Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE Mini-Meet #2

MIT, Cambridge , MA, May 28, 2008

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



USATF-NE Mini-Meet #2
Wednesday, May 28, 2008
M.I.T., Cambridge MA
Fully automatic times unless noted.
100 1
Everad Samuels              11.56 (50)
Anthony Teixeira            11.57 
Antonio Francis             11.78
Jamaal Lamb           BI    11.82
Branden Yarde               12.42
Andrew Guida          GBTC  12.68
Clint Randall         Wentw 12.76
100 - 2
Dacia Taylor          GBTC  12.40
Brian Rowles          MaVel 12.87 (43)
Josette Pierre-Louis  GBTC  13.01
Peshing Reid                13.91 (57)
Bill McDonough        MaVel 14.26 (50)
Gary Snyder           GBTC  14.63 (60)
100-3
Taisha Louis          CJ    14.00 (12)
Katherine Hickey      CJ    15.11 (14)
Mailaika Louis        CJ    18.30 (11)
100-4
Najada Louis          CJ    17.15 (8)
Alix Flores           CJ    18.17 (9)
Valentine Fagan       CJ    18.46 (9)
Zaida Block           CJ    19.73 (9)
Charlotte Sykes       CJ    19.88 (9)
Leah Penn             CJ    20.00 (6)
100 - 5
Davonte Burnett       CJ    15.30  8
Xavier Dottin         CJ    18.97  8
Quinton Lo            CJ    19.08  7
Gary Colas            CJ    19.30  6
Stefan Robert         CJ    22.72  5
100 - 6 
Lane 7 18.25
Lane 4 21.42
Lane 5 23.40
Lane 6 36.39
100 - 7
Ezekiel Stevens       CJ    14.70  10
Dylan Cyprien         CJ    15.32  10
100 - 8
Jordan Samuels        CJ    13.65  12
Bryon Vaughn          CJ    13.70  12
Sabastien Roberts     CJ    15.03  11
Rashaad Penn          CJ    15.67  11
Simon Jablokow        CJ    15.80  11

200 - 1
1.Everad Samuels            22.80
2.Christian Tirella   GBTC  22.88
3.Antonio Francis           23.46
4.Brandon Yarde             No time
5.Andrew Guida        GBTC  25.13
200  - 2
Dacia Taylor          GBTC    TIMES TO FOLLOW
Josette Pierre-Louis  GBTC  
Bill McDonough        MaVel  (50)
Gary Snyder           GBTC   (60)
200 - 3
Katherine Hickey        CJ  28.61 (14)
Bryon Vaughn            CJ  28.66 (12)
Sydney Fisher           CJ  30.66 (10)

400 - 1
David Cahill        GBTC    50.83
Carlos Olivera              52.04
Matthew MacDougal           53.34
Aaron Binkley       GBTC    55.58
Robert Espinosa     GBTC    58.85
John Thornton               66.72 (59)
400 - 2 
Sydney Fisher        CJ   1:11.60  10
Maya Halprin Adams   CJ   1:18.71  11
Taisha Louis         CJ   1:21.18  12
Najada Louis         CJ   1:27.35  8
Valentine Fagan      CJ   1:31.04  9
Charlotte Sykes      CJ   1:33.46  9
Alix Flores          CJ   1:42.16  9
Mailiaka Louis       CJ   1:43.70  11
Zaida Block          CJ   1:51.30  9
??  2:30.66
400 - 3 
Davonte Burnette     CJ   1:12.68  8
Ezekiel Stevens      Cj   1:17.06  10
Dylan Cyprien        CJ   1:23.50  10
Christian Denny      CJ   1:28.93  7
Xavier Dottin        CJ   1:31.38  8
Quinton Lo           CJ   1:36.59  7
Grary Colas          CJ   1:40.20  6
Henderson Sykes      Cj   1:44.80  8
Stefan Robert        CJ   1:54.27  5
unregistered         1:58.84
400 - 4
Jordan Samuels       CJ     66.58  12
Oscar Jenot          CJ     70.95  13
Sebastien Robert     CJ     70.96  11
Simon Jablokow       CJ     79.07  11
Rashaad Penn         CJ     83.34  12
800 
Ian Smith            MaVel 2:10.56 (49)
Ben Halpin                 2:14.61 (15)
Aaron Binkley        GBTC  2:15.00
Robert Espinosa      GBTC  2:17.00
Chris Lowe           BN    2:22.02
Evelina Yakimovich   CJ    2:37.22 (12)
Ellen Silveir              2:38.33 (40)
Kate Ellinger        EE    2:50.09 (14)
Elijah Bucher        Nite  2:55.96 (11)
Katelin Invernizzi   BN    2:56.07
Mile 
Robert Espinosa      GBTC  4:49.03
Adam Harder                4:50.10
Chris Lowe           BN    4:56.96
Aaron Binkley        GBTC  5:18.31
Lee Milne            EE    5:43.60 (13)
Katelin Invernizzi   BN    5:46.16
Pole Vault
Men 
1.Omari Stevens             15'0"
2.Emily Hwang               11'0"
3.Hazel Briner               8'6"
4.Anthony Teixeira           8'6" 
5.Rocco Repetski             7'6"
NH Nate Ball, Patrick Barrigan, Brian Jacokes
Long Jump
Men
1.Anthony Teixeira        20'6 1/2"
2.Nate Ball               19'2 3/4"
3.Brian Rowles    MaVel   18'11 1/2" (43)
4.Omari Stevens           18'2"
5.Patrick Barrigan        16'8 3/4"
Girls
Amanda Pasko      NdmTC   13'1 1/2" (12)
Shot Put
1.Stephen Morton          28'11 1/2"
2.Anthony Teixeira        26'11 1/4"
3.Rocco Repetski          18'10 3/4"
Women
1.Hazel Briner            29'4 1/4"
2.Emily Hwang             24'9 1/2"





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News