Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals Track & Field

Norwell, MA, May 24, 2008

[Boy's Results & Team Scores ]

Girl's Results & Team Scores


                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/24/2008
                                      Results

  ===============================================================================
                      Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Newton North               106        2) Bridgewater-Raynham        72
      3) Braintree                   57.50     4) East Bridgewater           41
      5) Brockton                    40        6) Sacred Heart               22
      7) New Bedford                 21        8) Norwell                    20
      8) Brookline                   20       10) Whitman-Hanson             14
     11) Scituate                    10       11) Silver Lake                10
     11) Norton                      10       14) Rockland                    9.5
     15) Carver                       6       16) West Bridgewater            4
     17) Hanover                      2



  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Frazier, Melanie          11 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.95q  2
    2 Hull, Jacky               11 Braintree                13.25q  3
    3 Mency, Megan              12 Brockton                 13.48q  2
    4 Ellis, Lauren             12 Braintree                13.58q  1
    5 Singletary, Shannon       11 Brockton                 13.61q  1
    6 Murphy, Carole            10 Braintree                13.84q  3
    7 Johnson, Jessica          11 New Bedford              13.87q  3
    8 Tabke, Jayna              11 Carver                   13.89q  1
    9 Folsom, Mychal            11 Rockland                 13.93   2
   10 Shanahan, Mackenzie       10 Cohasset                 14.05   1
   11 Smalls, Latifah           10 Newton North             14.28   1
   12 Grande, Chelsea           11 Sacred Heart             14.46   2
   13 Shea, Maeve               10 Norwell                  14.71   3
   14 Walsh, Sam                10 Norton                   14.72   1
   15 Ciliberto, Emily          10 Bridgewater-Raynham      14.89   1
   16 Wholley, Samantha         10 Bridgewater-Raynham      15.04   2
   17 Pardo, Victoria           09 Sacred Heart             15.47   3
   18 Cirone, Sarah             11 Sacred Heart             15.47   2
   19 Flynn, Emily              11 Norwell                  15.51   3
   20 Napolitano, Julia         10 Norwell                  15.62   2
   -- Gray, Taylor              09 Carver                      FS   2
  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Hull, Jacky               11 Braintree                12.86   10
    2 Frazier, Melanie          11 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.99    8
    3 Ellis, Lauren             12 Braintree                13.40    6
    4 Singletary, Shannon       11 Brockton                 13.59    4
    5 Mency, Megan              12 Brockton                 13.76    2
    6 Johnson, Jessica          11 New Bedford              13.78    1
    7 Murphy, Carole            10 Braintree                13.81
    8 Tabke, Jayna              11 Carver                   13.95
  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       10 Brookline                27.06q  3
    2 Delgado, Amy              12 Bridgewater-Raynham      27.35q  1
    3 Hood, Darcell             12 Brockton                 27.38q  2
    4 Victoria, Natalie         11 Brockton                 28.04q  1
    5 Derenecount, Yves         11 Brockton                 28.05q  2
    6 Davis, Shannon            11 Silver Lake              28.63q  3
    7 DeVincenzo, Isabella      09 Bridgewater-Raynham      28.68q  3
    8 Jones, Paije              11 New Bedford              28.87q  2
    9 Lawlor, Kirsten           10 Sacred Heart             28.90   2
   10 Cuccurullo, Julia         09 Newton North             28.91   2
   11 Corsi, Ali                10 Mashpee                  29.04   1
   12 Ohlson, Carolynn          12 Norton                   29.23   1
   13 Zaccardi, Emily           12 Scituate                 29.34   3
   14 Sylvia, Emily             11 Newton North             29.53   1
   15 Donovan, Mary             11 Sacred Heart             29.66   3
   16 Tripp, Olivia             11 Sacred Heart             29.89   1
   17 Breslow, Logan            10 Cohasset                 30.97   2
   18 Kimball, Christie         10 Bridgewater-Raynham      31.00   3
   19 Prescott, Jessica         11 Carver                   31.32   3
   20 Colley, Jessica           12 Norton                   32.26   2
   21 Flaherty, Kayla           09 Norton                   36.03   1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       10 Brookline                26.58   10
    2 Delgado, Amy              12 Bridgewater-Raynham      26.76    8
    3 Hood, Darcell             12 Brockton                 27.64    6
    4 Derenecount, Yves         11 Brockton                 27.81    4
    5 Victoria, Natalie         11 Brockton                 27.91    2
    6 Jones, Paije              11 New Bedford              28.39    1
    7 Davis, Shannon            11 Silver Lake              28.47
  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bissonnette, Samantha     11 Bridgewater-Raynham      59.28   3  10
    2 Reddington, Haley         10 Sacred Heart           1:00.56   3   8
    3 Etim, Abasi-Odu           12 Brockton               1:00.71   3   6
    4 Thomas, Daisha            10 Braintree              1:01.76   3   4
    5 Carey, Danielle           10 East Bridgewater       1:02.82   3   2
    6 Hurst, Jess               10 West Bridgewater       1:03.65   3   1
    7 Murray, Kate              12 Carver                 1:04.32   2
    8 Tripathi, Jaya            10 Newton North           1:04.72   2
    9 Carey, Lauren             12 East Bridgewater       1:05.58   3
   10 Palmer, Emily             10 Norwell                1:05.66   2
   11 Gluck, Sam                10 Newton North           1:05.75   2
   12 Hoffman, Risa             11 Scituate               1:07.45   2
   13 Levens, Alexandra         10 Silver Lake            1:08.26   2
   14 Palmer, Katie             10 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:08.89   1
   15 Medeiros, Kim             11 Braintree              1:09.43   1
   16 Riouxi, Dominique         10 Cohasset               1:09.47   1
   17 Murphy, Elizabeth         11 Norwell                1:12.62   2
   18 Donlan, Ashley            10 Norwell                1:13.31   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sweeney, Erynn            12 Braintree              5:29.34   10
    2 Bonito, Marissa           12 Rockland               5:31.59    8
    3 Regan, Emily              10 Whitman-Hanson         5:34.30    6
    4 Barnicle, Nora            11 Newton North           5:34.84    4
    5 O'Shea, Leah              10 Hanover                5:35.16    2
    6 Gleason, Susannah         10 Newton North           5:40.59    1
    7 Kupchella, Amanda         12 Scituate               5:45.03
    8 Hemley-Bronstein, Adina   11 Newton North           5:45.17
    9 McDonald, Katy            12 Scituate               5:46.27
   10 Cuomo, Hailey             11 Sacred Heart           5:47.98
   11 Sidiripoulos, Nicole      12 Carver                 5:49.52
   12 Cartwright, Kelsey        10 West Bridgewater       5:54.02
   13 Nash, Jackie              12 Norton                 5:59.65
   14 Cote, Sarah               10 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:00.95
   15 Wrick, Kelsey             10 Braintree              6:05.74
   16 Campedelli, Melissa       10 Cohasset               6:22.94
   17 Damish, Alexis            10 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:32.74
   18 Liston, Jenel             11 West Bridgewater       6:32.81
   19 Brady, Carly              10 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:48.37
   20 Sullivan, Rachael         10 Sacred Heart           7:07.00
   21 Woolfe, Mary-Grace        10 Sacred Heart           7:07.85
  Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gillis, Margo             09 Newton North          11:22.40   10
    2 Alves, Jill               12 Whitman-Hanson        11:44.16    8
    3 Godenzi, Franca           11 Newton North          12:31.94    6
    4 Warren, Shira             12 Brookline             12:35.53    4
    5 Vercollone, Tessa         12 Sacred Heart          13:05.18    2
    6 DuBeau, Katherine         10 Brockton              13:21.29    1
    7 Duane, Sara               11 Braintree             13:25.62
    8 Gallagher, Gwynne         12 Norwell               14:05.30
    9 Reed, Carrie              12 Norwell               14:19.34
  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ranti, Carolyn            11 Newton North           2:17.74   10
    2 Kornetsky, Emma           11 Newton North           2:25.88    8
    3 Sheehan, Katie            09 Scituate               2:28.16    6
    4 Tabatabaie, Ariana        10 Newton North           2:29.65    4
    5 Silva-Jones, Joanna       11 New Bedford            2:31.72    2
    6 Bellofatto, Liz           12 Braintree              2:31.82    1
    7 Russell, Brittany         11 Brockton               2:34.90
    8 Aveni, Kassandra          10 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:36.31
    9 Buckley, Colleen          11 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:38.12
   10 Heffernan, Sara           11 Braintree              2:41.89
   11 Coneeny, Lauren           10 Silver Lake            2:55.76
   12 Petty, Jen                09 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:56.10
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 medeiros, alaxandra       09 New Bedford              17.00Q  3
    2 Mongo, Paris              11 Newton North             17.16Q  2
    3 Manley, Maura             09 New Bedford              17.20Q  4
    4 Carey, Kylene             10 East Bridgewater         17.37Q  1
    5 Lutz, Adrienne            11 Braintree                17.57q  2
    6 McKean, Hailey            09 East Bridgewater         17.59q  4
    7 Shepherd, Victoria        10 Silver Lake              17.74q  1
    8 Reid, Colleen             11 East Bridgewater         17.74q  3
    9 Abiassaf, Stephanie       12 East Bridgewater         17.76q  4
   10 Murray, Andrea            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      17.86q  1
   11 Lazarovich, Hannah        10 Scituate                 17.94q  4
   12 Crawford, Sara            10 Rockland                 18.18q  3
   13 Barthold, Meredith        09 Scituate                 18.29q  2
   14 sullivan, haley           09 New Bedford              18.31q  1
   15 Preston, Samantha         11 West Bridgewater         18.32q  2
   16 Cote, Kelsey              11 Carver                   18.34q  3
   17 Johansmeyer, Laura        11 Norton                   18.64   4
   18 Lane, Mollie              10 Hanover                  19.06   4
   19 Falconer, Suzanne         09 Carver                   19.42   3
   20 Young, Amanda             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      19.79   1
   21 Lynch, Alison             09 Norton                   20.60   2
   22 Ahola, Marissa            09 Silver Lake              21.25   1
   23 Weiner, Stephanie         09 Norton                   22.14   3
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 medeiros, alaxandra       09 New Bedford              16.59Q  1
    2 Mongo, Paris              11 Newton North             17.44Q  2
    3 Carey, Kylene             10 East Bridgewater         16.94q  1
    4 Manley, Maura             09 New Bedford              17.55q  2
    5 Shepherd, Victoria        10 Silver Lake              17.67q  2
    6 Reid, Colleen             11 East Bridgewater         17.79q  1
    7 Lutz, Adrienne            11 Braintree                17.83q  1
    8 McKean, Hailey            09 East Bridgewater         17.84q  2
    9 Crawford, Sara            10 Rockland                 17.86   1
   10 Lazarovich, Hannah        10 Scituate                 18.08   2
   11 Murray, Andrea            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      18.24   2
   12 Cote, Kelsey              11 Carver                   18.53   1
   13 Preston, Samantha         11 West Bridgewater         18.56   2
   14 Abiassaf, Stephanie       12 East Bridgewater         18.63   1
   15 sullivan, haley           09 New Bedford              18.72   2
   16 Barthold, Meredith        09 Scituate                 19.00   1
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Carey, Kylene             10 East Bridgewater         16.31   10
    2 medeiros, alaxandra       09 New Bedford              16.35    8
    3 Lutz, Adrienne            11 Braintree                17.19    6
    4 Mongo, Paris              11 Newton North             17.43    4
    5 Shepherd, Victoria        10 Silver Lake              17.44    2
    6 Manley, Maura             09 New Bedford              17.50    1
    7 Reid, Colleen             11 East Bridgewater         17.64
    8 McKean, Hailey            09 East Bridgewater         18.03
  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Pomroy, Molly             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      48.91   2  10
    2 Brown, Amanda             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      49.63   2   8
    3 Kaufman, Michele          11 Newton North             49.98   2   6
    4 Davis, Addy               11 Scituate                 51.68   2   4
    5 Liu, Jen                  10 Newton North             51.75   2   2
    6 Varadian, Nevart          11 Newton North             51.80   2   1
    7 Stoltz, Mikaela           11 Mashpee                  52.66   1
    8 Kombana, Achk             12 Braintree                53.33   2
    9 Ketter, Kathleen          10 Sacred Heart             53.41   1
   10 Bennett, Jazzlynn         10 Brockton                 53.79   1
   11 Crawford, Amy             11 West Bridgewater         54.71   1
   12 Haracz, Lesen             11 Cohasset                 55.21   1
   13 Lynch, Alison             09 Norton                   57.23   2
   14 Garcia, Emily             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      59.26   1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brockton  'A'                                         52.32   2  10
       1) Hood, Darcell 12                2) Mency, Megan 12
       3) Crawford, Chenell 12            4) Singletary, Shannon 11
    2 Newton North  'A'                                     52.43   2   8
       1) Smalls, Latifah 10              2) Denn, Emily 10
       3) Cuccurullo, Julia 09            4) Marone, Vicki 12
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 52.47   2   6
       1) Reid, Colleen 11                2) Carey, Kylene 10
       3) Leblanc, Lauren 12              4) Abiassaf, Stephanie 12
    4 Brockton  'B'                                         53.37   2   4
       1) Derenecount, Yves 11            2) Etim, Abasi-Odu 12
       3) Victoria, Natalie 11            4) O'Leary, Brianna 09
    5 New Bedford  'A'                                      53.69   2   2
       1) freire, braley 09               2) Manley, Maura 09
       3) DosSantos, Keila 11             4) Jones, Paije 11
    6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     53.91   2   1
       1) Bracken, Emily 09               2) Lawlor, Kirsten 10
       3) Tripp, Olivia 11                4) Donovan, Mary 11
    7 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              54.04   2
       1) Gabriele, Kim 09                2) Brown, Amanda 10
       3) DeVincenzo, Isabella 09         4) Bodensieck, Elisabeth 09
    8 Carver  'A'                                           54.40   2
       1) Thatcher, Ally 10               2) Tabke, Jayna 11
       3) Cote, Kelsey 11                 4) Gray, Taylor 09
    9 Cohasset  'A'                                         55.37   1
       1) Breslow, Logan 10               2) Brophy, Johanna 11
       3) McMorris, Rachel 11             4) Riouxi, Dominique 10
   10 Newton North  'B'                                     55.53   1
       1) Searle, Hannah 09               2) Sylvia, Emily 11
       3) Marone, Vicki 12                4) Judell-Halfpenny, Chloe 11
   11 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                              57.93   1
       1) Kimball, Christie 10            2) Ciliberto, Emily 10
       3) Wholley, Samantha 10            4) Young, Amanda 11
   12 Norwell  'A'                                          59.73   1
       1) Flynn, Emily 11                 2) DeMarco, Haley 10
       3) Hayes, Rachael 10               4) Shea, Maeve 10
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:10.04   10
       1) Bissonnette, Samantha 11        2) Frazier, Melanie 11
       3) Pomroy, Molly 10                4) Delgado, Amy 12
    2 Braintree  'A'                                      4:19.81    8
       1) Thomas, Daisha 10               2) Hull, Jacky 11
       3) Murphy, Carole 10               4) Ellis, Lauren 12
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                               4:20.76    6
       1) Carey, Lauren 12                2) O'Brien, Meaghan 12
       3) Carey, Danielle 10              4) Valant, Sarah 12
    4 Newton North  'A'                                   4:24.94    4
       1) Kaufman, Michele 11             2) Ranti, Carolyn 11
       3) Tabatabaie, Ariana 10           4) Tripathi, Jaya 10
    5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:36.59    2
       1) Bracken, Emily 09               2) Faieella, Brianna 8
       3) Reddington, Haley 10            4) Bradford, Brittany 09
    6 West Bridgewater  'A'                               4:43.33    1
       1) Cartwright, Kelsey 10           2) Crawford, Amy 11
       3) Preston, Samantha 11            4) Hurst, Jess 10
    7 Cohasset  'A'                                       4:46.45
       1) Brophy, Johanna 11              2) Haracz, Lesen 11
       3) Campedelli, Melissa 10          4) Riouxi, Dominique 10
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Newton North  'A'                                  10:00.21   10
       1) Gillis, Margo 09                2) Hemley-Bronstein, Adina 11
       3) Barnicle, Nora 11               4) Gleason, Susannah 10
    2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                           10:26.42    8
       1) Rosenberg, Aliya 09             2) Buckley, Colleen 11
       3) Aveni, Kassandra 10             4) Cote, Sarah 10
    3 Brookline  'A'                                     10:38.95    6
       1) Lee, Luri 12                    2) Alexander, Emily 12
       3) Gellineau, Leah 09              4) Alhadeff, Kara 12
    4 Braintree  'A'                                     10:49.97    4
       1) Sweeney, Erynn 12               2) Wrick, Kelsey 10
       3) Heffernan, Sara 11              4) Bellofatto, Liz 12
    5 Norwell  'A'                                       11:06.53    2
       1) McManus, Carly 11               2) Weiler, Nicole 11
       3) Hathaway, Becca 10              4) DeMarco, Haley 10
    6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  11:09.12    1
       1) Bradford, Brittany 09           2) Mulkern, Melanie 12
       3) Whitaker, Kelsey 09             4) Cuomo, Hailey 11
    7 Brockton  'A'                                      11:12.55
       1) Horton, Kasha 09                2) Russell, Brittany 11
       3) DuBeau, Katherine 10            4) Flynn, Kelly 11
    8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                           11:54.77
       1) Ayers, Katie 09                 2) Monahan, Lauren 09
       3) Brady, Carly 10                 4) Petty, Jen 09
  Girls High Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McNeill, Sarah            11 East Bridgewater       4-11.00   10
    2 Lutz, Adrienne            11 Braintree             J4-11.00    8
    3 Aizenstadt, Taylor        11 Norwell               J4-11.00    4
    3 Perkins, Jaqui            09 Bridgewater-Raynham   J4-11.00    4
    3 Hutchinson, Emily         09 Newton North          J4-11.00    4
    6 Crawford, Sara            10 Rockland              J4-11.00    1
    7 Lane, Mollie              10 Hanover               J4-11.00
    8 Cote, Kelsey              11 Carver                 4-09.00
    8 Tyrer-Vassell, Anna       09 East Bridgewater       4-09.00
    8 Alexander, Emily          12 Brookline              4-09.00
    8 Rimmer, Sydney            09 Carver                 4-09.00
   12 Brinkmann, Mary           10 West Bridgewater       4-07.00
   12 Bonito, Danielle          09 Rockland               4-07.00
   12 Lockwood, Maddy           12 Scituate               4-07.00
   -- Goldberg, Ellen           09 Newton North                NH
  Girls Long Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kornetsky, Emma           11 Newton North          16-08.25   10
    2 Kelly, Bri                11 Silver Lake           16-05.00    8
    3 Frazier, Melanie          11 Bridgewater-Raynham   16-04.75    6
    4 Carey, Kylene             10 East Bridgewater      16-01.00    4
    5 Ledin, Krista             09 West Bridgewater      15-11.00    2
    6 Abiassaf, Stephanie       12 East Bridgewater      15-10.25    1
    7 Reddington, Haley         10 Sacred Heart          15-05.75
    8 Kaufman, Michele          11 Newton North          15-05.50
    9 Marone, Vicki             12 Newton North          15-03.25
   10 Gallagher, Morgan         09 Norwell               15-01.50
   10 Gomes, Domigas            12 Brockton              15-01.50
   12 Crawford, Chenell         12 Brockton              15-01.00
   13 Bissonnette, Samantha     11 Bridgewater-Raynham   15-00.00
   14 Thatcher, Ally            10 Carver                14-11.50
   15 O'Leary, Brianna          09 Brockton              14-10.75
   16 Duquette, Aidan            9 Sacred Heart          14-10.50
   17 O'Brien, Meaghan          12 East Bridgewater      14-09.50
   18 Corsi, Ali                10 Mashpee               14-08.00
   19 Anderson, Molly           12 Norton                14-07.75
   19 Davis, Shannon            11 Silver Lake           14-07.75
   21 Baird, Kate               10 Norton                13-08.75
   22 Shea, Maeve               10 Norwell               13-02.00
  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Aizenstadt, Taylor        11 Norwell               34-11.50   10
    2 Bracken, Emily            09 Sacred Heart          33-02.75    8
    3 DosSantos, Keila          11 New Bedford           33-01.50    6
    4 Gallagher, Morgan         09 Norwell               32-09.00    4
    5 Marone, Vicki             12 Newton North          32-06.75    2
    6 Gomes, Domigas            12 Brockton              32-04.00    1
    7 Anderson, Molly           12 Norton                31-05.75
    8 Gellineau, Leah           09 Brookline             31-04.75
    9 Valant, Sarah             12 East Bridgewater      31-02.25
   10 Shepherd, Olivia          12 Silver Lake           30-07.75
   10 Ghergurovich, Megan       10 Scituate              30-07.75
   12 Liu, Jen                  10 Newton North          30-02.00
   13 Dayton, Hannah            09 New Bedford           29-11.25
   14 Baird, Kate               10 Norton                29-10.25
   15 Donovan, Mary             11 Sacred Heart          29-07.50
   16 Lawlor, Kirsten           10 Sacred Heart          29-03.50
   17 Brown, Amanda             10 Bridgewater-Raynham   29-03.00
   17 Victoria, Natalie         11 Brockton              29-03.00
   19 Baumgarten, Kelsey        09 Bridgewater-Raynham   28-02.75
   20 Hudson, Kelli             11 Bridgewater-Raynham   26-03.25
   21 Marston, Danielle         09 Silver Lake           26-03.00
   22 Thompson, Katelyn         09 Norwell               26-00.00
  Girls Shot Put Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Allen, Kelly              11 Norton                35-10.00   10
    2 Guang, Bonny              12 Newton North          33-09.25    8
    3 Meserve, Mari             10 Carver                32-00.50    6
    4 Lowe, Monet               10 Newton North          31-11.50    4
    5 McNeill, Sarah            11 East Bridgewater      31-07.25    2
    6 Parsons, Brooke           12 Rockland              31-03.50    0.50
    6 Burbank, Michelina        10 Braintree             31-03.50    0.50
    8 carr, audrey              12 Scituate              29-03.00
    9 Livingston, Alex          10 Mashpee               28-06.75
   10 Williams, Makaylin        10 New Bedford           28-06.00
   11 Larkin, Kelly             10 East Bridgewater      27-07.75
   11 Sullivan, Kim             11 Hanover               27-07.75
   13 Hickey, Linda             12 Rockland              26-11.50
   14 Fuller, Sarah             11 Silver Lake           26-09.75
   15 Preston, Samantha         11 West Bridgewater      25-09.00
   16 Murphy, Elizabeth         11 Norwell               25-02.50
   17 Logan, Moriah             11 Silver Lake           25-00.50
   18 McDonald, Melissa         09 Bridgewater-Raynham   24-06.25
   19 Bond, Stephanie           09 Silver Lake           24-03.25
   20 Leeber, Casey             11 Cohasset              22-04.75
   21 Idreos, Alexi             09 Norton                21-03.00
  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Allen, Kelly              11 Norton                  119-04
    2 Littig, Kayla             12 Carver                  115-07
    3 Meserve, Mari             10 Carver                   94-01
    4 Allen, Courtney           12 Bridgewater-Raynham      93-00
    5 Guang, Bonny              12 Newton North             91-10
    6 Lowe, Monet               10 Newton North             90-03
    7 Hickey, Linda             12 Rockland                 88-00
    8 Mongo, Paris              11 Newton North             85-02
    9 Blauss, Julie             11 Carver                   78-01
   10 Burbank, Michelina        10 Braintree                74-10
   11 Rogers, Jessica           12 Bridgewater-Raynham      74-08
   12 Fuller, Sarah             11 Silver Lake              69-02
   13 Millen, Brittany          12 Rockland                 65-08
   14 Liston, Colleen           09 West Bridgewater         65-06
   15 Leeber, Casey             11 Cohasset                 62-07
   16 Dempsey, Katie            10 Norwell                  57-11
   17 Liston, Jenel             11 West Bridgewater         57-01
   18 Fane-Hervey, Shannon      10 Sacred Heart             53-06
   19 Hayes, Rachael            10 Norwell                  50-02
   20 Idreos, Alexi             09 Norton                   49-04
   21 Moore, Grace              09 Norwell                  44-01
  Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Migre, Emily              12 Whitman-Hanson          114-05
    2 Olson, Lacey              11 Carver                  110-04
    3 Kaim, Rebecca             11 Brookline               101-02
    4 Littig, Kara              10 Carver                   99-02
    5 Frew, Michelle            10 East Bridgewater         98-01
    6 Doolan, Sarah             12 Norton                   96-09
    7 Harris, Katie             09 West Bridgewater         95-11
    8 Gracia, Ashley            12 Bridgewater-Raynham      95-04
    9 Laubi, Katie              11 Bridgewater-Raynham      87-01
   10 Ford, Samantha            12 Silver Lake              81-03
   11 Shepherd, Olivia          12 Silver Lake              80-05
   12 Parsons, Brooke           12 Rockland                 79-07
   13 Laine, Alicia             10 Silver Lake              78-11
   14 Tenglin, Kajsa            09 Norton                   78-09
   15 Finneran, McKayla         11 Braintree                78-06
   16 Hutchinson, Emily         09 Newton North             74-08
   17 Greenstein, Emma          12 Newton North             74-02
   18 Haracz, Lesen             11 Cohasset                 74-00
   19 Ives, Michelle            11 Bridgewater-Raynham      73-05
   20 Stinehart, Caroline       12 Newton North             70-09
   21 Fane-Hervey, Shannon      10 Sacred Heart             69-10
   22 Weiner, Stephanie         09 Norton                   64-10
   23 Liston, Colleen           09 West Bridgewater         64-07
  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.69q  1
    2 Ledin, Krista             09 West Bridgewater         13.69q  3
    3 Gabriele, Kim             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.76q  1
    4 Montesi, Kevyn            09 Sacred Heart             13.91q  2
    5 Benson, Tori              09 East Bridgewater         14.08q  2
    6 Barry, Brianna            09 East Bridgewater         14.14q  2
    7 Duquette, Aidan            9 Sacred Heart             14.22q  2
    8 O'Leary, Brianna          09 Brockton                 14.29q  3
    9 Harvey, Olivia            09 East Bridgewater         14.55   3
   10 Milne, Carolyn            09 Silver Lake              14.57   3
   11 Baumgarten, Kelsey        09 Bridgewater-Raynham      14.64   1
   12 perfetti, jacqui          09 Scituate                 14.68   1
   13 Faiella, Betthany          8 Sacred Heart             15.12   2
   14 Curtin, Kylie              7 West Bridgewater         15.15   2
   15 Makonnen, Kelem           09 Brockton                 15.43   1
   16 Smith, Alyssa             09 Silver Lake              15.53   3
   17 Hall, Valerie             09 Norton                   16.38   1
   18 Giddings, Nicole          09 Norton                   17.16   3
   19 Robinson, Jamie           09 Norton                   17.31   3
   20 Flaherty, Kayla           09 Norton                   17.51   1
  Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.38
    2 Gabriele, Kim             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.61
    3 Ledin, Krista             09 West Bridgewater         13.74
    4 Montesi, Kevyn            09 Sacred Heart             13.78
    5 Barry, Brianna            09 East Bridgewater         13.97
    6 Benson, Tori              09 East Bridgewater         14.04
    7 Duquette, Aidan            9 Sacred Heart             14.22
    8 O'Leary, Brianna          09 Brockton                 14.33
  Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Bracken, Emily            09 Sacred Heart           1:03.04   2
    2 Perkins, Jaqui            09 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:04.61   2
    3 Daigle, Melissa           09 Rockland               1:05.22   2
    4 Hurwitz, Evelyn           09 Newton North           1:06.75   2
    5 Bradford, Brittany        09 Sacred Heart           1:07.27   2
    6 murray, michaela          09 Scituate               1:07.66   2
    7 Thompson, Katelyn         09 Norwell                1:08.63   2
    8 Goldberg, Ellen           09 Newton North           1:09.83   1
    9 Capaldo, Cara             10 Norwell                1:10.50   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Gellineau, Leah           09 Brookline              5:33.34
    2 Miller, Aliza             09 Brookline              5:45.98
    3 Ayers, Katie              09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:50.78
    4 Whitaker, Kelsey          09 Sacred Heart           5:51.60
    5 Hatch, Nicole             09 East Bridgewater       6:01.81
    6 Cooley, Betsy             09 Brookline              6:09.03
    7 Nesgos, Phoebe            09 Newton North           6:09.28
    8 Massoud, Nicole           09 Durfee                 6:14.20
    9 Silva-Jones, Jillian      09 New Bedford            6:16.54
   10 Harvey, Brittany          09 East Bridgewater       6:18.74
   11 Torpey, Samantha          09 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:20.51
   12 Burke, Molly               8 West Bridgewater       6:22.31
   13 Lu, Amy                   09 Newton North           6:37.08
   14 Jordan, Bailey             8 Sacred Heart           6:38.47
   15 Burke, Liz                 8 West Bridgewater       6:38.48
   16 Driscoll, Liz             09 Norwell                6:51.91
   17 Mello, Holly              09 Norton                 7:11.52





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News