Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Team Championships

Williamstown, MA, May 24, 2008

[Girls Individual Points | Boys Results | Boys Individual Points ]

Girls Results

Finish Line - Drury, Field Events - Hoosac Valley, Scoring - Brian Gill


05/24/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
     BC TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS      AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/24/08    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                      128.50     5. Wahconah                           45.00
   2. Taconic                           118.00     6. Pittsfield                         40.00
   3. Hoosac Valley                      90.00     7. Lenox                              26.00
   4. Monument Mt.                       65.00     8. Drury                              14.50

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                 10:30.10
                                                   (Corinne Hillman(10),Natalie Akers(10),Sophia House(11),Claire Smith(10))
                                                 2.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                 10:48.10
                                                   (Mackenzie Hitchcock(8 ),Laura Nolan(8 ),Hannah Chenail(11),Kaylene Lemme(8 ))
                                                 3.  Lenox (A)                                                        10:54.80
                                                   (Janet Barry(12),Kaitlyn Dooley(11),Emily Gliddon(10),Sarah Lister(09))
                                                 4.  Pittsfield (A)                                                   10:57.20
                                                   (Mary Salatino(11),Jessica Grise(11),Lindsay Hunt(09),Catherine. Lampiasi(12))
                                                 5.  Taconic (A)                                                      10:58.90
                                                   (ALYSSA TURNER(SR),Caleigh Tansey(SR),SARAH MOON(FR),Caroline Sinico)
                                                 6.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                12:31.50
                                                   (Rachael Derose(10),Brenna Harmon(11),Kelsey Pero(11),Jessica Bailot(09))

 2. 100M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  BAILEY ROBINSON(SO)    Taconic                                      17.00
                                                 2.  Naomi Crandall(09)     Monument Mt.                                 17.50
                                                 3.  Jenna Waltermire(11)   Hoosac Valley                                17.80
                                                 4.  CAITLYN FENN(SR)       Taconic                                      19.90
                                                 5.  Olivia Milanesi(10)    Drury                                        20.00
                                                 6.  Rachel Korowitch(09)   Monument Mt.                                 23.10
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Claire Gennari(11)     Monument Mt.                                 17.40
                                                 2.  Jordan Jerome(12)      Wahconah                                     18.00
                                                 3.  Samantha Radke(11)     Mt. Greylock                                 18.80
                                                 4.  Katherine Deschamps(10)Pittsfield                                   19.40
                                                 5.  Megan Bantle(10)       Hoosac Valley                                20.40
                              FINAL              1.  BAILEY ROBINSON(SO)    Taconic                                      16.70
                                                 2.  Jordan Jerome(12)      Wahconah                                     17.70
                                                 3.  Naomi Crandall(09)     Monument Mt.                                 17.80
                                                 4.  Jenna Waltermire(11)   Hoosac Valley                                18.10
                                                 5.  Samantha Radke(11)     Mt. Greylock                                 18.40
                                                 6.  Katherine Deschamps(10)Pittsfield                                   19.10
                                                 7.  Claire Gennari(11)     Monument Mt.                                 20.30
                                                 8.  CAITLYN FENN(SR)       Taconic                                      20.30

 3. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Caitlyn Riley(8 )      Mt. Greylock                                 13.40
                                                 2.  COURTNEY DECKER(SR)    Taconic                                      13.60
                                                 3.  Meghan Morine(09)      Wahconah                                     13.70
                                                 4.  Molli Rennell(11)      Drury                                        13.80
                                                 5.  Danielle Weiler(11)    Wahconah                                     14.30
                                                 6.  Ashley Varuzzo(10)     Drury                                        14.60
                                                 7.  BRIELLE NETZER(SO)     Taconic                                      15.00
                                                 8.  Jane Fitzgerald(08)    Lenox                                        15.00
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jessi Payton(10)       Mt. Greylock                                 13.60
                                                 2.  Sara Sworzen(11)       Hoosac Valley                                13.70
                                                 3.  Jill Tonelli(11)       Wahconah                                     14.30
                                                 4.  Eliza Keith(12)        Wahconah                                     14.50
                                                 5.  Olivia Arsenault(09)   Wahconah                                     14.60
                                                 6.  Emily Rodowicz(09)     Hoosac Valley                                14.80
                                                 7.  Marion O'Brien(09)     Wahconah                                     15.70
                              FINAL              1.  COURTNEY DECKER(SR)    Taconic                                      13.50
                                                 2.  Sara Sworzen(11)       Hoosac Valley                                13.60
                                                 3.  Jessi Payton(10)       Mt. Greylock                                 13.70
                                                 4.  Caitlyn Riley(8 )      Mt. Greylock                                 13.70
                                                 5.  Jill Tonelli(11)       Wahconah                                     14.00
                                                 6.  Meghan Morine(09)      Wahconah                                     14.00
                                                 7.  Molli Rennell(11)      Drury                                        14.30
                                                 8.  Eliza Keith(12)        Wahconah                                     14.40

 4. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Janet Barry(12)        Lenox                                      5:14.80
                                                 2.  Sophia House(11)       Monument Mt.                               5:28.40
                                                 3.  Jackie Lemme(11)       Mt. Greylock                               5:30.40
                                                 4.  Hannah Chenail(11)     Mt. Greylock                               5:45.60
                                                 5.  Catherine. Lampiasi(12)Pittsfield                                 5:51.50
                                                 6.  Beth Frye(11)          Hoosac Valley                              5:54.30
                                                 7.  Kari O'Neil(11)        Drury                                      6:24.00
                                                 8.  Kelsey Pero(11)        Hoosac Valley                              6:50.00
                                                 9.  Hope Chapman(08)       Lenox                                      7:03.20

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    51.20
                                                   (Liz Gorson(9 ),Caitlyn Riley(8 ),Alex Riley(12),Jessi Payton(10))
                                                 2.  Wahconah (A)                                                        53.60
                                                   (Meghan Morine(09),Jordan Jerome(12),Eliza Keith(12),Jill Tonelli(11))
                                                 3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                   53.70
                                                   (Samantha Lebeau(10),Lindsay Serafin(10),Emily Rodowicz(09),Sara Sworzen(11))
                                                 4.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      55.40
                                                   (Chelsea Saviski(09),Katherine Deschamps(10),Ceira O'Brien(11),Carly King(09))
                                                 5.  Drury (A)                                                           55.70
                                                   (Molli Rennell(11),Miranda Girard(11),Olivia Milanesi(10),Ashley Varuzzo(10))
                                                 6.  Taconic (A)                                                         55.90
                                                   (TORI HALLETT(SO),BRIELLE NETZER(SO),NICOLE NICHOLS(FR),MADELINE BIANCHI(FR))
                                                 7.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                    57.30
                                                   (Taran Korte(10),Rachel Filkens(10),Keegan Baldwin(09),Jess Stevens(10))
                                                 8.  Lenox (A)                                                           58.70
                                                   (Jane Fitzgerald(08),Alex Kastrinakis(11),Julia Pringle-Wallace(08),Jenna Rush(10))

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Molly Masiero(10)      Monument Mt.                               1:01.00
                                                 2.  CHANDLER ORTEGA(FR)    Taconic                                    1:02.10
                                                 3.  Abby Bishop(11)        Mt. Greylock                               1:02.90
                                                 4.  Cassie Lincoln(09)     Drury                                      1:03.40
                                                 5.  Hannah Noel(10)        Hoosac Valley                              1:04.40
                                                 6.  Kate Curro(10)         Wahconah                                   1:05.30
                                                 7.  Molly Paululis(11)     Pittsfield                                 1:05.40
                                                 8.  Oona Wood(8 )          Mt. Greylock                               1:06.40
                                                 9.  Caitlyn White(11)      Pittsfield                                 1:07.60
                                                10.  Lauren Rodowicz(12)    Hoosac Valley                              1:09.50

 7. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  COURTNEY DECKER(SR)    Taconic                                      47.90
                                                 2.  Susie Shanley(8 )      Mt. Greylock                                 50.60
                                                 3.  Hannah Smith(09)       Pittsfield                                   50.80
                                                 4.  Becky Bosworth(12)     Hoosac Valley                                52.60
                                                 5.  Jenna Waltermire(11)   Hoosac Valley                                54.30
                                                 6.  MADELINE BIANCHI(FR)   Taconic                                      54.80
                                                 7.  Megan Bantle(10)       Hoosac Valley                                55.50
                                                 8.  CAITLYN FENN(SR)       Taconic                                      55.80
                                                 9.  Laura Rosenthal(9 )    Mt. Greylock                                 57.00
                                                10.  Meagan McCarthy(09)    Drury                                        57.90

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Jackie Lemme(11)       Mt. Greylock                               2:23.60
                                                 2.  Claire Smith(10)       Monument Mt.                               2:25.20
                                                 3.  ALYSSA TURNER(SR)      Taconic                                    2:31.30
                                                 4.  Kaylene Lemme(8 )      Mt. Greylock                               2:35.70
                                                 5.  Alyssa Senecal(12)     Drury                                      2:36.20
                                                 6.  KATE KELLAR(SR)        Taconic                                    2:37.60
                                                 7.  CALEIGH TANSEY(SR)     Taconic                                    2:40.40
                                                 8.  Mary Salatino(11)      Pittsfield                                 2:42.50
                                                 9.  Stephanie Lindner(11)  Drury                                      2:44.00
                                                10.  Cara Pease(11)         Wahconah                                   2:46.60
                                                11.  Antara Nader(09)       Monument Mt.                               2:48.70
                                                12.  Brenna Harmon(11)      Hoosac Valley                              2:49.20

 9. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Alex Riley(12)         Mt. Greylock                                 27.70
                                                 2.  CHELSEA ROBINSON(SR)   Taconic                                      28.10
                                                 3.  Cassie Lincoln(09)     Drury                                        28.10
                                                 4.  Lindsay Serafin(10)    Hoosac Valley                                29.30
                                                 5.  Amy Santella(9 )       Mt. Greylock                                 29.60
                                                 6.  Samantha Lebeau(10)    Hoosac Valley                                29.90
                             PRELIM  2           1.  Liz Gorson(9 )         Mt. Greylock                                 27.30
                                                 2.  Elaina Pullano(09)     Wahconah                                     27.80
                                                 3.  Kristin Curro(11)      Wahconah                                     28.50
                                                 4.  Carly King(09)         Pittsfield                                   28.80
                                                 5.  Cassidy Keator(09)     Wahconah                                     28.80
                              FINAL              1.  Liz Gorson(9 )         Mt. Greylock                                 27.50
                                                 2.  Alex Riley(12)         Mt. Greylock                                 27.70
                                                 3.  Elaina Pullano(09)     Wahconah                                     27.80
                                                 4.  CHELSEA ROBINSON(SR)   Taconic                                      28.10
                                                 5.  Kristin Curro(11)      Wahconah                                     28.20
                                                 6.  Cassie Lincoln(09)     Drury                                        28.30
                                                 7.  Carly King(09)         Pittsfield                                   28.60
                                                 8.  Lindsay Serafin(10)    Hoosac Valley                                29.80

10. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  CHANDLER ORTEGA(FR)    Taconic                                   11:50.30
                                                 2.  Corinne Hillman(10)    Monument Mt.                              12:08.50
                                                 3.  Jessica Grise(11)      Pittsfield                                12:28.80
                                                 4.  Laura Nolan(8 )        Mt. Greylock                              12:31.90
                                                 5.  Mackenzie Hitchcock(8 )Mt. Greylock                              13:28.10
                                                 6.  SARAH MOON(FR)         Taconic                                   13:40.70
                                                 7.  Naomi McCarthy(11)     Mt. Greylock                              13:46.70
                                                 8.  Ashley Smith(10)       Lenox                                     16:14.90

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Wahconah (A)                                                      4:25.30
                                                   (Kate Curro(10),Cassidy Keator(09),Elaina Pullano(09),Cara Pease(11))
                                                 2.  Taconic (A)                                                       4:26.40
                                                   (BAILEY ROBINSON(SO),Chelsea Robinson(SR),Katie Kellar(SR),Amy Pannesco(SO))
                                                 3.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  4:31.60
                                                   (Susie Shanley(8 ),Alexa Hiley(12),Oona Wood(8 ),Abby Bishop(11))
                                                 4.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:34.20
                                                   (Hannah Noel(10),Whitney Cole(10),Becky Bosworth(12),Beth Frye(11))
                                                 5.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    4:38.60
                                                   (Hannah Smith(09),Tyra Mazzer(09),Leslie Martin(09),Molly Paululis(11))
                                                 6.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  4:39.80
                                                   (Claire Gennari(11),Keegan Baldwin(09),Taran Korte(10),Naomi Crandall(09))
                                                 7.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:52.70
                                                   (Cait Cook(11),Becca Webb(11),Melyssa Weiner(09),Jenna Rush(10))
                                                 8.  Drury (A)                                                         4:56.60
                                                   (Stephanie Lindner(11),Kari O'Neil(11),Meagan McCarthy(09),Alyssa Senecal(12))

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Julia Warner(10)       Lenox                                    30'00.00"
                                                 2.  CHELSEA LESAGE(SO)     Taconic                                  29'08.00"
                                                 3.  REBECCA BARRY(SR)      Taconic                                  29'07.50"
                                                 4.  Alli Bliel(12)         Hoosac Valley                            27'07.00"
                                                 5.  Michaela Powers(12)    Wahconah                                 27'05.00"
                                                 6.  Rachel Lovato(12)      Pittsfield                               27'02.00"
                                                 7.  Johanna Sutliff(11)    Hoosac Valley                            26'09.50"
                                                 8.  Alli Hill(09)          Hoosac Valley                            25'09.00"
                                                 9.  Becca Webb(11)         Lenox                                    24'08.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Alli Bliel(12)         Hoosac Valley                            98'08.00"
                                                 2.  Johanna Sutliff(11)    Hoosac Valley                            91'10.00"
                                                 3.  Chelsea Hunt(10)       Pittsfield                               89'03.00"
                                                 4.  Samantha Radke(11)     Mt. Greylock                             89'02.00"
                                                 5.  REBECCA BARRY(SR)      Taconic                                  85'10.00"
                                                 6.  CHELSEA LESAGE(SO)     Taconic                                  77'07.00"
                                                 7.  Jamie Mathews(10)      Mt. Greylock                             74'11.00"
                                                 8.  Alli Hill(09)          Hoosac Valley                            71'08.00"
                                                 9.  Amanda Burdick(12)     Mt. Greylock                             70'00.00"
                                                10.  Meredith Phelps(10)    Mt. Greylock                             68'05.00"
                                                11.  Erin Ryan(12)          Monument Mt.                             68'03.00"
                                                12.  Pam Barry(11)          Lenox                                    68'00.00"
                                                13.  Rachel Filkens(10)     Monument Mt.                             64'03.00"
                                                14.  Carolyn Maselli(10)    Drury                                    55'02.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Samantha Radke(11)     Mt. Greylock                             96'07.00"
                                                 2.  Naomi McCarthy(11)     Mt. Greylock                             87'08.00"
                                                 3.  AMANDA LY(SR)          Taconic                                  82'09.00"
                                                 4.  Stephanie Lindner(11)  Drury                                    81'06.00"
                                                 5.  Michaela Powers(12)    Wahconah                                 80'07.00"
                                                 6.  Colleen Keenan(12)     Wahconah                                 80'03.00"
                                                 7.  Angela Bermudez(10)    Monument Mt.                             80'02.00"
                                                 8.  Amanda Burdick(12)     Mt. Greylock                             77'09.00"
                                                 9.  BRIELLE NETZER(SO)     Taconic                                  77'04.00"
                                                10.  Beth Frye(11)          Hoosac Valley                            74'10.00"
                                                11.  Meagan McCarthy(09)    Drury                                    74'10.00"
                                                12.  Alex Kastrinakis(11)   Lenox                                    73'07.00"
                                                13.  Melanie Blanchard(10)  Hoosac Valley                            70'07.00"
                                                14.  Dana Kuni(10)          Wahconah                                 69'01.00"
                                                15.  Natalie Akers(10)      Monument Mt.                             68'07.00"
                                                16.  Rachel Quetti(10)      Pittsfield                               66'03.00"
                                                17.  Brenna Harmon(11)      Hoosac Valley                            65'09.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Samantha Lebeau(10)    Hoosac Valley                             4'10.00"
                                                 2.T Allanna Astion(11)     Monument Mt.                              4'08.00"
                                                  .T Blake Atwood(09)       Monument Mt.                              4'08.00"
                                                 4.  Courtney Hart(12)      Hoosac Valley                             4'08.00"
                                                 5.T Hilary Lesniak(10)     Drury                                     4'06.00"
                                                  .T Susie Shanley(8 )      Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"
                                                 7.  Cara Pease(11)         Wahconah                                  4'06.00"
                                                 8.  Sarah Armstrong(10)    Lenox                                     4'04.00"
                                                 9.  Geena Chang(9 )        Mt. Greylock                              4'04.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  COURTNEY DECKER(SR)    Taconic                                  15'06.75"
                                                 2.  Becky Bosworth(12)     Hoosac Valley                            15'02.00"
                                                 3.  Caitlyn Riley(8 )      Mt. Greylock                             15'01.50"
                                                 4.  Samantha Lebeau(10)    Hoosac Valley                            15'01.25"
                                                 5.  Jordan Jerome(12)      Wahconah                                 14'09.00"
                                                 6.  BAILEY ROBINSON(SO)    Taconic                                  14'08.50"
                                                 7.  Caitlyn White(11)      Pittsfield                               14'05.75"
                                                 8.  Danielle Weiler(11)    Wahconah                                 14'04.25"
                                                 9.  Eliza Keith(12)        Wahconah                                 14'00.50"
                                                10.  Cassie Lincoln(09)     Drury                                    13'11.00"
                                                11.  Lindsay Serafin(10)    Hoosac Valley                            13'08.75"
                                                12.  Keegan Baldwin(09)     Monument Mt.                             13'08.50"
                                                13.  Sara Sworzen(11)       Hoosac Valley                            13'08.25"
                                                14.  Hayly. Flynn(9 )       Mt. Greylock                             13'08.00"
                                                15.  Kaylene Lemme(8 )      Mt. Greylock                             13'08.00"
                                                16.  CAITLYN FENN(SR)       Taconic                                  13'02.00"
                                                17.  Ashley Varuzzo(10)     Drury                                    12'10.50"
                                                18.  Olivia Milanesi(10)    Drury                                    12'04.50"
                                                19.  Aleana Naylor(09)      Monument Mt.                             11'03.50"
                                                20.  KC Burnell(10)         Lenox                                    11'00.75"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Becky Bosworth(12)     Hoosac Valley                            32'07.50"
                                                 2.  BAILEY ROBINSON(SO)    Taconic                                  32'01.50"
                                                 3.  Caitlyn White(11)      Pittsfield                               31'09.00"
                                                 4.  COURTNEY DECKER(SR)    Taconic                                  31'05.00"
                                                 5.  Esperance Behanzin(11) Pittsfield                               30'07.00"
                                                 6.  Jessi Payton(10)       Mt. Greylock                             30'04.50"
                                                 7.  Ceira O'Brien(11)      Pittsfield                               30'00.50"
                                                 8.  Abby Bishop(11)        Mt. Greylock                             29'07.75"
                                                 9.  Emily Rodowicz(09)     Hoosac Valley                            29'03.00"
                                                10.  Eliza Keith(12)        Wahconah                                 29'01.00"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News