Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Division A Track & Field League Meets

Shrewsbury/Fitchburg, MA, May 22, 2008

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Mid Wach Boys A Championship Meet - 5/22/2008                 
                                     2008                                      
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 52-05.50  1993        Jason Dean, North Middlesex              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             45-06.50  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             45-02.50  
  3 Chris Cole                JR Shrewsbury            43-01.25  
  4 Brad Diamantopoulos       SO Shrewsbury            41-01.25  
  5 Matt McNulty              JR Algonquin             41-01.00  
  6 Devin Calolahan           SR Milford               40-10.00  
  7 Dylan Huff                SO Milford               39-02.75  
  8 Matt Sullo                JR Milford               37-04.75  
  9 Dylan Allard              SO Shrewsbury            36-10.25  
 10 Freeman Harris            SR North Middlesex       35-09.50  
 11 Tim McNamara              JR Algonquin             35-08.75  
 12 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             35-04.00  
 13 Harrison McCann           SR Wachusett             35-02.25  
 14 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin             34-03.75  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 157-00  2005        Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Douglas               SR Fitchburg               140-01  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg               128-05  
  3 Chris Cole                JR Shrewsbury              127-06  
  4 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett               122-07  
  5 DJ Webb                   JR North Middlesex         116-06  
  6 Jeremy Ross               JR Wachusett               110-02  
  7 Justin Dulak              JR Milford                 108-05  
  7 Doug Goodhile             JR Wachusett               108-05  
  9 Matt McNulty              JR Algonquin               107-10  
 10 Freeman Harris            SR North Middlesex         106-08  
 11 Joe Szerunowicz           SO Milford                 101-07  
 12 Tim McNamara              JR Algonquin               100-00  
 13 Keenan Hart               JR Shrewsbury               84-05  
 14 Devin Calolahan           SR Milford                  80-08  
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 184-01  1992        Rich Dupuis, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              160-07  
  2 Doug Goodhile             JR Wachusett               158-08  
  3 Tim Douglas               SR Fitchburg               150-06  
  4 Dan Pustis                SR Shrewsbury              140-07  
  5 A.J. Fazio                SR Algonquin               139-05  
  6 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              134-02  
  7 Jeremy Ross               JR Wachusett               132-04  
  8 Jordan Caouette           JR Leominster              126-07  
  9 Josh Creely               SR Milford                 119-03  
 10 Anthony Colon             JR Fitchburg               118-03  
 11 Ben Arcabascio            FR Shrewsbury              114-10  
 12 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett               114-06  
 13 Pat Moynihan              SR Milford                 107-01  
 14 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin               106-08  
 15 Chris Hussong             SO Leominster               96-04  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 13-06  1993        Brenner Abbott, Milford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Gordon              JR Shrewsbury            11-06.00  
  2 Eric Hsu                  SR Algonquin             11-00.00  
  3 Justin Bartkiewicz        JR Shrewsbury            10-06.00  
  4 Anthony Wright            JR Shrewsbury            10-00.00  
  4 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg             10-00.00  
  6 Tom Fazio                 SO Algonquin              9-06.00  
  7 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett              9-00.00  
  7 Zach Gardner              SR North Middlesex        9-00.00  
  9 Brian Keville             SO Algonquin              8-06.00  
  9 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg              8-06.00  
 11 Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg              7-06.00  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: #  6-06  1999        Justin Bickford, North Middlesex            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  2 Hamed Akanni              JR Fitchburg              5-10.00  
  3 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  4 Will Williams             JR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  5 Mark MacNeill             SO Algonquin              5-02.00  
  6 Dan Schumacher            JR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
  7 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin             J5-02.00  
  8 Noah Narceau              SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  9 Pat Danalowicz            SR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 -- Alex Jagelsky             FR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 20-10.75  2007        Jimmy Flynn, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett             20-02.00  
  2 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middlesex       19-11.50  
  3 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett             19-05.25  
  4 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             18-11.50  
  5 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin             18-11.00  
  6 Chris Swindell            SR Milford               18-10.75  
  7 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett             18-08.50  
  8 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg             18-08.25  
  9 Nick delGuidice           JR Leominster            18-05.50  
 10 Josh Hussey               SO North Middlesex       18-02.50  
 11 Ryan Pennesi              SR Algonquin             18-00.50  
 12 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster            17-10.00  
 13 Nick Marcello             JR Shrewsbury            17-03.00  
 14 Ryan O'Brien              JR North Middlesex       17-02.00  
 15 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury            17-01.00  
 16 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin             17-00.50  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 45-07.50  2007        Brian Racca, Algonquin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Pennesi              SR Algonquin             41-08.75  
  2 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett             41-00.00  
  3 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett             40-08.25  
  4 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett             40-04.00  
  5 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin             39-11.50  
  6 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg             39-05.25  
  7 Chris Swindell            SR Milford               38-07.25  
  8 Kevin Liang               JR Shrewsbury            37-04.00  
  9 Paul Markham              JR Shrewsbury            37-03.50  
 10 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin             35-10.75  
 11 Paul Lemay                SR Shrewsbury            35-09.25  
 12 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             35-04.00  
 13 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               33-03.25  
 14 Augustus Addow            JR Fitchburg             29-06.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 8:34.45  2007        Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          8:30.44# 
  2 North Middlesex                                     8:42.76  
  3 Algonquin                                           8:43.82  
  4 Wachusett                                           8:53.45  
  5 Leominster                                          9:41.46  
  6 Fitchburg                                          10:11.68  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 11.00  2005        Todd Kittelson, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                11.56Q  1 
  2 Malik Daniel              SO Leominster               12.11Q  2 
  3 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                11.73q  1 
  4 Alex Alvarez              SR Shrewsbury               11.98q  1 
  5 Justin Bartkiewicz        JR Shrewsbury               12.18q  1 
  6 Chris Swindell            SR Milford                  12.29q  2 
  7 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                12.50q  1 
  8 Ryan O'Brien              JR North Middlesex          12.67q  1 
  9 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                12.72   2 
 10 Pat Danalowicz            SR Wachusett                12.76   2 
 11 Michael Paulina           JR Shrewsbury               12.76   1 
 12 Andrew Clemanti           SR Algonquin                12.78   2 
 13 Jordan Caouette           JR Leominster               12.79   1 
 14 Curtis Ludden             SO Leominster               12.80   2 
 15 Noah Narceau              SO Fitchburg                12.90   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 11.00  2005        Todd Kittelson, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                11.65  
  2 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                12.05  
  3 Malik Daniel              SO Leominster               12.06  
  4 Alex Alvarez              SR Shrewsbury               12.10  
  5 Chris Swindell            SR Milford                  12.34  
  6 Justin Bartkiewicz        JR Shrewsbury               12.51  
  7 Ryan O'Brien              JR North Middlesex          12.54  
  8 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                12.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 15.06  2007        Steve Pawlik, Shrewsbury                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster               15.07Q  2 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                15.69Q  1 
  3 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster               16.65q  2 
  4 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                17.46q  1 
  5 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                17.53q  1 
  6 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                17.53q  2 
  7 Michael Martin            SR North Middlesex          17.96q  1 
  8 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                18.20q  1 
  9 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                  18.26   2 
 10 Will Williams             JR Shrewsbury               19.52   2 
 11 Ken Tovera                JR Wachusett                20.13   1 
 12 Neil Chapin               FR Shrewsbury               20.15   2 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                21.34   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 15.06  2007        Steve Pawlik, Shrewsbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster               15.02# 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                15.81  
  3 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster               17.10  
  4 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                17.25  
  5 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                17.36  
  6 Michael Martin            SR North Middlesex          17.94  
  7 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                18.44  
  8 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                19.01  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 22.33  2004        David Weinstein, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury               23.18Q  2 
  2 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury               23.34Q  1 
  3 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                23.54Q  3 
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middlesex          23.59q  1 
  5 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                23.70q  2 
  6 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster               23.94q  3 
  7 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg                24.14   3 
  8 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin                24.74   1 
  9 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett                24.93   1 
 10 Jared Lowrie              SO Shrewsbury               25.21   2 
 11 Justin Dellacarnonica     FR North Middlesex          25.71   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 22.33  2004        David Weinstein, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury               22.95  
  2 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury               23.41  
  3 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                23.51  
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middlesex          23.61  
  5 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster               23.88  
  6 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                25.11  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 9:27.80  1997        Scott Estabrook, North Middlesex          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middlesex       10:05.47  
  2 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin             10:24.58  
  3 Brent Underkoffler        SR Shrewsbury            10:24.60  
  4 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett             10:27.59  
  5 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford               10:50.11  
  6 Chris Favulli             SO Shrewsbury            10:52.25  
  7 Jess Schow                FR Algonquin             10:58.94  
  8 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett             11:26.68  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 4:27.7h  1998        Chris Carvelli, North Middlesex           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              4:50.41  
  2 Graham Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:51.33  
  3 Liam Carroll              SR North Middlesex        4:52.56  
  4 Devin Merullo             JR Shrewsbury             4:53.32  
  5 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin              4:55.32  
  6 Kyle Carbone              JR Shrewsbury             4:55.57  
  7 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster             4:56.83  
  8 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett              4:57.53  
  9 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin              5:03.13  
 10 John McBride              FR Shrewsbury             5:08.55  
 11 Daryl Hamlet              JR Milford                5:16.57  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 44.50  2000        Fitchburg, Fitchburg                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                            44.66   2 
  2 North Middlesex                                       45.77   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                             46.97   2 
  4 Algonquin                                             47.35   1 
  5 Wachusett                                             47.64   2 
  6 Leominster                                            48.77   1 
  7 Milford                                               50.53   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 51.0h  1998        Rayshawn Payne, Fitchburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                51.56   3 
  2 DJ Webb                   JR North Middlesex          51.70   3 
  3 Mark Macklin              JR Leominster               51.97   2 
  4 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett                52.57   3 
  5 Nick delGuidice           JR Leominster               52.59   3 
  6 Jeff Pineda               JR Shrewsbury               53.01   3 
  7 Mark MacNeill             SO Algonquin                53.17   3 
  8 Babatunde Ogunleye        JR Fitchburg                53.60   2 
  9 Stefan Morin              SO Algonquin                54.47   2 
 10 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett                54.66   2 
 11 Ryan Hillman              JR Shrewsbury               55.02   2 
 12 Jonathan DiRodi           SR Shrewsbury               59.78   2 
 13 Jim Balanos               FR Milford                1:07.70   1 
 14 Tim Connors               SR Milford                1:07.89   1 
 -- Edward Breen              FR Algonquin                   FS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 40.1h  1999        Jeff Guenette, Fitchburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster               39.93#  3 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                40.18   3 
  3 Riley Kelly               SO Shrewsbury               43.01   3 
  4 Michael Martin            SR North Middlesex          43.14   3 
  5 Paul Lemay                SR Shrewsbury               45.44   2 
  6 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett                45.50   2 
  7 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                46.28   3 
  8 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                46.87   1 
  9 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                  47.30   2 
 10 Sean O'Brien              FR Algonquin                47.67   2 
 11 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                48.30   2 
 12 Connor Dean               JR Shrewsbury               50.05   1 
 13 Ken Tovera                JR Wachusett                50.23   1 
 14 Daniel Bliss              JR Leominster               50.52   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 1:59.30  1999        Joel LeGare, Wachusett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          JR Shrewsbury             2:03.34  
  2 David Jennison            SR Leominster             2:04.94  
  3 John Thompson             SO Shrewsbury             2:06.03  
  4 Liam McAllaster           JR Shrewsbury             2:07.06  
  5 Alex Jagelsky             FR Wachusett              2:07.65  
  6 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin              2:08.00  
  7 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett              2:08.98  
  8 Jake Reed                 FR North Middlesex        2:10.50  
  9 Josh Monica               JR Milford                2:20.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet (FAT)&: # 3:34.81  2007        Algonquin, Algonquin                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                     3:36.72   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          3:43.19   2 
  3 Algonquin                                           3:46.70   1 
  4 Wachusett                                           3:47.12   2 
  5 Leominster                                          3:49.02   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                           3:53.16   1 
  7 Milford                                             4:09.89   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shrewsbury                 147        2) Wachusett                 123   
    3) Algonquin                   82        4) North Middlesex            69   
    5) Fitchburg                   66        6) Leominster                 65   
    7) Milford                      6                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News