Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7 Sisters Trail Race

Amherst, MA, May 4, 2008

Overall Results

Place     Finish   First Name Last Name    Age    Gender City              State
1         1:47:14  Josh       Ferenc        26      M    South Acworth       NH
2         1:50:06  Leigh      Schmitt       35      M    Conway              MA
3         1:50:29  Ben        Nephew        32      M    Mansfield           MA
4         1:53:33  Greg       Hammett       30      M    Chesterfield        NH
5         1:54:34  Brian      Rusiecki      29      M    Leeds               MA
6         1:55:42  Todd       Callaghan     38      M    Somerville          MA
7         1:56:14  Andrew     Dirt-Baird    35      M    Portland            ME
8         1:59:08  Justin     Freeman       31      M    New Hampton         NH
9         2:01:42  Keith      Schmitt       39      M    Durham              NH
10        2:02:10  Paul       Young         42      M    Andover             MA
11        2:02:16  Sonny      Gamble        20      M    Marlborough         MA
12        2:04:36  Matt       Bedoukian     28      M    Providence          RI
13        2:05:48  Tim        Mahoney       28      M    Northampton         MA
14        2:08:26  Peter      Keeney        42      M    Bar Harbor          ME
15        2:08:51  Chris      Baynes        37      M    Needham             MA
16        2:11:48  Brett      Stoeffler     41      M    Tolland             CT
17        2:13:30  William    Heaton        23      M    Providence          RI
18        2:14:22  Rich       Fargo         49      M    Plainville          CT
19        2:14:26  Garry      Harrington    48      M    Keene               NH
20        2:18:00  Troy       French        19      M    Antrim              NH
21        2:18:29  Beth       Krasemann     34      F    Suffield            CT
22        2:18:52  Seth       Miles         32      M    Georgetown          MA
23        2:19:45  Ruthie     Ireland       40      F    Amherst             MA
24        2:20:37  Abby       Woods         30      F    Northampton         MA
25        2:20:39  Paul       Bazanchuk     53      M    Amherst             MA
26        2:21:00  Justin     Ludwig        21      M    Ho-Ho-Kus           NJ
27        2:21:53  Bob        Donahue       50      M    Princeton           MA
28        2:21:54  James      Nelson        43      M    Granby              CT
29        2:22:10  Joel       Fedorowicz    27      M    Keene               NH
30        2:22:27  Bob        Sharkey       56      M    Newport             RI
31        2:22:43  Deborah    Livingston    33      F    Bolton              CT
32        2:23:38  Chris      Dickerson     42      M    Woodbridge          CT
33        2:23:39  Michael    Kempesty      30      M    Waltham             MA
34        2:23:43  Andrew     Siefert       23      M    Hadley              MA
35        2:23:44  Gabriel    Flanders      32      M    Hiram               ME
36        2:24:20  Chris      Crans         38      M    Bloomington         IN
37        2:24:42  John Paul  Krol          23      M    Bloomington         IN
38        2:24:53  Matt       Geanacopoul   20      M    Ludlow              MA
39        2:28:19  Jamie      Karambay      28      M    Albany              NY
40        2:28:30  Nick       Yardley       43      M    Williston           VT
41        2:29:48  Alec       Hoverman      32      M    Northampton         MA
42        2:30:04  Brandon    Reed          31      M    Northampton         MA
43        2:30:27  Rich       Kopacz        41      M    Windsor             CT
44        2:30:33  David      Guertin       32      M    Belmont             MA
45        2:30:34  Jeff       Hansen        38      M    Greenfield          MA
46        2:30:35  Bryan      Johnston      28      M    Nelson              NH
47        2:30:48  Matt       Gancz         20      M    Amherst             MA
48        2:30:52  Scott      Livingstion   35      M    Bolton              CT
49        2:31:13  Mike       Belcourt      46      M    Wallingford         CT
50        2:31:14  Edward     Jeffries      44      M    Essex               MA
51        2:31:34  Serena     Wilcox        29      F    Cambridge           UT
52        2:31:35  Frank      Giglio        29      M    Branford            CT
53        2:31:58  Kyle       Moriarty      19      M    North Kingstown     RI
54        2:32:08  Dawn       Heinrich      46      F    Wolfeboro           NH
55        2:32:17  Daniel     Grip          28      M    Belchertown         MA
56        2:32:21  Mark       Dearing       55      M    Sandwich            MA
57        2:32:26  Dan        Moriarty      21      M    North Kingstown     RI
58        2:32:37  Wil        Berglund      36      M    Norwell             MA
59        2:33:24  Scott      Slater        30      M    Lyme                CT
60        2:33:28  Giant      Parlin        32      M    Portland            ME
61        2:34:29  Chris      Corradine     35      M    Easthampton         MA
62        2:34:58  Kurt       Severance     32      M    Maynard             MA
63        2:35:10  Tim        Caramore      26      M    East Greenbush      NY
64        2:35:47  Robb       Levine        30      M    Monson              MA
65        2:35:59  Keith      Morgan        32      M    Lebanon             CT
66        2:36:21  Curt       Pandiscio     47      M    Twin Mountain       NH
67        2:36:42  Greg       Monette       40      M    W. Chesterfield     MA
68        2:37:15  Steve      Jensen        47      M    Hadlyme             CT
69        2:37:37  Peter      Hult          27      M    Cambridge           MA
70        2:38:12  Andrew     Foster        39      M    Easthampton         MA
71        2:38:52  Steve      Wolfe         43      M    Merrimack           NH
72        2:38:56  Matt       Lepine        24      M    Easthampton         MA
73        2:38:59  Joseph     Mullett       29      M    Ludlow              MA
74        2:39:37  Michael    Moriarty      29      M    Amherst             MA
75        2:40:26  Gregory    Jones         43      M    Longmeadow          MA
76        2:41:44  Bryce      Dubois        24      M    Pittsfield          MA
77        2:42:04  David      Sontag        23      M    Munsonville         NH
78        2:42:25  Sandy      Eisenhandle   52      M    Nashua              NH
79        2:42:29  Jeremy     Bonnett       34      M    Portland            ME
80        2:42:48  Matt       Dawson        34      M    Portland            CT
81        2:43:01  Thierry    Carriere      35      M    Westfield           MA
82        2:43:03  Norm       Richardson    45      M    Cheshire            MA
83        2:43:32  Elizabeth  Paddock       27      F    Albany              NY
84        2:43:33  Ian        Wright        21      M    Colonie             NY
85        2:43:48  Carl       Murphy        42      M    Hudson              NH
86        2:44:57  Karen      Willcox       35      F    Somerville          MA
87        2:45:46  Wayne      Stocker       53      M    Westfield           MA
88        2:46:06  Eric       Wyzga         32      M    E. Greenwich        RI
89        2:48:11  Derek      Hammel        36      M    Weybridge           VT
90        2:48:59  Tim        Kranz         20      M    South Hadley        MA
91        2:49:06  Robert     Wilson        40      M    Amherst             MA
92        2:49:26  Steve      Tompkins      47      M    Tolland             CT
93        2:49:29  Matthew    Smith         21      M    Amherst             MA
94        2:49:29  Randall    Dutton        37      M    Tolland             CT
95        2:49:33  Nathan     Sullivan      28      M    Hatfield            MA
96        2:49:43  Drew       Palcsik       39      M    Middlebury          VT
97        2:49:44  Thomas     Parker        41      M    Nashua              NH
98        2:49:45  Peter      Farrell       21      M    Amherst             MA
99        2:49:47  Jeffery    Waldron       22      M    Rindge              NH
100       2:50:14  Mike       Dawson        33      M    Searsmont           ME
101       2:50:43  Bruce      Shenker       55      M    Canaan              NY
102       2:51:28  Keith      McFarland     36      M    Sunderland          MA
103       2:51:44  Lance      Flott         50      M    Old Saybrook        CT
104       2:52:34  Annie      Ericson       28      F    Westhampton         MA
105       2:54:15  Peter      Thomsen       51      M    Concord             MA
106       2:54:21  Kendra     Emery         29      F    Portland            ME
107       2:54:25  Richard    Moon          44      M    Sudbury             MA
108       2:54:31  Cliff      Collins       48      M    E. Hampton          CT
109       2:54:36  Peter      Westover      63      M    Whately             MA
110       2:55:32  Michelle   Roy           38      F    Groton              MA
111       2:56:06  Michael    DeBonis       27      M    Ashburnham          MA
112       2:56:10  Michael    Gilbert       45      M    Tolland             CT
113       2:56:10  Dan        Hall          51      M    W. Hartford         CT
114       2:56:31  Paul       Cacolice      43      M    Enfield             CT
115       2:56:51  Gabe       Kontrovitz    31      M    Northampton         MA
116       2:58:08  Anthony    Park          42      M    Southampton         MA
117       2:58:21  Donna      Utakis        40      F    Amherst             MA
118       2:58:56  Karl       Sauerbrey     44      M    West Greenwich      RI
119       2:59:07  Marty      Sullivan      47      M    Ipswich             MA
120       2:59:14  Abby       Kingman       46      F    Easthampton         MA
121       2:59:52  Meghan     Lytton        40      F    Lincoln             MA
122       2:59:54  Davis      Clayson       45      M    Weston              MA
123       3:01:07  Kevin      McCaffrey     51      M    South Hadley        MA
123       4:05:31  Rebecca    Ryan          51      F    Huntington          VT
124       3:01:31  Jeff       Reed          53      M    E. Longmeadow       MA
125       3:01:40  Doug       Cummings      46      M    Longmeadow          MA
126       3:01:44  Bruce      Leshine       47      M    Longmeadow          MA
127       3:01:55  Ron        Starrett      38      M    Vernon              VT
128       3:02:56  Kate       Lyden         28      F    Amherst             MA
129       3:03:00  Jim        Dunn          40      M    Falmouth            ME
130       3:03:01  Mike       Lyden         24      M    South Boston        MA
131       3:03:19  Jacob      Pretorius     38      M    Somerville          MA
132       3:03:30  J. D.      Beaulieu      21      M    Seekonk             MA
133       3:03:54  Grace      Jensen        45      F    Hadlyme             CT
134       3:04:32  Christien  Guertin       30      M    Gardner             MA
135       3:06:26  Kris       Murphy        32      M    Turners Falls       MA
136       3:07:48  Kate       Naples        40      F    East Sandwich       MA
137       3:08:39  Bruce      Cote          27      M    Hamden              CT
138       3:09:33  Donald     Rickson       45      M    Westfield           MA
139       3:09:35  Jeff       Reynolds      40      M    Huntington          MA
140       3:09:50  Glenn      Hammett       30      M    Chesterfield        NH
141       3:10:48  Ivan       Chow          50      M    Amherst             MA
142       3:10:55  Andrew     Malaby        23      M    Worcester           MA
143       3:11:18  Franz      Buzawa        45      M    Beverly             MA
144       3:11:29  Matt       Lyman         26      M    Northampton         MA
145       3:11:34  Chris      LaRocco       46      M    South Windsor       CT
146       3:12:23  Linda      Fijol         34      F    West Warren         MA
147       3:12:40  Gregory    Murphy        32      M    Florence            MA
148       3:12:42  Scott      McFarland     34      M    Carthage            NY
149       3:13:21  Randy      Zucco         37      M    Goshen              MA
150       3:13:25  Robert     Scott         53      M    Watertown           CT
151       3:13:53  Kevin      Eddings       52      M    Amherst             MA
152       3:14:28  Patty      Duffy         39      F    Springfield         MA
153       3:15:14  Dan        Danecki       49      M    Tewksbury           MA
154       3:15:51  Brian      Hennessey     48      M    Newtown             CT
155       3:16:11  Nathan     Messersmith   46      M    South Windsor       CT
156       3:16:18  Keith      Erwin         43      M    Bethel              CT
157       3:16:45  Jeb        Pittsinger    22      M    Chesterfield        MA
158       3:16:47  Justin     Cleare        23      M    Leverett            MA
159       3:16:49  Tina       Severson      40      F    Wallingford         CT
160       3:16:51  Matthew    Tuths         21      M    Medfield            MA
161       3:16:55  Daniel     Grow          46      M    Longmeadow          MA
162       3:17:15  Josh       Robert        27      M    Hillboro            NH
163       3:19:27  Brian      Shafer        31      M    Litchfield          CT
164       3:19:30  David      Sutherland    46      M    Somers              CT
165       3:19:33  Cynthia    Brown         47      F    Ipswich             MA
166       3:19:36  Richard    Wilkins       55      M    East Greenwich      RI
167       3:20:27  Elaine     Romano        50      F    Middlebury          CT
168       3:23:03  John       Helenek       47      M    Haddam              CT
169       3:23:07  Rachel     Dymon         36      F    Easthampton         MA
170       3:23:21  Tom        Sebastyn      42      M    Southwick           MA
171       3:23:53  Bob        Worsham       62      M    Woodstock           CT
172       3:25:36  Patrick    O'Brien       39      M    W. Springfield      MA
173       3:23:43  Grant      Ritter        24      M    Hadley              MA
174       3:26:07  Bob        Reed          59      M    S. Harwich          MA
175       3:26:28  James      McDonough     37      M    Holyoke             MA
176       3:26:38  Vince      Sweeney       27      M    Brooklyn            NY
177       3:29:16  Patrick    Canonica      59      M    Boxford             MA
178       3:30:21  Dom        Romano        50      M    Middlebury          CT
179       3:30:34  Lauren     Goulding      20      F    Colorado Springs    CO
180       3:31:31  ChristopherStoer         31      M    Canton              MA
181       3:31:35  Alan       Cabot         53      M    East Longmeadow     MA
182       3:31:56  Michael    Lacharite     50      M    Winooski            VT
183       3:33:05  Isabella   Donadio       18      F    Amherst             MA
184       3:33:13  Paula      Finestone     39      F    Billerica           MA
185       3:33:14  Andrew     Mulvey        18      M    Merrimack           NH
186       3:36:19  Terence    Lee           20      M    New York            NY
187       3:36:37  Sam        Smart         45      M    Sudbury             MA
188       3:37:20  Randy      Witlicki      51      M    Norwich             VT
189       3:38:43  Dave       Martula       63      M    Hadley              MA
190       3:39:43  Cheryl     Mulvey        47      F    Boxford             MA
191       3:39:45  Kathleen   Wanat         33      F    Worcester           MA
192       3:46:26  Michael    Dunkerley     34      M    Northampton         MA
193       3:46:29  Larry      Santos        45      M    Westfield           MA
194       3:46:30  Ron        Severson      45      M    Wallingford         CT
195       3:46:48  Alex       Silverman     62      M    Northampton         MA
196       3:46:55  Richard    LeBoeuf       55      M    Ipswich             MA
197       3:49:11  Tom        Hogan         40      M    Pembroke            MA
198       3:50:30  Samantha   McCarthy      21      F    Belchertown         MA
199       3:50:32  Eugene     Metto         47      M    Newburyport         MA
200       3:52:05  Sandy      Beauvais      47      F    Killingworth        CT
201       3:52:06  Charles    Thayer        63      M    Princeton           NJ
202       3:52:10  Tim        Creamer       50      M    Beverly             MA
203       3:52:33  Robert     Carew         42      M    Milton              MA
204       3:53:39  Daphne     Lamothe       39      F    Northampton         MA
205       3:54:21  Mark       Droy          52      M    Amherst             MA
206       3:57:29  Michael    Fitzgerald    41      M    Westminster         MA
207       3:58:14  Karen      McWhirt       47      F    Southbury           CT
208       4:01:12  Brian      Crowley       38      M    West Springfield    MA
209       4:01:30  Allison    Rebello       32      F    Chicopee            MA
210       4:02:36  Hattie     Alexander     26      F    Rolla               MO
211       4:02:59  Rebecca    Brown         46      F    Freeport            ME
212       4:03:58  Deb        Anderson      33      F    East Longmeadow     MA
214       4:05:32  Barbara    O'Connor      47      F    Worcester           MA
215       4:08:10  Jill       Smith         21      F    Leverett            MA
216       4:09:44  Beth       Eliason       42      F    Ripton              VT
217       4:11:26  Phoebe     Connolly      27      F    Amherst             MA
218       4:11:26  Beth       Kriegor-Fri   26      F    Taos                NM
219       4:11:31  Tom        Drohan        38      M    West Springfield    MA
220       4:12:23  Louis      Melendez      53      M    Southbridge         MA
221       4:13:02  Oscar      Plotkin       55      M    New York            NY
222       4:14:00  Chris      Belish        23      M    Leicester           MA
223       4:10:32  Octavia    Lowe          29      F    Rockport            MA
224       4:14:33  Kelsey     Battige       21      F    Monson              MA
225       4:14:34  Sadie      Lowe          30      F    Beverly             MA
226       4:14:36  Eliza      Dorsey        49      F    North Yarmouth      ME
227       4:18:36  B.         Drohan        40      M    Holyoke             MA
228       4:20:43  M.H.       Baker         37      M    Deerfield           MA
229       4:20:46  John       Suyemoto      39      M    Wilbraham           MA
230       4:20:54  David      Amadei        41      M    Brimfield           MA
231       4:26:49  Katherine  Gooch         32      F    Cambridge           MA
232       4:27:38  Glenn      Doulette      40      M    S. Deerfield        MA
233       4:28:22  Frank      Byrne         42      M    Cumberland          RI
234       4:31:09  Laura      Clark         61      F    Saratoga Springs    NY
235       4:33:36  Dave       Lindberg      49      M    Pawlet              VT
236       4:34:49  Michelle   Lauria        31      F    Braintree           MA
237       4:34:50  Terry      Ryan          50      M    Huntington          VT
238       4:35:32  Rachel     Lakin         43      F    Munsonville         NH
239       4:38:21  Donald     Smith         48      M    Erving              MA
240       4:53:05  Tara       Peterson      31      F    Boston              MA
241       4:58:31  Jeff       Doak          34      M    Greenfield          MA




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News