Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 1 East Championship Meet

Sudbury, MA, May 30, 2008

[Girls Complete Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Complete Results and Team Scores


                                    MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/30/2008
                                                   Division 1 East
                                             Lincoln-Sudbury High School
                                                       Results
  Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noel, Jim                 JR Everett HS               11.09q  4
  2 McConnell, Chris          SO Andover                  11.16q  3
  3 Mills, Enoch              JR Boston English HS        11.22q  2
  4 VanAlstyne, Melikke       JR Salem  High School       11.29q  4
  5 Ye, Stanley               SR Acton-Boxboro HS         11.29q  4
  6 Juste, Karl               SR Brockton HS              11.32q  3
  7 Turner, Jemont            SR Madison Park             11.34   1
  8 Felder, Brendon           SO St. John Prep (Dan)      11.34   3
  9 Huth, James               SR Newton South             11.40   2
 10 Brock, D.J.               SR Acton-Boxboro HS         11.42   2
 11 Nova, Frances             SO Lawrence HS              11.43   2
 12 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Newton North HS          11.44   1
 13 Chiacchieri, Glen         SR Xaverian                 11.52   3
 14 Sims, Dareek              SO Lincoln-Sudbury          11.55   3
 15 Hunte, Kyle               JR Brookline HS             11.61   4
 16 Marinakis, Nick           SR St. John Prep (Dan)      11.66   4
 17 Slikowski, Matt           SO Lincoln-Sudbury          11.68   1
 18 McCarthy, Tyler           JR Attleboro HS             11.75   4
 19 O'Sullivan, Zachary       SR Taunton HS               11.76   3
 20 McGourty, Brendon         JR Falmouth HS              11.90   1
 21 Schonberger, Max          SR Lexington                11.93   1
 22 Raftery, Brendan          SR Xaverian                 11.93   2
 23 Wilson, Brendon           SR Falmouth HS              12.08   2
 24 Dunston, Chris            SR Salem  High School       12.35   1
  Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel, Jim                 JR Everett HS               11.04   10
  2 McConnell, Chris          SO Andover                  11.11    8
  3 Ye, Stanley               SR Acton-Boxboro HS         11.24    6
  4 Mills, Enoch              JR Boston English HS        11.24    4
  5 Juste, Karl               SR Brockton HS              11.27    2
  6 VanAlstyne, Melikke       JR Salem  High School       11.45    1
  Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynh
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Jesse             SR Cambridge R&L            22.34q  1
  2 Rose, Jeff                SR New Bedford              22.56q  5
  3 Guerrier, Jimm            JR Brockton HS              22.88q  3
  4 Ingham, Prince            SR Durfee HS                23.02q  1
  5 Harris, Calvin            JR Lynn Classical           23.07q  4
  6 Murray, Tim               SR BC High                  23.10q  3
  ....Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  7 Gulino, Chris             JR Attleboro HS             23.16   1
  8 Monsah, Felix             JR Lowell                   23.18   2
  9 Scott, Irvin              SO Brookline HS             23.30   2
 10 Haskell, Jeffrey          SR Falmouth HS              23.30   4
 11 Victoria, Samuel          JR Brockton HS              23.43   1
 12 Dragun, Kyle              JR Attleboro HS             23.47   4
 13 Sessoms, George           SO St. John Prep (Dan)      23.48   5
 14 Arzu, Julio               JR Lynn English             23.51   2
 15 Sinclair, Nick            SR Salem  High School       23.54   1
 16 Johnson, Jamal            JR Brockton HS              23.65   5
 17 Nelson, Ashani            JR Lynn English             23.69   3
 18 Galloway, Jameel          JR BC High                  23.69   5
 19 Van Gelder, Joe           JR Chelmsford HS            23.70   2
 20 Prior, Colin              SR St. John Prep (Dan)      23.81   1
 21 Bean, David               JR Weymouth HS              23.85   5
 22 Samuels, Desmond          SR Malden Catholic HS       23.91   4
 23 Lahens, Marvell           JR Boston Latin School      24.13   2
 24 Omar, Pat                 JR Bridgewater-Raynham      24.21   2
 25 Ngrambe, Mike             SR Salem  High School       24.31   3
 26 Forrester, Devon          SR Boston English HS        24.33   4
 27 Acquaviva, Jonathon       SO Peabody Veterans HS      24.40   5
 28 Ortiz, Xavier             SO Everett HS               24.43   4
 29 Sargeant, Sean            SO Billerica                24.54   3
 30 Imbracsio, Michael        SR Revere                   24.74   3
  Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sparks, Jesse             SR Cambridge R&L            22.14   10
  2 Rose, Jeff                SR New Bedford              22.22    8
  3 Murray, Tim               SR BC High                  22.71    6
  4 Guerrier, Jimm            JR Brockton HS              22.78    4
  5 Harris, Calvin            JR Lynn Classical           23.23    2
  6 Ingham, Prince            SR Durfee HS                23.74    1
  Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47.8h  1984        Michael Greene, Boston College H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Buckley, Ryan             SR Chelmsford HS            50.78   6  10
  2 Sanon, Ricardo            JR Lexington                50.89   5   8
  3 Arneaud, Gerald           SR Newton South             51.12   1   6
  4 Rice, Peter               SR Boston Latin School      51.23   6   4
  5 Kearney, Tomas            SR Xaverian                 51.42   6   2
  6 Alakel, Nick              SR BC High                  51.63   6   1
  7 Kadich, Jared             SO St. John Prep (Dan)      52.03   6
  8 Tabak, Nick               SR Weymouth HS              52.10   6
  9 Choe, Jeong               SR Bridgewater-Raynham      52.29   2
 10 Gomes, Michael            SR Brockton HS              52.38   5
 11 Forgo, Stephen            SO Acton-Boxboro HS         52.46   4
  ....Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
 12 Adley, Sean               SO Framingham HS            52.51   4
 13 Mah, Melvin               JR Lowell                   53.00   5
 14 Gentles, Anthony          JR Lowell                   53.04   2
 15 McCoole, Chris            SR Attleboro HS             53.17   5
 16 Mayhew, Louis             JR Cambridge R&L            53.29   4
 17 Takis-Welch, Niko         SR Salem  High School       53.33   4
 18 Crosby, Chris             SO St. John Prep (Dan)      53.38   2
 19 Moran, Conor              SR BC High                  53.39   5
 20 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO Falmouth HS              53.41   3
 21 Rink, Tyler               JR Malden Catholic HS       53.47   5
 22 Fogerty, Matt             JR Billerica                53.59   2
 23 Cimea, Jehu               SR Everett HS               53.94   3
 24 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Braintree HS             54.04   1
 25 Ducasee, Camy             SO Lynn English             54.11   3
 26 Westling, Jon             SO Lincoln-Sudbury          54.21   3
 27 Green, Josh               SR Peabody Veterans HS      54.27   4
 28 Wise, Derek               SR Acton-Boxboro HS         54.33   3
 29 Peters, Derek             JR Haverhill                55.01   3
 30 Pimenta, Jake             SO Peabody Veterans HS      55.04   1
 31 Correia, Adam             SR Durfee HS                55.58   1
 32 Lamar, Tommy              SR Lexington                55.70   2
 33 Lopes, Jordan             JR Durfee HS                56.90   4
  Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.9h  1997        Abdirizak Mohamud, Boston English
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putzeys, Seb              SR Newton North HS        1:56.05   10
  2 Benjamin, Jack            SR Acton-Boxboro HS       1:58.64    8
  3 Hanlon, Sean              JR St. John Prep (Dan)    1:58.96    6
  4 Santos, Ethan             JR New Bedford            1:59.25    4
  5 Dolan, Pete               JR Xaverian               1:59.58    2
  6 Brown, Dave               JR Chelmsford HS          2:00.08    1
  7 Cutting, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:00.36
  8 Stillman, Andy            JR Xaverian               2:00.40
  9 Conrad, Ryan              JR Peabody Veterans HS    2:01.09
 10 Linden, Alex              SR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:01.81
 11 Montero, Ramses           JR Peabody Veterans HS    2:02.46
 12 Camara, Matthew           SR Taunton HS             2:02.81
 13 Mello, Dylan              SR New Bedford            2:02.90
 14 Fava, Dan                 SR Malden Catholic HS     2:02.97
 15 Wollenweber, Yannis       JR Waltham                2:03.55
 16 Cardarelli, Steven        SR Haverhill              2:03.83
 17 Delikat, Ben              JR Chelmsford HS          2:04.16
 18 Souza, Steve              SO Durfee HS              2:04.54
 19 Dooley, Chris             SO Weymouth HS            2:04.77
 20 Renard, Wayne             SR Salem  High School     2:05.29
 21 Kerin, Jake               JR BC High                2:05.38
 22 Pinciak, Nathan           JR Methuen                2:05.49
 23 Mullen, Tom               SO Bridgewater-Raynham    2:05.92
 24 Collins, Mike             SO Salem  High School     2:06.71
  Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.5h  1982        Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert            SR Brookline HS           4:24.17   10
  2 Brown, Chris              SR Chelmsford HS          4:26.88    8
  3 Masse, Mike               JR St. John Prep (Dan)    4:30.33    6
  4 Shoemaker, Jake           SR Lincoln-Sudbury        4:30.49    4
  5 DuBeau, James             SR Brockton HS            4:31.94    2
  6 Reddy, Jared              SO Methuen                4:32.66    1
  7 Islam, Mohammed           JR Cambridge R&L          4:32.72
  8 Penney, Ethan             JR Haverhill              4:33.12
  9 Kurgatt, Charles          SR Durfee HS              4:33.50
 10 Forman, Jared             JR Newton North HS        4:34.69
 11 Donahoe, Corey            SR Billerica              4:35.03
 12 O'Brien, Conor            SR Xaverian               4:35.19
 13 Evitt, Kyler              JR Somerville             4:39.93
 14 Davis, Jay                SR Malden Catholic HS     4:41.63
 15 Moules, Tyler             SO Billerica              4:43.13
 16 Finch, Ben                JR Newton South           4:43.52
 17 Sollowin, Steven          FR Weymouth HS            4:45.57
 18 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Brookline HS           4:47.30
 19 Smith, Michael            SR Brockton HS            4:53.27
  Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:10.8h              Ed Norris, Brockton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, David             JR Brookline HS           9:27.27   10
  2 Burnstein, Michael        SR Brookline HS           9:31.09    8
  3 Galebach, Phil            JR Medford                9:36.71    6
  4 Montrond, Carlos          SR Brockton HS            9:37.82    4
  5 Wortham, Andrew           JR Newton South           9:37.88    2
  6 Gomes, Alex               SR Peabody Veterans HS    9:48.13    1
  7 Gelaye, Dawit             JR Cambridge R&L          9:51.25
  8 Veiga, Jeff               SR Lowell                 9:54.15
  9 Grant, Daniel             SR Acton-Boxboro HS       9:57.17
 10 Higgins, Kyle             SR Braintree HS           9:58.65
 11 Deloughery, Zack          SR Malden Catholic HS     9:59.33
 12 Lawrence, John            JR Peabody Veterans HS   10:04.67
 13 Correia, Jared            SR New Bedford           10:09.23
 14 Farley, Teddy             JR Acton-Boxboro HS      10:09.96
 15 Fen, Cameron              JR Newton South          10:10.49
 16 Clancy, Brian             JR Methuen               10:10.91
 17 Barnes, Alex              SO Lincoln-Sudbury       10:15.80
 18 Sullivan, Tyler           SO Methuen               10:15.85
 19 Schumacher, Nick          SO Andover               10:21.91
 20 Beckshaw, John            SR Medford               10:27.23
 21 Bleday, John              SO Xaverian              10:37.88
  Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.28  2006        Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             JR BC High                  14.64q  2
  2 Wang, Bryant              SR Lincoln-Sudbury          15.03q  5
  3 Cho, Yong                 JR Newton South             15.10q  4
  4 Pereira, Jeffrey          JR North Quincy             15.38q  5
  5 Gomes, Jon                SO New Bedford              15.42q  1
  6 Henriquez, Josue          JR Methuen                  15.59q  1
  7 Chambers, Sidney          SO Brockton HS              15.71   2
  8 Parent, Joel              JR Brookline HS             15.76   3
  9 Mitchell, Matt            SO Lowell                   15.82   2
 10 Smoot, Dan                JR Lexington                16.00   4
 11 Halsted, Chris            SO Lincoln-Sudbury          16.02   1
 12 Azuakolam, Chidi          JR Lexington                16.08   3
 13 Tousignant, Rob           JR Braintree HS             16.09   1
 14 Wilcox, Ibi               JR BC High                  16.14   5
 15 Dancewitz, Alan           JR Everett HS               16.55   3
 16 Kim, Sam                  SO Lawrence HS              16.58   3
 17 Asack, Paul               SR Xaverian                 16.65   5
 18 Graham, Steve             SR Malden Catholic HS       16.67   2
 19 Thoren, Dan               JR Methuen                  16.69   1
 20 Teng, Chris               JR Lexington                16.72   4
 21 Johnson, Matt             JR Salem  High School       16.74   2
 22 Chu, Chris                SO Andover                  16.77   1
 23 Chen, Tony                JR Newton North HS          16.84   3
 24 Galli, Victor             JR Revere                   16.92   4
 25 Carter, Ambruce           JR Lowell                   17.17   5
 -- Borgellas, Mac            SR Attleboro HS               DNF   4
  Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.28  2006        Donte Brown, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cho, Yong                 JR Newton South             14.48   10
  2 Wang, Bryant              SR Lincoln-Sudbury          14.49    8
  3 Thomas, Corey             JR BC High                  14.51    6
  4 Gomes, Jon                SO New Bedford              15.14    4
  5 Pereira, Jeffrey          JR North Quincy             15.42    2
  6 Henriquez, Josue          JR Methuen                  15.57    1
  Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 38.30  1985        Vento, Newton North H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North HS          39.98   5  10
  2 Kleeman, Sean             SR Lincoln-Sudbury          40.14   5   8
  3 Driscoll, John            SR Revere                   40.23   5   6
  4 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham HS            40.34   5   4
  5 Chitro, Matt              SR St. John Prep (Dan)      40.42   5   2
  ....Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  6 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline HS             40.65   4   1
  7 David, Ricardo            SR Somerville               41.43   4
  8 Gurney, Malcom            JR Weymouth HS              41.45   5
  9 Brooks, Ryan              SR Xaverian                 41.74   4
 10 Donahue, Sean             SR Methuen                  41.77   4
 11 Roy, Joe                  SR Attleboro HS             42.02   2
 12 Cullen, Matt              SR St. John Prep (Dan)      42.24   4
 13 Mostone, Alex             JR St. John Prep (Dan)      42.36   2
 14 Araujo, Aaron             SO New Bedford              42.42   3
 15 Dixon, Xavier             SO New Bedford              42.52   4
 16 Raberg, Jon               SR Lexington                42.80   3
 17 Neelon, Andrew            JR Barnstable               43.17   1
 18 Pontes, Cameron           SR Durfee HS                43.29   3
 19 Mejia, Edwin              SO Peabody Veterans HS      43.33   3
 20 Diefenbach, Scott         SR Peabody Veterans HS      43.43   3
 21 Osborne, Matt             JR Billerica                43.48   2
 22 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Brockton HS              43.58   1
 23 Welch, Matt               SR Lowell                   43.85   1
 24 McKenzie, Sean            JR Lowell                   43.89   1
 25 Kimber, Ricky             SO Lynn English             44.03   3
 26 Wagner, Rojay             SR Newton North HS          44.18   2
 27 Hall, Bobby               SO Durfee HS                44.74   2
 28 Cabral, Rob               JR Bridgewater-Raynham      44.90   1
  Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 42.37  2007        Newton North H.S.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                              43.42   6  10
  2 Brockton HS  'A'                                      43.56   6   8
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      43.65   6   6
  4 Newton North HS  'A'                                  43.72   6   4
  5 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                                 43.93   6   2
  6 Lowell  'A'                                           44.11   5   1
  7 Newton South High School  'A'                         44.37   5
  8 Framingham HS  'A'                                    44.45   5
  9 Falmouth HS  'A'                                      44.46   5
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                    44.58   3
 11 Boston Latin School  'A'                              44.58   5
 12 Andover  'A'                                          44.65   6
 13 Lexington  'A'                                        44.67   4
 14 Attleboro HS  'A'                                     44.73   5
 15 Lynn Classical  'A'                                   44.99   2
 16 Xaverian  'A'                                         45.12   4
 17 Boston English HS  'A'                                45.24   2
 18 Brookline HS  'A'                                     45.26   4
 19 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      45.29   2
 20 Lynn English High School  'A'                         45.54   3
 21 East Boston High School  'A'                          45.72   3
 22 Boston College High School  'A'                       45.88   2
 23 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              45.98   2
 24 Salem  High School  'A'                               46.04   4
 25 Revere  'A'                                           46.22   1
  ....Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 26 Somerville  'A'                                       46.34   1
 27 Methuen  'A'                                          46.41   3
 28 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         46.41   3
 29 North Quincy  'A'                                     46.48   1
 30 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                              46.56   3
 31 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      46.66   4
 -- Everett HS  'A'                                          DQ   4
  Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.7h  1999        Xaverian Brothers H.S.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North HS  'A'                                3:26.02   4  10
  2 Boston College High School  'A'                     3:27.49   4   8
  3 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  3:27.60   4   6
  4 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            3:27.91   4   4
  5 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    3:29.70   3   2
  6 Newton South High School  'A'                       3:29.77   4   1
  7 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:32.16   2
  8 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             3:32.50   3
  9 Andover  'A'                                        3:32.61   3
 10 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:33.04   4
 11 Somerville  'A'                                     3:34.02   2
 12 Methuen  'A'                                        3:34.40   3
 13 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          3:34.82   2
 14 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:35.65   2
 15 Taunton HS  'A'                                     3:36.26   2
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  3:38.54   3
 17 Lexington  'A'                                      3:38.59   1
 18 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               3:39.21   1
 19 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   3:39.41   2
 20 Salem  High School  'A'                             3:40.40   1
 -- Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                                 DQ   1
  Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 7:55.57  2005        Xaverian Brothers H.S.
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockton HS  'A'                                    8:08.73   10
  2 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            8:08.93    8
  3 Newton South High School  'A'                       8:10.03    6
  4 Xaverian  'A'                                       8:13.01    4
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  8:15.58    2
  6 Brookline HS  'A'                                   8:19.63    1
  7 Andover  'A'                                        8:22.94
  8 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               8:23.89
  9 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            8:27.98
 10 Lexington  'A'                                      8:28.96
 11 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  8:30.62
 12 Methuen  'A'                                        8:39.81
 13 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             8:44.93
 14 Framingham HS  'A'                                  8:45.91
  ....Event 31  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 15 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:56.78
  Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-00  2003        Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North HS        6-07.00   10
  2 Thomas, Corey             JR BC High                6-05.00    8
  3 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline HS          J6-05.00    6
  4 Berlangieri, Michael      SR Peabody Veterans HS    6-03.00    4
  5 Wuest, Sam                JR Lincoln-Sudbury        6-01.00    2
  6 Galloway, Jameel          JR BC High               J6-01.00    1
  7 Pontes, Cameron           SR Durfee HS              5-11.00
  7 Burrell, Zach             SR Durfee HS              5-11.00
  7 Gomes, Jon                SO New Bedford            5-11.00
 10 Grant, Chris              SR St. John Prep (Dan)   J5-11.00
 10 Hughes, Kyles             SR Peabody Veterans HS   J5-11.00
 -- Fogerty, Matt             JR Billerica                   NH
 -- Grube, A.J.               JR Peabody Veterans HS         NH
 -- Wollenweber, Yannis       JR Waltham                     NH
 -- Bonitto, Paul             JR Bridgewater-Raynham         NH
 -- Mitchell, Jermey          SR East Boston                 NH
 -- Watts, Dion               SR Waltham                     NH
 -- Thoren, Dan               JR Methuen                     NH
  Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14-01  1997        Peter Ellis, Andover H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross            SO Newton South          14-00.00   10
  2 Gauger, Tom               JR Billerica             12-06.00    8
  3 Tang, Kevin               JR Chelmsford HS         12-00.00    6
  4 Arsenault, Adam           JR Methuen               11-06.00    4
  5 Backiel, Patryk           FR New Bedford          J11-06.00    2
  6 Tse, Rodger               SR Andover              J11-06.00    1
  7 Alsen, Steve              SR Acton-Boxboro HS      11-00.00
  8 Chhean, Chanra            SR Lowell                10-06.00
  9 Bedard, Nick              JR Lowell               J10-06.00
  9 Concheri, Nick            SR Methuen              J10-06.00
 -- Ribitzky, Roy             SR Newton South                NH
 -- Arsenault, Alex           JR Methuen                     NH
  Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.50  1958        Quentin Yancey, Newton North H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Joshua             JR Methuen               22-00.75   10
  2 Dean, Greg                SR Brockton HS           21-11.50    8
  3 Rose, Jeff                SR New Bedford           21-04.00    6
  4 Kostadinov, Ivan          SR Newton North HS       21-03.75    4
  5 Mills, Enoch              JR Boston English HS     21-02.75    2
  ....Event 34  Boys Long Jump
  6 Beaumont, Daishawn        SO Lexington             21-01.50    1
  7 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline HS          20-07.50
  8 Pereira, Jeffrey          JR North Quincy          20-00.50
  9 McDonald, Brendan         JR BC High               19-10.75
 10 Brock, D.J.               SR Acton-Boxboro HS      19-10.50
 11 Jackson, Quivari          SR Lynn Classical        19-02.00
 12 Williams, Jon             SO New Bedford           19-01.00
 13 Johnson, Bakari           JR BC High               18-11.25
 14 Haskell, Jeffrey          SR Falmouth HS           18-10.00
 15 Lew, Greg                 SR Brookline HS          18-09.50
 16 Avi, Saha                 JR Acton-Boxboro HS      18-07.50
 17 Williams, Kevin           JR Revere                18-04.00
 18 Kollie, Jethro            JR Lowell                18-01.00
 19 Mah, Melvin               JR Lowell                17-11.75
  Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  2005        Jed Carpenter, Newton North H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jimm            JR Brockton HS           44-09.25   10
  2 Reddick, Majid            SR Cambridge R&L         44-05.00    8
  3 Kearney, Tomas            SR Xaverian              44-02.00    6
  4 Hilliard, Gregory         SO Brockton HS           43-07.00    4
  5 Bao, Adam                 SR Newton North HS       43-05.50    2
  6 Scott, Irvin              SO Brookline HS          43-03.00    1
  7 Burrell, Zach             SR Durfee HS             42-02.50
  8 Modebelu, Ike             JR BC High               41-11.50
  9 Kollie, Jethro            JR Lowell                41-09.50
 10 Jones, Evan               SR Lexington             41-05.50
 11 Monsah, Felix             JR Lowell                40-10.00
 11 Brooks, Ryan              SR Xaverian              40-10.00
 13 Ngrambe, Mike             SR Salem  High School    40-04.50
 14 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline HS          40-01.00
 15 Balacacer, Jonathan       JR Peabody Veterans HS   40-00.00
 16 Watts, Dion               SR Waltham               39-10.50
 17 McHugh, Keith             SR Lexington             39-10.00
 18 Chu, Chris                SO Andover               39-09.50
 19 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO Falmouth HS           39-05.00
 20 Lopes, Jordan             JR Durfee HS             38-10.50
 21 Borgellas, Mac            SR Attleboro HS          38-09.50
 22 Walcott, Nick             SO Framingham HS         38-08.50
 23 Grube, A.J.               JR Peabody Veterans HS   38-08.25
 24 Nova, Frances             SO Lawrence HS           37-11.00
 -- Wang, Bryant              SR Lincoln-Sudbury           FOUL
 -- Santos, Ryan              SR Falmouth HS                 DQ
  Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 186-03  2001        Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tallman, Andrew           SO BC High                 144-08   10
  2 Bombaugh, Sam             SO Falmouth HS             142-04    8
  ....Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
  3 Shahin, Nour              JR Peabody Veterans HS     141-09    6
  4 Barbuzzi, Joey            SR Salem  High School      136-01    4
  5 Yarbough, Robert          SR Durfee HS               131-00    2
  6 Moore, Steve              JR Andover                 128-03    1
  7 Tsai, Rich                SR Framingham HS           124-08
  8 Ford, Michael             SR Haverhill               121-09
  9 Poste, Steven             SR Everett HS              121-06
 10 Lee, Marcellus            SR North Quincy            120-08
 11 Horne, Chris              SO Lowell                 J120-08
 12 Bhandari, Vern            SR Andover                 118-07
 13 Needleman, Joe            SR Newton South            118-02
 14 Cabrera, Jorge            SR Durfee HS               117-01
 15 Blue, Malik               SO Malden HS               116-09
 16 Long, Steve               SR Newton North HS         114-09
 17 Fuccillo, Alexander       JR Falmouth HS             112-06
 18 Londergan, Pat            JR BC High                 110-10
 19 Falzarano, James          SR Revere                  109-07
 -- Maynes, Dan               SO Waltham                   FOUL
  Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 219-10  1974        Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lattari, Steve            SR Andover                 172-07   10
  2 Tetreault, Mitch          JR New Bedford             168-06    8
  3 Zayas, Nico               JR Waltham                 165-04    6
  4 Osberg, Luke              SR Plymouth South HS       161-05    4
  5 O'Keefe, Sean             JR Plymouth South HS       160-06    2
  6 O'Neill, Devin            JR Braintree HS            158-11    1
  7 Ford, Michael             SR Haverhill               156-00
  8 Lucas, Jared              SR Lexington               151-05
  9 Barry, Bobby              SR Andover                 148-02
 10 Asack, Paul               SR Xaverian                143-03
 11 Huntowski, Brandon        SO Lincoln-Sudbury         135-10
 12 Daniels, Tyler            JR Salem  High School      135-06
 13 Cutting, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudbury         135-05
 14 Kim, Chris                JR Newton South            131-01
 15 Diefenbach, Scott         SR Peabody Veterans HS     129-11
  Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 59-09.75  1957        Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam             SO Falmouth HS           53-10.25   10
  2 Murphy, Mike              JR BC High               51-11.50    8
  3 Yarbough, Robert          SR Durfee HS             51-05.50    6
  4 Kelly, Jordan             JR Xaverian              48-10.75    4
  5 Davila, Ryan              SO Lowell                48-07.50    2
  6 Giovannuci, Dan           SR Newton North HS       47-03.25    1
  7 Tranfaglia, Josh          SR St. John Prep (Dan)   46-06.75
  8 Velez, Manny              JR Revere                45-10.75
  9 Cadigan, Chris            SO BC High               45-03.75
  ....Event 38  Boys Shot Put
 10 McLean, Alex              SR Newton North HS       45-03.00
 11 Florent, Andrew           SR New Bedford           44-09.75
 12 Crockan, Will             SR Braintree HS          44-06.00
 12 Obukwelu, Nnamdi          JR BC High               44-06.00
 14 Sharp, Alex               SR Bridgewater-Raynham   44-02.75
 15 Marsan, Justin            JR Methuen               43-11.75
 16 Bettencourt, Kevin        JR Peabody Veterans HS   43-10.00
 17 Pizzo, Giuliano           SR Methuen               43-05.00
 -- Cabrera, Jorge            SR Durfee HS                 FOUL
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) BROCKTON HS                 52        2) NEWTON NORTH HS            51
    3) BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  48        4) NEW BEDFORD                38
    5) BROOKLINE HS                37        6) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)        36
    7) Newton South High School    35        8) CHELMSFORD HS              31
    9) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H  24       10) ANDOVER                    20
   11) XAVERIAN                    18       11) FALMOUTH HS                18
   11) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    18       14) METHUEN                    16
   14) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            16       16) PEABODY VETERANS HS        11
   17) EVERETT HS                  10       18) DURFEE HS                   9
   18) LEXINGTON                    9       20) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       8
   21) REVERE                       6       21) WALTHAM                     6
   21) PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS            6       21) BOSTON ENGLISH HS           6
   21) MEDFORD                      6       26) Salem  High School          5
   27) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL          4       27) FRAMINGHAM HS               4
   29) LOWELL                       3       30) WEYMOUTH HS                 2
   30) Lynn Classical               2       30) NORTH QUINCY                2
   33) BRAINTREE HS                 1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News