Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Large School T&F Invitational

Gr, New Bedford Voc Tech Tech HS, MA, MA, May 3, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Freshman Sophomore Invitational - 5/3/2008                
                             Large School Division                             
                          Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech HS                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    Araxta King, Medford HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 66 Grant, Olivia             Boston Latin Sch       12.90      13.14q  2 
  2 646 Jaboin, Jen              Sharon                 12.90      13.39q  1 
  3 33 Ouellette, Emilie         Attleboro              13.10      13.45q  5 
  4 393 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln-Sudbury        13.10      13.61q  4 
  5 731 Brisson, Fantasia        Waltham                13.50      13.62q  2 
  6 401 Sax, Leah                Lincoln-Sudbury        13.30      13.66q  5 
  7 32 Ortendahl, Amanda         Attleboro              13.10      13.74q  3 
  8 76 Williams, Alexandra       Boston Latin Sch       13.40      13.86q  4 
  9 793 Birkenhead, Caroline     Weymouth               13.50      13.91   3 
 10 470 Monestime, Nina          Mansfield              13.60      13.95   1 
 11 73 Reid, Tamika              Boston Latin Sch       13.80      14.11   3 
 12 270 Leonel, Marjorie         Framingham             14.13      14.12   3 
 13 593 Quintiliani, Brianna     Norwood                13.70      14.13   2 
 14 265 Egesi, Amanda            Framingham             14.10      14.15   1 
 15 355 Palmer, Nicole           King Philip            14.40      14.19   3 
 15 259 Doherty, Caitlin         Fontbonne Academ       13.89      14.19   4 
 17 26 Jeffery, Jessica          Attleboro              13.70      14.23   1 
 18 285 Anselmi, Karen           Franklin               14.50      14.25   5 
 19 586 Boakye, Jessica          Norwood                14.10      14.36   2 
 20 651 Nere, Claudia            Sharon                 13.90      14.43   5 
 21 266 Eisenbud, Samantha       Framingham             14.20      14.47   5 
 22 621 Hicks, Nicole            Plymouth North         14.30      14.48   2 
 22 699 Romaine, Melissa         Stoughton              13.90      14.48   4 
 24 570 Shaffer, Ashley          Northampton            14.40      14.49   1 
 25 654 Schnitt, Emily           Sharon                 14.40      14.55   2 
 26 124 O'Leary, Brianna         Brockton               14.00      14.60   2 
 27 192 Weaks, Angel             Charlestown            13.90      14.63   5 
 28 749 Cusson, Sarah            Westford Academy       14.20      14.65   4 
 29 690 Jackson, Sydnee          Stoughton              14.20      14.73   4 
 30 618 Cappola, Megan           Plymouth North         14.40      14.85   4 
 31 158 Corrigan, Stephanie      Brookline              14.20      14.97   5 
 32 156 Caso, Erica              Brookline              14.10      14.98   1 
 33 625 Rehlander, Johanna       Plymouth North         14.50      15.14   5 
 34 457 DeGirolamo, Christin     Mansfield              14.00      15.21   3 
 35 810 Parker, Brittney         Weymouth               14.40      15.43   1 
 36 755 LeBlanc, Alexandra       Westford Academy       14.20      15.46   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.32  5/1/2004    Araxta King, Medford HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 66 Grant, Olivia             Boston Latin Sch       13.14      13.11  
  2 393 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln-Sudbury        13.61      13.25  
  3 646 Jaboin, Jen              Sharon                 13.39      13.27  
  4 33 Ouellette, Emilie         Attleboro              13.45      13.56  
  5 401 Sax, Leah                Lincoln-Sudbury        13.66      13.71  
  6 731 Brisson, Fantasia        Waltham                13.62      13.72  
  7 76 Williams, Alexandra       Boston Latin Sch       13.86      13.79  
  8 32 Ortendahl, Amanda         Attleboro              13.74      13.93  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.23  5/4/2006    Jeff Rose, New Bedford HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 193 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown            10.90    # 11.08q  1 
  2 418 Sims, Dareek             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.60      11.79q  6 
  3 517 Duffy, Kevin             Natick                 11.50      11.84q  3 
  4 127 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton               11.47      11.97q  2 
  5 143 McIntosh, Kadeem         Brockton               11.60      12.04q  5 
  6 676 Chen, Edward             Somerville             11.70      12.12q  4 
  7 118 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-Rayn       11.60      12.20q  4 
  8 224 Caron, Zach              Durfee                 11.70      12.29q  5 
  9 579 Mailloux, Steven         Northampton            11.90      12.31   3 
 10 477 Allen, Kyle              Mansfield              11.90      12.41   2 
 11 109 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-Rayn       11.70      12.42   6 
 12 703 Demko, Travis            Stoughton              11.90      12.44   5 
 13 433 Santolini, Taylor        Ludlow                 11.70      12.45   3 
 14 190 Warren, Lorenzo          Catholic Memoria       12.20      12.49   4 
 15 136 James, Flores            Brockton               11.70      12.54   2 
 16 59 Vo, Tri                   Attleboro              11.80      12.55   1 
 17 523 Wilson, Antone           Natick                 12.10      12.56   6 
 18 863 Hyatt, Mike              Xaverian Brother       11.90      12.57   4 
 19 77 Chu, Chin                 Boston Latin Sch       12.40      12.70   6 
 20 184 Shuman, Andrew           Brookline              12.40      12.78   5 
 21 858 Deslouches, Josh         Xaverian Brother       12.00      12.81   6 
 22 246 Fraser-Kulis, Daniel     Falmouth               11.90      12.86   1 
 22 280 Hayes, Travis            Framingham             12.29      12.86   2 
 24 326 Smith, Riley             Franklin               12.30      12.87   1 
 25 481 Cauldwell, Ian           Mansfield              12.50      12.90   5 
 25 98 Delsignor, Dan            Bridgewater-Rayn       12.40      12.90   4 
 27 337 Farias, Steven           Greater New Bedf       12.20      12.93   5 
 28 367 Bennett, Adam            King Philip            12.40      13.00   6 
 29 343 Ponte, Devin             Greater New Bedf       12.20      13.13   3 
 29 314 DiRosario, Matt          Franklin               12.50      13.13   4 
 31 316 Harvey, Brian            Franklin               12.40      13.20   5 
 32 637 Spencer, Terrel          Plymouth North         12.30      13.27   2 
 33 182 Reckling, Zachary        Brookline              12.30      13.31   1 
 34 819 Flaherty, Mike           Weymouth               12.50      13.32   3 
 35 56 Ramos, Angel              Attleboro              12.50      13.34   3 
 36 488 Gemme, Alex              Mansfield              12.50      13.40   1 
 37 222 Botelho, Caleb           Durfee                 12.50      13.56   2 
 38 661 Keith, Ross              Sharon                 12.30      13.60   3 
 39 629 Dee, John                Plymouth North         12.50      13.65   6 
 40 252 Oberlander, Andrew       Falmouth               12.50      13.96   1 
 41 777 Meyer, Jason             Westford Academy       12.50      13.98   5 
 42 682 Namgyal, Tenzin          Somerville             12.30      14.20   4 
 43 249 Kitts, Nolan             Falmouth               12.50      14.27   6 
 -- 656 Arons, Josh              Sharon                 12.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.23  5/4/2006    Jeff Rose, New Bedford HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 193 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown            11.08      11.18# 
  2 418 Sims, Dareek             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.79      11.70  
  3 517 Duffy, Kevin             Natick                 11.84      11.74  
  4 127 Anifowose, Joel          Brockton               11.97      11.86  
  5 143 McIntosh, Kadeem         Brockton               12.04      11.96  
  6 224 Caron, Zach              Durfee                 12.29      12.11  
  7 676 Chen, Edward             Somerville             12.12      12.26  
  8 118 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-Rayn       12.20      12.28  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 596 Underhill, Meghan        Norwood                15.70      16.04q  1 
  2 698 Quattrucci, Justine      Stoughton              17.30      18.50q  2 
  3 392 Hunter-Jones, Bridge     Lincoln-Sudbury        18.90      18.89q  1 
  4 261 Jones, Mika              Fontbonne Academ       20.46      19.00q  1 
  5 38 Rogers, Jena              Attleboro              18.00      19.15q  3 
  6 360 Ryan, Cally              King Philip            18.90      20.02q  2 
  7 762 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy       19.10      20.04q  1 
  8 733 Gladman, Alysa           Waltham                19.60      20.23q  3 
  9 364 Sweeney, Brooke          King Philip            19.10      20.45   2 
 10 296 Plesh, Sarah             Franklin               20.50      20.59   2 
 11 305 Zarcardi, Angela         Franklin               20.20      20.85   2 
 12 622 Levangie, Samantha       Plymouth North         20.50      20.92   3 
 13 452 Bennett, Stephanie       Mansfield              19.70      20.98   2 
 14 751 Gozzo, Nora              Westford Academy       19.80      21.12   1 
 15 649 McClain, Caroline        Sharon                 20.50      21.14   2 
 16 759 O'Keefe, Micheala        Westford Academy       20.20      21.71   3 
 17 795 Burns, Meghan            Weymouth               20.50      22.10   1 
 18 162 Lee, Wilma               Brookline              20.20      22.48   3 
 19 805 Masley, Allison          Weymouth               20.50      22.58   3 
 20 739 Prentiss, Natalie        Waltham                19.20      22.78   3 
 21 815 Welch, Lauren            Weymouth               18.00      23.56   3 
 -- 1 Lee, Gayin                 Amherst-Pelham         19.80        DNS   1 
 -- 3 Uch, Olivia                Amherst-Pelham         20.48        DNS   1 
 -- 2 Reed, Alexis               Amherst-Pelham         19.90        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.49  5/5/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 596 Underhill, Meghan        Norwood                16.04      16.05  
  2 698 Quattrucci, Justine      Stoughton              18.50      18.37  
  3 38 Rogers, Jena              Attleboro              19.15      18.58  
  4 261 Jones, Mika              Fontbonne Academ       19.00      18.83  
  5 392 Hunter-Jones, Bridge     Lincoln-Sudbury        18.89      18.98  
  6 733 Gladman, Alysa           Waltham                20.23      19.75  
  7 762 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy       20.04      19.94  
  8 360 Ryan, Cally              King Philip            20.02      20.43  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 533 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford            15.50      15.59q  1 
  2 524 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford            16.50      17.02q  2 
  3 841 Hardiman, John           Whitman-Hanson         18.65      17.15q  3 
  4 520 McCummings, Scott        Natick                 16.80      17.43q  3 
  5 701 Bourisquot, Greg         Stoughton              19.50      17.74q  1 
  6 866 McDaniels, Nick          Xaverian Brother       17.72      18.07q  2 
  7 535 Hill, Ron                New Bedford            18.30      18.63q  1 
  8 147 Ralph, Cherry            Brockton               17.50      18.98q  3 
  9 339 Lopes, Nick              Greater New Bedf       18.90      19.38   3 
 10 218 Rudewicz, Pat            Dennis-Yarmouth        17.00      19.64   4 
 11 604 Jon, Caniff              Norwood                18.90      19.68   4 
 12 114 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-Rayn       17.50      19.96   4 
 13 422 Aleixo, Joseph           Ludlow                 18.50      20.21   2 
 14 818 Fitzgibbon, Dennis       Weymouth               19.50      20.59   2 
 15 241 Berry, Albert            Falmouth               18.00      20.60   1 
 16 483 Collins, Matt            Mansfield              20.10      20.88   4 
 17 502 Xu, Walter               Mansfield              20.20      21.11   4 
 18 717 Cortes, Jose             Taunton                19.60      21.20   1 
 19 506 Dunn, Tom                Marshfield             20.40      21.31   1 
 20 838 Glennon, Briian          Whitman-Hanson         18.80      21.36   4 
 21 679 Flores, Erick            Somerville             20.20      21.50   3 
 22 487 Ferreira, Ted            Mansfield              20.30      21.57   2 
 23 854 Achorn, Zach             Xaverian Brother       20.10      21.81   2 
 24 107 Newton, Ryan             Bridgewater-Rayn       20.10      23.17   3 
 25 253 Riebesehl, Nicholas      Falmouth               20.50      24.19   2 
 -- 821 Jones, Kevin             Weymouth               20.40        DNS   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.15  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 533 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford            15.59      15.85  
  2 701 Bourisquot, Greg         Stoughton              17.74      17.01  
  3 520 McCummings, Scott        Natick                 17.43      17.33  
  3 841 Hardiman, John           Whitman-Hanson         17.15      17.33  
  5 524 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford            17.02      17.50  
  6 147 Ralph, Cherry            Brockton               18.98      18.28  
  7 866 McDaniels, Nick          Xaverian Brother       18.07      18.83  
 -- 535 Hill, Ron                New Bedford            18.63         DQ   trail leg below hurd
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.93  5/5/2007    Jacky Hull, Braintree HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 594 Ryan, Cory               Norwood                26.30      26.14q  1 
  2 796 Clark, Emily             Weymouth               27.10      27.33q  6 
  3 642 Gildersleeve, Sara       Sharon                 27.10      27.74q  5 
  4 74 Rice, Emma                Boston Latin Sch       26.70      27.84q  2 
  5 644 Henry, Camille           Sharon                 27.00      27.95q  4 
  6 388 Georges, Caeleigh        Lincoln-Sudbury        27.70      28.11q  4 
  7 359 Roche, Lauren            King Philip            27.70      28.26   3 
  8 740 Sexton, Katherine        Waltham                27.28      28.32   6 
  9 744 Zotlola, Sabrina         Waltham                27.32      28.34   5 
 10 272 Pearl, Hannah            Framingham             27.00      28.68   3 
 11 476 Wolfe, Hailey            Mansfield              28.50      28.79   5 
 12 746 Boyle, Alyson            Westford Academy       27.90      28.82   2 
 13 456 Davis, Bridget           Mansfield              27.90      28.94   1 
 14 166 Nimmer, Lilly            Brookline              28.70      29.04   6 
 15 71 Peabody, Emma             Boston Latin Sch       28.00      29.21   1 
 15 191 Jones, Angel             Charlestown            28.80      29.21   4 
 17 557 Brennan, Madeleine       Northampton            28.60      29.26   6 
 18 673 ozit, sabrina            Somerville             28.80      29.33   3 
 19 468 Marcotte, Sarah          Mansfield              28.10      29.34   2 
 20 263 Babineau, Kara           Framingham             29.00      30.00   3 
 21 267 Gomes, Nicole            Framingham             29.00      30.01   3 
 21 27 Jennings, Allison         Attleboro              29.00      30.01   5 
 23 304 Williams, Jessica        Franklin               29.00      30.27   2 
 24 814 Waters, Allie            Weymouth               28.44      30.35   4 
 25 750 Fitzgerald, Hunter       Westford Academy       28.30      30.39   3 
 26 624 O'Neal, Caitlyn          Plymouth North         28.90      30.44   1 
 27 688 Angelos, Jessica         Stoughton              29.00      30.51   6 
 28 643 Green, Laura             Sharon                 29.00      30.75   2 
 29 387 Crane, Shelby            Lincoln-Sudbury        28.90      30.94   1 
 30 19 Aspinwall, Tess           Attleboro              29.00      30.99   5 
 31 562 Krumpholz, Kyla          Northampton            29.00      31.12   6 
 32 301 Scully, Mariah           Franklin               29.00      31.33   4 
 33 357 Presti, Nicole           King Philip            28.80      31.38   2 
 34 88 Murphy, Carole            Braintree              28.70      31.83   5 
 35 626 Talbot, Courtney         Plymouth North         29.00      32.66   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.93  5/5/2007    Jacky Hull, Braintree HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 594 Ryan, Cory               Norwood                26.14      26.50  
  2 796 Clark, Emily             Weymouth               27.33      27.21  
  3 644 Henry, Camille           Sharon                 27.95      27.36  
  4 642 Gildersleeve, Sara       Sharon                 27.74      27.72  
  5 388 Georges, Caeleigh        Lincoln-Sudbury        28.11      27.77  
  6 74 Rice, Emma                Boston Latin Sch       27.84      29.52  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 430 Jordan, Michael          Ludlow                 22.80      23.31q  1 
  2 273 Adley, Sean              Framingham             23.20      23.78q  4 
  3 342 Ponte, Cameron           Greater New Bedf       22.80      24.32q  2 
  4 282 Nikonchuk, Evan          Framingham             24.50      24.33q  4 
  5 864 Kasabian, Mark           Xaverian Brother       25.10      24.34q  3 
  6 57 Reading, Tim              Attleboro              23.90      24.54q  6 
  7 201 Hilchey, Tyler           Dartmouth              24.10      24.66   6 
  8 489 Harris, Ken              Mansfield              23.40      24.68   5 
  9 437 Bourque, Joseph          Malden Catholic        24.90      24.84   1 
 10 503 Benson, Erik             Marshfield             24.00      24.90   8 
 11 135 Hilliard, Greg           Brockton               24.00      24.92   7 
 12 99 Galindo, Jesus            Bridgewater-Rayn       24.50      25.03   5 
 13 140 Jones, Deryn             Brockton               24.60      25.11   3 
 14 833 Cavender, Derek          Whitman-Hanson         26.67      25.18   1 
 15 8 Coopee, Justin             Amherst-Pelham         24.10      25.21   7 
 16 638 Strickland, Zach         Plymouth North         26.70      25.53   1 
 17 635 O'Donnell, Stephen       Plymouth North         26.80      25.57   4 
 17 225 Correia, Aaron           Durfee                 24.00      25.57   8 
 19 552 Jackson, Bryan           North Quincy           25.50      25.63   7 
 20 235 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee                 25.00      25.70   2 
 21 42 Cao, Tom                  Attleboro              25.30      25.80   4 
 22 848 Sartori, Kevin           Whitman-Hanson         27.00      25.83   5 
 23 58 Singh, Money              Attleboro              26.00      25.94   7 
 24 78 Cronin, Matt              Boston Latin Sch       24.90      26.04   1 
 25 324 Roy, Chris               Franklin               26.10      26.13   6 
 26 233 Roque, Eric              Durfee                 26.70      26.21   2 
 27 480 Burke, Jeremy            Mansfield              25.50      26.24   8 
 28 827 Rhodes, Chris            Weymouth               26.20      26.45   2 
 29 341 Neves, Filip             Greater New Bedf       26.20      26.47   3 
 30 868 paradise, sean           Xaverian Brother       26.10      26.49   4 
 31 825 McGrath, Stephen         Weymouth               26.10      26.52   5 
 32 119 Wood, Cody               Bridgewater-Rayn       24.90      26.80   2 
 33 782 Richard, Patrick         Westford Academy       25.40      27.01   5 
 34 117 Watson, Tim              Bridgewater-Rayn       27.10      27.32   7 
 34 344 Resendes, Anthoney       Greater New Bedf       25.40      27.32   6 
 36 787 Walsh, Patrick           Westford Academy       27.10      27.48   6 
 36 322 Melfi, Nick              Franklin               26.80      27.48   3 
 38 194 Bellizzi, Richard        Dartmouth              27.30      28.00   8 
 39 6 Barnes, Austin             Amherst-Pelham         27.30      28.61   8 
 40 239 Andreassi, Joseph        Falmouth               25.90      28.63   8 
 41 371 Lavallee, Justin         King Philip            27.40      28.85   6 
 42 725 Osgood, Marcus           Taunton                27.40      29.11   7 
 -- 214 Gregoire, Mason          Dennis-Yarmouth        23.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.54  5/4/2006    Jim Guernier, Brockton HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 430 Jordan, Michael          Ludlow                 23.31      23.53  
  2 342 Ponte, Cameron           Greater New Bedf       24.32      23.90  
  3 273 Adley, Sean              Framingham             23.78      24.19  
  4 282 Nikonchuk, Evan          Framingham             24.33      24.67  
  5 864 Kasabian, Mark           Xaverian Brother       24.34      24.68  
  6 57 Reading, Tim              Attleboro              24.54      24.92  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.60  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Somerville HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 741 Shay, Erika              Waltham                48.78      49.24   1 
  2 694 Lobrano, Adrienne        Stoughton              50.10      49.91   1 
  3 28 Jennings, Sarah           Attleboro              50.90      50.81   1 
  4 302 Soloman, Sarah           Franklin               53.50      52.94   2 
  5 330 LeBlanc, Jayleese        Greater New Bedf       52.70      53.63   1 
  6 747 Brearley, Lexie          Westford Academy       54.20      53.82   2 
  7 469 McDonagh, Kristen        Mansfield              51.20      54.34   1 
  8 799 Glover, Jillian          Weymouth               53.20      54.73   2 
  9 120 Bennett, Jazzlynn        Brockton               55.00      55.63   3 
 10 455 Copley, Colleen          Mansfield              53.10      55.87   1 
 11 293 Hart, Elizabeth          Franklin               55.00      56.53   3 
 12 792 Bianco, Cristiana        Weymouth               53.80      56.68   2 
 13 462 Giffels, Jen             Mansfield              55.00      56.74   3 
 14 548 Mirabile, Nicole         North Quincy           54.50      57.17   2 
 15 170 Steverman, Amanda        Brookline              54.90      57.99   3 
 16 386 Colpitts, Kelsey         Lincoln-Sudbury        54.90      59.69   2 
 -- 737 McDonald, Amanda         Waltham                55.00        DNS   3 
 -- 590 Kiwanuka, Amelia         Norwood                55.00        SCR     
 -- 365 Tully, Kendra            King Philip            54.20        SCR     
 -- 17 Annese, Lauren            Attleboro              55.00        SCR     
 -- 155 Bohrs, Katherine         Brookline              54.70        SCR     
 -- 237 Haskell, Jennifer        Falmouth               54.80        SCR     
 -- 696 Merizier, Fiona          Stoughton              54.90        SCR     
 -- 756 Lin, Sophia              Westford Academy       52.60        SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.54  5/5/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 663 Mattocks, Bradley        Sharon                 51.60      51.83   1 
  2 183 Scott, Irvin             Brookline              53.40      52.11   1 
  3 62 Levy, Ben                 Belmont                51.30      52.37   1 
  4 491 Kilduff, Kyle            Mansfield              52.70      52.89   1 
  5 255 Singer-Clark, Tyler      Falmouth               52.30      53.07   1 
  6 727 Tran, Richard            Taunton                53.70      53.82   2 
  7 106 Mullen, Tom              Bridgewater-Rayn       53.54      54.34   1 
  8 421 Westling, Jon            Lincoln-Sudbury        56.00      54.70   3 
  9 16 Tincknell, Evan           Amherst-Pelham         54.70      54.89   2 
 10 149 Rojas, Joel              Brockton               54.00      55.73   2 
 11 45 Keefer, Jake              Attleboro              54.50      55.85   2 
 12 869 Prendergast, Dave        Xaverian Brother       56.93      56.01   3 
 13 829 Stuart, Zak              Weymouth               57.00      56.04   4 
 14 515 Ryan, Jake               Marshfield             56.80      56.15   3 
 15 525 Backiel, Patryk          New Bedford            55.90      56.42   3 
 16 132 Fenlon, Stanley          Brockton               56.35      56.52   3 
 17 510 Isleb, Sam               Marshfield             55.90      56.67   3 
 18 213 Dempsey, David           Dennis-Yarmouth        55.00      56.73   2 
 19 781 Pickersgill, Adam        Westford Academy       57.20      56.92   4 
 20 518 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul         Natick                 57.40      57.14   4 
 21 323 Reeder, Andy             Franklin               58.00      58.25   6 
 22 245 Foley, Nicholas          Falmouth               57.30      58.39   4 
 23 131 Dure, McKevin            Brockton               57.00      58.45   4 
 24 226 Fitzgerald, Jacob        Durfee                 57.50      59.34   5 
 25 501 Tyner, Craig             Mansfield              55.10      59.67   2 
 26 325 Seifert, Matt            Franklin               58.00    1:00.34   6 
 27 439 Celona, Robert           Malden Catholic        57.84    1:00.72   5 
 28 683 Scarry, Josh             Somerville             58.00    1:00.87   6 
 29 720 Harris, Rayn             Taunton                57.90    1:01.22   5 
 30 784 Santos, Tyler            Westford Academy       57.20    1:01.37   4 
 31 408 Green, Daniel            Lincoln-Sudbury        58.00    1:01.98   6 
 32 185 Vaughn, Matt             Brookline              57.80    1:02.10   5 
 33 870 Wilkinson, JP            Xaverian Brother       58.00    1:02.20   7 
 34 338 Hemingway, Tyler         Greater New Bedf       58.00    1:02.68   7 
 35 555 Ung, Kevin               North Quincy           57.80    1:03.06   5 
 36 847 Perry, Alex              Whitman-Hanson         58.00    1:03.87   6 
 37 372 Lee, Dan                 King Philip            57.90    1:04.22   5 
 38 111 Piff, Adam               Bridgewater-Rayn       58.00    1:07.97   7 
 -- 4 Adem, Abraham              Amherst-Pelham         57.90        SCR     
 -- 707 McNamara, Will           Stoughton              56.70        SCR     
 -- 499 Sarkis, Steve            Mansfield              57.70        SCR     
 -- 447 Rink, Tyler              Malden Catholic        52.90        SCR     
 -- 248 Kabakjian, Spencer       Falmouth               58.00        SCR     
 -- 634 Newell, Chris            Plymouth North         57.50        SCR     
 -- 513 Martin, Tim              Marshfield             58.00        SCR     
 -- 10 Kaufman, Gordon           Amherst-Pelham         58.00        SCR     
 -- 519 Kracoff, Brian           Natick                 57.80        SCR     
 -- 94 Bumpus, Kevin             Bridgewater-Rayn       57.20        SCR     
 -- 205 Ryan, Peter              Dartmouth              57.00        SCR     
 -- 435 Campbell, Michael        Madison Park           56.60        SCR     
 -- 366 Andrade, Jeff            King Philip            57.80        SCR     
 -- 336 Correira, Robert         Greater New Bedf       53.10        SCR     
 -- 773 Lewnard, Peter           Westford Academy       58.00        SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.45  5/5/2007    Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Academy-H     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 453 Broyles, Emily           Mansfield              59.80      59.10   1 
  2 25 Gulino, Marie             Attleboro            1:00.10    1:00.36   1 
  3 743 Watts, Ivy               Waltham                59.70    1:01.76   1 
  4 291 Galasso, Becky           Franklin             1:02.00    1:02.64   1 
  5 801 Hopkins, Felicia         Weymouth             1:02.50    1:02.68   1 
  6 753 Keys, Annie              Westford Academy     1:04.20    1:03.43   2 
  7 558 Fiegenbaum, Hannah       Northampton          1:04.90    1:04.27   2 
  8 268 Grandoni, Maria          Framingham           1:04.20    1:04.29   2 
  9 70 Moen, Wilhelmina          Boston Latin Sch     1:02.90    1:04.90   1 
 10 639 Beach, Erica             Sharon               1:05.00    1:05.70   2 
 11 460 Dominesey, Anna          Mansfield            1:06.00    1:06.10   3 
 12 454 Columbare, Lauren        Mansfield            1:06.00    1:06.73   3 
 13 399 Ready, Lauren            Lincoln-Sudbury      1:04.00    1:06.95   2 
 14 329 Leao, Ariana             Greater New Bedf     1:05.10    1:07.37   3 
 15 332 Mederios, Leslie         Greater New Bedf     1:07.10    1:07.39   4 
 16 641 Christiano, Gina         Sharon               1:03.80    1:07.74   2 
 17 748 Burk, Kimberly           Westford Academy     1:07.80    1:08.35   4 
 18 808 Murphy, Vanessa          Weymouth             1:07.80    1:08.39   4 
 19 354 O'Malley, Gen            King Philip          1:05.80    1:08.85   3 
 20 352 Masse, Julia             King Philip          1:06.80    1:08.93   4 
 21 640 Brathwaite, Tylah        Sharon               1:06.80    1:09.34   4 
 22 561 Jenkins-Sullivan, Em     Northampton          1:07.10    1:09.57   4 
 23 173 White, Heather           Brookline            1:05.70    1:09.71   3 
 24 39 Shellard, Jenna           Attleboro            1:08.00    1:10.12   5 
 25 298 Quaranto, Laura          Franklin             1:08.00    1:10.61   5 
 26 736 Le, Paula                Waltham              1:05.68    1:10.83   3 
 27 397 Nichols, Jess            Lincoln-Sudbury      1:08.00    1:11.57   5 
 28 37 Rodrigues, Emily          Attleboro            1:08.00    1:14.81   5 
 -- 589 Higgins, Lauren          Norwood              1:06.20        SCR     
 -- 238 Marcoux, Shannon         Falmouth             1:03.80        SCR     
 -- 172 Weeresinghe, Amodhi      Brookline              59.60        SCR     
 -- 358 Rieger, Kelsey           King Philip          1:08.00        SCR     
 -- 89 Thomas, Daisha            Braintree            1:03.40        SCR     
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.03  5/4/2006    Brett Sullivan, Woburn HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 236 Souza, Steve             Durfee               2:04.40    2:05.16  
  2 817 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth             2:06.10    2:05.56  
  3 511 Joyce, Dan               Marshfield           2:07.00    2:06.89  
  4 428 Frye, Darik              Ludlow               2:05.00    2:07.52  
  5 479 Boyle, Brendan           Mansfield            2:10.00    2:08.23  
  6 345 Sanchez, Steven          Greater New Bedf     2:08.00    2:11.31  
  7 497 Miller, Max              Mansfield            2:14.30    2:12.61  
  8 369 Killion, James           King Philip          2:12.80    2:13.01  
  9 417 Russell, Clayton         Lincoln-Sudbury      2:15.00    2:13.25  
 10 768 English, Jake            Westford Academy     2:11.40    2:13.49  
 11 411 Hoenig, Isaac            Lincoln-Sudbury      2:10.00    2:14.26  
 12 775 Messina, Mike            Westford Academy     2:13.50    2:14.53  
 13 211 Connolly, Kevin          Dennis-Yarmouth      2:15.00    2:15.16  
 14 423 Bamford, Mark            Ludlow               2:10.00    2:15.31  
 15 585 Sullivan, Griffin        Northampton          2:11.50    2:15.64  
 16 46 Keefer, Justin            Attleboro            2:14.80    2:16.76  
 17 309 Butera, Jason            Franklin             2:19.00    2:16.95  
 18 230 Quinerly, D'Andre        Durfee               2:18.00    2:17.55  
 19 554 Mullaney, Jim            North Quincy         2:19.60    2:18.16  
 19 277 Cormier, Max             Framingham           2:15.00    2:18.16  
 21 54 Ohrenberger, Josh         Attleboro            2:17.00    2:18.63  
 22 199 Ferreira, Nick           Dartmouth            2:17.20    2:19.03  
 23 154 Young, Michael           Brockton             2:12.00    2:19.67  
 24 846 Nichols, Jon             Whitman-Hanson       2:20.00    2:20.29  
 25 835 Costa, Justin            Whitman-Hanson       2:13.19    2:20.78  
 26 505 Carpenter, Hunter        Marshfield           2:18.67    2:20.84  
 27 412 Kawachi, Kenny           Lincoln-Sudbury      2:20.00    2:21.50  
 28 485 Connolly, Mike           Mansfield            2:19.80    2:22.00  
 29 631 Lapsley, Jack            Plymouth North       2:16.00    2:22.16  
 30 7 Carter, Mychal             Amherst-Pelham       2:16.00    2:22.27  
 31 769 Fiore, Brad              Westford Academy     2:18.60    2:22.46  
 32 206 Sughrue, Aaron           Dartmouth            2:18.80    2:22.92  
 33 658 Gershlak, Stephen        Sharon               2:19.00    2:23.84  
 34 13 Reiff, Charles            Amherst-Pelham       2:18.90    2:24.05  
 35 203 Paine, Erik              Dartmouth            2:19.10    2:24.32  
 36 822 Madden, John             Weymouth             2:20.00    2:24.34  
 37 180 Pratt-Otto, Lang         Brookline            2:20.00    2:24.68  
 38 607 Rydzewsji, Billy         Norwood              2:20.00    2:25.38  
 39 307 Bartlett, Joe            Franklin             2:20.00    2:25.53  
 40 96 Callinan, Peter           Bridgewater-Rayn     2:18.80    2:26.17  
 41 151 Saville, Nick            Brockton             2:15.00    2:26.33  
 42 449 Theodat, Jonathan        Malden Catholic      2:18.00    2:27.42  
 43 216 Muse, Andrew             Dennis-Yarmouth      2:19.00    2:28.62  
 44 93 Buckley, Edward           Bridgewater-Rayn     2:20.00    2:29.90  
 45 627 Belanger, Cole           Plymouth North       2:20.00    2:30.68  
 46 839 Gorman, Steve            Whitman-Hanson       2:20.00    2:31.48  
 47 82 Grover, Miles             Boston Latin Sch     2:19.60    2:31.75  
 -- 315 Gutkowski, alex          Franklin             2:09.00         DQ   running on the insid
 -- 12 On Kyung - Min, Kenny     Amherst-Pelham       2:19.00        SCR  
 -- 257 Xu, Munan                Falmouth             2:20.00        SCR  
 -- 145 Monteiro, Nick           Brockton             2:15.00        SCR  
 -- 244 Corson, Mike             Falmouth             2:14.60        SCR  
 -- 605 O'Connor, James          Norwood              2:20.00        SCR  
 -- 110 Patel, Akash             Bridgewater-Rayn     2:19.50        SCR  
 -- 677 Coleman, Danny           Somerville           2:07.20        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.29  5/4/2006    Emily Mepham, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 568 Paine, Natalia           Northampton          2:25.46    2:25.27  
  2 760 Parker, Suzanne          Westford Academy     2:24.00    2:26.78  
  3 264 Bowhill, Sarah           Framingham           2:27.00    2:27.28  
  4 668 Garczynski, Alexandr     Somerville           2:28.00    2:28.54  
  5 563 Larson, Emma             Northampton          2:30.70    2:29.46  
  6 22 Cutler, Meghan            Attleboro            2:29.20    2:30.64  
  7 395 Kohler, Tori             Lincoln-Sudbury      2:30.00    2:31.66  
  8 742 Walsh, Kara              Waltham              2:28.10    2:33.93  
  9 549 Schwartz, Mary           North Quincy         2:30.10    2:36.23  
 10 467 Lutkevich, Anastasia     Mansfield            2:34.00    2:38.26  
 11 165 Miller, Aliza            Brookline            2:39.00    2:39.77  
 12 790 Baldassini, Ariana       Weymouth             2:38.10    2:40.44  
 13 271 Moriarty, Kaitlin        Framingham           2:39.00    2:40.81  
 14 672 Murray, Siobhan          Somerville           2:38.00    2:40.87  
 15 565 Lellman, Charlotte       Northampton          2:38.10    2:41.78  
 16 384 Capone, Alexandra        Lincoln-Sudbury      2:39.00    2:41.79  
 17 463 Gillis, Samantha         Mansfield            2:37.10    2:41.92  
 18 363 Stavola, Alyssa          King Philip          2:38.00    2:44.48  
 19 811 Powers, Signe            Weymouth             2:38.80    2:46.37  
 20 693 Kozak, Kat               Stoughton            2:40.00    2:49.12  
 21 451 Alexander, Kelsey        Mansfield            2:33.00    2:49.98  
 22 24 Gagnon, Kaleigh           Attleboro            2:38.00    2:50.36  
 23 303 Takahata, Kim            Franklin             2:40.00    2:51.69  
 24 35 Pelletier, Emily          Attleboro            2:40.00    2:52.79  
 25 794 Boyle, Kelly             Weymouth             2:40.00    3:10.81  
 -- 390 Holden, Hannah           Lincoln-Sudbury      2:35.00        SCR  
 -- 287 Breen, Alexandra         Franklin             2:40.00        SCR  
 -- 591 Kiwanuka, Harriet        Norwood              2:40.00        SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.45  5/5/2007    Omar Eden, Charlestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 220 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan      Dennis-Yarmouth      4:35.00    4:35.86  
  2 200 Gaffney, Mike            Dartmouth            4:41.30    4:40.92  
  3 490 Hernon, Matt             Mansfield            4:46.00    4:42.69  
  4 406 Ellersick, John          Lincoln-Sudbury      4:50.00    4:43.71  
  5 630 Gordon, Dan              Plymouth North       4:52.00    4:44.74  
  6 828 Sollowin, Steve          Weymouth             4:40.00    4:44.93  
  7 577 Lutz, Ian                Northampton          4:46.90    4:45.03  
  8 317 Henry, Matt              Franklin             4:46.00    4:52.43  
  9 840 Gray, Shane              Whitman-Hanson       4:56.97    4:54.86  
 10 788 Wells, John              Westford Academy     4:54.30    4:55.78  
 11 431 Monette, Tyler           Ludlow               4:58.00    4:58.00  
 12 861 Gesimondo, Eric          Xaverian Brother     4:59.74    4:58.85  
 13 405 Dykes, Jeffrey           Lincoln-Sudbury      4:59.00    4:59.28  
 14 152 Sullivan, Thomas         Brockton             4:48.00    5:00.75  
 15 529 Duarte, Paulo            New Bedford          4:52.00    5:00.93  
 16 181 Pratt-Otto, Sam          Brookline            4:55.02    5:04.67  
 17 776 Messina, Stephen         Westford Academy     4:57.40    5:05.61  
 18 61 Deignan, Tim              Belmont              5:03.00    5:06.50  
 19 657 Ehrlich, Harry           Sharon               5:20.00    5:06.63  
 20 496 McKinnon, Ryan           Mansfield            5:16.00    5:10.31  
 21 597 Curley, Steve            Norwood              5:20.00    5:12.78  
 22 231 Rezendes, Ryan           Durfee               5:08.00    5:13.46  
 23 823 Mahoney, Michael         Weymouth             5:11.59    5:16.26  
 24 843 Leonard, Pat             Whitman-Hanson       5:25.00    5:17.73  
 25 724 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy       Taunton              4:56.00    5:18.40  
 26 842 Hoffman, Miles           Whitman-Hanson       5:25.00    5:18.50  
 27 346 Viera, Brandon           Greater New Bedf     5:23.00    5:19.12  
 28 492 Kuznitz, Jeremy          Mansfield            5:24.00    5:19.33  
 29 508 Gillespie, Sam           Marshfield           5:16.23    5:19.85  
 30 429 Goncalves, Manny         Ludlow               5:23.00    5:20.20  
 31 177 Hyde, Steven             Brookline            5:24.90    5:20.88  
 32 370 Lamb, Andrew             King Philip          5:23.70    5:21.12  
 33 210 Brown, Alfred            Dennis-Yarmouth      5:05.00    5:21.59  
 34 445 Kusch, Christian         Malden Catholic      5:19.00    5:22.30  
 35 196 Breault, John            Dartmouth            5:23.40    5:22.52  
 36 83 Mahoney, Brian            Boston Latin Sch     5:24.80    5:23.31  
 37 47 Kelly, Connor             Attleboro            5:19.20    5:23.44  
 38 97 Clooney, Jeff             Bridgewater-Rayn     5:20.50    5:24.05  
 39 321 May, Gregory             Franklin             5:14.00    5:24.36  
 40 116 Warish, Mike             Bridgewater-Rayn     5:22.70    5:24.91  
 41 432 Pashko, Steve            Ludlow               5:24.00    5:25.06  
 42 820 Hermitage, Cory          Weymouth             5:20.00    5:25.20  
 43 223 Cabral, Tony             Durfee               5:23.00    5:25.31  
 44 79 D'Agostino, Nick          Boston Latin Sch     5:23.80    5:25.43  
 45 660 Kaplan, Ryan             Sharon               5:24.00    5:26.69  
 46 207 Wang, Adam               Dartmouth            5:22.90    5:26.74  
 47 598 Dan, Cubelli             Norwood              5:22.00    5:27.57  
 48 678 Conte, Michael           Somerville           5:23.00    5:30.49  
 49 278 Coukos, John             Framingham           5:19.00    5:30.91  
 50 715 Androski, Nick           Taunton              5:24.21    5:31.51  
 51 178 Katzeff, Michael         Brookline            5:18.00    5:34.35  
 52 665 Stringham, Zach          Sharon               5:25.00    5:36.91  
 53 138 Jefferson, Cliffton      Brockton             5:15.00    5:46.02  
 54 144 Mills, Chris             Brockton             5:25.00    7:06.73  
 -- 5 Amarasiriwardena, Niro     Amherst-Pelham       5:25.00        SCR  
 -- 283 Thompson, Jeremy         Framingham           5:21.00        SCR  
 -- 95 Caliri, Matt              Bridgewater-Rayn     5:10.00        SCR  
 -- 514 McLaughlin, Brendan      Marshfield           5:24.85        SCR  
 -- 215 Monahan, Jake            Dennis-Yarmouth      5:23.00        SCR  
 -- 281 Kruger, David            Framingham           5:23.00        SCR  
 -- 347 Young, Jordan            Greater New Bedf     5:20.00        SCR  
 -- 580 McKenna-Donnelly, Ne     Northampton          5:16.90        SCR  
 -- 575 Hunter, Harrison         Northampton          5:24.00        SCR  
 -- 726 Silva, Matt              Taunton              5:22.00        SCR  
 -- 770 Gabrielson, Kevin        Westford Academy     5:12.00        SCR  
 -- 599 Dykes, Josh              Norwood              5:25.00        SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:25.35  5/5/2007    Allyson Oram, Marlborough HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 797 Corcoran, Jill           Weymouth             5:10.60    5:18.86# 
  2 382 Authur, Clair            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:15.00    5:23.33# 
  3 288 Cole, Mary               Franklin             5:33.70    5:31.02  
  4 400 Rudder, Emily            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:25.00    5:35.08  
  5 295 Piepmeier, Aubree        Franklin             5:40.00    5:37.94  
  6 735 Kerns, Nadja             Waltham              5:41.60    5:39.39  
  7 542 Brady, Erica             North Quincy         5:33.50    5:40.71  
  8 692 Kelly, Alicia            Stoughton            5:44.30    5:40.77  
  9 648 Kirsch, Ali              Sharon               5:43.00    5:47.50  
 10 68 Mello, Kathy              Boston Latin Sch     5:49.50    5:52.60  
 11 34 Peck, Michelle            Attleboro            5:52.80    5:56.01  
 12 566 Letendre, Nora           Northampton          5:50.80    5:57.75  
 13 687 Abbett, Casey            Stoughton            5:54.00    5:58.20  
 14 697 Pinchieri, Laura         Stoughton            5:57.50    5:58.65  
 15 169 Simon, Aisha             Brookline            5:51.00    5:59.26  
 16 758 Motyl, Andra             Westford Academy     6:04.30    5:59.78  
 17 350 Hilfrank, Kimberly       King Philip          6:09.00    6:01.22  
 18 567 Milsark, Haley           Northampton          6:13.70    6:01.83  
 19 168 Scanlon, Christina       Brookline            6:01.00    6:02.07  
 20 18 Araujo, Andrea            Attleboro            6:05.00    6:02.16  
 21 157 Cooley, Betsy            Brookline            6:12.60    6:10.46  
 22 458 DeSimone, Marissa        Mansfield            6:08.00    6:11.60  
 23 65 Fonseca, Tiffany          Boston Latin Sch     6:04.70    6:12.90  
 24 757 McCuster, Maura          Westford Academy     6:04.20    6:13.64  
 25 464 Jacobs, Erika            Mansfield            6:06.00    6:14.65  
 26 474 Trombetta, Liz           Mansfield            6:08.00    6:15.08  
 27 789 Albanese, Shayna         Weymouth             6:06.20    6:18.71  
 28 652 Perry, Meaghan           Sharon               6:14.00    6:21.14  
 29 671 menjivar, iaritza        Somerville           6:14.00    6:24.06  
 30 292 Graumitz, Kimberly       Franklin             6:15.00    6:26.01  
 31 645 Huang, Elena             Sharon               6:15.00    6:26.87  
 32 588 Folan, Megan             Norwood              6:13.00    6:30.11  
 33 809 Nguyen, Tammy            Weymouth             6:08.50    6:34.94  
 34 69 Minahan, Sarah            Boston Latin Sch     6:14.80    6:45.94  
 -- 348 Fanty, Kelly             King Philip          6:14.00        SCR  
 -- 670 Marsden, Cassandra       Somerville           6:13.00        SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.89  5/4/2006    David Hausherr, North Middlesex Reg HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 856 Bleday, John             Xaverian Brother    10:02.72   10:04.54  
  2 176 Grove, Brendan           Brookline            9:52.34   10:05.26  
  3 495 McGowan, Patrick         Mansfield           10:17.00   10:06.89  
  4 186 Colvin, Ed               Catholic Memoria    10:05.00   10:10.97  
  5 850 Sullivan, Tyler          Whitman-Hanson      10:15.00   10:12.50  
  6 855 Amirault, Mike           Xaverian Brother    10:35.00   10:25.34  
  7 63 Stadler, Christopher      Belmont             10:38.00   10:25.61  
  8 482 Cole, Joe                Mansfield           10:42.00   10:37.36  
  9 708 Morris, Mike             Stoughton           10:42.60   10:41.85  
 10 783 Ryan, John               Westford Academy    10:24.20   10:42.29  
 11 90 Kola, Ian                 Braintree           10:59.00   10:47.53  
 12 434 Santos, Anthony          Ludlow              11:05.00   10:55.51  
 13 60 Carey, Andrew             Belmont             11:03.00   11:04.52  
 14 427 DalMolin, Erick          Ludlow              11:09.00   11:05.85  
 15 198 Corin, Aron              Dartmouth           11:08.50   11:16.39  
 16 52 Murphy, Joe               Attleboro           11:06.00   11:19.57  
 17 440 Duff, William            Malden Catholic     11:05.00   11:19.82  
 18 713 Allen, Dan               Taunton             11:04.00   11:33.87  
 19 772 Inman, Alex              Westford Academy    11:10.00   11:46.72  
 20 86 Ward, Mike                Boston Latin Sch    11:09.90   12:35.18  
 21 148 Rocha, Joseph            Brockton            10:55.00   13:11.55  
 22 128 Barton, Craig            Brockton            11:00.00   13:11.99  
 23 139 Jonathan, Remy           Brockton            11:10.00   14:55.95  
 -- 845 Mulrey, Chris            Whitman-Hanson      11:10.00        SCR  
 -- 484 Collins, Shayne          Mansfield           10:26.00        SCR  
 -- 636 Ryder, Chris             Plymouth North      10:24.60        SCR  
 -- 404 Barnes, Alec             Lincoln-Sudbury     10:05.51        SCR  
 -- 774 McGee, Mike              Westford Academy    10:57.00        SCR  
 -- 175 Goroff, David            Brookline           11:10.00        SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:39.39  5/4/2006    Kristie Mahoney, Weymouth HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 394 Keklak, Andrea           Lincoln-Sudbury     11:20.00   11:14.48# 
  2 159 Gellineau, Leah          Brookline           11:58.00   11:48.85  
  3 472 Olson, Cassie            Mansfield           11:48.87   12:05.42  
  4 299 Ross, Megan              Franklin            12:15.30   12:05.87  
  5 700 Walsh, Lindsey           Stoughton           12:27.10   12:34.84  
  6 163 Liebman-Palaez, Mari     Brookline           12:17.33   12:48.97  
  7 571 Zimmerman, Samantha      Northampton         12:45.40   12:50.02  
  8 800 Hicks, Andrea            Weymouth            12:42.00   12:54.50  
  9 160 Groopman, Emily          Brookline           13:00.00   13:00.24  
 10 813 Walsh, Erin              Weymouth            13:30.00   13:29.00  
 11 791 Betts, Amanda            Weymouth            13:28.00   13:30.08  
 12 260 Gemma, Caitlin           Fontbonne Academ    13:25.31   13:30.81  
 13 560 Howe, Ruth               Northampton         13:20.50   13:40.75  
 -- 544 Gardiner, Sarah          North Quincy        13:29.50        DNS  
 -- 383 Babroudi, Seda           Lincoln-Sudbury     12:45.00        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  5/5/2007    Corey Thomas, Boston College HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 533 Gomes, Jonathan          New Bedford          6-04.00    5-10.00  
  2 241 Berry, Albert            Falmouth             5-10.00    5-08.00  
  3 841 Hardiman, John           Whitman-Hanson       5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  4 727 Tran, Richard            Taunton              5-11.00    5-06.00  
  5 433 Santolini, Taylor        Ludlow               5-08.00    5-04.00  
  5 579 Mailloux, Steven         Northampton          5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 781 Pickersgill, Adam        Westford Academy     5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 -- 218 Rudewicz, Pat            Dennis-Yarmouth      5-04.00         NH  
 -- 213 Dempsey, David           Dennis-Yarmouth      5-04.00         NH  
 -- 685 Thomas, John             Somerville           5-04.00         NH  
 -- 107 Newton, Ryan             Bridgewater-Rayn     5-04.00         NH  
 -- 862 Heckmann, Tim            Xaverian Brother     5-04.00         NH  
 -- 530 Fernandes, Taijour       New Bedford          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 578 Mailloux, Michael        Northampton          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 240 Barber, Matthew          Falmouth             5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 528 Duarte, Dezman           New Bedford          5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 336 Correira, Robert         Greater New Bedf     5-04.00        DNS  
 -- 153 Teixeira, Bruno          Brockton             5-07.00        DNS  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-02  5/5/2007    Ailish Hanly, Westford Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 613 Mason, Ashley            Notre Dame Acade                4-10.00  
  2 469 McDonagh, Kristen        Mansfield            4-08.00    4-08.00  
  3 22 Cutler, Meghan            Attleboro            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  4 25 Gulino, Marie             Attleboro            4-11.00   J4-08.00  
  5 610 Cataldo, Michaela        Notre Dame Acade     4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 454 Columbare, Lauren        Mansfield            4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 296 Plesh, Sarah             Franklin             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  7 28 Jennings, Sarah           Attleboro            4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- 402 Stevenson, Katherine     Lincoln-Sudbury      4-07.00         NH  
 -- 549 Schwartz, Mary           North Quincy         4-07.00        DNS  
 -- 459 Dingle, Emma             Mansfield            4-11.00        DNS  
 -- 752 Hickey, Annie            Westford Academy     4-06.00        DNS  
 -- 616 Murphy, Brianna          Notre Dame Acade     4-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-01  5/5/2005    Oscar Alverez, Framingham HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 118 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-Rayn    19-11.00   19-10.75  
  2 430 Jordan, Michael          Ludlow              19-04.00   18-11.25  
  3 143 McIntosh, Kadeem         Brockton            18-08.00   18-08.50  
  4 188 Murray, Lance            Catholic Memoria    17-07.00   18-07.75  
  5 503 Benson, Erik             Marshfield          18-00.50   18-03.75  
  6 45 Keefer, Jake              Attleboro           17-05.00   18-00.75  
  7 765 Calitri, Joe             Westford Academy    17-02.00   17-08.50  
  8 864 Kasabian, Mark           Xaverian Brother    17-00.00   17-07.00  
  9 228 Hall, Bobby              Durfee              17-02.00   17-04.00  
 10 136 James, Flores            Brockton            18-05.00   17-03.75  
 11 831 Blight, Justin           Whitman-Hanson      17-07.00   17-02.00  
 12 134 Guerrier, Berngy         Brockton            18-04.00   17-00.75  
 13 418 Sims, Dareek             Lincoln-Sudbury     17-00.00   17-00.00  
 13 105 Marshall, Marquis        Bridgewater-Rayn    17-09.00   17-00.00  
 13 489 Harris, Ken              Mansfield           17-09.00   17-00.00  
 16 483 Collins, Matt            Mansfield           17-00.00   16-11.50  
 17 523 Wilson, Antone           Natick              17-04.00   16-10.00  
 18 58 Singh, Money              Attleboro           17-00.00   16-04.75  
 19 581 Murray, Ryan             Northampton         18-01.00   16-04.25  
 20 235 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee              17-01.00   16-02.25  
 21 12 On Kyung - Min, Kenny     Amherst-Pelham      17-02.00   16-01.25  
 22 703 Demko, Travis            Stoughton           17-00.00   16-00.75  
 23 246 Fraser-Kulis, Daniel     Falmouth            18-03.00   15-04.00  
 24 13 Reiff, Charles            Amherst-Pelham      17-03.00   15-00.00  
 25 42 Cao, Tom                  Attleboro           17-05.50   14-08.00  
 26 6 Barnes, Austin             Amherst-Pelham      17-02.00   14-07.50  
 27 343 Ponte, Devin             Greater New Bedf    17-00.00   14-06.50  
 28 603 John, McGowan            Norwood             17-00.00   14-04.00  
 29 209 Andrade, Victor          Dennis-Yarmouth     17-00.00   13-09.25  
 30 182 Reckling, Zachary        Brookline           17-10.00   13-09.00  
 31 342 Ponte, Cameron           Greater New Bedf    17-05.00   12-03.00  
 -- 407 Gandrup, Eric            Lincoln-Sudbury     17-00.00       FOUL  
 -- 284 Walcott, Nicholas        Framingham          18-06.00         DQ   2 field events
 -- 534 Gondre, Phito            New Bedford         20-02.50        SCR  
 -- 478 Birman, Tyler            Mansfield           17-03.00        SCR  
 -- 250 Lopes-Pocknett, Aqui     Falmouth            19-00.00        SCR  
 -- 541 Williams, Jonathan       New Bedford         20-01.00        SCR  
 -- 413 Maiaisis, Eric           Lincoln-Sudbury     17-00.00        SCR  
 -- 666 Weaver, Alex             Sharon              17-06.00        SCR  
 -- 214 Gregoire, Mason          Dennis-Yarmouth     18-04.00        SCR  
 -- 584 Showell, Devon           Northampton         17-00.75        SCR  
 -- 680 Guzmam, Jeff             Somerville          18-06.00        SCR  
 -- 663 Mattocks, Bradley        Sharon              18-11.00        SCR  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-08  5/4/2006    Dana Jamieson, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 596 Underhill, Meghan        Norwood             15-06.00   16-02.75  
  2 796 Clark, Emily             Weymouth            15-08.00   15-11.00  
  3 399 Ready, Lauren            Lincoln-Sudbury     15-04.00   15-03.50  
  4 558 Fiegenbaum, Hannah       Northampton         15-07.50   15-02.75  
  5 470 Monestime, Nina          Mansfield           15-03.75   14-11.00  
  6 753 Keys, Annie              Westford Academy    14-08.00   14-09.75  
  7 33 Ouellette, Emilie         Attleboro           14-00.00   14-05.50  
  8 568 Paine, Natalia           Northampton         15-05.50   14-04.00  
  9 731 Brisson, Fantasia        Waltham             14-04.00   14-00.00  
 10 611 Constantino, Christe     Notre Dame Acade    14-01.00   13-10.00  
 11 746 Boyle, Alyson            Westford Academy    14-10.00   13-08.25  
 12 360 Ryan, Cally              King Philip         14-02.00   13-02.75  
 13 155 Bohrs, Katherine         Brookline           14-03.00   13-00.25  
 14 612 Griever, Shannon         Notre Dame Acade    14-00.00   12-11.50  
 15 26 Jeffery, Jessica          Attleboro           14-00.00   12-07.75  
 16 626 Talbot, Courtney         Plymouth North      14-00.00   12-04.25  
 16 649 McClain, Caroline        Sharon              14-05.00   12-04.25  
 18 871 Stappan, Meaghan         Boston Latin Sch    14-04.00   12-03.75  
 19 799 Glover, Jillian          Weymouth            14-00.00   12-03.25  
 20 801 Hopkins, Felicia         Weymouth            14-00.00   12-01.75  
 21 563 Larson, Emma             Northampton         14-01.50   11-10.00  
 22 158 Corrigan, Stephanie      Brookline           14-03.00   11-09.75  
 23 621 Hicks, Nicole            Plymouth North      14-02.25   10-07.50  
 24 743 Watts, Ivy               Waltham             15-00.00   10-04.75  
 -- 872 Peabody, Caitlyn         Boston Latin Sch    14-02.50       FOUL  
 -- 305 Zarcardi, Angela         Franklin            14-00.00        SCR  
 -- 639 Beach, Erica             Sharon              14-05.00        SCR  
 -- 156 Caso, Erica              Brookline           14-01.00        SCR  
 -- 698 Quattrucci, Justine      Stoughton           14-00.00        SCR  
 -- 401 Sax, Leah                Lincoln-Sudbury     15-11.00        SCR  
 -- 669 jean-baptiste, farah     Somerville          14-02.00        SCR  
 -- 20 Belin, Terreyana          Attleboro           14-02.00        SCR  
 -- 646 Jaboin, Jen              Sharon              14-10.00        SCR  
 -- 613 Mason, Ashley            Notre Dame Acade    15-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-02.75  5/4/2006    Zach Koncki, Northhampton HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 183 Scott, Irvin             Brookline           40-07.00   41-05.50# 
  2 193 Riley, Kamal             Charlestown         39-05.00   40-08.50# 
  3 135 Hilliard, Greg           Brockton            39-06.00   38-07.50  
  4 310 Chaput, Eric             Franklin            35-07.00  J38-07.50  
  5 255 Singer-Clark, Tyler      Falmouth            37-04.00  J38-07.50  
  6 521 Russo, Nick              Natick              36-06.00   37-10.00  
  7 860 Fliss, Ryan              Xaverian Brother    35-04.00   36-03.00  
  8 858 Deslouches, Josh         Xaverian Brother    37-06.00   35-11.25  
  9 778 Newman, Matt             Westford Academy    32-04.00   35-06.75  
 10 423 Bamford, Mark            Ludlow              36-00.00   35-05.50  
 11 319 Lamy, Brian              Franklin            35-01.00   35-04.50  
 12 601 Gearty, Owen             Norwood             35-06.00   35-00.25  
 13 114 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-Rayn    35-03.00   34-09.25  
 14 585 Sullivan, Griffin        Northampton         36-11.75   34-09.00  
 15 491 Kilduff, Kyle            Mansfield           37-00.00   34-08.00  
 16 512 King, Nick               Marshfield          32-11.00   34-05.00  
 17 222 Botelho, Caleb           Durfee              35-05.00   34-03.50  
 18 334 Barboza, William         Greater New Bedf    34-11.00   34-01.50  
 19 247 Galati, Newman           Falmouth            35-11.00   33-10.50  
 20 421 Westling, Jon            Lincoln-Sudbury     34-00.00   33-03.50  
 21 226 Fitzgerald, Jacob        Durfee              34-05.00   33-03.00  
 22 221 Whatley, Aaron           Dennis-Yarmouth     35-00.00   33-01.25  
 23 346 Viera, Brandon           Greater New Bedf    32-00.00   32-11.75  
 24 604 Jon, Caniff              Norwood             34-11.00   32-11.50  
 25 4 Adem, Abraham              Amherst-Pelham      35-05.00   32-10.75  
 26 502 Xu, Walter               Mansfield           33-09.50   32-05.50  
 27 498 Petrella, Ryan           Mansfield           36-06.50   32-03.50  
 28 706 McKay, Spencer           Stoughton           34-11.00   32-00.50  
 29 854 Achorn, Zach             Xaverian Brother    32-03.00   32-00.00  
 30 851 Wiltshire, Aaron         Whitman-Hanson      32-07.50   31-11.75  
 31 712 Sullivan, Kevin          Stoughton           32-00.00   30-06.50  
 32 339 Lopes, Nick              Greater New Bedf    33-08.00   30-02.75  
 33 662 Kramer, Cory             Sharon              32-02.00   30-01.50  
 34 104 Luthi, Derek             Bridgewater-Rayn    34-05.00   29-02.50  
 -- 284 Walcott, Nicholas        Framingham          39-00.00         DQ   2 fied events
 -- 575 Hunter, Harrison         Northampton         32-01.50        SCR  
 -- 41 Belin, Mac                Attleboro           35-10.00        SCR  
 -- 835 Costa, Justin            Whitman-Hanson      33-06.00        SCR  
 -- 577 Lutz, Ian                Northampton         34-08.00        SCR  
 -- 16 Tincknell, Evan           Amherst-Pelham      35-06.00        SCR  
 -- 245 Foley, Nicholas          Falmouth            35-00.00        SCR  
 -- 675 Arisme, Ricky            Somerville          40-00.25        SCR  
 -- 8 Coopee, Justin             Amherst-Pelham      36-01.00        SCR  
 -- 280 Hayes, Travis            Framingham          33-05.00        SCR  
 -- 374 Murphy, Colin            King Philip         35-08.50        SCR  
 -- 552 Jackson, Bryan           North Quincy        33-00.00        SCR  
 -- 208 Andrade, Donavan         Dennis-Yarmouth     34-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-00  5/5/2005    Jasmin Washington, Waltham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 744 Zotlola, Sabrina         Waltham             34-02.00   34-00.00  
  2 267 Gomes, Nicole            Framingham          32-00.00   33-02.00  
  3 615 McGowan, Julianne        Notre Dame Acade    32-10.00   31-11.00  
  4 815 Welch, Lauren            Weymouth            30-10.00   31-05.00  
  5 741 Shay, Erika              Waltham             33-05.00   31-03.00  
  6 393 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia       Lincoln-Sudbury     32-00.00   31-01.00  
  7 694 Lobrano, Adrienne        Stoughton           30-03.00   30-03.00  
  8 32 Ortendahl, Amanda         Attleboro           32-06.00   30-01.50  
  9 359 Roche, Lauren            King Philip         30-10.00   30-00.50  
 10 642 Gildersleeve, Sara       Sharon              30-08.00   29-11.00  
 11 754 Learned, Carly           Westford Academy    27-10.00   29-09.50  
 12 191 Jones, Angel             Charlestown         28-02.00   29-06.25  
 13 594 Ryan, Cory               Norwood             29-08.00   28-09.75  
 14 159 Gellineau, Leah          Brookline           30-01.00   28-09.25  
 15 298 Quaranto, Laura          Franklin            26-00.00   28-09.00  
 16 329 Leao, Ariana             Greater New Bedf    32-07.00   28-04.50  
 17 761 Porter, Katelyn          Westford Academy    28-10.00   28-04.25  
 18 332 Mederios, Leslie         Greater New Bedf    29-11.00   27-10.00  
 18 614 McClelland, Lauren       Notre Dame Acade    28-05.00   27-10.00  
 20 593 Quintiliani, Brianna     Norwood             29-02.00   27-05.00  
 21 564 LeBeau, Caitlin          Northampton         26-06.50   26-10.00  
 22 465 Keohane, Emily           Mansfield           27-07.00   26-08.50  
 23 355 Palmer, Nicole           King Philip         27-07.00   26-06.50  
 24 586 Boakye, Jessica          Norwood             26-11.00   26-03.50  
 25 699 Romaine, Melissa         Stoughton           27-00.00   25-06.00  
 26 620 Follette, Shana          Plymouth North      26-00.50   23-05.00  
 27 793 Birkenhead, Caroline     Weymouth            26-00.00   23-03.00  
 -- 192 Weaks, Angel             Charlestown         28-00.00       FOUL  
 -- 609 Beecher, Larkin          Notre Dame Acade    30-08.50       FOUL  
 -- 23 Fullerton, Emily          Attleboro           30-00.00        SCR  
 -- 647 Jenkins, Amanda          Sharon              26-09.00        SCR  
 -- 655 Sullivan, Kelsey         Sharon              26-07.00        SCR  
 -- 390 Holden, Hannah           Lincoln-Sudbury     30-00.00        SCR  
 -- 237 Haskell, Jennifer        Falmouth            28-05.00        SCR  
 -- 72 Picard, Shay              Boston Latin Sch    26-03.00        SCR  
 -- 172 Weeresinghe, Amodhi      Brookline           35-10.50        SCR  
 -- 161 Henry, Taylor            Brookline           33-11.00        SCR  
 -- 732 Creonte, Olivia          Waltham             32-07.00        SCR  
 -- 547 Maurano, Giovanna        North Quincy        26-05.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 137-10  5/5/2005    Martell, Mansfield HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 859 Feeley, Ryan             Xaverian Brother       88-05     109-04  
  2 852 Wirzburger, Declan       Whitman-Hanson        100-07     103-10  
  3 516 Scanlon, Peter           Marshfield            107-04      98-04  
  4 112 Poh, Zach                Bridgewater-Rayn      107-06      97-01  
  5 308 Burns, Connor            Franklin               90-02      96-09  
  6 276 Cauchon, Dylan           Framingham             81-07      93-08  
  7 849 Secatore, Mike           Whitman-Hanson         80-00      88-09  
  8 142 Massie, Brien            Brockton              110-00      86-00  
  8 608 Shawn, Morrison          Norwood                84-04      86-00  
 10 103 Kelley, Andrew           Bridgewater-Rayn       98-05      83-09  
 11 275 Brooks, Curtis           Framingham             83-04      81-07  
 12 844 Mahoney, Sean            Whitman-Hanson         85-09      81-04  
 13 229 Pereira, Joe             Durfee                 80-00      81-00  
 14 551 Bryan-Camardello, Ke     North Quincy           80-00      80-09  
 15 55 Parker, Lucas             Attleboro              82-00      80-03  
 16 686 Wint, Kevin              Somerville             87-00      78-06  
 17 664 Reich, Jeremy            Sharon                 80-03      77-07  
 18 444 Keenan, Zachary          Malden Catholic        81-01      77-00  
 19 368 Cameron, Kevin           King Philip            81-03      69-03  
 20 507 Feyler, Dan              Marshfield             80-03      68-11  
 21 328 Waite, Peter             Franklin               83-06      68-07  
 22 583 Ruyffelaert, Justin      Northampton            80-10      68-03  
 23 202 McCarthy, Patrick        Dartmouth              90-08      66-03  
 24 415 Piazza, Dave             Lincoln-Sudbury        80-00      56-10  
 -- 227 Goff, Anthony            Durfee                 80-00       FOUL  
 -- 243 Bombaugh, Samuel         Falmouth              143-05        SCR  
 -- 210 Brown, Alfred            Dennis-Yarmouth        80-00        SCR  
 -- 91 Smith, Dan                Braintree              80-05        SCR  
 -- 424 Burgess, Andrew          Ludlow                 80-04        SCR  
 -- 378 Ruzycky, Steven          King Philip            91-08        SCR  
 -- 674 Alphonse, Jerry          Somerville            101-07        SCR  
 -- 102 Kahler, Mike             Bridgewater-Rayn       98-08        SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 91-08  5/4/2006    Amanda Willette, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 362 Smith, Mellisa           King Philip            95-10      94-05# 
  2 351 Kelleher, Katie          King Philip            92-08      90-01  
  3 735 Kerns, Nadja             Waltham                82-11      81-10  
  4 762 Raczelowski, Emily       Westford Academy       87-09      80-07  
  5 121 Garcia, Ashley           Brockton               72-02      75-10  
  6 471 O'Neill, Lauren          Mansfield              75-06      73-07  
  7 688 Angelos, Jessica         Stoughton              75-05      70-11  
  8 804 Kandalaft, Nikki         Weymouth               85-00      69-11  
  9 294 Lear, Margeaux           Franklin               79-00      62-09  
 10 802 Ivil, Kendall            Weymouth               76-00      60-09  
 11 331 Lemieux, Alisha          Greater New Bedf       70-04      58-10  
 12 650 Narang, Aanchal          Sharon                 70-01      57-06  
 13 806 McCarthy, Angela         Weymouth               70-04      55-07  
 14 173 White, Heather           Brookline              71-11      53-11  
 15 473 Spillane, Kristen        Mansfield              71-00      52-02  
 -- 734 Hayden, Allyson          Waltham                80-05       FOUL  
 -- 391 Houle, Elizabeth         Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00       FOUL  
 -- 297 Profetto, Alexandria     Franklin               79-00        SCR  
 -- 164 Loechler, Rebecca        Brookline              70-02        SCR  
 -- 333 Winterson, Stephanie     Greater New Bedf       84-07        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 141-06  5/4/2006    Ben Cutting, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 520 McCummings, Scott        Natick                146-05     159-11# 
  2 248 Kabakjian, Spencer       Falmouth              143-06     142-00# 
  3 707 McNamara, Will           Stoughton             150-08     141-03  
  4 94 Bumpus, Kevin             Bridgewater-Rayn      146-02     139-05  
  5 201 Hilchey, Tyler           Dartmouth             125-02     138-03  
  6 219 Tierney, Pat             Dennis-Yarmouth       109-00     136-09  
  7 582 Parsons, Matt            Northampton           132-09     129-08  
  8 115 Wapenyi, Matt            Bridgewater-Rayn      119-08     124-05  
  9 282 Nikonchuk, Evan          Framingham            110-03     122-01  
  9 873 Deckery, Justin          Mansfield                        122-01  
 11 632 Murnane, Paul            Plymouth North        140-00     120-04  
 12 510 Isleb, Sam               Marshfield            126-08     119-04  
 13 242 Black, Paul              Falmouth              118-02     115-11  
 14 239 Andreassi, Joseph        Falmouth              125-05     115-09  
 15 832 Brawders, Greg           Whitman-Hanson        122-00     115-02  
 16 833 Cavender, Derek          Whitman-Hanson        114-02     114-01  
 17 234 Rubio, Tomas             Durfee                101-00     113-05  
 18 488 Gemme, Alex              Mansfield             110-03     113-03  
 19 847 Perry, Alex              Whitman-Hanson        105-11     110-04  
 20 480 Burke, Jeremy            Mansfield             120-00     110-02  
 21 311 Charest, Dan             Franklin              111-04     109-06  
 22 44 Deschenes, Pat            Attleboro             111-06     107-11  
 23 721 Jordan, Chris            Taunton               101-08     105-07  
 24 866 McDaniels, Nick          Xaverian Brother      118-00     105-05  
 25 195 Brandso, Grunde          Dartmouth             106-07     105-00  
 26 531 Flynn, Kevin             New Bedford           122-00     104-00  
 27 425 Conlon, Jacob            Ludlow                105-07     103-07  
 28 659 Hartwell, Eric           Sharon                100-02     102-00  
 29 211 Connolly, Kevin          Dennis-Yarmouth       102-06     101-00  
 30 576 Konowitch, Jacob         Northampton         07-00.50      99-11  
 31 92 Bezanson, Russell         Bridgewater-Rayn      118-09      94-05  
 32 446 Mannara, Marc            Malden Catholic       101-00      92-04  
 33 327 Stern, Brandon           Franklin              100-00      92-00  
 34 340 Miller, Alex             Greater New Bedf      105-03      91-09  
 35 606 Raymond, D.J.            Norwood               108-06      90-00  
 36 375 Napoli, Joe              King Philip         01-09.25      89-08  
 37 141 LaFontant, Jean          Brockton              110-00      86-05  
 38 369 Killion, James           King Philip           104-06      82-05  
 39 338 Hemingway, Tyler         Greater New Bedf      101-00      82-01  
 40 49 Mahoney, Chris            Attleboro             100-00      79-00  
 41 306 Barry, Mike              Franklin              100-02      77-05  
 42 431 Monette, Tyler           Ludlow                101-00      74-07  
 43 337 Farias, Steven           Greater New Bedf      103-04      74-02  
 44 416 Reed, Colby              Lincoln-Sudbury       100-00      70-05  
 -- 50 McGrath, Michael          Attleboro             108-07       FOUL  
 -- 9 Copen, Cyrus               Amherst-Pelham        104-02        SCR  
 -- 15 Soule - Regine, Alex      Amherst-Pelham        102-02        SCR  
 -- 554 Mullaney, Jim            North Quincy          110-04        SCR  
 -- 509 Habel, Cole              Marshfield            101-02        SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-09  5/3/2004    Regan, Mansfield HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 466 Kyrsko, Alex             Mansfield              81-04      88-08  
  2 394 Keklak, Andrea           Lincoln-Sudbury        90-00      87-02  
  3 167 Oulette, Nika            Brookline              96-11      80-05  
  4 36 Reynolds, Victoria        Attleboro              79-05      79-05  
  5 456 Davis, Bridget           Mansfield              71-01      78-03  
  6 457 DeGirolamo, Christin     Mansfield              82-00      78-01  
  7 592 LaVoye, Justine          Norwood                80-10      72-08  
  8 543 Denien, Danielle         North Quincy           70-04      72-03  
  9 545 Ingram, Nikki            North Quincy           72-04      70-05  
 10 587 Cavanaugh, Jill          Norwood                70-02      69-10  
 11 31 Martin, Patty             Attleboro              70-00      59-09  
 12 745 Bowen, Karya             Westford Academy       71-04      57-05  
 13 816 Willard, Jenna           Weymouth               72-03      52-04  
 14 389 Gordon, Michelle         Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00      37-05  
 15 403 Wuest, Ali               Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00      24-01  
 -- 290 Finch, Casey             Franklin               70-00        SCR  
 -- 569 Reinhardt, Elena         Northampton         70-01.25        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-03.25  5/5/2007    Dan Glavin, Mansfield HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 243 Bombaugh, Samuel         Falmouth            52-03.00   52-05.50# 
  2 853 Angelo, Joe              Woburn              42-03.25   43-02.75  
  3 197 Cole, Chris              Dartmouth           41-11.00   41-08.75  
  4 187 McLaughlin, Tim          Catholic Memoria    41-07.50   40-01.00  
  5 43 Caouette, Don             Attleboro           39-05.00   39-01.00  
  6 867 Moore, Ryan              Xaverian Brother    39-04.00   38-10.75  
  7 150 Saavedra, Luis           Brockton            37-00.00   38-02.50  
  8 830 Baiardi, Brian           Whitman-Hanson      40-00.00   37-03.00  
  9 51 Meier, Casey              Attleboro           36-02.00   35-09.25  
 10 526 Costa, Dennis            New Bedford         38-10.00   35-07.50  
 11 785 Townsend, Michael        Westford Academy    38-01.00   34-00.00  
 12 540 Roach, Stanson           New Bedford         38-02.00   33-11.75  
 13 710 Palermo, Nicholas        Stoughton           34-08.00   33-11.50  
 14 204 Pelletier, Justin        Dartmouth           33-06.00   33-11.00  
 15 553 Morfe, AJ                North Quincy        34-05.00   32-03.25  
 16 101 Hebard, Ryan             Bridgewater-Rayn    35-01.00   32-01.25  
 17 705 Harpel, Ethan            Stoughton           31-02.00   31-08.00  
 18 146 Moreta, Alex             Brockton            35-00.00   30-08.50  
 19 179 Li, John                 Brookline           37-04.25   30-05.50  
 20 704 Haggerty, Matt           Stoughton           30-02.50   30-05.00  
 21 48 Lynch, AJ                 Attleboro           30-00.00   30-04.75  
 22 500 Trowbridge, Michael      Mansfield           32-08.00   30-00.00  
 23 335 Bochman, Zack            Greater New Bedf    30-02.00   29-11.25  
 24 256 Staknis, John            Falmouth            35-00.00   28-02.50  
 25 14 Russavage, Kurt           Amherst-Pelham      30-04.00   27-09.75  
 26 137 Janvier, Jacques         Brockton            34-00.00   27-00.50  
 26 380 Werlich, Mike            King Philip         30-04.50   27-00.50  
 28 486 Costa, Adam              Mansfield           30-00.00   26-02.50  
 29 108 Pacheco, Josh            Bridgewater-Rayn    30-01.00   25-10.50  
 30 728 Waters, Mike             Taunton             35-08.25   25-03.25  
 30 254 Shepherd, Myles          Falmouth            30-00.00   25-03.25  
 32 443 Hanson, Matt             Malden Catholic     31-01.00   24-06.50  
 33 420 Snow, Taylor             Lincoln-Sudbury     30-00.00   14-01.25  
 -- 217 O'Hara, Sean             Dennis-Yarmouth     34-00.00        SCR  
 -- 276 Cauchon, Dylan           Framingham          33-04.00        SCR  
 -- 494 McCarthy, Connor         Mansfield           30-00.00        SCR  
 -- 837 Franklin, Matt           Whitman-Hanson      33-07.50        SCR  
 -- 537 Ollivierre, Tyler        New Bedford         36-05.00        SCR  
 -- 113 Shaw, Ryan               Bridgewater-Rayn    30-02.00        SCR  
 -- 377 Rochefort, Stephen       King Philip         32-01.00        SCR  
 -- 600 Evan, Sinclair           Norwood             30-10.00        SCR  
 -- 574 Emerson, Nate            Northampton         31-04.50        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-06  5/3/2004    Crook, Mansfield HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 461 Eason, Jessica           Mansfield           33-07.00   36-07.50# 
  2 764 Webb, Rebecca            Westford Academy    31-07.00   30-00.50  
  3 87 Burbank, Michelina        Braintree           30-08.00   29-09.00  
  4 333 Winterson, Stephanie     Greater New Bedf    31-05.00   29-03.50  
  5 689 Caldwell, Erin           Stoughton           31-08.00   29-00.75  
  6 29 Kelley, Elizabeth         Attleboro           28-06.00   27-08.75  
  7 353 Norris, Chloe            King Philip         26-10.00   27-07.25  
  8 21 Conway, Alma              Attleboro           29-08.00   27-04.50  
  9 258 Connolly, Amy            Fontbonne Academ    27-10.00   27-00.75  
 10 475 Walsh, Nicole            Mansfield           26-02.00   26-05.25  
 11 653 Rimpel, Melissa          Sharon              27-04.00   26-03.50  
 12 349 Firth, Charlotte         King Philip         26-02.00   25-11.25  
 13 450 Adorno, Naisha           Mansfield           27-08.00   25-06.00  
 14 759 O'Keefe, Micheala        Westford Academy    27-04.00   25-05.75  
 15 807 Mount, Haley             Weymouth            26-01.00   25-04.50  
 16 803 Ivil, Rachel             Weymouth            25-04.00   25-02.50  
 17 125 Pickens, Regina          Brockton            27-05.00   24-08.00  
 18 812 Ronaghan, Danielle       Weymouth            25-05.00   24-04.00  
 19 623 Nguyen, Lena             Plymouth North      25-10.00   23-10.00  
 20 356 Petruziello, Angela      King Philip         25-06.00   23-05.50  
 21 625 Rehlander, Johanna       Plymouth North      25-00.00   22-05.75  
 22 617 Burt, Maggie             Plymouth North      25-06.00   18-06.00  
 -- 40 Silva, Kaylyn             Attleboro           27-11.00        SCR  
 -- 738 Means, Fantasia          Waltham             29-08.00        SCR  
 -- 595 Tenaglia, Nicolette      Norwood             25-10.00        SCR  
 -- 331 Lemieux, Alisha          Greater New Bedf    25-00.00        SCR  
 -- 238 Marcoux, Shannon         Falmouth            28-03.00        SCR  
 -- 286 Bertone, Emily           Franklin            25-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.74  5/4/2006    Brockton HS, Brockton HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Framingham  'A'                                     47.20      47.32   2 
     1) Adley, Sean                     2) Daniells, D'Amani              
     3) Hayes, Travis                   4) Nikonchuk, Evan                
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            46.50      48.00   1 
     1) Williams, Jake                  2) Delsignor, Dan                 
     3) Palmieri, Tom                   4) Stewart, Brett                 
  3 Durfee  'A'                                         48.50      48.28   3 
     1) Hall, Bobby                     2) Rodriguez, David               
     3) Correia, Aaron                  4) Caron, Zach                    
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                      47.20      48.32   2 
     1) Allen, Kyle                     2) Burke, Jeremy                  
     3) Ferreira, Ted                   4) Harris, Ken                    
  5 Attleboro  'A'                                      45.80      48.36   1 
     1) Cao, Tom                        2) Oak, Jonathon                  
     3) Vo, Tri                         4) Reading, Tim                   
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        46.80      48.90   2 
     1) Ponte, Devin                    2) Farias, Steven                 
     3) Resendes, Anthoney              4) Ponte, Cameron                 
  7 Brookline  'A'                                      44.98      48.93   1 
     1) Li, John                        2) Effron, Aaron                  
     3) Reckling, Zachary               4) Scott, Irvin                   
  8 Falmouth  'A'                                       44.20      49.10   1 
     1) Singer-Clark, Tyler             2) Fraser-Kulis, Daniel           
     3) Galati, Newman                  4) Lopes-Pocknett, Aquinnah       
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               47.40      49.66   3 
     1) Newman, Matt                    2) Santos, Tyler                  
     3) Park, Jung                      4) Elliott, Max                   
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                48.00      49.88   3 
     1) Sliwkowski, Matt                2) Halsted, Chris                 
     3) Green, Daniel                   4) Sims, Dareek                   
 11 Franklin  'A'                                       49.00      50.74   4 
     1) Harvey, Brian                   2) Melfi, Nick                    
     3) Jacobson, Josh                  4) Smith, Riley                   
 12 Weymouth  'A'                                       49.60      50.75   4 
     1) McGrath, Stephen                2) Flaherty, Mike                 
     3) Rhodes, Chris                   4) Stuart, Zak                    
 13 Norwood  'A'                                        48.50      51.37   3 
     1) Gerald, Vick                    2) Jon, Caniff                    
     3) Gearty, Owen                    4) John, McGowan                  
 14 Boston Latin School  'A'                            47.10      51.87   2 
     1) Chu, Chin                       2) Cronin, Matt                   
     3) Tavares, Samuel                 4) ogundipe, olajide              
 15 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                              46.80      51.96   2 
     1) paradise, sean                  2) Kasabian, Mark                 
     3) McDaniels, Nick                 4) Khatri, Vidur                  
 16 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                                 46.90      52.05   2 
     1) Coopee, Justin                  2) Barnes, Austin                 
     3) Kaufman, Gordon                 4) Lafley, Nathaniel              
 17 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 50.00      52.18   4 
     1) Sartori, Kevin                  2) Blight, Justin                 
     3) Perry, Alex                     4) Cavender, Derek                
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                51.00      53.10   4 
     1) Andrade, Victor                 2) Whatley, Aaron                 
     3) Tierney, Pat                    4) Rudewicz, Pat                  
 -- Brockton  'A'                                       44.25         DQ   1  Ran out of lane
     1) McIntosh, Kadeem                2) Hilliard, Greg                 
     3) Dominique, Williams             4) Anifowose, Joel                
 -- Plymouth North  'A'                                 47.50         DQ   3  unsportsman-like con
     1) Campbell, Kevin                 2) Dee, John                      
     3) O'Donnell, Stephen              4) Spencer, Terrel                
 -- Natick  'A'                                         46.00         DQ   1  passsed in accelerat
     1) McCummings, Scott               2) Russo, Nick                    
     3) Duffy, Kevin                    4) Wilson, Antone                 
 -- Stoughton  'A'                                      48.50         DQ   3  passing in accelerat
     1) Demko, Travis                   2) Brown, Bobby                   
     3) Bourisquot, Greg                4) Njeim, Felipe                  
 -- New Bedford  'A'                                    45.50        SCR     
     1) Gondre, Phito                   2) Fernandes, Taijour             
     3) Williams, Jonathan              4) Gomes, Jonathan                
 -- Taunton  'A'                                        52.40        SCR     
     1) Tran, Richard                   2) McCone, Matt                   
     3) Waters, Mike                    4) Francois, Wesaiska             
 -- King Philip  'A'                                    50.00        SCR     
     1) Bennett, Adam                   2) Piscitelli, Matt               
     3) Ruzycky, Steven                 4) McFarland, Colin               
 -- Sharon  'A'                                         46.70        SCR     
     1) Mattocks, Bradley               2) Keith, Ross                    
     3) Arons, Josh                     4) Weaver, Alex                   
 -- Somerville  'A'                                     47.50        SCR     
     1) Namgyal, Tenzin                 2) Arisme, Ricky                  
     3) Chen, Edward                    4) Guzmam, Jeff                   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.84  5/5/2007    Westford Academy, Westford Academy          
                       Cacciatore,Hanly,Nallen,Ryding                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waltham  'A'                                        51.66      52.04   1 
     1) Creonte, Olivia                 2) Watts, Ivy                     
     3) Brisson, Fantasia               4) Zotlola, Sabrina               
  2 Norwood  'A'                                        51.60      52.76   1 
     1) Boakye, Jessica                 2) Quintiliani, Brianna           
     3) Underhill, Meghan               4) Ryan, Cory                     
  3 Sharon  'A'                                         52.00      52.79   1 
     1) Jaboin, Jen                     2) Henry, Camille                 
     3) Beach, Erica                    4) Gildersleeve, Sara             
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                            53.20      54.38   1 
     1) Grant, Olivia                   2) Rice, Emma                     
     3) Reid, Tamika                    4) Williams, Alexandra            
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       55.00      54.56   2 
     1) Anselmi, Karen                  2) Dean, Meghan                   
     3) Galasso, Becky                  4) Zarcardi, Angela               
  6 Framingham  'A'                                     55.50      55.00   2 
     1) Egesi, Amanda                   2) Eisenbud, Samantha             
     3) Leonel, Marjorie                4) Pearl, Hannah                  
  7 Mansfield  'A'                                      55.10      55.13   2 
     1) McDonagh, Kristen               2) Monestime, Nina                
     3) Marcotte, Sarah                 4) Dingle, Emma                   
  8 Attleboro  'A'                                      53.80      55.27   2 
     1) Ortendahl, Amanda               2) Aspinwall, Tess                
     3) Jeffery, Jessica                4) Ouellette, Emilie              
  9 Stoughton  'A'                                      56.00      55.56   3 
     1) Romaine, Melissa                2) Merizier, Fiona                
     3) Angelos, Jessica                4) Jackson, Sydnee                
 10 Brookline  'A'                                      53.80      56.25   1 
     1) Oulette, Nika                   2) Caso, Erica                    
     3) Bohrs, Katherine                4) Nimmer, Lilly                  
 11 King Philip  'A'                                    54.80      56.41   2 
     1) Palmer, Nicole                  2) Ryan, Cally                    
     3) O'Malley, Gen                   4) Roche, Lauren                  
 12 Weymouth  'A'                                       53.50      57.64   1 
     1) Birkenhead, Caroline            2) Glover, Jillian                
     3) Hopkins, Felicia                4) Clark, Emily                   
 13 Northampton  'A'                                    56.90      57.87   3 
     1) Brennan, Madeleine              2) Borawski, April                
     3) Shaffer, Ashley                 4) Krumpholz, Kyla                
 14 Brockton  'A'                                       53.90      58.71   2 
     1) Bennett, Jazzlynn               2) Marcio, Raiza                  
     3) Makonnen, Kelem                 4) O'Leary, Brianna               
 15 Westford Academy  'A'                               56.10      59.37   3 
     1) Boyle, Alyson                   2) Fitzgerald, Hunter             
     3) LeBlanc, Alexandra              4) Cusson, Sarah                  
 16 Plymouth North  'A'                                 57.40    1:01.60   3 
     1) Follette, Shana                 2) Cappola, Megan                 
     3) Dougherty, Lauren               4) Hicks, Nicole                  
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                52.20        SCR     
     1) Georges, Caeleigh               2) Sax, Leah                      
     3) Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia              4) Ready, Lauren                  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.12  5/4/2006    Woburn HS, Woburn HS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                    3:42.00    3:46.68   1 
     1) Tyner, Craig                    2) Miller, Max                    
     3) Petrella, Ryan                  4) Kilduff, Kyle                  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              3:45.00    3:47.09   1 
     1) Gregoire, Mason                 2) Dempsey, David                 
     3) Tuohy-Bedford, Evan             4) Brown, Alfred                  
  3 Attleboro  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:49.15   2 
     1) Keefer, Jake                    2) Ohrenberger, Josh              
     3) Keefer, Justin                  4) Singh, Money                   
  4 Weymouth  'A'                                     3:50.20    3:50.63   2 
     1) Dooley, Chris                   2) Fitzgibbon, Dennis             
     3) Marchbanks, Eric                4) Sollowin, Steve                
  5 Marshfield  'A'                                   3:41.50    3:51.07   1 
     1) Benson, Erik                    2) Joyce, Dan                     
     3) Isleb, Sam                      4) Ryan, Jake                     
  6 Stoughton  'A'                                    3:51.00    3:55.83   2 
     1) McKay, Spencer                  2) McNamara, Will                 
     3) Morris, Mike                    4) Rodenbush, Matt                
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:46.00    3:56.61   2 
     1) Calitri, Joe                    2) Messina, Mike                  
     3) Messina, Stephen                4) Pickersgill, Adam              
  8 Brockton  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:57.79   1 
     1) Rojas, Joel                     2) Gay, Phillip                   
     3) James, Flores                   4) Fenlon, Stanley                
  9 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          3:45.00    3:58.48   1 
     1) Bumpus, Kevin                   2) Mullen, Tom                    
     3) Caliri, Matt                    4) Clooney, Jeff                  
 10 Northampton  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:58.57   1 
     1) Mailloux, Steven                2) Lutz, Ian                      
     3) Sullivan, Griffin               4) Mailloux, Michael              
 11 Amherst-Pelham  'A'                               3:49.00    4:00.95   2 
     1) Adem, Abraham                   2) Tincknell, Evan                
     3) On Kyung - Min, Kenny           4) Carter, Mychal                 
 12 Franklin  'A'                                     3:58.00    4:04.99   3 
     1) Reeder, Andy                    2) Chaput, Eric                   
     3) Seifert, Matt                   4) Charest, Dan                   
 13 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                               3:58.00    4:07.41   2 
     1) Gray, Shane                     2) Wirzburger, Declan             
     3) Mulrey, Chris                   4) Wiltshire, Aaron               
 14 Falmouth  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:21.76   3 
     1) Foley, Nicholas                 2) Berry, Albert                  
     3) Kabakjian, Spencer              4) Barber, Matthew                
 15 King Philip  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:32.34   3 
     1) Andrade, Jeff                   2) Lee, Dan                       
     3) Whitney, Colin                  4) McFarland, Colin               
 -- Durfee  'A'                                       3:53.00        SCR     
     1) Souza, Steve                    2) Fitzgerald, Jacob              
     3) Rezendes, Ryan                  4) Quinerly, D'Andre              
 -- Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:52.00        SCR     
     1) Ryan, Peter                     2) Gaffney, Mike                  
     3) Ferreira, Nick                  4) Hilchey, Tyler                 
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              3:55.00        SCR     
     1) Westling, Jon                   2) Maiaisis, Eric                 
     3) Mollica, Chris                  4) Kawachi, Kenny                 
 -- New Bedford  'A'                                  3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Dixon, Xavier                   2) Okolski, Dan                   
     3) Pires, Alex                     4) Backiel, Patryk                
 -- Taunton  'A'                                      4:01.50        SCR     
     1) Tran, Richard                   2) Allen, Dan                     
     3) Androski, Nick                  4) Wentworth, Cory                
 -- Ludlow  'A'                                       3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Frye, Darik                     2) Santolini, Taylor              
     3) Bamford, Mark                   4) Jordan, Michael                
 -- Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                      3:40.00        SCR     
     1) Neves, Filip                    2) Sanchez, Steven                
     3) Barboza, William                4) Correira, Robert               
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.25  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury Re
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:25.45   1 
     1) Broyles, Emily                  2) Dominesey, Anna                
     3) Columbare, Lauren               4) Monestime, Nina                
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:18.00    4:26.83   1 
     1) Burk, Kimberly                  2) Keys, Annie                    
     3) Parker, Suzanne                 4) Sheridan, Caitlin              
  3 Weymouth  'A'                                     4:34.00    4:28.73   2 
     1) Glover, Jillian                 2) Hopkins, Felicia               
     3) Clark, Emily                    4) Birkenhead, Caroline           
  4 Attleboro  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:30.20   1 
     1) Gulino, Marie                   2) Cutler, Meghan                 
     3) Belin, Terreyana                4) Jennings, Sarah                
  5 Northampton  'A'                                  4:15.40    4:30.42   1 
     1) Fiegenbaum, Hannah              2) Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma         
     3) Larson, Emma                    4) Paine, Natalia                 
  6 Waltham  'A'                                      4:25.30    4:33.47   2 
     1) Kerns, Nadja                    2) Sexton, Katherine              
     3) Walsh, Kara                     4) Shay, Erika                    
  7 Sharon  'A'                                       4:23.00    4:40.54   1 
     1) Kirsch, Ali                     2) Christiano, Gina               
     3) McClain, Caroline               4) Brathwaite, Tylah              
  8 Stoughton  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:42.75   1 
     1) Kelly, Alicia                   2) Abbett, Casey                  
     3) Walsh, Lindsey                  4) Lobrano, Adrienne              
  9 Franklin  'A'                                     4:33.00    4:52.17   2 
     1) Dean, Meghan                    2) Galasso, Becky                 
     3) Hart, Elizabeth                 4) Takahata, Kim                  
 -- Brookline  'A'                                    4:34.00        SCR     
     1) Caso, Erica                     2) Bohrs, Katherine               
     3) Gellineau, Leah                 4) Miller, Aliza                  
 -- King Philip  'A'                                  4:32.70        SCR     
     1) O'Malley, Gen                   2) Masse, Julia                   
     3) Palmer, Nicole                  4) Rieger, Kelsey                 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:40.76  5/4/2006    Marshfield HS, Marshfield HS              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xaverian Brothers  'A'                            8:36.00    8:58.65  
     1) Amirault, Mike                  2) Gesimondo, Eric                
     3) Channell, AJ                    4) Bleday, John                   
  2 Malden Catholic  'A'                              8:47.00    9:05.15  
     1) Brunco, Tony                    2) Fazio, Brendan                 
     3) Rink, Tyler                     4) Grady, Matthew                 
  3 Mansfield  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:07.61  
     1) Boyle, Brendan                  2) McGowan, Patrick               
     3) Collins, Shayne                 4) Hernon, Matt                   
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              8:30.00    9:12.46  
     1) Barnes, Alec                    2) Hoenig, Isaac                  
     3) Ellersick, John                 4) Russell, Clayton               
  5 Brookline  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:21.44  
     1) Goroff, David                   2) Grove, Brendan                 
     3) Pratt-Otto, Sam                 4) Pratt-Otto, Lang               
  6 Brockton  'A'                                     8:35.00    9:51.29  
     1) Young, Michael                  2) Saville, Nick                  
     3) Jefferson, Cliffton             4) Sullivan, Thomas               
  7 Plymouth North  'A'                               9:06.00    9:51.87  
     1) Belanger, Cole                  2) Gordon, Dan                    
     3) Lapsley, Jack                   4) Ryder, Chris                   
  8 King Philip  'A'                                  9:40.00    9:57.27  
     1) Andrade, Jeff                   2) Killion, James                 
     3) Lamb, Andrew                    4) McFarland, Colin               
  9 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                               9:40.00   10:00.77  
     1) Costa, Justin                   2) Gorman, Steve                  
     3) Hoffman, Miles                  4) Nichols, Jon                   
 10 Somerville  'A'                                   9:29.00   10:40.08  
     1) Coleman, Danny                  2) Thomas, John                   
     3) Conte, Michael                  4) Sullivan, Thomas               
 11 Boston Latin School  'A'                          9:44.10   10:40.54  
     1) D'Agostino, Nick                2) Goldklang, Jake                
     3) Mahoney, Brian                  4) Grover, Miles                  
 -- Taunton  'A'                                      9:40.00        SCR  
     1) Allen, Dan                      2) Androski, Nicholas             
     3) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy              4) Harris, Rayn                   
 -- Franklin  'A'                                     9:15.00        SCR  
     1) Henry, Matt                     2) Bartlett, Joe                  
     3) Gutkowski, alex                 4) Butera, Jason                  
 -- Ludlow  'A'                                       9:25.00        SCR  
     1) Santos, Anthony                 2) Goncalves, Manny               
     3) Monette, Tyler                  4) DalMolin, Erick                
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.38  5/4/2006    Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln Sudbury R
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              9:36.00   10:11.15# 
     1) Rudder, Emily                   2) Authur, Clair                  
     3) Clake, Holly                    4) Keklak, Andrea                 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:49.56  
     1) Cole, Mary                      2) Graumitz, Kimberly             
     3) Breen, Alexandra                4) Piepmeier, Aubree              
  3 Mansfield  'A'                                   10:25.00   10:56.64  
     1) Alexander, Kelsey               2) Lutkevich, Anastasia           
     3) Gillis, Samantha                4) Olson, Cassie                  
  4 Brookline  'A'                                   10:45.00   10:59.15  
     1) Cooley, Betsy                   2) Gellineau, Leah                
     3) Groopman, Emily                 4) Liebman-Palaez, Mariana        
  5 Northampton  'A'                                 10:59.40   11:10.79  
     1) Milsark, Haley                  2) LeBeau, Caitlin                
     3) Lellman, Charlotte              4) Letendre, Nora                 
  6 Framingham  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:23.64  
     1) Bowhill, Sarah                  2) Grandoni, Maria                
     3) Moriarty, Kaitlin               4) Hurwitz, Jessica               
  7 Attleboro  'A'                                   10:50.00   11:30.95  
     1) Gagnon, Kaleigh                 2) Peck, Michelle                 
     3) Araujo, Andrea                  4) Pelletier, Emily               
  8 Weymouth  'A'                                    10:50.40   11:35.21  
     1) Albanese, Shayna                2) Baldassini, Ariana             
     3) Bianco, Cristiana               4) Powers, Signe                  
  9 King Philip  'A'                                 10:48.00   11:47.13  
     1) Fanty, Kelly                    2) Hilfrank, Kimberly             
     3) Stavola, Alyssa                 4) Tully, Kendra                  
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:58.40   12:09.45  
     1) Mello, Kathy                    2) Fonseca, Tiffany               
     3) Minahan, Sarah                  4) Tompkins, Caitlyn              
 -- Somerville  'A'                                  10:40.00        SCR  
     1) Garczynski, Alexandra           2) Murray, Siobhan                
     3) ozit, sabrina                   4) menjivar, iaritza              
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.83  5/4/2006    Byrant Wang, Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 521 Russo, Nick              Natick                 41.80      42.30#  1 
  2 527 Dixon, Xavier            New Bedford            43.39      43.50   1 
  3 228 Hall, Bobby              Durfee                 44.70      43.70   1 
  4 134 Guerrier, Berngy         Brockton               43.50      44.63   1 
  5 765 Calitri, Joe             Westford Academy       44.70      45.06   1 
  6 232 Rodriguez, David         Durfee                 45.80      45.55   3 
  7 310 Chaput, Eric             Franklin               45.00      45.59   1 
  8 53 Oak, Jonathon             Attleboro              45.70      45.74   3 
  9 706 McKay, Spencer           Stoughton              45.50      45.99   2 
 10 448 Sweeney, Sean            Malden Catholic        46.50      46.19   3 
 11 780 Park, Jung               Westford Academy       45.50      46.49   2 
 12 334 Barboza, William         Greater New Bedf       45.10      46.79   2 
 13 275 Brooks, Curtis           Framingham             47.80      46.80   4 
 14 498 Petrella, Ryan           Mansfield              48.60      46.94   5 
 15 538 Pires, Alex              New Bedford            47.30      47.31   4 
 16 536 Okolski, Dan             New Bedford            46.66      47.66   3 
 17 504 Bruno, Jarrod            Marshfield             47.20      48.29   4 
 18 426 Czerniak, Shawn          Ludlow                 48.50      48.47   5 
 19 860 Fliss, Ryan              Xaverian Brother       46.80      48.70   3 
 20 512 King, Nick               Marshfield             47.58      48.90   4 
 21 601 Gearty, Owen             Norwood                47.80      48.91   4 
 22 313 Cotter, Kevin            Franklin               50.00      48.95   7 
 23 142 Massie, Brien            Brockton               45.80      49.16   3 
 24 240 Barber, Matthew          Falmouth               45.00      49.18   2 
 25 824 Marchbanks, Eric         Weymouth               49.60      49.30   6 
 26 685 Thomas, John             Somerville             45.30      49.80   2 
 27 493 Maslin, Greg             Mansfield              49.80      50.12   6 
 28 311 Charest, Dan             Franklin               49.10      50.39   6 
 29 189 Trench, Rohan            Catholic Memoria       49.90      51.06   7 
 30 247 Galati, Newman           Falmouth               45.40      51.21   2 
 31 826 Price, Zach              Weymouth               49.80      51.42   6 
 32 221 Whatley, Aaron           Dennis-Yarmouth        48.00      51.61   4 
 33 373 McFarland, Colin         King Philip            49.70      51.71   6 
 34 274 Betemit, Elois           Framingham             48.90      52.20   5 
 35 379 Sarapas, Brian           King Philip            49.90      52.54   7 
 36 712 Sullivan, Kevin          Stoughton              49.60      53.01   6 
 37 414 Mollica, Chris           Lincoln-Sudbury        49.80      53.25   7 
 38 633 Naidoo, Jayson           Plymouth North         48.60      54.60   5 
 39 212 DeMartino, Shawn         Dennis-Yarmouth        49.00      56.44   5 
 -- 188 Murray, Lance            Catholic Memoria       49.00        DNS   5 
 -- 578 Mailloux, Michael        Northampton            45.40        SCR     
 -- 41 Belin, Mac                Attleboro              45.30        SCR     
 -- 675 Arisme, Ricky            Somerville             43.80        SCR     
 -- 208 Andrade, Donavan         Dennis-Yarmouth        48.00        SCR     
 -- 436 Stennett, Garfield       Madison Park           45.30        SCR     
 -- 522 Szeto, Justin            Natick                 45.90        SCR     
 -- 100 Gillis, Pat              Bridgewater-Rayn       49.70        SCR     
 -- 250 Lopes-Pocknett, Aqui     Falmouth               42.50        SCR     
 -- 779 Oliver, John             Westford Academy       49.80        SCR     



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News