eri Verter Waltham MA

23

28

20:00

6:26/M

10

Jeremy Fuller Chelsea MA

28

34

20:54

6:43/M

11

David Bergeron Somerville MA

26

36

21:24

6:53/M

12

Zack Carver-Gustin Somerville MA

24

41

21:44

6:59/M

13

John Carver-Gustin Watertown MA

22

44

21:53

7:02/M

14

Andy Jones Belmont MA

25

90

23:56

7:42/M

15

Aj Urquhart Watertown MA

23

102

24:12

7:47/M

16

David Lally Watertown MA

26

106

24:17

7:48/M

17

Charlie O'Brien Newton MA

20

108

24:17

7:48/M

18

Christopher Heck Charlestown MA

25

113

24:25

7:51/M

19

Sean Thorp Watertown MA

28

134

25:17

8:08/M

20

Sean Walsh Holden MA

27

136

25:18

8:08/M

21

Samuel Schweizer Arlington MA

23

145

25:35

8:14/M

22

Brian Rutledge Brookline MA

24

148

25:49

8:18/M

23

Jason Dieffenbacher Belmont MA

29

163

26:22

8:29/M

24

Adam Sodano Brighton MA

29

167

26:27

8:30/M

25

Charlie Murphy Holbrook MA

24

182

26:57

8:40/M

26

Michael Beattie Stanhope NJ

25

198

27:37

8:53/M

27

Ed Greenaway Brookline MA

24

199

27:38

8:53/M

28

Andrew Heald Boston MA

27

222

28:19

9:06/M

29

Daniel Barry Brookline MA

26

230

28:34

9:11/M

30

Joshua Kendall Medford MA

25

246

29:20

9:26/M

31

Erik Doucette Belmont MA

29

269

30:20

9:45/M

32

Kelly Puetz Watertown MA

26

314

32:02

10:18/M

33

Robert Schweizer Arlington MA

20

322

32:14

10:22/M

34

James Erickson Somerville MA

29

325

32:21

10:24/M

35

Jeffrey Bergeron Watertown MA

27

327

32:27

10:26/M

36

Rob Haddad Bellingham MA

29

333

32:56

10:35/M

37

Victor Medeiros Malden MA

28

385

36:24

11:42/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Heuisler Watertown MA

30

6

18:10

5:50/M

2

Richard Bagge Arlington MA

38

9

18:32

5:58/M

3

Daniel Green Watertown MA

31

14

19:11

6:10/M

4

Ty Velde Watertown MA

36

21

19:28

6:16/M

5

Jason Kramer Watertown MA

38

22

19:33

6:17/M

6

John Hume Newton MA

35

24

19:49

6:22/M

7

Whitney Cornforth Roslindale MA

30

27

19:53

6:24/M

8

Todd Hutchinson Arlington MA

36

30

20:04

6:27/M

9

John Byrne Watertown MA

34

33

20:53

6:43/M

10

Jan Nygren Watertown MA

38

46

21:58

7:04/M

11

Dean Gambale Waltham MA

35

52

22:12

7:08/M

12

Kevin Vest Watertown MA

35

53

22:12

7:08/M

13

Jake Havenar Watertown MA

33

56

22:18

7:10/M

14

Peter Cushing Lynn MA

31

60

22:33

7:15/M

15

Armen Zildjian Dalton MA

36

61

22:38

7:17/M

16

Adam Chait Cambridge MA

32

65

22:55

7:22/M

17

Joe Moran Brookline MA

34

69

23:12

7:28/M

18

Peter Racheotes Brighton MA

33

70

23:13

7:28/M

19

Matthew Beecher Watertown MA

38

73

23:20

7:30/M

20

Scott Lundin Newton MA

33

77

23:30

7:33/M

21

Cameron Abnet Plymouth MA

39

78

23:30

7:33/M

22

Matthew Becker Belmont MA

37

91

23:58

7:42/M

23

Scott Hume Newton MA

35

92

23:59

7:43/M

24

Jeremy Selwyn Cambridge MA

38

99

24:10

7:46/M

25

Mike Breton Somerville MA

31

105

24:15

7:48/M

26

Greg Goodwin Cambridge MA

37

109

24:19

7:49/M

27

Nat Marcum Watertown MA

30

122

24:54

8:00/M

28

Michael Daly Natick MA

38

135

25:17

8:08/M

29

Bryan McGinn Needham MA

32

140

25:23

8:10/M

30

Andre Farhat Quincy MA

34

157

26:08

8:24/M

31

Peter Menucki West Newton MA

31

202

27:41

8:54/M

32

Gerrod Carson Watertown MA

33

206

27:51

8:57/M

33

Martyn McCretton Waltham MA

34

211

28:01

9:01/M

34

Michael Begley South Boston MA

31

215

28:04

9:01/M

35

Douglas Gray Medford MA

34

229

28:33

9:11/M

36

Matt Loughran Watertown MA

38

240

28:52

9:17/M

37

Donald Atkinson Jr Waltham MA

38

244

29:14

9:24/M

38

Scott Sarian Waltham MA

35

250

29:29

9:29/M

39

Gordon Barnett Belmont MA

39

251

29:30

9:29/M

40

Jeff Otis Methuen MA

30

267

30:19

9:45/M

41

Michael Bruck Boston MA

38

292

31:07

10:00/M

42

Dan Gramm Waltham MA

38

294

31:12

10:02/M

43

Bobby Connors Watertown MA

34

298

31:22

10:05/M

44

William Ferguson Utica NY

31

301

31:31

10:08/M

45

Daniel Wakabayshi Belmont MA

38

303

31:33

10:09/M

46

Sam Voolich Boston MA

35

308

31:43

10:12/M

47

Michael Thompson Watertown MA

33

330

32:40

10:30/M

48

Peter Lorensian Waltham MA

33

338

33:00

10:37/M

49

Joe Roblee Medford MA

32

352

33:54

10:54/M

50

Jim Dee Belmont MA

32

355

33:59

10:56/M

51

Kornelius Bread Waltham MA

34

375

34:52

11:13/M

52

Mike Sclafani Waltham MA

33

376

35:02

11:16/M

53

Jon Bassett Belmont MA

31

379

35:19

11:21/M

54

Drew Zacek West Newton MA

31

393

37:00

11:54/M

55

Lyan Becker Boston MA

34

418

40:29

13:01/M

56

Greg Roberts West Newton MA

38

424

41:09

13:14/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Al Woods Arlington MA

49

11

18:53

6:04/M

2

Christopher Hussey West Roxbury MA

46

13

19:08

6:09/M

3

Dave Menard Waltham MA

42

16

19:14

6:11/M

4

Brian Meringer Belmont MA

40

29

20:01

6:26/M

5

Bob Mulroy Belmont MA

44

38

21:28

6:54/M

6

Sean Durkee Waltham MA

40

42

21:46

7:00/M

7

Mit Gnivri Waltham MA

43

45

21:54

7:03/M

8

Jack Murphy Waltham MA

42

48

21:58

7:04/M

9

Sami Karachi West Newton MA

42

54

22:13

7:09/M

10

Hugh Oreilly Watertown MA

44

63

22:44

7:19/M

11

Steve Johnson Watertown MA

49

66

23:09

7:27/M

12

George Hamilton Woburn MA

40

67

23:10

7:27/M

13

Lawrence Driscoll Boston MA

46

72

23:19

7:30/M

14

Patrick Normile Belmont MA

41

88

23:55

7:41/M

15

Gary Murad Boston MA

40

94

24:01

7:43/M

16

Peter Hajjar Newton Center MA

44

98

24:07

7:45/M

17

Jeffery Bilezikian Belmont MA

40

107

24:17

7:48/M

18

John (jack) Donohue Scituate MA

49

118

24:43

7:57/M

19

Ken McWilliams Charlotte NC

43

124

25:02

8:03/M

20

Cassius Moore Boston MA

44

131

25:10

8:06/M

21

Joe Bozoyan Belmont MA

40

161

26:19

8:28/M

22

Daniel Thompson Belmont MA

42

162

26:21

8:28/M

23

John Hannabury Reading MA

40

165

26:25

8:30/M

24

John Scully Holbrook MA

48

172

26:35

8:33/M

25

James Lowry Somerville MA

49

176

26:50

8:38/M

26

Dave Roge Newton MA

40

177

26:54

8:39/M

27

David Sandberg Watertown MA

49

178

26:55

8:39/M

28

Ben Mardell Watertown MA

48

179

26:55

8:39/M

29

Rich Giordano Watertown MA

40

189

27:10

8:44/M

30

Paul Watson Cambridge MA

45

191

27:11

8:44/M

31

Chris Cintron Somerville MA

48

194

27:18

8:47/M

32

Glenn Balian Watertown MA

41

216

28:14

9:05/M

33

David Moritz Waltham MA

46

220

28:19

9:06/M

34

Raymond O'Neil Littleton MA

45

234

28:44

9:14/M

35

Christopher Shea Watertown MA

47

242

28:55

9:18/M

36

Ken Green Plymouth MA

43

257

29:50

9:36/M

37

Pater Barletta Watertown MA

45

258

29:52

9:36/M

38

Michael Gilarde Watertown MA

44

274

30:34

9:50/M

39

Chuck Pangraze North Billerica MA

48

280

30:49

9:55/M

40

Steve Garabedian Newton MA

45

300

31:28

10:07/M

41

Steve Borbee West Roxbury MA

46

316

32:05

10:19/M

42

Mark Driscoll Derry NH

48

349

33:41

10:50/M

43

Tim Flynn Watertown MA

41

351

33:45

10:51/M

44

Tom Osler Belmont MA

43

386

36:34

11:45/M

45

William Powers Summerfield NC

48

398

37:37

12:06/M

46

Rob Poston Newton MA

41

450

57:02

18:20/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas O'Donoghue Lexington MA

59

40

21:32

6:55/M

2

John Singleton Waltham MA

56

68

23:11

7:27/M

3

Peter Green Auburndale MA

51

86

23:46

7:39/M

4

Robert Taylor Belmont MA

53

89

23:55

7:41/M

5

James Bayley Watertown MA

57

100

24:11

7:47/M

6

Curtis Bryant Watertown MA

59

114

24:36

7:55/M

7

Stephen Gustin Watertown MA

55

115

24:39

7:56/M

8

James Damilo Mendham NJ

51

116

24:39

7:56/M

9

Peter Paul Milltown NJ

52

123

24:58

8:02/M

10

Jeffrey Morrison Farmingdale NY

56

144

25:34

8:13/M

11

Mike Norklun Smithfield RI

54

146

25:41

8:15/M

12

Dow Hendrick Waltham MA

58

153

25:51

8:19/M

13

Chris Hoey Watertown MA

53

158

26:11

8:25/M

14

Michael Garrity Herndon VA

53

159

26:16

8:27/M

15

Dick Doran Dedham MA

59

168

26:28

8:31/M

16

Edward Deveau Belmont MA

52

200

27:39

8:53/M

17

Gerald Valente Englewood NJ

58

270

30:21

9:46/M

18

Marc Gervais Watertown MA

50

304

31:36

10:10/M

19

Billy Urquhart Watertown MA

56

309

31:43

10:12/M

20

Georges Balesdent Watertown MA

56

315

32:02

10:18/M

21

Richard Paul Waban MA

58

354

33:59

10:56/M

22

Apo Ashjian Belmont MA

52

368

34:36

11:08/M

23

Michael Driscoll Watertown MA

55

373

34:45

11:10/M

24

David Gilchrist Watertown MA

55

391

36:56

11:53/M

25

Stephen Close Waltham MA

55

447

56:01

18:01/M

 

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin McNamara Newton MA

60

23

19:37

6:18/M

2

Larry Davey Somerville MA

60

84

23:41

7:37/M

3

Paul MacDonald Melrose MA

63

142

25:32

8:13/M

4

John Grant Medford MA

64

171

26:34

8:33/M

5

David Chosiad Newton Center MA

61

197

27:35

8:52/M

6

Richard Chait Watertown MA

63

228

28:33

9:11/M

7

Emer Sr. Mezzetti West Newton MA

66

271

30:29

9:48/M

8

John Tucker Maynard MA

66

335

32:57

10:36/M

9

Jay Diener Hampton NH

60

343

33:18

10:42/M

10

Richard Cohen West Roxbury MA

61

353

33:56

10:55/M

11

Jack Curtin Cambridge MA

77

417

40:14

12:56/M

12

Thomas Sullivan Watertown MA

61

421

40:55

13:09/M

13

Kevin Marden Newton MA

61

438

51:40

16:37/M

14

Allen Gallagher Belmont MA

61

439

51:40

16:37/M

15

Liam Mezzetti West Newton MA

67

445

54:43

17:36/M

16

Ray McNamara Watertown MA

65

448

56:02

18:01/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News