Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

32nd Annual Turkey Trot

Great Barrington, MA, November 27, 2008

[10K AWARDS | 2 MILE OVERALL | 2 MILE AWARDS ]

10K OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                          32nd Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 27, 2008 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                             10K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Eve Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 DANIEL MCCUE               292  31   1/25   M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 10K   33:57  5:26 
    2 ERIC HAYWOOD               256  23   1/15   M1929 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 10K   34:15  5:29 
    3 DAN GULOTTA                267  27   2/15   M1929                    10K   35:46  5:43 
    4 WILLIAM FELDMAN            207  23   3/15   M1929 BROOKLINE       MA 10K   36:06  5:46 
    5 DANA KAPLAN                220  21   4/15   M1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   37:03  5:56 
    6 CHRIS TRAGER                10  40   1/20   M4049 DALTON          MA 10K   37:11  5:57 
    7 ADAM HAYWOOD               254  24   5/15   M1929 BRONX           NY 10K   37:28  6:00 
    8 EMILY MANEB                 13  24   1/12   F1929 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   37:36  6:01 
    9 EDWARD DREBITKO            224  46   2/20   M4049 SCHENECTADY     NY 10K   38:11  6:06 
   10 CARL MATUSZEK              225  56   1/15   M5059 CHATHAM         NY 10K   38:20  6:08 
   11 JOHN PASSIER               269  37   2/25   M3039 NATICK          MA 10K   38:30  6:09 
   12 MELVYN STAFFORD            284  41   3/20   M4049 BROOKLYN        NY 10K   38:33  6:10 
   13 NICHOLAS CUTER             264  18   1/6    M0118 HOUSATONIC      MA 10K   38:42  6:11 
   14 STEVE ROBERTS              329  43   4/20   M4049 DALTON          MA 10K   38:49  6:12 
   15 BRIAN SINICO               231  20   6/15   M1929 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 10K   39:38  6:20 
   16 PAUL GAGE                  201  38   3/25   M3039 CHESHIRE        MA 10K   39:48  6:22 
   17 ALLAN BATES                226  60   1/7    M6099 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   39:59  6:24 
   18 DAN FUORE                  261  16   2/6    M0118 LENOX           MA 10K   40:02  6:24 
   19 MOLLY VREELAND             338  38   1/9    F3039                    10K   40:09  6:25 
   20 RYAN SAWYER                232  20   7/15   M1929 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 10K   40:25  6:28 
   21 TODD WASHBURN              314  39   4/25   M3039 DALTON          MA 10K   40:57  6:33 
   22 MATT KINNAMAN              348  48   5/20   M4049 LEE             MA 10K   41:13  6:35 
   23 WILLIAM BERGERON           202  30   5/25   M3039 NANTUCKET       MA 10K   41:13  6:36 
   24 BOB POSEY                  298  45   6/20   M4049 SHEFFIELD       MA 10K   41:45  6:41 
   25 CHUCK LEACH                  2  39   6/25   M3039 LEE             MA 10K   41:53  6:42 
   26 ERIC KEEGAN                316  35   7/25   M3039                    10K   42:22  6:47 
   27 JOHN CHIARETTA             318  46   7/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   42:36  6:49 
   28 CHRISTINA BARRETT          204  33   2/9    F3039 NANTUCKET       MA 10K   42:39  6:49 
   29 KRISTYN MEADE               20  23   2/12   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 10K   42:42  6:50 
   30 TODD HOWELL                271  30   8/25   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   42:48  6:51 
   31 MATT SANZONE               252  35   9/25   M3039 WELLS           ME 10K   43:17  6:55 
   32 SPENCER PERO               276  16   3/6    M0118 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   43:39  6:59 
   33 MALECOLM WILBER            319  14   4/6    M0118 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   43:58  7:02 
   34 LAUREN PASSIER             270  30   3/9    F3039 NATICK          MA 10K   44:08  7:03 
   35 ARAM FOX                   219  36  10/25   M3039 NEW YORK        NY 10K   44:09  7:04 
   36 ROGER BALL                   5  31  11/25   M3039 HOUSATONIC      MA 10K   44:14  7:04 
   37 CRAIG CAMPBELL             285  42   8/20   M4049 SPENCERTOWN     NY 10K   44:18  7:05 
   38 DAVID BERMAN               200  57   2/15   M5059 TYRINGHAM       MA 10K   44:20  7:05 
   39 CHRISTINE GORETTI          294  40   1/12   F4049 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 10K   44:28  7:07 
   40 TOM MCCORMACK               51  33  12/25   M3039 LENOX           MA 10K   44:29  7:07 
   41 TRICIA MCCORMACK            52  34   4/9    F3039 LENOX           MA 10K   44:32  7:07 
   42 REBECCA HUNTER             229  28   3/12   F1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   44:33  7:07 
   43 TAMERA GREBO-WILBER        320  45   2/12   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   44:35  7:08 
   44 BOB SITZER                  54  46   9/20   M4049 LENOX           MA 10K   44:36  7:08 
   45 RICK BOSHE                   4  58   3/15   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   45:38  7:18 
   46 BRIAN CUNNILF              315  23   8/15   M1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   45:58  7:21 
   47 BENJAMIN LEVIN             212  36  13/25   M3039 NEW YORK        NY 10K   46:10  7:23 
   48 GARY MILLER                296  58   4/15   M5059 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 10K   46:31  7:26 
   49 JEFF CARRUTHERS            290  39  14/25   M3039 BOSTON          MA 10K   46:34  7:27 
   50 SYLIVIA GLADYSZ             73  20   4/12   F1929 CHATHAM         NY 10K   46:34  7:27 
   51 LAURA STEPHEN               19  45   3/12   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   46:35  7:27 
   52 CHRIS UNSWORTH             253  38  15/25   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   46:41  7:28 
   53 GEORGE GILDER               48  68   2/7    M6099 TYRINGHAM       MA 10K   46:45  7:29 
   54 BOB LEE                    289  59   5/15   M5059                    10K   46:51  7:29 
   55 MICHAEL SUKIEUNIK          300  37  16/25   M3039 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 10K   46:56  7:30 
   56 BECKY FUORE                262  42   4/12   F4049 LENOX           MA 10K   47:01  7:31 
   57 CAMILLE PUPONEN            266  29   5/12   F1929                    10K   47:05  7:32 
   58 JOHN ALDRICH               272  50   6/15   M5059 DALTON             10K   47:17  7:34 
   59 BEN KAPLAN                 221  55   7/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA       47:28  7:35 
   60 JOHN MURPHY                 42  50   8/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   47:29  7:36 
   61 JOHN FYLNN                 322  44  10/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   47:34  7:36 
   62 BILL TYER                  334  56   9/15   M5059                    10K   47:38  7:37 
   63 ED VELLA                   305  45  11/20   M4049 HANCOCK         MA 10K   47:54  7:39 
   64 CALLIE PILLING              26  23   6/12   F1929 CANTON          MA 2     47:54  7:40 
   65 KAITLAN AHRENS             214  18   1/3    F0118 LENOX           MA 10K   47:57  7:40 
   66 ERIC GABRIEL                 8  32  17/25   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   48:02  7:41 
   67 BEV AMEEN                    6  45   5/12   F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA 10K   48:13  7:43 
   68 TIM SMITH                    7  48  12/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   48:14  7:43 
   69 ELIZABETH MARTIN           283  24   7/12   F1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   48:33  7:46 
   70 ANNA BENSON                 74  41   6/12   F4049 CHATHAM         NY 10K   49:05  7:51 
   71 DAWN POSEY                 297  37   5/9    F3039 SHEFFIELD       MA 10K   49:15  7:52 
   72 DON GREEN                   80  59  10/15   M5059 DALTON          MA 10K   49:22  7:54 
   73 ARMAND GOTTLIEB              1  23   9/15   M1929 BOW             NH 10K   49:25  7:54 
   74 JOHN DULLAGHAN             286  31  18/25   M3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   49:26  7:54 
   75 ALEC LEAVITT               347  16   5/6    M0118 NEW YORK        NY 10K   49:43  7:57 
   76 CHRISTOPHER BARRY          333  39  19/25   M3039                    10K   49:43  7:57 
   77 MARK LEAVITT               346  49  13/20   M4049 NEW YORK        NY 10K   49:44  7:57 
   78 COLIN BENNER               259  15   6/6    M0118 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   49:53  7:59 
   79 DON AHRENS                 213  46  14/20   M4049 LENOX           MA 10K   49:54  7:59 
   80 CREIGHTON CURTISS          251  32  20/25   M3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   49:59  7:59 
   81 MELAINE BESSETTE           327  44   7/12   F4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   50:12  8:02 
   82 PAUL FORTINI               328  51  11/15   M5059 DALTON          MA 10K   50:18  8:02 
   83 BRIAN KETCHEN              337  27  10/15   M1929                    10K   50:38  8:06 
   84 ORLI GOTTLIET              344  17   2/3    F0118 BOW             NH 10K   50:46  8:07 
   85 GLENN HOULE                311  42  15/20   M4049 DALTON          MA 10K   51:04  8:10 
   86 MATT LEE                   287  32  21/25   M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   51:17  8:12 
   87 JAKE BERMAN                205  29  11/15   M1929 BROOKLINE       MA 10K   51:19  8:12 
   88 SEAN HOBIN                  82  21  12/15   M1929 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   51:20  8:13 
   89 MARY HASKINS                14  48  16/20   M4049 BROOKLYN        NY 10K   51:25  8:13 
   90 JOHN BAKER                 336  58  12/15   M5059                    10K   51:29  8:14 
   91 THOMAS BERGERON            203  58  13/15   M5059 FLORIDA         MA 10K   51:31  8:14 
   92 EDWARD CULVER               50  34  22/25   M3039 LENOX           MA 10K   51:36  8:15 
   93 ANN KINNE                  331  40   8/12   F4049 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 10K   51:43  8:16 
   94 TRACY BAKER                335  27   8/12   F1929                    10K   51:52  8:18 
   95 LAURA WALTON               281  54   1/2    F5059 RICHMOND        MA 10K   52:13  8:21 
   96 MAREY GUAL                 332  44   9/12   F4049 LEE             MA 10K   52:18  8:22 
   97 LISA MELMED                 53  45  10/12   F4049 BROOKLYN        NY 10K   52:19  8:22 
   98 TRISH DRISCOLL             291  39   6/9    F3039 BOSTON          MA 10K   52:21  8:22 
   99 SARAH BURDICK               16  37   7/9    F3039 RIVERSIDE       CT 10K   53:12  8:30 
  100 DONALD SMITH                58  49  17/20   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 10K   53:12  8:30 
  101 TINA CHASE                   3  36   8/9    F3039 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   53:40  8:35 
  102 ANDY BURDICK                15  37  23/25   M3039 RIVERSIDE       CT 10K   53:54  8:37 
  103 DEBRA SCHILLING             61  56   2/2    F5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 10K   54:17  8:41 
  104 BILLY FLYNN                222  44  18/20   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   54:18  8:41 
  105 BRITTANY HAMBLIN           324  24   9/12   F1929 BROOKLYN        NY 10K   54:27  8:42 
  106 JACK PASSIER               263  62   3/7    M6099 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   54:54  8:47 
  107 BENJAMIN WAX               223  32  24/25   M3039 FLUSHING        NY 10K   55:40  8:54 
  108 ERIC ROOZEKRANS             56  49  19/20   M4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   55:52  8:56 
  109 GABRIELLE BEDARD           230  32   9/9    F3039 RANDOLPH        MA 10K   55:56  8:57 
  110 RACHEL GOTTLIET            343  16   3/3    F0118 BOW             NH 10K   56:09  8:59 
  111 BOB SCHILLING               62  65   4/7    M6099 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 10K   56:14  8:59 
  112 MARK BEDARD                227  29  13/15   M1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   56:43  9:04 
  113 ALLLISON BEDARD            228  28  10/12   F1929 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   56:48  9:05 
  114 ERIC BOUDREAUX             342  23  14/15   M1929 NEW YORK        NY 10K   57:07  9:08 
  115 BRETON BOUDREAUX           345  26  15/15   M1929 NEW YORK        NY 10K   57:31  9:12 
  116 LAURENCE COHEN             350  66   5/7    M6099 RICHMOND        MA 10K   58:18  9:19 
  117 BRENDA VELLA               306  48  11/12   F4049 HANCOCK         MA 10K   58:51  9:25 
  118 TIM CARROLL                321  50  14/15   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K   59:22  9:29 
  119 ANNIKA SWANSON             206  26  11/12   F1929 BROOKLINE       MA 10K   59:28  9:30 
  120 LINDSEY DIMARIO            295  29  12/12   F1929 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K   59:48  9:34 
  121 MICHAEL KEEGAN             265  37  25/25   M3039                    10K   59:49  9:34 
  122 JAY FELDMAN                208  45  20/20   M4049 SHEFFIELD       MA 10K   59:54  9:35 
  123 RICHARD SHOOK              218  73   1/1    M7079 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K 1:01:27  9:49 
  124 JOHN MCHEAN                330  61   6/7    M6099 PITTSFIELD      MA 10K 1:02:24  9:58 
  125 DONALD PAINE               250  59  15/15   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 10K 1:02:51 10:03 
  126 GUNDULA BRATTKE            341  48  12/12   F4049 LENOX           MA 10K 1:04:21 10:17 
  127 STACY WALLACH              209  64   7/7    M6099 MONTEREY        MA 10K 1:07:17 10:45 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News