Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Donohue's Bar & Grill 5k Turkey Trot

Watertown, MA, November 27, 2008

[Age Group | Clydesdale ]

Overall

Weather: 55 degrees

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com


For more race information, see Donohues Bar & Grill.

Donohue's Turkey Trot 5k
FastPace Timing
  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     1    Alex Garbier            Watertown  MA         400   20 ***** M 20-29        16:28    5:18/M
     2    Kerwin Vega             Waltham  MA           314   19     1 M 16-19        16:46    5:23/M
     3    Nick Kacher             Waltham  MA           311   18     2 M 16-19        17:21    5:35/M
     4    Todd Woodworth          Weston  MA            300   20     1 M 20-29        18:01    5:48/M
     5    Parker Woodworth        Weston  MA            301   18     3 M 16-19        18:09    5:50/M
     6    Chris Heuisler          Watertown  MA         143   30     1 M 30-39        18:10    5:50/M
     7    Paul Savickas           Pawtucket  RI         363   24     2 M 20-29        18:13    5:51/M
     8    Ben Bayley              Watertown  MA          82   18     4 M 16-19        18:18    5:53/M
     9    Richard Bagge           Arlington  MA         373   38     2 M 30-39        18:32    5:58/M
    10    Brian Betournay         Dover  NH             325   27     3 M 20-29        18:47    6:02/M
    11    Al Woods                Arlington  MA         198   49     1 M 40-49        18:53    6:04/M
    12    Yvonne Green            Watertown  MA         303   26 ***** F 20-29        19:02    6:07/M
    13    Christopher Hussey      West Roxbury  MA      435   46     2 M 40-49        19:08    6:09/M
    14    Daniel Green            Watertown  MA         302   31     3 M 30-39        19:11    6:10/M
    15    Tim Morrison            Malden  MA            210   26     4 M 20-29        19:13    6:11/M
    16    Dave Menard             Waltham  MA           442   42     3 M 40-49        19:14    6:11/M
    17    Rob O'Brien             Boston  MA            102   26     5 M 20-29        19:15    6:11/M
    18    Jim Bayley              Watertown  MA          83   21     6 M 20-29        19:15    6:11/M
    19    Jeremy Kacher           Waltham  MA           310   14     1 M  1-15        19:16    6:12/M
    20    Daniel Martin           Belmont  MA           214   17     5 M 16-19        19:22    6:14/M
    21    Ty Velde                Watertown  MA         193   36     4 M 30-39        19:28    6:16/M
    22    Jason Kramer            Watertown  MA         146   38     5 M 30-39        19:33    6:17/M
    23    Kevin McNamara          Newton  MA            396   60     1 M 60-99        19:37    6:18/M
    24    John Hume               Newton  MA            382   35     6 M 30-39        19:49    6:22/M
    25    John Garrity            Plymouth  MA          429   29     7 M 20-29        19:51    6:23/M
    26    Samuel Barber           Denver  CO             20   25     8 M 20-29        19:51    6:23/M
    27    Whitney Cornforth       Roslindale  MA         33   30     7 M 30-39        19:53    6:24/M
    28    Eri Verter              Waltham  MA           111   23     9 M 20-29        20:00    6:26/M
    29    Brian Meringer          Belmont  MA             9   40     4 M 40-49        20:01    6:26/M
    30    Todd Hutchinson         Arlington  MA         100   36     8 M 30-39        20:04    6:27/M
    31    Laura Beechy            Charlestown  MA       427   23     1 F 20-29        20:06    6:28/M
    32    Brook Wolcott           Somerville  MA        196   25     2 F 20-29        20:26    6:34/M
    33    John Byrne              Watertown  MA          89   34     9 M 30-39        20:53    6:43/M
    34    Jeremy Fuller           Chelsea  MA           312   28    10 M 20-29        20:54    6:43/M
    35    Sean Powers             North Falmouth  MA    440   16     6 M 16-19        20:56    6:44/M
    36    David Bergeron          Somerville  MA        402   26    11 M 20-29        21:24    6:53/M
    37    Ali Tyburski            Charlton  MA          192   16     1 F 16-19        21:26    6:54/M
    38    Bob Mulroy              Belmont  MA           499   44     5 M 40-49        21:28    6:54/M
    39    Kaitlin McCauley        Waltham  MA           347   12     1 F  1-15        21:32    6:55/M
    40    Thomas O'Donoghue       Lexington  MA         223   59     1 M 50-59        21:32    6:55/M
    41    Zack Carver-Gustin      Somerville  MA         91   24    12 M 20-29        21:44    6:59/M
    42    Sean Durkee             Waltham  MA           120   40     6 M 40-49        21:46    7:00/M
    43    Anne Margaret McCulloug Waltham  MA           244   38     1 F 30-39        21:48    7:01/M
    44    John Carver-Gustin      Watertown  MA          90   22    13 M 20-29        21:53    7:02/M
    45    Mit Gnivri              Waltham  MA           354   43     7 M 40-49        21:54    7:03/M
    46    Jan Nygren              Watertown  MA         159   38    10 M 30-39        21:58    7:04/M
    47    Brian Dupris            Belmont  MA           219   16     7 M 16-19        21:58    7:04/M
    48    Jack Murphy             Waltham  MA           215   42     8 M 40-49        21:58    7:04/M
    49    Avril Silverman         Waltham  MA            22   38     2 F 30-39        21:59    7:04/M
    50    Christina Kelley        Needham  MA           259   19     2 F 16-19        22:01    7:05/M
    51    Kathryn Tappen          Charlestown  MA       188   27     3 F 20-29        22:10    7:08/M
    52    Dean Gambale            Waltham  MA           130   35    11 M 30-39        22:12    7:08/M
    53    Kevin Vest              Watertown  MA         448   35    12 M 30-39        22:12    7:08/M
    54    Sami Karachi            West Newton  MA        67   42     9 M 40-49        22:13    7:09/M
    55    John Powers             Weymouth  MA          227   17     8 M 16-19        22:13    7:09/M
    56    Jake Havenar            Watertown  MA          58   33    13 M 30-39        22:18    7:10/M
    57    Allison Bruce           Lexington  MA         307   33     3 F 30-39        22:21    7:11/M
    58    Laurie Ferguson         Watertown  MA         351   34     4 F 30-39        22:29    7:14/M
    59    James Garbier           Watertown  MA         399   12     2 M  1-15        22:31    7:14/M
    60    Peter Cushing           Lynn  MA              457   31    14 M 30-39        22:33    7:15/M
    61    Armen Zildjian          Dalton  MA            201   36    15 M 30-39        22:38    7:17/M
    62    Tommy Kelley            Needham  MA           228   13     3 M  1-15        22:39    7:17/M
    63    Hugh Oreilly            Watertown  MA         162   44    10 M 40-49        22:44    7:19/M
    64    Cameron Oreilly         Watertown  MA         161   14     4 M  1-15        22:54    7:22/M
    65    Adam Chait              Cambridge  MA         387   32    16 M 30-39        22:55    7:22/M
    66    Steve Johnson           Watertown  MA         296   49    11 M 40-49        23:09    7:27/M
    67    George Hamilton         Woburn  MA            141   40    12 M 40-49        23:10    7:27/M
    68    John Singleton          Waltham  MA           182   56     2 M 50-59        23:11    7:27/M
    69    Joe Moran               Brookline  MA         157   34    17 M 30-39        23:12    7:28/M
    70    Peter Racheotes         Brighton  MA          216   33    18 M 30-39        23:13    7:28/M
    71    Jonathan Paul           Netwon  MA            423   19     9 M 16-19        23:19    7:30/M
    72    Lawrence Driscoll       Boston  MA             38   46    13 M 40-49        23:19    7:30/M
    73    Matthew Beecher         Watertown  MA          84   38    19 M 30-39        23:20    7:30/M
    74    Margaret Desjardins     Cambridge  MA          11   51     1 F 50-59        23:21    7:30/M
    75    Emer O'Donoghue         Lexington  MA         250   46     1 F 40-49        23:21    7:30/M
    76    Margaret Dorna          Weston  MA            410   45     2 F 40-49        23:25    7:32/M
    77    Scott Lundin            Newton  MA             64   33    20 M 30-39        23:30    7:33/M
    78    Cameron Abnet           Plymouth  MA           71   39    21 M 30-39        23:30    7:33/M
    79    Conor Gorczyca          Portage  MI           337   13     5 M  1-15        23:31    7:34/M
    80    Alec Holland            Watertown  MA         264   14     6 M  1-15        23:32    7:34/M
    81    Amy Donohue             Watertown  MA           2   30     5 F 30-39        23:34    7:35/M
    82    Kristin Garrity         Watertown  MA         428   27     4 F 20-29        23:39    7:36/M
    83    Participant   513                             513    0     1 M  0- 0        23:40    7:37/M
    84    Larry Davey             Somerville  MA         97   60     2 M 60-99        23:41    7:37/M
    85    Shawna Fraser           Boston  MA             46   30     6 F 30-39        23:43    7:38/M
    86    Peter Green             Auburndale  MA        329   51     3 M 50-59        23:46    7:39/M
    87    Matt Murphy             Watertown  MA         364   11     7 M  1-15        23:52    7:40/M
    88    Patrick Normile         Belmont  MA           158   41    14 M 40-49        23:55    7:41/M
    89    Robert Taylor           Belmont  MA           189   53     4 M 50-59        23:55    7:41/M
    90    Andy Jones              Belmont  MA           211   25    14 M 20-29        23:56    7:42/M
    91    Matthew Becker          Belmont  MA           391   37    22 M 30-39        23:58    7:42/M
    92    Scott Hume              Newton  MA            381   35    23 M 30-39        23:59    7:43/M
    93    Anna Garbier            Watertown  MA         398   18     3 F 16-19        24:01    7:43/M
    94    Gary Murad              Boston  MA            313   40    15 M 40-49        24:01    7:43/M
    95    Bethany Rogers          Watertown  MA         449   29     5 F 20-29        24:02    7:44/M
    96    Elizabeth Cornforth     Roslindale  MA         32   30     7 F 30-39        24:04    7:44/M
    97    Jean Hajjar             Charlestown  MA         6   41     3 F 40-49        24:07    7:45/M
    98    Peter Hajjar            Newton Center  MA     447   44    16 M 40-49        24:07    7:45/M
    99    Jeremy Selwyn           Cambridge  MA         181   38    24 M 30-39        24:10    7:46/M
   100    James Bayley            Watertown  MA          81   57     5 M 50-59        24:11    7:47/M
  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
   101    Laura York              Boston  MA            199   36     8 F 30-39        24:11    7:47/M
   102    Aj Urquhart             Watertown  MA         222   23    15 M 20-29        24:12    7:47/M
   103    Chrissie Urquhart       Watertown  MA         245   19     4 F 16-19        24:13    7:47/M
   104    Julie Weisman           Newtonville  MA       206   51     2 F 50-59        24:14    7:48/M
   105    Mike Breton             Somerville  MA         86   31    25 M 30-39        24:15    7:48/M
   106    David Lally             Watertown  MA          63   26    16 M 20-29        24:17    7:48/M
   107    Jeffery Bilezikian      Belmont  MA           212   40    17 M 40-49        24:17    7:48/M
   108    Charlie O'Brien         Newton  MA            103   20    17 M 20-29        24:17    7:48/M
   109    Greg Goodwin            Cambridge  MA         418   37    26 M 30-39        24:19    7:49/M
   110    John Henry Fitzgerald   Wayland  MA           346   13     8 M  1-15        24:19    7:49/M
   111    Anne Curtin             Waltham  MA           468   21     6 F 20-29        24:21    7:50/M
   112    Mike Powers             Weymouth  MA          349   14     9 M  1-15        24:22    7:50/M
   113    Christopher Heck        Charlestown  MA       335   25    18 M 20-29        24:25    7:51/M
   114    Curtis Bryant           Watertown  MA         315   59     6 M 50-59        24:36    7:55/M
   115    Stephen Gustin          Watertown  MA         138   55     7 M 50-59        24:39    7:56/M
   116    James Damilo            Mendham  NJ           369   51     8 M 50-59        24:39    7:56/M
   117    Nick Lamberti                                 517   54  t- 8 M 50-59        24:39    7:56/M
   118    John (jack) Donohue     Scituate  MA           37   49    18 M 40-49        24:43    7:57/M
   119    Amy Eischen             Boston  MA            121   27     7 F 20-29        24:45    7:57/M
   120    Elizabeth MacDonald     Boston  MA              8   35     9 F 30-39        24:49    7:59/M
   121    Ellen Dupris            Watertown  MA         248   45     4 F 40-49        24:51    7:59/M
   122    Nat Marcum              Watertown  MA         404   30    27 M 30-39        24:54    8:00/M
   123    Peter Paul              Milltown  NJ          420   52     9 M 50-59        24:58    8:02/M
   124    Ken McWilliams          Charlotte  NC         469   43    19 M 40-49        25:02    8:03/M
   125    Participant   360                             360    0     3 M  0- 0        25:02    8:03/M
   126    Lauren Giordano         Watertown  MA         416   14     2 F  1-15        25:03    8:03/M
   127    Elizabeth Thompson      Belmont  MA           190   38    10 F 30-39        25:06    8:04/M
   128    Thomas O'Neil           Lexington  MA         353   9     10 M  1-15        25:06    8:04/M
   129    Michael O'Donoghue      Lexington  MA         368   9     11 M  1-15        25:07    8:05/M
   130    Daniel O'Donoghue       Lexington  MA         367   9     12 M  1-15        25:09    8:05/M
   131    Cassius Moore           Boston  MA            451   44    20 M 40-49        25:10    8:06/M
   132    Maryellen Doran         Dedham  MA            118   47     5 F 40-49        25:12    8:06/M
   133    Roselyn Boyle           Charlestown  MA       339   25     8 F 20-29        25:15    8:07/M
   134    Sean Thorp              Watertown  MA         336   28    19 M 20-29        25:17    8:08/M
   135    Michael Daly            Natick  MA            455   38    28 M 30-39        25:17    8:08/M
   136    Sean Walsh              Holden  MA            195   27    20 M 20-29        25:18    8:08/M
   137    Melissa Karpinsk        Watertown  MA         297   31    11 F 30-39        25:18    8:08/M
   138    Camilla Jackson         Auburndale  MA        327   16     5 F 16-19        25:19    8:08/M
   139    Eryn Kramer             Medford  MA            15   29     9 F 20-29        25:19    8:08/M
   140    Bryan McGinn            Needham  MA           453   32    29 M 30-39        25:23    8:10/M
   141    Lorena Moynihan         Watertown  MA         358   39    12 F 30-39        25:27    8:11/M
   142    Paul MacDonald          Melrose  MA           417   63     3 M 60-99        25:32    8:13/M
   143    Nicole Smith            Dedham  MA             21   29    10 F 20-29        25:33    8:13/M
   144    Jeffrey Morrison        Farmingdale  NY       320   56    10 M 50-59        25:34    8:13/M
   145    Samuel Schweizer        Arlington  MA         104   23    21 M 20-29        25:35    8:14/M
   146    Mike Norklun            Smithfield  RI        112   54    11 M 50-59        25:41    8:15/M
   147    Amy Weddell             Watertown  MA         258   26    11 F 20-29        25:45    8:17/M
   148    Brian Rutledge          Brookline  MA          62   24    22 M 20-29        25:49    8:18/M
   149    Jill Kollar             Brookline  MA          61   24    12 F 20-29        25:49    8:18/M
   150    Harry O'Neil            Lexington  MA         362   11    13 M  1-15        25:50    8:18/M
   151    Kathryn Gorczyca        Reading  MA           338   41     6 F 40-49        25:50    8:18/M
   152    Lizzie Oneil            Lexington  MA         160   40     7 F 40-49        25:51    8:19/M
   153    Dow Hendrick            Waltham  MA           220   58    12 M 50-59        25:51    8:19/M
   154    Meghan Powers           Weymouth  MA          255   19     6 F 16-19        25:52    8:19/M
   155    Joseph Bernstein        Peterborough  NH      108   13    14 M  1-15        25:57    8:21/M
   156    Sonya Schumacher        Watertown  MA         179   32    13 F 30-39        26:08    8:24/M
   157    Andre Farhat            Quincy  MA            352   34    30 M 30-39        26:08    8:24/M
   158    Chris Hoey              Watertown  MA         478   53    13 M 50-59        26:11    8:25/M
   159    Michael Garrity         Herndon  VA           430   53    14 M 50-59        26:16    8:27/M
   160    Lauri Walsh             Holden  MA            194   28    13 F 20-29        26:18    8:27/M
   161    Joe Bozoyan             Belmont  MA           441   40    21 M 40-49        26:19    8:28/M
   162    Daniel Thompson         Belmont  MA           191   42    22 M 40-49        26:21    8:28/M
   163    Jason Dieffenbacher     Belmont  MA            56   29    23 M 20-29        26:22    8:29/M
   164    Lauren Powers           North Falmouth  MA    439   47     8 F 40-49        26:24    8:29/M
   165    John Hannabury          Reading  MA           446   40    23 M 40-49        26:25    8:30/M
   166    Todd Smalley            Minneapolis  MN       324   0      1 M  0- 0        26:26    8:30/M
   167    Adam Sodano             Brighton  MA          184   29    24 M 20-29        26:27    8:30/M
   168    Dick Doran              Dedham  MA            119   59    15 M 50-59        26:28    8:31/M
   169    Corinne Haggerty        Belmont  MA            40   29    14 F 20-29        26:30    8:31/M
   170    Caeden Brynie           Auburndale  MA        328   16     7 F 16-19        26:34    8:33/M
   171    John Grant              Medford  MA           134   64     4 M 60-99        26:34    8:33/M
   172    John Scully             Holbrook  MA          316   48    24 M 40-49        26:35    8:33/M
   173    Sam Mardell             Watertown  MA         150   16    10 M 16-19        26:37    8:34/M
   174    Danielle Bultron        Watertown  MA          87   38    14 F 30-39        26:40    8:34/M
   175    Susan Driscoll          Boston  MA             39   45     9 F 40-49        26:43    8:35/M
   176    James Lowry             Somerville  MA        148   49    25 M 40-49        26:50    8:38/M
   177    Dave Roge               Newton  MA            213   40    26 M 40-49        26:54    8:39/M
   178    David Sandberg          Watertown  MA         171   49    27 M 40-49        26:55    8:39/M
   179    Ben Mardell             Watertown  MA         172   48    28 M 40-49        26:55    8:39/M
   180    Ann Walsh               Winthrop  MA          241   26    15 F 20-29        26:55    8:39/M
   181    Meghan Scully           Holbrook  MA          317   21    16 F 20-29        26:56    8:40/M
   182    Charlie Murphy          Holbrook  MA          318   24    25 M 20-29        26:57    8:40/M
   183    Sara Yoffe              Cambridge  MA          48   20    17 F 20-29        26:59    8:41/M
   184    Rebecca Norklun         Goffstown  NH         262   19     8 F 16-19        27:01    8:41/M
   185    Lauren Geller           Medford  MA            51   31    15 F 30-39        27:04    8:42/M
   186    Katerina Garozzo        Watertown  MA         131   21    18 F 20-29        27:07    8:43/M
   187    Kristin Prueser         Arlington  MA         342   26    19 F 20-29        27:09    8:44/M
   188    Gillian Dunn            Cambridge  MA         257   34    16 F 30-39        27:09    8:44/M
   189    Rich Giordano           Watertown  MA         415   40    29 M 40-49        27:10    8:44/M
   190    Nicole Beades           Waltham  MA           260   27    20 F 20-29        27:11    8:44/M
   191    Paul Watson             Cambridge  MA           3   45    30 M 40-49        27:11    8:44/M
   192    Steffanie Gentile       Watertown  MA         392   25    21 F 20-29        27:15    8:46/M
   193    Kristan Callahan        New York  NY          333   21    22 F 20-29        27:17    8:46/M
   194    Chris Cintron           Somerville  MA          5   48    31 M 40-49        27:18    8:47/M
   195    Traci Brown             Sudbury  MA           234   37    17 F 30-39        27:29    8:50/M
   196    Erin McGrath            Everett  MA            19   24    23 F 20-29        27:32    8:51/M
   197    David Chosiad           Newton Center  MA     379   61     5 M 60-99        27:35    8:52/M
   198    Michael Beattie         Stanhope  NJ          380   25    26 M 20-29        27:37    8:53/M
   199    Ed Greenaway            Brookline  MA         401   24    27 M 20-29        27:38    8:53/M
   200    Edward Deveau           Belmont  MA           390   52    16 M 50-59        27:39    8:53/M
  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
   201    Kellie Johnston         Braintree  MA          55   27    24 F 20-29        27:40    8:54/M
   202    Peter Menucki           West Newton  MA       452   31    31 M 30-39        27:41    8:54/M
   203    Laura Menucci           Winchester  MA         52   29    25 F 20-29        27:44    8:55/M
   204    Sarah Johnson           Needham  MA           236   19     9 F 16-19        27:47    8:56/M
   205    Danette Thomas          West Roxbury  MA       43   37    18 F 30-39        27:51    8:57/M
   206    Gerrod Carson           Watertown  MA         309   33    32 M 30-39        27:51    8:57/M
   207    Rachel Hevisler         Watertown  MA         144   29    26 F 20-29        27:51    8:57/M
   208    Shauna Goodwin          Cambridge  MA         421   34    19 F 30-39        27:56    8:59/M
   209    Rocco Donohue           Newton Center  MA     115   16    11 M 16-19        27:57    8:59/M
   210    Anna Schnitger          Brighton  MA          340   22    27 F 20-29        27:58    9:00/M
   211    Martyn McCretton        Waltham  MA           498   34    33 M 30-39        28:01    9:01/M
   212    Dominique Anderson      Arlington  MA         470   33    20 F 30-39        28:02    9:01/M
   213    Tracy Andersen          Belmont  MA           461   41    10 F 40-49        28:02    9:01/M
   214    Heather Meyer           Farmingdale  NY       419   34    21 F 30-39        28:02    9:01/M
   215    Michael Begley          South Boston  MA      334   31    34 M 30-39        28:04    9:01/M
   216    Glenn Balian            Watertown  MA         273   41    32 M 40-49        28:14    9:05/M
   217    Antonella Luongo        Waltham  MA           149   31    22 F 30-39        28:14    9:05/M
   218    Participant   511                             511    0     4 M  0- 0        28:15    9:05/M
   219    Lindsay Sones           Charlestown  MA       308   30    23 F 30-39        28:16    9:05/M
   220    David Moritz            Waltham  MA            28   46    33 M 40-49        28:19    9:06/M
   221    Julie Castanino         Boston  MA            437   27    28 F 20-29        28:19    9:06/M
   222    Andrew Heald            Boston  MA            438   27    28 M 20-29        28:19    9:06/M
   223    Leanne Norris           Reading  MA           487   43    11 F 40-49        28:21    9:07/M
   224    Jamie Tanguy            South Boston  MA       35   26    29 F 20-29        28:22    9:07/M
   225    Pamela Sarian           Waltham  MA           251   29    30 F 20-29        28:22    9:07/M
   226    Alexander Bezek         Mattapan  MA          208   16    12 M 16-19        28:25    9:08/M
   227    Elizabeth Swenton       Boston  MA             42   26    31 F 20-29        28:30    9:10/M
   228    Richard Chait           Watertown  MA          93   63     6 M 60-99        28:33    9:11/M
   229    Douglas Gray            Medford  MA           135   34    35 M 30-39        28:33    9:11/M
   230    Daniel Barry            Brookline  MA          78   26    29 M 20-29        28:34    9:11/M
   231    Whitney Young           Toledo  OH            200   19    10 F 16-19        28:39    9:13/M
   232    Lucinda Barry           Brookline  MA          77   25    32 F 20-29        28:41    9:13/M
   233    Kara Flynn              Watertown  MA         125   42    12 F 40-49        28:43    9:14/M
   234    Raymond O'Neil          Littleton  MA          57   45    34 M 40-49        28:44    9:14/M
   235    Stephanie Donohue       Newton Center  MA     114   24    33 F 20-29        28:45    9:15/M
   236    Caroline Larson         Arlington  MA         147   26    34 F 20-29        28:46    9:15/M
   237    Ellen Mahoney           Auburndale  MA        322   34    24 F 30-39        28:47    9:15/M
   238    Maureen Betournay       Dover  NH             323   25    35 F 20-29        28:47    9:15/M
   239    Participant   187                             187    0     5 M  0- 0        28:50    9:16/M
   240    Matt Loughran           Watertown  MA         432   38    36 M 30-39        28:52    9:17/M
   241    Michael Brunell Jr      Watertown  MA         231   10    15 M  1-15        28:53    9:17/M
   242    Christopher Shea        Watertown  MA         274   47    35 M 40-49        28:55    9:18/M
   243    Christine Bartlett      Acton  MA              79   42    13 F 40-49        29:11    9:23/M
   244    Donald Atkinson Jr      Waltham  MA            26   38    37 M 30-39        29:14    9:24/M
   245    Jacqueline Stephen      Watertown  MA         261   40    14 F 40-49        29:15    9:24/M
   246    Joshua Kendall          Medford  MA           319   25    30 M 20-29        29:20    9:26/M
   247    Kim Kilcourse           Watertown  MA         305   31    25 F 30-39        29:21    9:26/M
   248    Suzanne Healy           Boston  MA            450   31    26 F 30-39        29:25    9:28/M
   249    Kathleen Gambale        Waltham Ma  MA        129   34    27 F 30-39        29:27    9:28/M
   250    Scott Sarian            Waltham  MA           224   35    38 M 30-39        29:29    9:29/M
   251    Gordon Barnett          Belmont  MA           434   39    39 M 30-39        29:30    9:29/M
   252    Sarah Shorter           Lexington  MA         242   9      3 F  1-15        29:33    9:30/M
   253    Joanne Shorter          Lexington  MA         243   46    15 F 40-49        29:35    9:31/M
   254    Doreen Sabatino         Waltham  MA            27   44    16 F 40-49        29:37    9:31/M
   255    Anne Mahon              Belmont  MA           388   43    17 F 40-49        29:48    9:35/M
   256    Katie Urquhart          Watertown  MA         246   27    36 F 20-29        29:48    9:35/M
   257    Ken Green               Plymouth  MA          136   43    36 M 40-49        29:50    9:36/M
   258    Pater Barletta          Watertown  MA          76   45    37 M 40-49        29:52    9:36/M
   259    Ashlee Reed             Jamaica Plain  MA      54   31    28 F 30-39        29:53    9:37/M
   260    Michaela Crowley        Jamaica Plain  MA      53   28    37 F 20-29        29:53    9:37/M
   261    Kristin Corrigan        Arlington  MA         376   41    18 F 40-49        30:01    9:39/M
   262    Anna Alessandria        Watertown  MA          72   39    29 F 30-39        30:02    9:39/M
   263    Anastasia Hill          North Billerica  MA   406   29    38 F 20-29        30:05    9:40/M
   264    Linda Sutherland        Watertown  MA         492   40    19 F 40-49        30:08    9:41/M
   265    Evan Ricci              Watertown  MA         476   10    16 M  1-15        30:11    9:42/M
   266    Kate Sullivan           Nahant  MA            185   30    30 F 30-39        30:11    9:42/M
   267    Jeff Otis               Methuen  MA           456   30    40 M 30-39        30:19    9:45/M
   268    Jody Galgay             Belmont  MA           412   32    31 F 30-39        30:19    9:45/M
   269    Erik Doucette           Belmont  MA           411   29    31 M 20-29        30:20    9:45/M
   270    Gerald Valente          Englewood  NJ         377   58    17 M 50-59        30:21    9:46/M
   271    Emer Sr. Mezzetti       West Newton  MA       155   66     7 M 60-99        30:29    9:48/M
   272    Debra Koufos            Watertown  MA          68   42    20 F 40-49        30:30    9:48/M
   273    Kristi Emontston        Watertown  MA         252   34    32 F 30-39        30:31    9:49/M
   274    Michael Gilarde         Watertown  MA         474   44    38 M 40-49        30:34    9:50/M
   275    Emily Forbes            Watertown  MA         287   38    33 F 30-39        30:36    9:50/M
   276    Barbara Capozzo         Worcester  MA         471   37    34 F 30-39        30:37    9:51/M
   277    Julie Meringer          Belmont  MA            10   40    21 F 40-49        30:40    9:52/M
   278    Kerry Hannabury         Reading  MA           237   40    22 F 40-49        30:42    9:52/M
   279    Colleen Marinelli       Natick  MA            454   31    35 F 30-39        30:42    9:52/M
   280    Chuck Pangraze          North Billerica  MA   422   48    39 M 40-49        30:49    9:55/M
   281    Elaine Scadding         Charlestown  MA       178   45    23 F 40-49        30:52    9:55/M
   282    Sara Gervais            Watertown  MA         384   15     4 F  1-15        30:56    9:57/M
   283    Kate Grimes             Belmont  MA           249   58     3 F 50-59        30:58    9:57/M
   284    Participant   516                             516    0     6 M  0- 0        30:58    9:57/M
   285    Shanise Bultron         Watertown  MA          88   15     5 F  1-15        30:59    9:58/M
   286    Rosealie McKenzie       Mattapan  MA          207   43    24 F 40-49        30:59    9:58/M
   287    Elizabeth Morrison      Auburndale  MA        235   28    39 F 20-29        31:03    9:59/M
   288    Susan Brown             Boston  MA             44   42    25 F 40-49        31:03    9:59/M
   289    Tommy Watson            Cambridge  MA         306   17    13 M 16-19        31:04    9:59/M
   290    Julie Piotrowski        Charlestown  MA       413   38    36 F 30-39        31:05   10:00/M
   291    Bonnie Anderson         Boston  MA            409   33    37 F 30-39        31:07   10:00/M
   292    Michael Bruck           Boston  MA            414   38    41 M 30-39        31:07   10:00/M
   293    Kristin Murhphy         Watertown  MA         266   30    38 F 30-39        31:07   10:00/M
   294    Dan Gramm               Waltham  MA            23   38    42 M 30-39        31:12   10:02/M
   295    Daniela Rizza           Watertown  MA         167   21    40 F 20-29        31:18   10:04/M
   296    Bonnie Donohue          Scituate  MA           36   47    26 F 40-49        31:19   10:04/M
   297    Brett Sutherland        Watertown  MA         493   8     17 M  1-15        31:22   10:05/M
   298    Bobby Connors           Watertown  MA          60   34    43 M 30-39        31:22   10:05/M
   299    Mariella Connors        Watertown  MA          59   35    39 F 30-39        31:28   10:07/M
   300    Steve Garabedian        Newton  MA            282   45    40 M 40-49        31:28   10:07/M
  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
   301    William Ferguson        Utica  NY             124   31    44 M 30-39        31:31   10:08/M
   302    Elise Rhoads            Somerville  MA        403   24    41 F 20-29        31:31   10:08/M
   303    Daniel Wakabayshi       Belmont  MA           350   38    45 M 30-39        31:33   10:09/M
   304    Marc Gervais            Watertown  MA         385   50    18 M 50-59        31:36   10:10/M
   305    Christina Dicoscia      Brighton  MA          393   27    42 F 20-29        31:38   10:10/M
   306    Danielle Dicoscia       Brighton  MA          394   31    40 F 30-39        31:40   10:11/M
   307    Jennifer Bilak          Boston  MA            395   35    41 F 30-39        31:41   10:11/M
   308    Sam Voolich             Boston  MA            472   35    46 M 30-39        31:43   10:12/M
   309    Billy Urquhart          Watertown  MA         221   56    19 M 50-59        31:43   10:12/M
   310    Janet Qualter           Boston  MA            164   47    27 F 40-49        31:44   10:12/M
   311    Amy Porter              Cambridge  MA         433   47    28 F 40-49        31:46   10:13/M
   312    Jackie Dupris           Watertown  MA         247   18    11 F 16-19        31:48   10:14/M
   313    Amie Breton             Somerville  MA         85   29    43 F 20-29        31:57   10:16/M
   314    Kelly Puetz             Watertown  MA         289   26    32 M 20-29        32:02   10:18/M
   315    Georges Balesdent       Watertown  MA         426   56    20 M 50-59        32:02   10:18/M
   316    Steve Borbee            West Roxbury  MA      357   46    41 M 40-49        32:05   10:19/M
   317    Kathleen Murphy         Watertown  MA         365   44    29 F 40-49        32:13   10:22/M
   318    Gretchen Neeley         Watertown  MA         431   43    30 F 40-49        32:13   10:22/M
   319    Katherine Tolman        Watertown  MA         500   10     6 F  1-15        32:13   10:22/M
   320    Roseann Sdoia           Quincy  MA            490   40    31 F 40-49        32:14   10:22/M
   321    Kyna Donohue            Newton Center  MA     113   20    44 F 20-29        32:14   10:22/M
   322    Robert Schweizer        Arlington  MA         105   20    33 M 20-29        32:14   10:22/M
   323    Susan Howard            Peterborough  NH      107   54     4 F 50-59        32:14   10:22/M
   324    Kristen Powers          Weymouth  MA          256   21    45 F 20-29        32:15   10:22/M
   325    James Erickson          Somerville  MA        505   29    34 M 20-29        32:21   10:24/M
   326    Bethany Bergeron        Watertown  MA         202   27    46 F 20-29        32:22   10:24/M
   327    Jeffrey Bergeron        Watertown  MA         203   27    35 M 20-29        32:27   10:26/M
   328    Jane Mazzone            Medford  MA           326   48    32 F 40-49        32:27   10:26/M
   329    Katie Zanetti           Watertown  MA         110   35    42 F 30-39        32:29   10:27/M
   330    Michael Thompson        Watertown  MA         489   33    47 M 30-39        32:40   10:30/M
   331    Amy Ferguson            Utica  NY             123   31    43 F 30-39        32:46   10:32/M
   332    Jessica Haddad          Bellingham  MA        139   28    47 F 20-29        32:55   10:35/M
   333    Rob Haddad              Bellingham  MA        140   29    36 M 20-29        32:56   10:35/M
   334    Kourtney Kennedy        Watertown  MA         292   9      7 F  1-15        32:57   10:36/M
   335    John Tucker             Maynard  MA           226   66     8 M 60-99        32:57   10:36/M
   336    Carol Carr              Maynard  MA           254   61     1 F 60-99        32:57   10:36/M
   337    Lisa Adams              Watertown  MA         479   42    33 F 40-49        33:00   10:37/M
   338    Peter Lorensian         Waltham  MA           277   33    48 M 30-39        33:00   10:37/M
   339    Melinda Forstey         Woburn  MA            481   26    48 F 20-29        33:03   10:38/M
   340    Tara McGrath            Malden  MA             16   27    49 F 20-29        33:05   10:38/M
   341    Sheila Walsh            Watertown  MA         205   29    50 F 20-29        33:12   10:41/M
   342    Katie Kelley            Watertown  MA         204          1 F  0- 0        33:18   10:42/M
   343    Jay Diener              Hampton  NH           304   60     9 M 60-99        33:18   10:42/M
   344    Participant   290                             290    0     7 M  0- 0        33:22   10:44/M
   345    Kimberly Scott          Lowell  MA            480   30    44 F 30-39        33:25   10:45/M
   346    Alana Todesco           South Boston  MA       18   26    51 F 20-29        33:29   10:46/M
   347    Linda Norcross          Watertown  MA         475   36    45 F 30-39        33:30   10:46/M
   348    Suzanne Giroux          Watertown  MA         425   49    34 F 40-49        33:32   10:47/M
   349    Mark Driscoll           Derry  NH             485   48    42 M 40-49        33:41   10:50/M
   350    Laine Tulipano          Watertown  MA         408   47    35 F 40-49        33:45   10:51/M
   351    Tim Flynn               Watertown  MA         127   41    43 M 40-49        33:45   10:51/M
   352    Joe Roblee              Medford  MA           332   32    49 M 30-39        33:54   10:54/M
   353    Richard Cohen           West Roxbury  MA       95   61    10 M 60-99        33:56   10:55/M
   354    Richard Paul            Waban  MA             424   58    21 M 50-59        33:59   10:56/M
   355    Jim Dee                 Belmont  MA            99   32    50 M 30-39        33:59   10:56/M
   356    Sophia Haska            Belmont  MA           465   9      8 F  1-15        34:03   10:57/M
   357    Sara Manjikian          Belmont  MA           445   9      9 F  1-15        34:03   10:57/M
   358    Lynn Dee                Belmont  MA            98   31    46 F 30-39        34:04   10:57/M
   359    Alexis Griffin          Belmont  MA           462   9     10 F  1-15        34:04   10:57/M
   360    Andrea Paratore         Belmont  MA           467   42    36 F 40-49        34:04   10:57/M
   361    Gianna Paratore         Belmont  MA           466   9     11 F  1-15        34:04   10:57/M
   362    Ally Meringer           Belmont  MA             7   10    12 F  1-15        34:05   10:58/M
   363    Heidi Haska             Belmont  MA           464   46    37 F 40-49        34:08   10:59/M
   364    Ellen O'Connell         Watertown  MA         407   38    47 F 30-39        34:15   11:01/M
   365    Donna Griffin           Belmont  MA           463   39    48 F 30-39        34:19   11:02/M
   366    Maya Watson             Belmont  MA           375   40    38 F 40-49        34:32   11:06/M
   367    Vrej Ashjian            Belmont  MA           279   11    18 M  1-15        34:36   11:08/M
   368    Apo Ashjian             Belmont  MA           278   52    22 M 50-59        34:36   11:08/M
   369    Saraswoti Gurung        Belmont  MA           371   15    13 F  1-15        34:37   11:08/M
   370    Donnia Dunbar           Boston  MA            295   39    49 F 30-39        34:37   11:08/M
   371    Kelly Corrigan          Watertown  MA         389   41    39 F 40-49        34:38   11:08/M
   372    Tara Driscoll           Derry  NH             486   18    12 F 16-19        34:38   11:08/M
   373    Michael Driscoll        Watertown  MA         209   55    23 M 50-59        34:45   11:10/M
   374    Lois Johnson            Watertown  MA         145   45    40 F 40-49        34:51   11:12/M
   375    Kornelius Bread         Waltham  MA            65   34    51 M 30-39        34:52   11:13/M
   376    Mike Sclafani           Waltham  MA           344   33    52 M 30-39        35:02   11:16/M
   377    Jonna Kennedy           Watertown  MA         293   8     14 F  1-15        35:13   11:19/M
   378    Amanda Bourgeois        Beverly  MA            31   27    52 F 20-29        35:13   11:19/M
   379    Jon Bassett             Belmont  MA            80   31    53 M 30-39        35:19   11:21/M
   380    Stephanie Gervais       Watertown  MA         383   13    15 F  1-15        35:39   11:28/M
   381    Laura Farry             Watertown  MA         366   41    41 F 40-49        35:45   11:30/M
   382    Participant   491                             491    0     8 M  0- 0        35:50   11:31/M
   383    Elizabeth Dragone       Waltham  MA           330   33    50 F 30-39        36:02   11:35/M
   384    Erin Hartel             Cambridge  MA         341   28    53 F 20-29        36:06   11:36/M
   385    Victor Medeiros         Malden  MA             17   28    37 M 20-29        36:24   11:42/M
   386    Tom Osler               Belmont  MA           460   43    44 M 40-49        36:34   11:45/M
   387    Lauren Sandford         Wellesley Hills  MA   174   15    16 F  1-15        36:35   11:46/M
   388    Beth Palmer             Waltham  MA           458   48    42 F 40-49        36:39   11:47/M
   389    Meg Palmer                                    459   11    17 F  1-15        36:39   11:47/M
   390    Diane Gilchrist         Watertown  MA         132   52     5 F 50-59        36:56   11:53/M
   391    David Gilchrist         Watertown  MA         133   55    24 M 50-59        36:56   11:53/M
   392    Amanda Annese           West Newton  MA       239   28    54 F 20-29        37:00   11:54/M
   393    Drew Zacek              West Newton  MA       218   31    54 M 30-39        37:00   11:54/M
   394    Kelly Baker             Watertown  MA          74   27    55 F 20-29        37:09   11:57/M
   395    Sharon Ellis            Watertown  MA         122   43    43 F 40-49        37:16   11:59/M
   396    Andrea Howard           Belmont  MA           477   52     6 F 50-59        37:22   12:01/M
   397    Millie Leitner          Watertown  MA         348   63     2 F 60-99        37:29   12:03/M
   398    William Powers          Summerfield  NC       345   48    45 M 40-49        37:37   12:06/M
   399    Liz Gollinger           Waltham  MA            30   18    13 F 16-19        37:39   12:06/M
   400    Joseph Moritz           Waltham  MA            29   18    14 M 16-19        37:40   12:07/M
  Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
   401    Deanna Kanavas-Deroche  Watertown  MA         272   40    44 F 40-49        38:24   12:21/M
   402    James Derocher          Watertown  MA         280   9     19 M  1-15        38:29   12:22/M
   403    Susan Gervais           Watertown  MA         386   52     7 F 50-59        38:35   12:24/M
   404    Julia Moynihan          Watertown  MA         359   7     18 F  1-15        38:38   12:25/M
   405    Olivia Venezia          Watertown  MA         355   9     19 F  1-15        38:41   12:26/M
   406    Lisa Giovanetti         Belmont  MA           361   39    51 F 30-39        38:43   12:27/M
   407    Raffi Manjikian         Belmont  MA           443   8     20 M  1-15        38:56   12:31/M
   408    Laurie Manjikian        Belmont  MA           444   46    45 F 40-49        39:21   12:39/M
   409    Rosana Joseph           Dorchester  MA         45   44    46 F 40-49        39:30   12:42/M
   410    Morgan Chase            Belmont  MA           496   7     20 F  1-15        39:40   12:45/M
   411    Kristin Styer           Newton Upper Falls    482   37    52 F 30-39        39:46   12:47/M
   412    Jeanette Cote           Waltham  MA           483   37    53 F 30-39        39:47   12:48/M
   413    Elizabeth Marcum        Watertown  MA         405   29    56 F 20-29        39:50   12:48/M
   414    Cheryl Chase            Belmont  MA           494   40    47 F 40-49        39:53   12:49/M
   415    Julia Chase             Belmont  MA           497   9     21 F  1-15        40:02   12:52/M
   416    Gabriella Venezia       Watertown  MA         356   8     22 F  1-15        40:02   12:52/M
   417    Jack Curtin             Cambridge  MA          96   77    11 M 60-99        40:14   12:56/M
   418    Lyan Becker             Boston  MA            506   34    55 M 30-39        40:29   13:01/M
   419    Paula Becker            Boston  MA            507   39    54 F 30-39        40:29   13:01/M
   420    Elizabeth Scully        Holbrook  MA          321   46    48 F 40-49        40:34   13:03/M
   421    Thomas Sullivan         Watertown  MA         288   61    12 M 60-99        40:55   13:09/M
   422    Sandra Santos           Newton  MA            176   36    55 F 30-39        41:08   13:14/M
   423    Cara Salmon-Mezzetti    West Newton  MA       170   30    56 F 30-39        41:08   13:14/M
   424    Greg Roberts            West Newton  MA       168   38    56 M 30-39        41:09   13:14/M
   425    Diane Chait             Watertown  MA          92   61     3 F 60-99        41:11   13:15/M
   426    Alison Holland          New Bedford  MA       265   18    14 F 16-19        41:37   13:23/M
   427    Claire Holland          Watertown  MA         263   50     8 F 50-59        41:37   13:23/M
   428    Katherine Callahan      Watertown  MA         331   24    57 F 20-29        43:50   14:06/M
   429    Susan Peterson          Watertown  MA         240   38    57 F 30-39        43:54   14:07/M
   430    Sue Andrews             Newton Center  MA      73   76     4 F 60-99        45:59   14:47/M
   431    Denise Thibaut          Waltham  MA            41   48    49 F 40-49        47:28   15:16/M
   432    Ally Kennedy            Watertown  MA         294   7     23 F  1-15        48:18   15:32/M
   433    Laurelle Mathison       Watertown  MA         269   34    58 F 30-39        48:18   15:32/M
   434    Emily Harmon            Watertown  MA         268   27    58 F 20-29        48:24   15:34/M
   435    Marguireta Mezzetti     West Newton  MA       153   42    50 F 40-49        49:26   15:54/M
   436    Julie Woods             Arlington  MA         197   48    51 F 40-49        49:55   16:03/M
   437    Carol Hobson            Pipersville  PA       503   64     5 F 60-99        50:28   16:14/M
   438    Kevin Marden            Newton  MA             34   61    13 M 60-99        51:40   16:37/M
   439    Allen Gallagher         Belmont  MA           217   61    14 M 60-99        51:40   16:37/M
   440    Joan Galgay             Watertown  MA         281   60     6 F 60-99        51:41   16:37/M
   441    Irene Gallagher         Belmont  MA           238   56     9 F 50-59        51:42   16:37/M
   442    Marie Deane             Watertown  MA         509   34    59 F 30-39        53:33   17:13/M
   443    Sazi Marden             Newton  MA             70   62     7 F 60-99        53:59   17:21/M
   444    Emer Mezzetti           West Newton  MA       154   40    52 F 40-49        54:42   17:35/M
   445    Liam Mezzetti           West Newton  MA       156   67    15 M 60-99        54:43   17:36/M
   446    Kathy Rizza             Belmont  MA           484   40    53 F 40-49        55:35   17:52/M
   447    Stephen Close           Waltham  MA           232   55    25 M 50-59        56:01   18:01/M
   448    Ray McNamara            Watertown  MA          12   65    16 M 60-99        56:02   18:01/M
   449    Louise Civetti          Plymouth  MA           94    0     2 F  0- 0        56:02   18:01/M
   450    Rob Poston              Newton  MA            276   41    46 M 40-49        57:02   18:20/M
   451    Grace Poston            Newton  MA            270   6     24 F  1-15        57:06   18:22/M
   452    Will Poston             Newton  MA            275   8     21 M  1-15        57:10   18:23/M
   453    Vanessa Rai             Belmont  MA           370   13    25 F  1-15        58:49   18:55/M
   454    Puspa Gurung            Belmont  MA           372   14    26 F  1-15        58:49   18:55/M
   455    Nisa Gurung             Belmont  MA           374   13    27 F  1-15        58:49   18:55/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News