Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 15, 2008

[Div 2 Girls Results & Team Scores | Div 1 Girls Results & Team Scores | Div 1 Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Div 2 Boys Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/15/2008             
                           Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #665 Moverman, Mike       SR Oliver Ames            16:04.3    1             
  2 #707 Gregorek, Johnny     JR Seekonk                16:19.8    2             
  3 #420 Gault, Jonathan      SR Bedford                16:34.2    3             
  4 #474 Faden, William       SR Grafton                16:36.2                  
  5 #431 McShane, Bobby       JR Bishop Feehan          16:38.5    4             
  6 #746 Rakoc, Sam           SR Swampscott             16:45.1                  
  7 #782 McRae, Arleigh       JR Whitinsville C         16:49.1    5             
  8 #635 Mullarkey, Patrick   SR Nipmuc                 16:49.6    6             
  9 #676 Kelley, Ryan         SO Pembroke               16:53.3    7             
 10 #443 Flaton, Max          JR Bromfield              17:06.7    8             
 11 #660 Dourdeville, Dana    SO Old Rochester          17:07.6                  
 12 #604 Morse, Brian         SO Newburyport            17:09.0    9             
 13 #450 Salvucci, Anthony    SR Burlington             17:09.8                  
 14 #485 Vance, Luke          SR Hamilton-Wenham        17:11.0   10             
 15 #425 Bowditch, Nate       SR Bishop Feehan          17:11.4   11             
 16 #491 Morrissey, Drew      SR Hingham                17:13.6                  
 17 #478 Black, Harry         SR Hamilton-Wenham        17:17.3   12             
 18 #430 Lucas, Pat           SR Bishop Feehan          17:19.5   13             
 19 #533 Peterson, Ross       SR Marblehead             17:20.2   14             
 20 #761 Baker, Brett         SO Wayland                17:20.6                  
 21 #661 Beck, Drew           FR Oliver Ames            17:21.5   15             
 22 #496 Krathwohl, Greg      JR Ipswich                17:21.8                  
 23 #745 Walsh, Dan           FR Sutton                 17:23.0                  
 24 #549 Pizzonia, Reade      SR Medfield               17:24.4                  
 25 #770 Volkmann, Will       SR Wellesley              17:24.8   16             
 26 #671 Adams, Brendan       SO Pembroke               17:25.5   17             
 27 #778 Bloem, Peter         SR Whitinsville C         17:26.3   18             
 28 #758 Goula, Jarrod        SR Walpole                17:26.7   19             
 29 #423 Moreno, Jesse        FR Bedford                17:27.4   20             
 30 #766 Krieg, Peter         SO Wellesley              17:27.8   21             
 31 #516 Girard, Ben          SO Manchester Essex       17:28.2                  
 32 #561 Maddigan, Zach       JR Middleboro             17:28.6                  
 33 #711 Spencer, Sam         SR Seekonk                17:29.4   22             
 34 #663 Curreri, Joe         SR Oliver Ames            17:29.7   23             
 35 #755 Doherty, Ryan        JR Walpole                17:30.3   24             
 36 #771 Williamson, John     SO Wellesley              17:32.3   25             
 37 #776 Devlin, Brendan      SR Weston                 17:32.7                  
 38 #729 Krysh, Kevin         SR Southwick-To           17:35.4   26             
 39 #492 Betschart, Christop  SR Hopedale               17:36.0                  
 40 #464 O'Connell, Ryan      SR Coyle & Cassidy        17:37.3                  
 41 #633 Majkut, Andrew       JR Nipmuc                 17:39.5   27             
 42 #759 Lotsbom, Chris       SR Walpole                17:40.3   28             
 43 #669 Tagen, Kyle          SO Oliver Ames            17:40.6   29             
 44 #600 Englehart, Greg      JR Newburyport            17:41.3   30             
 45 #490 Cerilli, Jason       SR Hingham                17:41.9                  
 46 #488 Otis, Nick           SR Hampshire Re           17:42.2                  
 47 #581 Joslin, Patrick      SR Mt. Greylock Reg       17:43.0   31             
 48 #535 Reese, Tucker        JR Marblehead             17:43.5   32             
 49 #498 Carpenter, Scott     08 Lenox Memorial H       17:44.3                  
 50 #602 Hickman, Sean        JR Newburyport            17:44.9   33             
 51 #744 Baltzell, Trent      SR Sutton                 17:45.4                  
 52 #757 Goula, Ben           JR Walpole                17:45.9   34             
 53 #709 Larrimer, Nathan     SO Seekonk                17:46.7   35             
 54 #434 Phipps, Dave         SR Bishop Feehan          17:48.1   36             
 55 #517 Kimball, Eric        SR Manchester Essex       17:48.4                  
 56 #493 Lynch, Stephen       SR Hopkinton              17:48.8                  
 57 #579 Cheung, Matt         FR Mt. Greylock Reg       17:49.2   37             
 58 #568 Cutter, Nick         SR Monument Mtn Hig       17:49.6   38             
 59 #548 Reppert, Mark        SR Martha's Vineyard      17:50.2                  
 60 #670 Wallek, Adam         SR Oliver Ames            17:51.4   39             
 61 #562 Mazeika, Tim         SR Millbury               17:51.9                  
 62 #429 Loew, Ethan          SR Bishop Feehan          17:53.3   40             
 63 #664 Fitzgerald, Logan    SR Oliver Ames            17:53.6   41             
 64 #674 Cina, Paul           JR Pembroke               17:54.0   42             
 65 #662 Cohen, Steven        SR Oliver Ames            17:54.4   43             
 66 #768 Pini, Jeff           SR Wellesley              17:54.8   44             
 67 #563 Raymond, Joe         JR Millbury               17:55.4                  
 68 #477 Benevento, Chris     SO Hamilton-Wenham        17:55.8   45             
 69 #767 Littlefield, Willia  SR Wellesley              17:56.1   46             
 70 #730 Makarov, Yevgeniy    SO Southwick-To           17:56.7   47             
 71 #416 Bradford, Alexander  SR Bedford                17:57.1   48             
 72 #598 Clark, Ryan          SO Newburyport            17:58.0   49             
 73 #445 Kronauer, Nick       FR Bromfield              17:58.4   50             
 74 #572 Kotleski, Andy       SR Monument Mtn Hig       17:59.1   51             
 75 #412 Quitadamo, Bryan     SO Auburn                 18:00.2                  
 76 #785 Schouler, Brent      JR Whitinsville C         18:02.3   52             
 77 #781 Kobayashi, Kouta     JR Whitinsville C         18:02.7   53             
 78 #566 Fussell, KC          SO Monson High School     18:03.1                  
 79 #442 Dorward, Sam         SR Bromfield              18:03.8   54             
 80 #530 Herlihy, Will        SO Marblehead             18:04.2   55             
 81 #702 Cancilla, Anthony    JR Saint Joseph HS        18:04.7                  
 82 #537 Wigglesworth, James  FR Marblehead             18:05.7   56             
 83 #704 Archambault, Cody    SO Seekonk                18:05.9   57             
 84 #783 Praetsch, Trevor     JR Whitinsville C         18:06.4   58             
 85 #436 Radzik, Jake         SR Blackstone VT          18:06.9                  
 86 #452 Bates, Christian     JR Canton                 18:08.6                  
 87 #724 Arnold, Seth         SR Southwick-To           18:08.9   59             
 88 #479 Catalano, Alex       JR Hamilton-Wenham        18:09.8   60             
 89 #762 Cabo, Jackson        SR Wellesley              18:10.4   61             
 90 #677 Moran, Ryan          SO Pembroke               18:11.2   62             
 91 #658 Swiderski, Andrew    SR Norton                 18:14.0                  
 92 #703 Chiaretto, Marcus    SO Saint Joseph HS        18:15.2                  
 93 #428 Gill, Tim            JR Bishop Feehan          18:15.9   63             
 94 #732 Richard, Paul        SR Southwick-To           18:17.2   64             
 95 #580 Dupras, Tim          SR Mt. Greylock Reg       18:22.4   65             
 96 #564 Faulkner, Tyler      JR Minuteman              18:23.8                  
 97 #769 Robinson, Tim        JR Wellesley              18:24.5   66             
 98 #475 Pugliano, Zach       JR Grafton                18:28.8                  
 99 #532 Meyer, Cory          SR Marblehead             18:29.6   67             
100 #529 Graff, Andrew        JR Marblehead             18:31.7   68             
101 #435 McCarthy, Chad       SR Blackstone VT          18:32.2                  
102 #756 Ganshirt, Zach       FR Walpole                18:32.6   69             
103 #480 Hills, Jonathan      SO Hamilton-Wenham        18:33.2   70             
104 #599 Conway, Keith        FR Newburyport            18:34.4   71             
105 #571 Kelly, James         SR Monument Mtn Hig       18:34.7   72             
106 #754 Corcoran, Brendan    SR Walpole                18:35.5   73             
107 #497 Baer, Dan            SO Lenox Memorial H       18:35.8                  
108 #487 Hanson, Sam          SO Hampshire Re           18:36.1                  
109 #601 Getz, Matt           JR Newburyport            18:37.4   74             
110 #426 Cook, John           SR Bishop Feehan          18:37.8   75             
111 #565 Rauch, Travis        SO Mohawk Trail           18:38.3                  
112 #636 Sabean, Tim          SO Nipmuc                 18:38.8   76             
113 #733 Stahl, Tyler         JR Southwick-To           18:40.0   77             
114 #483 McGough, Nathaniel   JR Hamilton-Wenham        18:40.9   78             
115 #675 Coner, James         SO Pembroke               18:41.7   79             
116 #468 Milazzo, Anthony     SR Drury High School      18:42.2                  
117 #630 Fortin, Connor       SO Nipmuc                 18:42.6   80             
118 #712 Zimmerman, Zach      JR Seekonk                18:43.1   81             
119 #607 Wood, Ian            JR Newburyport            18:43.4   82             
120 #628 Calderwood, Nigel    JR Nipmuc                 18:43.8   83             
121 #482 Lyons, Conor         SO Hamilton-Wenham        18:44.1   84             
122 #584 Nolan, David         SR Mt. Greylock Reg       18:44.6   85             
123 #752 Connolly, Justin     FR Walpole                18:45.1   86             
124 #569 Gasek, Tyler         JR Monument Mtn Hig       18:47.2   87             
125 #421 Heyl, Jarryd         SR Bedford                18:49.6   88             
126 #731 O'Neill, Sean        SR Southwick-To           18:54.8   89             
127 #575 Smith, Brendan       SR Monument Mtn Hig       19:00.2   90             
128 #705 Brown, Ryan          SO Seekonk                19:01.5   91             
129 #780 Hudson, Matthew      SO Whitinsville C         19:02.0   92             
130 #417 Criscione, Kevin     SO Bedford                19:02.4   93             
131 #446 Papazian, Tyler      JR Bromfield              19:03.2   94             
132 #777 Bloem, Jeffrey       SR Whitinsville C         19:04.0   95             
133 #673 Blazo, John          SR Pembroke               19:05.7   96             
134 #418 Donovan, Christophe  SR Bedford                19:07.7   97             
135 #570 Gross, Zach          SO Monument Mtn Hig       19:10.1   98             
136 #476 Aucoin, Marcus       FR Greenfield High        19:11.4                  
137 #726 Collins, Pat         SO Southwick-To           19:14.1   99             
138 #708 Hafley, Mark         SO Seekonk                19:15.7  100             
139 #586 White, Cary          SR Mt. Greylock Reg       19:18.7  101             
140 #440 Chen, Bredan         SR Bromfield              19:20.8  102             
141 #583 Kirby, Will          08 Mt. Greylock Reg       19:26.2  103             
142 #422 Lebert, Selby        SR Bedford                19:29.7  104             
143 #536 Roberto, Mark        SR Marblehead             19:38.0  105             
144 #680 Whittles, Chris      SR Pembroke               19:38.7  106             
145 #577 Alimonos, Willie     JR Mt. Greylock Reg       19:43.0  107             
146 #631 Gurney, Colin        SR Nipmuc                 19:51.7  108             
147 #448 Waldman, Ben         SR Bromfield              19:53.7  109             
148 #447 Toll, Ellis          FR Bromfield              20:09.6  110             
149 #574 Roy, Dylan           SO Monument Mtn Hig       20:34.7  111             
150 #629 Charpentier, Ben     SR Nipmuc                 21:07.0  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feehan               104    4   11   13   36   40   63   75          
      Total Time:  1:26:50.80                                                    
         Average:    17:22.16                                                    
   2 Oliver Ames                 107    1   15   23   29   39   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:26:27.50                                                    
         Average:    17:17.50                                                    
   3 Wellesley                   152   16   21   25   44   46   61   66          
      Total Time:  1:28:15.80                                                    
         Average:    17:39.16                                                    
   4 Walpole                     174   19   24   28   34   69   73   86          
      Total Time:  1:28:55.80                                                    
         Average:    17:47.16                                                    
   5 Whitinsville Christian      186    5   18   52   53   58   92   95          
      Total Time:  1:28:26.80                                                    
         Average:    17:41.36                                                    
   6 Newburyport                 192    9   30   33   49   71   74   82          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.60                                                    
         Average:    17:49.52                                                    
   7 Hamilton-Wenham             197   10   12   45   60   70   78   84          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.11                                                    
         Average:    17:49.42                                                    
   8 Seekonk                     197    2   22   35   57   81   91  100          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.90                                                    
         Average:    17:40.98                                                    
   9 Pembroke                    207    7   17   42   62   79   96  106          
      Total Time:  1:29:05.70                                                    
         Average:    17:49.14                                                    
  10 Marblehead                  224   14   32   55   56   67   68  105          
      Total Time:  1:29:43.20                                                    
         Average:    17:56.64                                                    
  11 Bedford                     252    3   20   48   88   93   97  104          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.70                                                    
         Average:    17:58.14                                                    
  12 Nipmuc                      272    6   27   76   80   83  108  112          
      Total Time:  1:30:34.30                                                    
         Average:    18:06.86                                                    
  13 Southwick-Tolland Regiona   273   26   47   59   64   77   89   99          
      Total Time:  1:30:38.20                                                    
         Average:    18:07.64                                                    
  14 Bromfield                   308    8   50   54   94  102  109  110          
      Total Time:  1:31:32.90                                                    
         Average:    18:18.58                                                    
  15 Mt. Greylock Regional       319   31   37   65   85  101  103  107          
      Total Time:  1:31:57.90                                                    
         Average:    18:23.58                                                    
  16 Monument Mtn High School    338   38   51   72   87   90   98  111          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.80                                                    
         Average:    18:26.16                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News