Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomock League T&f Championship

Franklin, MA, May 23, 2008

Results

RPK


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2008 06:40 AM
                   Hockomock League - 5/22/2009 to 5/23/2009                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                           Franklin HS, Franklin, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cappadona, Julianne       11 North Attleborou       12.50      13.21q  1 
  2 Jaboin, Jen               10 Sharon                 12.70      13.27q  2 
  3 Udall, Carolyn            11 North Attleborou       12.80      13.35q  2 
  4 Flannery, Katy            12 North Attleborou       12.70      13.51q  3 
  5 Parsons, Olivia           10 Foxborough             13.10      13.61q  2 
  6 Martyniak, Carley         10 Foxborough             12.80      13.67q  3 
  7 Amico, Anna               09 Canton                 12.90      13.72q  1 
  8 Small, Mary Beth          11 Foxborough             13.00      13.84q  1 
  9 Guenther, Erica           11 Canton                 13.50      13.91   1 
 10 Fernandez, Alyssa         11 Mansfield              13.50      14.00   2 
 11 Piazza, Maria             11 King Philip            13.10      14.06   3 
 12 Fuld, Jenna               10 Oliver Ames            13.60      14.08   2 
 13 Romaine, Melissa          10 Stoughton              13.90      14.30   2 
 14 Raymo, Rebecca            10 Oliver Ames            13.60      14.40   1 
 15 Monestime, Gianina        10 Mansfield              13.80      14.47   3 
 16 Plakias, Kelly            12 Franklin               13.40      14.60   3 
 17 Palmer, Nicole            10 King Philip            13.70      14.70   3 
 18 Jackson, Sydnee           09 Stoughton              14.20      14.84   1 
 19 McKee, Jensen             11 King Philip            14.10      15.28   1 
 20 Pellowes, Corinne         10 Sharon                 14.40      15.41   2 
 21 Gillen, Mary              09 Sharon                 14.40      15.84   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cappadona, Julianne       11 North Attleborou       13.21      13.13  
  2 Flannery, Katy            12 North Attleborou       13.51      13.25  
  3 Jaboin, Jen               10 Sharon                 13.27      13.37  
  4 Udall, Carolyn            11 North Attleborou       13.35      13.44  
  5 Martyniak, Carley         10 Foxborough             13.67      13.56  
  6 Small, Mary Beth          11 Foxborough             13.84      13.62  
  7 Amico, Anna               09 Canton                 13.72      13.83  
  8 Parsons, Olivia           10 Foxborough             13.61      13.91  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neville, Stephan          12 Foxborough             10.90      11.48q  2 
  2 Shorey, Brady             09 North Attleborou       11.30      11.78q  3 
  3 Guyton, Jordan            10 Canton                 11.50      11.85q  3 
  4 Jeudy, Joe                12 Stoughton              10.90      11.92q  1 
  4 Dennis, Dominique         11 Foxborough             11.20      11.92q  3 
  6 Johnson, Matt             11 Mansfield              11.40      12.01q  1 
  7 Ward, Kevin               12 Canton                 11.30      12.02q  2 
  8 Bruha, Matt               11 Oliver Ames            11.40      12.12q  1 
  9 Seronick, Dave            12 Stoughton              11.50      12.16   3 
 10 O'Neil, Chris             12 King Philip            11.80      12.21   1 
 11 Kovalenkov, Dmitry        12 Canton                 11.80      12.24   1 
 12 Harris, Ken               10 Mansfield              11.50      12.37   2 
 13 Owens, Jordan             12 Franklin               11.90      12.43   2 
 14 Harris, Joshua            10 North Attleborou       11.60      12.48   2 
 15 Piscitelli, Matt          09 King Philip            12.00      12.67   3 
 16 Cox, Zack                 12 King Philip            12.20      12.89   1 
 17 Tusia, Adam               12 Franklin               12.00      12.90   2 
 18 Walker, Andrew            12 North Attleborou       12.30      13.01   1 
 19 Bartlett, Dan             12 Franklin               12.00      13.08   3 
 20 Keith, Ross               10 Sharon                 12.30      13.22   2 
 21 Duffy-Protentis, Sam      10 Oliver Ames            12.50      13.30   3 
 22 Arons, Josh               09 Sharon                 12.60      13.50   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neville, Stephan          12 Foxborough             11.48      11.47  
  2 Dennis, Dominique         11 Foxborough             11.92      11.77  
  3 Guyton, Jordan            10 Canton                 11.85      11.80  
  4 Shorey, Brady             09 North Attleborou       11.78      11.81  
  5 Jeudy, Joe                12 Stoughton              11.92      11.94  
  6 Johnson, Matt             11 Mansfield              12.01      11.97  
  7 Bruha, Matt               11 Oliver Ames            12.12      12.06  
  8 Ward, Kevin               12 Canton                 12.02      12.10  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          11 Mansfield              14.70      15.34q  1 
  2 Norvaisa, Audra           11 Sharon                 15.90      16.40q  2 
  3 Weeks, Laura              11 Oliver Ames            16.90      17.42q  2 
  4 Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou       16.20      17.78q  3 
  5 Quattrucci, Justine       10 Stoughton              16.80      17.81q  3 
  6 Lobrano, Adrienne         10 Stoughton              17.00      17.97q  1 
  7 Hellew, Kelsey            12 Foxborough             17.20      18.05q  2 
  8 Burgess, Rachel           11 Franklin               16.90      18.74q  1 
  9 Bascon, Bryanah           12 Stoughton              17.50      18.83   3 
 10 Fontana, Stephanie        12 King Philip            18.50      19.18   1 
 11 Sweeney, Brooke           10 King Philip            19.10      19.54   2 
 12 Ryan, Cally               09 King Philip            19.80      19.70   1 
 13 Comeau, Dayna             11 Franklin               18.50      19.73   1 
 14 kyne, shannon             09 Oliver Ames            19.60      19.96   3 
 15 Pezzone, Ashley           10 Canton                 17.50      20.19   3 
 16 Darrow, Taylor            10 Canton                 19.80      20.31   2 
 17 Bennett, Stephanie        10 Mansfield              19.70      20.51   3 
 18 McClain, Caroline         09 Sharon                 19.80      20.70   1 
 19 Rizzo, Alex               10 Foxborough             20.00      21.02   2 
 20 Giffels, Jen              10 Mansfield              20.20      21.25   3 
 21 Beardsworth, Kayleigh     11 Foxborough             20.70      22.21   3 
 -- Nichols, Nicole              North Attleborou       18.50        DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          11 Mansfield              15.34      15.92  
  2 Norvaisa, Audra           11 Sharon                 16.40      16.30  
  3 Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou       17.78      16.42  
  4 Burgess, Rachel           11 Franklin               18.74      16.80  
  5 Quattrucci, Justine       10 Stoughton              17.81      17.00  
  6 Weeks, Laura              11 Oliver Ames            17.42      17.11  
  7 Lobrano, Adrienne         10 Stoughton              17.97      17.70  
  8 Hellew, Kelsey            12 Foxborough             18.05      17.81  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callanan, Matt            12 Mansfield              13.90      14.93q  1 
  2 Julien, Rodney            11 Stoughton              15.50      15.91q  2 
  3 Bourisquot, Greg          09 Stoughton              16.40      16.41q  3 
  4 Bailey, Andrew            11 Mansfield              16.20      16.59q  3 
  5 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            16.60      17.24q  1 
  6 Wing, Matt                11 Canton                 16.60      17.30q  2 
  7 McKim, Dan                10 North Attleborou       16.70      17.61q  1 
  8 Demko, Travis             09 Stoughton              18.20      17.77q  1 
  9 Chaput, Eric              10 Franklin               17.50      17.79   3 
 10 Curtin, James             11 King Philip            18.60      17.83   3 
 11 Norige, Zack              11 North Attleborou       17.40      18.01   3 
 12 Kelly, Dan                11 King Philip            17.20      18.31   2 
 13 Lavallee, Peter           11 King Philip            18.50      18.62   3 
 14 Wong, Justin              12 Canton                 18.50      18.67   2 
 15 McLaughlin, Shawn         10 Foxborough             17.60      18.88   2 
 16 Rosen, Andrew             11 Oliver Ames            18.90      18.91   1 
 17 Cardarelli, Mike          09 Foxborough             18.80      18.97   2 
 18 Shepardson, Zach          12 Franklin               19.40      19.66   3 
 19 Forsyth, Willy            11 Oliver Ames            18.80      19.71   1 
 20 Kinhart, Brian            12 Franklin               19.00      19.82   2 
 21 Guillaume, Max            10 Canton                 19.50      20.05   3 
 22 Collins, Matt             09 Mansfield              19.60      20.08   2 
 23 Mitchell, Pat             11 Foxborough             17.90      20.11   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Callanan, Matt            12 Mansfield              14.93      14.30  
  2 Julien, Rodney            11 Stoughton              15.91      15.30  
  3 Bailey, Andrew            11 Mansfield              16.59      16.40  
  4 Bourisquot, Greg          09 Stoughton              16.41      16.50  
  5 McKim, Dan                10 North Attleborou       17.61      16.90  
  6 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            17.24      17.00  
  7 Wing, Matt                11 Canton                 17.30      17.30  
 -- Demko, Travis             09 Stoughton              17.77         FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLoughlin, Kristin       12 North Attleborou       25.80      26.36q  2 
  2 Cunningham, Shannon       11 Foxborough             25.70      26.46q  1 
  3 Henry, Camille            10 Sharon                 26.70      26.65q  5 
  4 Broyles, Emily            09 Mansfield              25.98      26.78q  3 
  5 Ellard, Melissa           11 Foxborough             26.80      26.91q  5 
  6 Goldberg, Lauren          11 North Attleborou       27.00      27.45q  3 
  7 Gildersleeve, Sara        09 Sharon                 26.90      27.67   4 
  8 Jenkins, Katie            11 Mansfield              26.60      27.98   4 
  9 Roche, Lauren             10 King Philip            27.60      28.03   2 
 10 Kelly, Christina          11 Foxborough             27.70      28.33   1 
 11 Keach, Marissa            11 Oliver Ames            28.20      28.57   3 
 12 Fuld, Jenna               10 Oliver Ames            28.90      28.82   5 
 13 Nere, Claudia             10 Sharon                 29.70      29.08   3 
 14 Williams, Jessica         09 Franklin               28.70      29.17   4 
 15 Marcotte, Sarah           10 Mansfield              28.00      29.27   1 
 16 Quaranto, Laura           10 Franklin               30.30      29.39   3 
 17 Moriarty, Abby             9 North Attleborou       28.70      29.50   5 
 18 Capparelli, Leah          10 King Philip            29.90      29.80   1 
 19 Tucker, Kristin           09 Oliver Ames            28.10      30.30   2 
 20 Baez, Stephanie           11 Stoughton              30.00      30.55   1 
 20 Scully, Mariah            09 Franklin               30.70      30.55   4 
 22 Melanson, Jenn            11 King Philip            29.70      30.80   2 
 23 Angelos, Jessica          10 Stoughton              29.60      31.00   4 
 24 Resurreccion, Dawn        10 Stoughton              31.00      31.12   5 
 25 Sidney, Jenny             09 Canton                 30.20      33.39   2 
 26 O'Connor, Julianne        12 Canton                 33.60      34.53   5 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McLoughlin, Kristin       12 North Attleborou       26.36      25.97  
  2 Broyles, Emily            09 Mansfield              26.78      26.31  
  3 Cunningham, Shannon       11 Foxborough             26.46      26.33  
  4 Ellard, Melissa           11 Foxborough             26.91      26.54  
  5 Henry, Camille            10 Sharon                 26.65      27.21  
  6 Goldberg, Lauren          11 North Attleborou       27.45      27.83  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chalifoux, JD             11 Mansfield              22.50      23.54q  1 
  2 Ryder, Quinn              10 Oliver Ames            23.10      23.76q  3 
  3 Harris, Elijah            12 North Attleborou       22.90      23.78q  2 
  4 Gemba, Wes                11 Sharon                 23.30      24.11q  5 
  5 Ready, Chris              12 Mansfield              23.50      24.15q  4 
  6 Dowd, Brycen              11 Mansfield              23.80      24.28q  2 
  7 Sullivan, Derek           12 Franklin               23.50      24.31   5 
  8 Smith, Matthew            10 North Attleborou       23.20      24.36   4 
  9 Caine, Will               11 Foxborough             23.70      24.72   3 
 10 Vaughn, Jonathon          09 Canton                 24.00      24.95   1 
 11 Nash, Kevis               11 Canton                 24.10      25.12   3 
 12 Callahan, Dennis          11 Foxborough             24.60      25.13   4 
 13 Charest, Justin           12 Franklin               24.10      25.39   2 
 14 DiRico, Steven            11 Franklin               25.10      25.48   2 
 15 McNamara, Will            10 Stoughton              25.50      25.51   1 
 16 Carbao-An, Lester         09 Foxborough             24.60      25.60   5 
 17 Dalton-Petillo, Steven    10 Oliver Ames            25.00      25.66   3 
 18 Karachev, Stan            11 Oliver Ames            25.00      26.03   4 
 19 Bennett, Adam             10 King Philip            25.70      26.45   1 
 20 Dumke, Zach               09 North Attleborou       24.90      26.72   5 
 21 LaRose, Anthony           09 Canton                 26.50      26.90   4 
 22 Mattar, Jeff              12 King Philip            23.80      27.58   1 
 23 Njeim, Felipe             09 Stoughton              26.00      27.63   2 
 -- Reid, Darius              11 Sharon                 27.30        DNS   5 
 -- Rose, Jeremy              12 Sharon                 26.00        DNS   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalifoux, JD             11 Mansfield              23.54      23.40  
  2 Ryder, Quinn              10 Oliver Ames            23.76      23.56  
  3 Harris, Elijah            12 North Attleborou       23.78      23.62  
  4 Ready, Chris              12 Mansfield              24.15      23.93  
  5 Gemba, Wes                11 Sharon                 24.11      23.94  
  6 Dowd, Brycen              11 Mansfield              24.28      24.49  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sirois, Michelle          11 Oliver Ames            58.50      59.62   4 
  2 Jenssen, Michelle         11 Mansfield            1:00.80    1:00.77   4 
  3 Galasso, Becky            10 Franklin             1:01.40    1:01.98   4 
  4 Hickey, Alison            10 Oliver Ames          1:04.00    1:03.23   4 
  5 Unger, Erika              11 Mansfield            1:03.90    1:04.48   4 
  6 Tootell, Caddy            12 Sharon               1:06.40    1:05.42   3 
  7 Masse, Julia              09 King Philip          1:06.20    1:05.45   3 
  8 Buchanan, Radiya          09 Canton               1:03.50    1:05.54   4 
  9 George, Alexandra         12 Mansfield            1:04.20    1:06.10   3 
 10 Brathwaite, Tylah         09 Sharon               1:05.80    1:06.46   3 
 11 Wolf, Lynsey              10 North Attleborou     1:07.00    1:06.82   2 
 12 Alix, Lauren              12 North Attleborou     1:06.50    1:06.95   3 
 13 O'Malley, Gen             09 King Philip          1:04.80    1:07.19   3 
 14 Solomon, Ariel            10 Foxborough           1:07.00    1:07.38   2 
 15 driscoll, colleen         09 Oliver Ames          1:07.00    1:08.25   2 
 16 Keefe, Danielle           11 Foxborough           1:07.00    1:09.62   2 
 17 Thorn, Katie              12 Franklin             1:07.60    1:10.51   2 
 18 Takahata, Kim             10 Franklin             1:08.50    1:11.41   2 
 19 Gabriel, Taylor           09 Stoughton            1:10.00    1:15.40   1 
 20 Merizier, Fiona           10 Stoughton            1:10.00    1:16.32   1 
 -- Roma, Gianna              09 Foxborough           1:10.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foley, Brian              11 Foxborough             51.00      51.05   4 
  2 Mattocks, Bradley         10 Sharon                 51.60      51.38   4 
  3 Kilduff, Kyle             10 Mansfield              51.60      52.34   4 
  4 Lewis, Tyler              11 Foxborough             52.70      52.65   4 
  5 Childs, Andy              12 Franklin               52.80      53.00   3 
  6 Kutana, Alex              11 Sharon                 52.70      53.80   4 
  7 Sperazza, Dan             11 Mansfield              54.20      54.03   2 
  8 Valencia, Steve           12 Foxborough             54.70      54.20   2 
  9 Pirnie, Christian         11 North Attleborou       53.20      54.29   3 
 10 Szrom, Chris              11 Mansfield              53.30      54.56   3 
 11 Leverone, Rob             11 Franklin               53.60      54.73   3 
 12 Burwell, Grant            10 North Attleborou       53.80      55.70   3 
 13 DeDonato, Marc            09 Oliver Ames            55.00      55.88   2 
 14 Crear, Dan                12 North Attleborou       53.70      55.91   3 
 15 Leone, Rob                11 Canton                 58.20      56.71   2 
 16 DeMichelle, Dan           11 Franklin               52.50      56.76   4 
 17 Ha, Chris                 10 Canton                 58.30      56.86   1 
 18 Andrade, Jeff             10 King Philip            57.80    1:00.58   2 
 19 Carstairs, James          10 Canton                 58.40    1:02.05   1 
 20 Lee, Dan                  10 King Philip            59.90    1:03.23   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Nick                11 North Attleborou     1:57.30    1:56.32  
  2 Starke, Pete              12 Mansfield            2:02.50    2:00.61  
  3 Mattocks, Ben             12 Sharon               2:02.00    2:00.74  
  4 Letourneau, Chris         11 Franklin             2:02.30    2:00.99  
  5 Harney, Chris             11 Mansfield            2:02.70    2:01.44  
  6 Wallek, Adam              11 Oliver Ames          2:03.40    2:04.51  
  7 Geary, Shawn              12 Foxborough           2:02.00    2:08.04  
  8 Reardon, Doug             11 Oliver Ames          2:09.50    2:09.00  
  9 Boyle, Brendan            10 Mansfield            2:07.50    2:09.05  
 10 Malonson, James           12 Franklin             2:06.80    2:09.40  
 11 Killion, James            10 King Philip          2:07.10    2:11.54  
 12 Connelly, Scott           11 Sharon               2:06.60    2:12.70  
 13 Gutkowski, alex           10 Franklin             2:07.10    2:14.56  
 14 Lincoln, Edward           09 Foxborough           2:17.00    2:16.50  
 15 Rodenbush, Matt           10 Stoughton            2:25.80    2:17.66  
 16 Bronstein, Michael        09 Canton               2:20.30    2:19.29  
 17 Carroll, Brian            10 North Attleborou     2:18.00    2:20.70  
 18 D'Adamo, Alan             09 North Attleborou     2:23.40    2:23.02  
 19 Ye, Chris                 12 Canton               2:30.40    2:29.85  
 20 Domaoan, Carlo            12 Canton               2:39.00    2:36.46  
 
Event 10  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kathleen            11 Franklin             2:17.80    2:19.99  
  2 Parker, Amanda            12 North Attleborou     2:22.30    2:23.23  
  3 O'Koren, Katie            11 Franklin             2:23.90    2:25.92  
  4 Frazier, Bethany          11 Oliver Ames          2:24.00    2:26.22  
  5 Wasserman, Rachel         11 Sharon               2:27.30    2:28.40  
  6 Plant, Megan              12 Franklin             2:31.40    2:30.96  
  7 Rodrigues, Renee          11 King Philip          2:31.20    2:31.43  
  8 Abbett, Casey             10 Stoughton            2:32.70    2:33.24  
  9 Gillis, Kacy              12 Mansfield            2:34.10    2:34.11  
 10 Ryan, Chelsea             11 North Attleborou     2:29.70    2:34.91  
 11 Czepiel, Kathyrn          11 North Attleborou     2:33.80    2:35.28  
 12 Pinchieri, Lauren         09 Stoughton            2:44.90    2:37.18  
 13 Stavola, Alyssa           10 King Philip          2:38.00    2:38.07  
 14 Lutkevich, Anastasia      10 Mansfield            2:30.10    2:38.73  
 15 Anderson, Lauren          11 Mansfield            2:29.90    2:39.55  
 16 Lincoln, Cayleigh         11 Foxborough           2:38.00    2:39.62  
 17 Zussman, Rachel           10 Oliver Ames          2:37.00    2:39.64  
 18 Kozak, Katarzyna          10 Stoughton            2:41.70    2:43.15  
 19 Tully, Kendra             11 King Philip          2:46.00    2:43.96  
 20 Horris, Hannah            09 Oliver Ames          2:47.10    2:46.05  
 21 Vaichys, Sabina           10 Sharon               2:42.00    2:50.94  
 22 Kackaloudis, Gina         10 Foxborough           2:44.00    2:51.36  
 23 Khalifa, Sarah            11 Foxborough           2:42.00    2:54.93  
 24 Kennedy, Christina        12 Canton               3:04.00    3:10.45  
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moverman, Mike            11 Oliver Ames          4:34.00    4:24.41  
  2 Grimes, Patrick           11 Mansfield            4:34.00    4:36.91  
  3 Bolea, Mike               12 Mansfield            4:35.20    4:39.72  
  4 Dacey, John               11 Franklin             4:43.00    4:40.70  
  5 Connolly, Dave            11 King Philip          4:42.10    4:40.71  
  6 Hernon, Matt              10 Mansfield            4:42.69    4:44.15  
  7 Henry, Matt               09 Franklin             4:45.30    4:48.59  
  8 Harris, Ben               12 Foxborough           4:43.00    4:49.84  
  9 Curreri, Joe              11 Oliver Ames          4:43.34    4:51.00  
 10 Ha, Andrew                12 Canton               4:45.10    4:52.80  
 11 Beland, Jason             10 Foxborough           4:44.00    4:54.34  
 12 Marcus, Jake              12 Oliver Ames          4:48.60    4:55.16  
 13 Howards, Casey            12 Sharon               4:45.00    5:04.01  
 14 Ehrlich, Harry            10 Sharon               5:05.00    5:04.88  
 15 Lamb, Andrew              10 King Philip          5:15.20    5:12.53  
 16 Kaplan, Ryan              10 Sharon               5:12.00    5:13.90  
 17 Comerford, Patrick        11 North Attleborou     5:08.70    5:14.38  
 18 Patel, Nehal              12 North Attleborou     5:15.00    5:18.65  
 19 Khalifa, Sam              12 Foxborough           5:30.20    5:23.28  
 20 Schoorens, Chris          12 North Attleborou     5:25.20    5:24.68  
 21 Howley, Matt              12 Franklin             4:47.30    5:26.61  
 22 Jeff, Johnston            10 Stoughton            5:31.90    5:30.46  
 23 Shams, Muhammad           12 Canton               5:20.00    5:32.92  
 24 Foley, Dan                11 Canton               5:35.00    5:33.75  
 25 Jacobs, Mitchell          09 Stoughton            5:33.70    5:37.96  
 
Event 12  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rocco, Alyse              12 Canton               5:04.02    5:09.12  
  2 Cole, Mary                10 Franklin             5:33.10    5:28.20  
  3 Burns, Katie              12 King Philip          5:42.00    5:32.93  
  4 Piepmeier, Aubree         10 Franklin             5:29.10    5:33.76  
  5 Dominesey, Elaina         12 Mansfield            5:44.70    5:35.58  
  6 Kirsch, Ali               10 Sharon               5:37.70    5:37.89  
  7 Walsh, Lindsey            09 Stoughton            5:28.40    5:39.67  
  8 Binney, Julie             11 Oliver Ames          5:38.00    5:43.15  
  9 Hilfrank, Kimberly        09 King Philip          5:46.00    5:51.53  
 10 Goss, Amy                 11 North Attleborou     5:56.00    5:52.05  
 11 Alexander, Kelsey         09 Mansfield            5:48.90    5:55.93  
 12 Kimball, Alex             10 Oliver Ames          6:04.00    5:59.25  
 13 Pacelli, Caelan           11 Foxborough           5:54.00    6:01.84  
 14 Duffy, Siobhan            11 Franklin             5:49.00    6:04.03  
 15 Perry, Meaghan            09 Sharon               6:13.00    6:05.90  
 16 Kostraras, Alex           11 North Attleborou     6:00.00    6:06.31  
 17 Bailey, Kate              11 Mansfield            6:10.00    6:10.82  
 18 Fanty, Kelly              11 King Philip          6:09.00    6:16.71  
 19 Mann, Mackenzie           10 Foxborough           6:23.00    6:26.24  
 20 Krysko, Jenna             10 Foxborough           6:21.00    6:26.31  
 21 Cortizo, Lauren           11 Canton               6:12.10    6:28.02  
 22 Kurilo, Orysya            11 Stoughton            6:30.00    6:28.94  
 23 Do, Victoria              09 Sharon               6:13.00    6:36.99  
 24 Kelly, Ashley             12 Stoughton            6:45.00    7:15.29  
 -- Kline, Rachel             09 Oliver Ames          5:51.10        DNS  
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erwin, Andrew             12 Mansfield            9:58.20    9:59.75  
  2 McGowan, Patrick          10 Mansfield           10:06.89   10:03.70  
  3 Payne, Greg               12 North Attleborou    10:07.00   10:05.42  
  4 Collins, Shayne           09 Mansfield           10:10.30   10:12.16  
  5 Vossoughi, Navid          12 Canton              10:34.00   10:15.20  
  6 May, Frank                12 Franklin             9:57.00   10:20.13  
  7 Willox, Brad              12 North Attleborou    10:14.40   10:27.47  
  8 Morris, Mike              10 Stoughton           10:39.00   10:41.07  
  9 Slight, Pat               11 Franklin            10:52.00   10:47.75  
 10 Tagen, Kyle               09 Oliver Ames         10:38.24   10:56.32  
 11 Loftus, Tim               11 Foxborough          11:11.00   11:09.98  
 12 Sheehan, Josh             09 Canton              11:00.00   11:14.36  
 13 Grotz, Mike               11 Oliver Ames         11:29.50   11:22.01  
 14 Cohen, Stephen            10 Oliver Ames         11:30.60   11:29.68  
 15 Carney, Matt              11 Canton              11:19.70   11:34.18  
 16 Rooney, Sean              11 North Attleborou    11:29.70   11:38.27  
 17 Solem, Paul               09 Stoughton           12:03.00   11:45.65  
 18 Wojcik, Rob               11 King Philip         11:30.00   11:46.58  
 19 Yeh, Kyle                 12 Franklin            11:28.20   11:52.77  
 20 Stringham, Zach           10 Sharon              12:15.00   12:15.05  
 21 Whitney, Colin            10 King Philip         12:00.00   12:32.28  
 22 Cutler, Danny             10 Sharon              12:15.00   13:01.33  
 -- Rodrigues, Sean           12 Stoughton           11:41.50        DNS  
 -- McCarthy, Matt            10 King Philip         11:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davidner, Jenna           10 Oliver Ames         11:16.07   11:13.14  
  2 Swanson, Lianne           12 Franklin            12:15.80   11:54.88  
  3 Olson, Cassandra          10 Mansfield           12:05.87   12:00.67  
  4 Ross, Megan               09 Franklin            12:05.30   12:04.51  
  5 Kelly, Alicia             10 Stoughton           12:17.90   12:14.52  
  6 Kline, Rachel             09 Oliver Ames         12:13.73   12:17.80  
  7 Scuzzarella, Janey        12 Franklin            12:17.90   12:27.62  
  8 Morse, Jess               11 Mansfield           12:33.00   12:33.94  
  9 Schepis, Katelyn          11 Mansfield           12:28.00   12:36.39  
 10 Loftus, Sarah             12 Oliver Ames         12:45.00   12:44.25  
 11 Grueter, Brittany         11 Foxborough          12:39.00   13:08.50  
 12 Andres, Sarah             09 Foxborough          13:38.00   13:36.51  
 13 Vlach, Sarah              11 Sharon              13:43.00   13:49.00  
 14 Tilton, Lianna            09 Stoughton           14:19.00   13:59.22  
 15 Vesty, Dana               09 King Philip         14:28.00   14:08.23  
 16 Linehan, Shannon          11 Stoughton           13:46.30   14:14.01  
 17 Huang, Elena              09 Sharon              14:00.00   14:15.42  
 18 Dustin, Katie             09 Foxborough                     14:27.36  
 19 Saret, Cayla              12 King Philip         14:44.00   14:49.95  
 20 Moses, Stephanie          12 North Attleborou    13:45.00   14:51.92  
 21 Lamb, Kristen             12 King Philip         14:58.00   15:27.19  
 -- Zuroff, Leah              11 Sharon              13:44.00        DNS  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Callanan, Matt            12 Mansfield              39.20      39.87   4 
  2 Toney, Brian              12 King Philip            41.50      42.30   4 
  3 Doherty, Ryan             11 North Attleborou       41.40      42.82   4 
  4 Francois, Vladimir        10 North Attleborou       42.20      43.37   4 
  5 Myers, Dillon             10 Foxborough             43.60      43.89   4 
  6 Bates, Christian          10 Canton                 43.90      44.01   4 
  7 Peng, Chris               11 Sharon                 43.90      44.22   3 
  8 Carbao-An, Lester         09 Foxborough             44.50      44.73   3 
  9 Deeney, Ryan              11 North Attleborou       44.90      44.99   3 
 10 Sabanty, Kerry            11 Stoughton              44.10      45.35   3 
 11 Jones, Ryan               11 Oliver Ames            44.90      45.39   3 
 12 Petrella, Ryan            09 Mansfield              44.40      45.46   3 
 13 Brown, Robert             11 Sharon                 45.50      46.75   2 
 14 Burke, Jeremy             09 Mansfield              49.80      47.22   1 
 15 Forsyth, Willy            11 Oliver Ames            45.60      47.45   2 
 16 Charest, Dan              09 Franklin               47.90      47.68   1 
 17 Cotter, Kevin             10 Franklin               47.70      47.99   2 
 18 Watson, Zach              12 Foxborough             47.10      48.21   2 
 19 Hanold, Michael           11 Sharon                 46.60      48.33   2 
 20 Sarapas, Brian            10 King Philip            49.50      48.38   1 
 21 Waldman, Tom              12 Canton                 48.60      48.39   1 
 22 McFarland, Colin          10 King Philip            50.30      49.74   1 
 23 Jones, Brendan            09 Oliver Ames            46.90      50.46   2 
 -- Sullivan, Kevin           10 Stoughton              49.60        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Colleen            12 Mansfield              45.60      47.62   4 
  2 Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou       49.10      49.98   4 
  3 Lobrano, Adrienne         10 Stoughton              49.60      50.09   4 
  4 McDonagh, Kristen         09 Mansfield              50.50      51.12   4 
  5 Cangiano, Amanda          10 North Attleborou       50.10      51.16   4 
  6 Quattrucci, Justine       10 Stoughton              51.30      51.53   3 
  7 Krasney, Sarah            12 North Attleborou       51.30      51.78   3 
  8 McVay, Amanda             11 King Philip            52.20      51.81   3 
  9 Macomber, Megan           11 Stoughton              52.30      52.39   2 
 10 DaCosta, Gabrielle        10 Oliver Ames            50.50      52.62   4 
 11 Cunningham, Kerri         10 Foxborough             55.00      53.67   1 
 12 Soloman, Sarah            09 Franklin               51.10      53.94   3 
 13 Ellen, Kathleen           12 King Philip            52.20      54.22   3 
 14 Siquiera, Marianna        10 Oliver Ames            54.80      54.45   2 
 15 Zarcardi, Angela          09 Franklin               53.70      54.73   2 
 16 Copley, Colleen           09 Mansfield              53.10      54.92   2 
 17 Hart, Elizabeth           09 Franklin               54.60      55.54   2 
 18 Christiano, Gina          10 Sharon                 52.20      58.01   3 
 19 Lambert, Teresa           09 Oliver Ames            57.50      59.77   1 
 20 Mui, Stephanie            09 Canton                 58.90    1:01.78   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canton  'A'                                         44.80      45.37   2 
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    45.40      45.56   2 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                             45.50      45.71   2 
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                      46.00      45.98   2 
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                      45.20      46.07   2 
  6 King Philip  'A'                                    47.20      46.63   1 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       46.50      46.72   1 
  8 Foxborough  'A'                                     45.90      46.84   2 
  9 Sharon  'A'                                         46.70      47.53   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Attleborough  'A'                             49.00      50.55   2 
  2 Foxborough  'A'                                     50.50      51.10   2 
  3 Sharon  'A'                                         51.90      51.76   2 
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                      51.60      52.65   2 
  5 Canton  'A'                                         53.00      53.13   2 
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       52.50      53.84   2 
  7 King Philip  'A'                                    53.60      53.87   1 
  8 Oliver Ames  'A'                                    53.90      54.25   1 
  9 Stoughton  'A'                                      55.00      56.16   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foxborough  'A'                                   3:34.30    3:28.54   2 
  2 North Attleborough  'A'                           3:32.70    3:28.81   2 
  3 Sharon  'A'                                       3:39.40    3:38.70   1 
  4 Mansfield  'A'                                    3:30.90    3:38.89   2 
  5 Canton  'A'                                       3:41.60    3:40.58   1 
  6 Oliver Ames  'A'                                  3:39.30    3:45.22   2 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                     3:37.10    3:45.53   2 
  8 Stoughton  'A'                                    3:51.00    3:50.47   1 
  9 King Philip  'A'                                  3:36.30    3:54.56   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mansfield  'A'                                    3:58.08    4:09.74   2 
  2 Franklin  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:19.64   2 
  3 North Attleborough  'A'                           4:22.30    4:20.63   2 
  4 King Philip  'A'                                  4:26.10    4:26.21   2 
  5 Oliver Ames  'A'                                  4:16.60    4:31.55   2 
  6 Foxborough  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:34.87   1 
  7 Stoughton  'A'                                    4:34.00    4:37.59   1 
  8 Canton  'A'                                       4:29.00    4:47.35   1 
 -- Sharon  'A'                                       4:18.90         DQ   2  pacing
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     8:14.12    8:24.08  
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                  8:18.90    8:32.75  
  3 Canton  'A'                                       8:43.00    8:49.79  
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:58.49  
  5 North Attleborough  'A'                           8:46.00    9:13.65  
  6 King Philip  'A'                                 10:07.00    9:54.63  
 -- Mansfield  'A'                                    8:20.61         DQ  
 -- Sharon  'A'                                       8:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     9:45.50    9:53.64  
  2 Oliver Ames  'A'                                 10:09.80   10:02.82  
  3 Canton  'A'                                      10:14.90   10:13.51  
  4 Stoughton  'A'                                   10:24.64   10:35.47  
  5 Mansfield  'A'                                   10:41.95   10:41.30  
  6 North Attleborough  'A'                          10:30.30   10:42.44  
  7 King Philip  'A'                                 10:46.60   10:44.39  
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saraf, Bobby              11 Canton               6-02.00    5-10.00  
  2 Watson, Zach              12 Foxborough           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  3 Strickland, Chris         12 Oliver Ames          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  4 Davis, Paul               11 Mansfield            5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 McElwee, Sean             10 North Attleborou     5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Wing, Matt                11 Canton               6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Richardson, Tristan       09 North Attleborou     5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Copley, McKenzie          09 Oliver Ames          5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Curreri, Joe              11 Oliver Ames          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Beland, Jason             10 Foxborough           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Heinricher, Dylan         09 Foxborough           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Matt             09 Mansfield            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Jonathon          09 Canton               5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weeks, Laura              11 Oliver Ames          5-05.00    5-05.00  
  2 Matte, Nicole             32 North Attleborou     5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 McDonagh, Kristen         09 Mansfield            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3 Krasney, Sarah            12 North Attleborou     4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Jermyn, Brittany          11 Sharon               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Columbare, Lauren         09 Mansfield            4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Burns, Katie              12 King Philip          4-11.00    4-06.00  
  7 Crocker, Katrina          12 King Philip          4-11.00    4-06.00  
  7 Alix, Lauren              12 North Attleborou     4-08.00    4-06.00  
  7 Plesh, Sarah              10 Franklin             4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Hickey, Alison            10 Oliver Ames          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Mui, Stephanie            09 Canton               4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Siquiera, Marianna        10 Oliver Ames          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hart, Elizabeth           09 Franklin             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Crichton, Rebecca         09 Foxborough           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Minkler, Elise            09 Foxborough           4-01.00         NH  
 -- Dorr, Caitlin             10 Foxborough           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tootell, Caddy            12 Sharon               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Zarcardi, Angela          09 Franklin             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Dingle, Emma              09 Mansfield            4-11.00        SCR  
 -- Sweeney, Brooke           10 King Philip          4-02.00        SCR  
 -- Poshkus, Geneva           12 Canton               4-06.00        SCR  
 -- Boushell, Molly           10 Canton               4-04.00        SCR  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeudy, Joe                12 Stoughton           20-01.00   21-01.00  
  2 Ryder, Quinn              10 Oliver Ames         20-07.25   20-10.00  
  3 Pirnie, Christian         11 North Attleborou    19-10.00   20-05.75  
  4 Harris, Elijah            12 North Attleborou    20-07.00   20-05.50  
  5 Harris, Ken               10 Mansfield           18-03.00   19-10.50  
  6 Peng, Chris               11 Sharon              19-08.00   19-01.75  
  7 Burke, Jeremy             09 Mansfield           17-03.00   18-09.00  
  8 Childs, Andy              12 Franklin            18-11.50   18-05.50  
  8 Rodriguez, Marquis        10 Canton              18-04.00   18-05.50  
 10 Crear, Dan                12 North Attleborou    18-09.00   18-05.00  
 11 Guillaume, Max            10 Canton              18-09.50   18-03.00  
 12 Callahan, Dennis          11 Foxborough          18-00.00   17-11.00  
 13 Seronick, Dave            12 Stoughton           17-01.00   17-09.00  
 14 Julien, Rodney            11 Stoughton           18-10.00   17-08.50  
 15 Tiernan, James            11 Franklin            17-05.00   17-06.50  
 16 Weaver, Alex              10 Sharon              17-06.00   17-04.00  
 17 Bruha, Matt               11 Oliver Ames         17-07.50   17-02.50  
 18 Tusia, Adam               12 Franklin            18-03.00   17-01.00  
 19 O'Riordan, Sean           11 King Philip         17-11.00   16-08.25  
 20 Dennis, Dominique         11 Foxborough          17-02.00   16-07.50  
 21 LaRose, Anthony           09 Canton              18-09.50   15-11.00  
 22 McAllister, Jon           11 Foxborough          15-05.50   15-02.00  
 -- Brown, Robert             11 Sharon              19-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Jones, Brendan            09 Oliver Ames         16-05.00        SCR  
 -- Simpson, Powell           12 Mansfield           21-08.50        SCR  
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Udall, Carolyn            11 North Attleborou    16-06.00   16-09.00  
  2 McLoughlin, Kristin       12 North Attleborou    16-10.00  J16-09.00  
  3 Sirois, Michelle          11 Oliver Ames         16-03.00   16-06.75  
  4 Cappadona, Julianne       11 North Attleborou    17-01.00   16-03.25  
  5 Monestime, Nina           10 Mansfield           15-07.00   15-04.25  
  6 Burgess, Rachel           11 Franklin            15-05.00   15-00.50  
  7 Piazza, Maria             11 King Philip         14-10.00   14-08.75  
  8 Raymo, Rebecca            10 Oliver Ames         14-11.00   14-03.50  
  9 Ellard, Melissa           11 Foxborough          14-05.00   14-03.00  
 10 Fernandez, Alyssa         11 Mansfield           14-03.00   13-10.00  
 11 Beach, Erica              10 Sharon              14-09.00   13-09.75  
 12 McClain, Caroline         09 Sharon              14-05.00   13-08.50  
 13 Boushell, Molly           10 Canton              13-11.00   13-07.50  
 14 Romaine, Melissa          10 Stoughton           13-05.00   13-06.00  
 15 Folkes, Chryssie          10 Canton              14-02.00   13-05.50  
 16 Tang, Rachel              11 Canton              13-07.00   13-03.75  
 17 Takahata, Kim             10 Franklin            14-04.50   13-01.50  
 18 Plakias, Kelly            12 Franklin            15-00.00   12-01.50  
 19 Dixon, Allison            11 Mansfield           12-10.00   11-10.50  
 20 Ryan, Cally               09 King Philip         14-02.00    9-06.00  
 -- Jaboin, Jen               10 Sharon              14-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Small, Mary Beth          11 Foxborough          14-03.00        SCR  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toney, Brian              12 King Philip         43-00.25   43-01.25  
  2 Kutana, Alex              11 Sharon              41-02.50   42-07.50  
  3 Sullivan, Derek           12 Franklin            41-06.00   42-01.50  
  4 Steadman, Kyle            11 Oliver Ames         40-04.50   41-06.75  
  5 O'Neil, Chris             12 King Philip         38-10.00   41-02.00  
  6 Tiernan, James            11 Franklin            39-04.50   39-01.25  
  7 Norige, Zack              11 North Attleborou    36-09.00   38-04.75  
  8 Sturdy, Ray               11 North Attleborou    39-07.00   37-09.25  
  9 Myers, Dillon             10 Foxborough          39-09.00   37-08.50  
 10 Chaput, Eric              10 Franklin            38-07.50   37-04.50  
 11 Hanold, Michael           11 Sharon              38-02.00   37-04.25  
 12 Richardson, Tristan       09 North Attleborou    37-02.00   36-10.50  
 13 Cox, Zack                 12 King Philip         37-07.00   36-06.50  
 14 Bates, Christian          10 Canton              37-03.00   36-04.50  
 15 Kilduff, Kyle             10 Mansfield           37-00.00   35-10.25  
 16 Dowd, Brycen              11 Mansfield           36-03.00   35-07.00  
 17 Cauldwell, Ian            09 Mansfield           35-11.50   35-04.50  
 18 Nash, Kevis               11 Canton              35-11.00   35-00.50  
 19 Sabanty, Kerry            11 Stoughton           33-10.00   34-02.75  
 20 Mitchell, Pat             11 Foxborough          37-05.00   32-08.25  
 21 Rodriguez, Marquis        10 Canton              35-00.00   32-04.25  
 22 Kramer, Cory              09 Sharon              32-02.00   31-11.50  
 23 McKay, Spencer            10 Stoughton           34-11.00   31-04.50  
 -- McLaughlin, Shawn         10 Foxborough          35-08.00       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Meghan          11 Mansfield           36-06.00   36-05.00  
  2 McCabe, Kelly             11 Mansfield           35-05.25   34-09.75  
  3 Davis, Colleen            12 Mansfield           34-09.00   34-09.50  
  4 Norvaisa, Audra           11 Sharon              34-11.00   34-03.25  
  5 Joseph, Julie             12 Canton              33-06.00   33-07.00  
  6 Gildersleeve, Sara        09 Sharon              32-03.00   32-08.00  
  7 Plesh, Sarah              10 Franklin            31-06.00   32-03.25  
  8 Goverman, Lauren          12 Sharon              32-07.00   32-01.50  
  9 Roche, Lauren             10 King Philip         31-00.50   31-11.00  
 10 Buchanan, Radiya          09 Canton              31-01.00   31-07.25  
 11 Poshkus, Geneva           12 Canton              32-10.00   31-04.50  
 12 Comeau, Dayna             11 Franklin            31-08.00   31-04.00  
 13 Galasso, Becky            10 Franklin            31-10.50   30-10.50  
 14 Cunningham, Kerri         10 Foxborough          29-07.00   30-05.00  
 15 Cangiano, Amanda          10 North Attleborou    30-06.00   28-11.50  
 15 Zielinski, Cate           10 Foxborough          29-11.00   28-11.50  
 15 Crocker, Katrina          12 King Philip         27-04.00   28-11.50  
 18 Hellew, Kelsey            12 Foxborough          27-11.00   27-07.00  
 19 DaCosta, Gabrielle        10 Oliver Ames         29-00.00   26-11.00  
 20 Palmer, Nicole            10 King Philip         27-07.00   26-10.50  
 -- Flannery, Katy            12 North Attleborou    34-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Deininger, Kristy         10 North Attleborou    32-10.00        SCR  
 -- Desir, Cynthia            12 Stoughton           29-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 29  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glavin, Dan               11 Mansfield             162-08     145-02  
  2 McNeice, Andrew           12 Franklin            33-04.50     139-00  
  3 McPherson, Mike           12 Mansfield             141-08     133-08  
  4 Polomski, Patrick         12 Franklin            36-01.50     132-07  
  5 Weiner, Brett             11 Mansfield             129-00     128-02  
  6 Sabree, Tariq             11 Stoughton             119-09     124-10  
  7 Solberg, Eric             12 King Philip           115-04     122-08  
  8 Courtney, Brian           11 North Attleborou      112-02     117-02  
  9 Peter, Kevin              10 North Attleborou      135-01     110-11  
 10 Farren, Matt              11 King Philip           120-04     110-05  
 11 Owens, Jordan             12 Franklin              106-03     107-01  
 12 White, Johnny             12 Sharon                107-00     102-09  
 13 Poisson, Bobby            12 King Philip           120-11     101-03  
 14 Ferzoco, Anthony          11 Stoughton              86-00     100-10  
 15 Alexander, Jeff           11 Canton              04-05.50      99-11  
 16 Coughlin, Kevin           12 Oliver Ames            94-11      98-00  
 17 Antonitis, Hunter         10 North Attleborou      104-06      97-04  
 18 echols-jones, piers       12 Foxborough             92-00      94-02  
 19 Nick, O'Neill             10 Stoughton              83-11      93-06  
 20 Lewis, Tyler              11 Foxborough             98-05      90-04  
 21 Rosen, Jeff               12 Oliver Ames            88-11      84-02  
 22 Alexander, Dan            10 Canton                 86-10      80-09  
 23 Salisbury, Ben            12 Oliver Ames            81-04      76-02  
 -- huether, colin            12 Foxborough             80-00        SCR  
 -- Burrows, Sean             12 Canton                121-08        SCR  
 
Event 30  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eason, Jessica            10 Mansfield              96-00     100-10  
  2 Smith, Kaila              12 King Philip            97-07      97-10  
  3 Kelleher, Katie           10 King Philip            95-10      97-04  
  4 Smith, Mellisa            10 King Philip            95-07      95-00  
  5 Gardepe, Kayla            12 North Attleborou       95-07      88-08  
  6 Canney, Ali               12 Canton                 76-00      83-08  
  7 Lear, Margeaux            10 Franklin               78-10      82-09  
  8 Plante, Ashley            12 North Attleborou       88-06      81-05  
  9 Daniel, Ashley            12 Oliver Ames         87-04.50      78-01  
 10 Daley, Sarah              10 Oliver Ames            86-07      77-11  
 10 Zimmer, Emily             11 North Attleborou       85-03      77-11  
 12 Daniel, Alexandra         09 Oliver Ames            77-01      75-02  
 13 O'Neill, Lauren           10 Mansfield              75-06      74-01  
 14 Finch, Casey              09 Franklin               67-10      72-07  
 15 Willis, Val               09 Foxborough             81-02      72-03  
 16 Leoffler, Maggie          11 Stoughton              82-04      71-06  
 17 Profetto, Alexandria      09 Franklin               75-04      70-09  
 18 Angelos, Jessica          10 Stoughton              80-00      67-08  
 19 Breef-Pilz, Adrienne      11 Mansfield              71-00      66-10  
 20 Narang, Aanchal           10 Sharon                 72-06      65-10  
 21 Burrows, Samantha         12 Canton                 69-05      64-11  
 22 Mindy, Menardy            11 Canton                 51-11      59-02  
 23 Salazar, Alicia           12 Sharon                 58-02      52-08  
 -- Strouble, Rehema          11 Foxborough             93-05        SCR  
 -- O'Rourke, Heather         11 Foxborough                          SCR  
 
Event 31  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Byron, Sean               12 Stoughton             186-02     190-04  
  2 Caine, Will               11 Foxborough            145-07     167-08  
  3 Tryon, Phil               12 North Attleborou      160-07     163-07  
  4 Reddy, Cody               12 North Attleborou      156-00     151-11  
  5 Bailey, Andrew            11 Mansfield             155-00     151-07  
  6 Taylor, Aaron             11 Foxborough            135-05     147-00  
  7 Kummer, Joe               10 North Attleborou      146-07     140-10  
  8 Rosen, Andrew             11 Oliver Ames           142-06     140-01  
  9 Kinhart, Brian            12 Franklin              132-10     139-08  
 10 Charest, Justin           12 Franklin              155-10     138-00  
 11 Snyder, Dan               11 Stoughton             138-02     135-08  
 12 Copley, McKenzie          09 Oliver Ames           129-01     126-00  
 13 Poisson, Bobby            12 King Philip           125-02     123-00  
 14 Solberg, Eric             12 King Philip           136-10     120-06  
 15 Kost, Sam                 12 King Philip           123-02     120-01  
 16 Donovan, Ryan             12 Franklin              129-03     113-04  
 17 Babbitt, Pat              10 Oliver Ames           110-00     107-04  
 18 Deckert, Justin           09 Mansfield             127-06     100-00  
 19 Waldman, Tom              12 Canton              98-11.50      93-08  
 20 Hartwell, Eric            09 Sharon                102-00      91-03  
 -- McNamara, Will            10 Stoughton             156-06       FOUL  
 -- huether, colin            12 Foxborough            132-07         DQ  
 -- Davis, Paul               11 Mansfield             163-00         DQ   illegal jav.
 -- Burrows, Sean             12 Canton                150-05        SCR  
 -- Finis, Ralph              12 Canton                138-02        SCR  
 
Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whiting, Rachel           12 North Attleborou      105-06     104-07  
  2 Breef-Pilz, Adrienne      11 Mansfield              91-02      96-03  
  3 Baez, Stephanie           11 Stoughton              94-07      95-11  
  4 Ellen, Kathleen           12 King Philip            92-01      95-07  
  5 Taylor, Kristin           12 Oliver Ames            97-07      95-02  
  6 Brunelli, Laura           11 Franklin              106-10      94-02  
  7 Alix, Jenn                12 North Attleborou       96-06      93-08  
  8 Kyrsko, Alex              10 Mansfield              96-03      90-10  
  9 Davis, Bridget            09 Mansfield              87-07      86-08  
 10 Daley, Sarah              10 Oliver Ames            86-02      86-04  
 11 Matte, Nicole             32 North Attleborou       88-10      84-04  
 12 Sarafoglou, Diti          11 Oliver Ames            82-05      83-10  
 13 Macomber, Megan           11 Stoughton              84-03      76-10  
 14 O'Rourke, Heather         11 Foxborough             76-03      74-09  
 15 Briggs, Sam               11 Foxborough             78-00      72-00  
 16 Fontana, Stephanie        12 King Philip            65-05      69-05  
 17 Fay, Megan                09 Foxborough             93-11      68-02  
 18 Rrizzolo, Julie           12 Franklin               67-08      64-02  
 19 Masse, Julia              09 King Philip            67-01      62-00  
 20 Amico, Anna               09 Canton                 74-03      60-10  
 21 Finch, Casey              09 Franklin               57-02      58-03  
 -- Mukasa, Stacey            11 Sharon                 85-02        SCR  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike           12 Mansfield           56-09.00   55-03.25  
  2 Glavin, Dan               11 Mansfield           53-09.00   54-07.75  
  3 Wolff, Mark               12 North Attleborou    48-05.00   50-04.50  
  4 McNeice, Andrew           12 Franklin            52-08.00   50-00.75  
  5 Courtney, Brian           11 North Attleborou    48-01.00   48-07.75  
  6 Fong, Chris               11 Mansfield           43-11.50   46-00.00  
  7 Peter, Kevin              10 North Attleborou    44-09.00   44-05.00  
  8 Sabree, Tariq             11 Stoughton           41-02.00   43-00.75  
  9 Kost, Sam                 12 King Philip         44-02.00   41-11.50  
 10 Rosen, Jeff               12 Oliver Ames         41-06.00   41-06.00  
 11 Polomski, Patrick         12 Franklin            41-06.50   40-11.50  
 12 Guyton, Jordan            10 Canton              39-10.00   39-11.00  
 13 walsh, jake               11 Foxborough          40-08.00   39-06.00  
 14 Alexander, Jeff           11 Canton              40-05.00   38-10.50  
 15 wade, chris               11 Foxborough          38-08.00   38-06.00  
 16 Blea, Robert              11 Stoughton           38-09.00   37-04.00  
 17 Coughlin, Kevin           12 Oliver Ames         37-06.00   36-08.25  
 18 Paparazzo, Justin         10 King Philip         36-08.00   35-08.00  
 19 Hamilton, James           09 Oliver Ames         32-04.00   35-05.75  
 20 Farren, Matt              11 King Philip         36-08.00   35-04.00  
 -- Finis, Ralph              12 Canton              43-08.00        SCR  
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kelly             11 Mansfield           38-05.00   38-10.50  
  2 Eason, Jessica            10 Mansfield           36-10.00   36-08.50  
  3 Kelleher, Katie           10 King Philip         33-11.00   32-02.00  
  4 Burrows, Samantha         12 Canton              30-03.00   31-07.25  
  5 Canney, Ali               12 Canton              29-00.50   30-11.75  
  6 Taylor, Kristin           12 Oliver Ames         32-05.00   30-02.75  
  7 Newell, Victoria          11 Mansfield           31-01.00   29-09.25  
  8 Brown, Rebecca            12 Oliver Ames         30-11.00   29-01.75  
  9 Lear, Margeaux            10 Franklin            28-01.00   28-10.25  
 10 Nwankwa, Chidimma         09 Canton              28-06.00   28-05.50  
 11 Caldwell, Erin            10 Stoughton           31-08.00   27-06.25  
 12 Daniel, Ashley            12 Oliver Ames         28-07.00   27-01.25  
 13 Firth, Charlotte          09 King Philip         27-07.00   27-00.25  
 14 Norris, Chloe             10 King Philip         27-07.00   25-11.25  
 15 Rimpel, Melissa           09 Sharon              28-06.00   25-00.50  
 16 Profetto, Alexandria      09 Franklin            23-01.00   24-02.50  
 -- Alix, Jenn                12 North Attleborou    29-03.00        SCR  
 -- Guy, Rebecca              11 Foxborough          32-04.00        SCR  
 -- Strouble, Rehema          11 Foxborough          34-04.00        SCR  
 -- Briggs, Sam               11 Foxborough                          SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield                  134        2) North Attleborough        121   
    3) Franklin                    72        4) Oliver Ames                59   
    5) King Philip                 38        6) Sharon                     33   
    7) Canton                      27        8) Foxborough                 22   
    9) Stoughton                   21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield                  146        2) North Attleborough         83.50
    3) Foxborough                  61        4) Oliver Ames                55   
    5) Franklin                    44        6) Stoughton                  43   
    7) Canton                      38.50     8) Sharon                     32   
    9) King Philip                 24                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News