Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Veterans Memorial 11K

Stoneham, MA, November 11, 2008

[11K Overall Results | Overall Winners | Team Winners (8 members) ]

Age Group Winners



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 JOE DONLON          15 STONEHAM           ME   44:04 
    2 RICHARD PEARL       17 STONEHAM           MA   47:49 
    3 NICK ARENA          13 LOWELL             MA   49:28 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 MICHELLE FILIPPI    15 WILMINGTON         MA   59:56 
    2 LAUREN WARING       17 WILMINGTON         MA 1:05:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 DANIEL DEMERS       22 DOVER              NH   44:29 
    2 JEREMY BROWN        28 LOWELL             MA   46:36 
    3 NICK ELLIS          29 HAMPSTEAD          NH   49:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 ELIZABETH MITCHELL  28 BOSTON             MA   47:24 
    2 BROOKE SHEERAN      22 SANDOWN            NH   51:27 
    3 KATE STOWE          28 CHELMSFORD         MA   54:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 DAVE DECHELLIS      33 TEWKSBURY          MA   38:06 
    2 JONATHAN FITTON     39 CHELMSFORD         MA   42:15 
    3 JOSHUA GRZEGORZEWSK 33 SOMERVILLE         MA   42:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 JENNIFER STARRETT   32 SAUGUS             MA   52:41 
    2 JOANIE KELLY        39 WATERTOWN          MA   55:44 
    3 CHRISTINA DILIBERO  39 STONEHAM           MA   56:45 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 JIM RHOADES         40 LOWELL             MA   39:02 
    2 FRANK ROW           47 N. READING         MA   41:39 
    3 STEVE AMARI         47 SOMERVILLE         MA   43:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 TRISH BOURNE        44 TEWKSBURY          MA   46:08 
    2 ANA HUBERT          43 MELROSE            MA   53:50 
    3 GINNY ROWE          41 MELROSE            MA   54:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 HARRY BEARD         54 PEABODY            MA   45:36 
    2 DARRYL SMITH        58 WINCHESTER         MA   46:09 
    3 RALPH VIGER         53 PEABODY            MA   47:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 ANNAJEAN MCMAHON    57 SAUGUS             MA   57:21 
    2 TERRY CONNOLLY      50 WOBURN             MA   58:54 
    3 MEG MICHAELS        53 WAKEFIELD          MA 1:00:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 MARK WIGLER         60 HUBBARDSTON        MA   45:31 
    2 ROBERT LUDWIG       68 NASHUA             NH   53:42 
    3 BARRY PEARSON       64 CHELMSFORD         MA   54:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 MARY CIAMPA         61 SAUGUS             MA 1:04:37 
    2 MARY SCHERR         64 S. BOSTON          MA 1:08:31 
    3 CONNIE BRESCIA      65 READING            MA 1:13:16 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 RICHARD RUGGIERO    70 WOBURN             MA   54:34 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               St Time    
===== =================== == ================== == ======= 
    1 ANNEMARIE MCDONALD  71 WEYMOUTH           MA 1:28:33 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News