Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC X-C Meet

Westfield, MA, November 1, 2008

[Girls JV 5K | Girls Varsity 5K | Boys Varsity 5K ]

Boys JV 5K

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2008 PVIAC XC Championship - 11/1/2008                      
                           Stanley Park, Westfield, MA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #91 Ian Davies          10 Amherst-Pelham R        5:41.2   17:39.83    1   
  2   #82 Niroshan Amarasiri  11 Amherst-Pelham R        5:48.2   18:01.69    2   
  3   #83 Nick Benfey         10 Amherst-Pelham R        5:49.8   18:06.70    3   
  4  #113 Surya Murty         11 Amherst-Pelham R        5:51.8   18:12.82    4   
  5  #120 James Traester      09 Amherst-Pelham R        5:52.2   18:14.12    5   
  6  #121 Sasi Wallace        11 Amherst-Pelham R        5:55.0   18:22.82    6   
  7  #106 Dylan Kaye          10 Amherst-Pelham R        5:55.1   18:23.12    7   
  8  #101 Matthew Hixon       10 Amherst-Pelham R        5:57.7   18:31.12    8   
  9  #957 Collin Greenough    10 Southwick-Tollan        5:58.6   18:33.85    9   
 10  #123 Dylan Wight         09 Amherst-Pelham R        5:58.7   18:34.20   10   
 11  #110 Ryan Mathers        09 Amherst-Pelham R        5:58.8   18:34.63   11   
 12  #285 Cam Martin          11 East Longmeadow         6:00.5   18:39.76   12   
 13  #295 Tom Salvon          11 East Longmeadow         6:03.3   18:48.52   13   
 14   #88 Jesse Coull         09 Amherst-Pelham R        6:04.5   18:52.26        
 15  #105 Gordon Kaufman      11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:05.2   18:54.38        
 16  #693 Justin Jones        11 Minnechaug Regio        6:06.4   18:58.33   14   
 17  #277 Dylan Hegarty       11 East Longmeadow         6:06.8   18:59.61   15   
 18   #99 Chris Haake         12 Amherst-Pelham R        6:07.3   19:00.87        
 19  #678 Neil Bajaj          11 Minnechaug Regio        6:10.5   19:10.89   16   
 20  #114 Charlie Reiff       10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:11.6   19:14.32        
 21  #840 Ryan Murray         11 Northampton HS          6:13.3   19:19.58   17   
 22   #86 Jack Cape           12 Amherst-Pelham R        6:13.8   19:21.19        
 23  #628 Daniel Nogueira     10 Ludlow High School      6:14.3   19:22.90   18   
 24  #636 Jesse Zina          11 Ludlow High School      6:14.9   19:24.71   19   
 25  #103 Nat Jeffries        10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:15.4   19:26.34        
 26   #25 Ryan Muller         12 Agawam High School      6:15.8   19:27.44   20   
 27  #697 Jordan Leckey       09 Minnechaug Regio        6:15.9   19:27.87   21   
 28   #29 Tyler Roberts       09 Agawam High School      6:16.2   19:28.68   22   
 29  #633 Tyler Silva         12 Ludlow High School      6:16.4   19:29.43   23   
 30  #956 tom despard         12 Southwick-Tollan        6:16.7   19:30.26   24   
 31  #696 Shane Lawson        09 Minnechaug Regio        6:16.8   19:30.58   25   
 32  #291 Eric Pomeroy        09 East Longmeadow         6:17.7   19:33.18   26   
 33  #109 Patrick Lawlor      10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:18.8   19:36.68        
 34   #30 Ricky Schoolcraft   09 Agawam High School      6:20.1   19:40.85   27   
 35  #777 Andrew Foster       08 Monson High School      6:20.9   19:43.18   28   
 36 #1052 Ryan Kennedy        10 West Springfield        6:21.0   19:43.65   29   
 37   #89 Evan Cox            11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:21.2   19:44.22        
 38   #96 Lou Fogel           10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:21.4   19:44.85        
 39  #100 Daniel Hayes        11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:22.2   19:47.42        
 40  #844 Parker Ziegler      09 Northampton HS          6:23.4   19:51.18   30   
 41  #955 Adam Cool           09 Southwick-Tollan        6:24.0   19:52.85   31   
 42  #104 Steven Kalt         09 Amherst-Pelham R        6:24.1   19:53.29        
 43 #1112 Brian Ruski         12 Westfileld High         6:24.4   19:54.09   32   
 44 #1122 Matt Hamel          10 Westfileld High         6:24.5   19:54.51   33   
 45  #576 Ryan Mulcahy        11 Longmeadow High         6:24.8   19:55.54   34   
 46   #31 Matt Settembro      09 Agawam High School      6:25.3   19:56.81   35   
 47  #677 Daniel Anderson     12 Minnechaug Regio        6:25.5   19:57.70   36   
 48  #711 Andrew Weston       11 Minnechaug Regio        6:26.1   19:59.56   37   
 49  #272 Greg Fitzpatrick    09 East Longmeadow         6:26.3   19:59.94   38   
 50  #271 Eamonn Fitzgerald   12 East Longmeadow         6:27.2   20:02.75   39   
 51  #952 Tyler Arnold        10 Southwick-Tollan        6:28.5   20:06.92   40   
 52  #169 Thomas Brunton      09 Cathedral High S        6:29.4   20:09.53   41   
 53  #180 Jordan Monts        09 Cathedral High S        6:29.4   20:09.78   42   
 54   #27 Matt Perry          10 Agawam High School      6:29.5   20:10.14   43   
 55  #298 Andrew Zemanek      11 East Longmeadow         6:30.0   20:11.58   44   
 56  #580 Lucas Pers          11 Longmeadow High         6:30.3   20:12.50   45   
 57  #297 William Wynne       09 East Longmeadow         6:31.9   20:17.31   46   
 58  #111 Patrick Milne       11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:32.0   20:17.61        
 59  #684 Patrick Douglass    11 Minnechaug Regio        6:32.1   20:17.93   47   
 60  #118 Kyle Sullivan       10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:33.4   20:22.02        
 61  #276 Ryan Harrington     09 East Longmeadow         6:34.5   20:25.65   48   
 62  #284 Jack Lowney         09 East Longmeadow         6:36.2   20:30.69   49   
 63 #1131 Lee Papadamitriou   09 Westfileld High         6:36.7   20:32.31   50   
 64  #695 Jack Kapinos        09 Minnechaug Regio        6:38.0   20:36.50   51   
 65  #694 Andrew Kapinos      12 Minnechaug Regio        6:38.1   20:36.76   52   
 66  #290 Nam Phan            12 East Longmeadow         6:38.7   20:38.60        
 67 #1129 Jason Michonski     09 Westfileld High         6:39.0   20:39.55   53   
 68  #691 Colby Herchel       09 Minnechaug Regio        6:39.2   20:40.02   54   
 69  #569 Brendan Knight      09 Longmeadow High         6:39.8   20:41.89   55   
 70  #564 John Emma           12 Longmeadow High         6:39.9   20:42.27   56   
 71  #164 Holden Akerley      12 Cathedral High S        6:40.2   20:43.18   57   
 72  #281 John Kuselias       10 East Longmeadow         6:40.7   20:44.94        
 73  #776 Nick Flores         09 Monson High School      6:42.5   20:50.27   58   
 74  #415 Jeff Florek         10 Hampshire Regional      6:43.0   20:51.83   59   
 75  #376 Josh Guiod          09 Greenfield High         6:43.2   20:52.47   60   
 76  #266 Josh Beaulieu       09 East Longmeadow         6:43.4   20:53.17        
 77  #166 Mahib Balde         10 Cathedral High S        6:43.5   20:53.56   61   
 78  #565 Jack Fenton         09 Longmeadow High         6:44.0   20:54.92   62   
 79  #568 Jack Kamin          09 Longmeadow High         6:44.2   20:55.60   63   
 80  #264 Andrew Aveyard      10 East Longmeadow         6:44.6   20:56.81        
 81 #1054 Zach Schortmann     11 West Springfield        6:47.5   21:05.88   64   
 82 #1050 Ben Ernst           11 West Springfield        6:47.7   21:06.39   65   
 83  #627 Joe Leonard         11 Ludlow High School      6:47.7   21:06.62   66   
 84  #293 Josh Rowley         10 East Longmeadow         6:48.8   21:09.97        
 85  #702 Timothy Nietupski   11 Minnechaug Regio        6:48.9   21:10.30        
 86   #84 Micah Botkin-Levy   10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:49.6   21:12.56        
 87 #1097 Neal Colburn        09 Westfileld High         6:49.9   21:13.25   67   
 88  #683 Duncan Daviau       10 Minnechaug Regio        6:50.3   21:14.65        
 89  #584 Michael Torcia      10 Longmeadow High         6:50.5   21:15.17   68   
 90  #614 Justin Batista      10 Ludlow High School      6:51.8   21:19.24   69   
 91  #112 Andrew Moon         10 Amherst-Pelham R        6:52.4   21:21.01        
 92  #822 Adam Caplan-Bricke  10 Northampton HS          6:53.8   21:25.50   70   
 93  #775 Anthony Fischetti   09 Monson High School      6:54.6   21:27.93   71   
 94  #373 Jake Balcanoff      11 Greenfield High         6:54.7   21:28.37   72   
 95   #17 Jesse Conklin       10 Agawam High School      6:54.9   21:28.81   73   
 96 #1098 Andrew Ellis        10 Westfileld High         6:57.3   21:36.23   74   
 97   #95 Reed Elkinton       09 Amherst-Pelham R        6:57.5   21:36.86        
 98  #558 Geoffrey Biron      10 Longmeadow High         6:57.9   21:38.30   75   
 99  #268 Tim Callahan        12 East Longmeadow         6:58.7   21:40.57        
100  #375 Kory Breiwick       09 Greenfield High         6:59.3   21:42.51   76   
101   #97 Zach Gabor          11 Amherst-Pelham R        6:59.4   21:42.84        
102  #374 Colin Benedict      10 Greenfield High         6:59.7   21:43.93   77   
103  #829 Ezra Fleishman      11 Northampton HS          7:00.5   21:46.42   78   
104  #859 Joe Gazaille        08 Palmer High School      7:01.4   21:49.20   79   
105  #494 Ray Espada          09 Holyoke High School     7:01.7   21:50.02        
106  #173 Brian Gorzkowski    12 Cathedral High S        7:02.5   21:52.56   80   
107  #572 Jason McQuade       10 Longmeadow High         7:02.7   21:52.99   81   
108  #289 Scott Pardo         10 East Longmeadow         7:02.8   21:53.34        
109  #102 Ben Israel          12 Amherst-Pelham R        7:03.4   21:55.31        
110  #557 Frankie Abad        10 Longmeadow High         7:03.6   21:55.80   82   
111  #681 Matt Budrow         09 Minnechaug Regio        7:03.7   21:56.40        
112  #122 Josh Whitaker       09 Amherst-Pelham R        7:03.8   21:56.68        
113 #1127 Andrew Marrotte     09 Westfileld High         7:04.1   21:57.53   83   
114  #983 Sam Ryan            09 Springfield Cent        7:04.6   21:59.03        
115 #1100 Sean Fitzgerald     09 Westfileld High         7:06.2   22:04.07   84   
116  #556 Brendan Abad        09 Longmeadow High         7:06.6   22:05.36        
117  #828 Will Engel          11 Northampton HS          7:09.1   22:12.90   85   
118  #690 Daniel Hatch        11 Minnechaug Regio        7:09.6   22:14.59        
119  #785 Colin Lynch         08 Monson High School      7:10.8   22:18.24   86   
120  #575 Ryan Moriarty       09 Longmeadow High         7:11.5   22:20.57        
121  #585 Joe Walt            11 Longmeadow High         7:11.7   22:21.04        
122  #419 Ben Hanson          12 Hampshire Regional      7:12.2   22:22.78   87   
123  #469 Matt Malone         09 Holyoke Catholic        7:13.1   22:25.60   88   
124  #212 Collin Edwards      10 Chicopee Comphre        7:13.2   22:25.83   89   
125 #1053 Eric McNeice        11 West Springfield        7:15.2   22:32.01   90   
126  #286 Matt Normand        10 East Longmeadow         7:15.3   22:32.25        
127  #275 Adam Hamdani        11 East Longmeadow         7:15.4   22:32.55        
128 #1119 Ryan Weaver         09 Westfileld High         7:21.1   22:50.25   91   
129  #136 William Burns       09 Belchertown High        7:21.7   22:52.03        
130  #432 Tyler Valinski      08 Hampshire Regional      7:21.8   22:52.37   92   
131  #616 Jim Creamer         12 Ludlow High School      7:22.3   22:54.10   93   
132  #282 Shane Latsko        11 East Longmeadow         7:23.1   22:56.45        
133   #24 James Morris        09 Agawam High School      7:23.6   22:57.94   94   
134  #185 Steve Tanhauser     10 Cathedral High S        7:24.6   23:01.10   95   
135   #93 Sam Duncan          09 Amherst-Pelham R        7:24.8   23:01.83        
136  #137 Kevin Comeau        09 Belchertown High        7:25.0   23:02.40        
137  #107 Spencer Kaye        11 Amherst-Pelham R        7:25.3   23:03.28        
138  #647 adam lemoine        09 McCann Tech             7:25.5   23:03.99        
139  #472 Eric Pikula         09 Holyoke Catholic        7:25.6   23:04.31   96   
140  #116 Otis Rowell         10 Amherst-Pelham R        7:25.7   23:04.70        
141  #407 Mike Abel           10 Hampshire Regional      7:29.1   23:15.13   97   
142  #682 Beau Dangleis       10 Minnechaug Regio        7:30.0   23:18.09        
143  #784 Brendan Lloyd       07 Monson High School      7:31.0   23:21.15   98   
144  #165 Thomas Ashe         09 Cathedral High S        7:31.4   23:22.30   99   
145  #176 Ryan Magheed        10 Cathedral High S        7:31.6   23:22.79  100   
146  #461 Bruce Carter        09 Holyoke Catholic        7:31.7   23:23.32  101   
147  #138 Andre Dufresne      09 Belchertown High        7:31.9   23:23.95        
148 #1120 Chris Whelan        12 Westfileld High         7:33.2   23:27.88  102   
149  #287 Josh O'Dell         10 East Longmeadow         7:33.6   23:29.16        
150  #336 Gabriel Baillargeo  11 Gateway Regional HS     7:33.7   23:29.41        
151  #296 John Tarbell        09 East Longmeadow         7:33.8   23:29.73        
152  #862 Josh Kapinos        09 Palmer High School      7:34.0   23:30.38  103   
153 #1116 Erik Stinehart      10 Westfileld High         7:36.2   23:37.35        
154  #826 Ryan Dean           09 Northampton HS          7:37.7   23:41.89  104   
155  #422 Chad Jones          10 Hampshire Regional      7:37.9   23:42.55  105   
156  #861 Brian Haley         08 Palmer High School      7:38.3   23:43.63  106   
157  #431 Dan Valinski        10 Hampshire Regional      7:38.4   23:44.19  107   
158  #178 Timothy Martin      10 Cathedral High S        7:39.8   23:48.27  108   
159  #410 Ryan Begyn          09 Hampshire Regional      7:41.2   23:52.75  109   
160  #579 Ari Parzivand       12 Longmeadow High         7:43.2   23:59.08        
161  #184 Robert Sullivan     10 Cathedral High S        7:44.5   24:02.88  110   
162  #428 Colin Rivard        09 Hampshire Regional      7:45.1   24:04.88  111   
163  #408 Alex Antosz         10 Hampshire Regional      7:45.5   24:06.08  112   
164  #209 Joshua Clark        10 Chicopee Comphre        7:45.9   24:07.50  113   
165  #460 Alex Binczyk        09 Holyoke Catholic        7:46.3   24:08.58  114   
166  #409 Jack Baldwin        09 Hampshire Regional      7:46.4   24:09.05  115   
167  #974 Paul Bongiorni      11 Springfield Cent        7:46.5   24:09.29        
168  #462 Joe Cormier         10 Holyoke Catholic        7:46.6   24:09.52  116   
169  #425 Brendyn Pac         10 Hampshire Regional      7:48.8   24:16.24        
170 #1051 Jon Girard          12 West Springfield        7:50.3   24:21.11  117   
171  #214 Jeremy Herd         09 Chicopee Comphre        7:50.5   24:21.77  118   
172  #687 Harry Giza          09 Minnechaug Regio        7:51.8   24:25.67        
173  #429 Josh Rivard         09 Hampshire Regional      7:52.4   24:27.56        
174  #860 Jacob Gustafson     08 Palmer High School      7:52.6   24:28.18  119   
175  #977 Tre Cox             10 Springfield Cent        7:52.7   24:28.61        
176 #1118 Eric Wardner        09 Westfileld High         7:53.9   24:32.36        
177 #1126 Reid Majka          11 Westfileld High         7:54.4   24:33.64        
178  #964 Corey Stahl         09 Southwick-Tollan        7:57.6   24:43.81  120   
179  #700 Josh McBride        10 Minnechaug Regio        7:58.8   24:47.42        
180  #773 Gabriel Cullinane   07 Monson High School      7:59.2   24:48.66  121   
181  #377 Sam Guiod           09 Greenfield High         7:59.6   24:49.84  122   
182  #294 Brendan Russell     11 East Longmeadow         8:00.1   24:51.47        
183  #167 Nick Brodeur        12 Cathedral High S        8:00.5   24:52.86        
184  #215 Daniel Jaracz       10 Chicopee Comphre        8:02.1   24:57.84  123   
185  #920 Joseph Pellegrino   11 Sabis Charter In        8:03.3   25:01.38        
186  #283 Jay Laviolette      09 East Longmeadow         8:04.1   25:04.02        
187  #383 Ryan Stebbins       11 Greenfield High         8:04.3   25:04.38  124   
188  #143 Trevor Lowe         10 Belchertown High        8:06.2   25:10.58        
189  #771 Cameron Braz        08 Monson High School      8:06.4   25:10.94  125   
190  #508 Alberto Villanueva  09 Holyoke High School     8:08.3   25:17.08        
191  #642 aj bona             09 McCann Tech             8:14.1   25:35.07        
192  #280 Chirag Kanjolia     11 East Longmeadow         8:16.0   25:40.93        
193  #223 Ryan Truelove       09 Chicopee Comphre        8:16.2   25:41.40  126   
194  #782 Camryn LaFebvre     09 Monson High School      8:22.8   26:02.10  127   
195  #216 Nick Jones          09 Chicopee Comphre        8:23.7   26:04.65  128   
196  #362 Andrew Balsom       09 Granby High School      8:26.2   26:12.65        
197  #270 Joe DiSabito        09 East Longmeadow         8:37.6   26:47.83        
198  #634 David Simao         11 Ludlow High School      8:40.8   26:58.03  129   
199  #501 Michael Pietrzykow  09 Holyoke High School     8:46.8   27:16.48        
200  #864 Chad Mahlnowski     08 Palmer High School      8:54.2   27:39.55  130   
201  #380 Andrew Howell       09 Greenfield High         8:54.3   27:40.02  131   
202 #1128 Willaim McLeavy     10 Westfileld High         8:58.0   27:51.45        
203  #476 Kevin Sypek         09 Holyoke Catholic        9:40.1   30:02.06  132   
204  #338 Nathan Bolduc       10 Gateway Regional HS    10:01.9   31:09.92        
205  #217 Vassilios Karsalia  11 Chicopee Comphre       10:12.2   31:41.91  133   
206  #421 Charlie Inman       07 Hampshire Regional     14:32.0   45:09.00        
207  #183 John Southworth     11 Cathedral High S       14:33.3   45:13.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Amherst-Pelham Regional      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   10 
      Total Time:  1:30:15.16                                                     
         Average:    18:03.04                                                     
   2 East Longmeadow High Scho   104   12   13   15   26   38   39   44   46   48 
      Total Time:  1:36:01.01                                                     
         Average:    19:12.21                                                     
   3 Minnechaug Regional High    112   14   16   21   25   36   37   47   51   52 
      Total Time:  1:37:05.37                                                     
         Average:    19:25.08                                                     
   4 Agawam High School          147   20   22   27   35   43   73   94           
      Total Time:  1:38:43.92                                                     
         Average:    19:44.79                                                     
   5 Ludlow High School          195   18   19   23   66   69   93  129           
      Total Time:  1:40:42.90                                                     
         Average:    20:08.58                                                     
   6 Southwick-Tolland Regiona   224    9   24   31   40  120                     
      Total Time:  1:42:47.69                                                     
         Average:    20:33.54                                                     
   7 Westfileld High School      235   32   33   50   53   67   74   83   84   91 
      Total Time:  1:42:13.71                                                     
         Average:    20:26.75                                                     
   8 Longmeadow High School      252   34   45   55   56   62   63   68   75   81 
      Total Time:  1:42:27.12                                                     
         Average:    20:29.43                                                     
   9 Northampton HS              280   17   30   70   78   85  104                
      Total Time:  1:44:35.58                                                     
         Average:    20:55.12                                                     
  10 Cathedral High School       281   41   42   57   61   80   95   99  100  108 
      Total Time:  1:43:48.61                                                     
         Average:    20:45.73                                                     
  11 Monson High School          341   28   58   71   86   98  121  125  127      
      Total Time:  1:47:40.77                                                     
         Average:    21:32.16                                                     
  12 West Springfield High Sch   365   29   64   65   90  117                     
      Total Time:  1:48:49.04                                                     
         Average:    21:45.81                                                     
  13 Greenfield High School      407   60   72   76   77  122  124  131           
      Total Time:  1:50:37.12                                                     
         Average:    22:07.43                                                     
  14 Hampshire Regional          440   59   87   92   97  105  107  109  111  112 
      Total Time:  1:53:04.66                                                     
         Average:    22:36.94                                                     
  15 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   515   88   96  101  114  116  132                
      Total Time:  1:57:11.33                                                     
         Average:    23:26.27                                                     
  16 Palmer High School          537   79  103  106  119  130                     
      Total Time:  2:01:10.94                                                     
         Average:    24:14.19                                                     
  17 Chicopee Comphresensive H   569   89  113  118  123  126  128  133           
      Total Time:  2:01:34.34                                                     
         Average:    24:18.87                                                     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News