Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Hoyt 5k Road Race

Waltham, MA, May 22, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    1 M   202 Dino DiBiaso                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 20-29    1 F   105 Carolyn Rivett                                                                        



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:34  8:34    1 70-98   55 M    59 Don Murray                                                                            
 2     30:32  9:51    2 70-98   79 M   206 Ruane Crummett                                                                        
 3     34:59 11:17    3 70-98   90 M   207 Pat Forrest                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 60-69   17 M   140 David Pember                                                                          
 2     24:17  7:50    2 60-69   31 M     2 Dick Hoyt                                                                             
 3     26:32  8:34    3 60-69   54 M   262 John Cotton                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:13  6:31    1 50-59   10 M    81 Donald Basso                                                                          
 2     21:34  6:57    2 50-59   15 M   264 Frank Gorham                                                                          
 3     21:56  7:05    3 50-59   16 M   222 Tom Lambert                                      Law Enforcement Male                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:52  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   219 Brian Crane                                      Law Enforcement Male                 
 2     20:07  6:29    2 40-49    8 M    24 Theo Kindermans                                                                       
 3     20:47  6:42    3 40-49   13 M    46 Sean Durkee                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:59  5:48    2 30-39    3 M   186 Kevin Delaney                                                                         
 2     18:22  5:55    3 30-39    4 M    36 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 3     18:50  6:05    4 30-39    6 M   183 Jason Kramer                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 20-29    7 M   217 Ryan Quinlan                                                                          
 2     20:39  6:40    2 20-29   12 M   224 Timothy Brodeur                                                                       
 3     22:53  7:23    3 20-29   22 M   178 Brian Delaney                                     Unknown    Entrant                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:11  6:31    1 15-19    9 M   255 Kurt Rogers                                                                           
 2     24:04  7:46    2 15-19   28 M   263 Vladislav Gordiyevsky                                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:24  7:52    1 01-14   33 M   187 John Henry Fitzgerald                                                                 
 2     25:10  8:07    2 01-14   41 M    90 Austin Knightly                                                                       
 3     25:20  8:10    3 01-14   44 M    87 Jonathan Calhoun                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:57 14:49    1 70-98  100 F     5 Arline Garlington                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:02 10:59    1 60-69   79 F    30 Mary Tyler                                                                            
 2     40:03 12:55    2 60-69   93 F    70 Sheila Joslin                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:45  7:20    1 50-59    3 F   179 Carol Allain                                                                          
 2     24:39  7:57    2 50-59   15 F   182 Darlene Hoover                                                                        
 3     25:23  8:11    3 50-59   20 F   177 Pam Butler                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    1 40-49    4 F   164 Michelle Robert-Britto                                                                
 2     22:48  7:21    2 40-49    5 F    21 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 3     23:34  7:36    3 40-49    8 F    25 Catherine Cagle                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:13  7:29    1 30-39    6 F    16 Christine Roy                                                                         
 2     24:20  7:51    2 30-39   12 F   185 Susan Sotir                                                                           
 3     24:57  8:03    3 30-39   16 F    32 Deb Michener                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:40  7:19    2 20-29    2 F   139 Cheyenne Noble                                                                        
 2     23:23  7:33    3 20-29    7 F   223 Kara Lambert                                                                          
 3     23:44  7:39    4 20-29   10 F   159 Abigail Ritchie                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:51  8:59    1 15-19   39 F    84 Stephanie Kusek                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:44  9:35    1 01-14   51 F    93 Renee MacCann                                                                         
 2     30:42  9:54    2 01-14   55 F    92 Rachel MacCann                                                                        
 3     30:42  9:54    3 01-14   56 F    95 Emma Portique                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:38  5:41    1 30-39    1 M   202 Dino DiBiaso                                                                          
 2     17:52  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   219 Brian Crane                                      Law Enforcement Male                 
 3     17:59  5:48    2 30-39    3 M   186 Kevin Delaney                                                                         
 4     18:22  5:55    3 30-39    4 M    36 Mark D'Amico                                                                          
 5     18:45  6:03     Age?      5 M   257 Andrew Shattick                                                                       
 6     18:50  6:05    4 30-39    6 M   183 Jason Kramer                                                                          
 7     19:54  6:25    1 20-29    7 M   217 Ryan Quinlan                                                                          
 8     20:07  6:29    2 40-49    8 M    24 Theo Kindermans                                                                       
 9     20:11  6:31    1 15-19    9 M   255 Kurt Rogers                                                                           
 10    20:13  6:31    1 50-59   10 M    81 Donald Basso                                                                           
 11    20:17  6:33    5 30-39   11 M   201 Jason Braden                                                                           
 12    20:39  6:40    2 20-29   12 M   224 Timothy Brodeur                                                                        
 13    20:47  6:42    3 40-49   13 M    46 Sean Durkee                                                                            
 14    21:26  6:55    4 40-49   14 M   134 E.J. Hrynowski                                                                         
 15    21:34  6:57    2 50-59   15 M   264 Frank Gorham                                                                           
 16    21:56  7:05    3 50-59   16 M   222 Tom Lambert                                      Law Enforcement Male                  
 17    22:18  7:12    1 60-69   17 M   140 David Pember                                                                           
 18    22:25  7:14    6 30-39   18 M   180 Erich Manser                                                                           
 19    22:34  7:17    5 40-49   19 M    48 Jack Murphy                                                                            
 20    22:35  7:17    4 50-59   20 M   181 James Shope                                                                            
 21    22:46  7:21    6 40-49   21 M   165 Rob Hoyt                                                                               
 22    22:53  7:23    3 20-29   22 M   178 Brian Delaney                                     Unknown    Entrant                   
 23    23:09  7:28    7 30-39   23 M   216 Dan Quinlan                                                                            
 24    23:24  7:33    8 30-39   24 M   248 Theron Dodson                                                                          
 25    23:31  7:35    5 50-59   25 M    41 Michael Menovich                                                                       
 26    23:37  7:37    6 50-59   26 M    20 Richard Leonard                                                                        
 27    23:59  7:44    7 50-59   27 M   256 Hayward Rogers                                                                         
 28    24:04  7:46    2 15-19   28 M   263 Vladislav Gordiyevsky                                                                  
 29    24:13  7:49    7 40-49   29 M   235 Jerry Spar                                                                             
 30    24:15  7:49    8 40-49   30 M     1 Rick Hoyt                                                                              
 31    24:17  7:50    2 60-69   31 M     2 Dick Hoyt                                                                              
 32    24:23  7:52    9 40-49   32 M   240 Dave Tyler                                                                             
 33    24:24  7:52    1 01-14   33 M   187 John Henry Fitzgerald                                                                  
 34    24:30  7:54    8 50-59   34 M   100 Don Hendrick                                                                           
 35    24:44  7:59    9 30-39   35 M   129 Matt Gaffney                                                                           
 36    24:51  8:01    4 20-29   36 M   226 Joseph Cosentino                                                                       
 37    24:54  8:02    9 50-59   37 M   234 Don Lamoth                                                                             
 38    25:02  8:05    5 20-29   38 M   215 Michael Garon                                                                          
 39    25:04  8:05   10 30-39   39 M   119 Jason Burke                                                                            
 40    25:07  8:06   11 30-39   40 M    17 Andy Roy                                                                               
 41    25:10  8:07    2 01-14   41 M    90 Austin Knightly                                                                        
 42    25:14  8:08   10 40-49   42 M   228 Scott McAuliffe                                                                        
 43    25:17  8:09   11 40-49   43 M   137 Greg Knight                                                                            
 44    25:20  8:10    3 01-14   44 M    87 Jonathan Calhoun                                                                       
 45    25:31  8:14   10 50-59   45 M   249 Peter Melly                                                                            
 46    25:51  8:20   12 30-39   46 M   192 Kevin Murray                                                                           
 47    25:54  8:21   13 30-39   47 M    73 David Young-Hong                                                                       
 48    26:01  8:24   14 30-39   48 M   118 Nadim Rabbani                                                                          
 49    26:02  8:24   11 50-59   49 M   241 Joseph Geller                                                                          
 50    26:22  8:30   12 40-49   50 M   252 Mike Skirtis                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 20-29    1 F   105 Carolyn Rivett                                                                        
 2     22:40  7:19    2 20-29    2 F   139 Cheyenne Noble                                                                        
 3     22:45  7:20    1 50-59    3 F   179 Carol Allain                                                                          
 4     22:46  7:21    1 40-49    4 F   164 Michelle Robert-Britto                                                                
 5     22:48  7:21    2 40-49    5 F    21 Andrea Leonard                                                                        
 6     23:13  7:29    1 30-39    6 F    16 Christine Roy                                                                         
 7     23:23  7:33    3 20-29    7 F   223 Kara Lambert                                                                          
 8     23:34  7:36    3 40-49    8 F    25 Catherine Cagle                                                                       
 9     23:36  7:37    4 40-49    9 F   229 Donna LeBlanc                                                                         
 10    23:44  7:39    4 20-29   10 F   159 Abigail Ritchie                                                                        
 11    23:56  7:43    5 40-49   11 F    49 Katherine Murphy                                                                       
 12    24:20  7:51    2 30-39   12 F   185 Susan Sotir                                                                            
 13    24:26  7:53    6 40-49   13 F   194 Nancy Slocum                                                                           
 14    24:33  7:55    7 40-49   14 F   205 Doreen Mitchell                                                                        
 15    24:39  7:57    2 50-59   15 F   182 Darlene Hoover                                                                         
 16    24:57  8:03    3 30-39   16 F    32 Deb Michener                                                                           
 17    25:00  8:04    5 20-29   17 F    57 Lindsey Carlomagno                                                                     
 18    25:03  8:05   11 20-29   46 F    11 Kathryn Mills                                                                          
 19    25:12  8:08    4 30-39   19 F   128 Susan Noble                                                                            
 20    25:23  8:11    3 50-59   20 F   177 Pam Butler                                                                             
 21    25:26  8:12    8 40-49   21 F   193 Lisa Perna                                                                             
 22    25:34  8:15    5 30-39   22 F   123 Helen Parker                                                                           
 23    25:36  8:15    6 30-39   23 F   130 Deb Gaffney                                                                            
 24    25:58  8:23    9 40-49   24 F    54 Cheryl Parent                                                                          
 25    26:00  8:23    4 50-59   25 F   101 Denise Booher                                                                          
 26    26:17  8:29    7 30-39   26 F   247 Beth Dodson                                                                            
 27    26:18  8:29    7 20-29   27 F   112 Meaghan Fitzgerald                                                                     
 28    26:20  8:30   10 40-49   28 F   227 Karen McAuliffe                                                                        
 29    26:27  8:32    8 20-29   29 F    15 Elizabeth Pacetti                                                                      
 30    26:35  8:35    8 30-39   30 F   210 Stephanie Holland Brodney                                                              
 31    26:37  8:35    9 30-39   31 F   175 Anne Margar Mccullough                                                                 
 32    26:40  8:36   11 40-49   32 F    97 Marianne Peterson                                                                      
 33    26:56  8:41    5 50-59   33 F    42 Lynn Scornavacca                                                                       
 34    27:15  8:47   10 30-39   34 F    52 Alisa Kay-Teselle                                                                      
 35    27:21  8:49   11 30-39   35 F    29 Heather McKinnon                                                                       
 36    27:26  8:51   12 40-49   36 F   213 Diane Doherty                                                                          
 37    27:47  8:58   12 30-39   37 F   136 Carrie Crawford                                                                        
 38    27:50  8:59    9 20-29   38 F   138 Erika Rafferty                                                                         
 39    27:51  8:59    1 15-19   39 F    84 Stephanie Kusek                                                                        
 40    28:07  9:04   13 30-39   40 F   230 Jane Monahan                                                                           
 41    28:10  9:05   14 30-39   41 F    82 Anna LaChance                                                                          
 42    28:11  9:05   15 30-39   42 F    34 Mary Christensen                                                                       
 43    28:13  9:06   13 40-49   43 F   173 Nancy O'Connell                                                                        
 44    28:36  9:14   10 20-29   44 F   110 Margaret Senese                                                                        
 45    28:52  9:19   16 30-39   45 F    22 Gwen Co-Wallis                                                                         
 46    28:54  9:19   11 20-29   46 F    11 Kathryn Mills                                                                          
 47    29:06  9:23   14 40-49   47 F   214 Christine Dynan                                  Law Enforcement Female                
 48    29:13  9:25   12 20-29   48 F   172 Caryn Graboski                                                                         
 49    29:22  9:28   17 30-39   49 F    74 Sarah Young-Hong                                                                       
 50    29:24  9:29   13 20-29   50 F   196 Meaghan Donlon                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News