Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Veterans Memorial 11K

Stoneham, MA, November 11, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Team Winners (8 members) ]

11K Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Tricia Rhoades


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No.   Name                Ag S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  Club                  Mil Vet Act Desc            
===== ===== =================== == = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== ===================== === === === =============== 
   1   226 COLEY CARDEN        32 M   1/24   M3039 WINCHESTER MA        37:15  5:27                                                   
   2   227 DAVE DECHELLIS      33 M   2/24   M3039 TEWKSBURY MA         38:06  5:35                                                   
   3   141 JIM RHOADES         40 M   1/35   M4049 LOWELL MA            39:02  5:43 SRR                                               
   4   165 FRANK ROW           47 M   2/35   M4049 N. READING MA        41:39  6:06 SHAMROCKS                                         
   5    20 JONATHAN FITTON     39 M   3/24   M3039 CHELMSFORD MA        42:15  6:11                       X       X   ARMY            
   6   191 JOSHUA GRZEGORZEWSK 33 M   4/24   M3039 SOMERVILLE MA        42:41  6:15 SRR                                               
   7    43 CRAIG MANNING       33 M   5/24   M3039 BOSTON MA            42:45  6:16 MYSTIC RUNNERS        X   X       MARINES         
   8   167 STEVE AMARI         47 M   3/35   M4049 SOMERVILLE MA        43:01  6:18                                                   
   9   196 JIM SULLIVAN        47 M   4/35   M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN MA     43:12  6:20                                                   
  10   261 JOE DONLON          15 M   1/7    M0119 STONEHAM ME          44:04  6:27 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                    
  11   160 DANIEL DEMERS       22 M   1/7    M2029 DOVER NH             44:29  6:31                                                   
  12   185 ROBERT MIRABILE     32 M   6/24   M3039 STONEHAM MA          44:31  6:31 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                    
  13   156 MICHAEL BURNS       41 M   5/35   M4049 NORTH BILLERICA MA   44:41  6:33 SHAMROCKS                                         
  14   207 AMY SEHNEEBERG      27 F   1/12   F2029 KINGSTON ON          44:50  6:34                                                   
  15   241 STEVE BLAIR         42 M   6/35   M4049 WOBURN MA            45:17  6:38 SHAMROCKS                                         
  16    37 MARK WIGLER         60 M   1/11   M6069 HUBBARDSTON MA       45:31  6:40                       X   X       US COAST GUARD  
  17   217 HARRY BEARD         54 M   1/29   M5059 PEABODY MA           45:36  6:41                                                   
  18   237 PAUL QUINN          49 M   7/35   M4049 LYNN MA              45:47  6:42                                                   
  19   249 TRISH BOURNE        44 F   1/20   F4049 TEWKSBURY MA         46:08  6:45                                                   
  20   243 DARRYL SMITH        58 M   2/29   M5059 WINCHESTER MA        46:09  6:46 SHAMROCKS                                         
  21   224 DANIEL HOUSTON      46 M   8/35   M4049 TYNGSBORO MA         46:22  6:47                                                   
  22    18 JEREMY BROWN        28 M   2/7    M2029 LOWELL MA            46:36  6:50                       X   X   X   ARMY            
  23   169 PETER MEADE         41 M   9/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA          46:45  6:51                                                   
  24   242 DON DWIGHT          46 M  10/35   M4049 WEST NEWBURY MA      47:22  6:56                                                   
  25   187 ELIZABETH MITCHELL  28 F   2/12   F2029 BOSTON MA            47:24  6:57                                                   
  26   213 DEAN MALERBA        39 M   7/24   M3039 LYNNFIELD MA         47:34  6:58                                                   
  27    49 TIM MORRIS          38 M   8/24   M3039 WAKEFIELD MA         47:35  6:58 MYSTIC RUNNERS        X   X       ARMY            
  28   151 RALPH VIGER         53 M   3/29   M5059 PEABODY MA           47:44  6:59 SHAMROCKS             X   X                       
  29   173 RICHARD PEARL       17 M   2/7    M0119 STONEHAM MA          47:49  7:00                                                   
  30   251 JOHN MULROY         53 M   4/29   M5059 READING MA           47:57  7:01 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                    
  31    29 DON DAVIS           48 M  11/35   M4049 READING MA           48:40  7:08                       X   X       COAST GUARD     
  32    34 JAMES MOORE         33 M   9/24   M3039 HANSCOM AFB MA       49:03  7:11 USAF 319TH RS         X       X   AIR FORCE       
  33   195 ERIC PLAINTE        39 M  10/24   M3039 LEXINGTON MA         49:08  7:12                                                   
  34    26 BOB WHITMORE        57 M   5/29   M5059 STONEHAM MA          49:15  7:13 MYSTIC RUNNERS        X   X                       
  35     8 ROBERT O'NEIL       49 M  12/35   M4049 ARLINGTON MA         49:19  7:13                       X   X       NAVY            
  36    11 SCOTT BRAITHWAITE   31 M  11/24   M3039 BOSTON MA            49:23  7:14                       X       X   COAST GUARD     
  37   131 NICK ARENA          13 M   3/7    M0119 LOWELL MA            49:28  7:15                                                   
  38    44 NICK ELLIS          29 M   3/7    M2029 HAMPSTEAD NH         49:28  7:15 USAF 319TH RS         X       X   AIR FORCE       
  39   212 MARK FILIPPI        49 M  13/35   M4049 WILMINGTON MA        49:40  7:16                                                   
  40   184 ROBERT CROKE        52 M   6/29   M5059 BURLINGTON MA        49:42  7:17 SHAMROCKS                                         
  41     7 SEAN DURKEE         40 M  14/35   M4049 WALTHAM MA           49:50  7:18                       X       X   ARMY            
  42    14 JEFFREY RHOADES     47 M  15/35   M4049 LAWRENCE MA          50:00  7:19                       X       X   ARMY            
  43    39 RICHARD FORTUNA     40 M  16/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA          50:20  7:22                       X       X                   
  44   181 JOHN RIJO           38 M  12/24   M3039 WALPOLE MA           50:44  7:26                                                   
  45   256 JONATHAN GILBERT    16 M   4/7    M0119 WINCHESTER MA        50:52  7:27                                                   
  46   258 EUGENE GILBERT      19 M   5/7    M0119 WINCHESTER MA        50:52  7:27                                                   
  47   257 GARY GILBERT        53 M   7/29   M5059 WINCHESTER MA        51:00  7:28                                                   
  48    28 RANDY GUY           53 M   8/29   M5059 LYNN MA              51:02  7:28                       X   X                       
  49   262 BILL DONLON         52 M   9/29   M5059 STONEHAM ME          51:08  7:29 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                    
  50   168 TOM HEGARTY         39 M  13/24   M3039 STONEHAM MA          51:09  7:29                                                   
  51   154 BROOKE SHEERAN      22 F   3/12   F2029 SANDOWN NH           51:27  7:32                                                   
  52    40 PRENT WEITMAN       39 M  14/24   M3039 SALEM MA             51:30  7:33                       X   X       ARMY            
  53   142 JOHN SANTILLO       47 M  17/35   M4049 PORTSMOUTH RI        51:47  7:35                                                   
  54   176 WILLIAM PETERS      45 M  18/35   M4049 MANCHESTER NH        51:54  7:36                                                   
  55    36 TODD MEYERS         28 M   4/7    M2029 CHELMSFORD MA        52:05  7:38                       X   X       AIR FORCE       
  56   166 MATTHEW CHAPURAN    35 M  15/24   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN MA     52:07  7:38                                                   
  57   175 RANDY STRAUCH       27 M   5/7    M2029 WOBURN MA            52:24  7:40 SHAMROCKS                                         
  58   208 JENNIFER STARRETT   32 F   1/21   F3039 SAUGUS MA            52:41  7:43                                                   
  59    50 JOHN DOHERTY        52 M  10/29   M5059 WOBURN MA            52:46  7:44 SHAMROCKS             X   X       AIR FORCE       
  60   153 EDWARD O'BRIEN      58 M  11/29   M5059 MEDFORD MA           52:58  7:45                       X   X                       
  61   235 WILLIAM STEFANOWICZ 37 M  16/24   M3039 STONEHAM MA          53:07  7:47                                                   
  62   136 REX COZZENS         51 M  12/29   M5059 HAVERHILL MA         53:11  7:47                                                   
  63   233 ROBBIE SULLIVAN     14 M   6/7    M0119 CHELMSFORD MA        53:16  7:48                                                   
  64    30 RICHARD ST HILAIRE  58 M  13/29   M5059 FRANKLIN NH          53:26  7:49 MYSTIC RUNNERS        X   X       AIR FORCE       
  65   200 DARREN RYAN         43 M  19/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA          53:31  7:50 TEAM MCCABE                                       
  66   162 MICHAEL PERCOCO     47 M  20/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA          53:31  7:50                                                   
  67   204 ROBERT LUDWIG       68 M   2/11   M6069 NASHUA NH            53:42  7:52                                                   
  68   219 ANA HUBERT          43 F   2/20   F4049 MELROSE MA           53:50  7:53 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                              
  69    42 PAUL HADLEY         45 M  21/35   M4049 NORTH CHELMSFORD M   53:55  7:54                       X   X       MARINES         
  70    41 JOHN HASSON         58 M  14/29   M5059 MILTON MA            54:06  7:55                       X   X       MARINES         
  71   220 ED BUCKLEY          56 M  15/29   M5059 MILTON MA            54:14  7:56                                                   
  72     9 BARRY PEARSON       64 M   3/11   M6069 CHELMSFORD MA        54:18  7:57                       X   X       COAST GUARD     
  73   189 NICK LAMBERTI       54 M  16/29   M5059 WEST ROXBURY MA      54:26  7:58 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                              
  74    19 TIMOTHY BOURASSA    38 M  17/24   M3039 MANCHESTER NH        54:30  7:59 SHAMROCKS             X   X       MARINE CORP     
  75    22 KATE STOWE          28 F   4/12   F2029 CHELMSFORD MA        54:32  7:59 USAF 319TH RS         X       X   AIR FORCE       
  76     4 RICHARD RUGGIERO    70 M   1/3    M7099 WOBURN MA            54:34  7:59 SHAMROCKS             X   X       ARMY            
  77   221 GINNY ROWE          41 F   3/20   F4049 MELROSE MA           54:54  8:02 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                              
  78    47 MICHAEL GRADY       45 M  22/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA          55:06  8:04                       X       X   AIR FORCE       
  79   155 JIM CAMPBELL        48 M  23/35   M4049 NORTH READING MA     55:06  8:04                                                   
  80   215 STEPHANIE WILLIS    21 F   5/12   F2029 STONEHAM MA          55:07  8:04                                                   
  81   146 JIM GALLANT         51 M  17/29   M5059 MEDFORD MA           55:12  8:05                                                   
  82    21 MEAGHAN MEYERS      28 F   6/12   F2029 CHELMSFORD MA        55:23  8:07 USAF 319TH RS         X       X   AIR FORCE       
  83   222 JEREMY SELWYN       38 M  18/24   M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA         55:37  8:09                                                   
  84   248 JOANIE KELLY        39 F   2/21   F3039 WATERTOWN MA         55:44  8:10                                                   
  85   164 MICHAEL CULLITON    47 M  24/35   M4049 REVERE MA            56:01  8:12                                                   
  86   186 PATRICK MCGANN      28 M   6/7    M2029 BOSTON MA            56:13  8:14                                                   
  87     1 NICK RIDEOUT        49 M  25/35   M4049 MELROSE MA           56:14  8:14                       X   X       COAST GUARD     
  88   246 CHRISTINA DILIBERO  39 F   3/21   F3039 STONEHAM MA          56:45  8:19                                                   
  89   140 ROB O'DONOGHUE      37 M  19/24   M3039 STONEHAM MA          57:01  8:21                                                   
  90   139 JEN ROBINSON        37 F   4/21   F3039 STONEHAM MA          57:02  8:21                                                   
  91   138 DANIEL MCCLOREY     62 M   4/11   M6069 SWAMPSCOTT MA        57:13  8:23                                                   
  92   223 ANNAJEAN MCMAHON    57 F   1/10   F5059 SAUGUS MA            57:21  8:24                                                   
  93    25 MICHAEL LAMBERT     42 M  26/35   M4049 WAKEFIELD MA         57:36  8:26                       X   X                       
  94   197 JERRY DIFRUSCIA     51 M  18/29   M5059 METHUEN MA           57:39  8:27                                                   
  95   170 DAVID WASILEWSKI    40 M  27/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA          57:51  8:28                                                   
  96   214 DEBRA FORTUNA       45 F   4/20   F4049 WOBURN MA            57:58  8:29                                                   
  97   149 ANDRIEN LYLE        32 M  20/24   M3039 BEDFORD MA           58:06  8:30                       X   X                       
  98   135 TIMOTHY BEGAN       54 M  19/29   M5059 MELROSE MA           58:08  8:31                                                   
  99    13 LISA HODGE          47 F   5/20   F4049 WLMINGTON MA         58:28  8:34                       X   X       ??              
 100   198 JEANNE DEGAGNE      47 F   6/20   F4049 HAVERHILL MA         58:44  8:36                                                   
 101   238 TARA SMALLIDGE      28 F   7/12   F2029 MEDFORD MA           58:52  8:37                                                   
 102   232 TERRY CONNOLLY      50 F   2/10   F5059 WOBURN MA            58:54  8:37 SHAMROCKS                                         
 103    45 RICKY SULLIVAN      51 M  20/29   M5059 CHELMSFORD MA        59:14  8:40                       X   X       ARMY            
 104   263 TERESA DOKSUM       41 F   7/20   F4049 STONEHAM MA          59:15  8:40                                                   
 105   130 JULIE NICOLL        28 F   8/12   F2029 BELMONT MA           59:17  8:41                                                   
 106   234 REBECCA BRENNAN     47 F   8/20   F4049 WINCHESTER MA        59:27  8:42                                                   
 107   211 MICHELLE FILIPPI    15 F   1/2    F0119 WILMINGTON MA        59:56  8:47                                                   
 108   171 ROBERT ANTICO       41 M  28/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA        1:00:39  8:53                                                   
 109     5 JAMES LOWRY         49 M  29/35   M4049 SOMERVILLE MA      1:00:40  8:53 SOMERVILLE STRIDERS   X   X       NAVY            
 110   206 MEG MICHAELS        53 F   3/10   F5059 WAKEFIELD MA       1:00:55  8:55 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                    
 111   183 JOSEPH D HASELTINE  56 M  21/29   M5059 LUNENBURG MA       1:00:58  8:56                                                   
 112   128 MEGHAN LOCKE        27 F   9/12   F2029 BELMONT MA         1:01:00  8:56                                                   
 113   264 MAUREEN MCNULTY     30 F   5/21   F3039 STONEHAM MA        1:01:15  8:58                                                   
 114    10 ROBERT SCHRATER     60 M   5/11   M6069 SALEM MA           1:01:17  8:58                       X   X       ARMY            
 115   252 CHRISTY LYONS       30 F   6/21   F3039 WAKEFIELD MA       1:01:20  8:59 GREATER BOSTON TC                                 
 116   247 CATHY ROWE          39 F   7/21   F3039 NORTH READING MA   1:01:34  9:01                                                   
 117    15 BILL BINGHAM        62 M   6/11   M6069 WAKEFIELD MA       1:01:36  9:01                       X   X       ARMY            
 118   218 EVAN SUSSMAN        29 M   7/7    M2029 CHARLESTOWN MA     1:01:44  9:02                                                   
 119   245 JENNIFER KRANEFUSS  35 F   8/21   F3039 STONEHAM MA        1:01:53  9:04                                                   
 120    48 LARRY ELLIS         58 M  22/29   M5059 CHELMSFORD MA      1:01:56  9:04                       X   X                       
 121   147 JACQUELINE GREENE   26 F  10/12   F2029 WOBURN MA          1:01:57  9:04                                                   
 122   194 DENISE ILLSELY      48 F   9/20   F4049 TEWKSBURY MA       1:02:39  9:10                                                   
 123   236 CATHY WILLIAMS      50 F   4/10   F5059 MEDFORD MA         1:03:08  9:15                                                   
 124    12 RALPH HARLOW        59 M  23/29   M5059 NORTH CARVER MA    1:03:09  9:15                       X   X       MARINE CORP     
 125   250 EVELYN GRAEFF       31 F   9/21   F3039 MEDFORD MA         1:03:11  9:15                                                   
 126   144 MELISSA NELSON      41 F  10/20   F4049 WOBURN MA          1:03:16  9:16 SHAMROCKS                                         
 127     2 WILLIAM MANNING     65 M   7/11   M6069 DERRY NH           1:03:22  9:17                       X   X       MARINE CORP     
 128   193 MAREBETH DIMARE     46 F  11/20   F4049 WINCHESTER MA      1:03:23  9:17                                                   
 129   192 ALISON P0MERANTZ    37 F  10/21   F3039 ARLINGTON MA       1:03:34  9:18                                                   
 130   199 JENNIFER MCCABE     34 F  11/21   F3039 STONEHAM MA        1:03:43  9:20 TEAM MCCABE                                       
 131   137 DAVE MCGUIGAN       56 M  24/29   M5059 WEST NEWBURY MA    1:03:58  9:22                                                   
 132   253 MARY CIAMPA         61 F   1/4    F6069 SAUGUS MA          1:04:37  9:28                                                   
 133   177 TOM MCCABE          36 M  21/24   M3039 STONEHAM MA        1:04:40  9:28                                                   
 134   203 GLORIA VALENTIN-DEN 33 F  12/21   F3039 HYDE PARK MA       1:04:43  9:28                                                   
 135   129 GORMAN NICOLE       32 F  13/21   F3039 MEDFORD MA         1:04:57  9:31                                                   
 136   126 MARGARET MORAN      44 F  12/20   F4049 STONEHAM MA        1:05:06  9:32                                                   
 137    32 JOE DONAHUE         62 M   8/11   M6069 MEDWAY MA          1:05:24  9:35                       X   X       AIR FORCE       
 138   188 LAUREN WARING       17 F   2/2    F0119 WILMINGTON MA      1:05:43  9:37                                                   
 139   230 DIANE GERAGOSIAN    53 F   5/10   F5059 NORTH ANDOVER MA   1:05:58  9:39                                                   
 140   134 MICHAEL MCELENEY    51 M  25/29   M5059 ARLINGTON MA       1:06:49  9:47                                                   
 141   152 ANDREA BYRNE        49 F  13/20   F4049 STONEHAM MA        1:06:54  9:48                                                   
 142   158 THAMAS PATTERSON    47 M  30/35   M4049 MILTON MA          1:06:55  9:48                                                   
 143   150 SARAH HURKETT       26 F  11/12   F2029 WOBURN MA          1:07:03  9:49 SHAMROCKS                                         
 144   127 MARIANNE STOY       50 F   6/10   F5059 GARDNER MA         1:07:22  9:52                                                   
 145   228 JOANNE PIPER        49 F  14/20   F4049 LYNNFIELD MA       1:07:30  9:53                                                   
 146   216 RICHARD COLLETTE    57 M  26/29   M5059 WAKEFIELD MA       1:07:30  9:53 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                              
 147   178 JACKIE ST HILAIRE   58 F   7/10   F5059 FRANKLIN NH        1:07:34  9:54 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                    
 148     3 DAWN RUSSELL-LACROI 34 F  14/21   F3039 ROSLINDALE MA      1:07:44  9:55                       X   X       NAVY            
 149    24 MICHAEL CORRENTE    46 M  31/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA        1:07:53  9:56                       X   X                       
 150   163 HILARY BRADSHAW     44 F  15/20   F4049 STONEHAM MA        1:08:25 10:01                                                   
 151   132 MARY SCHERR         64 F   2/4    F6069 S. BOSTON MA       1:08:31 10:02                                                   
 152    33 STEVEN GRANT        32 M  22/24   M3039 AYER MA            1:08:43 10:04                       X       X   USAF 319TH RS   
 153    46 EDDIE NOLAN         50 M  27/29   M5059 MEDFORD MA         1:09:01 10:06                       X   X                       
 154   210 LEAH WILLETT        31 F  15/21   F3039 CHELSEA MA         1:09:40 10:12                                                   
 155    35 ROBERT CHAFFEE      69 M   9/11   M6069 WOBURN MA          1:09:40 10:12                       X   X                       
 156    17 HARLAND ROBINSON    66 M  10/11   M6069 MELROSE MA         1:09:43 10:12                       X   X       ARMY            
 157   255 ANDI WARREN         34 F  16/21   F3039 MILTON MA          1:09:44 10:13                                                   
 158    51 DENNIS DONLAN       46 M  32/35   M4049 LEOMINSTER MA      1:09:45 10:13                       X       X   ARMY            
 159   172 DANIEL ONEILL       39 M  23/24   M3039 STONEHAM MA        1:11:01 10:24                                                   
 160   133 KAREN GENNARI       40 F  16/20   F4049 STONEHAM MA        1:11:46 10:30                                                   
 161   244 AMY BEATON          33 F  17/21   F3039 TEWKSBURY MA       1:11:47 10:31                                                   
 162   260 TRICIA GABOR        30 F  18/21   F3039 LOWELL MA          1:12:22 10:36                                                   
 163   157 REGINA FELANGI      26 F  12/12   F2029 WOBURN MA          1:12:24 10:36                                                   
 164   239 CHARLES MCCARTHY    63 M  11/11   M6069 SOMERVILLE MA      1:12:38 10:38                                                   
 165   225 CONNIE BRESCIA      65 F   3/4    F6069 READING MA         1:13:16 10:44                                                   
 166   240 DEBORAH FICHTNER    49 F  17/20   F4049 CHARLESTOWN MA     1:13:58 10:50                                                   
 167    27 RON ALBRECHT        40 M  33/35   M4049 STONEHAM MA        1:14:29 10:54                       X   X       ARMY            
 168   179 HENRY WOLSTAT       74 M   2/3    M7099 BROOKLINE MA       1:14:32 10:55                                                   
 169   180 MARJ RADIN          63 F   4/4    F6069 BROOKLINE MA       1:14:33 10:55                                                   
 170   174 SUSAN DOLEMAN       41 F  18/20   F4049 STONEHAM MA        1:14:35 10:55                                                   
 171   209 NICOLE STARRETT     37 F  19/21   F3039 SAUGUS MA          1:14:54 10:58                                                   
 172   231 STEVE BORBEE        46 M  34/35   M4049 WEST ROXBURY MA    1:15:40 11:05                                                   
 173   202 KYLE MCCABE         11 M   7/7    M0119 STONEHAM MA        1:15:46 11:05 TEAM MCCABE                                       
 174    31 JOHN PARKER         77 M   3/3    M7099 HAMPTON FALLS NH   1:15:54 11:07                       X   X       ARMY            
 175   205 BOB BALFOUR         47 M  35/35   M4049 MELROSE MA         1:15:59 11:07                                                   
 176   190 KAREN BARRETTO      50 F   8/10   F5059 HAVERHILL MA       1:16:00 11:08                                                   
 177   143 BEVERLY ZALUK       42 F  19/20   F4049 SOMERVILLE MA      1:17:34 11:21 SOMERVILLE STRIDERS                               
 178   259 MURIEL SINGER       37 F  20/21   F3039 NEWTON MA          1:19:06 11:35                                                   
 179   161 NANCY SHEDD         58 F   9/10   F5059 WAKEFIELD MA       1:19:30 11:38                                                   
 180   201 WILLIAM MCCABE      55 M  28/29   M5059 STONEHAM MA        1:22:58 12:09 TEAM MCCABE                                       
 181    38 PATRICK MCCABE      36 M  24/24   M3039 MEDFORD MA         1:23:01 12:09 TEAM MCCABE           X   X       ARMY            
 182     6 ANNEMARIE MCDONALD  71 F   1/1    F7099 WEYMOUTH MA        1:28:33 12:58 FOUNDER'S TEAM        X   X       ARMY            
 183   229 ANDREA BROWN        32 F  21/21   F3039 SOMERVILLE MA      1:28:50 13:00                                                   
 184   254 JON PRZASTEK        53 M  29/29   M5059 WAKEFIELD RI       1:29:26 13:06                                                   
 185   182 PATRICE MURPHY      44 F  20/20   F4049 MENDON MA          1:31:54 13:27 FOUNDER'S TEAM                                    
 186    23 WEBB NATALEE        52 F  10/10   F5059 STONEHAM MA        1:34:12 13:47 FOUNDER'S TEAM        X   X       AIR FORCE       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News