Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Boys Relays

St. John's - Shrewsbury, MA, May 3, 2008

[Div. 1 Results & Team Scores ]

Division 2 Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      District E Track & Field - 5/3/2008                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 18-00  1994        Lunenburg, Lunenburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton High School, Boys     Sutton                17-10.00  
  2 Hudson High School, Boys     Hudson                17-00.00  
  3 Lunenburg High Schoo, Bo     Lunenburg             16-02.00  
  4 Ayer High School, Boys       Ayer                  16-00.00  
  5 Millbury High School, Bo     Millbury              15-08.00  
  6 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-M          15-04.00  
  7 Clinton High School, Boy     Clinton               14-10.00  
  8 Littleton High Schoo, Bo     Littleton             14-06.00  
  9 Nipmuc Regional H.S., Bo     Nipmuc                14-00.00  
  9 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont               14-00.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 33-06  1977        Southboro, 1981 Nashoba, 2007 Oakmont, 2007 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson High School, Boys     Hudson                30-06.00  
  2 Auburn High School, Boys     Auburn                26-00.00  
  3 Lunenburg High Schoo, Bo     Lunenburg             25-06.00  
  4 Clinton High School, Boy     Clinton               24-00.00  
  5 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont               22-06.00  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 141-08.75  1984        Oakmont, Oakmont                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury High School, Bo     Millbury             129-01.25  
  2 Ayer High School, Boys       Ayer                 125-05.75  
  3 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont              118-08.50  
  4 Lunenburg High Schoo, Bo     Lunenburg            110-04.50  
  5 Sutton High School, Boys     Sutton               106-04.50  
  6 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-M         105-03.50  
  7 Auburn High School, Boys     Auburn               100-05.25  
  8 Littleton High Schoo, Bo     Littleton             99-10.75  
  9 Narragansett Reg. H., Bo     Narragansett          98-03.25  
 10 Hudson High School, Boys     Hudson                97-11.00  
 11 Blackstone Valley Te, Bo     Blackstone V          96-08.75  
 12 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S., Bo     Murdock               77-04.50  
 13 Leicester High Schoo, Bo     Leicester             72-10.00  
 14 Clinton High School, Boy     Clinton               58-08.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 393-11  1995        Oakmont, Oakmont                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayer High School, Boys       Ayer                    406-05% 
  2 Littleton High Schoo, Bo     Littleton               291-05  
  3 Leicester High Schoo, Bo     Leicester               284-02  
  4 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-M            271-10  
  5 Sutton High School, Boys     Sutton                  270-05  
  6 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont                 268-00  
  7 Millbury High School, Bo     Millbury                242-06  
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 485-05  1979        Maynard, Maynard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton High School, Boys     Sutton                  406-05  
  2 Hudson High School, Boys     Hudson                  378-09  
  3 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-M            360-02  
  4 Ayer High School, Boys       Ayer                    359-06  
  5 Lunenburg High Schoo, Bo     Lunenburg               344-11  
  6 Clinton High School, Boy     Clinton                 338-00  
  7 Blackstone Valley Te, Bo     Blackstone V            333-09  
  8 Whitinsville Christi, Bo     Whitinsville            325-03  
  9 Nipmuc Regional H.S., Bo     Nipmuc                  320-11  
 10 Auburn High School, Boys     Auburn                  318-02  
 11 Bromfield School, Boys       Bromfield               317-02  
 12 Millbury High School, Bo     Millbury                313-02  
 13 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont                 307-03  
 14 Littleton High Schoo, Bo     Littleton               303-10  
 15 Narragansett Reg. H., Bo     Narragansett            232-06  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 60-08  2007        Oakmont, Oakmont                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayer High School, Boys       Ayer                  56-10.00  
  2 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont               56-07.50  
  3 Nipmuc Regional H.S., Bo     Nipmuc                56-01.75  
  4 Hudson High School, Boys     Hudson                55-03.75  
  5 Sutton High School, Boys     Sutton                54-10.25  
  6 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-M          54-02.50  
  7 Millbury High School, Bo     Millbury              53-00.50  
  8 Narragansett Reg. H., Bo     Narragansett          52-04.75  
  9 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S., Bo     Murdock               51-11.50  
 10 Whitinsville Christi, Bo     Whitinsville          51-02.25  
 11 Blackstone Valley Te, Bo     Blackstone V          49-06.25  
 12 Clinton High School, Boy     Clinton               48-08.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 124-05.25  1978        Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Millbury High School, Bo     Millbury             113-06.50  
  2 Hudson High School, Boys     Hudson               112-02.00  
  3 Nipmuc Regional H.S., Bo     Nipmuc               111-09.75  
  4 Lunenburg High Schoo, Bo     Lunenburg            109-10.00  
  5 Sutton High School, Boys     Sutton               109-00.00  
  6 Blackstone-Millville, Bo     Blackstone-M         108-10.00  
  7 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S., Bo     Murdock              106-05.50  
  8 Oakmont Regional H.S, Bo     Oakmont              102-08.50  
  9 Blackstone Valley Te, Bo     Blackstone V          75-11.00  
 10 Auburn High School, Boys     Auburn                71-01.00  
 11 Leicester High Schoo, Bo     Leicester             68-02.50  
 12 Clinton High School, Boy     Clinton               66-08.50  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
===================================================================
 Division II: % 1:07.3h  1982        Oakmont, Oakmont                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Millbury High School                                1:10.70   2 
  2 Sutton High School                                  1:12.10   1 
  2 Hudson High School                                  1:12.10   1 
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                1:12.60   2 
  5 Lunenburg High School                               1:16.60   3 
  6 Clinton High School                                 1:21.30   1 
  7 Oakmont Regional H.S.                               1:21.70   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 Division II: % 3:31.9h  1999        David Prouty, David Prouty                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional H.S.                               3:34.60   1 
  2 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                3:36.50   1 
  3 Hudson High School                                  3:36.70   1 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              3:40.00   1 
  5 Sutton High School                                  3:44.30   1 
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                3:45.70   2 
  7 Bromfield School                                    3:46.80   2 
  8 Littleton High School                               3:47.00   1 
  9 West Boylston H.S.                                  3:47.20   3 
 10 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                3:49.10   2 
 11 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                             3:55.20   3 
 12 Ayer High School                                    3:56.80   3 
 13 Lunenburg High School                               3:59.80   3 
 14 Clinton High School                                 4:11.80   2 
 15 Leicester High School                               4:13.30   3 
 16 Blackstone Valley Tech                              4:14.40   2 
 17 Auburn High School                                  4:17.30   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 Division II: % 44.6h  2003        Hudson,, 2007 Ayer                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer High School                                      45.30   2 
  2 Oakmont Regional H.S.                                 46.40   1 
  3 Lunenburg High School                                 46.80   2 
  3 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                               46.80   1 
  5 Blackstone-Millville                                  47.10   1 
  6 Blackstone Valley Tech                                47.50   2 
  7 Sutton High School                                    48.00   1 
  8 Hudson High School                                    48.50   2 
  8 Auburn High School                                    48.50   3 
 10 Bromfield School                                      48.80   3 
 11 Millbury High School                                  48.90   1 
 12 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                  49.30   3 
 13 Clinton High School                                   50.30   2 
 14 Whitinsville Christian                                51.70   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 8:32.1h  1993        Oakmont, Oakmont                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson High School                                  8:46.20  
  2 Oakmont Regional H.S.                               8:55.10  
  3 Bromfield School                                    9:00.00  
  4 Millbury High School                                9:02.30  
  5 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                9:18.20  
  6 Whitinsville Christian                              9:25.10  
  7 Sutton High School                                  9:36.20  
  8 Blackstone-Millville                                9:39.10  
  9 West Boylston H.S.                                  9:39.50  
 10 Clinton High School                                 9:48.20  
 11 Ayer High School                                    9:52.90  
 12 Blackstone Valley Tech                              9:54.00  
 13 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                            10:07.50  
 14 Leicester High School                              11:26.90  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 Division II: % 1:32.40  1999        David Prouty, David Prouty                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson High School                                  1:35.70   2 
  2 Ayer High School                                    1:35.80   1 
  3 Oakmont Regional H.S.                               1:37.20   1 
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                1:38.60   1 
  5 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                1:41.00   2 
  6 Sutton High School                                  1:41.10   1 
  7 Blackstone Valley Tech                              1:41.20   3 
  8 Bromfield School                                    1:42.20   3 
  9 Millbury High School                                1:43.00   1 
 10 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                             1:45.50   1 
 12 Whitinsville Christian                              1:46.80   2 
 13 Clinton High School                                 1:52.40   3 
 14 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                1:53.90   2 
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
================================================================
 Division II: % 10:42.1h  2000        Blackstone-Millville, Blackstone-Millvill
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson High School                                 10:56.20  
  2 Sutton High School                                 11:11.40  
  3 Millbury High School                               11:23.20  
  4 Oakmont Regional H.S.                              11:26.40  
  5 Blackstone-Millville                               11:29.30  
  6 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                               11:34.50  
  7 Ayer High School                                   11:48.60  
  8 Whitinsville Christian                             11:51.60  
  9 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                               11:58.40  
 10 Bromfield School                                   11:59.30  
 11 Blackstone Valley Tech                             12:21.30  
 12 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                            12:45.70  
 13 Clinton High School                                12:48.40  
 14 Littleton High School                              13:10.40  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
===================================================================
 Division II: % 3:42.6h  1985        , Lunenburg                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackstone-Millville                                3:44.20   1 
  2 Sutton High School                                  3:47.20   1 
  3 Hudson High School                                  3:49.90   2 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              3:52.80   1 
  5 Millbury High School                                3:54.70   1 
  6 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                3:57.70   2 
  7 Ayer High School                                    4:01.70   3 
  8 Oakmont Regional H.S.                               4:10.60   3 
  9 Narragansett Reg. H. S.                             4:13.50   2 
 10 Littleton High School                               4:16.90   1 
 11 Bromfield School                                    4:17.30   3 
 12 Clinton High School                                 4:24.60   2 
 13 Blackstone-Millville  'B'                          x4:27.70   3 
 14 Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                4:30.00   2 
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  80        2) Westborough High School    65   
    3) Nashoba Regional H.S.       61        4) Shrewsbury High School     57   
    5) Doherty High School         38        6) Wachusett Regional H.S.    22   
    7) Algonquin Regional H.S.     21        8) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.  15   
    9) Groton-Dunstable            13        9) Fitchburg High School      13   
   11) Leominster High School      12       11) Quabbin Regional H.S.      12   
   13) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         10       14) Marlboro High School        8   
   15) Shepherd Hill High School    4                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson High School          87        2) Ayer High School           54   
    2) Sutton High School          54        4) Oakmont Regional H.S.      53   
    5) Millbury High School        44        6) Blackstone-Millville       37   
    7) Lunenburg High School       29        8) Nipmuc Regional H.S.       26   
    9) Whitinsville Christian       9       10) Littleton High School       8   
   10) Auburn High School           8       12) Bromfield School            6   
   12) Clinton High School          6       12) Leicester High School       6   
   15) Narragansett Reg. H. S.      5       16) Blackstone Valley Tech      1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News