Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Last Chance to Qualify T&F Invitational

Hingham, MA, May 24, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates-Notre Dame Academy


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 02:52 PM
              4th Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/24/2008               
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 12.80  5/2006      Joanna Timmons, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge       12.30    # 12.75q  1 
  2 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame             12.80      13.30q  1 
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood               12.80      13.33q  1 
  4 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                 12.90      13.46q  1 
  5 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia         13.40      13.56q  2 
  6 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Hingham                13.54      13.61q  2 
  7 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin         13.10      13.62q  1 
  8 Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin         13.00      13.63q  1 
  9 Smith, Alexandra             Fba Spring 08          14.50      13.67   4 
 10 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth               13.10      13.70   1 
 11 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin         12.90      13.80   1 
 12 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth               13.20      13.87   2 
 13 Hopkins, Felicia             Weymouth               13.30      13.92   2 
 14 Phelan, Taylor               Ursuline Academy       13.89      14.08   3 
 15 Birkenhead, Caroline         Weymouth               13.50      14.09   2 
 16 Lawrence, Julie              Abington               14.30      14.11   4 
 17 Koutris, Vicky               Westwood               13.50      14.19   2 
 18 Russell, Courtney            Notre Dame                        14.33   5 
 19 Marini, Jessica              Abington               13.80      14.35   3 
 20 Robinson, Hannah             Westwood               13.80      14.38   3 
 21 Parolin, Jaclyn              Bishop Guertin         13.50      14.42   2 
 22 Anderson, Shaquila           Cambridge Rindge       13.20      14.43   2 
 23 Bennett, Rachel              Mount Alvernia         14.50      14.55   4 
 24 McFadden, Anna               Ursuline Academy       14.66      14.63   4 
 25 Pierce, Octavia              Hingham                13.94      14.68   3 
 26 Martin, Laura                Mount Alvernia         15.42      14.71   5 
 27 Lawlor, Maeve                Mount Alvernia         14.50      14.91   4 
 28 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame             13.83      14.96   3 
 29 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 08          14.04      14.99   3 
 30 Paven, Lia                   Hingham                14.53      15.05   4 
 31 Raffa, Gianna                Notre Dame Acade       14.50      15.09   4 
 32 Marella, Lauren              Abington               14.30      15.19   3 
 33 Longvall, Rebecca            Notre Dame Acade       14.50      15.34   4 
 34 DeFlaco, Kalia               Notre Dame                        15.54   5 
 35 Ross, Megan                  Hingham                15.64      15.58   5 
 -- Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame             13.81         FS   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 12.80  5/2006      Joanna Timmons, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge       12.75      12.66# 
  2 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame             13.30      13.22  
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Westwood               13.33      13.27  
  4 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                 13.46      13.56  
  5 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia         13.56      13.58  
  6 Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin         13.63      13.63  
  7 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin         13.62      13.66  
  8 Invernizzi, Stephanie        Hingham                13.61      13.67  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 11.50  5/2005      Jeff Williams, Hingham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bean, Dave                   Weymouth               11.30      12.00  
  2 Gamble, Amar                 Randolph               11.50      12.16  
  3 Huynh, Loi                   Randolph               11.50      12.24  
  4 Munger, Ian                  Watertown              11.70      12.31  
  5 Lincoln, John                Westford Academy       11.50      12.40  
  6 Bottary, Jimmy               North Quincy           12.20      12.59  
 -- Kelly, Mike                  Bishop Guertin         11.10        SCR  
 -- Kim, Sung                    Bishop Guertin         11.10        SCR  
 -- Temple, Michael              Weymouth               11.90        SCR  
 -- Reitano, Michael             Weston                 12.20        SCR  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 15.62  5/2005      Emily Stefans, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin         15.60      16.12q  1 
  2 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin         15.90      16.33q  3 
  3 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth               15.80      16.81q  2 
  4 Manfra, Lindsay              Stoneham                          16.83q  2 
  5 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame             17.06      16.94q  1 
  6 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard       17.04      17.10q  1 
  7 Reynolds, Kasey              Belmont                17.80      17.50q  1 
  8 Wells, Corrinne              Westwood               16.50      17.57q  3 
  9 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham                 16.60      17.76   2 
 10 Manfra, Christie             Stoneham                          17.83   3 
 11 Clifford, Jenna              Weymouth               17.50      17.97   3 
 12 Catrambone, Karina           Notre Dame             17.20      18.01   2 
 13 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        17.80      18.02   1 
 14 Le, Jeannie                  Walpole                17.50      18.14   3 
 15 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South           17.78      18.24   2 
 16 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth               18.10      19.01   2 
 17 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth               18.20      19.29   3 
 18 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame             19.74      19.62   1 
 19 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy           19.44      19.68   3 
 20 DeFlaco, Kalia               Notre Dame             20.00      19.71   1 
 21 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame                        20.27   3 
 -- McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame             19.54        SCR   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 15.62  5/2005      Emily Stefans, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin         16.33      15.93  
  2 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth               16.81      16.08  
  3 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin         16.12      16.66  
  4 Manfra, Lindsay              Stoneham               16.83      16.97  
  5 Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard       17.10      16.98  
  6 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame             16.94      17.04  
  7 Reynolds, Kasey              Belmont                17.50      17.54  
  8 Wells, Corrinne              Westwood               17.57      17.59  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 16.04  5/2007      Jeff Periera, North Quincy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        15.20    # 16.00q  2 
  2 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       14.80      16.07q  1 
  3 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth               16.00      16.19q  1 
  4 Cristoferi, Michael          Weymouth               15.20      16.31q  2 
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       17.00      17.01q  1 
  6 Martin, Drew                 Hingham                17.20      17.52q  2 
  7 Fitzgibbon, Bobby            Walpole                17.30      17.54q  2 
  8 Thompson, Connor             Hingham                16.90      17.60q  2 
  9 Warnock, Wesley              Burlington             17.00      17.72   1 
 10 Franco, Peter                Newton South           16.60      17.75   1 
 11 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy       16.90      18.18   2 
 12 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham                17.90      19.48   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 16.04  5/2007      Jeff Periera, North Quincy                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        16.00      15.74# 
  2 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       16.07      16.02# 
  3 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth               16.19      16.18  
  4 Cristoferi, Michael          Weymouth               16.31      16.23  
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       17.01      17.03  
  6 Fitzgibbon, Bobby            Walpole                17.54      17.25  
  7 Martin, Drew                 Hingham                17.52      17.77  
  8 Thompson, Connor             Hingham                17.60      17.85  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 25.85  5/2005      Jocelyn Traina, Hingham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Metivier, Chelsea            New Bedford            25.90      25.96   1 
  2 Barowski, Cecilia            Bishop Guertin         26.50      26.25   1 
  3 Skeiber, Angela              Notre Dame             27.94      27.62   1 
  4 Caissy, Lydia                Dedham                 27.80      27.81   1 
  5 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle       28.20      28.24   1 
  6 Fernandez, Cristina          Bishop Guertin         26.90      28.53   1 
  7 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame             29.20      28.64   2 
  8 O'Rourke, Allison            Weymouth               28.10      28.88   1 
  9 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy       29.00      29.24   2 
 10 Tillotson, Maddie            Concord-Carlisle       28.20      29.92   1 
 11 Longvall, Helen              Notre Dame Acade       29.60      30.48   3 
 12 Oakley, Sara                 Abington               30.30      30.49   2 
 13 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame             31.35      30.69   3 
 14 Carrasco, Sierra             Westwood               29.90      30.79   2 
 15 Quirk, Kristina              Notre Dame             30.62      31.10   2 
 16 O'Neill, Shanyn              Fba Spring 08          30.94      31.39   2 
 17 Driscoll, Amanda             Fba Spring 08          31.12      31.41   3 
 18 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame             30.72      31.79   2 
 19 Koutris, Christina           Westwood               31.10      31.80   3 
 20 Kelly, Allison               Stoneham                          32.74   3 
 21 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame             35.00      33.45   3 
 22 Hall, Lauren                 Westwood               31.00      33.80   2 
 23 Mazza, Bridget               Fba Spring 08          33.81      33.91   3 
 24 Nguyen, Tram-Anh             Abington               31.80      33.94   3 
 -- Bramante, Vanessa            Stoneham                            SCR     
 -- O'Donnell, April             Stoneham                            SCR     
 -- West, Katie                  Notre Dame             37.00        SCR     
 -- Mackay, Erika                Notre Dame             31.33        SCR     
 -- Vitale, Moncia               Stoneham                            SCR     
 -- Pontes, Rafaella             Arlington              31.00        SCR     
 -- Lewis, Jenna                 Bishop Guertin         26.70        SCR     
 -- Meadows, Laura               Arlington              31.00        SCR     
 -- Isberg, Megan                Westwood               27.80        SCR     
 -- Hamlett, Natasha             Cambridge Rindge       28.90        SCR     
 -- Richardson, Rebbecca         Notre Dame             29.61        SCR     
 -- Slack, Samantha              Abington               30.00        SCR     
 -- Dempel, Zoe                  Newton South           27.90        SCR     
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 23.00  5/2005      James Mwangi, Weymouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tabak, Nick                  Weymouth               23.20      23.83   1 
  2 Harrison, Jake               Weymouth               23.40      24.03   1 
  3 Sugarman, Josh               Newton South           23.60      24.16   1 
  4 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle       23.50      24.17   1 
  5 Meyer, Tony                  Concord-Carlisle       23.90      24.49   2 
  6 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington               23.80      24.51   1 
  7 Wong, Tommy                  North Quincy           24.80      24.57   2 
  8 Hobbs, Jack                  Hingham                           24.73   3 
  9 Nee, William                 Weymouth               23.30      24.84   1 
 10 Burke, James                 Weymouth               23.50      24.90   1 
 11 Brewer, Cody                 Marthas Vineyard       24.30      24.92   2 
 12 Johnas, Andy                 Marthas Vineyard       24.90      25.07   3 
 13 Shields, Kasey               Burlington             25.00      25.17   3 
 14 Menard, Randall              Randolph               24.40      25.19   2 
 15 Harris, Kyle                 Hingham                23.30      25.39   1 
 16 Farrell, Chris               Burlington             24.60      25.46   2 
 17 Pollard, Rayjaun             Cambridge Rindge       24.30      25.61   2 
 18 Jones, Michael               Hingham                24.00      25.66   2 
 19 Baker, Josh                  Marthas Vineyard       25.00      25.72   3 
 -- Pownall, Amos                Weston                 24.50         FS   2 
 -- Vailas, Andy                 Bishop Guertin         11.30        SCR     
 -- Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle       24.50        SCR     
 -- Burgess, Ryan                Bishop Guertin         23.40        SCR     
 -- Lindberg, Dana               Hingham                22.40        SCR     
 -- Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough       23.92        SCR     
 -- Vincent, Yovanni             Cambridge Rindge       24.60        SCR     
 -- Reming, Andrew               Westford Academy       24.70        SCR     
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 45.57  5/2006      Haley Catarius, Marshfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Kerri              Weymouth               48.80      48.62   1 
  2 Zeeb, Kristine               Bishop Guertin         48.30      49.55   1 
  3 Biette, Cassandra            Belmont                52.50      49.69   1 
  4 Penicaud, Maddy              Marthas Vineyard       51.10      50.03   1 
  5 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin         49.20      50.38   1 
  6 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South           53.59      51.48   2 
  7 Smith, Lauren                Fba Spring 08          51.11      51.56   1 
  8 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        50.90      51.87   1 
  9 Noe, Sarah                   Dedham                 50.40      51.88   1 
 10 Enos, Morgan                 Bishop Guertin         50.50      52.00   3 
 11 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South           54.30      52.07   2 
 12 Bianco, Cristiana            Weymouth               53.20      52.41   2 
 13 Verkade, Elise               Pembroke               52.80      53.48   2 
 14 Dowcett, Sarah               Concord-Carlisle       52.50      54.88   2 
 15 Dickson, Marissa             Bromfield School       53.00      55.46   2 
 16 Stanton, Mary                Mount Alvernia         58.50      55.81   3 
 17 Hullihen, Haley              Bishop Guertin         53.50      57.60   3 
 18 Sideropolus, Megan           Abington               57.60      58.19   2 
 19 Richardson, Jillian          Stoneham                          58.50   3 
 20 McClintock, Megan            Abington             1:00.00    1:01.47   3 
 -- Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin                      SCR     
 -- Alexandre, Danielle          Arlington            1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Robinson, Jessica            Dedham                 51.90        SCR     
 -- Guardino, Cara               Weston                 52.30        SCR     
 -- Lin, Sophia                  Westford Academy       53.20        SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 41.55  5/2006      Eric Dyer
, Lexington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle       40.40      40.72#  1 
  2 Kleeman, Sean                Lincoln-Sudbury        40.50      40.77#  1 
  3 Wasson, Charlie              Hingham                41.30      42.62   1 
  4 Maguire, Mike                Hingham                41.20      43.30   1 
  5 Petrella, Ryan               Mansfield              44.40      43.65   1 
  6 Asselin, Doug                Marthas Vineyard       42.60      43.86   1 
  7 Glover, Conor                Weymouth               43.90      44.30   1 
  8 Thompson, Connor             Hingham                44.50      45.80   1 
  9 Hodgdon, Chas                Woburn HS              44.50      46.03   2 
 10 Martin, Drew                 Hingham                46.30      46.56   2 
 11 Gude, Liam                   Marthas Vineyard       46.90      46.64   2 
 12 Morin, Mike                  Bishop Guertin         46.40      47.41   2 
 13 Whitney, Ben                 Hingham                47.50      47.84   2 
 14 Thomas, John                 Somerville             45.60      48.38   2 
 -- Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy       44.50        SCR     
 -- Inbar, Tal                   Newton South           43.52        SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 1:00.23  5/2007      Kathie Nyholm, Concord Carlisle           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McManus, Elizabeth           Notre Dame             59.50      59.79#  1 
  2 Teehan, Laura                Westwood             1:01.00    1:00.83   1 
  3 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard     1:00.66    1:01.41   1 
  4 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame           1:01.65    1:02.23   1 
  5 Epstein, Emily               Newton South         1:04.00    1:03.00   2 
  6 Hallisey, Melissa            Dedham               1:03.00    1:03.29   1 
  7 Reed, Aquene                 Weston               1:07.50    1:03.70   2 
  8 Caplan, Laurel               Wellesley            1:04.00    1:03.72   1 
  9 Kibler, Margaret             Bromfield School     1:04.03    1:04.05   2 
 10 Mei, Leslie                  Bishop Guertin       1:01.30    1:04.18   1 
 11 McCabe, Colleen              Hingham              1:05.80    1:04.73   2 
 12 Merrill, Sasha               Belmont              1:04.40    1:05.27   2 
 13 Kennedy, Alice               Bromfield School     1:04.53    1:05.99   2 
 14 Peretti, Tali                Wellesley            1:05.00    1:06.62   2 
 15 Penella, Allyson             Ursuline Academy     1:08.00    1:08.40   2 
 16 Prego, Mikaela               Ursuline Academy     1:09.63    1:09.78   3 
 17 Ugocha, Adaugo               Notre Dame           1:10.99    1:10.00   3 
 18 O'Brien, Melanie             Abington             1:10.00    1:12.87   3 
 19 Moliere, Arianna             Fba Spring 08        1:14.50    1:13.60   3 
 20 Cande, Laura                 Bishop Guertin       1:09.20    1:13.95   3 
 -- Caslin, Hayley               Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.60        DNS   1 
 -- Barthelemy, Katia            Cambridge Rindge     1:03.30        SCR     
 -- Love, Sophie                 Notre Dame           1:12.86        SCR     
 -- Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame           1:03.13        SCR     
 -- Martin, Kathryn              Westwood             1:02.10        SCR     
 -- Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington             1:07.50        SCR     
 -- Reed, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.55        SCR     
 -- Burk, Kimberly               Westford Academy     1:07.80        SCR     
 -- Peloquin, Anne-Marie         Westford Academy     1:07.10        SCR     
 -- Nikkel-Dumyahn, Laura        Arlington            1:50.00        SCR     
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet  Record: # 50.27  5/2006      Casey Hubbard, Marshfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Louis                Cambridge Rindge       52.30      52.15   1 
  2 Quintanilla, Mike            Walpole                53.80      53.76   1 
  3 Erickson, Chris              Concord-Carlisle       53.40      53.81   1 
  4 Clancy, Matthew              Westford Academy       53.70      54.02   1 
  5 Evers, Nathaniel             Somerville             54.20      54.19   1 
  6 Balter, Max                  Newton South           55.10      54.44   1 
  7 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle       55.00      56.09   1 
  8 Caseley, Billy               Abington               56.00      56.22   2 
  9 Tortorello, John             Medway                 56.30      56.40   2 
 10 Sommer, Jonathan             Hingham                54.90      57.42   1 
 11 Hoeler, Andrew               Abington               56.00      57.71   2 
 12 Ung, Kevin                   North Quincy         1:00.00      57.72   3 
 13 Debettencourt, Will          Marthas Vineyard       57.90      57.76   2 
 14 Valle, CJ                    Weston                 58.70      58.47   3 
 15 Kendall, Michael             Marthas Vineyard       58.00      58.98   2 
 16 Clifton, Jack                Hingham                58.00      59.56   2 
 17 Jones, Tim                   Hingham                59.80    1:02.32   3 
 -- Knowles, Thomas              Marthas Vineyard       56.90        SCR     
 -- Setian, Mark                 Hingham                55.10        SCR     
 -- Migilore, Steve              Bishop Guertin         53.20        SCR     
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 2:25.27  5/2006      Jen Grzybinski, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caslin, Hayley               Lincoln-Sudbury      2:30.50    2:30.44  
  2 Henesy, Charlotte            Concord-Carlisle     2:27.00    2:31.69  
  3 Lorch, Meredith              Concord-Carlisle     2:30.00    2:31.87  
  4 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle     2:30.00    2:31.98  
  5 Sullivan, Tara               Ursuline Academy     2:36.00    2:33.60  
  6 Kelly, Katie                 Fba Spring 08        2:28.25    2:33.94  
  7 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard     2:35.00    2:34.63  
  8 Gaffney, Chelsi              Notre Dame Acade     2:41.04    2:36.65  
  9 McCarthy, Sarah              Weymouth             2:32.80    2:37.71  
 10 MacDonald, Erin              Fba Spring 08        2:43.00    2:39.71  
 11 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Academy     2:33.00    2:41.14  
 12 Power, Kaitryn               Fba Spring 08        2:36.43    2:42.60  
 13 Barthelemy, Katia            Cambridge Rindge     2:33.00    2:42.83  
 14 McFadden, Molly              Ursuline Academy     2:35.83    2:44.44  
 15 Smith, Jillian               Abington             2:54.00    2:45.37  
 16 McNulty, Alison              Westwood             2:40.20    2:50.09  
 17 Koutris, Christina           Westwood             2:40.00    2:56.81  
 18 Basu, Neha                   Westwood             2:53.00    2:59.91  
 19 Abraham, Elizabeth           Westwood             2:56.00    3:04.89  
 20 Hall, Lauren                 Westwood             3:00.00    3:12.42  
 -- Zamperelli, Lydia            Cambridge Rindge     2:34.25        SCR  
 -- Kimball, Rebecca             Weston               2:33.06        SCR  
 -- Shoemaker, Lauren            Bishop Guertin       2:30.10        SCR  
 -- Arens, Rosebud               Notre Dame           2:29.78        SCR  
 -- Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame           2:38.32        SCR  
 -- Veilleux, Courtney           Bishop Guertin       2:23.10        SCR  
 -- Campion, Nicole              Westwood             2:34.60        SCR  
 -- Beverly, Chloe               Arlington            2:43.00        SCR  
 -- Cabey, Audra                 Westwood             2:45.00        SCR  
 -- LaPointe, Tessa              Abington             2:44.00        SCR  
 -- Greenberg, Zoe               Arlington            2:48.00        SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 2:02.36  5/2006      Nolin Greene, Marshfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Steve              Weymouth             2:00.40    2:02.97  
  2 Dooley, Chris                Weymouth             2:04.60    2:03.41  
  3 Reppert, Mark                Marthas Vineyard     2:06.90    2:04.44  
  4 Crawford, Devlin             Randolph             2:06.50    2:04.77  
  5 Ray, Kyle                    Lincoln-Sudbury      2:03.30    2:05.07  
  6 Villarreal-Halprin, Rube     Cambridge Rindge     2:07.92    2:05.39  
  7 Lifschultz, Jacob            Lincoln-Sudbury      2:06.00    2:05.76  
  8 Robinson, Timothy            Wellesley            2:06.20    2:06.12  
  9 Knight, Matthew              Concord-Carlisle     2:06.00    2:07.79  
 10 Stein, Dan                   Hingham              2:07.40    2:07.92  
 11 Chambers, Thomas             Abington             2:07.00    2:07.99  
 12 Stein, Adam                  Hingham              2:07.50    2:08.75  
 13 Robichaud, Colin             Hingham              2:06.00    2:10.28  
 14 Cusick, Dan                  Abington             2:07.00    2:11.18  
 15 Carroll, Jeff                Abington             2:07.00    2:11.46  
 16 McKeon, John                 Abington             2:07.00    2:11.92  
 17 Waldecker, Tyler             Hingham              2:06.90    2:12.65  
 -- Carignon, Peter              Bishop Guertin       2:02.50        SCR  
 -- Young, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle     2:06.80        SCR  
 -- Kent, John                   Bishop Guertin       2:02.60        SCR  
 -- Snyder, Alex                 Abington             2:05.00        SCR  
 -- Tanaka, Takuma               Weston               2:07.20        SCR  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 5:24.96  5/2007      Molly Shanley, Marshfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Hannah             Bishop Guertin       5:41.00    5:30.20  
  2 Allen, Kaitlin               Bishop Guertin       5:23.00    5:31.30  
  3 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy         5:40.88    5:37.80  
  4 White, Hannah                Notre Dame Acade     5:43.55    5:44.40  
  5 Dreyer, Megan                Marthas Vineyard     5:49.00    5:44.50  
  6 Sandonato, Sami              Abington             6:01.00    5:50.90  
  7 Collins, Rachael             Ursuline Academy     5:58.05    5:52.60  
  8 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mount Alvernia       5:53.22    5:54.00  
  9 Shelley, MaryKate            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:43.00    5:56.20  
 10 Keefe, Katie                 Bromfield School     5:55.00    5:59.60  
 11 Potter, Brittany             Fba Spring 08        6:00.00    6:00.80  
 12 Houghton, Emily              Stoneham                        6:03.36  
 13 Brodin, Kelsey               Notre Dame Acade     5:59.00    6:03.50  
 14 Gormley, Molly               Bromfield School     5:53.10    6:05.20  
 15 Dewey, Meredith              Ursuline Academy     6:20.00    6:05.33  
 16 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Academy     6:14.48    6:05.92  
 17 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Academy     6:08.95    6:06.39  
 18 Peruzzi, Stephanie           Fba Spring 08        6:12.18    6:12.77  
 19 Kroll, Elise                 Ursuline Academy     6:04.00    6:13.35  
 20 Cabey, Audra                 Westwood             6:08.00    6:14.45  
 21 Wotton, Alison               Notre Dame           6:30.08    6:15.31  
 22 Carol, Courtney              Notre Dame                      6:18.89  
 23 Keefe, Sheila                Ursuline Academy     6:25.81    6:19.74  
 24 Kasanoff, Rachael            North Quincy         6:32.40    6:37.10  
 25 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy     6:14.00    6:39.94  
 26 Bean, Amy                    Westwood             6:15.00    6:55.27  
 27 Kane, Julia                  Westwood             6:50.00    7:01.93  
 28 McDougall, Casey             Fba Spring 08        6:43.32    7:09.16  
 -- Stewart, Jane                Notre Dame           6:39.05        SCR  
 -- Abraham, Elizabeth           Westwood             6:45.00        SCR  
 -- Basu, Neha                   Westwood             6:45.00        SCR  
 -- Gault, Sarah                 Bedford              5:50.00        SCR  
 -- Motyl, Andra                 Westford Academy     5:55.00        SCR  
 -- O'Brien, Claire              Newton South         5:41.10        SCR  
 -- McCarthy, Caitlyn            North Quincy         6:09.90        SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 4:32.60  5/2007      Jeff Hill, Blackstone Millville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gelaye, Dawit                Cambridge Rindge     4:36.00    4:37.40  
  2 Wolber, Pat                  Bishop Guertin       4:35.00    4:37.48  
  3 Hebble, Pat                  Lincoln-Sudbury      4:41.72    4:41.23  
  4 Boyle, Brendan               Mansfield            4:46.50    4:41.32  
  5 Bargar, Cliff                Newton South         4:42.50    4:41.51  
  6 Bubar, Igal                  Newton South         4:44.20    4:43.16  
  7 Ravesi, Mike                 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:42.40    4:43.64  
  8 Martel, Derik                Burlington           4:44.80    4:44.42  
  9 Fitzgerald, Scott            Somerville           4:48.00    4:45.66  
 10 Corcoran, Brendan            Walpole              4:49.00    4:45.77  
 11 Greenberg, Sam               Cambridge Rindge     4:50.00    4:46.75  
 12 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy     4:52.92    4:49.50  
 13 Ryan, Peter                  Cambridge Rindge     4:55.50    4:51.09  
 14 Hillary, Kevin               Medway               4:56.00    4:54.25  
 15 Messina, Stephen             Westford Academy     4:57.40    4:54.77  
 16 Jewell, Billy                Duxbury              5:01.00    4:56.58  
 17 McGroarty, Rob               North Quincy         5:01.20    4:56.82  
 18 Negus, Steve                 Pembroke             4:59.20    4:57.94  
 19 Cheng, Shuxin                Westford Academy     4:58.20    4:57.95  
 20 Pare, Tyler                  Bishop Guertin       4:30.50    5:02.36  
 21 Gabrielson, Kevin            Westford Academy     5:02.50    5:02.63  
 22 Mulligan, Mike               Abington             5:14.00    5:04.06  
 23 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury      4:40.96    5:04.47  
 24 Boyle, Chris                 Hingham              4:49.00    5:09.04  
 25 Magnussen, Eric              Abington             5:19.00    5:16.58  
 26 Mcdonnell, Chris             Abington             5:20.00    5:22.67  
 27 Perekslis, Tom               Duxbury              5:01.00    5:24.23  
 28 Green, John                  North Quincy         5:29.20    5:25.60  
 29 Gillespie, Nick              North Quincy         5:43.91    5:30.05  
 30 Boyle, Mike                  Hingham              5:35.00    5:30.84  
 31 O'Brien, Jared               Abington             5:18.00    5:32.67  
 -- Nevin, Will                  Marthas Vineyard     5:15.00        SCR  
 -- Dacey, Paul                  Duxbury              4:45.00        SCR  
 -- Williams, Ben                Marthas Vineyard     5:07.00        SCR  
 -- Islam, Mohammed              Cambridge Rindge     4:37.00        SCR  
 -- Cerilli, Jason               Hingham              4:33.51        SCR  
 -- Noble, Drew                  Hingham                             SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 12:19.39  5/2007      Lindsay Murphy, Weston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kmiotek, Celeste             Bishop Guertin      12:00.00   12:21.86  
  2 Kennedy, Lauren              Stoneham                       12:27.15  
  3 Goodnow, Sarah               Bishop Guertin      12:30.00   12:31.65  
  4 Willert, Madison             Newton South        12:28.00   12:48.02  
  5 Bhatia, Neha                 Westford Academy    12:47.00   12:51.20  
  6 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxborough    12:50.00   13:06.41  
  7 Mahoney, Kate                Marthas Vineyard    12:50.00   13:24.34  
  8 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough    12:47.00   13:27.42  
  9 Gemma, Caitlin               Fba Spring 08       13:23.96   13:31.63  
 10 Bean, Amy                    Westwood            13:30.00   15:08.38  
 -- Gardiner, Sarah              North Quincy        13:29.50        SCR  
 -- Kay, Sarah                   Westford Academy    12:30.00        SCR  
 -- George, Catherine            Notre Dame          13:46.20        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 9:56.79  5/2006      Adam Kaye, Brookline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Jeff                 Bishop Guertin       9:50.00   10:11.96  
  2 Butler, Alastair             Hingham             10:00.00   10:13.32  
  3 Meagher, Kevin               Mansfield           10:14.40   10:19.67  
  4 Baker, Brett                 Wayland             10:29.00   10:22.29  
  5 Morrissey, Drew              Hingham             10:00.00   10:22.36  
  6 Rodriguez, Israel            Somerville          10:20.30   10:26.88  
  7 Newfield, Jake               Needham             10:31.00   10:29.42  
  8 Cole, Joe                    Mansfield           10:37.36   10:30.62  
  9 Doherty, Ryan                Walpole             10:33.00   10:38.51  
 10 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South        10:26.50   10:41.55  
 11 Flaman, Eric                 Walpole             10:47.42   10:41.96  
 12 Meyers, Matt                 North Quincy        11:00.00   10:44.13  
 13 McGroarty, Matt              North Quincy        10:42.00   10:46.13  
 14 Gromer, Andrew               Concord-Carlisle    10:48.00   10:53.75  
 15 Bacarri, Michael             Hingham                        10:54.70  
 16 Adams, Brendan               Pembroke            10:40.00   11:14.33  
 17 Poszgai, Brendan             Medway              11:05.00   11:17.25  
 18 Inman, Alex                  Westford Academy    11:46.72   11:33.30  
 19 Green, Daniel                North Quincy        11:58.00   11:39.11  
 20 Smith, Taylor                Marthas Vineyard    11:40.00   11:57.11  
 -- Gault, Jonathan              Bedford              9:42.80        SCR  
 -- Koren, David                 Sandwich            10:10.10        SCR  
 -- Bradford, Alex               Bedford             10:39.70        SCR  
 -- Wells, John                  Westford Academy    10:25.40        SCR  
 -- Cerilli, Jason               Hingham             10:00.00        SCR  
 -- Keegan, Robert               Weymouth            10:22.00        SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: #  5-00  5/2007      Kim Kilroy, Fontbonne                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin       5-06.00    5-02.00# 
  2 Thevenin, Melissa            Cambridge Rindge     5-02.00    5-00.00# 
  3 Longvall, Helen              Notre Dame Acade     5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin       5-00.00    4-09.00  
  4 Emmett, Kacy                 Notre Dame           5-01.75    4-09.00  
  4 Hullihen, Samantha           Bishop Guertin       5-00.00    4-09.00  
  4 Russell, BreAnne             Marthas Vineyard     4-11.00    4-09.00  
  4 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 08        5-02.00    4-09.00  
  9 Genest, Audrey               Stoneham                        4-07.00  
 10 Barach, Alexa                Concord-Carlisle     4-08.00    4-05.00  
 10 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin       5-02.00    4-05.00  
 10 Dreyer, Hilary               Marthas Vineyard     4-07.00    4-05.00  
 13 Schwartz, Mary               North Quincy         4-07.00   J4-05.00  
 14 Catrambone, Karina           Notre Dame           4-04.00   J4-05.00  
 14 Abbatangelo, Anna-Lisa       Abington             4-09.00   J4-05.00  
 16 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame           4-06.00    4-03.00  
 16 Sullivan, Brinley            Ursuline Academy     4-06.00    4-03.00  
 -- Guardino, Cara               Weston               4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Dowcett, Sarah               Concord-Carlisle     4-06.00        SCR  
 -- Nadeau, Alison               Ursuline Academy     4-11.00        SCR  
 -- Wassam, Kathryn              Arlington            4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame           4-07.00        SCR  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: #  5-10  5/2006      Kirk Weller
, Hingham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nix, Roger                   Lincoln-Sudbury      5-08.00    5-07.00  
  2 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle     5-06.00   J5-07.00  
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Adams         North Quincy         5-10.00    5-05.00  
  3 Gamble, Amar                 Randolph             5-08.00    5-05.00  
  3 Burgess, Will                Newton South         5-08.00    5-05.00  
  6 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle     5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  7 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South         5-08.00   J5-05.00  
  8 Bergonzi, Rob                North Quincy         5-02.00    5-03.00  
 -- Scott, Andre                 Newton South         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Preston, Clark               Bishop Guertin       6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hulings, Carter              Weston               5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough     5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Mazzeo, Andrew               Watertown            5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough     5-09.00        DNS  
 -- Reppert, Mark                Marthas Vineyard     5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Jett, Randall                Marthas Vineyard     5-04.00        DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: #  8-00  5/2006      Sarah Zuerndorfer, Concord Carlisle         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Metivier, Chelsea            New Bedford          8-06.00    8-06.00# 
  2 Dubois, Michelle             Wellesley            8-06.00   J8-06.00# 
  3 Boss, Stephanie              Hingham             10-00.00    7-06.00  
  4 Manfra, Christie             Stoneham                       J7-06.00  
  5 Zizza, Jamie                 Stoneham                       J7-06.00  
  5 Enos, Morgan                 Bishop Guertin       7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  7 MacIsaac, Caroline           Notre Dame           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
  8 Cussou, Sarah                Westford Academy               J7-00.00  
  9 Shackleton, Sarah            Wayland              7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 10 Forrow, Avery                Newton South         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 11 Hullihen, Haley              Bishop Guertin       7-06.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Blahut, Olivia               Wayland              7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 12 Shackleton, Emily            Wayland              7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 14 Pedersen, Jessica            Wellesley            6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Mahoney, Lindsey             Stoneham                            SCR  
 -- Lotowski, Alyssa             Stoneham                            SCR  
 -- McPhee, Hanna                Wellesley            8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lymar, Anastasia             Newton South         7-00.00        SCR  
 -- Hogan, Dominique             Bishop Guertin       7-00.00        SCR  
 -- Gaudette, Alyssa             Notre Dame Acade     6-06.00        SCR  
 -- Komanecky, Caroline          Notre Dame Acade     7-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 11-00  5/2006      Alan Van Leer, Concord Carlisle             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Backiel, Patryk              New Bedford         11-00.00   11-00.00# 
  2 Mestancik, Jason             Concord-Carlisle    11-06.00  J11-00.00# 
  3 Gray, Matt                   Concord-Carlisle     9-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Gerner, Philipp              Weston               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  5 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy    10-00.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Chris, Cheung                Newton South        10-00.00   J9-06.00  
  7 Burns, Zach                  Concord-Carlisle     9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Whittaker, Matt              Wayland              9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee               9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy     8-06.00    9-00.00  
 10 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy     9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Reitano, David               Weston               9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Ahern, Mart                  Bishop Guertin      10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Andy, Asaff                  Weston               9-06.00        SCR  
 -- DeFelcie, John               Bishop Guertin      10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Kneeland, Robert             Westford Academy     8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lurie, Ned                   Weston               9-06.00        SCR  
 -- Callahan, Bob                Stoneham             9-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 16-09.50  5/2006      Jocelyn Traina, Hingham                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shaquila           Cambridge Rindge    15-09.00   16-05.50  
  2 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston              16-03.00   16-05.00  
  3 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy    15-03.50   15-10.50  
  4 O'Brien, Renee               Stoneham                       15-06.75  
  5 Kallock, Maddie              Bishop Guertin      15-06.00   15-06.00  
  6 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame          14-06.00   15-04.25  
  7 Bennett, Sam                 Weymouth            15-07.00   15-03.25  
  8 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame          15-00.75   15-00.50  
  9 Caissy, Lydia                Dedham              16-03.00   14-11.00  
 10 Richardson, Jillian          Stoneham                       14-09.25  
 11 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham              15-00.00   14-04.00  
 12 Flaherty, Kerri              Weymouth            15-08.00   13-11.25  
 13 Holleran, Mary               Bishop Guertin      15-04.00   13-07.75  
 14 Carrasco, Sierra             Westwood            13-03.00   13-03.00  
 15 Marini, Jessica              Abington            13-10.00   13-01.75  
 16 McClintock, Megan            Abington            12-04.50   13-01.00  
 17 Wade, Hadassa                Fba Spring 08       13-07.25   12-08.75  
 18 Lawlor, Maeve                Mount Alvernia      12-05.00   12-03.50  
 19 Griever, Shannon             Notre Dame          12-11.50   12-02.25  
 20 Koch, Kylie                  Notre Dame          12-01.00   12-02.00  
 21 Bennett, Rachel              Mount Alvernia      12-00.00   12-01.50  
 22 Boyce, Dacie                 Notre Dame          11-04.50   11-09.25  
 23 Radigan, Kenzie              Notre Dame                     11-04.75  
 24 O'Neill, Shanyn              Fba Spring 08       12-01.50   10-11.50  
 -- Lewis, Jenna                 Bishop Guertin      16-02.00        SCR  
 -- Poor, Hannah                 Arlington           13-00.00        SCR  
 -- Mayer, Carolyn               Arlington           14-05.00        SCR  
 -- Robinson, Jessica            Dedham              16-01.00        SCR  
 -- Newsom, Kristin              North Quincy        15-01.00        SCR  
 -- Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy    14-02.00        SCR  
 -- Braver, Andrea               Newton South        15-00.50        SCR  
 -- Slack, Samantha              Abington            12-05.50        SCR  
 -- Penicaud, Maddy              Marthas Vineyard    14-02.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 20-05.25  5/2007      Jaron Chaplin, Martha's Vineyard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle    19-09.00   20-09.00# 
  2 Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard    21-05.00   20-03.25  
  3 Jean, Emmanuel               Randolph            18-06.00   20-02.50  
  4 Cristoferi, Michael          Weymouth            20-00.25   20-01.25  
  5 Faxon, Keith                 Abington            20-07.00   19-08.00  
  6 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford                        19-06.75  
  7 Kabongo, Kalonji             Abington            19-07.50   19-01.25  
  8 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle    19-00.50   18-05.75  
  9 Alcindor, McKhelen           Randolph            18-09.00   17-11.75  
 10 Balter, Max                  Newton South        18-06.00   17-06.75  
 11 Baker, Josh                  Marthas Vineyard    17-06.00   17-01.25  
 -- Menard, Randall              Randolph            18-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Miske, Ronnie                Marthas Vineyard    18-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 36-07.50  5/2006      Haley Catarius, Marshfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pimental, Christiana         Bishop Guertin      34-02.00   34-08.50  
  2 Muise, Lauren                Notre Dame          34-07.00   33-11.50  
  3 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge    33-05.00   33-06.50  
  4 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame          32-10.50   32-11.00  
  5 Manfra, Lindsay              Stoneham                       32-09.00  
  6 Deveraux, LiAnn              Ursuline Academy    32-03.00   31-09.25  
  7 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston              30-07.50   31-07.50  
  8 Dragone, Bianca              Concord-Carlisle    32-03.00   31-02.50  
  9 Vitale, Moncia               Stoneham                       31-01.00  
 10 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth            31-08.00   30-11.25  
 11 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvernia      31-04.00   30-10.25  
 11 Noe, Sarah                   Dedham              31-06.00   30-10.25  
 13 Millman, Chloe               Newton South        30-07.00   30-07.50  
 14 Sullivan, Kayla              Weymouth            31-08.00   30-03.00  
 15 Nhan, Jenn                   North Quincy        30-05.00   29-08.00  
 16 O'Connor, Meredith           Dedham              30-09.00   29-07.00  
 17 Carlomagno, Kim              Marthas Vineyard    31-06.00   29-04.75  
 18 Everett, Kellie              Acton-Boxborough    30-11.00   29-03.00  
 19 Shea, Kaitlyn                Ursuline Academy    29-06.50   28-11.00  
 20 Bramante, Vanessa            Stoneham                       28-10.00  
 21 Lawrence, Julie              Abington            29-00.00   28-07.00  
 22 Campion, Nicole              Westwood            30-00.00   27-10.75  
 23 Robinson, Hannah             Westwood                       27-09.25  
 24 Parolin, Jaclyn              Bishop Guertin      28-05.00   26-09.50  
 -- Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00        SCR  
 -- Toland, Carla                Bishop Guertin      29-03.00        SCR  
 -- McClelland, Lauren           Notre Dame          30-07.50        SCR  
 -- Learned, Carly               Westford Academy    32-05.75        SCR  
 -- Epstein, Emily               Newton South        29-11.00        SCR  
 -- Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy    31-07.00        SCR  
 -- Diranian, Lindsey            Arlington           25-00.00        SCR  
 -- Dempel, Zoe                  Newton South        31-11.75        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 41-00.25  5/2006      Sheldon Allen, Charlestown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston              41-10.00   39-02.00  
  2 Jackson, Will                Weston              39-08.50   37-02.00  
  3 Williams, Ben                Marthas Vineyard    39-02.00   37-00.75  
  4 Miranda, Michael             Randolph            38-04.00   36-02.00  
 -- Miske, Ronnie                Marthas Vineyard    37-00.75        SCR  
 -- Merrigan, Kevin              Acton-Boxborough    37-11.00        SCR  
 -- Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle    39-05.00        SCR  
 -- Chaplin, Jaron               Marthas Vineyard    39-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 117-09  5/2005      Jou Jou Saba, Dedham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Felice             Weymouth               91-00      93-10  
  2 Tighe, Jane                  Bishop Guertin         96-00      90-05  
  3 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth               91-09      90-03  
  4 Marmanides, Alexia           Dedham                 99-00      90-02  
  5 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle       86-03      87-06  
  6 Trethewey, Erin              Dedham                 91-03      82-09  
  7 Kandalaft, Nikki             Weymouth               85-00      79-11  
  8 Collins, Erin                North Quincy           87-11      79-09  
  9 Capstick, Kathleen           Newton South           73-11      78-00  
 10 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame             87-09      77-04  
 11 Connolly, Amy                Fba Spring 08          71-00      75-10  
 12 Daniels, Claire              Westwood               70-00      75-06  
 13 Bloom, Hillary               Newton South           80-01      74-04  
 14 Gwaltney, Rebecca            Notre Dame             93-10      69-10  
 15 McCabe, Colleen              Hingham                69-06      62-01  
 16 Mulhern, Erin                Westwood               63-02      59-09  
 17 Flynn, Meaghan               Fba Spring 08          59-09      53-10  
 -- DeCamp, Mary                 Arlington              48-00        SCR  
 -- Verrier, Emily               Arlington              53-00        SCR  
 -- Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 91-00        SCR  
 -- Webb, Rebecca                Westford Academy       78-00        SCR  
 -- Iverson, Emma Lee            Marthas Vineyard       80-05        SCR  
 -- Peterson, Alisa              Arlington              53-00        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 141-05.50  5/2007      Ry Yennie, Martha's Vineyard            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat                 Hingham               135-02     133-07  
  2 Chan, Andrew                 Bishop Guertin        127-03     122-10  
  3 Gratzer, Bobby               Pembroke              117-04     117-05  
  4 Healey, Brendan              Burlington            117-00     114-10  
  5 Lipkin, Nathan               Weston                119-08     114-04  
  6 Rockwell, Nick               Walpole               121-07     111-05  
  7 Geary, Mike                  Hingham               115-00     108-10  
  8 Cassidy, Lewis               Medway                109-00     107-00  
  9 Geary, Sean                  Woburn HS             116-09     103-08  
 10 Cawley, Kurt                 Hingham               104-06     103-04  
 11 Feng, Alex                   Westford Academy      109-01     103-03  
 12 McCann, Rich                 Hingham             08-05.50      99-02  
 13 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy       92-10      96-05  
 14 Costa, Cody                  Burlington            116-00      93-11  
 15 Pettiglio, Mike              Bishop Guertin        118-03      93-01  
 16 Rogg, Tom                    Hingham               100-00      85-07  
 -- Agnoli, Micah                Marthas Vineyard       91-02        SCR  
 -- DiFrancesco, Mike            Burlington            119-11        SCR  
 -- McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard      115-07        SCR  
 -- O'Niel, Liam                 Hingham                98-06        SCR  
 -- Blandin, Jelani              Newton South          101-10        SCR  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 106-07  5/2005      Shauna Kelly, North Quincy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Folger, Kat                  Bishop Guertin        118-02     113-08# 
  2 Holt, Katy                   Pembroke              115-00     111-09# 
  3 Lynch, Julie                 North Quincy           92-06      95-02  
  4 Papirio, Khristan            Walpole                           92-11  
  5 Dold, Jacey                  Walpole                93-04      84-05  
  6 Bell, Jenn                   Weymouth               85-10      79-08  
  7 O'Rourke, Allison            Weymouth               90-04      78-02  
  8 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth               88-00      71-04  
  9 Denien, Danielle             North Quincy           72-03      69-08  
 10 London, Jillian              Westwood               87-07      69-03  
 11 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame             65-05      68-02  
 12 O Keefe, Julia               Hingham                75-10      62-06  
 13 Powers, Olivia               Westwood               80-02      57-02  
 14 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame             78-03      51-06  
 15 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame                        45-05  
 -- Lindsay, Kameko              Randolph               74-10        SCR  
 -- Zaharchuk, Holly             Bishop Guertin        100-07        SCR  
 -- McClelland, Lauren           Notre Dame                          SCR  
 -- Robertson, Vicky             Ursuline Academy       84-06        SCR  
 -- Miroshnichenko, Anya         Arlington              58-00        SCR  
 -- Ingram, Nikki                North Quincy           70-05        SCR  
 -- Cook, Georgia                Bedford                87-08        SCR  
 -- Bowen, Karya                 Westford Academy       72-05        SCR  
 -- Norcross, Zoe                Arlington             100-00        SCR  
 -- Inglis, Gillian              Arlington              51-00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 164-11  5/2006      Seamus McGuire, Weston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Ben                 Hingham                          177-01# 
  2 Collins, Ryan                Walpole               148-02     153-08  
  3 Gurney, Malcolm              Weymouth              151-03     150-05  
  4 Finn, Shawn                  Weymouth              150-07     144-01  
  5 Folger, Dan                  Bishop Guertin        144-02     142-06  
  6 Mestancik, Jason             Concord-Carlisle      148-00     138-11  
  7 Graham, David                Medway                135-08     133-02  
  8 Regan, George                Bishop Guertin        136-00     131-07  
  9 Mazzeo, Andrew               Watertown             143-04     129-01  
 10 Nix, Roger                   Lincoln-Sudbury       137-00     127-11  
 11 Brean, Alex                  North Quincy          125-04     125-09  
 12 McCabe, Jake                 Bishop Guertin        135-05     122-01  
 13 Ahern, Tim                   Bishop Guertin        137-00     121-11  
 14 Gong, Stanley                Randolph              146-00     121-09  
 15 Saifullah, Taha              Medway                136-09     121-06  
 16 Caseley, Bill                Abington              128-00     119-09  
 17 Debettencourt, Will          Marthas Vineyard      127-03     118-02  
 18 Stone, Jack                  Hingham               129-06     112-01  
 19 Keeley, Dan                  North Quincy          124-10     108-07  
 -- Travaglini, Tony             Bishop Guertin        140-05        SCR  
 -- O'Brien, Jared               Abington              132-00        SCR  
 -- Dashi, Mario                 North Quincy          142-06        SCR  
 -- Ingram, Greg                 North Quincy          122-00        SCR  
 -- Robinson, Tucker             Hingham               133-00        SCR  
 -- Kelly, Mike                  Bishop Guertin        141-05        SCR  
 -- Smith, Peter                 Westford Academy      128-10        SCR  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 30-02.50  5/2005      Jou Jou Saba, Dedham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Amy                Fba Spring 08       31-06.25   31-00.25# 
  2 Kelly, Allison               Stoneham                       30-10.50# 
  3 Gwaltney, Rebecca            Notre Dame                     30-04.75# 
  4 Octavian, Nadlyne            Cambridge Rindge    30-01.25   29-06.50  
  5 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough    30-10.00   29-06.00  
  6 Piepiora, Leeann             Weymouth            29-10.00   29-02.50  
  7 Brown, India                 Cambridge Rindge    29-10.00   28-11.25  
  8 O'Donnell, April             Stoneham                       27-00.25  
  9 Bacon, Jackie                Ursuline Academy    28-04.00   26-04.00  
 10 Kilroy, Kim                  Fba Spring 08       26-05.00   26-01.25  
 11 Flynn, Meaghan               Fba Spring 08       23-08.00   23-10.25  
 12 Daniels, Claire              Westwood            25-06.00   23-06.25  
 13 Argiros, Janelle             Westwood            24-02.00   22-08.75  
 14 Mulhern, Erin                Westwood            25-01.00   22-07.75  
 14 Reddington, Corie            Notre Dame          23-07.00   22-07.75  
 16 Catrambone, Karina           Notre Dame          19-08.00   22-06.00  
 17 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame          18-08.00   20-05.00  
 18 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame                     17-10.50  
 19 Constantino, Christen        Notre Dame          21-00.75   17-07.00  
 -- Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy    30-02.00        SCR  
 -- Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 53-00.25  5/2005      Tom Cushing, Hingham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creahan, Pat                 Hingham             47-01.00   45-08.50  
  2 Golden, Josh                 Hingham             44-06.00   44-01.25  
  3 Healey, Brendan              Burlington          42-07.00   43-01.00  
  4 McCaBE, Shawn                Mansfield                      42-06.00  
  5 Prendergast, John            Pembroke            42-01.00  J42-06.00  
  6 Ivil, Bruce                  Weymouth            44-02.00   42-05.75  
  7 Pham, Alex                   Burlington          41-04.50   41-03.25  
  8 Regan, Beau                  Medway              41-05.00   39-01.25  
  9 McCann, Rich                 Hingham             40-10.00   39-00.00  
 10 Barden, RJ                   North Quincy        41-06.00   38-02.00  
 11 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy    36-10.00   36-11.50  
 12 Agnoli, Micah                Marthas Vineyard    38-01.00   36-11.00  
 13 Cawley, Kurt                 Hingham             37-00.00   36-08.75  
 -- McIssac, Jeffrey             Marthas Vineyard    37-05.00        SCR  
 -- Morfe, AJ                    North Quincy        38-06.00        SCR  
 -- O'Niel, Liam                 Hingham             38-09.00        SCR  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 50.25  5/2006      Stoneham, Stoneham                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 50.60      50.83  
  2 Westwood  'A'                                       52.80      52.38  
  3 Abington  'A'                                       56.10      54.31  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             50.90      55.19  
  5 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                       58.00      57.67  
  6 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 56.50      58.42  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                      1:00.35  
 -- Stoneham  'A'                                                    SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 44.82  5/2006      Hingham, Hingham                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                       45.10      45.04  
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               47.00      46.77  
  3 Weymouth  'B'                                       46.10      47.12  
  4 Randolph  'A'                                       46.60      47.25  
 -- Hingham  'A'                                        45.30        SCR  
 -- Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 44.90        SCR  
 -- North Quincy  'A'                                   46.80        SCR  
 -- Hingham  'B'                                        46.30        SCR  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 4:14.80  5/2006      Weymouth, Weymouth                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westwood  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:13.82# 
  2 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             4:27.00    4:28.93  
  3 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                     4:31.54    4:33.77  
 -- Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:12.00        SCR  
 -- Stoneham  'A'                                                    SCR  
 -- Abington  'A'                                     4:40.00        SCR  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 3:32.07  5/2006      Xaverian, Xaverian                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             3:45.00    3:40.25  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:33.40    3:50.15  
  3 Westford Academy  'B'                             3:42.00    3:53.93  
 -- Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                     3:40.70        SCR  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 10:01.37  5/2006      Hingham, Hingham                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                              10:30.00   10:06.23  
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                          10:30.00   10:19.25  
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                11:08.00   11:13.81  
 -- Sandwich  'A'                                    10:00.00        SCR  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet  Record: # 8:13.69  5/2006      Xaverian, Xaverian                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Guertin  'A'                               8:09.00    8:34.42  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:55.00    8:45.16  
  3 Woburn HS  'A'                                    8:46.00    8:47.96  
  4 Sandwich  'A'                                     8:48.00    8:55.80  
 -- Somerville  'A'                                   8:49.00        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Guertin             134.30     2) Notre Dame Academy         61.40
    3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    38        4) Weymouth                   36   
    5) Westwood                    32        6) Stoneham                   31.50
    7) Marthas Vineyard            23.40     8) Concord-Carlisle           22   
    9) FONTBONNE ACADEMY/MILTON    20.40    10) New Bedford                20   
   11) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest  16       12) Dedham                     14   
   13) North Quincy                12       14) Lincoln-Sudbury            10   
   15) Wellesley                    8       15) Westford Academy            8   
   15) Pembroke                     8       15) Weston                      8   
   19) Newton South                 7       19) Abington                    7   
   21) Walpole                      6       21) Hingham                     6   
   21) Belmont                      6       24) Mount Alvernia              3   
   24) Acton-Boxborough             3       24) Ursuline Academy            3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Weymouth                    87        2) Hingham                    58   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            56        4) Westford Academy           40   
    5) Marthas Vineyard            39        6) Bishop Guertin             38   
    7) Lincoln-Sudbury             36        7) Randolph                   36   
    9) Weston                      24       10) Cambridge Rindge & Latin   21   
   11) Walpole                     18       12) Mansfield                  16   
   13) Newton South                15       14) New Bedford                10   
   14) Burlington                  10       16) Pembroke                    8   
   17) Woburn HS                    6       18) North Quincy                5   
   19) Sandwich                     4       19) Wayland                     4   
   19) Watertown                    4       22) Abington                    3   
   22) Somerville                   3       24) Bedford                     1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News