Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 4 T&F Championship

Seekonk, MA, May 31, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/31/2008 04:23 PM
             Div IV Outdoor Track & Field Championship - 5/31/2008             
                              Seekonk High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.10  1997        Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keyes, Joan               JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         12.43q  2 
  2 Durland, Abby             FR Acad of Notre Da         12.55q  6 
  3 Capozzi, Alexis           SR North Reading Hi         12.64q  1 
  4 Allen, Tayla              FR Westwood High Sc         12.80q  2 
  5 Williams, Courtney        FR Norton High Scho         12.89q  4 
  6 Cellucci, Rory            SR Medway High Scho         12.90q  5 
  7 Tucceri, Helen            FR Mount Alvernia H         12.94   4 
  8 Kirker, Courtney          SR Old Rochester Re         13.04   4 
  9 Ferreira, Molly           SO Bristol-Plymouth         13.09   4 
 10 Capello, Casey            SR Archbishop Willi         13.11   2 
 10 Ming, Azinga              JR Tri-County Rvt H         13.11   4 
 12 Thatcher, Ally            SO Carver High Scho         13.19   4 
 13 Babtist, Meredith         JR Acad of Notre Da         13.22   6 
 14 Anderson, Brianna         08 St. Mary's High          13.23   1 
 15 Granara, Lauryn           JR Austin Prep Scho         13.30   5 
 16 Conway, Kristy            FR North Reading Hi         13.30   3 
 17 St. Preux, Melissa        FR Dedham High Scho         13.31   1 
 18 Ledin, Krista             FR West Bridgewater         13.32   3 
 19 Grasso, Marlena           JR Hamilton Wenham          13.39   2 
 20 Gottlieb, Jessica         SR Weston High Scho         13.54   1 
 21 Waterhouse, Allison       JR Ashland High Sch         13.56   1 
 22 Folsom, Mychal            JR Rockland High Sc         13.60   2 
 23 Chaney, Jeanmarie         SO Newburyport High         13.61   3 
 24 Vicino, Kat               SO Old Rochester Re         13.63   3 
 25 Duquette, Aiden           08 Sacred Heart Hig         13.66   3 
 26 Lobo, Chelsea             SO North Reading Hi         13.72   5 
 27 Nolan, Cortney            SO Winthrop High Sc         13.76   2 
 28 Sargent, Andrea           FR Hamilton Wenham          13.81   5 
 29 Fusco, Megan              SR North Reading Hi         13.88   5 
 30 Tabke, Jayna              JR Carver High Scho         13.90   5 
 31 Caruccio, Vanessa         JR Winthrop High Sc         14.49   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 12.10  1997        Aduba, Stallings, Medfield & Newburyport    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Capozzi, Alexis           SR North Reading Hi         12.61  
  2 Cellucci, Rory            SR Medway High Scho         12.70  
  3 Keyes, Joan               JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         13.14  
  4 Allen, Tayla              FR Westwood High Sc         13.27  
  5 Williams, Courtney        FR Norton High Scho         13.60  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.40  1997        Cully, Alison, Foxboro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Winthrop High Sc         26.25q  5 
  2 Wheaton, Alley            SO Weston High Scho         26.45q  2 
  3 Claflin, Amanda           JR Pembroke High Sc         27.20q  3 
  4 Richards, Shantal         SR Matignon High Sc         27.43q  4 
  5 Stoyle, Becky             FR Pembroke High Sc         27.64q  5 
  6 LaFond, Jillian           SR Archbishop Willi         27.70q  1 
  7 Dilley, Amanda            JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         27.78   4 
  8 Fatemi, Teresa            SO Pembroke High Sc         27.84   2 
  9 Speck, Kate               SR Mount Alvernia H         27.87   3 
 10 Gilooly, Melissa          JR Medway High Scho         27.97   2 
 11 Thomas, Rachel            FR Watertown High S         27.98   5 
 12 Raftery, Taylor           SR Ursuline Academy         28.04   4 
 13 Gray, Taylor              FR Carver High Scho         28.05   3 
 14 Warden, Sarah             FR Dover-Sherburn H         28.11   1 
 15 Burl, Taylor              FR Newburyport High         28.25   1 
 16 Caissy, Lydia             SO Dedham High Scho         28.30   1 
 17 Sullivan, Victoria        SO Ursuline Academy         28.33   1 
 18 Ohlson, Carolynn          SR Norton High Scho         28.43   4 
 19 Durgin, Paige             JR Hamilton Wenham          28.46   3 
 20 Mateen, Akilah            JR Archbishop Willi         28.50   2 
 21 Bracken, Emily            FR Sacred Heart Hig         28.53   5 
 22 Reid, Colleen             JR East Bridgewater         28.57   3 
 23 Howell, Evanna            JR Matignon High Sc         28.71   3 
 24 Lawlor, Kirsten           SO Sacred Heart Hig         28.88   4 
 25 Corsi, Ali                SO Mashpee High Sch         28.97   5 
 26 Mazman, Erica             JR Swampscott High          29.29   4 
 27 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Swampscott High          29.36   2 
 28 Angiolillo, Brittany      FR North Reading Hi         30.24   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 24.40  1997        Cully, Alison, Foxboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Winthrop High Sc         26.01  
  2 Wheaton, Alley            SO Weston High Scho         26.46  
  3 Claflin, Amanda           JR Pembroke High Sc         27.08  
  4 Richards, Shantal         SR Matignon High Sc         27.28  
  5 LaFond, Jillian           SR Archbishop Willi         27.43  
  6 Stoyle, Becky             FR Pembroke High Sc         27.74  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 57.10  5/26/2007   Shannon Conway, North Reading Hi            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conway, Shannon           SR North Reading Hi         56.82*  3 
  2 Parand, Sheena            SR Millis High Scho         60.35   3 
  3 Powers, Katie             SO Cardinal Spellma         60.97   2 
  4 Teehan, Laura             JR Westwood High Sc         60.97   3 
  5 Bourque, Nikita           SR Old Rochester Re         61.20   3 
  6 King, Serene              JR Marian High Scho         61.34   4 
  7 Geldmacher, Becca         SO Old Rochester Re         61.97   3 
  8 Long, Jessica             SR Tyngsborough Hig         62.01   2 
  9 Goodwin, Meaghan          FR Lynnfield High S         62.40   2 
 10 Reed, Aquene              SO Weston High Scho         62.68   1 
 11 Sallese, Amy              SR Watertown High S         63.51   1 
 12 Mahoney, Elizabeth        JR Dover-Sherburn H         63.65   4 
 13 Reddington, Haley         SO Sacred Heart Hig         63.83   3 
 14 Hallisey, Melissa         JR Dedham High Scho         64.27   2 
 15 Allen, Caroline           SO Norton High Scho         64.38   1 
 16 White, Paula              FR Fenway High Scho         64.57   1 
 17 Hurst, Jess               SO West Bridgewater         64.82   2 
 18 Carnaroli, Rachel         JR Bellingham HS            64.82   1 
 19 Pearce, Victoria          SO North Reading Hi         64.92   2 
 20 Murray, Kate              SR Carver High Scho         66.24   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:16.40  1995        Valcourt, Danielle, Bishop Stang          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan, Kathryn           JR Pembroke High Sc       2:19.81  
  2 Nadeau, Alison            SR Ursuline Academy       2:21.26  
  3 McLaughlin, Kara          JR Ursuline Academy       2:22.46  
  4 Scanlan, Mary             FR Pembroke High Sc       2:24.00  
  5 Darmody, Katie            SO Bishop Stang HS        2:25.26  
  6 Walton, Kelly             JR Swampscott High        2:25.32  
  7 Clark, Molly              SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       2:28.14  
  8 McCormick, Hannah         SO Newburyport High       2:28.39  
  9 Briskin, Liz              FR Dover-Sherburn H       2:28.76  
 10 Sylvia, Becca             SO Old Rochester Re       2:29.76  
 11 kimball, Rebecca          JR Weston High Scho       2:30.79  
 12 Phillips-Jones, Elisabet  SR Watertown High S       2:31.43  
 13 Carey, Danielle           SO East Bridgewater       2:33.10  
 14 Boudreau, Sarah           SR Dover-Sherburn H       2:35.54  
 15 Fisher, Maggie            FR Ursuline Academy       2:45.32  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:04.70  2000        Flanagan, Shalane, Marblehead             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Egan, Kelly               JR Marian High Scho       5:14.47  
  2 Nartin, Kathryn           JR Westwood High Sc       5:22.80  
  3 Salit, Jen                FR Seekonk High Sch       5:23.41  
  4 Moulton, Kristen          JR North Reading Hi       5:26.94  
  5 Cavalear, Sarah           SO Pembroke High Sc       5:27.63  
  6 Iosue, Erica              JR Bellingham HS          5:29.17  
  7 DeBaie, Emilie            SR Watertown High S       5:29.54  
  8 Fahey, Caitlin            JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi       5:34.75  
  9 Milne, Jane               SO Dover-Sherburn H       5:39.33  
 10 Alegi, Abigail            SO Coyle-Cassidy Hi       5:40.13  
 11 O'Shea, Leah              SO Hanover High Sch       5:41.35  
 12 Gagnon, Erica             FR Archbishop Willi       5:42.80  
 13 Antrim, Amelia            SO Swampscott High        5:43.68  
 14 Whitaker, Kelsey             Sacred Heart Hig       5:45.25  
 15 Sandanato, Samantha       JR Abington High Sc       5:49.92  
 16 MacKenzie, Maggie         FR Mount Alvernia H       5:50.46  
 17 Lawson, Cari              JR Dover-Sherburn H       5:52.19  
 18 Karpf, Sophia             FR Westwood High Sc       5:52.58  
 19 Collins, Rachel           FR Ursuline Academy       5:54.82  
 20 Dybel, Stacey             SR Acad of Notre Da       5:56.44  
 21 Cuomo, Hailey             JR Sacred Heart Hig       5:57.54  
 22 Cole, Kristin             JR Newburyport High       6:00.48  
 23 Hunt, Brittany            FR Lynnfield High S       6:00.81  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:55.10  1999        Flanagan, Shalane, Marblehead            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Lindsay            SO Swampscott High       11:15.81  
  2 Short, Elizabeth          SR North Reading Hi      11:17.57  
  3 Lonois, Emily             JR Hamilton Wenham       11:22.52  
  4 Connick, Heather          FR Pembroke High Sc      12:07.65  
  5 Petitt, Nicky             FR Westwood High Sc      12:21.29  
  6 Hazen, Mary               JR Marian High Scho      12:26.57  
  7 Beauchemin, Molly         SR Seekonk High Sch      12:35.41  
  8 Vercollone, Tessa         SR Sacred Heart Hig      12:48.98  
  9 Chow, Lauren              SO Weston High Scho      12:51.21  
 10 Smith, Jillian            JR Abington High Sc      12:52.00  
 11 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO West Bridgewater      12:53.35  
 12 Sisiropolas, Nicole       SR Carver High Scho      12:55.02  
 13 Doggett, Jessica          FR Watertown High S      12:56.76  
 14 McBride, Caroline         JR North Reading Hi      12:59.16  
 15 Macri, Meaghan            SR Acad of Notre Da      13:04.18  
 16 Houde, Laura              SR Bellingham HS         13:12.65  
 17 Welch, Maura              JR Newburyport High      13:16.87  
 18 Smith, Kim                JR Newburyport High      13:47.47  
 -- Lanois, Alison            FR Hamilton Wenham            DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.50  2003        Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         15.52q  2 
  2 Carey, Kylene             SO East Bridgewater         16.12q  1 
  3 Hall, Berkeley            SO Pembroke High Sc         16.13q  3 
  4 O'Connor, Meredith        JR Dedham High Scho         16.90q  2 
  5 Bancroft, Caroline        SR Bishop Stang HS          16.96q  4 
  6 Spina, Jordan             JR Seekonk High Sch         17.00q  1 
  7 Morss, Therese            FR Old Rochester Re         17.02   2 
  8 Holland, Alison           JR Watertown High S         17.13   4 
  9 Murphy, Sara              SO Bishop Stang HS          17.15   4 
 10 Hayes, Carley             FR Swampscott High          17.30   4 
 11 Clarkson, Janelle         SO Seekonk High Sch         17.32   5 
 12 Lee, Kim                  SR Ursuline Academy         17.34   1 
 13 Abiassaf, Stephanie       SR East Bridgewater         17.52   5 
 14 Hill-Wilton, Alli         SR Newburyport High         17.54   3 
 15 Wells, Corrinne           JR Westwood High Sc         17.57   1 
 16 Otten, Samantha           SO Ashland High Sch         17.58   3 
 17 White, Natalie            FR Hamilton Wenham          17.65   5 
 18 Belleau, Adrienne         SR Hamilton Wenham          17.74   3 
 19 Hall, Emily               SR Seekonk High Sch         17.79   2 
 20 Isherwood, Leah           SR Fairhaven High S         17.90   2 
 21 Schwarz, Meredith         SR Dover-Sherburn H         18.05   4 
 22 Jackson, Paula            SR Swampscott High          18.05   3 
 23 Menard, Shauna            JR Bristol-Plymouth         18.08   5 
 24 McKean, Hailey            FR East Bridgewater         18.08   1 
 25 Johansmeyer, Laura        JR Norton High Scho         18.08   4 
 26 Morgan, Emily             JR Medway High Scho         18.78   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.50  2003        Riel, Tiana, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trojano, Priscilla        SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         15.45  
  2 Hall, Berkeley            SO Pembroke High Sc         15.54  
  3 Carey, Kylene             SO East Bridgewater         15.81  
  4 O'Connor, Meredith        JR Dedham High Scho         16.81  
  5 Bancroft, Caroline        SR Bishop Stang HS          17.18  
  6 Spina, Jordan             JR Seekonk High Sch         17.34  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.90  1986        Connell, Pam, Norwell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara              JR Case High School         48.16   3 
  2 Gonsalves, Brenna         FR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         48.33   4 
  3 Talbot, Christine         JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         49.08   4 
  4 Fucillo, Jenny            SO Winthrop High Sc         49.69   4 
  5 Barnaby, Caroline         JR Newburyport High         50.35   4 
  6 Rentumis, Alexandra       JR Old Rochester Re         50.67   3 
  7 Levitina, Eugenia         JR North Reading Hi         51.05   4 
  8 Morgado, Stephanie        SR Case High School         51.15   3 
  9 Noe, Sarah                JR Dedham High Scho         51.21   3 
 10 Silva, Allysha            SO Fairhaven High S         51.33   3 
 11 Coate, Michelle           FR Pembroke High Sc         51.80   4 
 12 Crowley, Amanda           JR Archbishop Willi         51.89   2 
 13 Carlson, Katie            FR Watertown High S         52.04   3 
 14 Saccone, Kelly            SR Ursuline Academy         52.35   2 
 15 LaMusta, Rachel           JR Lynnfield High S         52.69   1 
 16 Stoltz, Mikaela           JR Mashpee High Sch         52.82   2 
 17 Leikauskas, Jillian       JR Hamilton Wenham          52.84   2 
 18 Robinson, Jessica         JR Dedham High Scho         53.87   2 
 19 Padovani, Justina         FR Lynnfield High S         53.95   1 
 20 Guardino, Cara            JR Weston High Scho         55.97   2 
 21 Wall, Alyson              JR Old Rochester Re         56.19   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:45.20  1998        Westwood High School, Westwood High School
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       9:52.52  
  2 Pembroke High School  'A'                           9:59.54  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                              10:07.71  
  4 Seekonk High School  'A'                           10:09.62  
  5 Westwood High School  'A'                          10:11.30  
  6 Swampscott High School  'A'                        10:21.45  
  7 North Reading High School  'A'                     10:34.21  
  8 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                     10:36.46  
  9 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                             10:42.84  
 10 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                        10:54.12  
 11 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                      10:55.85  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.50  1994        Wayland, Medfield, Wayland & Medfield (1998 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Reading High School  'A'                        49.88   5 
  2 Weston High School  'A'                               50.27   5 
  3 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                        50.38   5 
  4 Pembroke High School  'A'                             50.96   5 
  5 Ashland High School  'A'                              51.63   5 
  6 Medway High School  'A'                               52.39   3 
  7 Winthrop High School  'A'                             52.52   3 
  8 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              52.60   5 
  9 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                           53.07   4 
 10 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                         53.07   3 
 11 Norton High School  'A'                               53.21   4 
 12 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                           53.27   3 
 13 Watertown High School  'A'                            53.29   2 
 14 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 53.29   4 
 15 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         53.29   1 
 16 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                         53.40   3 
 17 Westwood High School  'A'                             53.75   4 
 18 Newburyport High School  'A'                          54.47   4 
 19 Abington High School  'A'                             54.47   3 
 20 Carver High School  'A'                               54.75   4 
 21 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                  54.88   1 
 22 Matignon High School  'A'                             55.38   2 
 23 Cohasset Mid-High School  'A'                         55.47   1 
 24 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                             56.08   2 
 25 Mashpee High School  'A'                              56.21   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.90  1998        Foxboro High School, Foxboro High School  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Reading High School  'A'                      4:09.38   3 
  2 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         4:10.63   3 
  3 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:14.58   3 
  4 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                      4:14.91   3 
  5 Case High School  'A'                               4:18.65   2 
  6 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            4:18.71   2 
  7 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       4:20.09   2 
  8 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                      4:22.35   1 
  9 Watertown High School  'A'                          4:23.18   3 
 10 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                              4:23.39   2 
 11 Millis High School  'A'                             4:23.66   1 
 12 Weston High School  'A'                             4:29.45   1 
 13 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       4:30.36   2 
 14 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:30.57   2 
 15 West Bridgewater Md/Sr HS  'A'                      4:37.98   1 
 16 Acad of Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                       4:38.73   1 
 17 Norton High School  'A'                             4:41.00   1 
 18 Fairhaven High School  'A'                          4:41.06   1 
 -- Westwood High School  'A'                                DQ   3  jewelry
 -- Lynnfield High School  'A'                               DQ   1  illegal uniforms
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  2003        Regan, Julie, Marblehead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bancroft, Caroline        SR Bishop Stang HS        5-02.00  
  2 Aizenstadt, Taylor        JR Norwell High Sch      J5-02.00  
  3 Wing, Amy                 SR North Reading Hi       5-00.00  
  3 Collins, Dayorsha         SR Weston High Scho       5-00.00  
  3 Coate, Michelle           FR Pembroke High Sc       5-00.00  
  6 Clarkson, Janelle         SO Seekonk High Sch      J5-00.00  
  7 Lane, Mollie              SO Hanover High Sch      J5-00.00  
  8 Speck, Kate               SR Mount Alvernia H      J5-00.00  
  9 Dreyer, Kate              FR Ashland High Sch      J5-00.00  
 10 Barnaby, Caroline         JR Newburyport High       4-10.00  
 10 Nadeau, Alison            SR Ursuline Academy       4-10.00  
 12 McNeill, Sarah            JR East Bridgewater      J4-10.00  
 -- DeMoura, Maggie           SO Mount Alvernia H            NH  
 -- Granara, Lauryn           JR Austin Prep Scho            NH  
 -- Rimmer, Sydney            FR Carver High Scho            NH  
 -- Brinkmann, Mary           SO West Bridgewater            NH  
 -- Guardino, Cara            JR Weston High Scho            NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-07  2002        Shepard, Samantha, Weston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polcaro, Marina           SR Lynnfield High S      10-06.00  
  2 Ronan, Meghann            SR Newburyport High      10-00.00  
  3 Belleau, Adrienne         SR Hamilton Wenham        9-06.00  
  4 Brao, Kristen             JR Hamilton Wenham        9-00.00  
  5 Conway, Kristy            FR North Reading Hi       8-00.00  
  6 Shelton, Taylor           FR Tyngsborough Hig      J8-00.00  
  7 Lee, Amanda               JR North Reading Hi      J8-00.00  
  8 Fortin, Lauren            SO Acad of Notre Da       7-06.00  
  8 Martin, Kristina          FR North Reading Hi       7-06.00  
 10 Ryan, Mary                JR Newburyport High       7-00.00  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-06  1993        Napier, Cristin, Norwell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Kylene             SO East Bridgewater      16-11.00  
  2 Giaquinto, Nicole         SR Winthrop High Sc      16-07.75  
  3 Richards, Shantal         SR Matignon High Sc      16-05.00  
  4 Claflin, Amanda           JR Pembroke High Sc      16-02.50  
  5 Abiassaf, Stephanie       SR East Bridgewater      15-09.00  
  6 Gilbert, Nicole           FR Hanover High Sch      15-08.25  
  7 Babtist, Meredith         JR Acad of Notre Da      15-07.50  
  8 Fatemi, Teresa            SO Pembroke High Sc      15-07.00  
  8 Williams, Courtney        FR Norton High Scho      15-07.00  
 10 Reddington, Haley         SO Sacred Heart Hig      15-06.00  
 11 Thatcher, Ally            SO Carver High Scho      15-05.75  
 12 Mazman, Erica             JR Swampscott High       15-05.50  
 13 Conway, Shannon           SR North Reading Hi      15-05.25  
 14 Gottlieb, Jessica         SR Weston High Scho      15-04.50  
 15 Caissy, Lydia             SO Dedham High Scho      15-03.50  
 16 Walker, Kara              JR Case High School      15-03.00  
 17 Perkins, Alyssa           JR Ashland High Sch      15-02.00  
 17 Stoyle, Becky             FR Pembroke High Sc      15-02.00  
 19 Lawlor, Kirsten           SO Sacred Heart Hig      15-00.75  
 20 Triffletti, Diana         SR Lynnfield High S      14-11.00  
 21 Ledin, Krista             FR West Bridgewater      14-10.00  
 22 Caruccio, Vanessa         JR Winthrop High Sc      14-09.00  
 23 Gallagher, Morgan         FR Norwell High Sch      14-08.50  
 23 LaFond, Jillian           SR Archbishop Willi      14-08.50  
 25 Lee, Jessica              JR Millis High Scho      14-08.00  
 26 Opara, Onumara            JR Matignon High Sc      14-04.50  
 27 Kynoch, Carolyn           SO Ashland High Sch      14-03.00  
 28 Murphy, Sara              SO Bishop Stang HS       13-08.25  
 29 Robinson, Jessica         JR Dedham High Scho      13-05.50  
 30 Tancreti, Sara            SO Newburyport High      13-02.50  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 39-07.25  1998        Williams, Theresa, St. Clare's           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aizenstadt, Taylor        JR Norwell High Sch      37-01.25  
  2 Hall, Berkeley            SO Pembroke High Sc      36-11.50  
  3 Trojano, Priscilla        SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi      34-07.50  
  4 Collins, Dayorsha         SR Weston High Scho      34-05.50  
  5 Gilbert, Nicole           FR Hanover High Sch      34-03.50  
  6 Holland, Alison           JR Watertown High S      33-09.50  
  7 Blinn, Maggie             JR Acad of Notre Da      33-05.75  
  8 Lee, Jessica              JR Millis High Scho      33-03.50  
  9 Bracken, Emily            FR Sacred Heart Hig      33-00.25  
 10 Gallagher, Morgan         FR Norwell High Sch      32-09.00  
 11 Sallese, Amy              SR Watertown High S      32-06.00  
 12 Daly, Meredith            SO Ashland High Sch      32-05.50  
 13 Angiolillo, Brittany      FR North Reading Hi      32-01.75  
 14 Anderson, Molly           SR Norton High Scho      31-08.00  
 15 McAuliffe, Sarah          FR Millis High Scho      31-02.25  
 16 McCormick, Hannah         SO Newburyport High      31-01.25  
 17 Wallis, Kaitlin           SR North Reading Hi      30-09.00  
 18 Devereux, Liann           SO Ursuline Academy      30-05.00  
 19 Donovan, Mary             JR Sacred Heart Hig      29-11.00  
 20 Valant, Sarah             SR East Bridgewater      29-10.50  
 21 Gottlieb, Erica           SO Weston High Scho      29-10.00  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 127-03  5/28/2005   Emily Daly, HOPK                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Littig, Kayla             SR Carver High Scho        117-07  
  2 Allen, Kelly              JR Norton High Scho        104-08  
  3 Marmanides, Alexia        JR Dedham High Scho        102-02  
  4 Meserve, Mari             SO Carver High Scho         99-11  
  5 Blauss, Julie             JR Carver High Scho         98-05  
  6 Goodman, Brittany         JR Tyngsborough Hig         96-05  
  7 Andrade, Jenna            SO Fairhaven High S         95-04  
  8 Carroll, Jackie           JR Dover-Sherburn H         95-03  
  9 Wallace, Kaitlyn          SR Newburyport High         94-10  
 10 Bare, Alexandra           FR Old Rochester Re         91-06  
 11 Derrico, Melissa          SO Newburyport High         91-03  
 12 Doughty, Julie            SR Hamilton Wenham          89-04  
 13 Carter, Chelsey           SO Dover-Sherburn H         89-03  
 14 Wesley, Cienna            SR Trinity Catholic         89-00  
 15 Presumey, Monica          SO Cardinal Spellma         88-10  
 16 kimball, Rebecca          JR Weston High Scho         87-05  
 17 Lopez, Taylor             SR Seekonk High Sch         85-00  
 18 Trethewey, Erin           SR Dedham High Scho         84-06  
 19 Tomaszewski, Erica        SR Acad of Notre Da         82-09  
 -- Smaldone, Taylor          SO Hamilton Wenham           FOUL  
 -- Dzialo, Steph             SR Bishop Stang HS           FOUL  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 138-03  1986        Mello, Chris, Fairhaven                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danehy, Stefanie          JR Medway High Scho        132-00  
  2 Holt, Katy                SR Pembroke High Sc        121-01  
  3 Olson, Lacey              JR Carver High Scho        117-08  
  4 Charpentier, Alicia       SR Seekonk High Sch        114-02  
  5 MacDonald, Haley          JR Old Rochester Re        107-10  
  6 Otten, Samantha           SO Ashland High Sch        106-09  
  7 Connors, Taylor           JR Watertown High S        105-02  
  8 Breen, Molly              SO Millis High Scho        100-06  
  9 Pavao, Allison            JR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         99-05  
 10 Doolan, Sarah             SR Norton High Scho         97-09  
 11 Garey, Jennifer           SO North Reading Hi         96-03  
 12 Littig, Kara              SO Carver High Scho         95-04  
 13 Lawlor, Jill              FR Ursuline Academy         94-05  
 14 Capello, Casey            SR Archbishop Willi         94-00  
 15 Brownlee, Kathryn         SR Ashland High Sch         93-03  
 16 Harris, Katie             FR West Bridgewater         93-02  
 17 Heffernan, Shannon        SO Millis High Scho         91-08  
 18 Frew, Michelle            SO East Bridgewater         91-03  
 19 Morris, Elizabeth         SO Fairhaven High S         90-08  
 20 Horn, Molly               SR Hamilton Wenham          90-07  
 21 Hall, Emily               SR Seekonk High Sch         90-05  
 22 McManus, Catherine        JR Cardinal Spellma         89-10  
 23 Newell, Alison            JR Lynnfield High S         80-11  
 24 Haracz, Lesen             JR Cohasset Mid-Hig         80-01  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 41-07  2000        Titus, Jess, Hopkinton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kaitlyn          SR Newburyport High      36-03.50  
  2 Teixeira, Cassie          SR Seekonk High Sch      36-00.00  
  3 Allen, Kelly              JR Norton High Scho      35-02.50  
  4 Littlefield, Marie        SR Marian High Scho      34-03.75  
  5 Goodman, Brittany         JR Tyngsborough Hig      32-02.00  
  6 Littig, Kayla             SR Carver High Scho      31-02.50  
  7 Hanlon, Nicole            JR St. Mary's High       30-05.75  
  8 Doughty, Julie            SR Hamilton Wenham       30-03.00  
  9 Derrico, Melissa          SO Newburyport High      29-10.25  
 10 McNeill, Sarah            JR East Bridgewater      29-08.00  
 11 Akharoh, Ijojo            FR Acad of Notre Da      29-07.25  
 12 Watkins, Adrienne         SR Ursuline Academy      28-11.00  
 13 Wesley, Cienna            SR Trinity Catholic      27-07.50  
 14 Livingston, Alex          SO Mashpee High Sch      27-05.50  
 15 Meserve, Mari             SO Carver High Scho      27-01.25  
 16 Smaldone, Taylor          SO Hamilton Wenham       26-11.50  
 16 Tomaszewski, Erica        SR Acad of Notre Da      26-11.50  
 18 Brandon, Jess             JR Cardinal Spellma      26-10.50  
 19 Wint, Melony              SR Lynnfield High S      26-06.25  
 20 Theriault, Meg            JR Newburyport High      26-05.75  
 21 McManus, Catherine        JR Cardinal Spellma      26-02.50  
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  1989        Greaves & Williams, Walker & Rudolph        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheeler, Mike             SR Hanover High Sch         11.29q  2 
  2 Paganetti, Ryan           JR Bedford High Sch         11.49q  4 
  3 Tebou, Franck             SR Old Rochester Re         11.53q  1 
  4 Corey, Domenic            JR Fairhaven High S         11.65q  3 
  5 Phillips, Brian           SR East Bridgewater         11.67q  3 
  6 McCoy, Hevroy             SR Watertown High S         11.78q  4 
  7 Duchak, Daniel            SO North Reading Hi         11.82   4 
  8 DeShields, Alex           SR Matignon High Sc         11.89   1 
  9 Cuozzo, John              JR Westwood High Sc         11.95   4 
 10 Murphy, Brendan           SR Newburyport High         11.97   3 
 11 Stockwell, Josiah         SR Hamilton Wenham          11.97   2 
 12 Goodman, Alex             JR Old Rochester Re         11.98   1 
 13 Martyn, Christian         JR Hamilton Wenham          12.00   3 
 14 Campos, Brenner           SO East Bridgewater         12.00   2 
 15 Wheeler, Brett            SO Hanover High Sch         12.01   1 
 16 Cassidy, Phil             JR Medway High Scho         12.06   4 
 17 McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham High Scho         12.09   1 
 18 Louine, Kevin             FR Archbishop Willi         12.10   1 
 19 James, Allen              JR Mashpee High Sch         12.14   2 
 20 Gonsalves, Greg           FR Carver High Scho         12.20   3 
 21 Frazier, Mike             JR Carver High Scho         12.24   2 
 22 Addison, Brandon          JR Bedford High Sch         12.24   4 
 23 Marx, David               SR Archbishop Willi         12.26   3 
 24 Mellus, Sam               SR Tyngsborough Hig         12.69   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  1989        Greaves & Williams, Walker & Rudolph        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheeler, Mike             SR Hanover High Sch         11.20  
  2 Tebou, Franck             SR Old Rochester Re         11.41  
  3 Paganetti, Ryan           JR Bedford High Sch         11.46  
  4 Corey, Domenic            JR Fairhaven High S         11.74  
  5 Phillips, Brian           SR East Bridgewater         11.75  
  6 McCoy, Hevroy             SR Watertown High S         11.80  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.90  1996        Houston, Chris, Carver                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coyne, Tom                SO Carver High Scho         23.22q  2 
  2 O'Brien, Casey            SO Seekonk High Sch         23.26q  1 
  3 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Willi         23.50q  1 
  4 Greene, Chris             SO Norwell High Sch         23.56q  3 
  5 Freeman, Tyler            SR Weston High Scho         23.79q  2 
  6 Bettencourt, Brian        SR Norton High Scho         23.82q  5 
  7 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellma         23.93   4 
  8 Shanklin, Karnell         SR Watertown High S         23.99   4 
  9 Atwater, Alex             SR Hamilton Wenham          23.99   5 
 10 Gaynor, Matt              SR Bishop Stang HS          24.00   1 
 11 Splaine, Kevin            SO Medway High Scho         24.01   2 
 12 Mistler, Lucas            JR Tri-County Rvt H         24.09   3 
 13 Goodrich, Matthew         SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         24.16   4 
 14 Jouzard, Steeve           SR Archbishop Willi         24.32   1 
 15 Ulysse, Samuel            SO Fenway High Scho         24.37   2 
 16 Desmond, Brian            JR Norton High Scho         24.55   3 
 17 Capezzuto, Nicholas       FR North Reading Hi         24.61   5 
 18 Kabongo, Kolongi          JR Abington High Sc         24.64   3 
 19 Barry, Dan                SR Watertown High S         24.76   3 
 20 O'Connor, Brian           JR Westwood High Sc         24.79   1 
 21 O'Connell, John           JR Dedham High Scho         24.85   5 
 22 Hallion, Michael          FR Westwood High Sc         24.88   2 
 23 Jean, Kimson              JR Swampscott High          25.10   3 
 24 Hogan, Colin              JR Archbishop Willi         25.13   5 
 25 Gibson, Terrence          FR Rockland High Sc         25.24   4 
 26 Jacobsen, Peder           SR Fairhaven High S         25.25   2 
 27 Dwyer, Tom                JR Newburyport High         25.73   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.90  1996        Houston, Chris, Carver                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coyne, Tom                SO Carver High Scho         22.98  
  2 O'Brien, Casey            SO Seekonk High Sch         23.06  
  3 Greene, Chris             SO Norwell High Sch         23.36  
  4 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Willi         23.37  
  5 Freeman, Tyler            SR Weston High Scho         23.65  
  6 Bettencourt, Brian        SR Norton High Scho         23.79  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.30  1988        Brown, Steve, Rockland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham High Scho         50.37   4 
  2 Sesay, Philip             SR Watertown High S         50.71   4 
  3 Shonio, Spencer           SR Swampscott High          50.79   4 
  4 Svirsky, Tom              JR Newburyport High         51.92   4 
  5 Goerge, Kyle              SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         52.38   4 
  6 Greene, Ted               SO Norwell High Sch         52.39   3 
  7 Carton, Bryan             JR Norwell High Sch         52.49   2 
  8 Vance, Luke               SR Hamilton Wenham          52.59   3 
  9 Mason, John-Michael       SR Swampscott High          52.67   3 
 10 Smowden, Jay              JR Millis High Scho         52.82   4 
 11 Rocco, Joshua             SR North Reading Hi         52.97   2 
 12 Murphy, Owen              SR Bishop Stang HS          53.33   3 
 13 Gibson, Tim               FR Rockland High Sc         53.53   2 
 14 Malik, Ibrahim            JR West Bridgewater         53.61   3 
 15 Chapman, Fred             SR Fenway High Scho         53.70   2 
 16 McDermott, Tom            SR Norton High Scho         53.92   1 
 17 Johansmeyer, Tim          FR Norton High Scho         53.94   2 
 18 Josselin, Jonathan        SR Matignon High Sc         53.94   1 
 19 Finn, Dan                 SO Mashpee High Sch         54.18   2 
 20 Nobrega, Pat              SR Bishop Stang HS          54.29   1 
 21 Hosford, Sam              SO Carver High Scho         55.11   1 
 22 Bellucci, Jake            SR Lynnfield High S         55.91   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:54.44  2001        Jones, Logan, Weston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitton, John              SR North Reading Hi       1:58.87  
  2 Adsit, Thayer             JR Newburyport High       2:00.64  
  3 Morss, Tommy              JR Old Rochester Re       2:00.82  
  4 O'Neil, Gil               JR Norton High Scho       2:01.65  
  5 Spencer, Sam              JR Seekonk High Sch       2:02.07  
  6 Coyle, Tom                JR Westwood High Sc       2:03.71  
  7 Shea, Matt                SR East Bridgewater       2:03.74  
  8 Tanaka, Takuma            SR Weston High Scho       2:04.07  
  9 Ford, Matt                JR Pembroke High Sc       2:05.35  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.00  1999        Tyler, Nephi, Fairhaven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          SO Seekonk High Sch       4:28.04  
  2 Darrah, Max               SO Mashpee High Sch       4:31.47  
  3 Dourdeville, Dana         FR Old Rochester Re       4:35.38  
  4 Kaepplinger, Daniel       JR North Reading Hi       4:37.23  
  5 Bailey, Pete              SR Hanover High Sch       4:43.66  
  6 Skillman, John            SR Weston High Scho       4:43.85  
  7 Mastrangelo, Brett        JR Millis High Scho       4:46.86  
  8 O'Hanlon, Rory            JR Dedham High Scho       4:49.83  
  9 Syzmanski, Mike           SR Marian High Scho       4:50.41  
 10 Myette, Matt              SR Carver High Scho       4:50.51  
 11 Swiderski, Andrew         JR Norton High Scho       4:50.87  
 12 McKeon, John              FR Abington High Sc       4:53.83  
 13 Fisk, Matt                SR Seekonk High Sch       4:54.00  
 14 Eberlein, Jamie           SO Weston High Scho       4:54.14  
 15 O'Donnell, Patrick        FR Westwood High Sc       4:54.82  
 16 Hamalian, Greg            SO West Bridgewater       4:55.58  
 17 Hillery, Kevin            SR Medway High Scho       4:57.81  
 18 Pantano, Dan              SO Cardinal Spellma       5:03.75  
 19 Englehart, Greg           SO Newburyport High       5:12.20  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:22.80  1999        Sanchez, Franklyn, Lynn Voc. Tech.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacione, Gabe             SR Hamilton Wenham        9:37.70  
  2 Gault, Jon                JR Bedford High Sch       9:43.92  
  3 Murphy, Mike              SR Hanover High Sch       9:54.20  
  4 Rakoc, Sam                SR Swampscott High       10:01.34  
  5 Kelley, Ryan              FR Pembroke High Sc      10:08.74  
  6 May, John                 JR Dover-Sherburn H      10:16.03  
  7 Devlin, Brendan           JR Weston High Scho      10:21.81  
  8 Kjellman, Alex            JR Westwood High Sc      10:22.13  
  9 Morse, Brian              FR Newburyport High      10:38.86  
 10 Gammell, Rob              SO Old Rochester Re      10:39.29  
 11 Bradford, Alex            JR Bedford High Sch      10:43.79  
 12 Bernazzani, Dan           SR Cardinal Spellma      10:44.58  
 13 Fusco, Alexandro          JR North Reading Hi      11:02.24  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1985        Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrer-Vasell, Myles       SR East Bridgewater         15.43q  3 
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Hamilton Wenham          15.59q  4 
  3 Butler, Walter            SR Bishop Stang HS          15.98q  4 
  4 Weinreich, Tom            SR Westwood High Sc         16.10q  2 
  5 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SO Watertown High S         16.37q  1 
  6 Illsley, Nathan           SR East Bridgewater         16.52q  1 
  7 Chesmore, Brain           SR Medway High Scho         16.70   3 
  8 Trunfio, Joel             SR Hamilton Wenham          16.74   2 
  9 Mott, Hunter              SO Medway High Scho         16.78   1 
 10 Silva, Tom                SR Seekonk High Sch         16.90   3 
 11 Norment, Peter            JR East Bridgewater         17.13   4 
 12 Bajko, Mark               SO Newburyport High         17.35   2 
 13 Llanes, Mike              JR West Bridgewater         17.41   3 
 14 Rowe, Peter               SR Coyle-Cassidy Hi         17.48   1 
 15 Divadkar, Amil            JR Swampscott High          17.66   2 
 16 Lamour, Cedric            JR Cardinal Spellma         17.79   4 
 17 Lam, Andrew               SR Weston High Scho         17.85   4 
 18 Sterling, Kevin           SR Weston High Scho         17.90   1 
 19 Pond, Chris               JR Westwood High Sc         18.11   3 
 20 Kessler, Noah             SR Dover-Sherburn H         18.13   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1985        Cannon, Cornell, Lynnfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrer-Vasell, Myles       SR East Bridgewater         14.91  
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Hamilton Wenham          15.50  
  3 Illsley, Nathan           SR East Bridgewater         15.81  
  4 Butler, Walter            SR Bishop Stang HS          15.82  
  5 Wilson-Braun, Nathan      SO Watertown High S         15.97  
  6 Weinreich, Tom            SR Westwood High Sc         15.98  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.10  1986        Travis & Farrell, Norwell & Medfield (1989  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sexton, Matthew           JR North Reading Hi         41.25   3 
  2 Kawski, August            SR Hamilton Wenham          41.26   3 
  3 Sena, Dan                 SO Winthrop High Sc         42.06   3 
  4 Sanz, Brian               SR Marian High Scho         42.34   3 
  5 Peredna, Mike             SR Hanover High Sch         42.81   1 
  6 Castle, Greg              SR Hamilton Wenham          43.01   3 
  7 Murray, Ryan              SR Dedham High Scho         43.52   2 
  8 Fellman, Dan              JR Medway High Scho         44.02   2 
  9 Gateman, Matt             JR Swampscott High          44.04   2 
 10 Judge, Tim                SO East Bridgewater         44.72   1 
 11 Wry, Greg                 SR Norton High Scho         45.24   2 
 12 Campbell, Matt            JR West Bridgewater         45.26   1 
 13 Harris, Preston           JR Bishop Stang HS          45.78   1 
 14 Leavitt, Luke             FR Pembroke High Sc         46.26   1 
 15 Lobo, Tyler               SR North Reading Hi         48.72   3 
 -- Romero, Mike              FR Pembroke High Sc            DQ   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:10.20  1998        Weston High School, Weston                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            8:21.97  
  2 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:26.40  
  3 Westwood High School  'A'                           8:30.56  
  4 Tyngsborough High School  'A'                       8:32.83  
  5 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       8:34.90  
  6 Weston High School  'A'                             8:39.15  
  7 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                      8:42.19  
  8 Abington High School  'A'                           8:43.00  
  9 Hanover High School  'A'                            8:54.89  
 10 Pembroke High School  'A'                           8:55.34  
 11 Old Rochester Regional  'A'                         8:58.36  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.60              Seekonk High School, Seekonk                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                                44.69   4 
  2 Watertown High School  'A'                            44.77   4 
  3 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              44.78   4 
  4 Swampscott High School  'A'                           44.88   4 
  5 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                         45.00   4 
  6 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                        45.15   4 
  7 Tri-County Rvt HS  'A'                                45.71   3 
  8 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                           45.95   3 
  9 Carver High School  'A'                               46.30   3 
 10 Westwood High School  'A'                             46.33   2 
 11 Norton High School  'A'                               46.36   2 
 12 Seekonk High School  'A'                              46.38   3 
 13 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                  46.75   3 
 14 Medway High School  'A'                               46.77   1 
 15 West Bridgewater Md/Sr HS  'A'                        46.80   2 
 16 Mashpee High School  'A'                              46.88   3 
 17 Hanover High School  'A'                              47.58   2 
 18 Cardinal Spellman HS  'A'                             47.73   2 
 19 Newburyport High School  'A'                          48.06   1 
 20 Tyngsborough High School  'A'                         48.15   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.80  1995        Carver High School, Carver                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dedham High School  'A'                             3:28.30   3 
  2 Marian High School (Fram)  'A'                      3:28.99   3 
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:31.67   3 
  4 Norwell High School  'A'                            3:31.97   3 
  5 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       3:32.19   3 
  6 North Reading High School  'A'                      3:34.11   2 
  7 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                3:36.51   2 
  8 Sacred Heart High School  'A'                       3:38.85   2 
  9 Coyle-Cassidy High School  'A'                      3:39.66   1 
 10 Pembroke High School  'A'                           3:39.89   1 
 11 Westwood High School  'A'                           3:39.97   2 
 12 Dover-Sherburn HS  'A'                              3:41.84   1 
 13 Watertown High School  'A'                          3:43.64   2 
 14 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            3:44.00   3 
 15 Seekonk High School  'A'                            3:44.40   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  5/26/2007   P. Asci, J. Staub, Old Rochester Re, Ston   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gattereau, Craig          SR Hanover High Sch       6-05.00  
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Hamilton Wenham        6-03.00  
  3 Fairfield, Corey          SO Millis High Scho       6-01.00  
  4 Cusick, Jared             SR Case High School      J6-01.00  
  5 Butler, Walter            SR Bishop Stang HS        5-11.00  
  5 Leibson, Stuart           JR Westwood High Sc       5-11.00  
  7 Quinnie, Josh             FR Hanover High Sch       5-09.00  
  7 Shanklin, Karnell         SR Watertown High S       5-09.00  
  7 Downs, Stephen            SR Sacred Heart Hig       5-09.00  
  7 Kirlis, Eric              SO Hamilton Wenham        5-09.00  
  7 Brandon, Wooten           SR Norwell High Sch       5-09.00  
 12 Bennett, Dell             SR Bedford High Sch      J5-09.00  
 -- Adler, Josh               SR Medway High Scho            NH  
 -- Sena, Ben                 SR Winthrop High Sc            NH  
 -- Fields, Jackson           SR Hamilton Wenham             NH  
 -- Downey, Connor            SO Bishop Stang HS             NH  
 -- Mooney, Nate              SR Weston High Scho            NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  2002        Aiden-Dunn, Justin, Dover-Sherborn          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poulin, Kendrich          FR Hamilton Wenham       12-00.00  
  2 Stockwell, Josiah         SR Hamilton Wenham       11-06.00  
  3 McElvain, Jesse           SR Hamilton Wenham       11-00.00  
  4 Senning, ben              SR Hamilton Wenham       10-06.00  
  5 Salisbury, Ben            JR Lynnfield High S     J10-06.00  
  6 Bajko, Mark               SO Newburyport High      10-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-06.75  1998        Higgins, Ben, Martha's Vineyard          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spicer, Jared             JR Carver High Scho      21-02.00  
  2 Farmer, Andriquez         JR Mashpee High Sch      20-09.50  
  3 DeShields, Alex           SR Matignon High Sc      19-11.25  
  4 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SO Weston High Scho      19-10.50  
  5 Asquith, Charlie          JR Winthrop High Sc      19-09.00  
  6 Phillips, Brian           SR East Bridgewater      19-06.00  
  7 Gilmore, Scott            JR Carver High Scho      19-05.50  
  8 Castle, Greg              SR Hamilton Wenham       19-03.00  
  9 Ferrari, Mike             JR Bishop Stang HS       19-02.00  
 10 Faxon, Keith              JR Abington High Sc      19-00.50  
 11 Josselin, Jonathan        SR Matignon High Sc      18-10.00  
 12 Connolly, Jason           JR Norwell High Sch      18-08.00  
 13 Kabongo, Kolongi          JR Abington High Sc      18-04.50  
 14 Ulysse, Samuel            SO Fenway High Scho      18-04.25  
 15 Wells, John               SO Mashpee High Sch      17-07.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 46-00  1993        Jones, Ray, Cohasset                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spicer, Jared             JR Carver High Scho      43-11.25  
  2 Tyrer-Vasell, Myles       SR East Bridgewater      42-04.75  
  3 Dieujuste, Jonathan       SO Weston High Scho      42-00.75  
  4 Kirlis, Eric              SO Hamilton Wenham       41-05.50  
  5 Sesay, Philip             SR Watertown High S     J41-05.50  
  6 Perini, Matt              JR Dover-Sherburn H      41-00.00  
  7 Judge, Tim                SO East Bridgewater      40-10.50  
  8 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellma      40-01.75  
  9 Lamour, Cedric            JR Cardinal Spellma      39-11.00  
 10 Addison, Brandon          JR Bedford High Sch      39-06.25  
 11 Malik, Ibrahim            JR West Bridgewater      38-07.00  
 12 Jackson, Will             SO Weston High Scho      38-01.75  
 13 Harris, Preston           JR Bishop Stang HS       37-05.50  
 14 Rauworth, Sam             SR Swampscott High       37-05.00  
 15 Glassman, Mike            SR Norton High Scho      37-02.00  
 16 Pinnock, Kereith          SR Carver High Scho      36-07.50  
 17 Downey, Connor            SO Bishop Stang HS       36-07.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 168-05  2000        Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macias, Hector            JR West Bridgewater        147-03  
  2 Asci, Sam                 JR Old Rochester Re        146-00  
  3 Oquendo, CJ               SR Marian High Scho        136-00  
  4 McLaughlin, Pat           SO Carver High Scho        130-03  
  5 Rotondi-Gray, Isaiah      SR Hamilton Wenham         130-00  
  6 Pace, Richie              SR Newburyport High        129-10  
  7 Kohls, Hans               SR Bristol-Plymouth        126-10  
  8 Fox, Dan                  SR Tyngsborough Hig        116-06  
  9 Cummins, Josh             JR Hamilton Wenham         116-02  
 10 Taddeo, Paul              SR Bellingham HS           112-05  
 11 Guillet, Jesse            SR Bellingham HS           106-08  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 214-03  1984        Khan, Seekonk                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stroud, Eric              SO Fairhaven High S        178-04  
  2 McLaughlin, Pat           SO Carver High Scho        170-09  
  3 Gilmore, Scott            JR Carver High Scho        166-09  
  4 Adams, James              SR East Bridgewater        163-03  
  5 Johnson, Matt             SO Hanover High Sch        161-07  
  6 Bradford, Chase           SR West Bridgewater        160-03  
  7 Hutchinson, James         SR Pembroke High Sc        156-10  
  8 Pearson, Jeff             SR Medway High Scho        155-00  
  9 Teixeira, Joey            SO Seekonk High Sch        154-02  
 10 Peredna, Mike             SR Hanover High Sch        154-00  
 11 Badalaty, Luke            SR Bedford High Sch        153-02  
 12 Casserly, Chris           SR Sacred Heart Hig        152-02  
 13 Wilson, Dave              SO Swampscott High         152-00  
 13 Whelan, Paul              SR Cardinal Spellma        152-00  
 15 Weiss, Nate               SO Hanover High Sch        150-11  
 16 Nelson, Brian             SR Archbishop Willi        150-07  
 17 Begley, Matt              JR East Bridgewater        150-00  
 18 Kelsey, Evan              SR Bishop Stang HS         144-08  
 19 Walton, Michael           SR Hamilton Wenham         141-00  
 20 Jordan, Chris             JR Norton High Scho        138-11  
 21 Filbin, Jim               JR Westwood High Sc        136-06  
 22 Calise, Colin             JR Old Rochester Re        133-09  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 66-10.25  2000        Chakouian, Jeff, Seekonk                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pace, Richie              SR Newburyport High      52-09.00  
  2 Painter, Andrew           SR Dover-Sherburn H      46-07.25  
  3 Mahoney, Sean             SO Carver High Scho      45-09.50  
  4 Burke, Brendan            SO Austin Prep Scho      43-08.50  
  5 Teixeira, Joey            SO Seekonk High Sch      43-02.00  
  6 Ledbetter, Mark           SR Norton High Scho      42-06.00  
  7 Begley, Matt              JR East Bridgewater      42-01.00  
  8 Fox, Dan                  SR Tyngsborough Hig      42-00.00  
  9 O'Dowd, Graham            SR Old Rochester Re      41-04.50  
 10 Simmons, Lenny            SR Bishop Stang HS       41-04.00  
 11 Keough, Steve             JR Winthrop High Sc      41-02.50  
 12 Dintino, Chris            SR Mashpee High Sch      41-00.00  
 13 Fafara, Mike              JR Westwood High Sc      40-10.50  
 14 Panzero, Jeff             JR Lynnfield High S      40-10.25  
 15 Murphy, Brendan           SR Newburyport High      40-02.75  
 16 Kelly, Jordan             SR Swampscott High       38-06.25  
 17 Hurlbut, Steve            SR Cohasset Mid-Hig      38-01.00  
 -- Tebou, Franck             SR Old Rochester Re          FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pembroke High School        71        2) North Reading High School  58   
    3) Coyle-Cassidy High School   42        4) Hamilton Wenham Regional   26   
    5) Seekonk High School         24        5) Weston High School         24   
    7) Carver High School          23        8) Winthrop HIgh School       22   
    9) Ursuline Academy            20        9) Marian High School (Fram)  20   
    9) Bishop Stang HS             20        9) Newburyport High School    20   
    9) Westwood High School        20       14) East Bridgewater HS        19   
   14) Medway High School          19       16) Norwell High School        18   
   17) Norton High School          16       18) Old Rochester Regional     13   
   19) Case High School            12       19) Swampscott High School     12   
   21) Dedham High School          10       21) Lynnfield High School      10   
   21) Matignon High School        10       24) Millis High School          8   
   25) Cardinal Spellman HS         6       26) Tyngsborough High School    4   
   27) Hanover High School          3       27) Ashland High School         3   
   29) Archbishop Williams HS       2       30) Bellingham HS               1   
   30) Watertown High School        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton Wenham Regional    80        2) Carver High School         54   
    3) East Bridgewater HS         47        4) Hanover High School        38   
    5) Old Rochester Regional      28        6) North Reading High School  25   
    7) Newburyport High School     24        8) Seekonk High School        22   
    8) Watertown High School       22       10) Dover-Sherburn HS          20   
   10) Dedham High School          20       12) Marian High School (Fram)  18   
   13) Mashpee High School         16       14) Swampscott High School     14   
   14) Fairhaven High School       14       14) Weston High School         14   
   14) Bedford High School         14       18) Norwell High School        11   
   18) West Bridgewater Md/Sr HS   11       20) Westwood High School        9.50
   21) Winthrop HIgh School         8       22) Matignon High School        6   
   22) Millis High School           6       22) Norton High School          6   
   25) Bishop Stang HS              5.50    26) Case High School            4   
   26) Austin Prep School           4       26) Tyngsborough High School    4   
   26) Archbishop Williams HS       4       30) Coyle-Cassidy High School   3   
   31) Pembroke High School         2       31) Sacred Heart High School    2   
   31) Lynnfield High School        2                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News