Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Foxboro Against Diabetes 5k Road Race

Foxboro, MA, May 31, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    1 60-98   74 M   795 Wilson Woody                Westport,MA                                                  
 2     24:56  8:03    2 60-98  104 M   705 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                   
 3     26:12  8:27    3 60-98  138 M   657 Al Campbell                 W Greenwich,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:01  6:08    1 50-59   10 M   479 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 2     22:58  7:25    2 50-59   64 M   580 David Fisher                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     24:48  8:00    3 50-59  100 M   119 Jim McKinney                Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    1 40-49    6 M   471 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich,RI                                            
 2     18:47  6:04    2 40-49    8 M   395 Dave Barbato                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 3     19:07  6:10    3 40-49   12 M   716 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 30-39    1 M   660 Jake Churchill              S Easton,MA                                                  
 2     18:00  5:48    2 30-39    4 M   737 Ed Gardner                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     19:04  6:09    3 30-39   11 M   758 Chris Stanton               Maynard,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:07  5:31    1 19-29    2 M   672 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     17:58  5:48    2 19-29    3 M   690 Frank Divittorio            Mendon,RI                                                    
 3     18:14  5:53    3 19-29    5 M   678 Todd Robbins                Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 13-18    7 M   820 Mike Morris                 Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     19:26  6:16    2 13-18   16 M   641 Timothy Lftus               Foxborough,MA                                                
 3     19:34  6:19    3 13-18   17 M     2 Jonathan Hurley             Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 01-12   44 M   322 Tyler Casper                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     22:47  7:21    2 01-12   61 M    66 Ian Kelly                   Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     23:48  7:41    3 01-12   77 M   427 Antonio Moniz               Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:33  9:13    1 60-98   91 F    39 Pamela Webber               Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     32:04 10:21    2 60-98  151 F    35 Jane Regan                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     36:47 11:52    3 60-98  213 F   687 Alison Campbell             Stow,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:54  8:21    1 50-59   54 F    63 Elizabeth Ricketson         Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     26:04  8:25    2 50-59   56 F   381 Cindy Champagne             Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     27:29  8:52    3 50-59   77 F   714 Liz Surette                 Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    8 F   802 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                     
 2     21:28  6:55    2 40-49   11 F   464 Andrea Bruce                Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     23:13  7:29    3 40-49   17 F   387 Andrea Ambs                 Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  6:25    1 30-39    2 F   659 Katie Churchill             S Easton,MA                                                  
 2     20:24  6:35    2 30-39    4 F   363 Dara Dalmata                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 3     20:40  6:40    3 30-39    5 F   856 Adria Cucinotta             Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 19-29    1 F   697 Nisha Sardella              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     20:20  6:34    2 19-29    3 F   617 Emily Carano                Watertown,LA                                                 
 3     20:43  6:41    3 19-29    6 F   611 Amanda Watters              Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 13-18   10 F   773 Brittany Groeter            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     22:07  7:08    2 13-18   12 F    29 Caelan Pacelli              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     22:18  7:12    3 13-18   14 F   469 Sarah Andres                Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:28  8:13    1 01-12   41 F   786 Katherine Tamulionis        Fox,MA                                                       
 2     25:29  8:13    2 01-12   42 F   787 Haley Sykes                 Fox,MA                                                       
 3     25:49  8:20    3 01-12   51 F   647 Meghan Fitton               Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 30-39    1 M   660 Jake Churchill              S Easton,MA                                                  
 2     17:07  5:31    1 19-29    2 M   672 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     17:58  5:48    2 19-29    3 M   690 Frank Divittorio            Mendon,RI                                                    
 4     18:00  5:48    2 30-39    4 M   737 Ed Gardner                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     18:14  5:53    3 19-29    5 M   678 Todd Robbins                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 6     18:21  5:55    1 40-49    6 M   471 Dave Schaad                 East Greenwich,RI                                            
 7     18:33  5:59    1 13-18    7 M   820 Mike Morris                 Stoughton,MA                                                 
 8     18:47  6:04    2 40-49    8 M   395 Dave Barbato                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 9     18:53  6:05    4 19-29    9 M   693 Todd Alexander              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 10    19:01  6:08    1 50-59   10 M   479 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
 11    19:04  6:09    3 30-39   11 M   758 Chris Stanton               Maynard,MA                                                    
 12    19:07  6:10    3 40-49   12 M   716 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 13    19:14  6:12    4 40-49   13 M   698 Paul Servais                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    19:20  6:14    4 30-39   14 M   219 Sean Cummings               S. Easton,MA                                                  
 15    19:20  6:14    5 19-29   15 M   144 JP Mahoney                  Lexington,MA                                                  
 16    19:26  6:16    2 13-18   16 M   641 Timothy Lftus               Foxborough,MA                                                 
 17    19:34  6:19    3 13-18   17 M     2 Jonathan Hurley             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 18    19:46  6:23    5 40-49   18 M   819 Michael Gallagher           N Easton,MA                                                   
 19    20:04  6:28    6 40-49   19 M   446 Larry Taylor                Plainville,MA                                                 
 20    20:06  6:29    7 40-49   20 M   837 Tom O'Leary                 Methuen,MA                                                    
 21    20:08  6:30    6 19-29   21 M   591 Patrick Reardon             South Easton,LA                                               
 22    20:11  6:31    4 13-18   22 M   430 Sammy Khalifa               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 23    20:14  6:32    7 19-29   23 M   748 Dan Hixon                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
 24    20:15  6:32    8 19-29   24 M   572 JOe Rossi                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
 25    20:16  6:32    8 40-49   25 M   408 Christopher Cooke           Wrentham,MA                                                   
 26    20:22  6:34    5 30-39   26 M   364 Ted Ten Eyck                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    20:31  6:37    5 13-18   27 M   696 Thomas Rozek                Attle,MA                                                      
 28    20:38  6:39    6 30-39   28 M   860 Aaron Stevenson             Boston,MA                                                     
 29    20:46  6:42    9 40-49   29 M   244 Thomas Sheehan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 30    20:50  6:43   10 40-49   30 M   772 Robert Laubenstein          Foxboro,MA                                                    
 31    20:51  6:44   11 40-49   31 M   177 Howard Salden               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    20:57  6:45    9 19-29   32 M   755 Michael Fraher              Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    21:01  6:47    6 13-18   33 M    77 Christopher Marcus          Walpole,MA                                                    
 34    21:04  6:48    7 30-39   34 M   445 Kevin Mullen                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 35    21:11  6:50    7 13-18   35 M   794 Tim Jackson                 Lexinton,MA                                                   
 36    21:12  6:50   12 40-49   36 M   388 Jeffrey Ambs                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    21:26  6:55   10 19-29   37 M   618 Pete Smith                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 38    21:27  6:55    8 30-39   38 M   825 David Blair                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    21:29  6:56   11 19-29   39 M   434 Brian Cunningham            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 40    21:30  6:56   13 40-49   40 M   481 Bob Blakely                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 41    21:31  6:56   14 40-49   41 M   744 Steve Kominiarek            N  Attleboro,MA                                               
 42    21:34  6:57   15 40-49   42 M   640 Jim Mollica                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    21:36  6:58    9 30-39   43 M   576 Ronald Poirier              Sharon,MA                                                     
 44    21:38  6:59    1 01-12   44 M   322 Tyler Casper                Norton,MA                                                     
 45    21:40  6:59   10 30-39   45 M   735 Brian Clark                 Norton,MA                                                     
 46    21:42  7:00    8 13-18   46 M   335 Michael Wood                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 47    21:44  7:01   12 19-29   47 M   592 Matt Birnie                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    21:52  7:03   16 40-49   48 M   344 John Ferguson               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 49    21:54  7:04   17 40-49   49 M   895 Kevin Ryan                                                                             
 50    21:55  7:04   13 19-29   50 M   443 Mark Prew                   Mansfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    1 19-29    1 F   697 Nisha Sardella              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     19:52  6:25    1 30-39    2 F   659 Katie Churchill             S Easton,MA                                                  
 3     20:20  6:34    2 19-29    3 F   617 Emily Carano                Watertown,LA                                                 
 4     20:24  6:35    2 30-39    4 F   363 Dara Dalmata                Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 5     20:40  6:40    3 30-39    5 F   856 Adria Cucinotta             Framingham,MA                                                
 6     20:43  6:41    3 19-29    6 F   611 Amanda Watters              Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     20:44  6:41    4 19-29    7 F   383 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 8     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    8 F   802 Melissa Caron               Dover,MA                                                     
 9     21:07  6:49    4 30-39    9 F   477 Laura Barrows               Arlington,MA                                                 
 10    21:25  6:55    1 13-18   10 F   773 Brittany Groeter            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 11    21:28  6:55    2 40-49   11 F   464 Andrea Bruce                Brookline,MA                                                  
 12    22:07  7:08    2 13-18   12 F    29 Caelan Pacelli              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 13    22:13  7:10    5 19-29   13 F   619 Kara Faford                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 14    22:18  7:12    3 13-18   14 F   469 Sarah Andres                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 15    23:02  7:26    5 30-39   15 F   188 Lesley Hazeldine            MANSFIELD,MA                                                  
 16    23:10  7:28    6 19-29   16 F   900 Barbara Ricardo                                                                        
 17    23:13  7:29    3 40-49   17 F   387 Andrea Ambs                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 18    23:17  7:31    7 19-29   18 F   453 Meredith Walker             Boston,MA                                                     
 19    23:22  7:32    6 30-39   19 F   579 Alison Murphy               Grafton,LA                                                    
 20    23:34  7:36    4 13-18   20 F   397 Caroline Eva                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 21    23:10  7:28    8 19-29   21 F   843 Pam Gasbarro                                                                           
 22    23:32  7:35    7 30-39   22 F   927 Sarah Poque                                                                            
 23    24:00  7:45    9 19-29   23 F   220 Stephanie Cummings          S. Easton,MA                                                  
 24    24:05  7:46    4 40-49   24 F    57 Melanie Gygi                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    24:06  7:46    8 30-39   25 F   828 Claudia Doherty             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 26    24:08  7:47    5 13-18   26 F   679 Kayla Robbins               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 27    24:20  7:51   10 19-29   27 F   308 Katie Simonetti             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 28    24:26  7:53   11 19-29   28 F   420 Angela Jennings             Plainville,MA                                                 
 29    24:29  7:54    9 30-39   29 F   732 Nicki Pardo                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    24:40  7:57    5 40-49   30 F   676 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                    
 31    24:41  7:58   12 19-29   31 F   808 Kate Rooney                 Canton,MA                                                     
 32    24:42  7:58   13 19-29   32 F   450 Samantha Buchanan           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 33    24:47  8:00   14 19-29   33 F   713 Lindsey Wilkinson           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    24:52  8:01    6 40-49   34 F   105 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 35    24:53  8:02   15 19-29   35 F   154 Madeleine MacNeil           Lincoln,MA                                                    
 36    24:54  8:02    6 13-18   36 F   153 Jenny Burns                 Blackstone,MA                                                 
 37    24:55  8:02   10 30-39   37 F   357 Kelly McNamara              Medway,MA                                                     
 38    24:59  8:04    7 40-49   38 F   232 Cindy Sullivan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 39    25:02  8:05    7 13-18   39 F   207 Amanda Connolly             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 40    25:03  8:05    8 13-18   40 F   736 Jenna Krysko                Fox,MA                                                        
 41    25:28  8:13    1 01-12   41 F   786 Katherine Tamulionis        Fox,MA                                                        
 42    25:29  8:13    2 01-12   42 F   787 Haley Sykes                 Fox,MA                                                        
 43    25:33  8:15    8 40-49   43 F   355 Eileen Bowes                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    25:35  8:15   11 30-39   44 F   462 Anne Ferguson               Bedford,MA                                                    
 45    25:38  8:16    9 13-18   45 F   372 Janelle Walsh               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 46    25:39  8:16    9 40-49   46 F   739 Kathy Lowey                 Fox,MA                                                        
 47    25:40  8:17   16 19-29   47 F   883 Serena Sawyer                                                                          
 48    25:42  8:17   12 30-39   48 F   810 Devon Koch                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    25:43  8:18   13 30-39   49 F   816 Laurie Coe                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    25:46  8:19   10 40-49   50 F   358 Toshi Dyer                  Attleboro,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News