Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Katie's 5K Memorial Day Road Race

Boylston, MA, May 26, 2008

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Katie's 5K Memorial Day Road Race - 5/26/2008             
                    Boylston Common - Boylston, MA                     
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under                                             
  1 Sydney Ash                 7 Boylston               30:56.5        
  2 Katelyn Cox                9 Boylston               31:11.2        
  3 Maggie May                 9 Boylston, MA           37:33.3        
  4 Sofi Fish                  8 Boylston               37:40.4        
  5 Devon Marshall             7 Boylston               37:41.8        
  6 Jill McGrath               6 Boylston               37:55.2        
Event 1  Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under                                               
  1 Troy Erba                 10 Boylston               28:39.7        
  2 Ian McGimpsey             10 Boylston, MA           30:31.3        
  3 Colton Marshall           10 Boylston               36:54.4        
Event 1  Girls 11-12 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-12                                                  
  1 Kelli Murphy              12 Boylston, MA           27:57.0        
  2 Emma Deneault             12 Holden, MA             31:32.7        
  3 Christina Grimes          11 Holden, MA             42:16.4        
Event 1  Boys 11-12 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12                                                    
  1 Spencer Dansereau         12 Stow                   21:11.5        
  2 Christopher Fuller        11 Boylston, MA           22:33.4        
  3 Daegan Crane              12 Boylston               36:48.5        
Event 1  Women 13-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-19                                                  
  1 Kaitlin McGahie           13 Boylston, MA           23:37.0        
  2 Erica Flynn               15 Shrewsbury, MA         24:09.1        
  3 Nikki Scott               19 Berlin                 26:32.6        
  4 Erin Wolosz               14 Boylston               27:55.9        
  5 Jennifer Ludwig           17 Northboro, MA          29:15.6        
  6 Amanda Batstone           18 Berlin                 31:02.4        
  7 Tara Walsh                14 Boylston, MA           31:40.4        
  8 Rachel Deneault           13 Holden, MA             33:39.0        
  9 Laura Murphy              16 Boylston, MA           33:47.2        
 10 Kelsie Grimes             17 Holden, MA             42:10.0        
 11 Natalie Grimes            13 Holden, MA             47:14.4        
 12 Mickey Grimes             15 Holden, MA             47:20.2        
Event 1  Men 13-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-19                                                    
  1 Bryan Quitadamo           15 Auburn                 18:41.1        
  2 Christopher Williams      14 Shrewsbury, MA         19:05.5        
  3 Nicholas Lupien           17 Boylson                20:22.4        
  4 Brian McGahie             15 Boylston, MA           20:34.5        
  5 Elijah Johnson            16 Boylston, MA           22:51.9        
  6 Nick Kenneway             13 Leicester              25:49.1        
  7 Christopher Zammitti      14 Boylston               26:31.3        
  8 Craig McGimpsey           13 Boylston, MA           31:41.3        
  9 Patrick Giguere           18 Boylston               37:11.2        
 10 Tyler Erba                13 Boylston               49:19.5        
Event 1  Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29                                                  
  1 Kathleen Madaus           28 Boston, MA             23:03.1        
  2 Betsy Whitehead           22 Boylston, MA           24:02.5        
  3 Danielle Flickinger       23 Boylston, MA           25:30.1        
  4 Alison Starrett           23 Boston                 25:45.5        
  5 Kate Ekblom               21 Boylston               25:59.9        
  6 Amanda Silk               22 Worcester, MA          26:30.2        
  7 Katherine Pittinger       23 Worcester, MA          26:45.8        
  8 Lauren Cassidy            22 Clinton, MA            26:49.2        
  9 Angela Conforti           22 West Boylston, MA      27:27.1        
 10 Daniel Pittinger          26 Worcester, MA          27:38.4        
 11 Ann Mione                 26 Arlington, MA          27:43.5        
 12 Kelli Lasley              23 South Boston, MA       28:08.8        
 13 Jenna Heslin              22 Boylston, MA           28:20.6        
 14 Cara Connor               28 Springfield            28:29.5        
 15 Maggie-Claire Baker       23 Worcester, MA          29:28.6        
 16 Sarah Barsamian           25 Worcester, MA          29:29.2        
 17 Linette Chalifoux         24 Boylston, MA           29:29.8        
 18 Taylor O'Brien            22 Boston                 29:51.8        
 19 Catherine O'Burke         29 Boylston               30:08.1        
 20 Heather Toolmey           29 Berlin, MA             30:13.6        
 21 Elena Quintilani          24 Uxbridge, MA           30:34.7        
 22 Amie Humphrey             26 Boylston, MA           30:44.6        
 23 Kathleen Grimley          25 Astoria, NY            31:45.8        
 24 Kimberly Lindquist        22 Brookline, MA          31:48.9        
 25 Lindsay Funoish           23 Boylston               32:22.4        
 26 Stacey Mehringer          24 Reading, MA            33:26.5        
 27 Felicia Wheeter           22 Berlin                 34:10.4        
 28 Joanne Milano             23 Boylston, MA           34:11.1        
 29 Courtney Hastings         23 Boylston, MA           34:11.9        
 30 Enn Dunlavey              24 Boylston, MA           35:03.1        
 31 Rachel Keefe              29 Boylston               35:46.6        
 32 Kimberly Dunbar           25 Cambridge, MA          37:12.6        
 33 Stephanie Galvin          25 Rutland, MA            37:31.3        
 34 Jodie Norcross            22 Norwood, MA            37:45.3        
 35 Erin Forbes               27 Worcester, MA          37:56.6        
 36 Larrivee Elisabeth        24 Lancaster              39:33.3        
 37 Zina Bhabhalia            23 Boylston, MA           40:11.7        
 38 Maura Flanagan            23 Boylston, MA           40:19.6        
 39 Erin Grimes               22 Holden, MA             42:17.8        
 40 Amanda LaMartina          25 VA, VA                 42:26.8        
 41 Colleen Grimes            20 Holden, MA             42:27.1        
 42 Meagan Grimley            25 Astoria, NY            42:34.7        
 43 Katrina Castagliola       24 Boston                 42:43.2        
 44 Louisa Macy               23 PA, PA                 43:28.1        
 45 Sarah Noel                22 Boylston, MA           44:08.0        
 46 Lori Johnson              23 Worcester, MA          44:09.1        
 47 Ashley Gore               22 Boyl;ston, MA          44:20.9        
 48 Pamela Blodgett           25 Lancaster              44:21.9        
 49 Seth Ridinger             24 Boylston, MA           54:10.4        
 50 Heidi Griffin             26 Sterling, MA           54:27.8        
 51 Lisa Mahan                28 Clinton, MA            54:46.3        
 52 Julianna Record           28 Boylston               54:47.0        
Event 1  Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29                                                    
  1 Charles Therriault        23 Clinton, MA            16:12.0        
  2 Adam Pablau               24 West Boylston          16:53.7        
  3 Ryan Connor               26 Worcester              20:33.4        
  4 Jeremiah Johnson          22 Bolyston, MA           20:54.9        
  5 Michael Hersey            23 Unattached             21:15.1        
  6 Taylor McKenna            24 Boston                 21:42.1        
  7 Jay Goult                 24 Boylston               21:57.4        
  8 Seth Taylor               22 Oxford                 22:14.0        
  9 Joseph Donnelly           20 Boylston, MA           22:24.6        
 10 Jarrett Ament             21 Boylston, MA           23:22.6        
 11 Thomas Sniezek            22 Boylston               23:23.2        
 12 Jon Bogosian              20 Boylston               24:01.5        
 13 Mark Adams                25 Boylston               24:25.1        
 14 Matthew Kluge             22 Southborough           24:53.9        
 15 Nick Bauer                21 Boylston               24:58.7        
 16 Brian McCarthy            29 Boston                 25:08.0        
 17 Ben CLark                 29 Boylston               26:32.1        
 18 Robert Bjosklvnd          23 West Boylston          27:39.3        
 19 Greg Porter               22 Boston                 28:04.9        
 20 Ben Erle                  22 Boylston               28:11.7        
 21 Patrick Quinty            22 Boylston               28:12.2        
 22 Joe Feruson               25 Middleboro             28:21.5        
 23 Jason Feldman             20 Boylston               28:28.2        
 24 Jeffrey Martin            22 Boylston               28:44.1        
 25 Matt Oneglia              24 Boston                 29:51.4        
 26 Geoffrey Batstone         22 Berlin                 30:02.3        
 27 Jason Guertin             29 Spencer                32:24.2        
 28 George Chyoghly           22 Boylston               37:01.0        
 29 Scott Rossow              23 Boylston               37:10.7        
 30 Dave Flanagan             21 Boylston, MA           37:12.0        
 31 Nate LaMartina            26 VA, VA                 41:21.9        
 32 Jason Isgro               23 West Boylston          44:21.3        
 33 Jack Brown                21 Boylston               46:00.0        
 34 Michan Griffin            27 Sterling               54:28.1        
 35 Joel Chalifoux            28 Boylston, MA           54:36.4        
 36 Patrick Mahan             23 Clinton, MA            54:37.3        
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39                                                  
  1 Heather Sharpe            31 Medway, MA             20:31.4        
  2 Hilarie Bowie             32 Clinton                23:23.8        
  3 Leslie Bowden             34 Worcester, MA          25:52.8        
  4 Kris Bostek               39 Boylston, MA           25:59.2        
  5 Wendy Fradsham            38 W. Boylston, MA        26:09.5        
  6 Lynn Botsaris             39 Boylston, MA           26:57.7        
  7 Donna Rice                34 Boylston, MA           27:11.1        
  8 Lisa McCubrey             38 Boylston               27:16.7        
  9 Sarah Williams            33 Worcester, MA          28:25.6        
 10 Colleen Erba              39 Boylston, MA           28:40.3        
 11 Cheryl Ungar              34 Sterling               29:38.4        
 12 Tina Olsen                38 Norfolk, CT            30:01.7        
 13 Kristan Ash               37 Boylston               31:32.3        
 14 Danielle Deane            38 Boylston               34:19.8        
 15 Rebecca Clark             33 Boylston, MA           36:24.1        
 16 Dawn Tucceri              35 Boylston               37:42.9        
 17 Kelly Deneault            39 Holden, MA             40:31.3        
 18 Jaime Dillon              31 Rutland, MA            46:49.2        
 19 Rebecca Marione           34 Boylston               49:26.2        
 20 Elizabeth Beshai          38 North Grafton, MA      50:41.9        
 21 Cheryl Cox                35 Boylston               53:40.0        
 22 Beckie Beaupre            37 Boylston, MA           54:49.4        
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39                                                    
  1 Robert Bourassa III       34 Boylston, MA           19:12.7        
  2 Michael Niall             37 Clinton                19:50.5        
  3 Niall O'Neill             36 Shrewsbury             20:31.0        
  4 Jared Chrudimsky          32 Holden                 22:08.5        
  5 Benjamin Nosek            32 Boston                 22:10.1        
  6 Brian Gaucher             38 Boylston               22:11.0        
  7 Peter Doherty             37 Leominster             24:03.3        
  8 Tony Iguchi               35 Boylston               24:14.7        
  9 Will Ash                  36 Boylston               25:32.2        
 10 Glenn Griffith            37 Shrewsbury, MA         25:38.3        
 11 Erick Olsen               38 Norfolk, CT            25:40.0        
 12 Glen Cambell              34 Boylston               25:57.2        
 13 Geoff Donohue             33 Sterling               27:45.0        
 14 Eric Trigilio             35 Boylston               28:09.5        
 15 James Sargent             32 Boylston               29:43.4        
 16 Kevin Boudrea             36 Boylson                30:45.1        
 17 Tommy Ginflanagas         31 Clinton                37:09.9        
 18 Steve O'Neil              37 Boylston               37:57.9        
 19 Andy Mosca                33 Brunswick              40:20.0        
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49                                                  
  1 Karen McGahie             46 Boylston, MA           19:46.8        
  2 Paula Curran-Hayeck       44 Boylston               22:46.3        
  3 Jane Abu                  45 Boylston, MA           24:08.2        
  4 Rita Moran                44 Boylston, MA           25:26.3        
  5 Tracy Flynn               48 Shrewsbuy, MA          26:22.2        
  6 Julie Jona                42 Shrewsbury, MA         26:35.9        
  7 Lori Clark                41 Stow, MA               26:44.8        
  8 Debbi Murphy              47 Boylston, MA           28:34.2        
  9 Kim Ames                  41 Boylston, MA           28:38.3        
 10 Elizabeth Rawlson         45 Shrewsbury, MA         28:57.7        
 11 Chris Kenneway            40 Leicester, MA          30:13.9        
 12 Patricia Stolz            45 Hubbardston, MA        32:30.1        
 13 Judithanne Gray           47 Boylston               32:38.9        
 14 Joanne Barnes             42 Holden                 33:11.3        
 15 Tricia May                44 Boylston, MA           37:39.2        
 16 Larri Parker              47 Boylston, MA           43:10.7        
 17 Harri Parker              47 Boylston, MA           54:26.2        
 18 Rhonda DiMatteo           46 Rutland, MA            54:29.6        
 19 Jen Mcgrath               42 Boylston               54:35.5        
 20 Katie Brown               49 Boylston               54:51.4        
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49                                                    
  1 George Missailidis        48 Encinitas              19:49.6        
  2 Curtis Clark              41 Stow                   20:24.2        
  3 Tim Murphy                48 Boylston, MA           20:32.5        
  4 Jeffrey Dansereau         45 Stow                   20:35.1        
  5 Don Lacoy                 45 Boylston, MA           20:38.4        
  6 Mike Hayeck               46 Boylston               21:41.0        
  7 Jeremiah Collins          49 Boylston               23:05.8        
  8 Steve Pacheco             43 Sutton, MA             24:11.4        
  9 John Aslavian             45 Boylson                24:12.6        
 10 Paul Mara                 45 Boylson                25:10.0        
 11 Fran Maple                42 West Boylston          26:10.1        
 12 Keith Wolosz              41 Boylston               28:26.7        
 13 Eric Sandberg             42 Worcester              29:11.7        
 14 Michael Hagerty           42 NH, NH                 31:07.7        
 15 Rich Deneault             43 Holden                 31:40.0        
 16 Jeffrey Walsh             45 Boylston               31:40.9        
 17 Henry Stolz               46 Hubbardston, MA        32:33.5        
 18 Byron Deane               42 Boylson                35:02.5        
 19 Dennis Bauer              49 Boylston               37:10.3        
 20 Jon Heslin                49 Boylston               37:53.3        
 21 Clay Marshall             43 Boylston               37:56.1        
 22 Daryl DiMatteo            47 Rutland, MA            54:33.8        
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59                                                  
  1 Carol Hurley              51 Boylston               20:34.1        
  2 Karen Patalano            52 Boylston, MA           24:01.9        
  3 David White               50 Bolton, MA             27:18.4        
  4 Nancy Donnelly            50 Boylston, MA           28:10.6        
  5 Cindy Gingrich            52 Boylston, MA           29:17.3        
  6 Sheri Rohr                53 Clinton, MA            32:25.0        
  7 Pat Cummett               51 Norwell, MA            35:12.2        
  8 Paulette Seymour          55 Sterling, MA           35:40.2        
  9 Kathy Blumenthal          57 Boylston, MA           39:19.3        
 10 Janice Craig              55 Barre, MA              39:35.0        
 11 Deborah Mosca             55 Worcester, MA          40:28.7        
 12 Karen Grimleyh            50 Boylston, MA           43:01.6        
 13 Cheryl Nelson             52 Boylston, MA           47:20.5        
 14 Jane Eaton                55 Boylston, MA           48:09.7        
 15 Noelle Humphrey           50 Boylston, MA           49:26.8        
 16 Beverly Fletcher          52 Boylkston, MA          54:47.9        
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59                                                    
  1 Richard Fadgen            52 Clinton                20:45.0        
  2 Robert Bourassa Jr        54 Boylston, MA           21:17.8        
  3 Lester Forgit             51 Boylston               21:28.5        
  4 Rick Baker                55 Boylston               23:29.3        
  5 George Reed               54 Worcester              23:53.9        
  6 Jim Stirewalt             52 Princeton              24:16.2        
  7 Gerald Donnelly           50 Boylston, MA           28:02.0        
  8 Tom Flanagan              54 Boylston, MA           29:06.8        
  9 Jim Baumann               52 Burlington             29:07.4        
 10 David Brown               53 Southboro              29:32.6        
 11 Dick Cammett              54 Norwell                35:39.9        
 12 Kenny Mosca               55 Worcester, MA          40:29.0        
 13 Michael Grimes            53 Holden, MA             42:18.2        
 14 Robert Chalifoux          55 Boylston, MA           48:11.3        
 15 Karl Nelson               54 Boylston, MA           48:17.9        
 16 Michael Ridinger          52 Boylston, MA           54:14.7        
Event 1  Women 60+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60+                                                    
  1 Doreen Brettler           60 Boylston, MA           24:38.2        
  2 Pat Erba                  61 Boylston, MA           48:18.5        
  3 Marilyn Roy               67 Boylston, MA           49:23.8        
Event 1  Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60+                                                      
  1 Jared Boer                99 Boylston               26:30.8        
  2 Raymond Boutotte          62 Papparell              27:14.2        
  3 Michabl Donattue          60 Boylston               28:44.9        
  4 Peter Bradley             60 Westborough            32:17.0        
  5 Bill O'Dell               61 Ipswich, MA            34:12.3        
  6 David Mayall              67 Acton                  39:12.6        
  7 Justin Wisniewski         99 Lynn                   42:00.8        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News