Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

America's Hometown Thanksgiving 5k

Plymouth, MA, November 23, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   138 Barry Petzold               Arlington,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:57  5:47    1 40-49    1 F   156 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:36  6:39    1 60-69   16 M    23 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,,MA                                                 
 2     24:35  7:56    2 60-69   46 M   122 Jeff Phillips               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:23  8:31    3 60-69   52 M   143 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     29:56  9:39    4 60-69   61 M   137 Daniel Dodson               Methuen,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:35  5:40    1 50-59    4 M    26 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     20:22  6:34    2 50-59   14 M    59 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA                                                    
 3     20:40  6:40    3 50-59   17 M    37 Skip Sullivan               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     21:18  6:52    4 50-59   20 M   126 Mark Leary                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     21:24  6:54    5 50-59   22 M   112 Clayton Gardner             Whitmn,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:14  5:34    1 40-49    2 M    32 Mike Lamie                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     18:13  5:53    2 40-49    7 M    35 Arnold Roest                Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                              
 3     18:52  6:05    3 40-49    8 M    31 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     19:02  6:08    4 40-49    9 M   146 Dan Martin                  Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     19:57  6:26    5 40-49   11 M     9 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:15  5:34    2 30-39    3 M   161 Keith Putnam                Marston Mills,MA                                             
 2     17:39  5:42    3 30-39    5 M   145 Eric Snyder                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     17:52  5:46    4 30-39    6 M   163 Brian Murphy                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     20:07  6:29    5 30-39   13 M    96 Mark Graham                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 5     20:43  6:41    6 30-39   18 M    27 Seth Chandler               Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    1 20-29   45 M   114 Peter Doherty               Worcester,MA                                                 
 2     26:37  8:35    2 20-29   54 M    85 Nick Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     26:48  8:39    3 20-29   56 M    89 George Poulos               Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     28:08  9:05    4 20-29   59 M    53 Marc Moesse                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 01-19   10 M   149 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     23:57  7:44    2 01-19   39 M   139 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 3     24:10  7:48    3 01-19   42 M   147 Jamie Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                
 4     24:14  7:49    4 01-19   43 M   128 Andrew Reale                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 5     32:33 10:30    5 01-19   64 M   148 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:26  6:16    1 50-59    3 F    38 Molly Tyson                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     21:09  6:49    2 50-59    5 F    34 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     23:48  7:41    3 50-59   18 F    19 Fusako Seaver               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     24:13  7:49    4 50-59   21 F    21 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     24:25  7:53    5 50-59   23 F    12 Mary Houbolt                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    2 40-49    6 F     7 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:31  6:56    3 40-49    7 F    40 Dawn Pelletier              Avon,MA                                                      
 3     25:03  8:05    4 40-49   29 F    11 Julie Harrington            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     27:22  8:50    5 40-49   40 F    29 Cheryl Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     29:30  9:31    6 40-49   52 F    25 Kathy Battistoni            Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:09  6:30    1 30-39    4 F   111 PAMELA Roesch               Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     21:59  7:05    2 30-39    8 F   101 Sue Gormley                 Rockland,MA                                                  
 3     22:12  7:10    3 30-39    9 F    36 Christine Sovik             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     22:24  7:14    4 30-39   11 F    24 Ali Austin                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     23:47  7:40    5 30-39   17 F    56 Cindy Hsu                   Cantona,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 20-29    2 F   150 Colleen Shures              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     22:29  7:15    2 20-29   12 F    17 Erin Porter                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:04  7:26    3 20-29   13 F    50 Alison Cleary               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 4     23:20  7:32    4 20-29   14 F    87 Liz Grindle                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     23:20  7:32    5 20-29   15 F    78 Laura Christensen           Hanson,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 01-19   10 F     8 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:00  9:21    2 01-19   48 F   155 Alyssa Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:49  9:37    3 01-19   54 F   144 Sophie Fitzpatrick          Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   138 Barry Petzold               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     17:14  5:34    1 40-49    2 M    32 Mike Lamie                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     17:15  5:34    2 30-39    3 M   161 Keith Putnam                Marston Mills,MA                                             
 4     17:35  5:40    1 50-59    4 M    26 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     17:39  5:42    3 30-39    5 M   145 Eric Snyder                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     17:52  5:46    4 30-39    6 M   163 Brian Murphy                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     18:13  5:53    2 40-49    7 M    35 Arnold Roest                Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                              
 8     18:52  6:05    3 40-49    8 M    31 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     19:02  6:08    4 40-49    9 M   146 Dan Martin                  Kingston,MA                                                  
 10    19:30  6:17    1 01-19   10 M   149 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 11    19:57  6:26    5 40-49   11 M     9 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    19:59  6:27    6 40-49   12 M    30 Khalil Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 13    20:07  6:29    5 30-39   13 M    96 Mark Graham                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
 14    20:22  6:34    2 50-59   14 M    59 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA                                                     
 15    20:31  6:37    7 40-49   15 M    33 Steve Pollack               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16    20:36  6:39    1 60-69   16 M    23 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,,MA                                                  
 17    20:40  6:40    3 50-59   17 M    37 Skip Sullivan               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 18    20:43  6:41    6 30-39   18 M    27 Seth Chandler               Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                               
 19    20:45  6:42    7 30-39   19 M    42 KARL Amber                  BERKLEY,MA                                                    
 20    21:18  6:52    4 50-59   20 M   126 Mark Leary                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    21:20  6:53    8 30-39   21 M   124 Davy Maccaferri             Dover,MA             Cyldesdale                               
 22    21:24  6:54    5 50-59   22 M   112 Clayton Gardner             Whitmn,MA                                                     
 23    21:29  6:56    9 30-39   23 M    79 David Martin                Hudson,MA                                                     
 24    22:01  7:06    8 40-49   24 M    65 Jeffrey Moore               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 25    22:07  7:08   10 30-39   25 M   162 Steven McGaughey            Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 26    22:13  7:10   11 30-39   26 M   164 Tommy Booth                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    22:16  7:11   12 30-39   27 M   165 John Smolak Jr              Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 28    22:28  7:15   13 30-39   28 M   116 Richard Travers             East Boston,MA                                                
 29    22:42  7:19    6 50-59   29 M    28 Marvin Collins              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    22:43  7:20    7 50-59   30 M    22 P T Withington              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    22:44  7:20   14 30-39   31 M    73 Steve Alloco                Framingham,MA                                                 
 32    22:46  7:21    9 40-49   32 M   158 Tim Walsh                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    22:47  7:21   15 30-39   33 M    45 Doug Hughes                 Boston,MA                                                     
 34    22:57  7:24   10 40-49   34 M   159 Chuck Buckley               Duxbury Ma,MA                                                 
 35    23:00  7:25   11 40-49   35 M   140 Paul Tosi                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    23:06  7:27   12 40-49   36 M   152 Ken Kehue                   Hanover,MA           Cyldesdale                               
 37    23:28  7:34   13 40-49   37 M   136 Jeff Perryman               Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 38    23:48  7:41   14 40-49   38 M   160 Ken Losorde                 Tewksbury,MA         Cyldesdale                               
 39    23:57  7:44    2 01-19   39 M   139 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 40    24:03  7:45    8 50-59   40 M   154 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 41    24:09  7:47   16 30-39   41 M   123 Jim Gross                   W. Roxbury,MA        Cyldesdale                               
 42    24:10  7:48    3 01-19   42 M   147 Jamie Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 43    24:14  7:49    4 01-19   43 M   128 Andrew Reale                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 44    24:16  7:50   15 40-49   44 M   129 Mark Reale                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 45    24:22  7:52    1 20-29   45 M   114 Peter Doherty               Worcester,MA                                                  
 46    24:35  7:56    2 60-69   46 M   122 Jeff Phillips               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    24:48  8:00   17 30-39   47 M    82 Andrew Hughes               Marlborough,MA                                                
 48    24:48  8:00   18 30-39   48 M    99 George OMeara               Quincy,MA                                                     
 49    24:59  8:04   16 40-49   49 M   120 Bates Wilder                Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    25:57  8:22   17 40-49   50 M     4 Arthur Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:57  5:47    1 40-49    1 F   156 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     18:50  6:05    1 20-29    2 F   150 Colleen Shures              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     19:26  6:16    1 50-59    3 F    38 Molly Tyson                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     20:09  6:30    1 30-39    4 F   111 PAMELA Roesch               Whitman,MA                                                   
 5     21:09  6:49    2 50-59    5 F    34 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                   
 6     21:14  6:51    2 40-49    6 F     7 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     21:31  6:56    3 40-49    7 F    40 Dawn Pelletier              Avon,MA                                                      
 8     21:59  7:05    2 30-39    8 F   101 Sue Gormley                 Rockland,MA                                                  
 9     22:12  7:10    3 30-39    9 F    36 Christine Sovik             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 10    22:18  7:12    1 01-19   10 F     8 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    22:24  7:14    4 30-39   11 F    24 Ali Austin                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 12    22:29  7:15    2 20-29   12 F    17 Erin Porter                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    23:04  7:26    3 20-29   13 F    50 Alison Cleary               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 14    23:20  7:32    4 20-29   14 F    87 Liz Grindle                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    23:20  7:32    5 20-29   15 F    78 Laura Christensen           Hanson,MA                                                     
 16    23:21  7:32    6 20-29   16 F    83 Meghan McGuane              Marlborough,MA                                                
 17    23:47  7:40    5 30-39   17 F    56 Cindy Hsu                   Cantona,MA                                                    
 18    23:48  7:41    3 50-59   18 F    19 Fusako Seaver               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    24:11  7:48    6 30-39   19 F   135 Amy Collier                 Whitman,MA                                                    
 20    24:12  7:48    7 20-29   20 F    84 Kate Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 21    24:13  7:49    4 50-59   21 F    21 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    24:19  7:51    7 30-39   22 F   134 Susan Mulloy                E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 23    24:25  7:53    5 50-59   23 F    12 Mary Houbolt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    24:42  7:58    6 50-59   24 F   127 Margaret Leary              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    24:44  7:59    8 30-39   25 F   107 Lauren D'Angelo             Taunton,MA                                                    
 26    24:46  7:59    8 20-29   26 F    43 Raija Gershberg             Boston,MA                                                     
 27    24:49  8:00    9 30-39   27 F   167 Tricia Kelleher             Kingston,MA                                                   
 28    24:51  8:01    9 20-29   28 F    16 Heidi Pack                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    25:03  8:05    4 40-49   29 F    11 Julie Harrington            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    25:07  8:06   10 30-39   30 F   125 Jolene Dickinson            Revere,MA            Athena                                   
 31    25:39  8:16   10 20-29   31 F    47 Nicole Meehan               Boston,MA                                                     
 32    25:43  8:18   11 30-39   32 F   133 Dorene Akshar               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 33    25:56  8:22    7 50-59   33 F    48 Meg Young                   Boston,MA                                                     
 34    26:05  8:25   12 30-39   34 F    49 Lisa Lovering               Bourne,MA                                                     
 35    26:15  8:28   11 20-29   35 F    61 Lucy Vallesio               Carver,MA                                                     
 36    26:20  8:30   13 30-39   36 F    94 Meredith Kent               Northborough,MA                                               
 37    26:48  8:39   14 30-39   37 F    86 Nicole Dexter               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 38    26:48  8:39   12 20-29   38 F   106 Bridget Farren              South Boston,MA                                               
 39    26:53  8:40   15 30-39   39 F   151 Eileen Caneau               Halifax,MA                                                    
 40    27:22  8:50    5 40-49   40 F    29 Cheryl Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 41    27:42  8:56   13 20-29   41 F   110 Michelle Lermon             Whitman,MA                                                    
 42    27:44  8:57   14 20-29   42 F    64 Laura Saccoccio             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 43    27:46  8:57   15 20-29   43 F    63 Alison Krzyzewski           Cumberland,RI                                                 
 44    28:44  9:16   16 30-39   44 F   130 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
 45    28:45  9:16   17 30-39   45 F    14 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    28:49  9:18   18 30-39   46 F    18 Beth Schares                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    28:52  9:19   19 30-39   47 F   108 Kim Richlin                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 48    29:00  9:21    2 01-19   48 F   155 Alyssa Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    29:21  9:28    8 50-59   49 F   153 Rosemary Basson             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 50    29:22  9:28   20 30-39   50 F   166 Michelle Murphy             Plymouth,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News